Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pilgrim 5 Mile Run and 2 Mile Fun Walk

Plymouth, MA, July 14, 2001

[5M Run | 2M Walk | 2M Walk Age Group ]

5M Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com




         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:27 10:17    1 70-98  143 M   470 Dave Regan                  Brockton,MA                                                      
 2     54:09 10:50    2 70-98  150 M   196 Ed Damish                   Walpole,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:20  9:28    1 60-69  126 M   223 Joachim Waldau              Dover,MA                                                         
 2     47:42  9:32    2 60-69  129 M   188 Paul Babraitis              Plymouth,MA                                                      
 3     49:06  9:49    3 60-69  134 M    23 Al Peterson                 Brockton,MA                                                      
 4     50:22 10:04    4 60-69  141 M   169 Ed Baker                    Milton,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:01  6:24    1 50-59   13 M    44 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth,MA                                                      
 2     34:26  6:53    2 50-59   28 M   289 Harry Frost                 Stoghton,MA                                                      
 3     35:00  7:00    3 50-59   32 M    63 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                      
 4     35:15  7:03    4 50-59   34 M   464 James Quadros               Hingham,MA                                                       
 5     37:55  7:35    5 50-59   48 M   240 Steve Kahian                Plymouth,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:16  6:15    1 40-49    9 M   123 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                     
 2     32:06  6:25    2 40-49   14 M   272 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                      
 3     32:56  6:35    3 40-49   20 M   248 David Daru                  Hingham,MA                                                       
 4     33:04  6:37    4 40-49   21 M   146 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                       
 5     33:45  6:45    5 40-49   24 M   460 Al Leavitt                  Kingston,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:48  5:46    1 30-39    3 M   279 Richard Peers Jr            Plymouth,MA                                                      
 2     29:37  5:55    2 30-39    4 M   270 Sean McLaughlin             Plymouth,MA                                                      
 3     30:00  6:00    3 30-39    6 M    88 David Ricciuti              Bristol,CT                                                       
 4     31:13  6:15    4 30-39    8 M   214 William Leitch              W Bridgewater,MA   C                                             
 5     32:07  6:25    5 30-39   15 M   264 Michael Cavanaugh           Plymouth,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:25  5:05    1 20-29    1 M   170 Jack Dwyer                  Brighton,MA                                                      
 2     27:04  5:25    2 20-29    2 M   263 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                          
 3     29:42  5:56    3 20-29    5 M   251 Stephen Infascelli          Plymouth,MA                                                      
 4     31:24  6:17    4 20-29   10 M    33 Jim O'Malley                S Boston,MA                                                      
 5     33:28  6:42    5 20-29   22 M   245 Paul Ferrini                Plymouth,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:45  6:09    1 16-19    7 M   271 Andrew Pameurole                                                                          
 2     31:38  6:20    2 16-19   11 M    53 Eric Williams               Carver,MA                                                        
 3     32:00  6:24    3 16-19   12 M   260 Brian Phillips              Weymouth,MA                                                      
 4     32:08  6:26    4 16-19   16 M   250 Mark Powers                 Plymouth,MA                                                      
 5     32:45  6:33    5 16-19   19 M   252 Dennis Sheppard             E Bridgewater,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:11  6:26    1 01-15   17 M    58 Nick Carr                   Plymouth,MA                                                      
 2     34:09  6:50    2 01-15   26 M   273 Will Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                      
 3     38:38  7:44    4 01-15   61 M    41 Paul Kellogg                Manomet,MA                                                       
 4     38:58  7:48    4 01-15   61 M    41 Paul Kellogg                Manomet,MA                                                       
 5     41:14  8:15    5 01-15   78 M   204 Peter Long                  Pembroke,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     63:40 12:44    1 60-69   61 F   477 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:58  8:36    1 50-59   12 F   268 Inge Kelleher               Plymouth,MA                                                      
 2     43:30  8:42    2 50-59   14 F   156 Lisa Braun                  Plymouth,MA                                                      
 3     45:48  9:10    3 50-59   24 F   145 Dianne Lockwood             Plymouth,MA                                                      
 4     54:58 11:00    4 50-59   53 F   152 Evelyn Schwartz             Santa Fe,NM                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:52  7:10    1 40-49    2 F    43 Claire McManus              J P,MA                                                           
 2     40:39  8:08    2 40-49    9 F   258 Mary Connolly               Marshfield,MA                                                    
 3     44:09  8:50    3 40-49   15 F   139 Joanne Colello              Norwell,MA                                                       
 4     46:44  9:21    4 40-49   26 F   165 Barbara Skerry              Kingston,MA                                                      
 5     47:31  9:30    5 40-49   29 F    40 Barbara Welch               Plymouth,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:36  6:07    1 30-39    1 F   241 Ludmila Ilina               Plymouth,MA                                                      
 2     36:53  7:23    2 30-39    3 F    95 Amy Blakeslee               Lebanon,CT         F                                             
 3     37:48  7:34    3 30-39    4 F   476 Charleen Villari            Weymouth,MA                                                      
 4     39:29  7:54    4 30-39    5 F    47 Noreen O'Shea               S Boston,MA                                                      
 5     39:39  7:56    5 30-39    7 F    84 Iiana Cathcart              Avon,CT                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:56  8:59    1 20-29   19 F   207 Lauren Gustafson            Plymouth,MA                                                      
 2     45:37  9:07    2 20-29   23 F   472 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA        F                                             
 3     47:42  9:32    3 20-29   31 F   219 Ursula Holleck              Malden,MA                                                        
 4     48:06  9:37    4 20-29   33 F    73 Nirit Simon                 Medford,MA                                                       
 5     48:30  9:42    5 20-29   36 F   255 Stefanie Dowaliby           Quincy,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:15 10:27    1 16-19   52 F    28 Katy Kampschneider          Manomet,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:34  7:55    1 01-15    6 F   266 Kelly Chaisson              Walpole,MA                                                       
 2     44:24  8:53    2 01-15   17 F   463 David Alrienne              Derry,NH                                                         
 3     58:22 11:40    3 01-15   57 F   235 Maggie Whyte                Plymouth,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:25  5:05    1 20-29    1 M   170 Jack Dwyer                  Brighton,MA                                                      
 2     27:04  5:25    2 20-29    2 M   263 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                          
 3     28:48  5:46    1 30-39    3 M   279 Richard Peers Jr            Plymouth,MA                                                      
 4     29:37  5:55    2 30-39    4 M   270 Sean McLaughlin             Plymouth,MA                                                      
 5     29:42  5:56    3 20-29    5 M   251 Stephen Infascelli          Plymouth,MA                                                      
 6     30:00  6:00    3 30-39    6 M    88 David Ricciuti              Bristol,CT                                                       
 7     30:45  6:09    1 16-19    7 M   271 Andrew Pameurole                                                                          
 8     31:13  6:15    4 30-39    8 M   214 William Leitch              W Bridgewater,MA   C                                             
 9     31:16  6:15    1 40-49    9 M   123 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                     
 10    31:24  6:17    4 20-29   10 M    33 Jim O'Malley                S Boston,MA                                                       
 11    31:38  6:20    2 16-19   11 M    53 Eric Williams               Carver,MA                                                         
 12    32:00  6:24    3 16-19   12 M   260 Brian Phillips              Weymouth,MA                                                       
 13    32:01  6:24    1 50-59   13 M    44 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 14    32:06  6:25    2 40-49   14 M   272 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 15    32:07  6:25    5 30-39   15 M   264 Michael Cavanaugh           Plymouth,MA                                                       
 16    32:08  6:26    4 16-19   16 M   250 Mark Powers                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 17    32:11  6:26    1 01-15   17 M    58 Nick Carr                   Plymouth,MA                                                       
 18    32:32  6:30    6 30-39   18 M   471 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                       
 19    32:45  6:33    5 16-19   19 M   252 Dennis Sheppard             E Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 20    32:56  6:35    3 40-49   20 M   248 David Daru                  Hingham,MA                                                        
 21    33:04  6:37    4 40-49   21 M   146 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                        
 22    33:28  6:42    5 20-29   22 M   245 Paul Ferrini                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 23    33:33  6:43    6 20-29   23 M   296 Robert Bourassa             Boylston,MA                                                       
 24    33:45  6:45    5 40-49   24 M   460 Al Leavitt                  Kingston,MA                                                       
 25    33:46  6:45    6 16-19   25 M   253 Jeremy McCabe               E Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 26    34:09  6:50    2 01-15   26 M   273 Will Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 27    34:12  6:50    6 40-49   27 M   200 John Gerety                 N Easton,MA        E                                              
 28    34:26  6:53    2 50-59   28 M   289 Harry Frost                 Stoghton,MA                                                       
 29    34:50  6:58    7 30-39   29 M   461 John Murray                 Newton,MA                                                         
 30    34:55  6:59    7 40-49   30 M   158 Keith Yancey                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 31    34:57  6:59    8 30-39   31 M   257 Billy Allen                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 32    35:00  7:00    3 50-59   32 M    63 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 33    35:04  7:01    8 40-49   33 M   242 Jim Holt                    Houston,TX                                                        
 34    35:15  7:03    4 50-59   34 M   464 James Quadros               Hingham,MA                                                        
 35    35:22  7:04    9 30-39   35 M   281 Chris Lambert               Attle,MA                                                          
 36    35:59  7:12    7 20-29   36 M   229 Derrick Frazier             Buzzards Bay,MA                                                   
 37    36:23  7:17    9 40-49   37 M    83 Peter Murphy                E Taunton,MA                                                      
 38    36:35  7:19   10 40-49   38 M   467 Brian Mac Quarrle           Boston,MA                                                         
 39    36:41  7:20    7 16-19   39 M   246 Jeffrey Thom                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 40    36:47  7:21   10 30-39   40 M   230 David Gravelle              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 41    37:07  7:25    8 16-19   41 M   201 Timothy Long                Pembroke,MA                                                       
 42    37:11  7:26   11 40-49   42 M   469 Michael Rezendes            Belmont,MA                                                        
 43    37:30  7:30   11 30-39   43 M   106 Matthew Millard             Whitman,MA                                                        
 44    37:30  7:30   12 30-39   44 M   295 Barry Pike                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
 45    37:31  7:30   12 40-49   45 M    55 Michael O'Handley Sr        E Taunton,MA                                                      
 46    37:39  7:32    9 16-19   46 M    59 Jeremy Carr                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 47    37:52  7:34   13 40-49   47 M    74 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                        
 48    37:55  7:35    5 50-59   48 M   240 Steve Kahian                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 49    37:57  7:35   14 40-49   49 M   280 Jim Toohey                  Andover,MA                                                        
 50    37:59  7:36   15 40-49   50 M   259 Ken Deary                   Dudley,MA                                                         


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:36  6:07    1 30-39    1 F   241 Ludmila Ilina               Plymouth,MA                                                      
 2     35:52  7:10    1 40-49    2 F    43 Claire McManus              J P,MA                                                           
 3     36:53  7:23    2 30-39    3 F    95 Amy Blakeslee               Lebanon,CT         F                                             
 4     37:48  7:34    3 30-39    4 F   476 Charleen Villari            Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     39:29  7:54    4 30-39    5 F    47 Noreen O'Shea               S Boston,MA                                                      
 6     39:34  7:55    1 01-15    6 F   266 Kelly Chaisson              Walpole,MA                                                       
 7     39:39  7:56    5 30-39    7 F    84 Iiana Cathcart              Avon,CT                                                          
 8     39:40  7:56    6 30-39    8 F    49 Candi Bourque               Raynham,MA                                                       
 9     40:39  8:08    2 40-49    9 F   258 Mary Connolly               Marshfield,MA                                                    
 10    41:39  8:20    7 30-39   10 F   221 Paula Gilland               Chapel Hill,NC                                                    
 11    41:57  8:23    8 30-39   11 F    76 Stephanie Costa             Rockland,MA                                                       
 12    42:58  8:36    1 50-59   12 F   268 Inge Kelleher               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 13    43:22  8:40    9 30-39   13 F   192 Kathy Russo                 Kingston,MA                                                       
 14    43:30  8:42    2 50-59   14 F   156 Lisa Braun                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
 15    44:09  8:50    3 40-49   15 F   139 Joanne Colello              Norwell,MA                                                        
 16    44:20  8:52   10 30-39   16 F   178 Debbie Stanton              Marshfield,MA                                                     
 17    44:24  8:53    2 01-15   17 F   463 David Alrienne              Derry,NH                                                          
 18    44:34  8:55   11 30-39   18 F   217 Chandra Gosdigian           Plymouth,MA                                                       
 19    44:56  8:59    1 20-29   19 F   207 Lauren Gustafson            Plymouth,MA                                                       
 20    44:58  9:00   12 30-39   20 F   155 Jo-Ann Silva                Camb,MA                                                           
 21    45:05  9:01   13 30-39   21 F   147 Ann Everett                 Rockland,MA                                                       
 22    45:32  9:06   14 30-39   22 F   164 Maureen Thomas              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 23    45:37  9:07    2 20-29   23 F   472 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA        F                                              
 24    45:48  9:10    3 50-59   24 F   145 Dianne Lockwood             Plymouth,MA                                                       
 25    46:32  9:18   15 30-39   25 F   212 Lauren Mulligan             Plymouth,MA                                                       
 26    46:44  9:21    4 40-49   26 F   165 Barbara Skerry              Kingston,MA                                                       
 27    47:14  9:27   16 30-39   27 F   194 Pam Tosi                    Plymouth,MA                                                       
 28    47:25  9:29   17 30-39   28 F    57 Denise Thomas               E Bridgewater,MA   E                                              
 29    47:31  9:30    5 40-49   29 F    40 Barbara Welch               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 30    47:40  9:32    6 40-49   30 F    81 Susan Petitii               Quincy,MA                                                         
 31    47:42  9:32    3 20-29   31 F   219 Ursula Holleck              Malden,MA                                                         
 32    48:04  9:37   18 30-39   32 F   474 Kristen Spillane            Byfield,MA                                                        
 33    48:06  9:37    4 20-29   33 F    73 Nirit Simon                 Medford,MA                                                        
 34    48:08  9:38    7 40-49   34 F    36 Katrina Bickerstaff         Sagamore Beach,MA                                                 
 35    48:25  9:41    8 40-49   35 F   144 Patricia O'Connor           Kingston,MA                                                       
 36    48:30  9:42    5 20-29   36 F   255 Stefanie Dowaliby           Quincy,MA                                                         
 37    48:33  9:43   19 30-39   37 F   282 Dawn Lawmon                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 38    48:36  9:43    9 40-49   38 F   462 Robin Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                     
 39    48:40  9:44   10 40-49   39 F   473 Merry Sheehan               Rockland,MA                                                       
 40    48:43  9:45   20 30-39   40 F   153 Anne Potiot                 Buzz Bay,MA                                                       
 41    48:50  9:46    6 20-29   41 F    15 Amy Pierce                  Middleboro,MA                                                     
 42    48:57  9:47    7 20-29   42 F    72 Kate Karle                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
 43    49:14  9:51    8 20-29   43 F    71 Kerry O'Rourke              Plym,MA                                                           
 44    49:30  9:54    9 20-29   44 F   290 Nicole Goudet               Newton,MA                                                         
 45    49:51  9:58   21 30-39   45 F   465 Jennifer Dirico             Milton,MA                                                         
 46    50:07 10:01   11 40-49   46 F   225 Paula Edwards               Stoughton,MA       F                                              
 47    50:18 10:04   12 40-49   47 F   265 Mary Alice Scanlan          Duxbury,MA                                                        
 48    50:38 10:08   13 40-49   48 F   286 Dorothy Didomenica          Plymouth,MA                                                       
 49    51:23 10:17   22 30-39   49 F   160 Donna Shea                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
 50    51:36 10:19   23 30-39   50 F   109 Sherry Belcher              Springport,MA                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile