Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wellfleet 5Mile Run and 1.4 Fun Run

Wellfleet, MA, July 1, 2001

[Overall 5 Mile | 5Mile Age Group | Kids Overall ]

Kids Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com




         MEN AGE GROUP 15-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:03 10:45    1 15-98   47 M   163 Joe Astle                   Warner,NH                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:25  5:18    1 12-14    1 M   382 Andrew Giaccone                                                                           
 2     07:51  5:36    2 12-14    2 M   335 Richard Murphy                                                                            
 3     08:07  5:48    3 12-14    3 M   369 Bill Slavoski               Bethlehm,PA                                                      
 4     08:18  5:56    4 12-14    4 M   304 Nate Chapman                                                                              
 5     08:30  6:04    5 12-14    5 M   107 John Contant                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     08:54  6:21    1 09-11    9 M   356 Adrian Servetnick                                                                         
 2     09:26  6:44    2 09-11   12 M   325 Raymond Sturdy                                                                            
 3     09:53  7:04    3 09-11   16 M   350 Chistopher Tierney                                                                        
 4     09:58  7:07    4 09-11   17 M   392 Kyle Siewertsen                                                                           
 5     10:07  7:14    5 09-11   20 M   372 Ari Barris                  Queens,NY                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:33  8:15    1 01-8    36 M   309 Adrien Hosking                                                                           
 2     12:47  9:08    2 01-8    41 M   408 Evan Cooper                                                                              
 3     12:58  9:16    3 01-8    42 M   387 Charlie Reznikoff                                                                        
 4     14:39 10:28    4 01-8    45 M   351 Benjamin Koger                                                                           
 5     17:02 12:10    5 01-8    48 M   401 Harry Pechukas                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     08:57  6:24    1 12-14    1 F   311 Jillian Lombard                                                                           
 2     09:17  6:38    2 12-14    2 F   348 Rose Parkington                                R                                          
 3     10:43  7:39    3 12-14    5 F   123 Pamela Costello                                                                           
 4     10:54  7:47    4 12-14    7 F   328 Kelly Baker                                                                               
 5     11:36  8:17    5 12-14   11 F   362 Elizabeth Lee                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     09:56  7:06    1 09-11    3 F   110 Julie Groom                 Wellfleet,MA                                                     
 2     10:03  7:11    2 09-11    4 F   312 Alexandra MacDonald                                                                       
 3     10:50  7:44    3 09-11    6 F   318 Christina Whitelaw                                                                        
 4     10:59  7:51    4 09-11    8 F   370 Kristin Slavoski            Bethlehen,PA                                                     
 5     11:09  7:58    5 09-11    9 F   321 Kelsey Whitelaw                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:30  8:13    1 01-8    10 F   357 Natasha Wag                                                                              
 2     11:42  8:21    2 01-8    14 F   397 Jillian Whitelaw                                                                         
 3     11:46  8:24    3 01-8    16 F   371 Ellen Goldberg              Newbury,MA                                                      
 4     12:21  8:49    4 01-8    17 F   337 Chloe O'Connell                                                                          
 5     13:42  9:47    5 01-8    20 F   373 Shani Barris                Queens,NY                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:25  5:18    1 12-14    1 M   382 Andrew Giaccone                                                                           
 2     07:51  5:36    2 12-14    2 M   335 Richard Murphy                                                                            
 3     08:07  5:48    3 12-14    3 M   369 Bill Slavoski               Bethlehm,PA                                                      
 4     08:18  5:56    4 12-14    4 M   304 Nate Chapman                                                                              
 5     08:30  6:04    5 12-14    5 M   107 John Contant                                                                              
 6     08:39  6:11    6 12-14    6 M   320 Graham Whitelaw                                                                           
 7     08:48  6:17    7 12-14    7 M   307 Chris Hosking                                                                             
 8     08:51  6:19    8 12-14    8 M   391 Chris Siewertsen                                                                          
 9     08:54  6:21    1 09-11    9 M   356 Adrian Servetnick                                                                         
 10    09:12  6:34    9 12-14   10 M   333 Colin Hill                                                                                 
 11    09:20  6:40   10 12-14   11 M   476 Richard Lombard             Upton,MA                                                          
 12    09:26  6:44    2 09-11   12 M   325 Raymond Sturdy                                                                             
 13    09:34  6:50   11 12-14   13 M   376 David Miller                Newton,MA                                                         
 14    09:45  6:58   12 12-14   14 M   363 Collin Cheek                                                                               
 15    09:50  7:01   13 12-14   15 M   340 Ted Lytle                                                                                  
 16    09:53  7:04    3 09-11   16 M   350 Chistopher Tierney                                                                         
 17    09:58  7:07    4 09-11   17 M   392 Kyle Siewertsen                                                                            
 18    10:00  7:09   14 12-14   18 M   361 Brendan Dugan                                                                              
 19    10:05  7:12   15 12-14   19 M   375 David Barris                Queens,NY                                                         
 20    10:07  7:14    5 09-11   20 M   372 Ari Barris                  Queens,NY                                                         
 21    10:10  7:16    6 09-11   21 M   334 Brandon Murphy                                                                             
 22    10:12  7:17    7 09-11   22 M   308 Nathan Hosking                                                                             
 23    10:14  7:19    8 09-11   23 M   303 Joseph Buckley                                 R                                           
 24    10:25  7:26    9 09-11   24 M   330 Dan Grimason                                                                               
 25    10:26  7:27   16 12-14   25 M   302 Richard Buckley                                R                                           
 26    10:28  7:29   10 09-11   26 M   346 Joseph Astle                                                                               
 27    10:30  7:30   11 09-11   27 M   327 Bo Licht                                                                                   
 28    10:38  7:36   12 09-11   28 M   300 Max Agger                                                                                  
 29    10:40  7:37   13 09-11   29 M   106 Bobby Contant                                                                              
 30    10:47  7:42   17 12-14   30 M   319 Josh Whitelaw                                                                              
 31    10:56  7:49   14 09-11   31 M   352 Andrew Koger                                                                               
 32    11:17  8:04   15 09-11   32 M   347 Jonathan Zibrak                                                                            
 33    11:18  8:04   16 09-11   33 M   405 Dylan Magida                                                                               
 34    11:20  8:06   17 09-11   34 M   324 Tioge Nixon                                                                                
 35    11:25  8:09   18 09-11   35 M   345 Justin Hines                                                                               
 36    11:33  8:15    1 01-8    36 M   309 Adrien Hosking                                                                            
 37    11:34  8:16   19 09-11   37 M   406 Dane DeBar                                                                                 
 38    11:48  8:26   20 09-11   38 M   377 Zach Miller                                                                                
 39    12:17  8:46   21 09-11   39 M   385 Jamie Cataldo               Wellfleet,MA                                                      
 40    12:38  9:01   22 09-11   40 M   310 Alexander Kent                                                                             
 41    12:47  9:08    2 01-8    41 M   408 Evan Cooper                                                                               
 42    12:58  9:16    3 01-8    42 M   387 Charlie Reznikoff                                                                         
 43    13:36  9:43   23 09-11   43 M   399 Henry Valdez                                                                               
 44    13:39  9:45   24 09-11   44 M   326 Will Baker                                                                                 
 45    14:39 10:28    4 01-8    45 M   351 Benjamin Koger                                                                            
 46    14:57 10:41   25 09-11   46 M   396 Edie Lohse                                                                                 
 47    15:03 10:45    1 15-98   47 M   163 Joe Astle                   Warner,NH                                                         
 48    17:02 12:10    5 01-8    48 M   401 Harry Pechukas                                                                            
 49    17:09 12:15    6 01-8    49 M   404 Sam Smith Boyle                                                                           
 50    17:18 12:21    7 01-8    50 M   313 Daniel Riley                                                                              


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     08:57  6:24    1 12-14    1 F   311 Jillian Lombard                                                                           
 2     09:17  6:38    2 12-14    2 F   348 Rose Parkington                                R                                          
 3     09:56  7:06    1 09-11    3 F   110 Julie Groom                 Wellfleet,MA                                                     
 4     10:03  7:11    2 09-11    4 F   312 Alexandra MacDonald                                                                       
 5     10:43  7:39    3 12-14    5 F   123 Pamela Costello                                                                           
 6     10:50  7:44    3 09-11    6 F   318 Christina Whitelaw                                                                        
 7     10:54  7:47    4 12-14    7 F   328 Kelly Baker                                                                               
 8     10:59  7:51    4 09-11    8 F   370 Kristin Slavoski            Bethlehen,PA                                                     
 9     11:09  7:58    5 09-11    9 F   321 Kelsey Whitelaw                                                                           
 10    11:30  8:13    1 01-8    10 F   357 Natasha Wag                                                                               
 11    11:36  8:17    5 12-14   11 F   362 Elizabeth Lee                                                                              
 12    11:39  8:19    6 09-11   12 F   329 Amy Licht                                                                                  
 13    11:41  8:21    7 09-11   13 F   398 Meg Ruddy                                                                                  
 14    11:42  8:21    2 01-8    14 F   397 Jillian Whitelaw                                                                          
 15    11:44  8:23    6 12-14   15 F   301 Maya Agger                                                                                 
 16    11:46  8:24    3 01-8    16 F   371 Ellen Goldberg              Newbury,MA                                                       
 17    12:21  8:49    4 01-8    17 F   337 Chloe O'Connell                                                                           
 18    12:32  8:57    8 09-11   18 F   407 Jessica Cooper                                                                             
 19    13:17  9:29    7 12-14   19 F   390 Sarah Farrell                                  R                                           
 20    13:42  9:47    5 01-8    20 F   373 Shani Barris                Queens,NY                                                        
 21    13:53  9:55    9 09-11   21 F   342 Ava Kerr                                                                                   
 22    14:11 10:08    6 01-8    22 F   386 Zoe Cataldo                                                                               
 23    14:13 10:09   10 09-11   23 F   338 Lindsay Meredith                                                                           
 24    15:35 11:08   11 09-11   24 F   359 Kelsey Spindler                                                                            
 25    15:38 11:10   12 09-11   25 F   366 Kara Pavlidis               Lee,NH                                                            
 26    15:45 11:15    7 01-8    26 F   336 Emily Whitelaw                                                                            
 27    16:43 11:56   13 09-11   27 F   360 Addison Nichols                                                                            
 28    16:50 12:01    8 12-14   28 F   332 Calleen Angus                                                                              
 29    18:29 13:12    8 01-8    29 F   364 Tess Dennison                                                                             
 30    19:40 14:03    9 01-8    30 F   383 Janet Felix-Hawver          N Bethesda,MD                                                    
 31    19:48 14:09   10 01-8    31 F   403 Lyndsay Baker                                                                             
 32    20:15 14:28   11 01-8    32 F   395 Meghan Connors                                                                            
 33    22:17 15:55   12 01-8    33 F   365 Alena Dennison                                                                            





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile