Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #4

Boston, @RLATC, MA, January 23, 2001

[Girls Results | Girls Scores | Boys Scores ]

Boys Results

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #4                    Page 1
                                4 of 4 Tri-Meets                               
                  Reggie Lewis Ctr-Boston - Wednesday 01/17/01                 
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Jones, Logan                 Weston                    6.84        
          2 Unknown, Runner2             Boston Latin              6.89        
          3 Russell, Jay                 Acton Boxboro             6.93        
          4 Porter, Dave                 Westford Academy          7.00        
          5 Wong, William                Acton Boxboro             7.04        
          6 Rosenoff, Mike               Wayland                   7.19        
          7 Cullen, Matt                 Bishop Fenwick            7.22        
          8 McDonough, Chris             Lincoln Sudbury HS        7.24        
          9 Lorentzen, John              Westford Academy          7.26        
          9 O'Connell, Scott             Lincoln Sudbury HS        7.26        
         11 Costa, Chris                 Bedford                   7.29        
         12 Porter, Tim                  Newton South              7.34        
         13 Unknown                      Lincoln Sudbury HS        7.40        
         14 Cannata, Brandon             Westford Academy          7.41        
         15 Aderer, Brian                Acton Boxboro             7.43        
         16 Purchia, Jamie               Bedford                   7.45        
         17 Angelos, Damien              Wayland                   7.48        
         18 Honan, Michael               Bishop Fenwick            7.57        
         19 Bonventre, Andy              Wayland                   7.61        
         20 Cheng, Eric                  Weston                    7.75        
         21 Drori, Tal                   Newton South              7.85        
         22 O'Leary, Dan                 Bishop Fenwick            8.00        
         23 Unknown, Runner4             Boston Latin              8.15        
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Jones, Logan                 Weston                    36.30        
         2 Pierce, Josh                 Bedford                   37.50        
         3 Bartlett, Nicholas           Acton Boxboro             38.20        
         3 Western, Chris               Westford Academy          38.20        
         5 Porter, Dave                 Westford Academy          38.40        
         6 Lucy, Dan                    Westford Academy          38.60        
         7 Anderson, Brandon            Wayland                   38.90        
         8 Russell, Jay                 Acton Boxboro             39.00        
         9 Tropodi, Paul                Bishop Fenwick            39.10        
        10 Porter, Tim                  Newton South              39.20        
        11 Chun, Nick                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        39.30        
        12 Kamen, Dan                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        39.40        
        13 Sax, Eric                    Lincoln Sudbury HS        39.50        
        14 Aderer, Brian                Acton Boxboro             39.80        
        15 Kaufman, Eric                Wayland                   39.90        
        16 Marsh, Jason                 Acton Boxboro             40.20        
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #4                    Page 2
                                4 of 4 Tri-Meets                               
                  Reggie Lewis Ctr-Boston - Wednesday 01/17/01                 
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
        17 Sengupta, Sandip             Acton Boxboro             40.30        
        18 Caloggero, Fred              Westford Academy          40.40        
        19 Wilson, Ryan                 Bedford                   40.70        
        20 Iwanchuk, Alex               Bedford                   40.90        
        21 Banning, Alex                Wayland                   41.70        
        22 Katz, Phillip                Weston                    42.00        
        23 Griswald, Dan                Newton South              42.50        
        24 O'Neil, Brendan              Bishop Fenwick            42.90        
        24 Cheng, Eric                  Weston                    42.90        
        26 Wolf, Alex                   Weston                    43.70        
        27 Honan, Michael               Bishop Fenwick            44.30        
        28 Despres, Dave                Bishop Fenwick            45.70        
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Lowe, Brian                  Acton Boxboro             1:26.20       
        2 Schneider, Chris             Newton South              1:27.10       
        3 Hansberry, Shawn             Westford Academy          1:27.80       
        4 Unknown, Runner5             Boston Latin              1:28.10       
        5 Reilly, Matthew              Acton Boxboro             1:28.80       
        6 Mannherz, Brian              Acton Boxboro             1:32.50       
        7 Frieling, Grant              Wayland                   1:32.60       
        8 Damiani, Tom                 Westford Academy          1:32.70       
        9 Demeranville, Scott          Westford Academy          1:33.60       
       10 Romain, Jack                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:35.30       
       10 Mundhe, Rusik                Newton South              1:35.30       
       12 Aiken, Phil                  Bedford                   1:35.40       
       13 Karasch, Joe                 Weston                    1:36.30       
       14 Jenkins, Garrett             Wayland                   1:36.40       
       15 O'Connell, Peter             Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:37.10       
       16 Hatton, Kent                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:37.70       
       17 Peet, Kyle                   Wayland                   1:38.10       
       18 Dallos, Matthew              Weston                    1:38.50       
       19 Cloyd, Matt                  Bishop Fenwick            1:39.80       
       20 Wang, Dave                   Newton South              1:40.60       
       21 Wheelock, Matt               Bishop Fenwick            1:41.20       
       22 Fava, Jimmy                  Bishop Fenwick            1:45.70       
       23 Unknown, Runner6             Boston Latin              1:47.10       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #4                    Page 3
                                4 of 4 Tri-Meets                               
                  Reggie Lewis Ctr-Boston - Wednesday 01/17/01                 
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Yard Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 McCadie, Pat                 Acton Boxboro             2:43.50       
        2 Harvey, Matt                 Westford Academy          2:45.50       
        3 Reed, Aaron                  Wayland                   2:45.80       
        4 Grey, Tyler                  Bedford                   2:46.50       
        5 Henry, Cipolla               Weston                    2:46.90       
        6 Riely, Andrew                Newton South              2:47.00       
        7 Noyes, Tim                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        2:50.40       
        8 Steinhauser, Chad            Westford Academy          2:50.70       
        9 Fisher, Michael              Newton South              2:54.60       
        9 Nunez, Pablo                 Acton Boxboro             2:54.60       
       11 O'Neil, Chris                Bishop Fenwick            2:56.00       
       12 Chen, Kevin                  Lincoln Sudbury HS        2:58.80       
       13 Panerse, Joey                Newton South              3:00.90       
       14 Smith, Steve                 Wayland                   3:02.70       
       15 Unkown, Runner               Boston Latin              3:02.90       
       16 Huff, Tom                    Wayland                   3:07.90       
       17 Bradford, Mark               Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:12.30       
       18 Volk, Alex                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:13.60       
       18 Unknown, Runner2             Bedford                   3:13.60       
       20 Flynn, Tom                   Bishop Fenwick            3:25.10       
       21 Ecker, Christopher           Weston                    3:27.10       
       22 Yee, Alhambra                Boston Latin              3:29.80       
       23 Dullea, Eddie                Bishop Fenwick            3:38.60       
        - Swanson, Brandon             Boston Latin                   NT       
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Philips, Zeke                Newton South              4:47.80       
        2 Biron, Jeremy                Westford Academy          4:48.60       
        3 Brandon, Carl                Acton Boxboro             4:48.90       
        4 Mutch, James                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        4:52.60       
        5 Athan, Larry                 Wayland                   4:53.70       
        6 Webster, Dave                Bedford                   4:58.90       
        7 Bye, Andrew                  Westford Academy          5:00.20       
        8 Bradford, Greg               Lincoln Sudbury HS        5:07.10       
        9 Davis, Thomas                Newton South              5:10.90       
       10 Gassert, Alden               Acton Boxboro             5:12.10       
       11 McCarthy, Derek              Bishop Fenwick            5:15.00       
       12 Unknown, Runner2             Weston                    5:18.40       
       13 Stewart, Thomas              Weston                    5:19.30       
       13 McCarthy, Steve              Bishop Fenwick            5:19.30       
       15 Bagley, Patrick              Weston                    5:22.00       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #4                    Page 4
                                4 of 4 Tri-Meets                               
                  Reggie Lewis Ctr-Boston - Wednesday 01/17/01                 
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 1 Mile Run (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
       16 Lin, Andrew                  Acton Boxboro             5:24.50       
       17 Boutin, Craig                Westford Academy          5:25.00       
       18 Unkown, Runner               Wayland                   5:44.00       
        - Woodward, Jeff               Newton South                  DNF       
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 McCadie, Pat                 Acton Boxboro              9:57.40      
        2 Philips, Zeke                Newton South              10:10.50      
        3 Smith, Travis                Westford Academy          10:41.80      
        4 Leipzig, Ben                 Newton South              10:55.00      
        5 Barnett, Jake                Acton Boxboro             10:55.40      
        6 Henry, Cipolla               Weston                    11:01.90      
        7 Boutin, Craig                Westford Academy          11:10.00      
        8 King, Stephen                Bishop Fenwick            11:16.70      
        9 Stewart, Thomas              Weston                    11:26.20      
       10 Haber, Ben                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        11:31.20      
       11 Nadrews, Patrick             Acton Boxboro             11:37.90      
       12 Kurland, Jon                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        11:38.60      
       13 Unknown, Runner2             Weston                    11:40.00      
       14 Sargent, Russell             Wayland                   11:53.10      
       15 Herbert, John                Wayland                   11:58.80      
       16 Flynn, Tom                   Bishop Fenwick            12:48.10      
       17 Peake, Jeremy                Bishop Fenwick            13:11.80      
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 O'Connell, Scott             Lincoln Sudbury HS         8.66        
         2 Bagget, Corey                Bedford                    8.71        
         3 Cullen, Matt                 Bishop Fenwick             8.77        
         4 Brooks, Matt                 Lincoln Sudbury HS         8.82        
         5 Tropodi, Paul                Bishop Fenwick             8.88        
         6 Bonney, Carlton              Westford Academy           8.96        
         7 Keung, Albert                Wayland                    9.02        
         8 Murray, John                 Wayland                    9.02        
         9 Lin, Tim                     Newton South               9.06        
        10 Klempner, Jesse              Wayland                    9.07        
        11 Talvacchia, Matt             Newton South               9.10        
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #4                    Page 5
                                4 of 4 Tri-Meets                               
                  Reggie Lewis Ctr-Boston - Wednesday 01/17/01                 
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
        12 Wu, Kevin                    Acton Boxboro              9.12        
        13 Demeranville, Scott          Westford Academy           9.17        
        14 Dharp, Christopher           Acton Boxboro              9.22        
        15 Sobers, Jason                Newton South               9.31        
        16 Katz, Phillip                Weston                     9.52        
        17 Dipace, Tyler                Acton Boxboro              9.56        
        18 Ciano, Steve                 Westford Academy           9.59        
        18 Donahue, Tim                 Bishop Fenwick             9.59        
        20 Barrows, Brian               Bedford                   10.32        
         - Stack, Tom                   Lincoln Sudbury HS           DQ        
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  AB        Acton Boxboro             3:38.90                
                 2  WFRD      Westford Academy          3:40.30                
                 3  WAY       Wayland                   3:42.90                
                 4  BL        Boston Latin              3:43.00                
                 5  BED       Bedford                   3:44.70                
                 6  NS        Newton South              3:48.30                
                 7  LS        Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:48.90                
                 8  WEST      Weston                    4:01.70                
                 9  BF        Bishop Fenwick            4:02.40                
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Lin, Tim                   Newton South        5'08.00"            
          2 VonMertens, Nick \         Lincoln Sudbury HS  5'06.00"            
          3 Talvacchia, Matt           Newton South        5'04.00"            
          4 Hansberry, Shawn           Westford Academy    5'04.00"            
          5 Dipace, Tyler              Acton Boxboro       5'04.00"            
          6 Anderson, Brandon          Wayland             5'02.00"            
          7 Sobers, Jason              Newton South        5'02.00"            
          8 Kaufman, Eric              Wayland             5'02.00"            
          9 Donahue, Tim               Bishop Fenwick      5'00.00"            
         10 Unknown, Runner            Boston Latin        5'00.00"            
         10 Katz, Phillip              Weston              5'00.00"            
          - Kim, Dave                  Lincoln Sudbury HS        NH            
          - Unknown, Runner6           Boston Latin              NH            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #4                    Page 6
                                4 of 4 Tri-Meets                               
                  Reggie Lewis Ctr-Boston - Wednesday 01/17/01                 
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          - Irizarry, Rolan            Wayland                   NH            
          - Newcomb, Pat               Lincoln Sudbury HS        NH            
          - Welch, Tim                 Westford Academy          NH            
          - Ciano, Steve               Westford Academy          NH            
          - Shorey, Ryan               Acton Boxboro             NH            
          - Soccolich, Adam            Acton Boxboro             NH            
          - O'Neil, Brendan            Bishop Fenwick            NH            
          - Robichaud, Jesse           Bedford                   NH            
          - Stewart, Thomas            Weston                    NH            
          - McCarthy, Steve            Bishop Fenwick            NH            
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Dipace, Tyler              Acton Boxboro       20'06.50"            
         2 Unknown, Runner2           Boston Latin        20'05.00"            
         3 Simonine, Matt             Boston Latin        20'02.75"            
         4 Unknown, Runner5           Boston Latin        19'01.50"            
         5 Ciano, Steve               Westford Academy    18'10.50"            
         6 Kim, Dave                  Lincoln Sudbury HS  18'08.75"            
         7 Newcomb, Pat               Lincoln Sudbury HS  18'06.75"            
         8 Haist, Peter               Wayland             18'05.25"            
         9 Wong, William              Acton Boxboro       18'01.00"            
         9 Talvacchia, Matt           Newton South        18'01.00"            
        11 Sobers, Jason              Newton South        18'00.00"            
        12 Fideler, Matt              Lincoln Sudbury HS  17'11.75"            
        13 Porter, Tim                Newton South        17'11.50"            
        14 Cullen, Matt               Bishop Fenwick      17'08.25"            
        15 Aderer, Brian              Acton Boxboro       17'05.75"            
        15 Frieling, Grant            Wayland             17'05.75"            
        17 Bagget, Corey              Bedford             17'04.00"            
        18 Tropodi, Paul              Bishop Fenwick      17'00.00"            
        19 Purchia, Jamie             Bedford             16'11.00"            
        20 Lucas, Ryan                Bedford             16'02.50"            
        21 Rosenoff, Mike             Wayland             16'02.00"            
        22 O'Neil, Chris              Bishop Fenwick      16'00.25"            
        23 Karasch, Joe               Weston              15'10.50"            
        24 Gilber, Tyler              Westford Academy    15'05.00"            
        25 Wolf, Alex                 Weston              13'05.50"            
         - Hansberry, Shawn           Westford Academy         FOUL            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #4                    Page 7
                                4 of 4 Tri-Meets                               
                  Reggie Lewis Ctr-Boston - Wednesday 01/17/01                 
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Klempner, Jesse            Wayland             45'09.00"            
         2 Tutor, Dave                Newton South        39'10.75"            
         3 Brooks, Matt               Lincoln Sudbury HS  39'00.50"            
         4 Avery, Tim                 Westford Academy    38'07.25"            
         5 Czaykowski, Dane           Acton Boxboro       37'08.25"            
         6 Halpern, Anthony           Bishop Fenwick      37'02.25"            
         7 Ostrowsky, David           Newton South        36'08.00"            
         8 Schoonmaker, Justin        Westford Academy    36'07.00"            
         9 Wood, David                Newton South        36'01.00"            
        10 Unknown, Runner            Weston              35'06.25"            
        11 Heller, Matt               Wayland             35'06.00"            
        12 McPherson, Alex            Acton Boxboro       35'03.00"            
        13 Rotondo, Rob               Bishop Fenwick      35'02.50"            
        14 McClane, Steve             Bedford             34'07.00"            
        15 Volk, Alex                 Lincoln Sudbury HS  34'03.25"            
        16 Shirron, Thomas            Acton Boxboro       33'03.50"            
        17 Chasen, Jeremy             Wayland             33'02.50"            
        18 Porter, Dave               Westford Academy    32'11.00"            
        19 Babcock, Steven            Wayland             31'11.00"            
        20 Brooks, Andrew             Lincoln Sudbury HS  30'07.50"            
        21 Wright', Ian               Lincoln Sudbury HS  30'00.00"            
        22 Emar, Doug                 Bishop Fenwick      28'10.00"            
        23 VanLuling, Jon             Bishop Fenwick      28'04.00"            
        24 Fugarazzo, Jay             Wayland             28'03.25"            
        25 Arzumanian, Dave           Bedford             25'05.00"            
        26 Henry, Nick                Bishop Fenwick      23'01.50"            
        27 Iannuzzi, Joseph           Weston              22'05.50"            
        28 Attia, Dan                 Newton South        17'10.00"            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile