Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jennifer Tinney Memorial 5-Miler

Boxford, MA, July 4, 2001

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners ]

Teams

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FATHER/CHILD Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM PERKINS
            33:50   43:42 = 1:17:32
         SHAWN PERKINS, PETER PERKINS
   2.  TEAM DAHLGREN
            55:33   55:34 = 1:51:07
         JAKE DAHLGREN, SCOTT DAHLGREN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        MOTHER/CHILD Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM GOODHUE
            34:39   46:48 = 1:21:27
         HILLARY GOODHUE, EDWINA GOODHUE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         HUSBAND/WIFE Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM PRATT
            31:47   37:09 = 1:08:56
         MOE PRATT, JERRI PRATT
   2.  TEAM NELSON
            37:40   39:09 = 1:16:49
         MEG NELSON, JAMES LEWIECKI
   3.  TEAM SWAIN
            38:46   40:19 = 1:19:05
         ANNE SWAIN, KEN SWAIN
   4.  TEAM MULVEY
            38:11   42:26 = 1:20:37
         EDWARD MULVEY, CHERYL MULVEY
   5.  TEAM BROCKELMAN
            39:14   46:00 = 1:25:14
         JAMES BROCKELMAN, CATHERINE BROCKELMAN
   6.  TEAM NIERENBERG
            44:12   44:13 = 1:28:25
         AL NIERENBERG, ZOE NIERENBERG
   7.  TEAM COUGHLIN
            40:52   48:17 = 1:29:09
         DAVID COUGHLIN, SHEILA COUGHLIN
   8.  TEAM CLARK
            41:50   48:36 = 1:30:26
         MATT CLARK, JOANNE CLARK
   9.  TEAM GILLY
            47:49   47:50 = 1:35:39
         MARTHA GILFORD, JAMES GILFORD




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile