Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Library

Osterville, MA, July 21, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group





         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:01  7:46    1 70-98   67 M   143 Bob Borglund                Ft Myers,FL                                                      
 2     36:09  8:46    2 70-98  103 M  1823 Keith Dennis                                                                              
 3     44:25 10:47    3 70-98  146 M   445 William Dole                Osterville,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:34  6:56    1 60-69   35 M  1805 Will Mason                                                                                
 2     30:42  7:27    2 60-69   57 M   381 James Hines                 Marstons Mills,MA                                                
 3     31:10  7:34    3 60-69   59 M  1761 Dick Hill                                                                                 
 4     34:56  8:29    4 60-69   93 M   477 Phil Wolf                   Osterville,MA                                                    
 5     36:02  8:45    5 60-69  101 M   452 Rick Wrightson              Osterville,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:23  6:10    1 50-59   12 M   137 Kevin Petrovek              Hyannis,MA                                                       
 2     26:03  6:19    2 50-59   15 M   403 Alex Silverman              Northampton,MA                                                   
 3     26:08  6:21    3 50-59   17 M   400 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                                   
 4     27:50  6:45   27 50-59  157 M  1851 Harry Frost                                                                               
 5     28:31  6:55    5 50-59   34 M   478 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:30  5:28    1 40-49    2 M  1787 Ken Gartner                                                                               
 2     23:14  5:38    2 40-49    4 M  1838 Barry Merrill                                                                             
 3     23:37  5:44    3 40-49    6 M  1824 Tom Wolfe                                                                                 
 4     24:56  6:03    4 40-49   10 M  1813 John Martin                                                                               
 5     25:06  6:06    5 40-49   11 M   474 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:21  5:25    1 30-39    1 M   495 Mark Clifford               Osterville,MA                                                    
 2     23:11  5:38    2 30-39    3 M  1861 George Doherty                                                                            
 3     23:28  5:42    3 30-39    5 M  1793 Geof Newton                                                                               
 4     23:48  5:47    4 30-39    7 M  1842 Don Foss                                                                                  
 5     24:39  5:59    5 30-39    9 M  1889 Pat Connolly                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:05  5:51    1 19-29    8 M  1839 Shaun Merrill                                                                             
 2     26:39  6:28    2 19-29   20 M  1756 Matt Shields                                                                              
 3     26:49  6:31    3 19-29   21 M  1848 Kris Walker                                                                               
 4     27:32  6:41    4 19-29   27 M   449 Brian Greenberg             Osterville,MA                                                    
 5     28:38  6:57    5 19-29   36 M  1905 Pat Clark                                                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:14  6:37    1 14-18   24 M   430 Patrick McTigue             Hyannis,MA                                                       
 2     30:40  7:27    2 14-18   56 M   386 Todd Fitchett               Poughkeepsie,NY                                                  
 3     37:10  9:01    3 14-18  112 M   498 Kellen Creedon              S. Easton,MA                                                     
 4     40:12  9:45    4 14-18  131 M  1920 Pat Noonan                                                                                
 5     42:58 10:26    5 14-18  142 M  1765 Michael Collins                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:08  7:19    1 11-13   53 M  1809 Sean Gamache                                                                              
 2     30:37  7:26    2 11-13   55 M   148 Brendan Erhard              Marstons Mills,MA                                                
 3     31:01  7:32    3 11-13   58 M  1850 Daniel Marotta                                                                            
 4     31:35  7:40    4 11-13   63 M   149 Ben Erhard                  Marstons Mills,MA                                                
 5     33:44  8:11    5 11-13   85 M   475 Chris Sellars               Mashpee,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:28  8:07    1 01-10   80 M   406 Shawn Auigne-Kennedy        W Barnstable,MA                                                  
 2     35:31  8:37    2 01-10   98 M  1903 Kevin Brestachan                                                                          
 3     38:14  9:17    3 01-10  126 M  1845 Taylor Peck                                                                               
 4     40:47  9:54    4 01-10  134 M  1891 Michael Peacock                                                                           
 5     47:30 11:32    5 01-10  155 M  1859 Sean O'Leary                                                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:24  8:21    1 60-69   43 F  1832 Elizabeth Jazowsick                                                                       
 2     38:45  9:24    2 60-69   84 F  1924 Madeline Marken                                                                           
 3     45:13 10:58    3 60-69  119 F   444 Pat Burke                   E Falmouth,MA                                                    
 4     48:41 11:49    4 60-69  139 F  1759 Patricia Hill                                                                             
 5     59:19 14:24    5 60-69  146 F  1923 Maureen Luebe                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:41  7:56    1 50-59   32 F   479 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                      
 2     36:29  8:51    2 50-59   64 F  1742 Susan Kingston              Osterville,MA                                                    
 3     41:30 10:04    3 50-59  104 F  1989 June Jones                                                                                
 4     41:44 10:08    4 50-59  106 F   423 Marcia Vandervoord          Centerville,MA                                                   
 5     42:24 10:17    5 50-59  109 F   461 Kathy Woicik                Attleboro,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:05  6:20    1 40-49    2 F  1886 Nanci Cahalane                                                                            
 2     28:21  6:53    2 40-49    7 F   490 Claire McManus              Jamaica Plain,MA                                                 
 3     30:11  7:20    3 40-49   12 F  1879 Leisa Marks                                                                               
 4     31:15  7:35    4 40-49   18 F   492 Cecile McCarthy             Beverly,MA                                                       
 5     31:22  7:37    5 40-49   19 F  1771 Patricia Nagy                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:14  6:07    1 30-39    1 F  1768 Lori Horan                                                                                
 2     28:00  6:48    2 30-39    4 F   443 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                       
 3     28:06  6:49    3 30-39    5 F  1773 Diane Quinlan                                                                             
 4     28:44  6:58    4 30-39    9 F  1800 Trish Hegarty                                                                             
 5     30:14  7:20    5 30-39   13 F  1815 Maria Cornwall                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:34  6:41    1 19-29    3 F  1799 Cameron Elmendorf                                                                         
 2     28:11  6:50    2 19-29    6 F  1780 Colleen Burke                                                                             
 3     28:42  6:58    3 19-29    8 F   450 Sara Saba                   Shrewsbury,MA                                                    
 4     29:10  7:05    4 19-29   11 F   413 Kelly-Lynne Ward            Warwick,RI                                                       
 5     31:09  7:34    5 19-29   17 F  1820 Jill Simonetti                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:07  7:04    1 14-18   10 F  1900 Carolyn Zuirk                                                                             
 2     32:44  7:57    2 14-18   33 F   136 Mary Helen Curran           Osterville,MA                                                    
 3     37:02  8:59    3 14-18   73 F  1739 Lindsey Shufelt             Osterville,MA                                                    
 4     37:05  9:00    4 14-18   75 F  1811 Tory Skelton                                                                              
 5     38:56  9:27    5 14-18   89 F  1877 Megan Ryan                                                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:00  8:59    1 11-13   72 F  1803 Meghan McGill                                                                             
 2     39:17  9:32    2 11-13   90 F  1880 Meghan Hartford                                                                           
 3     40:21  9:48    3 11-13   95 F   434 Stephanie Scarpato          Osterville,MA                                                    
 4     44:22 10:46    4 11-13  112 F  1788 Laura Cannistraro                                                                         
 5     45:04 10:56    5 11-13  117 F   150 Kelly Erhard                Marstons Mill,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:54  8:57    1 01-10   68 F  1882 Kelsey Markovich                                                                          
 2     50:00 12:08    2 01-10  142 F  1758 Caroline Tocci                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:21  5:25    1 30-39    1 M   495 Mark Clifford               Osterville,MA                                                    
 2     22:30  5:28    1 40-49    2 M  1787 Ken Gartner                                                                               
 3     23:11  5:38    2 30-39    3 M  1861 George Doherty                                                                            
 4     23:14  5:38    2 40-49    4 M  1838 Barry Merrill                                                                             
 5     23:28  5:42    3 30-39    5 M  1793 Geof Newton                                                                               
 6     23:37  5:44    3 40-49    6 M  1824 Tom Wolfe                                                                                 
 7     23:48  5:47    4 30-39    7 M  1842 Don Foss                                                                                  
 8     24:05  5:51    1 19-29    8 M  1839 Shaun Merrill                                                                             
 9     24:39  5:59    5 30-39    9 M  1889 Pat Connolly                                                                              
 10    24:56  6:03    4 40-49   10 M  1813 John Martin                                                                                
 11    25:06  6:06    5 40-49   11 M   474 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                        
 12    25:23  6:10    1 50-59   12 M   137 Kevin Petrovek              Hyannis,MA                                                        
 13    25:50  6:16    6 40-49   13 M  1767 Francis Guido                                                                              
 14    25:56  6:18    7 40-49   14 M  1925 Jim Karukas                                                                                
 15    26:03  6:19    2 50-59   15 M   403 Alex Silverman              Northampton,MA                                                    
 16    26:04  6:20    8 40-49   16 M  1786 Doug Lindsay                                                                               
 17    26:08  6:21    3 50-59   17 M   400 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                                    
 18    26:13  6:22    6 30-39   18 M  1876 Bob Anderson                                                                               
 19    26:26  6:25    9 40-49   19 M  1840 Steve Hamel                                                                                
 20    26:39  6:28    2 19-29   20 M  1756 Matt Shields                                                                               
 21    26:49  6:31    3 19-29   21 M  1848 Kris Walker                                                                                
 22    27:05  6:34   10 40-49   22 M  1874 Scott Newkirk                                                                              
 23    27:05  6:34    7 30-39   23 M   480 Chris Sabatini              Centerville,MA                                                    
 24    27:14  6:37    1 14-18   24 M   430 Patrick McTigue             Hyannis,MA                                                        
 25    27:22  6:39    8 30-39   25 M  1906 James Anderson                                                                             
 26    27:30  6:40    9 30-39   26 M  1814 Craig Cornwall                                                                             
 27    27:32  6:41    4 19-29   27 M   449 Brian Greenberg             Osterville,MA                                                     
 28    27:39  6:43   10 30-39   28 M  1896 Dean Frekling                                                                              
 29    27:50  6:45   27 50-59  157 M  1851 Harry Frost                                                                                
 30    28:13  6:51   11 30-39   30 M  1795 Bob Mulroy                                                                                 
 31    28:19  6:52   12 30-39   31 M  1804 Jeffery McGill                                                                             
 32    28:24  6:54   11 40-49   32 M  1835 Rich Mulroy                                                                                
 33    28:28  6:55   12 40-49   33 M  1779 Kenneth Perry                                                                              
 34    28:31  6:55    5 50-59   34 M   478 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                       
 35    28:34  6:56    1 60-69   35 M  1805 Will Mason                                                                                 
 36    28:38  6:57    5 19-29   36 M  1905 Pat Clark                                                                                  
 37    28:40  6:57    6 19-29   37 M  1825 Max Phillips                                                                               
 38    28:47  6:59   13 30-39   38 M  1857 Jeff Downing                                                                               
 39    28:52  7:00   14 30-39   39 M  1749 Mark Glover                                                                                
 40    28:58  7:02   13 40-49   40 M  1863 Steve Loesch                                                                               
 41    29:01  7:03     Age?     41 M  1745 Francisco Velasquez                                                                        
 42    29:04  7:03   14 40-49   42 M  1775 Jay Hall                                                                                   
 43    29:26  7:09    7 19-29   43 M  1772 Chris Kesten                                                                               
 44    29:28  7:09   15 40-49   44 M   470 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                        
 45    29:30  7:10    6 50-59   45 M   463 Rob Swanson                 Centerville,MA                                                    
 46    29:42  7:13   16 40-49   46 M  1867 John Cleary                                                                                
 47    29:44  7:13   17 40-49   47 M   431 Skip Michaelson             Centerville,MA                                                    
 48    29:45  7:13    8 19-29   48 M  1782 Ryan Novak                                                                                 
 49    30:00  7:17   15 30-39   49 M   377 Michael Hinckley            Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
 50    30:02  7:17   18 40-49   50 M   469 Rick Klinger                Virginia Beach,VA                                                 



               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:14  6:07    1 30-39    1 F  1768 Lori Horan                                                                                
 2     26:05  6:20    1 40-49    2 F  1886 Nanci Cahalane                                                                            
 3     27:34  6:41    1 19-29    3 F  1799 Cameron Elmendorf                                                                         
 4     28:00  6:48    2 30-39    4 F   443 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                       
 5     28:06  6:49    3 30-39    5 F  1773 Diane Quinlan                                                                             
 6     28:11  6:50    2 19-29    6 F  1780 Colleen Burke                                                                             
 7     28:21  6:53    2 40-49    7 F   490 Claire McManus              Jamaica Plain,MA                                                 
 8     28:42  6:58    3 19-29    8 F   450 Sara Saba                   Shrewsbury,MA                                                    
 9     28:44  6:58    4 30-39    9 F  1800 Trish Hegarty                                                                             
 10    29:07  7:04    1 14-18   10 F  1900 Carolyn Zuirk                                                                              
 11    29:10  7:05    4 19-29   11 F   413 Kelly-Lynne Ward            Warwick,RI                                                        
 12    30:11  7:20    3 40-49   12 F  1879 Leisa Marks                                                                                
 13    30:14  7:20    5 30-39   13 F  1815 Maria Cornwall                                                                             
 14    30:46  7:28    6 30-39   14 F  1774 Lori Nelson                                                                                
 15    30:57  7:31    7 30-39   15 F  1979 Nancy Costello                                                                             
 16    31:08  7:33    8 30-39   16 F  1908 Maura Dolan                                                                                
 17    31:09  7:34    5 19-29   17 F  1820 Jill Simonetti                                                                             
 18    31:15  7:35    4 40-49   18 F   492 Cecile McCarthy             Beverly,MA                                                        
 19    31:22  7:37    5 40-49   19 F  1771 Patricia Nagy                                                                              
 20    31:25  7:38    6 19-29   20 F  1856 Patty Germoni                                                                              
 21    31:42  7:42    9 30-39   21 F  1816 Christine Lea-Curry                                                                        
 22    31:45  7:42    7 19-29   22 F  1865 Elizabeth Gill                                                                             
 23    31:50  7:44    8 19-29   23 F  1864 Margaret Gill                                                                              
 24    31:56  7:45   10 30-39   24 F   417 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                    
 25    32:03  7:47   11 30-39   25 F   140 Amy Peacock                 Osterville,MA                                                     
 26    32:09  7:48    6 40-49   26 F   494 Loretta Peters              Darien,CT                                                         
 27    32:16  7:50    7 40-49   27 F   453 Ann Kruczek                 Worcester,MA                                                      
 28    32:18  7:50   12 30-39   28 F  1868 Lisa Cleary                                                                                
 29    32:22  7:51    9 19-29   29 F  1895 Melissa Wannop                                                                             
 30    32:26  7:52   13 30-39   30 F   484 Kimberlee Strome            Osterville,MA                                                     
 31    32:32  7:54    8 40-49   31 F  1855 Denise Holzman                                                                             
 32    32:41  7:56    1 50-59   32 F   479 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                       
 33    32:44  7:57    2 14-18   33 F   136 Mary Helen Curran           Osterville,MA                                                     
 34    32:46  7:57    9 40-49   34 F  1901 Donna Quirk                                                                                
 35    32:51  7:58   10 19-29   35 F   482 Krissy Indresano            Centerville,MA                                                    
 36    33:00  8:01     Age?     36 F  1866 Tatyana Cheoweth                                                                           
 37    33:24  8:06   10 40-49   37 F  1817 Ilene Barnwell                                                                             
 38    33:53  8:13     Age?     38 F  1829 Betsy Boney                                                                                
 39    34:12  8:18   11 40-49   39 F   411 Mary Ellen Pelosky          Osterville,MA                                                     
 40    34:17  8:19   14 30-39   40 F  1752 Jill O'Brien                                                                               
 41    34:20  8:20   11 19-29   41 F  1914 Sarah Cahill                                                                               
 42    34:22  8:20   15 30-39   42 F  1785 Laura Larson                                                                               
 43    34:24  8:21    1 60-69   43 F  1832 Elizabeth Jazowsick                                                                        
 44    34:26  8:21   12 40-49   44 F   390 Elisabeth Haskell           Osterville,MA                                                     
 45    34:27  8:22   16 30-39   45 F   394 Kristina Katinas            Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
 46    34:34  8:23   13 40-49   46 F  1841 Renee Harvey                                                                               
 47    34:35  8:24   17 30-39   47 F  1911 Julie Brakett                                                                              
 48    34:36  8:24   14 40-49   48 F   493 Allison Falkenberry         E. Greenwich,RI                                                   
 49    34:40  8:25   15 40-49   49 F   438 Eileen Gillmore             Cotuit,MA                                                         
 50    34:54  8:28   16 40-49   50 F   402 Judy Holden                 Medfield,MA                                                       






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile