Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yankee Homecoming 10 Miler and 5K

Newburyport, MA, July 31, 2001

[Top Ten 10 Mile | Cash Winners 10 Mile | Age Groups10 Mile | Teams 10 Mile | Wheelchair 10 Mile | Overall 5K | Top Ten 5K | Age Groups 5K | Corporate Teams 5K | Running Club Teams 5K ]

Overall 10 Mile

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

10 Mile or 5K photos by Jim Rhoades

Race photos

            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
    1   1/178  M3539   49:52*  5:00 GIDEON MUTISYA         36 M  1457 HARTFORD CT             HTC
    2   1/137  M3034   51:45   5:11 MICHAEL SLINSKEY       32 M  1475 WAPPINGERS FALLS NY
    3   1/207  M4044   51:57*  5:12 LARRY SAYERS           41 M    12 BELLOWS FALLS VT        CMS
    4   1/22   M1519   52:01*  5:13 PATRICK MOULTON        19 M  1479 PELHAM NH
    5   1/71   M2529   52:19   5:14 JONATHAN RUSSELL       26 M  1080 MEDFORD MA              TNB
    6   2/137  M3034   52:42   5:17 ERIC BEAUCHESNE        31 M    33 CHELMSFORD MA           GLRR
    7   1/42   M2024   53:00   5:18 MIKE DIGENNARO         23 M   570 ESSEX MA
    8   2/71   M2529   53:24   5:21 TOM COOGAN             29 M    18 BOULDER CO
    9                  53:38   5:22 JONATHAN CORSO            M  1505 HAVERHILL MA            WHIRL
   10   2/207  M4044   53:54*  5:24 JIM GARCIA             43 M    34 WESTFORD MA             CMS
   11   2/178  M3539   54:01*  5:25 BRIAN MOODY            36 M  1548 NORTH ANDOVER MA        MVS
   12   3/207  M4044   54:19*  5:26 SAM DAVIS              40 M   963 COLCHESTER VT
   13   4/207  M4044   54:32*  5:28 RANDY SIGHTLER         42 M   961 BURLINGTON VT
   14   3/137  M3034   54:57   5:30 JOE SHAIRS             33 M   157 PEABODY MA              NSS
   15   2/42   M2024   55:06   5:31 KEVIN ALLIETTE         20 M  4193 METHUEN MA
   16   3/71   M2529   55:22   5:33 TIMOTHY BOILARD        26 M  1396 PRINCETON MA            CMS
   17   3/42   M2024   55:36   5:34 JORDAN JONES           20 M  1554 MEDFORD MA              AVIATOR TRACK CLUB
   18   4/71   M2529   55:42   5:35 JOHN MORTIMER          25 M  1718 SOMERVILLE MA           ADIDAS
   19   5/207  M4044   55:42*  5:35 LOU RISTAINO           42 M   282 EAST BOSTON MA          WHIRL
   20   4/137  M3034   55:52   5:36 CASEY CARROLL          30 M  1215 DOVER NH
   21   4/42   M2024   56:04   5:37 SAL NASTASI            21 M  5118 HAMPTON NH              EWE-MASS
   22   5/42   M2024   56:04   5:37 MATT DEPARI            20 M  5117 WORCESTER MA            EWE-MASS
   23   5/137  M3034   56:15   5:38 DAVID BEDNAREK         34 M  1606 NORTH HAMPTON NH        MVS
   24   6/42   M2024   56:16   5:38 JEFFREY MORSE          23 M  1260 WESTFORD MA
   25   1/99   M5054   56:25*  5:39 KLEDIEWZ KRIVOY        50 M  1513
   26   5/71   M2529   56:35   5:40 MIKE PIECK             26 M  5120 HAMPTON NH              EWE-MASS
   27   7/42   M2024   56:35   5:40 JARED BELLIVEAU        22 M  1539 WAKEFIELD MA
   28   2/22   M1519   56:41   5:41 RYAN SPINNEY           19 M  1305 NEWBURYPORT MA
   29   6/207  M4044   56:43   5:41 MARK REEDER            41 M  1395 BRIGHTON MA
   30   6/137  M3034   56:52   5:42 JOSHUA BROWN           33 M  1549 BURLINGTON VT
   31   2/99   M5054   56:56*  5:42 LAURENCE OLSEN         54 M     7 MILFORD MA              TVF
   32   3/99   M5054   57:08*  5:43 BILL DIXON             54 M  1299 BRATTLEBORO VT          GLRR
   33   8/42   M2024   57:24   5:45 DAVE HANTMAN           20 M  3222 HAMPTON NH              EWE-MASS
   34   9/42   M2024   57:31   5:46 JUSTIN REXROAD         23 M  1598 LANCASTER MA            TVF
   35   7/137  M3034   57:34   5:46 JOSHUA MERROW          33 M  1648 WATERTOWN MA
   36   3/22   M1519   58:09   5:49 MIKE AHERN             19 M  5116 HAMPTON NH              EWE-MASS
   37   1/137  F3034   58:10   5:49 LUDMILA TRINA          31 F  3235 PLYMOUTH MA
   38   1/169  M4549   58:25*  5:51 JOHN GOODWIN           46 M  1733                         GLRR
   39   6/71   M2529   58:47   5:53 JEREMY BROOKS          29 M  1438 LEXINGTON MA
   40   4/22   M1519   58:54   5:54 DAN OREN               19 M  5119 HAMPTON NH              EWE-MASS
   41  10/42   M2024   59:00   5:54 MATTHEW SULLIVAN       24 M  1504 WAKEFIELD MA            MVS
   42   7/71   M2529   59:01   5:55 DEREK BEARD            29 M  1124 NORTHFIELD MA
   43   7/207  M4044   59:15   5:56 BRIAN MARTIN           42 M   698 METHUEN MA              MVS
   44   5/22   M1519   59:21   5:57 NICK DUNFORD           18 M   745 AMESBURY MA
   45   8/207  M4044   59:27   5:57 BOB COLLINS            40 M  1600 WELLESLEY MA            HH
   46   9/207  M4044   59:34   5:58 MARK KIMBALL           41 M  1110 ATKINSON NH             MVS
   47   2/169  M4549   59:37*  5:58 JAMES MORISSEAU        48 M  1719 RAYMOND NH              WC
   48   8/137  M3034   59:38   5:58 JEFFREY INGALLS        30 M  1054 WENHAM MA
   49   8/71   M2529   59:44   5:59 BJ TOTTOMLEY           26 M  4160 NASHUA NH               GCS
   50   6/22   M1519   59:48   5:59 MATTHEW GERMAIN        19 M  1621 HAVERHILL MA
Record 48:01 by Simon Karori of Kenya in 1994.
   8/02/2001  8:14AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
   51   9/71   M2529 1:00:00   6:00 ALEX FILIDES           26 M  5095 EVERETT MA              SRR
   52  10/207  M4044 1:00:04   6:01 JIM THARP              40 M  1456 ANDOVER CT              HTC
   53   7/22   M1519 1:00:09   6:01 BEN POLLOCK            19 M   884 WESTFORD MA
   54   4/99   M5054 1:00:11*  6:02 RICHARD STOCKDALE      50 M   465 MASON NH                GCS
   55  11/207  M4044 1:00:15   6:02 PAUL MCGOVERN          41 M  1272 METHUEN MA              MVS
   56   9/137  M3034 1:00:17   6:02 STEPHEN LECOURS        31 M   934 NO. ANDOVER MA          MVS
   57   3/178  M3539 1:00:20   6:02 BRIAN CRANE            36 M  1555 METHUEN MA
   58                1:00:22   6:03 DANIEL ALPERIN            M  4212 BOXFORD MA
   59   4/178  M3539 1:00:24   6:03 SEAN LOCKHART          35 M  1448 POUGHKEEPSIE NY
   60  12/207  M4044 1:00:36   6:04 SAM EID                42 M   320 CAMBRIDGE MA            BAA
   61  11/42   M2024 1:00:39   6:04 MATT THOMAS            20 M  1538 AMESBURY MA
   62   1/99   F4044 1:00:41*  6:05 NANCY CORSARO          42 F   829 METHUEN MA              WHIRL
   63   5/178  M3539 1:00:43   6:05 BOB SULLIVAN           37 M  5055 CHELMSFORD MA
   64  12/42   M2024 1:01:03   6:07 SIMON EVANS            24 M   875 CAMBRIDGE MA
   65  10/71   M2529 1:01:03   6:07 ANTHONY EVANS          26 M   790 CAMBRIDGE MA
   66   3/169  M4549 1:01:13   6:08 DAVID KELLY            45 M  1612 EXETER NH               WC
   67  13/207  M4044 1:01:19   6:08 MIKE WARD              41 M   595 NASHUA NH               GCS
   68  11/71   M2529 1:01:25   6:09 COREY COLL             26 M  1412 GOFFSTOWN NH            GCS
   69  14/207  M4044 1:01:30   6:09 JOHN WEBBER            43 M  1411 AMESBURY MA             WC
   70  10/137  M3034 1:01:31   6:10 GREG MCGURIN           32 M   946 WATERTOWN MA
   71  15/207  M4044 1:01:41   6:11 MICHAEL MCCORMICK      42 M   664 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
   72   8/22   M1519 1:01:48   6:11 CHAD FOSTER            17 M  1673 WESTFORD MA
   73  11/137  M3034 1:01:50   6:11 RICHARD CRAIGEN        33 M  4210 FITCHBURG MA            NMC
   74  12/137  M3034 1:01:54   6:12 JOHN RAGNIN            32 M  1591 ACTON MA
   75   6/178  M3539 1:01:56   6:12 MARK PALMER            36 M   554 NO. ANDOVER MA
   76  13/42   M2024 1:01:57   6:12 RYAN KEARNEY           20 M  3206 HAMPTON NH              EWE-MASS
   77   2/99   F4044 1:02:01*  6:13 JULIE PETERSON         41 F     6 BEVERLY MA              SAUCONY
   78  14/42   M2024 1:02:09   6:13 WILLIAM SHERIDAN       20 M  5104 CHELMSFORD MA
   79   9/22   M1519 1:02:11   6:13 JONNY JACOBSEN         19 M  5079 HAMPTON NH              EWE-MASS
   80   7/178  M3539 1:02:19   6:14 JAMES GLAVIN           36 M  1445 NATICK MA
   81   1/107  F2529 1:02:22   6:15 VERONICA KANGA         27 F     4 WOCESTER MA
   82  16/207  M4044 1:02:23   6:15 CHRIS SPINNEY          41 M  1593 LYNN MA                 GROUNDHOGS
   83   8/178  M3539 1:02:24   6:15 RICH DISALVO           36 M  1088 DERRY NH
   84  17/207  M4044 1:02:28   6:15 PETER KENYON           43 M  1696 DEDHAM MA
   85  12/71   M2529 1:02:30   6:15 ERIK DUERR             27 M   785 CAMBRIDGE MA
   86  13/71   M2529 1:02:35   6:16 PATRICK FLAHERTY       27 M   191 SOMERVILLE MA
   87   9/178  M3539 1:02:41   6:17 JOHN KELLEY            38 M  1116 ORANGE MA
   88   4/169  M4549 1:02:43   6:17 JAMES BELANGER         46 M   653 NASHUA NH               GCS
   89  13/137  M3034 1:02:47   6:17 BRENT ASHMORE          32 M  1736
   90   1/38   F2024 1:02:50   6:17 KATIE BURDETTE         22 F  1418 PORTSMOUTH NH
   91   5/169  M4549 1:02:51   6:18 GLENN DIAMOND          46 M    66 LYNN MA                 NSS
   92   6/169  M4549 1:02:53   6:18 JIM COCOZELLA          48 M  1287 AMESBURY MA             WC
   93  18/207  M4044 1:02:54   6:18 DAVID BURNS            40 M  3259 BEVERLY MA
   94  15/42   M2024 1:02:59   6:18 MATT ROWELL            20 M  1283 ATKINSON NH
   95  10/178  M3539 1:03:03   6:19 TODD ALLEN             37 M  1618 DURHAM NH
   96  10/22   M1519 1:03:14   6:20 CHRIS COLLINS          16 M  1229 BYFIELD MA
   97  14/137  M3034 1:03:15   6:20 MICHAEL GIROUARD       31 M   849 READING MA
   98  14/71   M2529 1:03:18   6:20 JAMES OMALLEY          29 M   821 CAMBRIDGE MA            CRC
   99   1/126  F3539 1:03:19*  6:20 SIMONET PIERGENTILI    36 F  1200 WOBURN MA               WHIRL
  100  15/71   M2529 1:03:22   6:21 JACK MOYES             28 M  1675 MANCHESTER NH
   8/02/2001  8:14AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  101   1/66   F4549 1:03:31*  6:22 GILLIAN HOROVITZ       46 F     5 GLOUCESTER MA           MOVING COMFORT
  102  11/178  M3539 1:03:38   6:22 KEVIN CONNOR           38 M  1376 NEWBURYPORT MA
  103  19/207  M4044 1:03:45   6:23 ANDY GOLDBERG          43 M  1279 EVERETT MA
  104   5/99   M5054 1:03:50   6:23 MICHAEL MENOVICH       50 M   367 LEXINGTON MA            NMC
  105  20/207  M4044 1:03:55   6:24 SEAN LANDERS           40 M  1661 SHIRLEY MA
  106  12/178  M3539 1:03:58   6:24 BOB MACKIN             38 M   882 ACTON MA
  107  16/71   M2529 1:03:59   6:24 JEREMY SLOTNICK        28 M  5053 ANDOVER MA              MVS
  108  16/42   M2024 1:04:00   6:24 COLIN BAUGMAN          21 M  3205 HAMPTON NH              EWE-MASS
  109  21/207  M4044 1:04:00   6:24 DAVID ANDERSON         41 M   385 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
  110  22/207  M4044 1:04:03   6:25 JOHN HICKMAN           41 M  1335 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
  111  17/42   M2024 1:04:17   6:26 ERIC ROUNDS            21 M  1480 BRATTLEBORO VT
  112   2/137  F3034 1:04:17   6:26 KARA MOLLOY            30 F  1714 WESTFORD MA             GLRR
  113  17/71   M2529 1:04:22   6:27 TAKESHI MASUDA         28 M  1446 BRIGHTON MA
  114  18/71   M2529 1:04:25   6:27 DAN STAFFORD           26 M   569 NATICK MA
  115   7/169  M4549 1:04:28   6:27 JAMES KYLE             49 M  4156 KEENE NH
  116  15/137  M3034 1:04:28   6:27 JOHN MEGAN             34 M  2582 CHARLESTOWN MA
  117  16/137  M3034 1:04:29   6:27 PETER HESIAM           34 M   358 GROVELAND MA
  118  13/178  M3539 1:04:31   6:28 MIKE ROOS              39 M  1559 ANDOVER MA              MVS
  119  11/22   M1519 1:04:32   6:28 RYAN BOURQUE           19 M  3223 HAMPTON NH              EWE-MASS
  120  23/207  M4044 1:04:35   6:28 JIM HANSEN             42 M  1184 NASHUA NH               GCS
  121   8/169  M4549 1:04:42   6:29 CLARK RICHARD          47 M  1249 FEEDING HILLS MA        SMAC
  122  24/207  M4044 1:04:45   6:29 STEVE TOMASI           43 M  4162 WINDHAM NH              GDTC
  123  25/207  M4044 1:04:46   6:29 WAYNE MCLEOD           41 M   885 ANHERST NH              GCS
  124  26/207  M4044 1:04:46   6:29 BILL TURNER            44 M  5000 FRAMINGHAM MA           STELL
  125  27/207  M4044 1:04:46   6:29 MARK BARRETT           43 M  1255 ANDOVER MA
  126  14/178  M3539 1:04:47   6:29 DAVID LAPIERRE         37 M   644 CHELMSFORD MA           GLRR
  127  17/137  M3034 1:04:50   6:29 THOMAS COOK            30 M  1027 AMESBURY MA
  128  28/207  M4044 1:04:51   6:30 RANDY FROST            44 M   612 ROWLEY MA
  129   9/169  M4549 1:04:52   6:30 TOM KOLB               46 M  1425 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  130  29/207  M4044 1:04:55   6:30 PAUL CAMIRE            42 M  1047 GOFFSTOWN NH
  131  30/207  M4044 1:05:00   6:30 ANDY SMITH             40 M  1377 PROVINCETOWN MA
  132  31/207  M4044 1:05:06   6:31 RICHARD SCHILDER       43 M   171 BELMONT MA              BAA
  133  10/169  M4549 1:05:07   6:31 NOEL RIX               48 M  1136 HAMPTON NH
  134  32/207  M4044 1:05:11   6:32 WILLIAM STEELE         41 M   690 DANVILLE NH             WC
  135  15/178  M3539 1:05:12   6:32 DON KERIVAN            38 M  1726 BOSTON MA
  136  16/178  M3539 1:05:26   6:33 PETER DIBIASO          35 M  1322 AMESBURY MA
  137  18/137  M3034 1:05:26   6:33 ROBERTO SANTOS         31 M  1546 SALEM MA
  138  33/207  M4044 1:05:28   6:33 JOHN SAUNDERS          44 M  1056 MERRIMACK NH            HFC
  139  19/137  M3034 1:05:30   6:33 DAVID DEBRUIN          30 M  4132 BRIGHTON MA             TRC
  140  17/178  M3539 1:05:32   6:34 STEVEN POULIN          37 M  1243 PORTSMOUTH NH
  141  11/169  M4549 1:05:44   6:35 PAUL GURNNEY           46 M   446 STRATHAM MA
  142   2/107  F2529 1:05:44   6:35 ROBYN SQUIRE           29 F  5019 NEWTON MA
  143  12/169  M4549 1:05:48   6:35 EVERETT MCBRIDE        46 M  4200 SALEM NH
  144  19/71   M2529 1:05:51   6:36 ERIK JOHNSON           25 M   534 N. HAMPTON NH
  145  13/169  M4549 1:05:53   6:36 JAMES CONNOR           45 M  1400 WOLFEBORO FALLS NH
  146  14/169  M4549 1:05:54   6:36 KEVIN SCOTT            47 M  1251 ROCHESTER NH
  147  34/207  M4044 1:05:59   6:36 GARY FREEDMAN          41 M    81 MARBLEHEAD MA           NSS
  148  18/178  M3539 1:06:00   6:36 JOHN LEARY             37 M  1061 NEWBURYPORT MA
  149  19/178  M3539 1:06:01   6:36 MARK BEHAN             38 M  1296 NEWTON NH               WC
  150  35/207  M4044 1:06:06   6:37 PAUL CROFT             40 M  1292 SWAMPSCOTT MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  151  15/169  M4549 1:06:08   6:37 RUSSELL WOGAN          46 M  1581
  152  20/71   M2529 1:06:09   6:37 DAVID K GAGNON         27 M   707 BEVERLY MA
  153  18/42   M2024 1:06:10   6:37 DANIEL AHERN           22 M  1579 NEWMARKET NH
  154   2/126  F3539 1:06:12   6:38 KAREN THISTLE          35 F   980 BYFIELD MA              WHIRL
  155  20/178  M3539 1:06:13   6:38 GEORGE MARSHALL        35 M  3234 ROXBURY MA
  156  36/207  M4044 1:06:19   6:38 KEVIN OLEARY           43 M   809 EXETER NH
  157                1:06:20   6:38 BOB LINDBERG              M  4166 ROCKPORT MA
  158   2/38   F2024 1:06:20   6:38 SOMMER SETTELL         24 F  1638 MEDFORD MA              SRR
  159  21/178  M3539 1:06:21   6:39 BOB RUSS               36 M  4199 BROOKLINE MA            SRR
  160   3/99   F4044 1:06:24*  6:39 MIAE JACOBS            40 F  1350 ATKINSON NH             WHIRL
  161  16/169  M4549 1:06:25   6:39 GEOFREY MATTER         45 M   854 HOPKINTON MA            OLD/IN WAY
  162  22/178  M3539 1:06:37   6:40 GLENN CUNHA            39 M  1109 DORCHESTER MA
  163  12/22   M1519 1:06:38   6:40 DAVID DUTTON           18 M   606 LONDONDERRY NH
  164   3/107  F2529 1:06:41   6:41 KIMBERLY TOBIN         26 F  5036 NEWTON MA
  165  23/178  M3539 1:06:42   6:41 JIM DOOLING            35 M   379 BYFIELD MA
  166   3/126  F3539 1:06:43   6:41 LIZ MOONEY-ARDIERI     39 F   733 NEWMARKET NH            WC
  167   6/99   M5054 1:06:46   6:41 BRIAN GREENE           54 M   350 DOVER NH
  168  19/42   M2024 1:06:51   6:42 NATHAN SAMOGIE         21 M  1688 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  169   4/107  F2529 1:06:52   6:42 KAREN BLAGG            29 F  1247 WESTFORD MA             WHIRL
  170  17/169  M4549 1:06:55   6:42 PETER MALINOWSKI       46 M   709 BEVERLY MA
  171  20/137  M3034 1:07:01   6:43 DOUG HASE              33 M   526 BOSTON MA
  172  13/22   M1519 1:07:03   6:43 MIKE LOVETT            19 M  1332 GROVELAND MA
  173  37/207  M4044 1:07:04   6:43 P HANSON               40 M   909 WOBURN MA
  174  21/137  M3034 1:07:07   6:43 DAN HOULIHAN           34 M  3232 BOSTON MA
  175  24/178  M3539 1:07:18   6:44 MICHEAL MICHAEL        37 M   683 ANDOVER MA              MVS
  176   7/99   M5054 1:07:18   6:44 JIM RYAN               50 M  1626 MEDFORD MA              IATC
  177  38/207  M4044 1:07:20   6:44 CHARLES KINNEY         41 M   964 BYFIELD MA              GROUNDHOGS
  178  25/178  M3539 1:07:22   6:45 CHARLES NASSER         38 M  5082 METHUEN MA              MVS
  179   4/99   F4044 1:07:24*  6:45 KATHLEEN PROULX        40 F   835 WINDHAM NH              MVS
  180  26/178  M3539 1:07:28   6:45 ERIC EVANS             35 M  1281 NEWTON UPPER FALLS MA
  181  27/178  M3539 1:07:28   6:45 WAYNE GROVES           37 M   842 GROVELAND MA
  182  18/169  M4549 1:07:31   6:46 ROBERT NAJAR           45 M   468 NEW CASTLE NH           WC
  183   3/137  F3034 1:07:32   6:46 MAUREEN FINNIGAN       33 F   312 BOSTON MA
  184   1/48   M5559 1:07:33   6:46 DAVID SAWYER           56 M  1330 WENHAM MA
  185  20/42   M2024 1:07:34   6:46 MICHAEL WEBER          22 M  1575 HUDSON NH
  186  21/71   M2529 1:07:35   6:46 BRIAN DONOVAN          27 M  5008 BROOKLINE MA
  187  22/137  M3034 1:07:36   6:46 BRUCE HURLEY           32 M  1611 PORTSMOUTH NH
  188  39/207  M4044 1:07:38   6:46 BUTCH LAVOIE           44 M  1319 SALISBURY MA
  189   2/48   M5559 1:07:42   6:47 JAMES GWINN            57 M  5035 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  190   5/107  F2529 1:07:43   6:47 COREEN WHITE           28 F  1033 BILLERCIA MA            WHIRL
  191   8/99   M5054 1:07:45   6:47 DARRYL SMITH           51 M  4202 WINCHESTER MA           IATC
  192   4/126  F3539 1:07:47   6:47 LYNNE SCHULER          38 F  1721 CHARLESTOWN MA          BAA
  193  19/169  M4549 1:07:48   6:47 EDWARD ROWE            45 M  1338 PLAISTOW NH             WC
  194  28/178  M3539 1:07:48   6:47 MICHAEL MCGANDY        39 M   411 MANCHESTER NH
  195  29/178  M3539 1:07:54   6:48 JOHN HOWARD            38 M  1698 SOMERVILLE MA           CSU
  196  30/178  M3539 1:07:55   6:48 CHRIS KELLY            39 M   914 DEDHAM MA
  197  23/137  M3034 1:07:59   6:48 JACK MILMOE            32 M  1399 BOXFORD MA
  198  20/169  M4549 1:08:04   6:49 MICHAEL RONAN          49 M  1646 GLOUCESTER MA
  199  40/207  M4044 1:08:06   6:49 MICHEL LAFLAMME        41 M  1166 BOSTON MA
  200  24/137  M3034 1:08:07   6:49 DANIEL BARIL           32 M  1540 HAMPTON NH
   8/02/2001  8:14AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  201  21/169  M4549 1:08:08   6:49 ANDY KATZ              47 M   566 WINCHESTER MA
  202   4/137  F3034 1:08:11   6:50 LAURIE GAUDREAU        32 F  1274 SPRINGVALE ME
  203   5/99   F4044 1:08:13   6:50 LISA AZAPPALA          40 F  1107 DERRY NH                WHIRL
  204  31/178  M3539 1:08:15   6:50 M GOOLKASIAN           37 M  1506 BEVERLY MA              GAC
  205  41/207  M4044 1:08:16   6:50 CHRIS SULLIVAN         42 M  1219 NEWBURYPORT MA
  206  42/207  M4044 1:08:18   6:50 RONALD KENNEDY         40 M   481 PEABODY MA
  207  25/137  M3034 1:08:24   6:51 DAVID FERNANDEZ        34 M  1048 LONDONDERRY NH
  208  43/207  M4044 1:08:30   6:51 ED MEALEY              43 M   378 NOTTINGHAM NH
  209  26/137  M3034 1:08:37   6:52 TIM HARRIS             33 M   853 DANVERS MA              MVS
  210   6/107  F2529 1:08:38   6:52 DANA DEVLIN            25 F  1553 BOSTON MA
  211   9/99   M5054 1:08:39   6:52 DUKE HUTCHINSON        54 M  1570 WATERTOWN MA            CSU
  212  32/178  M3539 1:08:42   6:53 KYRIAKOS ZAVOLEAS      35 M  5112 CAMBRIDGE MA
  213  33/178  M3539 1:08:45   6:53 CLIFF CHASE            36 M  1176 NEWMARKET NH            WC
  214  22/169  M4549 1:08:47   6:53 MICHAEL BRADLEY        46 M  1550 FRAMINGHAM MA
  215   5/126  F3539 1:08:50   6:53 ALISON KISCH           35 F  1601 PORTLAND ME
  216  27/137  M3034 1:08:51   6:54 BOB COURTEMANCHE       33 M  5075 METHUEN MA
  217  34/178  M3539 1:08:53   6:54 TOM DANIELS            38 M    40 NEWBURYPORT MA
  218  28/137  M3034 1:08:54   6:54 GRANT SMITH            31 M  3236 NEWBURYPORT MA
  219  44/207  M4044 1:08:55   6:54 MIKE REDDING           40 M  1389 MANSFIELD MA
  220                1:08:59   6:54 DAVID CHAMBERLAIN         M  1689 FALMOUTH ME             MTC
  221  23/169  M4549 1:08:59   6:54 GERARD CONLEY          48 M  1676 PORTLAND ME
  222  35/178  M3539 1:08:59   6:54 WILLIAM MACDONALD      36 M  1352 SOUTH HAMILTON MA       NSS
  223  24/169  M4549 1:09:00   6:54 DAVID ROSANIA          47 M  1730 RYE BEACH NH
  224  22/71   M2529 1:09:02   6:55 JEFF CAPOBIANCO        29 M  1520 BRIGHTON MA
  225   5/137  F3034 1:09:10   6:55 SUE KILEY              33 F  1573 ANDOVER MA
  226  29/137  M3034 1:09:11   6:56 DOUGLAS JOHNSON        33 M  1030 BOSTON MA
  227   3/48   M5559 1:09:15   6:56 CHARLIE FARRINGTON     56 M   618 METHUEN MA              MVS
  228  30/137  M3034 1:09:16   6:56 MIKE MCNEILLY          31 M   751 PORTSMOUTH NH
  229   3/38   F2024 1:09:18   6:56 JULIE GARVIN           22 F   888 NO. ANDOVER MA
  230  23/71   M2529 1:09:18   6:56 GARY GOLDSTEIN         26 M   831 BROCKTON MA
  231  36/178  M3539 1:09:19   6:56 PATRICK SHEERIN        37 M  1199 NEWPORT RI
  232  37/178  M3539 1:09:20   6:56 PAUL HAGGERTY          38 M  1486 CONCORD MA
  233  45/207  M4044 1:09:20   6:56 MARTY FRASH            44 M   405 NEWBURYPORT MA
  234  38/178  M3539 1:09:23   6:57 JOE TERRANOVA          38 M  1031 MELROSE MA              MRC
  235  46/207  M4044 1:09:26   6:57 JULES SPILL            43 M  1017 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  236  25/169  M4549 1:09:30   6:57 MARK LERNER            49 M  1651 LYNNFIELD MA            NSS
  237  26/169  M4549 1:09:36   6:58 RICHARD COLLINS        45 M   620 NO. HAMPTON NH
  238  31/137  M3034 1:09:40   6:58 MICHAEL WADE           32 M   413 MARBLEHEAD MA           NSS
  239  32/137  M3034 1:09:42   6:59 GENO DUBE              32 M   737 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  240  33/137  M3034 1:09:43   6:59 SCOTT MOLINARI         34 M  1608 WALTHAM MA
  241  24/71   M2529 1:09:44   6:59 BRIAN LANE             25 M   561 REVERE MA
  242  47/207  M4044 1:09:46   6:59 JOHN TOMASZ            43 M   654 NEWBURYPORT MA
  243   6/137  F3034 1:09:49   6:59 KELLY BRADBURY         34 F  1290 NEWBURYPORT MA
  244  27/169  M4549 1:09:51   7:00 JIM BOUCHER            46 M   325 CONCORD MA
  245  48/207  M4044 1:09:52   7:00 SCOTT MORRISON         41 M   394 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  246  34/137  M3034 1:09:52   7:00 GARY HONEA             34 M  5057 TUCSON AZ
  247  49/207  M4044 1:09:56   7:00 JIM BOSS               44 M  1735 KEENE NH
  248  50/207  M4044 1:09:57   7:00 JOHN WILE              43 M  1459 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
  249  28/169  M4549 1:09:57   7:00 BRADLEY POSTER         46 M   284 MARLBORO VT
  250  51/207  M4044 1:09:58   7:00 TIM CONWAY             43 M   533 NEWBURYPORT MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 6
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  251   4/48   M5559 1:09:59   7:00 RICHARD MUARAU         55 M  1503 IPSWICH MA              BAA
  252  52/207  M4044 1:09:59   7:00 MICHAEL LINSKEY        43 M  1384 TEWKSBURY MA            GLRR
  253  29/169  M4549 1:09:59   7:00 DAVID SARGENT          45 M  4157 HOLLIS NH               GCS
  254   7/107  F2529 1:10:06   7:01 MAUREEN FORSYTH        27 F  1081 TEWKSBURY MA
  255  35/137  M3034 1:10:07   7:01 JEFFREY ALBERTELLI     33 M   931 NEWFIELDS NH
  256  30/169  M4549 1:10:16   7:02 MAD DOG MCGLINCHEY     49 M  5059 HUDSON NH
  257   8/107  F2529 1:10:16   7:02 JENNIFER CRAWFORD      29 F  4246 SALEM MA                NSS
  258  14/22   M1519 1:10:23   7:03 MICHAEL EATON          16 M   337 HAMPDEN ME
  259   6/126  F3539 1:10:23   7:03 COLLEEN SHEA           37 F  1180 BRIGHTON MA
  260  25/71   M2529 1:10:28   7:03 NICHOLAS KOTTENSTETTE  28 M  1717 NEWBURYPORT MA
  261  36/137  M3034 1:10:29   7:03 JAMES SHAW             33 M   580 CHARLESTOWN MA
  262  37/137  M3034 1:10:29   7:03 BILL JURIS             33 M   629 NASHUA NH
  263   1/13   F1519 1:10:31*  7:04 AMY SMITH              16 F  2231 NEWBURYPORT MA
  264   9/107  F2529 1:10:34   7:04 MEG FUCILLO            26 F  4220 HAMILTON MA             MVS
  265  21/42   M2024 1:10:40   7:04 NED JACKSON            24 M  4151 BOSTON MA
  266  31/169  M4549 1:10:41   7:05 MIKE MAHER             47 M   841 RINDGE NH
  267  32/169  M4549 1:10:46   7:05 DANIEL MAY             46 M   808 POTTSTOWN PA
  268   5/48   M5559 1:10:51   7:06 JOEL CARON             55 M   810 SALEM MA
  269  53/207  M4044 1:10:53   7:06 PETER FLINK            42 M  1551 WEST NEWBURY MA
  270  33/169  M4549 1:10:54   7:06 JAMES SHOPE, JR.       47 M   535 LEOMINSTER MA
  271  38/137  M3034 1:10:54   7:06 DON DAMICO             33 M  1720 BROOKLINE MA            TRC
  272  39/178  M3539 1:10:55   7:06 SAL GENOVESE           36 M  5071 NAHANT MA               NSS
  273  39/137  M3034 1:10:59   7:06 GRICH HODEL            34 M  4178 NO ANDOVER MA
  274  34/169  M4549 1:10:59   7:06 RANDY HART             49 M  4215 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  275  35/169  M4549 1:11:00   7:06 NEIL COMEAU            48 M   665 HAVERHILL MA
  276  54/207  M4044 1:11:01   7:07 DAVID BELCHER          40 M  1282 NORTHFIELD MA           SMAC
  277  55/207  M4044 1:11:04   7:07 MICHAEL GRAHAM         41 M   544 METHUEN MA
  278  56/207  M4044 1:11:06   7:07 DENNIS REIDY           40 M  5056 BRADFORD MA
  279  10/107  F2529 1:11:07   7:07 KATIE CARDA            28 F  1561 WELLESLEY MA            GBTC
  280  57/207  M4044 1:11:07   7:07 STEVEN BEATON          41 M  1477 MERRIMACK NH
  281  58/207  M4044 1:11:07   7:07 MIKE WALSH             44 M    93 PEPPERELL MA
  282  40/178  M3539 1:11:07   7:07 TODD MCDONAGH          36 M   636 HAVERHILL MA
  283   2/66   F4549 1:11:08*  7:07 NANCY DEROMA           47 F  1443 NATICK MA
  284  41/178  M3539 1:11:09   7:07 MICHAEL LAGE           37 M   639 FARMINGTON CT
  285  36/169  M4549 1:11:10   7:07 EDWARD MAHONEY         47 M   897 DEERFIELD NH            AA
  286  59/207  M4044 1:11:10   7:07 STEVE DAVIS            41 M   923 GLOUCESTER MA
  287                1:11:11   7:08 NOEL ROBINSON                4224 BOSTON MA               IATC
  288  10/99   M5054 1:11:12   7:08 CHUCK ZERBINOPOULOS    51 M   460 DOVER NH
  289  26/71   M2529 1:11:12   7:08 PETER CEBRECO          29 M  1233 HUDSON NH               MVS
  290   2/13   F1519 1:11:14   7:08 BETSY SUDA             19 F    29 NEWBURYPORT MA
  291   7/137  F3034 1:11:16   7:08 KATHY LINCH            32 F   784 BROCKTON MA
  292   4/38   F2024 1:11:18   7:08 AMY CROMPTON           22 F   881 CONCORD NH
  293  15/22   M1519 1:11:19   7:08 ED CHISHOLM            17 M  1373 WOBURN MA
  294  27/71   M2529 1:11:21   7:09 MATT MOON              25 M  1723 MANCHESTER NH
  295  60/207  M4044 1:11:24   7:09 JIM DUNLAP             42 M   836 GREENLAND NH
  296  11/99   M5054 1:11:24   7:09 BOB PERETTI            52 M   483 SALEM NH                GCS
  297  42/178  M3539 1:11:25   7:09 DAVID MONSEES          38 M  1379 PORTSMOUTH NH           CAA
  298  61/207  M4044 1:11:26   7:09 ROBERT PARENT          44 M   321 MANCHESTER NH
  299  62/207  M4044 1:11:28   7:09 DANA AKERS             40 M    36 WOBURN MA
  300  43/178  M3539 1:11:31   7:10 JOHN CARAMANIS         38 M  1623 WOBURN MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  301  44/178  M3539 1:11:31   7:10 JOHN BARROWS           39 M  1162 DANVERS MA
  302  63/207  M4044 1:11:32   7:10 MARK GURALNICK         44 M   547 BROOKLYN NY
  303   7/126  F3539 1:11:32   7:10 MARSHA HOGAN           36 F  5028 BURLINGTON MA           IATC
  304  11/107  F2529 1:11:33   7:10 MANDY SPILLER          26 F  1189 MALDEN MA
  305  12/107  F2529 1:11:34   7:10 KRISTEN ZOLLA          27 F   894 CAMBRIDGE MA
  306  13/107  F2529 1:11:34   7:10 JEN LAVALLE            25 F  4165 LONDONDERRY NH
  307  37/169  M4549 1:11:34   7:10 JIM PLAZA              49 M   319 EAST HAMPTON MA         SMAC
  308  64/207  M4044 1:11:38   7:10 MIKE HAGERTY           41 M  4213 NASHUA NH               GCS
  309  12/99   M5054 1:11:47   7:11 DON GATTON             51 M   352 NASHUA NH
  310  38/169  M4549 1:11:49   7:11 JIM RESPAUT            47 M   583 HAMPSTEAD MA
  311   8/126  F3539 1:11:52   7:12 ANDREA BRUCE           36 F  1660 BROOKLINE MA
  312  39/169  M4549 1:11:52   7:12 ALAN ST GERMAIN        46 M  1543 LAWRENCE MA             MVS
  313  45/178  M3539 1:11:55   7:12 KEVIN HALLORAN         38 M  1641 BROOKLINE NH            GCS
  314  28/71   M2529 1:11:55   7:12 ERIC LINAGEN           26 M  1632 PORTSMOUTH NH
  315   6/99   F4044 1:11:56   7:12 KERI MARSHALL          41 F  1580 EAST KINGSTON NH        WC
  316  46/178  M3539 1:11:56   7:12 GERARD MCDONALD        39 M  4248 READING MA
  317  40/137  M3034 1:11:57   7:12 GUY IAMPIETRO          34 M  1672 ATTLEBORO MA
  318  47/178  M3539 1:11:57   7:12 RAY ALLAIRE            35 M  1022 SOUTH BOSTON MA
  319  41/137  M3034 1:11:59   7:12 DANTE MADISON          32 M   313 BOSTON MA
  320  40/169  M4549 1:11:59   7:12 WILFORD ROUNDS         46 M   981 GUILFORD VT
  321  41/169  M4549 1:12:00   7:12 CHUCK ADAMS            45 M   393 GREENFIELD MA
  322  42/137  M3034 1:12:01   7:13 ERIK DENEERGAARD       33 M  4203 MERRIMACK NH
  323   5/38   F2024 1:12:03   7:13 AMY JOYCE              23 F   955 HAMPSTEAD NH
  324  29/71   M2529 1:12:04   7:13 JAY SALUS              27 M  1013 FRAMINGHAM MA
  325  22/42   M2024 1:12:04   7:13 MATTHEW ANDRADE        20 M  1657 METHUEN MA
  326   1/28   M6064 1:12:06   7:13 MYRON ANDERSON         64 M  1471 COON RAPIDS MN
  327  43/137  M3034 1:12:06   7:13 JEREMY SELWYN          30 M  1175 CAMBRIDGE MA
  328  44/137  M3034 1:12:07   7:13 LAWRENCE BONGETTE      30 M  1193 WAKEFIELD MA
  329  42/169  M4549 1:12:08   7:13 LARRY HORLICK          45 M  1609 CHESTNUT HILL MA        SRR
  330   7/99   F4044 1:12:08   7:13 SUSAN BURGESS          41 F  1602 LONDONDERRY NH          WHIRL
  331   8/99   F4044 1:12:09   7:13 TRACY CROWLEY          41 F  4139 CHELMSFORD MA           WHIRL
  332  65/207  M4044 1:12:10   7:13 KIM EMERLING           40 M   249 SALEM MA
  333   8/137  F3034 1:12:10   7:13 KARIN KOEHN            32 F 14192 SOMERVILLE MA
  334  16/22   M1519 1:12:10   7:13 WILLY CASHMAN          17 M  1041 NEWBURYPORT MA
  335  13/99   M5054 1:12:12   7:14 RAYMOND LATNO          51 M   767 DERRY NH
  336  66/207  M4044 1:12:15   7:14 BRUCE CAMPBELL         43 M  1049 PEABODY MA
  337  14/99   M5054 1:12:16   7:14 EDWARD CURRAN          52 M   497 METHUEN MA
  338  48/178  M3539 1:12:16   7:14 JAMES ELLIS            36 M   594 DORCHESTER MA
  339  15/99   M5054 1:12:23   7:15 TOM MILLER             50 M  1582 DURHAM NH
  340  43/169  M4549 1:12:24   7:15 PAUL  S KENNEDY        48 M   273 WINCHESTER MA
  341   9/126  F3539 1:12:24   7:15 JULIE MOORE            36 F   492 WINDHAM NH              ROGUE
  342   6/38   F2024 1:12:25   7:15 KELLIE ANN MCARDLE     24 F  1615 BEVERLY MA              MVS
  343  44/169  M4549 1:12:25   7:15 DAN GUGGER             46 M   966 GROVELAND MA
  344  16/99   M5054 1:12:28   7:15 TED JONES              53 M  1284 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
  345   9/137  F3034 1:12:32   7:16 ANDREA MENDES          30 F   976 DRACUT MA
  346  45/137  M3034 1:12:34   7:16 MICHAEL ODONNELL       33 M  1687 MALDEN MA
  347  49/178  M3539 1:12:34   7:16 PAUL COMEAU            39 M  1704 METHUEN MA              WC
  348  30/71   M2529 1:12:35   7:16 PAUL PETERSON          29 M   847 CHARLESTOWN MA
  349  67/207  M4044 1:12:36   7:16 BRIAN NOYES            43 M   244 FREEPORT ME
  350  10/137  F3034 1:12:37   7:16 LINDA SCANNELL         30 F  1277 PEABODY MA              NSS
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 8
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  351  17/99   M5054 1:12:37   7:16 DAVID A VASTA          54 M    47 WINDHAM NH
  352  50/178  M3539 1:12:38   7:16 RANDY WETZEL           36 M   746 STONEHAM MA             GILS
  353  14/107  F2529 1:12:38   7:16 LORI LEBEL             28 F   747 DANVERS MA              GILS
  354  11/137  F3034 1:12:39   7:16 DONNA BATEMAN          34 F   109 NEWINGTON NH
  355  18/99   M5054 1:12:39   7:16 CHIP CLANCY            51 M    69 LYNN MA
  356  19/99   M5054 1:12:40   7:16 STEVEN KEENHOLTZ       50 M   564 MARBELHEAD MA
  357   7/38   F2024 1:12:41   7:17 HILLARY GOODHUE        22 F  1667 BOXFORD MA
  358   8/38   F2024 1:12:41   7:17 TRACY BUXTON           21 F  1111 EAST KINGSTON NH        WC
  359  31/71   M2529 1:12:45   7:17 RYAN DAVENPORT         26 M  1556 BELMONT MA
  360  51/178  M3539 1:12:46   7:17 PAT BALDUS             36 M   685 WEST DES MOINES IA
  361  45/169  M4549 1:12:48   7:17 DAVID MCKIERNAN        48 M   602 BOXBOROUGH MA
  362   6/48   M5559 1:12:49   7:17 STEVE KANARACVS        56 M   663 LOWELL MA
  363  46/169  M4549 1:12:50   7:17 CHRISTOPHER JONES      46 M   114 BEDFORD NH
  364  20/99   M5054 1:12:54   7:18 DAVID REIN             52 M  4147 BEVERLY MA              GAC
  365  52/178  M3539 1:12:55   7:18 KENNETH MCCOWAN        35 M   163 WILMINGTON MA
  366  21/99   M5054 1:12:56   7:18 JOE METIVIER           53 M  1706 MEDFORD MA
  367  53/178  M3539 1:13:03   7:19 STEVEN HAUPTMAN        37 M   166 BOSTON MA               ROGUE
  368  54/178  M3539 1:13:03   7:19 DANIEL RICHARDSON      39 M  5058 SEABROOK NH
  369  47/169  M4549 1:13:03   7:19 DAN FITZPATRICK        45 M  1062 HOPKINTON MA
  370   9/38   F2024 1:13:09   7:19 AMY BEAUCHESNE         21 F  1149 CHELMSFORD MA
  371  12/137  F3034 1:13:10   7:19 JEN TOWLE              33 F    90 LEXINGTON MA
  372  48/169  M4549 1:13:12   7:20 JOHN MINTEAU           46 M  1221 LOWELL MA               MVS
  373  55/178  M3539 1:13:13   7:20 TIMOTHY GALVIN         35 M   447
  374  68/207  M4044 1:13:13   7:20 BOB POUCEL             41 M  1082 PEPPERELL MA
  375  32/71   M2529 1:13:19   7:20 PAUL CYR               29 M  1416 SALISBURY MA
  376  46/137  M3034 1:13:21   7:21 TYRONE TSE             32 M  1079 BRIGHTON MA             IATC
  377  47/137  M3034 1:13:22   7:21 BRIAN COATES           31 M  1236 HUDSON NH               R & B
  378  56/178  M3539 1:13:28   7:21 MICHAEL TANSEY         37 M   899 MANCHESTER NH
  379  69/207  M4044 1:13:31   7:22 DAN MARTIN             40 M  1055 NASHUA NH
  380  70/207  M4044 1:13:33   7:22 GEORGE WALK            43 M   582 BOXFORD MA
  381   7/48   M5559 1:13:36   7:22 CHARLIE CORDISCHI      57 M   702 HAVERHILL MA
  382  49/169  M4549 1:13:36   7:22 ALAN COUTURE           46 M   741 FITCHBURG MA
  383  71/207  M4044 1:13:37   7:22 PETER FRANKWICZ        43 M   920 SOUTH PORTLAND ME
  384  72/207  M4044 1:13:37   7:22 BRAD STAYTON           44 M  1012 WATERTOWN MA            GBTC
  385   3/66   F4549 1:13:38   7:22 PAULA HOLM             48 F   782 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
  386  48/137  M3034 1:13:40   7:22 KEVIN MURPHY           34 M  5050 NEWBURYPORT MA
  387  15/107  F2529 1:13:42   7:23 YUKI MINAMI            29 F  1487 NASHUA NH               GCS
  388  10/126  F3539 1:13:43   7:23 LORI BLAKE             37 F   873 ANDOVER MA              MVS
  389  50/169  M4549 1:13:44   7:23 KEVIN MORAN            48 M   786 READING MA
  390  51/169  M4549 1:13:44   7:23 BILL MCCARTHY          47 M   869 NEWBURYPORT MA
  391   8/48   M5559 1:13:45   7:23 DENNIS HERMAN          55 M  1348 NEWTON MA               BAA
  392  57/178  M3539 1:13:46   7:23 ANDREW POWER           37 M  4249 MARBLEHEAD MA           NSS
  393  58/178  M3539 1:13:48   7:23 RICHARD BURK           39 M  1261 WESTFORD MA
  394  73/207  M4044 1:13:49   7:23 MARC EGGIMANN          42 M   676 MELROSE MA              MVS
  395  59/178  M3539 1:13:50   7:23 MARK MAZZOLA           38 M   764 SO. DEERFIELD MA
  396  22/99   M5054 1:13:53   7:24 CHARLEY MCCORMICK      50 M   688 CHARLESTOWN MA
  397  60/178  M3539 1:13:55   7:24 RICK LINN              37 M    46 NEWBURYPORT MA
  398   4/66   F4549 1:13:57   7:24 LINDA ODELL            45 F   506 NEWBURY MA
  399  49/137  M3034 1:13:59   7:24 ERIK MATHIK            31 M  1431 DORCHESTER MA
  400  11/126  F3539 1:13:59   7:24 CINDY BYRNE            39 F    55 WEST NEWBURY MA         WC
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 9
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  401  13/137  F3034 1:14:00   7:24 LAURIE NAHIGIAN        31 F   571 BRIGHTON MA
  402  52/169  M4549 1:14:01   7:25 BRUCE VOGEL            49 M   781 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
  403  17/22   M1519 1:14:01   7:25 PETER LARSON           16 M  1678 HAMPDEN ME
  404   9/99   F4044 1:14:03   7:25 SUSAN TANONA           40 F   677 MELROSE MA              NSS
  405  61/178  M3539 1:14:03   7:25 JOSEPH OSBORNE         38 M   973 ANDOVER MA
  406  62/178  M3539 1:14:04   7:25 GREGG PEARSALL         37 M   695 WEST NEWBURY MA
  407  23/99   M5054 1:14:11   7:25 MARTYN RICHARDS        52 M    52 GEORGETOWN MA
  408  63/178  M3539 1:14:11   7:26 ERIC HARRISON          38 M   599 ARLINGTON MA
  409  53/169  M4549 1:14:11   7:26 BEN SYLVAIN            49 M   588 EPPING NH
  410  54/169  M4549 1:14:12   7:26 RICH CARDIN            46 M  1628 NASHUA NH
  411   2/28   M6064 1:14:13   7:26 WALLY KURZ             64 M   556 SALESM MA
  412  24/99   M5054 1:14:13   7:26 KENNETH WHITE          54 M   538 MATTAPOISETT MA
  413  64/178  M3539 1:14:15   7:26 MICHAEL HAYES          36 M  1710 DOVER MA
  414  50/137  M3034 1:14:17   7:26 PAUL RANTILLA          31 M  4148 PORTSMOUTH NH
  415  65/178  M3539 1:14:19   7:26 STEVEN COUTU           39 M  1484 CHELMSFORD MA
  416  74/207  M4044 1:14:23   7:27 MATT STONE             42 M   181 WINCHESTER MA
  417  25/99   M5054 1:14:23   7:27 KEVIN DOUGLASS         53 M  1121 GLOUCESTER MA           BAA
  418  10/99   F4044 1:14:23   7:27 CINDY ARMY             42 F  1693 KINGSTON NH
  419  55/169  M4549 1:14:24   7:27 JOHN SINGLETON         49 M  1011 WALTHAM MA
  420  56/169  M4549 1:14:25   7:27 LEV VOLFSON            49 M   433 FRAMINGHAM MA
  421  57/169  M4549 1:14:25   7:27 KEVIN HODGE            47 M  1664 LITCHFIELD NH
  422  66/178  M3539 1:14:28   7:27 RICHARD MIDDLETON      38 M   550 EXETER NH
  423  10/38   F2024 1:14:31   7:28 KATIE MELCHER          24 F  1128 SOMERVILLE MA
  424  75/207  M4044 1:14:34   7:28 DAN CASAMENTO          41 M  1658 MALDEN MA
  425   9/48   M5559 1:14:34   7:28 RICHARD PAULSEN        58 M   357 WOBURN MA
  426  14/137  F3034 1:14:34   7:28 SUSAN MCLANE           30 F  4129 BEVERLY MA              MVS
  427  16/107  F2529 1:14:36   7:28 DIANNE PARISI          29 F  1144 ROCKPORT MA
  428  76/207  M4044 1:14:37   7:28 MIKE FERTSCH           44 M   893 WOBURN MA               SRR
  429  15/137  F3034 1:14:38   7:28 SARAH MACGILLIVARY     30 F    99 MONT VERNON NH
  430  67/178  M3539 1:14:39   7:28 STEVE BAIROS           35 M  1447 HUDSON MA
  431  51/137  M3034 1:14:40   7:28 ADAM MARGOLIS          30 M  1489 ANDOVER MA
  432  68/178  M3539 1:14:40   7:28 JOHN GIBERTI           37 M  1594 CHARLESTOWN MA
  433  58/169  M4549 1:14:41   7:29 MIKE ANDREWS           46 M  1268 ROCHESTER NH
  434  77/207  M4044 1:14:42   7:29 JOHN VON PLUTZNER      40 M  1190 RAYMOND NH
  435  10/48   M5559 1:14:42   7:29 RAYMOND HALLIDAY       55 M   833 DANVERS MA
  436  59/169  M4549 1:14:43   7:29 BILL CLARKE            49 M   396 GEORGETOWN MA           WC
  437   5/66   F4549 1:14:45   7:29 PAMELA HALL            47 F  1051 LITCHFIELD NH
  438  69/178  M3539 1:14:45   7:29 SCOTT DONALDSON        37 M    62 LAWRENCE MA
  439  11/38   F2024 1:14:46   7:29 JOSELYN HALL           21 F  1052 LITCHFIELD NH
  440  18/22   M1519 1:14:48   7:29 DAVID ESPOSITO         18 M   985 NEWBURYPORT MA
  441  23/42   M2024 1:14:48   7:29 PETER WATERMAN         24 M  1066 READING MA
  442  78/207  M4044 1:14:49   7:29 BRIAN SLATER           40 M  3264 MELROSE MA
  443  12/126  F3539 1:14:50   7:29 EILEEN KELLEY          36 F  1122 QUINCY MA
  444  79/207  M4044 1:14:50   7:29 BOB WHEELER            44 M   601 KITTERY POINT ME
  445  80/207  M4044 1:14:51   7:29 DAVID ROBERTS          41 M   558 BELMONT MA
  446  60/169  M4549 1:14:54   7:30 KEN MACKIE             47 M   943 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
  447                1:14:56   7:30 CHARLES PAPALIA        37 m  1211 N. ANDOVER MA
  448  81/207  M4044 1:14:56   7:30 BRIAN FREMEAU          41 M  1032 MANCHESTER NH
  449  70/178  M3539 1:14:58   7:30 DAN POLIQUIN           35 M  1420 FARMINGTON NH
  450  61/169  M4549 1:14:58   7:30 JOSEPH HEANEY          48 M   908 ARLINGTON MA            GFTC
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 10
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  451  13/126  F3539 1:14:59   7:30 LYNN PISANELLI         38 F   299 ROWLEY MA
  452  82/207  M4044 1:15:01   7:31 DOUG LOREE             42 M  1507 LYNNFIELD MA
  453  33/71   M2529 1:15:01   7:31 ROBB SCHLOSSER         25 M  1669 PORTSMOUTH NH
  454  19/22   M1519 1:15:02   7:31 NICK SOULE             15 M   748 MANCHESTER NH
  455  17/107  F2529 1:15:02   7:31 ILSE ABUSAMRA          26 F  1167 BRENTWOOD NH
  456  26/99   M5054 1:15:04   7:31 MICHAEL WOELFEL        53 M  1227 HAVERHILL MA
  457  52/137  M3034 1:15:05   7:31 TODD DARLING           33 M   940 BOXFORD MA
  458  18/107  F2529 1:15:09   7:31 CARROLL BROOKE         29 F   825 MALDEN MA
  459  83/207  M4044 1:15:09   7:31 MARK STEIN             42 M  4217 SOUTH HAMILTON MA
  460  84/207  M4044 1:15:11   7:32 RICK SULLIVAN          44 M   666 CHELMSFORD MA
  461  85/207  M4044 1:15:12   7:32 PHILMORE BEAZER        44 M  4170 RANDOLPH MA
  462  62/169  M4549 1:15:14   7:32 JONATHAN HAINES        47 M  1037 ARLINGTON MA
  463  11/48   M5559 1:15:16   7:32 PETER MCDONOUGH        59 M    80 MANCHESTER NH
  464   6/66   F4549 1:15:16   7:32 LINDA JENNINGS         49 F   436 BURLINGTON MA           MVS
  465  12/38   F2024 1:15:16   7:32 REBECCA WOELFEL        22 F  1293 HAVERHILL MA
  466                1:15:17   7:32 ALI BARGHI                   3246 WEST NEWBURY MA
  467  12/48   M5559 1:15:18   7:32 ROBERT AUCOIN          59 M   329 SEABROOK NH
  468  71/178  M3539 1:15:21   7:33 DAVID KENNEDY          38 M   391 HAMPTON NH
  469  19/107  F2529 1:15:22   7:33 LENIA ASCENSO          28 F   227 SOMERVILLE MA
  470  34/71   M2529 1:15:23   7:33 JASON FORTIER          29 M  4176 CONCORD MA
  471  35/71   M2529 1:15:25   7:33 MATT COLE              29 M  4149 PORTSMOUTH NH
  472  72/178  M3539 1:15:26   7:33 DAVID WEST             39 M  1616 SHIRLEY MA
  473  86/207  M4044 1:15:28   7:33 RICH SPINELLI          41 M  5007 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  474  53/137  M3034 1:15:28   7:33 CHRISTOPHER KRUCZYNSKI 34 M   818 NATICK MA               STELL
  475  11/99   F4044 1:15:28   7:33 LORI BRADY             40 F  4134 UPTON MA
  476  12/99   F4044 1:15:29   7:33 MARY BETH CHESLER      41 F  1151 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
  477  36/71   M2529 1:15:29   7:33 STEVE DOOLEY           29 M  1493 SOUTH BOSTON MA
  478  13/48   M5559 1:15:30   7:33 GARY GOSS              55 M   234 YORK ME
  479  54/137  M3034 1:15:33   7:34 LIVIO FERRARA          32 M   915 MALDEN MA
  480   3/13   F1519 1:15:35   7:34 TRACY PRINGLE          18 F  1364 WEST NEWBURY MA
  481  16/137  F3034 1:15:36   7:34 ROBIN MURPHY           30 F   933 CHARLESTOWN MA
  482  17/137  F3034 1:15:37   7:34 PATTY SMALDONE         34 F  1198 PORTLAND OR
  483   3/28   M6064 1:15:37   7:34 DUNCAN MC EACHERN      60 M  1059 KITTERY ME
  484  14/126  F3539 1:15:39   7:34 FRANNY HANEY           39 F  1209 DUXBURY MA
  485  27/99   M5054 1:15:43   7:35 RON DEVOE              50 M  1656 PEABODY MA
  486  63/169  M4549 1:15:44   7:35 ELIOT POLK             46 M  1652 READING MA
  487   1/12   M6569 1:15:47*  7:35 GEORGE BISSON          65 M   175 HOOKSET NH              GLRR
  488  13/38   F2024 1:15:47   7:35 AMANDA MAHONEY         23 F   738 WATERTOWN MA
  489   4/28   M6064 1:15:48   7:35 DICK NICKERSON         61 M   456 AUBURNDALE MA           GBTC
  490  55/137  M3034 1:15:55   7:36 RICH VOTO              32 M  1137 E. BOSTON MA            STELL
  491  73/178  M3539 1:15:55   7:36 DAN WALSH              38 M  1437 GROVELAND MA
  492  74/178  M3539 1:15:56   7:36 MARIO NOWAK            38 M  5097 BIELEFELD, GERMANY      STELL
  493  87/207  M4044 1:15:57   7:36 DAVID MEYER            43 M   192 MARBLEHEAD MA
  494   5/28   M6064 1:15:58   7:36 GEORGE GEIS            60 M  1544 MARBLEHEAD MA           NSS
  495  75/178  M3539 1:15:58   7:36 STEPHEN MURPHY         36 M   515 BILLERICA MA
  496  64/169  M4549 1:15:59   7:36 ANDREW LAUTERBACK      47 M  1455 NEWTON MA
  497  20/107  F2529 1:15:59   7:36 ANN KINGLAND           28 F  1217 HAVERHILL MA            MVS
  498  28/99   M5054 1:15:59   7:36 RICHARD DOYLE          54 M   491 LEXINGTON MA            GCS
  499  29/99   M5054 1:16:01   7:37 GEORGE MACDOUGALL      54 M   127 MELROSE MA
  500  13/99   F4044 1:16:02   7:37 JEFFY GLENDINNING      40 F  1728 TOPSFIELD MA            WHIRL
   8/02/2001  8:14AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 11
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  501  76/178  M3539 1:16:05   7:37 TOM ROLDAN             39 M   968 ATKINSON NH
  502  77/178  M3539 1:16:05   7:37 TOM CARON              39 M  1026 WAKEFIELD MA
  503  78/178  M3539 1:16:06   7:37 JOHN MCGARRY           35 M  1007 CONCORD MA
  504  18/137  F3034 1:16:06   7:37 KARA NARATH            32 F   529 BOSTON MA
  505   6/28   M6064 1:16:06   7:37 PAUL SHANAHAN          64 M  1345 CHESHIRE CT             AF/HMER CT
  506  88/207  M4044 1:16:07   7:37 PAUL GLAVIN            43 M  1474 SOUTH EASTON MA
  507  15/126  F3539 1:16:09   7:37 MARTHA SOLIMINE        39 F   990 GEORGETOWN MA
  508  24/42   M2024 1:16:10   7:37 KEITH LANE             24 M   950 BOSTON MA
  509  56/137  M3034 1:16:12   7:38 DEAN FRAIOLI           33 M  1654 BOSTON MA
  510  14/48   M5559 1:16:12   7:38 JERRY POWERS           55 M   658 LYNN MA                 BAA
  511  37/71   M2529 1:16:13   7:38 BRIAN FRUH             25 M   731 NEWBURYPORT MA
  512  79/178  M3539 1:16:14   7:38 MICHAEL LEONARD        36 M   611 NEWBURYPORT MA
  513                1:16:15   7:38 STEPHEN STROHM               4184 GERMANY
  514   1/1    M0114 1:16:17   7:38 JOEY RIZZO             13 M  1440 LONDONDERRY NH
  515  80/178  M3539 1:16:17   7:38 KEVIN CASEY            39 M   229 HAVERHILL MA            MVS
  516  81/178  M3539 1:16:17   7:38 CHRISTOPHER VALERI     38 M  1460 DANVILLE NH
  517  82/178  M3539 1:16:18   7:38 CHRISTOPHER FIESEL     36 M  1643 MELROSE MA
  518  19/137  F3034 1:16:18   7:38 ROBIN STAACK           34 F  1019 BOSTON MA               MA
  519  16/126  F3539 1:16:18   7:38 BETH CLANCY            35 F    68 LYNN MA
  520  65/169  M4549 1:16:18   7:38 DONALD SCALFANI        46 M  1241 EAST BOSTON MA
  521  57/137  M3034 1:16:19   7:38 MICHEAL TRASATTI       31 M   332 BRADFORD MA
  522  89/207  M4044 1:16:19   7:38 JIM SWEENEY            44 M  1074 NORWOOD MA              PRC
  523  66/169  M4549 1:16:21   7:39 BRUCE HILL             47 M  1218 S HAMILTON MA           NSS
  524  20/137  F3034 1:16:22   7:39 JOHANNA RITTENBURG     34 F   359 ROCKPORT MA             GLOUCESTER RR
  525  15/48   M5559 1:16:24   7:39 ROBERT CLARK           58 M  1063 SO HAMILTON MA
  526  17/126  F3539 1:16:24   7:39 KATHLEEN WALSH         35 F   662 GROVELAND MA
  527  30/99   M5054 1:16:24   7:39 BRIAN SHEA             52 M  1034 BOXFORD MA
  528  58/137  M3034 1:16:28   7:39 CHAPIN WHITE           30 M   361 SOMMERVILLE MA
  529  59/137  M3034 1:16:29   7:39 JOHN DIAS              34 M  1085 NO. ANDOVER MA
  530  21/137  F3034 1:16:29   7:39 LYNDA GRECO            34 F  1574 BERLIN MA
  531  90/207  M4044 1:16:30   7:39 ED COOK                44 M  1339 BRYAN TX                CIDER HILL
  532  67/169  M4549 1:16:31   7:40 ROGER RAMOS            48 M  1663 QUINCY MA               BAA
  533  25/42   M2024 1:16:35   7:40 ADAM ATHERTON          22 M  1599 PLUM ISLAND MA
  534  91/207  M4044 1:16:39   7:40 MICHAEL YOUNG          40 M  1112 GROVELAND MA
  535  68/169  M4549 1:16:40   7:40 KEVIN DURKIN           46 M  1129 LAWRENCE MA
  536  22/137  F3034 1:16:41   7:41 TRICIA WESTON          34 F  1127 WESTON MA
  537  69/169  M4549 1:16:42   7:41 JIM TOOHEY             46 M   646 HANOVER MA
  538   7/28   M6064 1:16:44   7:41 JOSEPH PELLEGRINO      60 M   959 MELROSE MA              IATC
  539  70/169  M4549 1:16:44   7:41 TONY BORGASANO         48 M  5100 WOBURN MA
  540  60/137  M3034 1:16:45   7:41 DAVID MITCHELL         31 M   458 NEWBURYPORT MA
  541  23/137  F3034 1:16:45   7:41 ALLISON RICHARD        32 F  4152 NEWBURYPORT MA
  542  31/99   M5054 1:16:46   7:41 WILL MEREDITH          51 M  1126 METHUEN MA
  543  18/126  F3539 1:16:47   7:41 PATRICIA HICKEY        36 F  5046 NEW CASTLE NH
  544  83/178  M3539 1:16:47   7:41 BOB FERRARA            39 M  1462 LONDONDERRY NH
  545  14/99   F4044 1:16:47   7:41 NANCY ANTIN            42 F   956 WESTWOOD MA             STELL
  546  20/22   M1519 1:16:47   7:41 SCOTT FRASH            17 M   403 NEWBURYPORT MA
  547  71/169  M4549 1:16:50   7:41 RICH GROBECKER         48 M  4250 SALEM NH                MVS
  548  61/137  M3034 1:16:51   7:42 TOM ASHE               32 M   735 IPSWICH MA
  549  62/137  M3034 1:16:51   7:42 JOHN OBRIEN            33 M   769 WEST NEWTON MA
  550  32/99   M5054 1:16:52   7:42 ROGER PERHAM           54 M  1212 S HAMILTON MA           NSS
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 12
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  551  72/169  M4549 1:16:52   7:42 PAUL HARRINGTON        47 M  1226 IPSWICH MA
  552  73/169  M4549 1:16:53   7:42 DON GREENOUGH          47 M   272 IPSWICH MA              BAA
  553  21/107  F2529 1:16:53   7:42 MOLLY MADLAND          29 F  4205 MARBLEHEAD MA           NSS
  554  84/178  M3539 1:16:54   7:42 WILLIAM OUCHARK        36 M   531 WALTHAM MA
  555  92/207  M4044 1:16:57   7:42 PATRICK MCCABE         40 M   239 GLOUCESTER MA
  556  93/207  M4044 1:16:58   7:42 DAN GANNON             44 M  1442 LOWELL MA
  557  33/99   M5054 1:16:59   7:42 PAUL CHURINSKE         53 M  4140 NORTH ANDOVER MA        MVS
  558  34/99   M5054 1:17:05   7:43 JIM CRAIG              50 M   400 MANCHESTER NH
  559  24/137  F3034 1:17:06   7:43 TARA LAUNDRY           30 F  4188 LYNN MA
  560   1/23   F5054 1:17:07*  7:43 MARY RYCZEK            51 F    17 LONGMEADOW MA           CMS
  561  15/99   F4044 1:17:09   7:43 CAROL MCMANUS          44 F   230 JAMAICA PLAIN MA        GBTC
  562  63/137  M3034 1:17:10   7:43 STEVE COOK             34 M  1340 AMESBURY MA             CIDER HILL
  563  74/169  M4549 1:17:10   7:43 KEN GOODIN             46 M  3262 LOWELL MA
  564  35/99   M5054 1:17:10   7:43 FERRIS HATEM           51 M  4214 METHUEN MA
  565  64/137  M3034 1:17:11   7:44 MARK CATON             34 M  1653 BEVERLY MA
  566  22/107  F2529 1:17:11   7:44 REBECCA PEDERSON       28 F   830 WEST NEWBURY MA         MVS
  567  26/42   M2024 1:17:12   7:44 TODD COLLINS           23 M  1568 ANDOVER MA
  568  38/71   M2529 1:17:13   7:44 SCOTT IMPERATORE       26 M  5030 ARLINGTON MA
  569  75/169  M4549 1:17:13   7:44 DANA KELLEY            46 M  1466 WESTFORD MA             MVS
  570  19/126  F3539 1:17:14   7:44 JANET JENSEN           36 F  1650 BURLINGTON MA
  571  65/137  M3034 1:17:15   7:44 JOSEPH BITHELL         31 M  1439 WEST NEWTON MA
  572  16/99   F4044 1:17:20   7:44 DEBRA JOHNSON          42 F  1713 GEORGETOWN MA           MVS
  573  16/48   M5559 1:17:21   7:45 STEVE MOLAND           57 M  1647 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  574  76/169  M4549 1:17:23   7:45 JACK MCMANUS           47 M   170 DANVERS MA
  575  25/137  F3034 1:17:24   7:45 DEANNE HORANGIC        30 F   697 N. ANDOVER MA           MVS
  576  26/137  F3034 1:17:25   7:45 PAMELA POULIN          30 F   736 EVERETT MA
  577  23/107  F2529 1:17:27   7:45 ANNE BROWN             28 F  1668 BOSTON MA
  578  85/178  M3539 1:17:29   7:45 RICHARD JOYCE          36 M   757 WALTHAM MA
  579  27/137  F3034 1:17:31   7:46 LISA MAYNARD           34 F   235 MANCHESTER NH
  580  20/126  F3539 1:17:32   7:46 PAULINE BOWNES         38 F  5032 NEWTON MA
  581  28/137  F3034 1:17:32   7:46 DIANA BURKE            31 F   316 CONCORD MA
  582  66/137  M3034 1:17:34   7:46 MICHAEL BURNS          33 M  1558 WEST NEWTON MA
  583  39/71   M2529 1:17:35   7:46 DANIEL PEAR            26 M  1382 NORTH QUINCY MA
  584  24/107  F2529 1:17:35   7:46 KAREN SCHROEDER        28 F   640 BOSTON MA
  585  36/99   M5054 1:17:38   7:46 DAVID SALVAS           51 M  1195 AMHERST NH              GCS
  586  94/207  M4044 1:17:40   7:46 ROLAND DENTREMONT      43 M   237 PEABODY MA
  587  29/137  F3034 1:17:40   7:46 CRISTINA WINSOR        32 F   608 WAKEFIELD MA            MVS
  588  67/137  M3034 1:17:41   7:47 MATTHEW RIVET          34 M   528 N.ANDOVER MA            MVS
  589  77/169  M4549 1:17:41   7:47 PETER DENNECHUK        49 M   992 WESTFORD MA             NMC
  590  25/107  F2529 1:17:43   7:47 COLLEEN MACDONALD      26 F  3241 BURLINGTON MA
  591  68/137  M3034 1:17:46   7:47 MARK LEONARDI          30 M   627 NEWBURYPORT MA
  592   8/28   M6064 1:17:47   7:47 DEREK MELVEN           64 M   480 CONCORD MA
  593  95/207  M4044 1:17:48   7:47 TOM RYDE               42 M   929 CONCORD MA              MVS
  594  26/107  F2529 1:17:50   7:47 LORI OSBORNE           27 F  5018 WILMINGTON MA           MVS
  595   7/66   F4549 1:17:50   7:47 NANCY BRYNE            47 F   991 WESTFORD MA
  596  78/169  M4549 1:17:51   7:48 MIKE GORMLEY           46 M  1117 LUNENBURG MA
  597  21/126  F3539 1:17:52   7:48 TERRI MOYER            39 F   466 EXETER NH               CAA
  598  14/38   F2024 1:17:53   7:48 MELANIE WEHRWEIN       24 F  5014 NEWMARKET NH            CAA
  599  40/71   M2529 1:17:55   7:48 GAVIN DANAHER          25 M   971 BROOKLINE MA
  600   9/28   M6064 1:17:55   7:48 SHU MINAMI             63 M  1488 NASHUA NH               GCS
   8/02/2001  8:14AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 13
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  601  86/178  M3539 1:17:55   7:48 FRANK DOHERTY          37 M   179 ARLINGTON MA
  602  69/137  M3034 1:17:56   7:48 DANIEL HILL            31 M  1057 HAVERHILL MA            MVS
  603  30/137  F3034 1:17:56   7:48 LEE ANN FAESSLER       30 F  4181 LYNN MA
  604  96/207  M4044 1:17:59   7:48 ROBERT MAY             40 M   143 PEABODY MA
  605  37/99   M5054 1:17:59   7:48 GARY MONTGOMERY        52 M   642 CHESTERFIELD NH
  606  79/169  M4549 1:18:00   7:48 HARRY DOW              45 M   716 HAMPSTEAD NH            MVS
  607  17/99   F4044 1:18:00   7:48 MARTHA MCMANAMY        44 F   770 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
  608  31/137  F3034 1:18:01   7:49 HEIDI FIORE-CAMPBELL   31 F  5002 PORTSMOUTH NH           CAA
  609  22/126  F3539 1:18:06   7:49 LYNNE VON PLUTZNER     39 F  1192 RAYMOND NH
  610  27/107  F2529 1:18:10   7:49 REBECCA WILLSON        28 F   603 BOSTON MA
  611  70/137  M3034 1:18:11   7:50 KEVIN BORHAM           34 M  5037 BOSTON MA
  612  97/207  M4044 1:18:12   7:50 WILLIAM LAWTON         40 M   969 NEWTON MA               STELL
  613   2/23   F5054 1:18:13   7:50 KAREN DURANTE          50 F  1470 NEWBURYPORT MA
  614  15/38   F2024 1:18:14   7:50 BREANNA LUNGO          21 F  1607 MEDFORD MA
  615  98/207  M4044 1:18:15   7:50 ED BERRIMAN            42 M   356 KEENE NH
  616  17/48   M5559 1:18:17   7:50 BOB SOLDANI            58 M    77 TEWKSBURY MA
  617  18/99   F4044 1:18:19   7:50 BARBARA WAGNER         42 F   889 BROOKVILLE MD
  618  38/99   M5054 1:18:19   7:50 PAUL POISSON           50 M   930 HUDSON NH
  619  71/137  M3034 1:18:24   7:51 THOMAS GIRRARD         33 M  1042 NEWBURYPORT MA
  620  23/126  F3539 1:18:24   7:51 LEIGH MCLEOD           37 F  1501 AMHERST NH
  621  87/178  M3539 1:18:28   7:51 CHRIS JANSON           37 M  4206 NEWBURYPORT MA
  622  72/137  M3034 1:18:29   7:51 CHRIS MERRITT          33 M  1572 BEVERLY MA              NSS
  623  39/99   M5054 1:18:29   7:51 STAN KLEM              54 M   131 NASHUA NH               GCS
  624   8/66   F4549 1:18:30   7:51 FADIA ENRIGHT          45 F   103 NO ANDOVER MA
  625  80/169  M4549 1:18:30   7:51 DAVE JEFSKA            45 M   912 SAUGUST MA
  626  99/207  M4044 1:18:33   7:52 JAY JOHNSON            40 M   614 EASTON MA
  627  88/178  M3539 1:18:35   7:52 JOSEPH YWUC            36 M   696 SALEM MA
  628 100/207  M4044 1:18:36   7:52 JOSEPH SMITH           40 M   596 SHARON MA
  629  73/137  M3034 1:18:36   7:52 CHRISTOPHER HELINE     32 M   922 AMESBURY MA
  630  16/38   F2024 1:18:38   7:52 REBECCA SYNDER         24 F   635 TEWKSBURY MA            GLRR
  631 101/207  M4044 1:18:39   7:52 JOHN PASQUALE          44 M   789 HAVERHILL MA            ANDOVER STRIDERS
  632  28/107  F2529 1:18:39   7:52 ANDREA DUCEY           29 F  1203 SOMERVILLE MA
  633  17/38   F2024 1:18:41   7:53 NICOLE RUSSELL         22 F   970 MEDFORD MA
  634  19/99   F4044 1:18:42   7:53 DOROTHY ROSE           40 F   771 TOPSFIELD MA
  635  81/169  M4549 1:18:42   7:53 ABEBE BIKILA           46 M  3239 SALEM NH
  636 102/207  M4044 1:18:42   7:53 ROBERT PETERSON        43 M  5102 NEWTON NH
  637 103/207  M4044 1:18:48   7:53 KARL MUENCH            40 M   513 IPSWICH MA
  638                1:18:51   7:54 MICHAEL WESTON         32 m  1130 BROOKLINE MA
  639  74/137  M3034 1:18:53   7:54 THOMAS JACKMAN         32 M  1367 NEWTON NH
  640  82/169  M4549 1:18:54   7:54 STEPHEN ROBERTSHAW     47 M   906 DERRY NH
  641  75/137  M3034 1:18:57   7:54 STEVE MCLAUGHLIN       34 M  4186 PORTLAND ME
  642  27/42   M2024 1:18:59   7:54 JEFF NOGEL             24 M  4194 CAMBRIDGE MA
  643  40/99   M5054 1:19:01   7:55 JACK DZIADUL           53 M   375 ANDOVER MA              MVS
  644 104/207  M4044 1:19:01   7:55 MATTHEW GILLIGAN       40 M   277 TOPSFIELD MA
  645  18/48   M5559 1:19:02   7:55 MICHAEL PELLETIER      58 M   944 SALEM MA                NSS
  646  41/71   M2529 1:19:04   7:55 DAVID LEARY            26 M  1625 NEWBURYPORT MA
  647 105/207  M4044 1:19:06   7:55 PETER ROBERTS          44 M  1722 EXETER NH               WC
  648  89/178  M3539 1:19:07   7:55 MATTHEW HALE           35 M  1304 AMESBURY MA
  649 106/207  M4044 1:19:08   7:55 CHARLES RANDALL        44 M  1333 MERRIMAC MA
  650  90/178  M3539 1:19:09   7:55 JEAN CHRIS BERTRAND    36 M   110 NEWBURYPORT MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 14
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  651  24/126  F3539 1:19:09   7:55 SUSAN MACKIE           39 F   942 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
  652  91/178  M3539 1:19:09   7:55 MICHAEL MCCARTHY       35 M   543 MANSFIELD MA
  653 107/207  M4044 1:19:09   7:55 JACK CLARK             41 M   913 BEDFORD MA
  654  92/178  M3539 1:19:11   7:56 STEVE MCELHINNEY       37 M  1565 PEPPERELL MA
  655  20/99   F4044 1:19:12   7:56 CLAUDETTE STONE        41 F   430 MONT VERNON NH          GCS
  656  42/71   M2529 1:19:13   7:56 JEFFREY FICHERA        25 M  1613 CAMBRIDGE MA
  657  76/137  M3034 1:19:15   7:56 JAMES RONEY            32 M   311 NEWBURYPORT MA
  658  93/178  M3539 1:19:16   7:56 BRIAN WARNE            39 M   517 WEST NEWBURY MA
  659 108/207  M4044 1:19:16   7:56 LARRY GAGNON           43 M   607 BEDFORD MA
  660  94/178  M3539 1:19:17   7:56 PAUL MURRAY            37 M  1592 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  661  77/137  M3034 1:19:18   7:56 BILL GODEK             31 M  5098 SWAMPSCOTT MA
  662  83/169  M4549 1:19:19   7:56 DAVID VARG             48 M  1428 EXETER NH
  663  43/71   M2529 1:19:19   7:56 PETER MILT             28 M  1076 SOMERVILLE MA           IATC
  664  84/169  M4549 1:19:19   7:56 EV HOSKING             47 M   581 KEENE NH
  665  19/48   M5559 1:19:19   7:56 DAN CALLAHAN           58 M   317 WOBURN MA
  666 109/207  M4044 1:19:20   7:56 WAYNE FERGUSON         44 M   243 AMESBURY MA
  667  25/126  F3539 1:19:21   7:57 JANE YOUNG             37 F  1156 MANCHESTER NH           IMPALAS
  668 110/207  M4044 1:19:23   7:57 GEOFFREY SMITH         43 M  1302 MELROSE MA              FLUID SENSE
  669  95/178  M3539 1:19:24   7:57 MATTHEW LEONE          37 M   563 WALKFIELD MA
  670  96/178  M3539 1:19:25   7:57 JORDAN MCINTURF        39 M   850 CHARLESTOWN MA          STELL
  671  97/178  M3539 1:19:27   7:57 ANDREAS MUELLER        39 M  1624 ANDOVER MA
  672  98/178  M3539 1:19:28   7:57 MIKE SKIOTIS           38 M  1636 DANVERS MA
  673  78/137  M3034 1:19:30   7:57 GEOFFREY CARDNER       30 M  1262 MEDFIELD MA
  674  41/99   M5054 1:19:32   7:58 CURTIS LINTVEDT        54 M  1204 EXETER NH
  675  26/126  F3539 1:19:33   7:58 DENISE FUCCILLO        38 F   408 WAKEFIELD MA
  676  79/137  M3034 1:19:34   7:58 GARY PORTER            34 M  5001 ROCKPORT MA
  677  42/99   M5054 1:19:36   7:58 GLENN STEWART          51 M  1603 N CHELMSFORD MA
  678  32/137  F3034 1:19:38   7:58 ALLISON POULOS         30 F  4190 SOMERVILLE MA           SMRC
  679  85/169  M4549 1:19:39   7:58 TOM SULLIVAN           45 M   755 WRENTHAM MA
  680  21/99   F4044 1:19:40   7:58 DAWN MICKEE            40 F   370 METHUEN MA
  681 111/207  M4044 1:19:40   7:58 EDWARD MULVEY          42 M  1160 BILLERICA MA
  682  22/99   F4044 1:19:40   7:58 CATHY SMITH PAPADELLIS 40 F  1234 SUDBURY MA
  683  86/169  M4549 1:19:41   7:58 BOB HANNON             49 M   780 MILTON MA               LST
  684  80/137  M3034 1:19:41   7:59 PHILIP ARCHAMBAULT     31 M  1495 LITTLETON MA
  685 112/207  M4044 1:19:41   7:59 SCOTT JEELEY           44 M  5040 READING MA
  686  99/178  M3539 1:19:43   7:59 ED CHAMPY              35 M  5048 WINCHESTER MA
  687 113/207  M4044 1:19:43   7:59 STEPHEN ONEIL          43 M  5013 HAMPTON NH
  688 100/178  M3539 1:19:44   7:59 CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON   39 M    89 NEEDHAM MA
  689 101/178  M3539 1:19:45   7:59 TIMOTHY SMITH          39 M  1729 BOXFORD MA
  690  87/169  M4549 1:19:49   7:59 PETER LAWLER           49 M  1614 LEXINGTON MA
  691  88/169  M4549 1:19:50   7:59 TOM BROWN              45 M  1071 BOXBORO MA
  692  81/137  M3034 1:19:51   8:00 CHRIS WILE             34 M  1368 NEWBURYPORT MA
  693  43/99   M5054 1:19:51   8:00 PATRICK CANONICA       52 M  1177 BOXFORD MA              NO NAME RC
  694  89/169  M4549 1:19:52   8:00 ART CARROLL            48 M   449 DANVERS MA              GHAC
  695 102/178  M3539 1:19:53   8:00 THOMAS BARNES          39 M    39 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  696  23/99   F4044 1:19:53   8:00 CATHERINE HILL         42 F   297 AMESBURY MA
  697  20/48   M5559 1:19:54   8:00 BILL WEST              55 M  1020 MEREDITH NH
  698 103/178  M3539 1:19:57   8:00 DANIEL WELCH           38 M  1369 SALISBURY MA
  699  44/71   M2529 1:19:57   8:00 STONEY BARNES          28 M   714 MANCHESTER MA
  700 114/207  M4044 1:20:01   8:01 NICHOLAS MARSHELL      44 M    73 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 15
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  701 115/207  M4044 1:20:02   8:01 DAVID K LEGG           42 M   779 YORK ME
  702  29/107  F2529 1:20:03   8:01 LORI KENNEDY           29 F  4182 LYNN MA
  703  44/99   M5054 1:20:03   8:01 DANTE HOGAN            50 M   560 PORTLAND ME
  704  28/42   M2024 1:20:05   8:01 HENRY KARDOS           23 M  1366 AMESBURY MA
  705 116/207  M4044 1:20:05   8:01 CARL OCKERBLOOM        43 M  4135 WINCHESTER MA
  706  21/48   M5559 1:20:06   8:01 BYRON PETRAKIS         59 M   482 KINGSTON NH             WC
  707 117/207  M4044 1:20:07   8:01 PAUL POVEROMO          42 M  1552 BEVERLY MA
  708  30/107  F2529 1:20:08   8:01 CARRIE NEBBER          25 F  1450 SALEM MA
  709 104/178  M3539 1:20:08   8:01 TOM AHEARN             37 M  4146 NORWOOD MA
  710  31/107  F2529 1:20:10   8:01 CAROLYN GILBERT        26 F   822 BOSTON MA
  711  33/137  F3034 1:20:15   8:02 JENNIFER GALLAGHER     31 F  1566 WINCHESTER MA
  712   9/66   F4549 1:20:17   8:02 MARY ALGIER            46 F  1235 PORTSMOUTH NH
  713 118/207  M4044 1:20:17   8:02 KEVIN KEOUGH           40 M  1496 READING MA
  714  90/169  M4549 1:20:19   8:02 STEVE WILLIAMS         45 M  1497 EMIGRANT MT
  715  91/169  M4549 1:20:20   8:02 BILL COPPINGER         49 M   905 SALEM NH
  716  10/28   M6064 1:20:20   8:02 MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY     62 M   587 ARLINGTON MA            MVS
  717  92/169  M4549 1:20:20   8:02 DAN DAIGLE             47 M  1157 MANCHESTER NH
  718 119/207  M4044 1:20:21   8:03 LOUIS APPLEBAUM        42 M  1206 MANCHESTER NH
  719  34/137  F3034 1:20:21   8:03 KARA BROWN             33 F  1216 NEWBURY MA
  720  10/66   F4549 1:20:24   8:03 CAROL ZANNI            45 F   134 HAMPTON NH              WC
  721   1/11   F5559 1:20:25*  8:03 WENDY BURBANK          58 F    54 BOXFORD MA
  722 120/207  M4044 1:20:27   8:03 KEVIN KELLY            43 M  1138 SO. WEYMOUTH MA
  723  45/99   M5054 1:20:29   8:03 JOHN WETMILLER         54 M   390 PRINCETON MA
  724 105/178  M3539 1:20:31   8:03 JOEL HELLER            39 M  5004 SWAMPSCOTT MA
  725  46/99   M5054 1:20:31   8:04 JIMMY WAISH            50 M   879 N. PEMBROKE MA
  726 121/207  M4044 1:20:32   8:04 JACK DUGGAN            40 M  1004 WEST NEWBURY MA
  727 122/207  M4044 1:20:36   8:04 BRAD SCHNEIDER         41 M  1481 NEWBURYPORT MA
  728  93/169  M4549 1:20:40   8:04 KEVIN STRUM            45 M  1270 PEABODY MA
  729  94/169  M4549 1:20:40   8:04 MARK BENTSEN           47 M   438 GROVELAND MA
  730  27/126  F3539 1:20:41   8:05 PEGGY BOYLE            36 F    45 METHUEN MA
  731  82/137  M3034 1:20:41   8:05 WILLIAM FURRINGTON     31 M  1732 BROOKLINE MA
  732  35/137  F3034 1:20:41   8:05 PAM KUSTAS             32 F  2648 CAMBRIDGE MA
  733 123/207  M4044 1:20:43   8:05 BILL KELLER            43 M   425 BYFIELD MA
  734  11/28   M6064 1:20:44   8:05 GEORGE COOKE           60 M  1357 TOPSFIELD MA            MVS
  735 106/178  M3539 1:20:46   8:05 BRIAN MCNALLY          35 M  1254 CLINTON MA
  736  83/137  M3034 1:20:48   8:05 RICK SMITH             34 M   402 ANDOVER MA
  737 107/178  M3539 1:20:49   8:05 SCOTT HEFFERNAN        37 M   144 METHUEN MA
  738  29/42   M2024 1:20:49   8:05 CHARLES SIEGAL         24 M   679 SOMERVILLE MA
  739 124/207  M4044 1:20:50   8:05 SCOTT PECKHAM          41 M  1725 ANDOVER MA
  740  28/126  F3539 1:20:51   8:05 SYBIL PECKHAM          35 F   307 PORTSMOUTH NH           CAA
  741  84/137  M3034 1:20:51   8:06 MICHAEL JONES          33 M  5003 NEWBURYPORT MA
  742  29/126  F3539 1:20:52   8:06 DIANE GEEHAM           39 F  1120 DRACUT MA
  743  95/169  M4549 1:20:53   8:06 FRANK CLAPP            48 M  1172 CHELMSFORD MA           GLRR
  744  11/66   F4549 1:20:53   8:06 LISA CHACE             47 F  1703 HAMPTON FALLS NH        WC
  745 108/178  M3539 1:20:53   8:06 MARTIN PETERS          39 M  1560 EXETER NH
  746 125/207  M4044 1:20:53   8:06 DANIEL HAYES           41 M  1587 METHEUN MA
  747  47/99   M5054 1:20:54   8:06 HOWARD SPEAR           51 M   429 WESTBROOK ME
  748  18/38   F2024 1:20:55   8:06 MEGHAN BOARDMAN        24 F   678 SOMERVILLE MA
  749  30/126  F3539 1:20:57   8:06 MARIA IVOS             36 F  5031 NEWBURYPORT MA          MVS
  750  32/107  F2529 1:20:58   8:06 JOANNA BAUZA MULLEN    25 F  4174 BOSTON MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 16
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  751  96/169  M4549 1:20:59   8:06 DENNIS JACK            49 M   147 TEWKSBURY MA
  752 109/178  M3539 1:21:02   8:07 ANDREW POOLE           38 M   142 WOBURN MA
  753  48/99   M5054 1:21:02   8:07 PHIL YOUNGCLAUS        51 M  1386 NEWBURY MA
  754  97/169  M4549 1:21:02   8:07 DAN CLARK              48 M  1567 SOUTHWICK MA
  755 110/178  M3539 1:21:03   8:07 STEVEN KELLY           36 M   488 LEXINGTON MA
  756  24/99   F4044 1:21:03   8:07 BODIL THOMAS           42 F   892 SOMERVILLE MA
  757  36/137  F3034 1:21:07   8:07 SALLY SITES            33 F  5034 GOFFSTOWN NH
  758  98/169  M4549 1:21:08   8:07 GARY GOZYCKI           47 M  1248 MERRIMAC MA
  759 111/178  M3539 1:21:09   8:07 MANUEL PALOMINO        35 M   813 ARLINGTON MA
  760  99/169  M4549 1:21:10   8:07 KEN OTTARIANO          47 M  5005 READING MA
  761  37/137  F3034 1:21:11   8:08 KIM SPINNEY            34 F  1123 NEWBURYPORT MA
  762  12/66   F4549 1:21:13   8:08 SHARON YU              48 F   197 HAVERHILL MA            WC
  763  33/107  F2529 1:21:15   8:08 MEREDITH WILSON        27 F  1143 NEWBURYPORT MA
  764 126/207  M4044 1:21:16   8:08 HANK SMALLENBERGER     44 M   167 BEDFORD MA              ROGUE
  765 100/169  M4549 1:21:16   8:08 TIMOTHY WAREMAN        47 M  1102 NEWBURYPORT MA
  766  25/99   F4044 1:21:18   8:08 JANICE DEFELICE        40 F   200 NEWBURYPORT MA
  767  31/126  F3539 1:21:19   8:08 LISA DEVITO            37 F  1421 BOSTON MA
  768  38/137  F3034 1:21:19   8:08 KELLY CROWLEY          33 F  4209 NEWBURYPORT MA
  769  49/99   M5054 1:21:20   8:08 DECLAN DE PAOR         50 M  1397 HULLN BLUFF MA
  770 127/207  M4044 1:21:21   8:09 RUSSEL HOLDEN          43 M   111 NEWBURYPORT MA
  771  34/107  F2529 1:21:21   8:09 MAURA SHEEHY           28 F  1605 CAMBRIDGE MA            STELL
  772 101/169  M4549 1:21:23   8:09 GEORGE FRASCONE        48 M   900 BRADFORD MA
  773  32/126  F3539 1:21:24   8:09 GERRY-LYNN CLAYTON     38 F  1300 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  774  30/42   M2024 1:21:25   8:09 MATTHEW BAZIRGAN       23 M  1310 NEWBURY MA
  775 128/207  M4044 1:21:28   8:09 SCOTT RICHARDS         40 M  1321 LOWELL MA
  776  35/107  F2529 1:21:28   8:09 LARA FOSTER            28 F  1188 LEXINGTON MA
  777 112/178  M3539 1:21:29   8:09 JEFFREY HORAN          39 M   858 WESTBORO MA
  778  36/107  F2529 1:21:31   8:10 AMY TRAINOR            29 F   960 SOMERVILLE MA
  779  45/71   M2529 1:21:32   8:10 TIMOTHY BAKLAND        26 M   896 NEWBURYPORT MA
  780  85/137  M3034 1:21:32   8:10 SCOTT MILLER           31 M   752 LEXINGTON MA
  781  37/107  F2529 1:21:32   8:10 MICHELLE ALVES         27 F  1205 MEDFORD MA
  782  33/126  F3539 1:21:33   8:10 SUE HOXIE              39 F   749 MAYNARD MA
  783  86/137  M3034 1:21:33   8:10 RICHARD MORRELL        31 M   615 ROCKPORT MA
  784  87/137  M3034 1:21:33   8:10 GREGORY YORK           30 M   994 BRIGHTON MA
  785  39/137  F3034 1:21:33   8:10 JENNIFER RYAN          30 F  1174 WILMINGTON MA
  786  40/137  F3034 1:21:34   8:10 SUSAN GIGLIO           31 F  1094 COHASSET MA
  787  31/42   M2024 1:21:34   8:10 RORY MACKEAN           23 M  1267 WEST NEWBURY MA
  788  41/137  F3034 1:21:35   8:10 RENEE AMES             31 F  1323 NEWBURYPORT MA
  789 102/169  M4549 1:21:36   8:10 RICHARD BROWN          47 M  1325 SALISBURY MA
  790  50/99   M5054 1:21:43   8:11 DAN CONCESSI           54 M   670 WAKEFIELD MA
  791 113/178  M3539 1:21:44   8:11 NEAL ZAGARELLA         38 M  1627 BEVERLY MA
  792  38/107  F2529 1:21:47   8:11 DIANE CONNORS          28 F  1564 CHESTER NH
  793 103/169  M4549 1:21:48   8:11 PATRICK SWEENEY        45 M  1182 HAVERHILL MA
  794  39/107  F2529 1:21:49   8:11 HEATHER MELANSON       25 F   776 SOMERVILLE MA
  795  22/48   M5559 1:21:49   8:11 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE       55 M  1058 PEPPERELL MA
  796 114/178  M3539 1:21:50   8:11 DAVID KLAPES           37 M   169 NEWBURYPORT MA
  797 129/207  M4044 1:21:50   8:11 STEPHEN APOSTOLIDES    44 M   797 PEABODY MA
  798 115/178  M3539 1:21:52   8:12 ANTONIO DE LA SERNA    38 M  1622 WORCESTER MA
  799  88/137  M3034 1:21:53   8:12 JOHN MAYNARD           33 M   519 BOXFORD MA
  800  13/66   F4549 1:21:56   8:12 LESLIE BEHAN           45 F   926 NEWTON NH               WC
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 17
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  801  46/71   M2529 1:21:58   8:12 BRIAN WILES            28 M  1458 WATERTOWN MA
  802  42/137  F3034 1:21:58   8:12 PAM MONAHAN-NOWAK      33 F  5096 MALDEN MA               STELL
  803  40/107  F2529 1:21:59   8:12 JULIE DONOHUE          29 F  1186 WEST ROXBURY MA
  804 104/169  M4549 1:21:59   8:12 WILLIAM DURETTE        47 M  1245 BELMONT MA              STELL
  805 105/169  M4549 1:21:59   8:12 BERNARD CHRISTOPHER    45 M   112 NEWINGTON NH
  806 106/169  M4549 1:22:01   8:13 CARL QUINTAL           45 M  1464 SHARON MA
  807  89/137  M3034 1:22:02   8:13 STEVE SYNAN            34 M   499 MAYNARD MA
  808  47/71   M2529 1:22:04   8:13 BRETT REILLY           29 M  1326 NEWBURY MA
  809   4/13   F1519 1:22:08   8:13 TRICIA SILVA           19 F   633 AMESBURY MA
  810  51/99   M5054 1:22:08   8:13 JACK CUBBISON          53 M   202 NEWBURYPORT MA
  811   2/11   F5559 1:22:11*  8:14 JANE LEVESQUE          59 F   399 NASHUA NH               GCS
  812  34/126  F3539 1:22:11   8:14 DEBORAH OBRIEN         38 F   793 HANOVER MA
  813 130/207  M4044 1:22:12   8:14 THOMAS OBRIEN          40 M   792 HANOVER MA
  814  48/71   M2529 1:22:14   8:14 CHRIS POLLAK           25 M  1415 IPSWICH MA
  815  43/137  F3034 1:22:14   8:14 KARINGAGGI DESTEFANIS  33 F  3263 ARLINGTON MA            CSU
  816 116/178  M3539 1:22:15   8:14 PAUL SHAY              37 M   330 NORTHBROUGH MA
  817  23/48   M5559 1:22:15   8:14 TED FULTON             59 M  1467 DURHAM NH
  818  90/137  M3034 1:22:15   8:14 JOHN DAILEANES         31 M  1417 AMESBURY MA
  819  91/137  M3034 1:22:16   8:14 KEVIN OBRIEN           33 M   189 HAMPTON NH
  820  14/66   F4549 1:22:16   8:14 SANDRA CAPUANO         45 F   775 DANVERS MA
  821 117/178  M3539 1:22:17   8:14 PAT MCGINN             35 M  5039 SCITUATE MA
  822  32/42   M2024 1:22:17   8:14 KEVIN HOPKINS          23 M  1303 CAMBRIDGE MA            FLUID SENSE
  823 107/169  M4549 1:22:17   8:14 JOHN SIMONS            49 M  1213 N. ANDOVER MA
  824  92/137  M3034 1:22:17   8:14 KEVIN CRUMP            33 M  1645 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH
  825  52/99   M5054 1:22:18   8:14 DAVID AUSTIN           53 M   877 ACTON MA
  826  33/42   M2024 1:22:23   8:15 BILL WUNSCHEL          20 M  1371 SALISBURY MA
  827 108/169  M4549 1:22:24   8:15 RALPH HANSELER         47 M   872 LAWRENCE MA
  828  35/126  F3539 1:22:25   8:15 AMY BLOTNER            38 F  1069 NEWTON MA               STELL
  829  44/137  F3034 1:22:26   8:15 KYLA SHEA              32 F  1010 ARLINGTON MA
  830 131/207  M4044 1:22:27   8:15 RICK BRILLARD          44 M   285 DOVER NH
  831 109/169  M4549 1:22:28   8:15 HOWIE TUTTMAN          47 M   626 BOXFORD MA
  832  53/99   M5054 1:22:30   8:15 DAN CURTIS             50 M  4133 DANVERS MA              GHAC
  833 118/178  M3539 1:22:33   8:16 DANIEL MAGUIRE         36 M  1381 AMESBURY MA
  834  26/99   F4044 1:22:35   8:16 BOBBI BERKENBUSH       42 F   711 EXETER NH
  835  19/38   F2024 1:22:36   8:16 SIOBHAN DOWLING        24 F  4187 LYNN MA
  836  49/71   M2529 1:22:38   8:16 ROBERT SMITH           28 M  4171 CAMBRIDGE MA
  837 132/207  M4044 1:22:39   8:16 TIM SMITH              40 M   952 JAMAICA PLAIN MA
  838 110/169  M4549 1:22:39   8:16 BENJAMIN HENRY         47 M  1035 CAMBRIDGE MA            CSU
  839 119/178  M3539 1:22:42   8:17 PHILIP PITTS           37 M   360 ATKINSON NH
  840  36/126  F3539 1:22:43   8:17 MARY NAWN              38 F  1665 BEDFORD NH
  841  27/99   F4044 1:22:43   8:17 CARLA FERRARA          40 F  1629 LONDONDERRY NH
  842  45/137  F3034 1:22:45   8:17 KRISTEN TEPPER         31 F   384 BOSTON MA
  843  54/99   M5054 1:22:46   8:17 LUIS GONZALEZ          51 M  1472 LAWRENCE MA
  844   2/12   M6569 1:22:47   8:17 JOSEPH LEADER          65 M   306 LEXINGTON MA            CSU
  845 133/207  M4044 1:22:49   8:17 DAVID BELLIVEQU        41 M   844 NEWBURYPORT MA
  846 111/169  M4549 1:22:50   8:17 RICHARD MELLOW         47 M   348 PLUMISLAND MA
  847  50/71   M2529 1:22:52   8:18 ADAM BUCKLEY           29 M   441 PEABODY MA
  848  37/126  F3539 1:22:53   8:18 DEBRA POWELL           38 F   759 DANVERS MA
  849  15/66   F4549 1:22:55   8:18 LINDA JENKINS          45 F   865 SALEM MA
  850  38/126  F3539 1:22:57   8:18 DIANE HUGHES           39 F   763 PORTSMOUTH NH
   8/02/2001  8:14AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 18
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  851  55/99   M5054 1:22:58   8:18 TIMOTHY SENNEALLY      50 M  1228 PLYMOUTH MA
  852  39/126  F3539 1:22:59   8:18 LISA PRINCE            38 F   241 GLOUCESTER MA
  853  41/107  F2529 1:22:59   8:18 COURTNEY BLEAN         29 F  5081 NEWBURYPORT MA
  854  56/99   M5054 1:23:02   8:19 DANIEL MCCLOREY        54 M  4201 SWAMPSCOTT MA
  855  42/107  F2529 1:23:03   8:19 REBECCA WOLFE          27 F  1023 CAMBRIDGE MA
  856  40/126  F3539 1:23:03   8:19 JULIE CONNORS          38 F  1065 WEST ROXBURY MA         PRC
  857 134/207  M4044 1:23:04   8:19 JOSEPH FIX             43 M   591 NEWBURY MA
  858  16/66   F4549 1:23:07   8:19 CATHY COL              45 F  5113 IPSWICH MA
  859  17/66   F4549 1:23:07   8:19 PAMELA HOUCK           49 F   345 AMESBURY MA             WC
  860  28/99   F4044 1:23:09   8:19 JOELLE DUBOIS MICHIGAN 41 F    48 GROVELAND MA
  861  41/126  F3539 1:23:12   8:20 LYNN COOK              36 F   248 BOXFORD MA              MVS
  862  57/99   M5054 1:23:12   8:20 NED TOWLE              54 M  1159 GOFFSTOWN MA            AA
  863                1:23:15   8:20 JENNIFER MARTISH          F  1408 CAMBRIDGE MA
  864 135/207  M4044 1:23:17   8:20 MIKE FITZGERALD        41 M  4216 LYNN MA
  865  42/126  F3539 1:23:21   8:21 DEB AUDINO             37 F   199 PORTSMOUTH NH
  866  46/137  F3034 1:23:22   8:21 KAREN RICE             32 F  5047 NEWTON MA
  867  29/99   F4044 1:23:22   8:21 PAULA CLAY             43 F   198 BYFIELD MA
  868  24/48   M5559 1:23:25   8:21 HANK PANGLONE          57 M  1043 HAVERHILL MA
  869  58/99   M5054 1:23:30   8:21 EMILE MERCIER          50 M    78 DANVERS MA
  870 112/169  M4549 1:23:31   8:22 KENT ALLEN             46 M  1003 NEWBURYPORT MA
  871 113/169  M4549 1:23:33   8:22 JACK DAVIS             46 M   389 YORK ME                 CAA
  872 120/178  M3539 1:23:36   8:22 JOSEPH MORAN           35 M   537 MERRIMAC MA
  873  59/99   M5054 1:23:38   8:22 AL SAPIENZA            50 M   292 NEWBURYPORT MA
  874  60/99   M5054 1:23:40   8:22 TOM O ROURKE           50 M   840 READING MA
  875  93/137  M3034 1:23:42   8:23 NICHOLAS LEHMANN       33 M  1009 CHELSEA MA
  876 121/178  M3539 1:23:45   8:23 GEOFFREY FUDGE         35 M  1187 NEWBURYPORT MA
  877 122/178  M3539 1:23:46   8:23 CHRISTOPHE MAHONEY     38 M   592 ROWLEY MA
  878  47/137  F3034 1:23:47   8:23 AMY BLACK              33 F  1604 BOSTON MA
  879 114/169  M4549 1:23:49   8:23 LARRY BUCHSBAUM        46 M   382 MARBLEHEAD MA
  880  30/99   F4044 1:23:54   8:24 PAT GROBECKER          44 F  1108 SALEM NH                MVS
  881 136/207  M4044 1:23:59   8:24 ALLAN LOISELLE         42 M  4183 WESTFORD MA
  882  18/66   F4549 1:24:01   8:25 JANET PARKINSON        49 F  1014 PORTSMOUTH NH
  883  31/99   F4044 1:24:01   8:25 GINNY STECKOWYCH       40 F  1315 GREENLAND NH            WC
  884 123/178  M3539 1:24:02   8:25 MARK POGORZEISKI       38 M   386 OAK BLUFFS MA
  885  43/126  F3539 1:24:03   8:25 BARBARA ZACK           38 F   347 LINCOLN MA
  886  61/99   M5054 1:24:05   8:25 FRED BOLLEN            53 M   957 SWAMPSCOTT MA           SSAC
  887  43/107  F2529 1:24:07   8:25 NOCOLE MACAMULI        26 F  3224 WATERTOWN MA            RANA
  888  62/99   M5054 1:24:08   8:25 DONALD GAGNE           52 M   222 BARRINGTON NH
  889  32/99   F4044 1:24:09   8:25 SUANNE NADER           42 F   631 LONDONDERRY NH
  890 115/169  M4549 1:24:10   8:25 JOSEPH UNIEJEWSKI      47 M    97 NO. ANDOVER MA
  891  48/137  F3034 1:24:11   8:26 EILEEN FARRELL         31 F  1585 BOSTON MA
  892  49/137  F3034 1:24:11   8:26 SARA SHINN             32 F  5045 BEVERLY MA
  893  63/99   M5054 1:24:12   8:26 DAVE BREEDEN           51 M    60 DERRY NH                ROGUE
  894  50/137  F3034 1:24:12   8:26 MARY GROSDIDIER        34 F   274 BELMONT MA
  895 137/207  M4044 1:24:13   8:26 MICHAEL MACNEIL        41 M  1168 WAKEFIELD MA
  896 116/169  M4549 1:24:14   8:26 KEITH HOLLAND          46 M   270 OLD TOWN ME
  897  12/28   M6064 1:24:14   8:26 RONALD PAQUETTE        60 M  1649 ALBION ME
  898   3/12   M6569 1:24:16   8:26 JIM MCLAUGHLIN         66 M    94 RYE NH                  NE65+
  899  19/66   F4549 1:24:19   8:26 KATHIE OCONNELL        46 F   743 BEVERLY MA              GILS
  900  94/137  M3034 1:24:20   8:26 MURRAY KIDD            31 M   989 MALDEN MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 19
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  901  64/99   M5054 1:24:23   8:27 PETER THOMPSON         51 M  5006 SEABROOK NH
  902  44/126  F3539 1:24:26   8:27 ANN HOGANSON           38 F  1183 BEVERLY MA              MVS
  903 117/169  M4549 1:24:27   8:27 JOHN MORRIS            45 M   725 BOXFORD MA
  904  45/126  F3539 1:24:27   8:27 EILEEN TROY            35 F   657 BRIGHTON MA
  905  46/126  F3539 1:24:28   8:27 KAREN COLLINS          39 F   383 NO. ANDOVER MA
  906  33/99   F4044 1:24:29   8:27 DIANE ANTILLE          40 F  1644 AMESBURY MA             WC
  907  65/99   M5054 1:24:30   8:27 LARRY GODBOUT          50 M  1702 LYNN MA
  908 138/207  M4044 1:24:31   8:28 BILL PEREZ             43 M  1597
  909  51/137  F3034 1:24:31   8:28 STEPHANE CURRAN        32 F  1091 LITCHFIELD MA           AA
  910  13/28   M6064 1:24:31   8:28 WAYNE SMITH            63 M   140 ABINGTON MA
  911  20/38   F2024 1:24:33   8:28 GINA CIAMPA            24 F  1454 REVERE MA
  912  66/99   M5054 1:24:34   8:28 GEORGE GAGALIS         51 M  1334 TAMPA FL
  913 124/178  M3539 1:24:35   8:28 VICTOR ACOSTA          39 M   947 BOSTON MA               AXCELLS R&W
  914  34/99   F4044 1:24:37   8:28 SANDY ACKERSON         43 F  1502 MANCHESTER NH
  915  47/126  F3539 1:24:41   8:29 LISA FORD              37 F  1642 MANCHESTER NH
  916 139/207  M4044 1:24:41   8:29 JOE MONTIMURRO         43 M  1393 CUMBERLAND ME
  917  67/99   M5054 1:24:45   8:29 PETER CARDOZA          52 M   435 NEWMARKET NH
  918 140/207  M4044 1:24:47   8:29 RALPH COX              44 M  1409 NEWBURY MA              TRAVELLING COASTALS
  919  48/126  F3539 1:24:47   8:29 PATTI MCCRUDDEN        35 F  1590 SHRUB OAK NY
  920  20/66   F4549 1:24:47   8:29 DOTTY KELLY            47 F   185 HOLLISTON MA
  921 125/178  M3539 1:24:48   8:29 RON SUMMIT             38 M   987 NEWBURYPORT MA
  922  51/71   M2529 1:24:49   8:29 RICHARD BAZIRGAN       29 M  1356 NEWBURYPORT MA
  923  21/38   F2024 1:24:49   8:29 LAURA ROBERTS          23 F  1134 CAMBRIDGE MA
  924  68/99   M5054 1:24:52   8:30 WALTER RIBECK          50 M  1469 AMESBURY MA
  925                1:24:52   8:30 GARY GOODMAN              M  1154 LYNN MA
  926  49/126  F3539 1:24:54   8:30 KRISTA LAUER           37 F   852 MONT VERNON NH
  927 141/207  M4044 1:24:54   8:30 STEVE FARLEY           44 M  1662 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH       ROGUE
  928  95/137  M3034 1:24:55   8:30 THOMAS RALPH           33 M   551 WOBURN MA
  929 126/178  M3539 1:24:56   8:30 SEAN FREDERICH         35 M  1113 BILLERCIA MA            GLRR
  930 142/207  M4044 1:24:57   8:30 VAN CALDWELL           40 M   701 MELROSE MA
  931  44/107  F2529 1:24:57   8:30 MERRITT FRIEDMAN       29 F  1473 CHARLESTOWN MA
  932  45/107  F2529 1:24:58   8:30 JULIE LHEUREUX         25 F  1655 BEVERLY MA
  933  96/137  M3034 1:25:00   8:30 DAN THORNTON           32 M  1344 MERRIMAC MA
  934  46/107  F2529 1:25:03   8:31 SARA WAIBLE            25 F   796 TEWKSBURY MA            MVS
  935  35/99   F4044 1:25:04   8:31 MAGGIE RAYE            44 F   584 SALEM NH                MVS
  936  21/66   F4549 1:25:04   8:31 DIANE OUELLETTTE       47 F  1103 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
  937 127/178  M3539 1:25:05   8:31 ROB JOHN               35 M  1278 BEVERLY MA
  938  97/137  M3034 1:25:07   8:31 GREGG RISKIN           34 M   864 MARBLEHEAD MA
  939 118/169  M4549 1:25:09   8:31 PAUL HAJEC             46 M   366 BRADFORD MA
  940  36/99   F4044 1:25:11   8:32 MAUREEN CARROLL        40 F   368 NEWBURYPORT MA
  941 119/169  M4549 1:25:12   8:32 WES CARR               45 M  4172 IPSWICH MA
  942  50/126  F3539 1:25:12   8:32 TASHA KINNEY           36 F   675 WAYLAND MA
  943 143/207  M4044 1:25:13   8:32 SHAWN KINNEY           42 M   674 WAYLAND MA
  944  37/99   F4044 1:25:15   8:32 MAUREEN MCNULTY        43 F   470 BURLINGTON MA
  945  47/107  F2529 1:25:15   8:32 WYNNE ELLIOT           28 F  1231 SOMERVILLE MA
  946  22/66   F4549 1:25:16   8:32 MARILYN GUGLIUCCI      47 F   354 KENNEBUNK ME
  947  52/137  F3034 1:25:16   8:32 CAROLYN SARANTAKIS     30 F   530 CAMBRIDGE MA
  948  98/137  M3034 1:25:18   8:32 JAMAL ARURI            34 M   834 PELHAM NH
  949   5/13   F1519 1:25:18   8:32 JULIA CIAMPA           18 F   160 SAUGUST MA
  950  69/99   M5054 1:25:21   8:33 STEPHEN GERBER         54 M   150 NEWBURYPORT MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 20
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
  951 120/169  M4549 1:25:23   8:33 LEE DICKEY             47 M  1220 DRACUT MA
  952   3/23   F5054 1:25:24   8:33 LISA FAMIGLIETTI       50 F   254 ANDOVER MA
  953 128/178  M3539 1:25:25   8:33 STEVE DINUNZIO         38 M  1430 NEWBURYPORT MA
  954 144/207  M4044 1:25:25   8:33 KENNETH KEEGAN         41 M  1414 MERRIMAC MA
  955 145/207  M4044 1:25:26   8:33 DANIEL FRANK           42 M   308 SOUTHBORO MA
  956  53/137  F3034 1:25:29   8:33 MARGARET BERGERON      33 F  1410 DURHAM NH
  957  22/38   F2024 1:25:30   8:33 MEGAN FOLEY            24 F  1084 SOMERVILLE MA
  958  51/126  F3539 1:25:30   8:33 CHARLOTTE GORDON       38 F  1067 GLOUCESTER MA
  959                1:25:31   8:34 LISA TALBOT               F  3256 CHARLESTOWN MA
  960  99/137  M3034 1:25:31   8:34 JEFFREY SMITH          32 M  1712 AMESBURY MA
  961  48/107  F2529 1:25:31   8:34 MARGIE COBATON         27 F  5026 WEST NEWTON MA
  962 100/137  M3034 1:25:34   8:34 JIM PENDER             32 M   671 SOUTH BOSTON MA         LST
  963  54/137  F3034 1:25:34   8:34 LISA DUGAN             32 F  1181 PORTSMOUTH NH
  964  52/126  F3539 1:25:37   8:34 LORI FIX               37 F  1018 ST LOUIS MO
  965  55/137  F3034 1:25:37   8:34 JENNIFER FOLEY         33 F  1711 SOUTH BOSTON MA
  966  56/137  F3034 1:25:40   8:34 JEN DESIMONE           32 F   799 WAKEFIELD MA            LST
  967  38/99   F4044 1:25:40   8:34 PAULA FORTUNA          40 F  1145 AMESBURY MA
  968  23/66   F4549 1:25:40   8:34 DIANE LEVESQUE         48 F  1208 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  969  53/126  F3539 1:25:40   8:34 BECKY PURDY            35 F  1131 WINDSOR CT              WC
  970 129/178  M3539 1:25:41   8:35 SCOTT PURDY            35 M  1132 WINSOR CT               WC
  971 121/169  M4549 1:25:42   8:35 MIKE GREEL             45 M  1596 ROCKPORT MA
  972 146/207  M4044 1:25:43   8:35 JACK PATTIE            40 M    63 NEWBURYPORT MA
  973 130/178  M3539 1:25:44   8:35 JAMES FORTUNA          38 M  1146 AMESBURY MA
  974  70/99   M5054 1:25:44   8:35 JIM MORABITO           50 M  1308 MEDFORD MA
  975  57/137  F3034 1:25:45   8:35 KELLY FATTMAN          31 F  1685 BROOKLINE MA
  976  39/99   F4044 1:25:46   8:35 ELIZABETH PEOPLES      40 F   656 CAMBRIDGE MA
  977 147/207  M4044 1:25:47   8:35 PAUL MCDAVITT          40 M   902 NEWBURYPORT MA
  978  40/99   F4044 1:25:47   8:35 EILEEN ALLEN           43 F   597 TEWKSBURY MA            MVS
  979 122/169  M4549 1:25:48   8:35 FRED SHOVE             46 M  5011 LYNNFIELD MA
  980  23/38   F2024 1:25:48   8:35 MEREDITH BAZIRGAN      20 F   353 NEWBURY MA
  981  14/28   M6064 1:25:49   8:35 THOMAS MCMAHON         63 M  1164 CANTON CT
  982 123/169  M4549 1:25:49   8:35 RICHARD GRILLO         49 M   811 NEWBURYPORT MA
  983  15/28   M6064 1:25:53   8:36 JAMES MCSWEENEY        61 M   324 SAUGUS MA
  984 148/207  M4044 1:25:55   8:36 MARK DAVEY             43 M  5051 ANDOVER MA
  985  54/126  F3539 1:25:57   8:36 MARY PICKETT           35 F   471 NEWBURYPORT MA
  986   4/23   F5054 1:25:58   8:36 NADIA CARDOZA          52 F   434 NEWMARKET NH
  987                1:26:01   8:37 THOMAS ENRIGHT            M  1680 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  988 124/169  M4549 1:26:03   8:37 JOHN KASSABIAN         48 M   373 CONCORD MA
  989  24/66   F4549 1:26:03   8:37 SIN KOUNLASA           45 F  4204 NEWMARKET NH
  990 149/207  M4044 1:26:04   8:37 DAN MENDELSON          44 M   188 BOW NH
  991  49/107  F2529 1:26:08   8:37 MAUREEN INGALLS        28 F   983 WENHAM MA
  992  55/126  F3539 1:26:09   8:37 IRENE COLLINS          37 F  4159 NORTH READING MA
  993   5/23   F5054 1:26:10   8:37 PAT KIESSELBACH        52 F  1349 NASHUA NH               GCS
  994 150/207  M4044 1:26:12   8:38 MIKE BOWER             42 M   667 FRAMINGHAM MA
  995  56/126  F3539 1:26:13   8:38 DEBBIE LITTLEFIELD     38 F   704 HAMILTON MA
  996 131/178  M3539 1:26:15   8:38 DAN ROCHE              38 M   129 BEVERLY MA
  997 132/178  M3539 1:26:15   8:38 PETER DEVEREAUX        39 M   839 PEABODY MA
  998 151/207  M4044 1:26:16   8:38 SCOTT TIBERT           41 M   138 HUBBARDSTON MA
  999   6/23   F5054 1:26:17   8:38 ELIZABETH WALDMAN      54 F   693 DRACUT MA               MVS
 1000   7/23   F5054 1:26:17   8:38 CHRISTINA BELLINGER    51 F  1385 NEWBURYPORT MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 21
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1001 125/169  M4549 1:26:18   8:38 DAVID MCGUIGAN         48 M   415 WEST NEWBURY MA
 1002 152/207  M4044 1:26:19   8:38 PATRICK LEARY          41 M  1465 LEOMINSTER MA
 1003  41/99   F4044 1:26:19   8:38 PENNY MATEL            41 F   450 HAMPTON FALLS NH
 1004 101/137  M3034 1:26:19   8:38 DON ANTHONY            34 M   117 CHAPEL HILL NC
 1005  52/71   M2529 1:26:20   8:38 COLIN MAHAN            25 M   856 MANCHESTER NH
 1006 133/178  M3539 1:26:21   8:39 JAMES M KANE           39 M    53 ARLINGTON MA            LST
 1007  42/99   F4044 1:26:22   8:39 JEANINE SYLVESTER      40 F  4247 DOVER NH                CAA
 1008  58/137  F3034 1:26:22   8:39 HOLLY GOODELL          33 F  4207 PORTSMOUTH NH           CAA
 1009 126/169  M4549 1:26:23   8:39 MICHAEL LUNDER         45 M   418 SWAMPSCOTT MA
 1010  59/137  F3034 1:26:23   8:39 JILL ATKINSON          30 F   868 BEVERLY MA
 1011 153/207  M4044 1:26:24   8:39 DAVID SULLIVAN         41 M   542 SWAMP MA                NSS
 1012  24/38   F2024 1:26:24   8:39 KAREN TRAISTER         23 F   982 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1013 134/178  M3539 1:26:24   8:39 THOMAS WARD            39 M  1584 HINGHAM MA
 1014  43/99   F4044 1:26:26   8:39 ROBIN STONE            42 F   180 WINCHESTER MA
 1015 102/137  M3034 1:26:29   8:39 PATRICK DOWLING        34 M  4145 PORTSMOUTH NH
 1016  60/137  F3034 1:26:29   8:39 LAURIE CALVERT         33 F  1169 SOMERVILLE MA           GBTC
 1017  16/28   M6064 1:26:29   8:39 RAM SATYAPRASAD        63 M   472 BURLINGTON MA           IATC
 1018 135/178  M3539 1:26:30   8:39 JOSEPH TURCO           35 M   979 N. BILLERCIA MA
 1019 154/207  M4044 1:26:32   8:40 CRAIG FRANKLIN         43 M  1700 TOPSFIELD MA
 1020  57/126  F3539 1:26:32   8:40 LISA FRANKLIN          38 F  1701 TOPSFIELD MA
 1021  25/48   M5559 1:26:32   8:40 JOE MARTINELLO         56 M   469 MALDEN MA               IATC
 1022 155/207  M4044 1:26:35   8:40 PERRY GOULD            41 M    58 WESTFORD MA
 1023 127/169  M4549 1:26:35   8:40 BOB RAPAZZO            47 M   501 METHUEN MA
 1024                1:26:36   8:40 BRIDGE FLYNN              F  4138 GREENLAND NH
 1025  50/107  F2529 1:26:37   8:40 MELISSA COMEAU         29 F   201 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1026  53/71   M2529 1:26:38   8:40 CURT HUNNEWELL         26 M  1092 READING MA
 1027  51/107  F2529 1:26:38   8:40 SHANNON KOSSAKOSK      29 F   238 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1028  44/99   F4044 1:26:39   8:40 SUSAN GALLAMUE         40 F  4064 BOXBORO MA
 1029  61/137  F3034 1:26:40   8:40 WENDY WEST             32 F   645 AMESBURY MA
 1030  45/99   F4044 1:26:40   8:40 CATHY RUSSO            40 F  1617 WINCHESTER MA
 1031 136/178  M3539 1:26:41   8:41 BILL GANZENMULLER      37 M   260 ROWLEY MA
 1032  58/126  F3539 1:26:42   8:41 NANCY MARTINAGE        35 F  1679 TYNGSBORO MA
 1033 137/178  M3539 1:26:43   8:41 JOHN GALLAGHER         37 M   744 CONCORD MA
 1034 156/207  M4044 1:26:46   8:41 MICHAEL DIONNE         42 M   210 HAMPTON NH
 1035  46/99   F4044 1:26:47   8:41 DEBRA MANDILE          40 F  1429 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1036 157/207  M4044 1:26:48   8:41 ANDREW WILLEMSEN       41 M  1508 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1037  59/126  F3539 1:26:50   8:41 JANET SWEENEY          39 F   172 MARBLEHEAD MA
 1038  71/99   M5054 1:26:50   8:41 RICHARD ANDERSON       53 M   182 LYNNFIELD MA
 1039 138/178  M3539 1:26:50   8:41 TOM MARTIN             38 M  1148 BEVERLY MA              NSS
 1040 128/169  M4549 1:26:51   8:42 PAUL  V SORENSON       46 M    79 MANCHESTER NH
 1041 158/207  M4044 1:26:53   8:42 DAN SULLIVAN           41 M  1515 NO ANDOVER MA
 1042  62/137  F3034 1:26:58   8:42 DREANA BRIGGLE         32 F   186 TEWKSBURY MA
 1043  52/107  F2529 1:26:58   8:42 MEERA MATHUR           25 F  1232 MALDEN MA               OSRAM SYLVANIA
 1044  60/126  F3539 1:26:59   8:42 TARA PUSSARD           35 F  1044 SAUGUST MA
 1045 103/137  M3034 1:27:02   8:43 JONATHAN MORRIS        32 M  1659 WINDHAMRO NH
 1046 129/169  M4549 1:27:03   8:43 STEPHEN LEAHY          46 M  1436 WAKEFIELD MA
 1047  47/99   F4044 1:27:04   8:43 BONNIE SPURR           44 F  1258 ANDOVER MA
 1048  54/71   M2529 1:27:05   8:43 JOHN MILLER            29 M  1518 SOMERVILLE MA           SAVAGE NOMADS
 1049 130/169  M4549 1:27:05   8:43 STEVEN SACKS           48 M  1640 PORTSMOUTH NH
 1050  63/137  F3034 1:27:05   8:43 CHRISTINE PLANTE       33 F   609 NEWBURYPORT MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 22
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1051  48/99   F4044 1:27:10   8:43 DEBORAH PICKETT        40 F  1101 MARLBORO MA
 1052  34/42   M2024 1:27:10   8:43 JEREMIAH MONO          24 M  1427 AMESBURY MA             STRIPERS GRILLE
 1053  64/137  F3034 1:27:12   8:44 BECKY WERNER           34 F   648 GROTON MA
 1054  53/107  F2529 1:27:12   8:44 WENDI RICHMAND         27 F   958 BOSTON MA
 1055  17/28   M6064 1:27:18   8:44 DICK LARNARD           60 M   154 METHUEN MA              MVS
 1056 159/207  M4044 1:27:19   8:44 DAN MADDEN             43 M   139 NO. ANDOVER MA
 1057  49/99   F4044 1:27:24   8:45 LAURIE WOODS           43 F   574 NEWMARKET MA
 1058  61/126  F3539 1:27:28   8:45 SHARON BREESE          39 F  1257 ORLANDO FL
 1059  62/126  F3539 1:27:28   8:45 SANDRA DUVALL          38 F   689 DURHAM NH
 1060 104/137  M3034 1:27:29   8:45 MICHAEL VANASSE        33 M  5054 CLINTON MA
 1061  25/38   F2024 1:27:30   8:45 CRISSY LICCIARDELLO    24 F  1677 SOMERVILLE MA           MVS
 1062 131/169  M4549 1:27:31   8:46 RICHARD FITZPATRICK    47 M   820 ROCKPORT MA
 1063  65/137  F3034 1:27:32   8:46 JENNIFER SHORE         33 F   861 MARBLEHEAD MA
 1064 139/178  M3539 1:27:35   8:46 PETER VIENT            35 M   995 AMESBURY MA             OSRAM SYLVANIA
 1065 160/207  M4044 1:27:35   8:46 TIMOTHY BASSETT        43 M  4108 GREENLAND NH
 1066   3/11   F5559 1:27:37   8:46 JOYCE LYONS            55 F   362 BOSTON MA
 1067  50/99   F4044 1:27:38   8:46 JEANNIE FRASH          44 F   404 NEWBURYPOPRT MA
 1068  72/99   M5054 1:27:39   8:46 JOHN AUGERI            53 M    82 BEVERLY MA
 1069  63/126  F3539 1:27:41   8:47 ALISON JAHN            38 F   817 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1070  64/126  F3539 1:27:42   8:47 KATRINA GOOD           36 F   949 DOVER NH
 1071   4/12   M6569 1:27:43   8:47 MAURICE FERRIGNO       69 M   207 NASHUA NH               NE65+
 1072 132/169  M4549 1:27:45   8:47 JAMES M ROCHE          46 M    44 BRADFORD MA
 1073  66/137  F3034 1:27:48   8:47 SARA NEUENSCHWANDER    32 F  4158 SALEM MA
 1074  51/99   F4044 1:27:50   8:47 SARAH TAPPAN           40 F   211 DUNSTABLE MA
 1075  52/99   F4044 1:27:51   8:48 EMILY FEIGENBAUM       40 F   706 HAVERHILL MA
 1076 105/137  M3034 1:27:52   8:48 JOSEPH MARTTILA        30 M  4136 PORTSMOUTH NH
 1077  65/126  F3539 1:27:55   8:48 TOBEY KELLY            36 F  1463 WINCHESTER MA
 1078  73/99   M5054 1:27:58   8:48 STEVE RANKIN           51 M  1104 AMESBURY MA
 1079  67/137  F3034 1:27:58   8:48 STEPHANIE AMES         31 F  5041 BEVERLY MA
 1080 140/178  M3539 1:27:59   8:48 WILLIAM BOURCY         35 M  1708 HAVERHILL MA
 1081  74/99   M5054 1:28:02   8:49 CLIFF ANDERSON         52 M  1433 BEDFORD NH
 1082  54/107  F2529 1:28:06   8:49 AMIE JOSEPH            26 F  5103 SOMERVILLE MA
 1083   8/23   F5054 1:28:08   8:49 MARILYN GRAVES         51 F   305 CHELMSFORD MA           GLRR
 1084  66/126  F3539 1:28:09   8:49 MELINDE CASEY          35 F   717 WATERTOWN MA            GBTC
 1085                1:28:10   8:49 BILL GEARY                M  1589 CUMBERLAND RI
 1086 133/169  M4549 1:28:11   8:50 BRIAN AULL             45 M   209 CAMBRIDGE MA
 1087   6/13   F1519 1:28:13   8:50 CHRISTINE VIGNEAULT    18 F   760 SALISBURY MA
 1088  55/107  F2529 1:28:15   8:50 EILEEN GAGNON          27 F  1225 DANVERS MA
 1089  55/71   M2529 1:28:15   8:50 JAMIE GAGNON           27 M  1224 DANVERS MA              ECSD
 1090   5/12   M6569 1:28:16   8:50 WILLIAM MCGUIRE        66 M  1139 NEWMARKET NH
 1091  26/38   F2024 1:28:20   8:50 JILL FORTIN            23 F  1239 MARBLEHEAD MA
 1092  67/126  F3539 1:28:22   8:51 HENNY VAN DER SCHEER   36 F   974 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1093  56/107  F2529 1:28:22   8:51 MELISSA MARION         26 F   372 NEWTON MA
 1094  57/107  F2529 1:28:23   8:51 CONSTANCE MAASS        26 F  1001 IPSWICH MA              OSRAM SYLVANIA
 1095 141/178  M3539 1:28:27   8:51 RONALD ST PIERRE       38 M  5072 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1096 142/178  M3539 1:28:27   8:51 MICHAEL LAVOIRE        37 M  1099 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1097  53/99   F4044 1:28:28   8:51 SUSAN MCCARTHY         43 F   880 PAWCATUCK CT
 1098  68/137  F3034 1:28:28   8:51 GINA MASSE             30 F  1230 WESTFORD MA             IATC
 1099  68/126  F3539 1:28:29   8:51 CAROL CARBONARO        37 F   336 WELLESLEY MA
 1100 134/169  M4549 1:28:29   8:51 JAMES BUTTERFIELD      46 M   700 GARDNER MA              NMC
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 23
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1101  58/107  F2529 1:28:29   8:51 SUSAN KAZYSTYNIAK      29 F  1569 BOSTON MA
 1102 106/137  M3034 1:28:31   8:52 JIM PIERCE             33 M  5099 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1103  59/107  F2529 1:28:32   8:52 KRISTINA LITWIN        25 F    70 SALEM MA
 1104  60/107  F2529 1:28:33   8:52 CHRIS HANSEN           29 F   951 BEDFORD MA
 1105 135/169  M4549 1:28:35   8:52 WALTER MORRIS          45 M   871 NO. ANDOVER MA
 1106  27/38   F2024 1:28:35   8:52 KATE BORIS             24 F  1707 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1107 143/178  M3539 1:28:36   8:52 TROY DAGRES            39 M   281 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1108   6/12   M6569 1:28:38   8:52 MARK PASCIAK           68 M  1684 CLINTON MA
 1109 144/178  M3539 1:28:39   8:52 GLENN INNIS            36 M  1674 DOVER NH
 1110  69/126  F3539 1:28:40   8:52 LIZ OSHEA              37 F  1434 SOUTH BOSTON MA         LST
 1111  61/107  F2529 1:28:42   8:53 LEAH HINES             29 F   579 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1112  18/28   M6064 1:28:44   8:53 STUART CHASE           60 M   322 BEDFORD MA
 1113 136/169  M4549 1:28:45   8:53 JAMES LAPREL           47 M   659 HAVERHILL MA
 1114 145/178  M3539 1:28:47   8:53 LEO POISSON            39 M  4222 STRATHAM NH
 1115  54/99   F4044 1:28:48   8:53 MARTHA GILFORD         42 F  1365 TOPSFIELD MA
 1116  62/107  F2529 1:28:51   8:54 NICOLE KULACZ          25 F   562 REVERE MA
 1117 161/207  M4044 1:28:52   8:54 ROBERT MOORE           44 M  4221 EAST KINGSTON NH
 1118  56/71   M2529 1:28:54   8:54 MICHAEL CARPENTER      25 M  5027 ACTON MA
 1119  55/99   F4044 1:28:55   8:54 PAULA WHEAR            41 F    83 S HAMILTON MA
 1120 162/207  M4044 1:28:55   8:54 JIM BEAN               42 M  1682 WOLFEBORO NH
 1121  28/38   F2024 1:28:56   8:54 MARY KENNEDY           22 F  1762 JAMAICA PLAIN MA
 1122 146/178  M3539 1:28:57   8:54 KEVIN KEHMNA           38 M   105 RENSSELAER NY
 1123 107/137  M3034 1:28:57   8:54 STEPHEN RICHARD        34 M  1142 NEWBURY MA
 1124 163/207  M4044 1:28:58   8:54 JACK SULLIVAN          42 M  1468 CANTON MA
 1125 137/169  M4549 1:29:00   8:54 RAYMOND QUESSEY        45 M   600 ALLENSTOWN NH
 1126  63/107  F2529 1:29:00   8:54 ALLISON GRUNER         28 F  1252 CAMBRIDGE MA
 1127 108/137  M3034 1:29:00   8:54 DOUG HERMANN           33 M   826 WATERTOWN MA
 1128 147/178  M3539 1:29:02   8:55 DAN STANFORD           37 M  1362
 1129 138/169  M4549 1:29:04   8:55 PAUL BOLGER            47 M  5017 READING MA
 1130 139/169  M4549 1:29:05   8:55 STEPHEN PETROU         47 M  1391 HAVERHILL MA
 1131 109/137  M3034 1:29:07   8:55 JAY ESSNER             33 M   349 SOMERVILLE MA
 1132 110/137  M3034 1:29:10   8:55 JOSEPH PERRY           33 M  1342 HAVERHILL MA
 1133 140/169  M4549 1:29:10   8:55 JOHN KYMALAINEN        46 M   318 DANVERS MA
 1134  56/99   F4044 1:29:11   8:56 MICHELLE PAPANICOLAOU  41 F   290 BYFIELD MA
 1135  69/137  F3034 1:29:12   8:56 PEGGY SCHWARZEL        30 F  3229 TEWKSBURY MA
 1136 164/207  M4044 1:29:12   8:56 JOHN KENNEDY           44 M  4115 STRAFFORD NH
 1137  70/137  F3034 1:29:13   8:56 MARY CUTONE            34 F   407 WINCHESTER MA
 1138  64/107  F2529 1:29:14   8:56 DIANE GARDELLA         29 F   726 BOSTON MA
 1139  75/99   M5054 1:29:15   8:56 MICHAEL JANAK          52 M   215 CARVER MA
 1140 165/207  M4044 1:29:15   8:56 GEORGE PAPANICOLAOU    41 M   291 BYFIELD MA
 1141  70/126  F3539 1:29:16   8:56 MARYLU KLUM            39 F   493 HOLLIS NH               GCS
 1142 166/207  M4044 1:29:19   8:56 JAMES GOODHUE          41 M    71 WELLESLEY MA
 1143 148/178  M3539 1:29:19   8:56 DAVID IACOVIELLO       36 M  1083 NO. ANDOVER MA
 1144  71/126  F3539 1:29:21   8:57 MARY DUVAL             36 F   119 HOOKSET NH
 1145  57/71   M2529 1:29:22   8:57 TREVOR FRASER          29 M  5069 BOSTON
 1146  71/137  F3034 1:29:23   8:57 JACKIE GAUDET          31 F   424 MERRIMAC MA
 1147  65/107  F2529 1:29:24   8:57 HEATHER WILLIAMS       25 F  1630 BOSTON MA
 1148 149/178  M3539 1:29:26   8:57 STEPHEN BRESNAHAN      39 M  1390 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1149 111/137  M3034 1:29:27   8:57 MICHAEL OCONNOR        33 M   190 MELROSE MA
 1150  72/137  F3034 1:29:28   8:57 CATHY HAYES            30 F  1510 NEWBURYPORT MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 24
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1151  72/126  F3539 1:29:28   8:57 EVELYN BRACE           36 F  1140 EAST KINGSTON NH
 1152  73/137  F3034 1:29:29   8:57 KAREN MASIELLO         34 F   555 salem ma
 1153 167/207  M4044 1:29:30   8:57 LOGAN SMITH            43 M   824 BOSTON MA
 1154  76/99   M5054 1:29:31   8:58 JASON HOYT             50 M   496 NO. READING MA          MVS
 1155  25/66   F4549 1:29:31   8:58 CAROL MALINOWSKI       48 F   708 BEVERLY MA
 1156  57/99   F4044 1:29:32   8:58 CATHY STICKNEY         44 F   660 RYE NH
 1157  74/137  F3034 1:29:33   8:58 LISA RESTLE            31 F  1078 WATERTOWN MA
 1158 168/207  M4044 1:29:36   8:58 GEORGE CAMPBELL        42 M   921 NORTHBORO MA
 1159 112/137  M3034 1:29:42   8:59 STEPHEN DUPHILY        33 M   838 PLAISTOW NH
 1160  66/107  F2529 1:29:46   8:59 ANNETTE PARK           28 F   619 QUINCY MA
 1161 169/207  M4044 1:29:46   8:59 LARRY RILEY            40 M  1016 GARDNER MA              NMC
 1162  75/137  F3034 1:29:49   8:59 PATTI REED             30 F  1499 NEWTON MA
 1163  26/48   M5559 1:29:52   9:00 WILLIAM HAMES          55 M   878 SALEM NH                MVS
 1164  58/99   F4044 1:29:54   9:00 CHERYL MULVEY          41 F  1161 BILLERCIA MA
 1165  26/66   F4549 1:29:54   9:00 CAROL BLANCHARD        45 F   454 LAWRENCE MA
 1166  19/28   M6064 1:29:58   9:00 BOB GORHAM             64 M   178 DERRY NH                GDTC
 1167  58/71   M2529 1:30:00   9:00 KIERAN MCMANUS         27 M  5044 SOMERVILLE MA
 1168 170/207  M4044 1:30:00   9:00 MICHAEL LEVENTHAL      40 M  1173 CHARLESTOWN MA
 1169  21/22   M1519 1:30:01   9:00 JOSEPH CRONIN          18 M   729 GEORGETOWN MA           MVS
 1170  77/99   M5054 1:30:01   9:01 JEFFREY PHILLIPS       52 M  1196 SO. WEYMOUTH MA
 1171 171/207  M4044 1:30:01   9:01 MARK GERMAIN           44 M    42 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1172  27/48   M5559 1:30:03   9:01 JOHN DOWLING           58 M  1015 PEABODY MA
 1173 113/137  M3034 1:30:10   9:01 JEFFREY BROWN          34 M   176 AMESBURY MA
 1174  76/137  F3034 1:30:10   9:01 KRISSY FRASER          33 F   422 NEWBURY MA
 1175  27/66   F4549 1:30:11   9:02 PAULA METIVIER         49 F  1705 MEDFORD MA
 1176  67/107  F2529 1:30:15   9:02 JULIE STANDLEY         26 F  1158 SOMERVILLE MA
 1177 172/207  M4044 1:30:16   9:02 THOMAS DUNN            40 M  1244 GROVELAND MA
 1178  59/99   F4044 1:30:18   9:02 MICHELLE CASEY         42 F   344 HAMPTON FALLS NH
 1179 173/207  M4044 1:30:19   9:02 WILLIAM CORNELISSE     44 M   778 LONDONDERY NH
 1180 114/137  M3034 1:30:20   9:02 ED WALLACE             31 M   805 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1181  68/107  F2529 1:30:20   9:02 ELLEN HALL             29 F   314 BOSTON MA
 1182  69/107  F2529 1:30:20   9:02 SHANNON PLEAU          26 F  1620 SEABROOK NH
 1183  77/137  F3034 1:30:21   9:03 JENNIFER LEADER        30 F   532 BROOKLINE MA            CSU
 1184  70/107  F2529 1:30:22   9:03 NICOLE RUSHTON         26 F  1637 PORTSMOUTH NH
 1185  28/66   F4549 1:30:26   9:03 MARGE HECK             49 F  4168 READING MA
 1186  73/126  F3539 1:30:28   9:03 REGINA MAHER           35 F  1060 LEE NH
 1187  35/42   M2024 1:30:29   9:03 DOUG FITZGERALD        21 M  3237 HAVERHILL MA
 1188  60/99   F4044 1:30:30   9:03 TINA LEGERE            41 F  1577 HOOKSETT NH
 1189  61/99   F4044 1:30:31   9:04 SHELIA DENNIS          40 F  1036 CAMBRIDGE MA            CSU
 1190  28/48   M5559 1:30:31   9:04 ALLEN HOFFMAN          59 M   867 STERLING MA             SPI
 1191  29/66   F4549 1:30:33   9:04 MAUREEN OUELLETTE      47 F  1331 NEWBURY MA
 1192  71/107  F2529 1:30:35   9:04 KAREN WISNIEWSKI       26 F  1093 SOMERVILLE MA
 1193  30/66   F4549 1:30:36   9:04 ANNE TEETER            45 F   616 RUMSON NJ
 1194  78/137  F3034 1:30:36   9:04 ALYSON KELLY           30 F  3238 BOSTON MA
 1195  79/137  F3034 1:30:42   9:05 PAMELA MCINTYRE        32 F   221 WOBURN MA
 1196 150/178  M3539 1:30:42   9:05 ROB CARBONARO          39 M   335 WELLESLEY MA
 1197   7/12   M6569 1:30:47   9:05 JERRY DELATIZKY        69 M   116 MALDEN MA               NE65+
 1198 115/137  M3034 1:30:48   9:05 JEFF SEWELL            31 M   427 SOMERVILLE MA
 1199  62/99   F4044 1:30:49   9:05 ANDREA CADWELL         41 F  1375 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1200  31/66   F4549 1:30:50   9:05 CYNTHIA CATRI          46 F  1694 NORWELL MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 25
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1201  32/66   F4549 1:30:51   9:06 ELIZABETH OUELLETTE    46 F  1046 GROVELAND MA
 1202  80/137  F3034 1:30:53   9:06 LAURIE ERNST           31 F  1699 AMESBURY MA
 1203  74/126  F3539 1:30:54   9:06 SUSAN STANTON          35 F   409 BURLINGTON MA
 1204 141/169  M4549 1:30:56   9:06 STEPHEN MCAVOY         49 M  4142 EVERETT MA
 1205  81/137  F3034 1:30:56   9:06 SUZANNE PARRY          32 F  1008 CONCORD MA
 1206 174/207  M4044 1:30:57   9:06 DAVID COUGHLIN         43 M   672 DANVERS MA
 1207  82/137  F3034 1:30:58   9:06 DEBRA BRENDEMUSEHL     33 F  1422 ARLINGTON MA
 1208 175/207  M4044 1:30:59   9:06 MARK ROBERT            42 M   118 SANDWICH MA
 1209  20/28   M6064 1:31:00   9:06 BILL FEENEY            64 M   364 WOBURN MA
 1210  33/66   F4549 1:31:04   9:07 NANCY WHEATON MODERN   48 F  1639 PORTSMOUTH NH
 1211 151/178  M3539 1:31:07   9:07 BRIAN CARIFIO          37 M   213 WEST NEWBURY MA
 1212  75/126  F3539 1:31:11   9:08 NANCY YEOMANS          35 F  1133 BROOKLINE MA
 1213 152/178  M3539 1:31:14   9:08 PAUL DRISCOLL          38 M   340 EVERETT MA
 1214 176/207  M4044 1:31:14   9:08 ERIC SMITH             44 M   431 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1215  78/99   M5054 1:31:16   9:08 LARRY BROWN            54 M    50 WEST NEWBURY MA
 1216 142/169  M4549 1:31:16   9:08 GERALD NADEAU          45 M  1715 TEWKSBURY MA
 1217  83/137  F3034 1:31:16   9:08 REBECCA FURTH          31 F   289 CAMBRIDGE MA
 1218  63/99   F4044 1:31:24   9:09 ELLEN CONCANON         43 F   123 HAVERHILL MA            MVS
 1219  72/107  F2529 1:31:26   9:09 RACHEL GOLDSTEIN       25 F   945 BOSTON MA
 1220  76/126  F3539 1:31:27   9:09 MEILIN CHING           35 F   369 MEDFORD MA
 1221  36/42   M2024 1:31:28   9:09 JONATHAN IACONELLI     23 M  5083 SANTA BARBARA CA
 1222  22/22   M1519 1:31:29   9:09 ERIC MESMER            17 M  5010 MANCHESTER NH
 1223  84/137  F3034 1:31:29   9:09 STEPHANIE BURKE        33 F   459 ARLINGTON MA
 1224  85/137  F3034 1:31:30   9:09 JENNIFER SCALISE       30 F   837 MEDFORD MA
 1225   7/13   F1519 1:31:31   9:10 ADITI GARG             19 F  1490 SALEM NH
 1226  73/107  F2529 1:31:32   9:10 SHERRY EVANS           29 F  1426 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1227  74/107  F2529 1:31:32   9:10 KIMBERLY ANDERSON      26 F  1266 LONDONDERRY NH          US AIRWAYS/BOSTON
 1228   4/11   F5559 1:31:32   9:10 JANET MCKEONE          55 F   806 NEDFORD MA              IATC
 1229   9/23   F5054 1:31:33   9:10 MARLENE HEROUX         52 F  1114 MEDFORD MA              IATC
 1230  64/99   F4044 1:31:36   9:10 MAURA PERKINS          44 F  1307 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1231  65/99   F4044 1:31:37   9:10 PIXIE HARRINGTON       40 F   301 GLOUCESTER MA
 1232 143/169  M4549 1:31:37   9:10 KENNETH HALLETT        47 M   183 EXETER NH
 1233  77/126  F3539 1:31:38   9:10 JANICE OLSEN           37 F  1214 CHELMSFORD MA           GCS
 1234  78/126  F3539 1:31:39   9:10 CHRISTINA ECONOMOS     35 F    38 SOMERVILLE MA
 1235                1:31:39   9:10 MICHELLE BOSSE            F  1478 SALEM MA
 1236  34/66   F4549 1:31:43   9:11 BARBARA KIMBALL        48 F  1500 TEWKSBURY MA
 1237  66/99   F4044 1:31:48   9:11 LAUREL TOMASZ          41 F   655 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1238  29/48   M5559 1:31:50   9:11 STEVE ATHERTON         57 M   477 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1239  79/126  F3539 1:31:50   9:11 JESSICA CORKUM         35 F    37 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1240  79/99   M5054 1:31:56   9:12 KEITH FRANCES          52 M   936 PEPPERELL MA
 1241                1:31:58   9:12 MARY MARTIN               F  1246 BRIGHTON MA             STELL
 1242  30/48   M5559 1:31:58   9:12 RICHARD HORNIDGE       55 M  1683 NORTH ANDOVER MA
 1243  59/71   M2529 1:31:59   9:12 TED BROWN              29 M   928 NEWTON MA
 1244  29/38   F2024 1:32:04   9:13 KATEY RUBCHINUK        23 F   573 BEVERLY MA
 1245 144/169  M4549 1:32:10   9:13 KEVIN BARTON           46 M   948 DOVER NH
 1246  86/137  F3034 1:32:11   9:14 DANIELLE MEGLIOLA      32 F  1724 BEDFORD NY
 1247  67/99   F4044 1:32:14   9:14 MARY JANE RYAN         42 F   800 HAVERHILL MA
 1248   5/11   F5559 1:32:16   9:14 PATRICIA RYAN          59 F   903 MEDFORD MA              IATC
 1249  21/28   M6064 1:32:18   9:14 PETER BUHL             61 M   463 NORTH EASTON MA         HSR
 1250  31/48   M5559 1:32:19   9:14 DENIS GALLAGHER        59 M  1353 BROCKTON MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 26
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1251  60/71   M2529 1:32:20   9:14 PATRICK DEWARE         28 M  1155 HAVERHILL MA
 1252  68/99   F4044 1:32:20   9:14 REBECCA MCINTYRE       43 F  3257 CAMBRIDGE MA
 1253  80/99   M5054 1:32:20   9:14 GEORGE WEBER           50 M  3258 CAMBRIDGE MA
 1254  80/126  F3539 1:32:21   9:15 VICTORIA YEE           37 F   193 BEVERLY MA
 1255  87/137  F3034 1:32:21   9:15 SUSAN LEE MILLER       33 F   218 DOYLESTOWN PA
 1256 153/178  M3539 1:32:22   9:15 DAVID KAMENS           37 M  1153 DANVERS MA
 1257  75/107  F2529 1:32:24   9:15 ANNE SNELGROVE         26 F   516 CAMBRIDGE MA
 1258  32/48   M5559 1:32:25   9:15 RICHARD DECAPRIO       56 M  1316 CHELMSFORD MA
 1259  22/28   M6064 1:32:26   9:15 MIKE MARICH            64 M   453 PORTSMOUTH NH
 1260  69/99   F4044 1:32:31   9:16 DIANE BURWEN           42 F   164 DERRY NH                MVS
 1261 145/169  M4549 1:32:31   9:16 DON GREEN              45 M   524 ATKINSON NH
 1262                1:32:33   9:16 JESSICA LACROIX           F  1476 SALEM MA
 1263  81/126  F3539 1:32:34   9:16 JILL BOUCHARD          35 F   279 HAVERHILL MA
 1264 146/169  M4549 1:32:35   9:16 ALAN GILBERT           49 M  1152 MARBLEHEAD MA
 1265  76/107  F2529 1:32:35   9:16 MELANIE CONANT         28 F  4144 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1266  77/107  F2529 1:32:36   9:16 PATRICIA DONOVAN       29 F   489 CHARLESTOWN MA
 1267 177/207  M4044 1:32:37   9:16 DANA DAVIS             41 M  1441 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1268  82/126  F3539 1:32:42   9:17 KATHLEEN BURNETT       38 F   691 WENHAM MA
 1269  83/126  F3539 1:32:42   9:17 ELIZABETH OSBAHR       39 F  3228 NAHANT MA
 1270  84/126  F3539 1:32:43   9:17 SHEILA DUGAN           38 F  3202 NAHANT MA
 1271 178/207  M4044 1:32:43   9:17 NORM DESTREMPE         44 M   148 LOWELL MA
 1272  81/99   M5054 1:32:45   9:17 PETER RAELING          52 M   804 NO BILLERICA MA
 1273 179/207  M4044 1:32:47   9:17 HERB DORAZIO           42 M  5106 BURLINGTON MA
 1274 116/137  M3034 1:32:48   9:17 CLEMET HSIEH           30 M  1077 ARLINGTON MA
 1275                1:32:49   9:17 MICHAEL KELLIHER          M  3261 ALLSTON MA              ALLSTON RC
 1276  85/126  F3539 1:32:49   9:17 PATRICIA RAKIP         37 F   692 BOXFORD MA
 1277  88/137  F3034 1:32:49   9:17 CATHLEEN BARTHOLOMEW   34 F  3204 NAHANT MA
 1278  35/66   F4549 1:32:50   9:17 BEVERLY KENNEALLY      46 F   250 GEORGETOWN MA
 1279  78/107  F2529 1:32:50   9:17 JOANNA SHAPIRO         29 F  1095 BROOKLINE MA
 1280 180/207  M4044 1:32:54   9:18 MIKE CRONAN            42 M   293 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1281  36/66   F4549 1:32:57   9:18 JOANNE GURALNICK       47 F   548 BROOKLYN NY
 1282   1/3    F6064 1:32:58*  9:18 ANN RAWNSLEY           63 F    32 HAMPTON NH              GLRR
 1283  70/99   F4044 1:32:59   9:18 KATHLEEN FISHER        40 F   406 GREENLAND MA
 1284 154/178  M3539 1:33:01   9:19 DAVID CARTLEDGE        36 M   937 BOSTON MA
 1285  71/99   F4044 1:33:02   9:19 CAROL ROSSI            43 F   216 LONGMEADOW MA
 1286  79/107  F2529 1:33:02   9:19 KELSA MAIN             28 F   490 CHARLESTOWN MA
 1287  37/66   F4549 1:33:05   9:19 MARY BRADLEY           47 F  1610 KITTERY POINT ME
 1288  30/38   F2024 1:33:08   9:19 HEATHER BARTON         22 F   819 WALTHAM MA
 1289  37/42   M2024 1:33:14   9:20 MATTHEW CRONIN         24 M   637 MARLBOROUGH MA          MVS
 1290  33/48   M5559 1:33:16   9:20 TONY SIGNORELLI        56 M   377 MEREDITH NH
 1291  89/137  F3034 1:33:17   9:20 JOANNA LADAKOS         32 F   572 WINDHAM NH
 1292 117/137  M3034 1:33:18   9:20 JARED PETERSON         32 M   267 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1293   8/13   F1519 1:33:18   9:20 KATHERINE SULLIVAN     17 F  1494 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1294  82/99   M5054 1:33:21   9:21 THEODORE CRONIN        54 M   546 GEORGETOWN MA           MVS
 1295  90/137  F3034 1:33:22   9:21 JESSICA DAMON          34 F   917 READING MA
 1296 147/169  M4549 1:33:23   9:21 STEPHEN GALEBACH       48 M  3245 ANDOVER MA
 1297 155/178  M3539 1:33:24   9:21 ARTHUR DAMON           38 M   918 READING MA
 1298  86/126  F3539 1:33:26   9:21 ANNE MCGURN            38 F  4219 HAVERHILL MA
 1299  91/137  F3034 1:33:26   9:21 ELYSE FAMILANT         34 F  4192 NORTH ANDOVER MA        MVS
 1300  83/99   M5054 1:33:26   9:21 JACK LANDERS           51 M   156 METHUEN MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 27
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1301 181/207  M4044 1:33:26   9:21 MICHAEL CLARKE         42 M   932 QUINCY MA
 1302 156/178  M3539 1:33:27   9:21 DANIEL HEALEY          36 M  1318 MERRIMAC MA
 1303  92/137  F3034 1:33:28   9:21 KAREN FASCIONE         31 F  1072 CHARLESTOWN MA
 1304  34/48   M5559 1:33:29   9:21 JAMES BATTS            59 M  1695 ANDOVER MA
 1305  84/99   M5054 1:33:30   9:21 ROGER VAN WERT         52 M  1491 MERRIMACK NH
 1306 182/207  M4044 1:33:30   9:21 JOHN SPINNEY           42 M  1306 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1307  93/137  F3034 1:33:32   9:22 KAREN BANNON           32 F  1547 PORTSMOUTH NH
 1308 183/207  M4044 1:33:33   9:22 FRANK GRIBOS           44 M   613 HINGHAM MA
 1309  35/48   M5559 1:33:37   9:22 BOB ALESSIO            57 M  1571 STOW MA
 1310 157/178  M3539 1:33:39   9:22 PETER MICHALL          39 M  1358 AMESBURY MA
 1311 184/207  M4044 1:33:41   9:23 STEVE RESNICK          40 M   891 LEXINGTON MA
 1312   9/13   F1519 1:33:42   9:23 LAUREN DANAHY          18 F  1341 NEWBURYPORT MA          CLIPPERSPORTS.COM
 1313  10/13   F1519 1:33:42   9:23 MORGAN MARCONI         18 F  1312 NEWBURYPORT MA          CLIPPERSPORTS.COM
 1314 158/178  M3539 1:33:47   9:23 JEFFREY MURPHY         39 M   962 WESTFORD MA
 1315 159/178  M3539 1:33:49   9:23 STEVE PFINGST          38 M  4198 SALISBURY MA
 1316  87/126  F3539 1:33:50   9:23 JENNIFER WALSH         36 F  3231 WOLLASTON MA
 1317 148/169  M4549 1:33:50   9:23 STEPHEN WRIGHT         46 M  1298 LAWRENCE MA
 1318  38/66   F4549 1:33:52   9:24 FAY GILL               49 F   549 WEST NEWBURY MA
 1319 160/178  M3539 1:33:53   9:24 TOM HERRON             35 M  5078 IPSWICH MA
 1320  88/126  F3539 1:33:53   9:24 MARY STEVENS           38 F   651 BEVERLY MA              NSS
 1321  89/126  F3539 1:33:55   9:24 REBEKAH HAIN           36 F   598 WINTHROP MA
 1322  72/99   F4044 1:33:57   9:24 SANDY BILLINGS         40 F   739 ACTON MA
 1323 185/207  M4044 1:33:58   9:24 DAVE MORRELL           44 M   610 DANVERS MA
 1324 149/169  M4549 1:34:02   9:25 STEVE ROUTHIER         46 M   845 SALEM NH
 1325 150/169  M4549 1:34:03   9:25 JAMES DURSO            49 M  1372 PEABODY MA
 1326 186/207  M4044 1:34:04   9:25 JOAN MISTRETTA         44 M  3265 DOVER NH                CAA
 1327  80/107  F2529 1:34:04   9:25 DIANNE GARDNER         29 F  1265 MEDFIELD MA
 1328  39/66   F4549 1:34:05   9:25 VICRI BUSH             46 F   623 PLAISTOW NH             NMC
 1329  90/126  F3539 1:34:09   9:25 CHRISTINA GLASER       35 F   742 DANVERS MA
 1330 161/178  M3539 1:34:17   9:26 RICK WEEKS             38 M  3233 PORTSMOUTH NH
 1331                1:34:26   9:27 JANE GREENBLAST           F  1956 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1332  85/99   M5054 1:34:26   9:27 BILLY PRENTISS         53 M  5016 DANVERS MA
 1333  94/137  F3034 1:34:31   9:28 GRETCHEN REILLY        30 F  5074 BRIGHTON MA
 1334  95/137  F3034 1:34:32   9:28 NICOLE VALLEE          32 F  5070 WATERTOWN MA
 1335  91/126  F3539 1:34:35   9:28 KRISTEN FUDGE          38 F  1021 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1336  96/137  F3034 1:34:35   9:28 ALLYSON SCHAAF         34 F   807 STRATHAM NH
 1337 187/207  M4044 1:34:37   9:28 JAY MULLEN             43 M  1394 CUMBERLAND ME
 1338 151/169  M4549 1:34:44   9:29 GERRY RIGBY            48 M   315 HAMPTON NH
 1339 152/169  M4549 1:34:47   9:29 BILL DAVIS             45 M  1692 LOWELL MA
 1340  97/137  F3034 1:34:47   9:29 PAMELA MARSHALL        32 F  1374 MERRIMAC MA
 1341  40/66   F4549 1:34:47   9:29 JOANN BEAUREGARD       45 F   212 GREENLAND NH
 1342 188/207  M4044 1:34:51   9:29 TOM TRUMBEL            44 M   977 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1343  81/107  F2529 1:34:51   9:30 LORI GIGLU             26 F   993 SALEM MA
 1344  92/126  F3539 1:34:52   9:30 PATRICIA KITTCHEN      38 F   996 NO. ANDOVER MA          OSRAM SYLVANIA
 1345 189/207  M4044 1:34:52   9:30 JIM LAPOINTE           41 M   998 LYNNFIELD MA            OSRAM SYLVANIA
 1346 118/137  M3034 1:34:52   9:30 RICHARD QUINN          34 M   999 DANVERS MA              OSRAM SYLVANIA
 1347  82/107  F2529 1:34:54   9:30 KATIE JOHNSON          28 F  5080 BELMONT MA
 1348  31/38   F2024 1:34:55   9:30 KATIE SIMONS           24 F   294 BROOKLINE MA
 1349  98/137  F3034 1:34:55   9:30 MELISSA OBENTING       31 F   498 WALTHAM MA
 1350 119/137  M3034 1:34:57   9:30 JOHN KELLY             32 M   772 CHARLESTOWN MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 28
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1351 120/137  M3034 1:34:57   9:30 CHRIS DRISCOLL         33 M   589 MIDDLETON MA
 1352  10/23   F5054 1:34:59   9:30 ANDREA GOODMAN         52 F  4185 NEWTON MA               GBTC
 1353  36/48   M5559 1:34:59   9:30 GARY SYNDER            58 M   363 BOSTON MA               GBTC
 1354 190/207  M4044 1:35:00   9:30 DAVID ICKES            44 M   565 BRENTWOOD NH
 1355  32/38   F2024 1:35:04   9:31 CHIKAKO HARADA         24 F   916 WINCHESTER MA
 1356  11/23   F5054 1:35:04   9:31 BONNIE HALLINAN        51 F   724 DANVERS MA              NSS
 1357  93/126  F3539 1:35:05   9:31 ANNMARIE LEVIE         37 F   130 BEVERLY MA
 1358  94/126  F3539 1:35:11   9:32 AMY STONE              39 F   258 WAKEFIELD MA
 1359  86/99   M5054 1:35:12   9:32 PETER REISER           52 M   740 BEVERLY MA
 1360  87/99   M5054 1:35:12   9:32 STEPHEN GORMAN         53 M  1090 HANOVER MA
 1361 191/207  M4044 1:35:14   9:32 GARY MARSHALL          42 M  1197 HAVERHILL MA
 1362                1:35:15   9:32 PAMELA WASHBURN           F  1407 WILMINGTON MA
 1363  61/71   M2529 1:35:15   9:32 MICHAEL MCCARTHY       29 M  4197 PEABODY MA
 1364  23/28   M6064 1:35:18   9:32 HAL RUBIN              62 M   699 ANDOVER MA              MVS
 1365  73/99   F4044 1:35:19   9:32 CINDY DIAMOND          44 F    67 LYNN MA                 NSS
 1366  12/23   F5054 1:35:20   9:32 TERRIE CAHALANE        50 F  1294 NORTH ANDOVER MA
 1367 153/169  M4549 1:35:22   9:33 MARK LEVINE            46 M   467 STRATHAM NH
 1368  99/137  F3034 1:35:23   9:33 DENISE STEVENSON       34 F  5076 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1369  74/99   F4044 1:35:26   9:33 SHELIA DEMERS          43 F   162 CHELMSFORD MA
 1370  37/48   M5559 1:35:31   9:34 JOE MURRAY             58 M  1451 SQUANTUM MA
 1371  41/66   F4549 1:35:34   9:34 NIKI HOLTZMAN          48 F  1105 AYER MA                 STELL
 1372  38/48   M5559 1:35:35   9:34 JOHN STAPELFELD        59 M    74 HUDSON MA
 1373  62/71   M2529 1:35:35   9:34 BRIAN CUMMINGS         29 M  1444 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1374 192/207  M4044 1:35:36   9:34 JOSE HARRISON          40 M    57 N ANDOVER MA
 1375 100/137  F3034 1:35:38   9:34 BETH GAGNON            34 F  1691 NASHUA NH               GCS
 1376  95/126  F3539 1:35:38   9:34 PAM RIVET              37 F   527 N.ANDOVER MA            MVS
 1377  83/107  F2529 1:35:39   9:34 KAREN KILEY            29 F   703 MEDFORD MA
 1378  75/99   F4044 1:35:39   9:34 SALLY GALLAGHER        42 F  1194 AMESBURY MA
 1379 162/178  M3539 1:35:41   9:35 RICK SAVOIA            35 M   887 NATICK MA
 1380 101/137  F3034 1:35:43   9:35 BRENDA BRAUNMILLER     33 F   720 PORTSMOUTH NH           CAA
 1381  88/99   M5054 1:35:46   9:35 JAMES FARREN           52 M   443 AMESBURY MA             WC
 1382  11/13   F1519 1:35:46   9:35 KATE FARREN            19 F   444 AMESBURY MA             WC
 1383 154/169  M4549 1:35:48   9:35 WAYNE PERRAULT         45 M   475 TEWKSBURY MA            GLRR
 1384 102/137  F3034 1:35:49   9:35 KAREN FAY              33 F  5077 NEWTON MA
 1385  89/99   M5054 1:35:52   9:36 ROBERT HOLLAND         51 M   935 BEVERLY MA
 1386  84/107  F2529 1:36:01   9:37 BETH HOLLERAN          27 F  1541 WAKEFIELD MA
 1387  24/28   M6064 1:36:03   9:37 JOE DOLAND             61 M    49 BNEWBURY MA
 1388  85/107  F2529 1:36:05   9:37 MARIANNE WARREN        26 F   883 BOSTON MA
 1389 155/169  M4549 1:36:06   9:37 BOB COLBY              48 M  5073 NEWBURY MA
 1390  13/23   F5054 1:36:08   9:37 SUSAN WOJCIK           50 F   625 PLAISTOW NH
 1391 193/207  M4044 1:36:08   9:37 LUDOVIC KABRAN         43 M   452 ANDOVER MA
 1392 121/137  M3034 1:36:09   9:37 GILLES DAUDIN          31 M   158 ARLINGTON MA
 1393  76/99   F4044 1:36:10   9:37 CINDIE COLLINS         44 F   478 NORTH HAMPTON NH        CAA
 1394   8/12   M6569 1:36:11   9:38 HARRY KATZAN           66 M   768 KINGSTON NH
 1395 103/137  F3034 1:36:11   9:38 AMY RISKIN             34 F   863 MARBLEHEAD MA
 1396  77/99   F4044 1:36:14   9:38 AILEEN MORRISSEY       41 F   485 ROCKPORT MA
 1397 163/178  M3539 1:36:14   9:38 MICHAEL GORRELL        36 M   870 ROCKPORT MA
 1398  96/126  F3539 1:36:14   9:38 JO-ANN GORRELL         36 F   832 ROCKPORT MA
 1399   6/11   F5559 1:36:17   9:38 SHARON CASSIDY         56 F   159 HUDSON NH               GLRR
 1400 194/207  M4044 1:36:26   9:39 PAUL CLUNE             44 M  1697 BEVERLY MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 29
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1401 104/137  F3034 1:36:28   9:39 JENNIFER SMALL         30 F  1686 SEABROOK NH
 1402 195/207  M4044 1:36:28   9:39 DAVID JOYCE            40 M  1666 DANVERS MA
 1403  78/99   F4044 1:36:29   9:39 AMY LADD               40 F  1578 DANVERS MA
 1404 156/169  M4549 1:36:30   9:39 ALBERT FARRIS JR       49 M   437 METHUEN MA
 1405  90/99   M5054 1:36:31   9:40 JOHN STANCHFIELD       52 M   557 DANVERS MA
 1406  38/42   M2024 1:36:32   9:40 JONATHAN KONDRACKI     24 M  1070 QUINCY MA
 1407 122/137  M3034 1:36:35   9:40 JAMES CAREW            32 M   228 SALISBURY MA
 1408 196/207  M4044 1:36:36   9:40 LEO TOMETICH           40 M  1089 DUNSTABLE MA
 1409 105/137  F3034 1:36:37   9:40 PAM BISSON             32 F  1329 GROVELAND MA
 1410 106/137  F3034 1:36:38   9:40 ALLISON WALLACH        34 F   552 BOSTON MA
 1411  97/126  F3539 1:36:41   9:41 MAUREEN KENNEDY        36 F   392 HAMPTON NH
 1412 107/137  F3034 1:36:43   9:41 MARYBETH ROONEY        32 F  1328 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1413  42/66   F4549 1:36:46   9:41 LAURA COLBY            45 F   288 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1414  91/99   M5054 1:36:47   9:41 WILLIAM FRANZ          52 M  1118 WINDHAM NH              OSRAM SYLVANIA
 1415  43/66   F4549 1:36:48   9:41 PATRICIA MATHEWS       46 F   802 TOPSFIELD MA
 1416  14/23   F5054 1:36:59   9:42 ROBERTA MACDOUGALL     53 F   126 MELROSE MA
 1417  44/66   F4549 1:37:03   9:43 ALLIE MCGUINNESS       49 F  1285 NEWBURYPORT MA          WC
 1418  92/99   M5054 1:37:04   9:43 DANIEL KINDERLEHRER    51 M  1273 BOXFORD MA
 1419  79/99   F4044 1:37:06   9:43 CLAIRE LEAL            42 F   457 YORK ME
 1420 108/137  F3034 1:37:07   9:43 MEG MALONEY            31 F  5020 CHARLESTOWN MA
 1421  39/48   M5559 1:37:11   9:44 RICHARD WALDMAN        58 M   694 DRACUT MA               MVS
 1422 157/169  M4549 1:37:11   9:44 JOHN RUSSELL           47 M  4177 SALEM MA
 1423  63/71   M2529 1:37:12   9:44 GREG VANDEKERK         28 M  1125 ITHACA NY               AGILENT
 1424  80/99   F4044 1:37:14   9:44 ANDREA SCHAUT          41 F  1351 ROCKPORT MA
 1425 109/137  F3034 1:37:15   9:44 JOY FAY                30 F   754 WAKEFIELD MA
 1426  93/99   M5054 1:37:16   9:44 RONALD WEEKS           52 M   387 GROVELAND MA
 1427  15/23   F5054 1:37:17   9:44 GINNY BAILEY-PERRAULT  53 F   476 TEWKSBURY MA            GLRR
 1428 110/137  F3034 1:37:18   9:44 DANIELLE WEEKS         30 F   388 GROVELAND MA
 1429 197/207  M4044 1:37:19   9:44 MICHAEL COHEN          42 M  1005 REVERE MA
 1430 123/137  M3034 1:37:19   9:44 MICHEAL WERNER         34 M   649 GROTON MA
 1431 198/207  M4044 1:37:20   9:44 RUSSELL DEFREITAS      40 M  1586 PAWTUCKET RI
 1432  86/107  F2529 1:37:21   9:45 CLAUDIA GRANVILLE      27 F   296 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1433  87/107  F2529 1:37:22   9:45 SHAUNA ROSS            29 F  5049 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1434 124/137  M3034 1:37:24   9:45 MARK RUSS              31 M  5043 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1435 125/137  M3034 1:37:25   9:45 PAUL BARRACLOUGH       31 M  1343 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1436 158/169  M4549 1:37:26   9:45 FRANK KATZ             48 M  1259 WESTON MA
 1437   1/2    M7074 1:37:28   9:45 JULIAN SIEGEL          73 M  1716 LEXINGTON MA
 1438 126/137  M3034 1:37:29   9:45 DAVID CLOUGH           33 M  1383 NEWBURY MA
 1439  81/99   F4044 1:37:33   9:46 SANDRA STEVENS         43 F   474 AMESBURY MA
 1440  98/126  F3539 1:37:34   9:46 SUSAN PARK             39 F   439 DUNSTABLE MA
 1441 159/169  M4549 1:37:35   9:46 FRANK DUNLEVY          47 M  1040 METHUEN MA
 1442 111/137  F3034 1:37:36   9:46 DEENA MERRILL          30 F  1709 BURLINGTON MA
 1443  39/42   M2024 1:37:37   9:46 SHAUN DUNLEVY          20 M  1039 METHUEN MA
 1444 164/178  M3539 1:37:38   9:46 ROBERT MILLER          39 M  1075 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1445 160/169  M4549 1:37:39   9:46 CHUCK JOHNSON          45 M  1242 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1446  82/99   F4044 1:37:40   9:46 SHERRIE VIGEANT        44 F  1222 DRACUT MA               MVS
 1447  33/38   F2024 1:37:41   9:47 MOLLY SEAVEY           22 F   972 ANDOVER MA
 1448  88/107  F2529 1:37:42   9:47 LISA BEAULIEU          29 F  4173 AMESBURY MA
 1449 165/178  M3539 1:37:45   9:47 JIM COKO               36 M  5038 LEXINGTON MA
 1450 199/207  M4044 1:37:47   9:47 TIM CREAMER            43 M  1512 BEVERLY MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 30
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1451 127/137  M3034 1:37:50   9:47 MICHAEL PARTRIDGE      31 M  3203 AUBURNDALE MA
 1452 112/137  F3034 1:37:51   9:48 MARTHA LABBE           34 F   328 PORTSMOUTH NH
 1453  99/126  F3539 1:37:52   9:48 KATHY BERGERON         36 F   590 PORTSMOUTH MA
 1454 128/137  M3034 1:37:54   9:48 RICH KELLEY            31 M  1423 SAUGUS MA
 1455  83/99   F4044 1:37:56   9:48 DONNA BARRETT          41 F  1727 PEABODY MA
 1456 113/137  F3034 1:37:59   9:48 JUDI O'BRIEN           30 F    91 CHARLESTOWN MA
 1457 166/178  M3539 1:38:06   9:49 GREG RAPOSA            37 M  1286 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1458  94/99   M5054 1:38:06   9:49 STU HALL               51 M  1392 WEST NEWBURY MA
 1459 100/126  F3539 1:38:06   9:49 LISA VALCICH           38 F  1253 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1460  84/99   F4044 1:38:10   9:49 ANN LAMBERT            42 F   851 PORTLAND ME
 1461 114/137  F3034 1:38:11   9:50 SANDRA ZARGEY          34 F  1223 IPSWICH MA
 1462  25/28   M6064 1:38:13   9:50 EDWARD WHYTE           64 M   812 NASHUA NH
 1463  45/66   F4549 1:38:17   9:50 DEBRA HIETT            46 F   860 MERRIMACK NH
 1464 101/126  F3539 1:38:21   9:51 MARTHA WYLIE           38 F   343 TEMPELTON MA
 1465  34/38   F2024 1:38:22   9:51 KIM ZANAT              24 F  4137 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1466   9/12   M6569 1:38:24   9:51 JOHN RAWSON            66 M    76 GROVELAND MA
 1467                1:38:25   9:51 JAMES LEE                 M  1545 HAVERHILL MA
 1468  35/38   F2024 1:38:25   9:51 KELLY CASEY            20 F   984 WEST NEWBURY MA
 1469  10/12   M6569 1:38:26   9:51 RICHARD SYNDER         65 M   652 TEWKSBURY MA            GLRR
 1470                1:38:28   9:51 BARB BUREK                F  4180 AMESBURY MA
 1471 161/169  M4549 1:38:29   9:51 DAVID MALLIARDS        45 M  1452 MILTON MA
 1472 167/178  M3539 1:38:33   9:52 MARK BLANCHARD         35 M    65 ROWLEY MA
 1473  36/38   F2024 1:38:36   9:52 KATHLEEN LYNK          24 F   705 NORWICH VT
 1474  89/107  F2529 1:38:42   9:53 ANNE MARIE WOZNIAK     25 F   417 WARE MA
 1475  90/107  F2529 1:38:42   9:53 KATE ANDERSON          26 F   416 MINNETONKA MN
 1476  46/66   F4549 1:38:43   9:53 DOTTIE LONG            48 F   712 STRATHAM NH
 1477 115/137  F3034 1:38:45   9:53 MELINA SMIRNIOU        31 F  5111 CAMBRIDGE MA
 1478 162/169  M4549 1:38:46   9:53 KEVIN PISANI           46 M   507 KITTERY ME
 1479  11/12   M6569 1:38:46   9:53 RUSSELL LASTE          67 M   428 WESTFORD MA
 1480 116/137  F3034 1:38:47   9:53 DIANE KRAUSE           32 F   773 CAMBRIDGE MA
 1481  85/99   F4044 1:38:47   9:53 MAUREEN KELLEY         40 F  1106 AUBURNDALE MA
 1482  26/28   M6064 1:38:47   9:53 TED TYLER              61 M  1619 FRAMINGHAM MA
 1483  86/99   F4044 1:38:48   9:53 ELAINE PROVENCHER      44 F   843 BERWICK ME
 1484  40/42   M2024 1:38:49   9:53 BRYAN GIARD            22 M   846 SANDOWN NH
 1485  95/99   M5054 1:38:53   9:54 SAM DENOPOULOS         51 M   828 WINDHAM NH              MVS
 1486 163/169  M4549 1:38:53   9:54 ALFRED PAPPALARDO      49 M  1028 WINDHAM NH              MVS
 1487 117/137  F3034 1:38:54   9:54 KATHRYN MCCALLIATER    31 F  1098 EXETER NH
 1488 102/126  F3539 1:39:01   9:55 JEAN CURRAN            37 F   801 READING MA
 1489 200/207  M4044 1:39:01   9:55 MICHAEL CRONIN         44 M   803 TOPSFIELD MA
 1490  87/99   F4044 1:39:05   9:55 ANN MACIEJEWSKI        41 F  1378 SEABROOK NH
 1491  47/66   F4549 1:39:06   9:55 SUE RILEY              45 F    95 EPPING NH
 1492  91/107  F2529 1:39:08   9:55 MANDY STUDEBAKER       26 F   997 NEWBURYPORT MA          OSRAM SYLVANIA
 1493  48/66   F4549 1:39:08   9:55 NANCI DANNA            48 F  1275 LOUISVILLE CO
 1494  49/66   F4549 1:39:10   9:55 TRICIA FERGUSON        45 F   242 AMESBURY MA
 1495 168/178  M3539 1:39:13   9:56 ANTHONY AMES           36 M  1320 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1496 118/137  F3034 1:39:13   9:56 KATHLEEN BIRMINGHAM    31 F  1006 NEWTON MA
 1497 129/137  M3034 1:39:14   9:56 GARTH HIRSCH           34 M    87 BURLINGTON MA
 1498 169/178  M3539 1:39:17   9:56 STEPHEN SMITH          38 M   223 SAN JOSE CA
 1499  92/107  F2529 1:39:18   9:56 REBECCA MCCORMICK      27 F   334 CHARLESTOWN MA
 1500 103/126  F3539 1:39:19   9:56 KATHY WELCH            39 F  1370 SALISBURY MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 31
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1501 104/126  F3539 1:39:26   9:57 TRISH BROWNRIGG        38 F   128 HUDSON NH
 1502 119/137  F3034 1:39:32   9:58 ELAINE DEVITO          33 F  4141 HAVERHILL MA
 1503  50/66   F4549 1:39:36   9:58 CYNTIA HENDRICKSON     46 F   761 WAKEFIELD MA            GILS
 1504 130/137  M3034 1:39:36   9:58 IVANK GREEN            32 M  4208 BYFIELD MA
 1505  12/13   F1519 1:39:38   9:58 MICHELLE HATHAWAY      18 F  1311 NEWBURYPORT MA          CLIPPERSPORTS.COM
 1506 105/126  F3539 1:39:39   9:58 CARMEN BEATON          39 F   233 WAKEFIELD MA
 1507 120/137  F3034 1:39:39   9:58 COLLEEN MULLINS        32 F   681 LAWRENCE MA
 1508 131/137  M3034 1:39:42   9:59 STEPHEN ROSSI          30 M   680 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1509  16/23   F5054 1:39:48   9:59 LYNN MATHER            54 F   203 ETNA NH
 1510  64/71   M2529 1:39:53  10:00 BRIAN TAVARES          26 M  1388 NEWBURYPORT MA          ECSD
 1511   1/1    M7599 1:39:56* 10:00 CARLTON MENDELL        79 M   106 PORTLANd ME             MTC
 1512  96/99   M5054 1:40:02  10:01 JAMES FLYNN            54 M   236 PORTSMOUTH NH
 1513 201/207  M4044 1:40:04  10:01 PETER RADZINSKI        42 M   567 ROCKPORT MA
 1514 121/137  F3034 1:40:05  10:01 SANDRA SHORES          31 F   630 PLYMOUTH MA
 1515  40/48   M5559 1:40:05  10:01 MARSHALL JESPERSEN     58 M    56 BYFIELD MA
 1516 164/169  M4549 1:40:05  10:01 JEFFREY BUTCHICK       48 M  4175 MAGNOLIA MA
 1517 132/137  M3034 1:40:07  10:01 NEIL WELLS             31 M  1453 ARLINGTON MA
 1518 170/178  M3539 1:40:11  10:02 JOHN FEBBI             39 M  1562 WILMINGTON MA           GLRR
 1519  88/99   F4044 1:40:25  10:03 NANCY KELLEY           44 F   251 WINTHROP ME
 1520 106/126  F3539 1:40:30  10:03 DEEDEE KELLIHER        36 F  3260 ALLSTON MA              ALLSTON RC
 1521 122/137  F3034 1:40:32  10:04 ELLEN GOLDBERG         33 F   414 REVERE MA
 1522 165/169  M4549 1:40:39  10:04 RICHARD ODELL          45 M   505 NEWBURY MA
 1523  41/48   M5559 1:40:39  10:04 ROBERT GOULD           57 M   253 ANDOVER MA
 1524  65/71   M2529 1:40:43  10:05 JOSEPH SYLVESTER       29 M   988 LAWRENCE MA
 1525 202/207  M4044 1:40:45  10:05 JOHN RICE              40 M   859 GROVELAND MA
 1526  93/107  F2529 1:40:47  10:05 STEPHANIE FALL         28 F  1355 AMESBURY MA
 1527  17/23   F5054 1:40:48  10:05 ELAINE GRANDE          54 F   205 SANDOWN NH              ROGUE
 1528 123/137  F3034 1:40:59  10:06 JEANETTE RICH          32 F   295 PLAISTOW NH
 1529 107/126  F3539 1:41:05  10:07 ANNETTE DOUCETTE       37 F   174 GLOUCESTER MA
 1530  94/107  F2529 1:41:09  10:07 CHRISTINA FAVALO       29 F  1178 PORTSMOUTH NH
 1531  37/38   F2024 1:41:13  10:08 KENDRA CALLAHAN        24 F  1086 CAMBRIDGE MA
 1532  89/99   F4044 1:41:14  10:08 DEBRA JOY              41 F   371 HAVERHILL MA            MVS
 1533 124/137  F3034 1:41:33  10:10 LAURA RUBINO           32 F  1141 AMESBURY MA
 1534  90/99   F4044 1:41:41  10:11 M CELESTE MUNROE       40 F  4232 DANVERS MA
 1535  95/107  F2529 1:41:41  10:11 LEA SUTERA             26 F   815 NO. ANDOVER MA
 1536  96/107  F2529 1:41:43  10:11 MARGARET CHILDS        28 F  5042 LOWELL MA
 1537  66/71   M2529 1:41:44  10:11 JAY LAMB               28 M   814 NEWTON MA
 1538 108/126  F3539 1:42:03  10:13 HELEN PERVANAS         38 F   686 BEDFORD NH              AA
 1539 171/178  M3539 1:42:06  10:13 DAVID ADAMS            39 M  1633 PORTSMOUTH NH           CAA
 1540  97/107  F2529 1:42:10  10:13 MEAGAN HENNESSEY       27 F   758 PLYMOUTH MA
 1541  18/23   F5054 1:42:10  10:13 SALLY HENNESSEY        50 F   232 MERRIMACK MA
 1542  51/66   F4549 1:42:11  10:14 WENDY KAPLAN           47 F   286 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1543 125/137  F3034 1:42:12  10:14 MAGGIE GUTHERLAND      31 F  1327 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1544  52/66   F4549 1:42:20  10:14 ROBERTA MURRAY         48 F   283 TEWKSBURY MA            GLRR
 1545  91/99   F4044 1:42:20  10:14 KATHLEEN GILROY        40 F   536 BOSTON MA
 1546  97/99   M5054 1:42:23  10:15 TERRY LEE MORRISSEY    53 M   275 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1547  27/28   M6064 1:42:27  10:15 JOE GANEM              62 M  5068 ANDOVER MA
 1548  53/66   F4549 1:42:28  10:15 KATHERINE EANES        45 F  1115 BEVERLY MA
 1549   2/3    F6064 1:42:33* 10:16 JOANNE RATCCIFFE       61 F   149 SALISBURY MA
 1550  13/13   F1519 1:42:33  10:16 ANGELA BORGES          17 F  5009 MANCHESTER NH
   8/02/2001  8:14AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 32
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1551  92/99   F4044 1:42:44  10:17 JOANNE CLARK           40 F   525 BOXFORD MA
 1552  28/28   M6064 1:42:53  10:18 ALTON FRABETTI         64 M  1482 MEDFORD MA
 1553 126/137  F3034 1:42:56  10:18 ANGELA PARK            33 F   464 QUINCY MA
 1554  38/38   F2024 1:43:05  10:19 DANIELLE POULIN        22 F  1271 AMESBURY MA
 1555                1:43:12  10:20 PATRICIA BELANGER         F  4163 IPSWICH MA
 1556  93/99   F4044 1:43:15  10:20 GINA FERRANTE          41 F  1073 NO. ANDOVER MA
 1557  54/66   F4549 1:43:19  10:20 JUDY FEMINO            46 F   727 SAUGUS MA
 1558  42/48   M5559 1:43:24  10:21 BOB SOMMA              56 M    43 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1559  98/99   M5054 1:43:32  10:22 ROBERT SCHRATER        52 M   621 SALEM MA
 1560  55/66   F4549 1:43:41  10:23 LAURIE STEWART         47 F   115 NEEDHAM MA
 1561 172/178  M3539 1:43:42  10:23 DARIN STEWART          38 M   266 NEWMARKET NH
 1562 109/126  F3539 1:43:44  10:23 KELLEY GREEL           39 F  1595 ROCKPORT MA
 1563 166/169  M4549 1:43:45  10:23 CHARLES SHERMAN        48 M    75 BELMONT MA
 1564  94/99   F4044 1:43:46  10:23 KAREN GALLAGHER        41 F  4153 IPSWICH MA
 1565 127/137  F3034 1:43:49  10:23 JODI DAY               34 F  1170 GROVELAND MA
 1566  43/48   M5559 1:43:54  10:24 ROBERT FORGIONE        58 M   907 BURLINGTON MA
 1567 110/126  F3539 1:43:57  10:24 DEBORAH MCWADE         35 F   303 SALEM MA
 1568 128/137  F3034 1:43:57  10:24 LARISSA WRIGHT         32 F  1557 NATICK MA
 1569 133/137  M3034 1:43:58  10:24 MICHAEL SIEDZIK        32 M  1634 N CHELMSFORD MA
 1570 111/126  F3539 1:43:58  10:24 STACEY SHEEHAN         39 F  1313 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1571 203/207  M4044 1:43:58  10:24 JOSEPH SHEEHAN         43 M  1314 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1572 204/207  M4044 1:43:59  10:24 DANIEL ARKINS          42 M   715 MELROSE MA
 1573  56/66   F4549 1:44:05  10:25 LOIS ALEXANDER         48 F  1317 MERRIMAC MA
 1574  57/66   F4549 1:44:09  10:25 MAUREEN JACK           45 F   146 TEWKSBURY MA
 1575 112/126  F3539 1:44:19  10:26 PAMELA TARDIFF         38 F   302 NEWBURY MA
 1576 173/178  M3539 1:44:25  10:27 RICHARD CORTESE        36 M  1053 BEVERLY MA
 1577  98/107  F2529 1:44:25  10:27 GILLIAN COACJMAN       27 F   978 GLOUCESTER MA
 1578  67/71   M2529 1:44:33  10:28 TODD MORTON            29 M  1301 NEWBURYPORT MA          FLUID SENSE
 1579  99/107  F2529 1:44:34  10:28 ELIZABETH RUETSCH      28 F   668 MILFORD MA
 1580  58/66   F4549 1:44:35  10:28 ELIZABETH DARRAGH      45 F   750 LYNNFIELD MA
 1581 129/137  F3034 1:44:35  10:28 TARA BACHNER           30 F   586 FRAMINGHAM MA
 1582  59/66   F4549 1:44:35  10:28 DEBBIE PLUMER          47 F   925 BYFIELD MA
 1583 130/137  F3034 1:44:48  10:29 DANIELLE VOUSBOUKIS    30 F   876 JAMAICA   PLAIN MA
 1584 113/126  F3539 1:44:49  10:29 SHERYL PERLOW          37 F  1191 MARBELHEAD MA
 1585 114/126  F3539 1:44:52  10:30 BETSY HAYES            35 F  1681 DOVER MA
 1586  68/71   M2529 1:44:58  10:30 STEPHEN BEAUKIEU       28 M  4211 AMESBURY MA
 1587 115/126  F3539 1:45:00  10:30 JULIE SETZER           35 F  5067 MANCHESTER MA
 1588  19/23   F5054 1:45:00  10:30 WENDY THAXTER          54 F  1419 NEWBURY MA
 1589 116/126  F3539 1:45:05  10:31 JOANNE BELMONT         35 F  1064 WAKEFIELD MA
 1590 205/207  M4044 1:45:07  10:31 FRANK COUSINS          43 M  4143 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1591 100/107  F2529 1:45:09  10:31 BROOKE BAKER           27 F   240 SWAMPSCOTT MA
 1592 101/107  F2529 1:45:14  10:32 AMY HAWKES             26 F   643 AMESBURY MA
 1593  69/71   M2529 1:45:14  10:32 BRIAN CASEY            28 M   904 HAMPTON NH
 1594  99/99   M5054 1:45:14  10:32 BILL MANTOS            51 M   155 DOVER NH
 1595 102/107  F2529 1:45:14  10:32 AMY TONASZUCK          26 F  3227 BOSTON MA               RANA
 1596 117/126  F3539 1:45:23  10:33 JUDITH HALLORAN        36 F   194 METHUEN MA
 1597 174/178  M3539 1:45:33  10:34 DANTE BALLERINI        38 M   510 NORTH ANDOVER MA
 1598 118/126  F3539 1:45:44  10:35 LISA ALLARCI           35 F  4169 BOXFORD MA
 1599   7/11   F5559 1:45:46  10:35 PAT ROHNER             57 F   445 GEORGETOWN MA
 1600  20/23   F5054 1:45:57  10:36 ILENE GOLDBERG         51 F   269 BEVERLY MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 33
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1601 103/107  F2529 1:46:03  10:37 REBECCA RYAN           26 F  1588 BOSTON MA
 1602 134/137  M3034 1:46:05  10:37 WILLIAM BERGERON       32 M  4189 EXETER NH
 1603  95/99   F4044 1:46:21  10:39 DIANE AGGANIS          42 F  1734 GEORGETOWN MA
 1604 119/126  F3539 1:46:24  10:39 TRACY BROWN            35 F  1424 MELROSE MA
 1605 206/207  M4044 1:46:26  10:39 MARC DALDERUP          43 M   187 EXETER NH
 1606 120/126  F3539 1:46:30  10:39 LAURIE FONTAINE        39 F   734 LYNN MA
 1607  60/66   F4549 1:46:30  10:39 PATRICIA JOYCE         45 F   898 WAKEFIELD MA
 1608 104/107  F2529 1:46:56  10:42 KAREN PALLOZZI         26 F   494 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1609 135/137  M3034 1:46:56  10:42 DANTE PALLOZZI         31 M   495 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1610 121/126  F3539 1:46:58  10:42 TRACY BYERS            36 F   195 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1611  44/48   M5559 1:47:02  10:43 DAVID KING             56 M   502 WORCESTER MA
 1612 131/137  F3034 1:47:06  10:43 SHELIA BERGERON        33 F   410 BURLINGTON MA
 1613  96/99   F4044 1:47:08  10:43 GIGI FIORAVANTI        42 F  1280 HUMAROCK MA
 1614 105/107  F2529 1:47:25  10:45 ELIZABETH EISSNER      26 F   823 SOMERVILLE MA
 1615  97/99   F4044 1:48:03  10:49 BARBARA EGETH          41 F  1631 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1616 132/137  F3034 1:48:19  10:50 MARCIA PATCH           32 F  1147 NORWELL MA
 1617  98/99   F4044 1:48:21  10:51 ROSALIE MCQUAID        42 F   939 NASHUA NH
 1618  70/71   M2529 1:48:21  10:51 GREG MCINNES           25 M   145 SALEM MA
 1619 106/107  F2529 1:48:24  10:51 JULIE LIGON            27 F  5115 HAMPTON NH
 1620 175/178  M3539 1:48:24  10:51 RAY DESROSIERS         38 M  5114 HAMPTON NH
 1621 122/126  F3539 1:48:25  10:51 KAREN COLE             35 F  5090 WOBURN MA
 1622 176/178  M3539 1:48:25  10:51 PETER BLANCHARD        36 M   331 DERRY NH
 1623 133/137  F3034 1:48:26  10:51 ROMAINE CATUSI         32 F   225 SALISBURY MA
 1624   8/11   F5559 1:49:07  10:55 GRACE SULLIVAN         56 F   638 IPSWICH MA
 1625 134/137  F3034 1:49:11  10:56 ANITA TROMBLEY         31 F   713 MALDEN MA
 1626  21/23   F5054 1:49:12  10:56 PATRICIA MYERS         51 F   895 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1627  45/48   M5559 1:49:15  10:56 MYRON MOSS             59 M   986 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1628  61/66   F4549 1:49:20  10:56 MARGE GLADWIN          47 F   628 WESTFORD MA
 1629 123/126  F3539 1:49:20  10:56 MICHELLE SARACUSA      39 F   719 NORTH ANDOVER MA
 1630 167/169  M4549 1:49:34  10:58 BRIAN GUILBERT         47 M  1492 HAVERHILL MA
 1631   3/3    F6064 1:49:40  10:58 CATHERINE SEYMOR       60 F   617 RANDOLPH VT
 1632 168/169  M4549 1:49:53  11:00 ROBERT MARINI          47 M  1483 BOSTON MA
 1633 169/169  M4549 1:50:00  11:00 DENNIS KELLEY          46 M   857 MIDDLETON MA
 1634  46/48   M5559 1:50:06  11:01 RON SAPORITO           59 M   661 IPSWICH MA
 1635 107/107  F2529 1:50:06  11:01 THERESA TUCCI          29 F   220 WALTHAM MA
 1636 177/178  M3539 1:50:35  11:04 JOHN SAXE              35 M   794 WALTHAM MA
 1637 135/137  F3034 1:50:57  11:06 MELISSA MCDEVITT       33 F   420 DOVER NH                RR
 1638  99/99   F4044 1:51:09  11:07 CATHERINE CORCORAN     42 F   938 ALEXANDRIA VA
 1639  62/66   F4549 1:51:16  11:08 LYNN BECKWITH          49 F   728 AUBURNDALE MA
 1640  47/48   M5559 1:51:30  11:09 JOHN TUCKER            57 M   766 MAYNARD MA
 1641  63/66   F4549 1:51:47  11:11 TRICIA MITRO           47 F  1087 N. ANDOVER MA
 1642 207/207  M4044 1:51:48  11:11 J GREGORY DEMERITT     41 M   673 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1643  48/48   M5559 1:53:06  11:19 EDWARD LEIBY           56 M   890 BROOKVILLE MD
 1644 136/137  M3034 1:53:10  11:19 ED ELDRIDGE            33 M   855 BEDFORD MA
 1645  41/42   M2024 1:53:24  11:21 CHRISTOPHER TREGGIARI  22 M  1207 NASHUA NH
 1646  64/66   F4549 1:53:25  11:21 LISA CHRISTIE          48 F  1165 NASHUA NH               GCS
 1647  65/66   F4549 1:53:49  11:23 KATHLEEN TREGGIARI     47 F  1179 NASHUA NH
 1648 136/137  F3034 1:54:30  11:27 JENNIFER MCDEVITT      31 F   421 ROCHESTER NH            RR
 1649  71/71   M2529 1:54:40  11:28 COREY WILSON-WIRTH     29 M  1297 ARLINGTON MA
 1650  22/23   F5054 1:55:03  11:31 DIANE WHITNEY          52 F  1511 IPSWICH MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM



                                                                      Page 34
            The 42nd ANNUAL YANKEE HOMECOMING 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                  Presented by The Newburyport Lions Club
 July 31, 2001   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA00013RN)   Newburyport, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======================
 1651 124/126  F3539 1:55:47  11:35 LYNDA HEMEON           37 F   624 ROCKPORT MA
 1652 178/178  M3539 1:55:48  11:35 ENGLISH MICHAEL        35 M  1269 GLOUCESTER MA           MAC MILERS
 1653 137/137  M3034 1:55:52  11:36 JOHN PLAUTZ            31 M   355 NASHUA NH
 1654 125/126  F3539 1:55:52  11:36 LORI ROSTKOWSKI        36 F   650 ROCKPORT MA
 1655   2/2    M7074 1:56:57  11:42 ED DAMISH              73 M   647 WALPOLE MA              NE65+
 1656  12/12   M6569 1:57:38  11:46 RICHARD VAN WIE        66 M  1171 BELLINGHAM MA           TVF
 1657 126/126  F3539 1:58:59  11:54 HEATHER MUHLENBERG     36 F   120 NORTH WALES PA
 1658 137/137  F3034 1:59:44  11:59 MAURA TRAINOR          34 F  1263 AMESBURY MA             US AIRWAYS/BOSTON
 1659   9/11   F5559 1:59:50  11:59 HARRIET SYNDER         59 F   634 TEWKSBURY MA            GLRR
 1660  10/11   F5559 2:00:00  12:00 JULIA HSIA             57 F  1289 ANDOVER MA
 1661  11/11   F5559 2:01:25  12:09 LESIE ANDERSON         56 F  1264 LONDONDERRY NH          US AIRWAYS/BOSTON
 1662  23/23   F5054 2:03:52  12:24 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON   50 F   256 SALISBURY MA
 1663  42/42   M2024 2:05:37  12:34 ADAM MERRILL           23 M  1150 NEWBURYPORT MA
 1664  66/66   F4549 2:05:39  12:34 NANCY LOHRER           45 F   136 AMESBURY MA
   8/02/2001  8:14AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News