Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Christopher Baldwin Memorial Run 7 Miler/5K

Somerset, MA, July 28, 2001

[Overall Results 7 Miler | Overall Results 5K | Age Group Results 5K ]

Age Group Results 7 Miler

Overall Male Winner 			Peter Lopriore			41:16			Somerset, MA

Overall Female Winner			Susan Kenney			47:00			Somerset, MA


Male Age Group		01 - 18

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		44:33		01-18		4       M			Nick Thibault		Swansea, MA
2		52:32		01-18		17     M			Robert Costa		New Bedford, MA

Male Age Group 		19 - 29

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		42:41		19-29		2       M			Eric Roland		N Attleboro, MA
2		49:47		19-29		14     M			Jerry DaSilva		Mansfield, MA
3		53:26		19-29		20     M			Rodrigo Borges		New Bedford, MA

Male Age Group		30 - 39

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		44:15		30-39		3       M			Michael Brisbois		Redmond, WA
2		45:20		30-39		5       M			Michael Oliver		New Bedford, MA
3		46:30		30-39		7       M			Bruce Tavares		Somerset, MA

Male Age Group 		40 - 49

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		46:21		40-49		6       M			Carlos Pimental		Fall River, MA
2		48:53		40-49		12     M			Mike Giarusso		Johnston, RI
3		51:06		40-49		15     M			Peter Murray		Little Compton, RI

Male Age Group		50 - 59

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		47:04		50-59		10     M			David Pember		Medfield, MA
2		54:45		50-59		23     M			Everett Reis		Fall River, MA
3		55:30		50-59		24     M			John Riley, Sr		Somerset, MA

Male Age Group		60+

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		47:12		60+		11     M			Eddie Fromm		Coventry, RI
2		67:44		60+		42     M			Charles Arruda		Somerset, MA

**********************************************************************************************************

Female Age Group	01 - 18

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State



Female Age Group	19 - 29

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		57:27		19-29		31     F			Amy Renard		Swansea, MA
2		59:39		19-29		33     F			Roanne Gregory		Tiverton, RI
3		60:32		19-29		34     F			Sarah Ferguson		Stoughton, MA

Female Age Group	30 - 39

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State


Female Age Group	40 - 49

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State
1		52:58		40-49		19     F			Pat LaChance		Seekonk, MA
2		66:28		40-49		39     F			Karen Regan		Somerset, MA
3		70:55		40-49		45     F			Jan Warner		Somerset, MA

Female Age Group	50 - 59

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State


Female Age Group	60+

Place		Time		Group		PLC/Sex			Name			Town, State												



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile