Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Christopher Baldwin Memorial Run 7 Miler/5K

Somerset, MA, July 28, 2001

[Overall Results 7 Miler | Overall Results 5K | Age Group Results 7 Miler ]

Age Group Results 5K

Overall Male Winner 			Justin Kenney			16:41			Somerset, MA

Overall Female Winner			Judith Thompson			21:58			Rumford, RI


Male Age Group		01 - 18

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		19:21		01-18		5       M			John Riley, Jr		Somerset, MA
2		20:25		01-18		7       M			Michael Mendonca	Somerset, MA
3		20:49		01-18		10     M			Jimmy Sousa		Fall River, MA

Male Age Group 		19 - 29

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		21:29		19-29		13     M			Brian Worsley		Fall River, MA
2				19-29
3		26:44		19-29		49     M			Steve Meehan		Somerset, MA			

Male Age Group		30 - 39

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		17:22		30-39		2       M			Peter Lopriore		Somerset, MA
2		18:02		30-39		3       M			Daniel Anter		N Providence, RI
3		18:31		30-39		4       M			Matthew Quinn		Somerset, MA

Male Age Group 		40 - 49

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		23:17		40-49		26     M			William Nasser		Fall River, MA
2		23:53		40-49		32     M			Brian Kenney		Somerset, MA		
3		25:16		40-49		40     M			Jim Worthington		Swansea, MA

Male Age Group		50 - 59

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		21:54		50-59		16     M			David Basque		Sutton, MA
2		22:36		50-59		22     M			Bill Riley			Swansea, MA
3		25:17		50-59		42     M			Bob Taylor		Somerset, MA

Male Age Group		60+

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		22:17		60+		21     M			Fred Zueleger, III		Coventry, RI

**********************************************************************************************************

Female Age Group	01 - 18

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		22:03		01-18		19     F			Susan Rotsky		Somerset, MA
2		23:30		01-18		29     F			Kristyn Meade		W Bridgewater, MA
3		23:59		01-18		33     F			Daniella Fairchild		Somerset, MA
	

Female Age Group	19 - 29

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		24:11		19-29		35     F			Kelly Malone		Somerset, MA
2		25:16		19-29		41     F			Ellen Kokorda		Bridgeport, CT
3		25:33		19-29		44     F			Audrey Patten		Somerset, MA

Female Age Group	30 - 39

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		23:10		30-39		24     F			Nancy Finglass		Swansea, MA
2		24:48		30-39		37     F			Katherine Riley		Swansea, MA
3		28:00		30-39		53     F			Debra Irons		Cumberland, RI


Female Age Group	40 - 49

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		26:59		40-49		50     F			Sue Gibeau		Swansea, MA
2		28:53		40-49		57     F			Katie Murphy		Swansea, MA
3		32:00		40-49		70     F			Laury Turkalo		Seekonk, MA

Female Age Group	50 - 59

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		24:10		50-59		34     F			Fran Kelly		Swansea, MA
2		28:50		50-59		56     F			Sheila Basque		Sutton, MA
3		31:10		50-59		66     F			Ann Bell			Swansea, MA

Female Age Group	60+

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State												



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile