Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Murdick's Fudge Run The Chop 5 Mile

Vineyard Haven, MA, July 7, 2001

[Overall Results | Age Division Results | Clydesdale & Filly Results ]

Top Ten Results

                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                       MURDICK'S FUDGE RUN THE CHOP
                            FIVE MILE ROAD RACE
July 7, 2001    5 Miles (USATF Certified #MA94009RN)    Vineyard Haven, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME     PACE
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  =====
    1   1 M1519 KEVIN BYRON               19 M     143 STERLING MA               27:49   5:34
    2   1 M2029 GUILHERME SILVA           25 M     161 OAK BLUFFS MA             29:26   5:54
    3   1 M3039 STEVEN EICK               37 M     163 NEW YORK NY               29:30   5:54
    4   2 M2029 SKYE MORSE                20 M     181 GUILFORD VT               29:51   5:59
    5   2 M1519 PATRICK SULLIVAN          17 M      57 AQUINNAH MA               30:15   6:03
    6   3 M2029 RYAN STODDARD             25 M      69 BROOKLINE MA              31:03   6:13
    7   2 M3039 RICH STROCK               36 M     201 WELLESLEY MA              31:52   6:23
    8   3 M3039 LEONARD VERILLE           37 M     117 OAK BLUFFS MA             31:54   6:23
    9   1 M4049 DANA GAINES               44 M     158 EDGARTOWN MA              32:09   6:26
   10   4 M3039 STEVE PUCHALSKI           31 M      23 BOONTON NJ                32:19   6:28




             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME     PACE
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  =====
    1   1 F2029 ELLEN WHITMAN             26 F      68 SOMMERVILLE MA            35:30   7:06
    2   2 F2029 JENNIFER TIERNEY          25 F     139 TISBURY MA                35:41   7:09
    3   3 F2029 KAREN BLACKERBY           25 F      92 WAKEFIELD RI              36:08   7:14
    4   4 F2029 AMY FLANDERS              26 F      63 NEW HAVEN CT              36:21   7:17
    5   1 F4049 RACHEL SHANOR             43 F      76 MILTON MA                 36:28   7:18
    6   1 F3039 MELODY FARGO              37 F      52 REHOBOTH BEACH DE         36:36   7:20
    7   1 F1519 SAMANTHA MOLAND           15 F     115 LONDONDERRY NH            36:51   7:23
    8   2 F3039 BONNIE GRASSIE-HUGHES     38 F     172 BARRINGTON RI             36:59   7:24
    9   5 F2029 ELIZABETH MERLE           29 F     151 BOSTON MA                 37:08   7:26
   10   6 F2029 ALYSSA SHER               23 F     145 BROOKLINE MA              37:18   7:28







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile