Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #3

Boston, Ma @RLATC, MA, January 17, 2001

[Boys Results | Boys Scores | Girls Scores ]

Girls Results

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 1
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Cort, Aisha                  Boston Latin              7.57        
          2 Timmons, Suzanne             Notre Dame Academy        7.74        
          3 Mason, Abra                  Boston Latin              7.79        
          4 Banerjee, Koni               Acton Boxboro             7.86        
          4 Biondolillo, Rachael         Weston                    7.86        
          6 Crutchfield, Olivia          Acton Boxboro             7.89        
          7 Berman, Eliza                Newton South              7.94        
          7 Folkes, Tasheka              Boston Latin              7.94        
          9 Benoit, Hilary               Lincoln Sudbury HS        8.09        
         10 Marcelynag, Stacia           Lincoln Sudbury HS        8.13        
         11 Bulman, Jamie                Notre Dame Academy        8.14        
         12 Flynn, Shannon               Wayland                   8.18        
         13 Adams, Stephanie             Lincoln Sudbury HS        8.20        
         13 Unknown, Runner              Wayland                   8.20        
         15 Roop-Karasch, Leah           Newton South              8.21        
         15 Frolin, Beth                 Wayland                   8.21        
         17 Starr, Becky                 Newton South              8.30        
         18 Nurse, Therese               Bishop Fenwick            8.32        
         19 Deward, Liz                  Bedford                   8.34        
         19 Carleton, Ashley             Bishop Fenwick            8.34        
         21 Wisnowski, Nicole            Westford Academy          8.35        
         22 Stevens, Patricia            Westford Academy          8.47        
         23 Davenport, Kendall           Weston                    8.49        
         24 Stockley, Vicki              Acton Boxboro             8.51        
         25 Bryant, Victoria             Weston                    8.52        
         26 Murphy, Caitlin              Bishop Fenwick            8.56        
         27 Canata, Brittany             Westford Academy          8.63        
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Broderick, Erin              Notre Dame Academy        43.60        
         2 Shepard, Samatha             Weston                    43.90        
         3 Soccolich, Krista            Acton Boxboro             44.20        
         3 Doyle, Lindsey               Wayland                   44.20        
         5 Ritter, Kristen              Acton Boxboro             45.40        
         6 Cooley, Kat                  Newton South              45.50        
         7 Ferguson, Colleen            Weston                    45.60        
         8 Maguire, Tory                Bishop Fenwick            46.50        
         9 Folkes, Tasheka              Boston Latin              46.60        
         9 Myrick, Amy                  Acton Boxboro             46.60        
         9 Harrington, Krista           Bedford                   46.60        
        12 Porter, Jessica              Boston Latin              46.80        
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 2
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
        13 Frolin, Beth                 Wayland                   46.90        
        14 Rothchild, Alissa            Newton South              47.00        
        15 Kausek, Elizabeth            Bishop Fenwick            47.20        
        16 Carleton, Ashley             Bishop Fenwick            47.30        
        16 Beaulieu, Jenni              Westford Academy          47.30        
        18 Staunton, Liz                Notre Dame Academy        47.60        
        19 Cotter, Alisa                Notre Dame Academy        47.70        
        19 Rogers, Caitlin              Notre Dame Academy        47.70        
        21 Wisnowski, Nicole            Westford Academy          47.80        
        22 Greaton, Rachel              Lincoln Sudbury HS        47.90        
        23 Marcelynag, Stacia           Lincoln Sudbury HS        48.00        
        24 Unknown, Runner 2            Wayland                   48.50        
        25 Robinson, Aryana             Lincoln Sudbury HS        48.70        
        26 Stockley, Emma               Acton Boxboro             50.20        
         - Gefter, Sara                 Weston                       DQ        
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Schnieder, Leslie            Acton Boxboro             1:45.30       
        2 Viola, Ashley                Weston                    1:46.60       
        3 Kulow, Torrey                Weston                    1:49.50       
        4 Owolewa, Adebola             Boston Latin              1:50.00       
        5 Tricco, Elizabeth            Boston Latin              1:50.30       
        6 Landry, Chrissy              Acton Boxboro             1:50.90       
        7 Murray, Rebecca              Notre Dame Academy        1:51.50       
        8 Arnold, Maggie               Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:51.90       
        9 Glaze, Jessica               Boston Latin              1:52.10       
        9 Valente, Kate                Bedford                   1:52.10       
       11 Romain, Sarah                Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:52.70       
       12 Coffey, Meri                 Bishop Fenwick            1:53.50       
       13 Hayes, Megan                 Notre Dame Academy        1:56.20       
       14 Russell, Sarah               Westford Academy          1:56.50       
       15 Paine, Cassandra             Acton Boxboro             1:56.60       
       16 Maguire, Kathleen            Notre Dame Academy        1:57.30       
       17 Carlson, Laura               Wayland                   1:57.80       
       18 Browne, Eva                  Newton South              1:58.30       
       19 Bell, Grace                  Westford Academy          1:59.40       
       20 LeCain, Lindsey              Wayland                   1:59.70       
       21 Gallagan, Erin               Westford Academy          2:01.60       
       22 Wilson, Paige                Weston                    2:02.70       
       23 Fletcher, Christine          Newton South              2:02.90       
       24 Ben-Simon, Samantha          Newton South              2:03.60       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 3
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 McClary, Jordan              Weston                    3:18.30       
        2 Connelly, Erin               Westford Academy          3:20.40       
        3 Whelan, Susie                Acton Boxboro             3:22.60       
        4 Serafim, Annie               Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:22.90       
        5 Silverman, Liza              Newton South              3:23.50       
        6 Horowitz, Jenny              Newton South              3:24.20       
        7 Freedman, Rachel             Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:24.80       
        8 Szamrej, Melissa             Westford Academy          3:24.90       
        9 Shah, Lisetta                Weston                    3:29.10       
       10 Alla, Juliet                 Newton South              3:30.50       
       11 Sullivan, Kerry              Boston Latin              3:32.70       
       12 Twombley, Heather            Bedford                   3:33.60       
       13 Douglas, Meredeth            Acton Boxboro             3:34.10       
       14 Arens, Jenn                  Notre Dame Academy        3:34.60       
       15 Christopher, Angie           Bishop Fenwick            3:37.20       
       16 Toto, Emily                  Notre Dame Academy        3:42.40       
       17 Sinnott, Shawna              Boston Latin              3:44.50       
       18 Hinomoto, Saeko              Bishop Fenwick            3:45.30       
       19 Cunningham, Grace            Notre Dame Academy        3:48.50       
       20 Outly, Amanda                Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:52.70       
       21 Crimmin, Becky               Acton Boxboro             3:54.00       
       22 Tichnor, Sandy               Wayland                   3:54.20       
                                                                               
                                Girls 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Arnold, Maggie               Lincoln Sudbury HS        5:44.80       
        2 Barnett, Marie               Acton Boxboro             5:46.00       
        3 Connelly, Erin               Westford Academy          5:48.00       
        4 Kulow, Torrey                Weston                    5:48.10       
        5 Rowan, Magali                Newton South              5:59.60       
        6 Balkema, Natalie             Newton South              5:59.80       
        7 O'Donnell, Caroline          Boston Latin              6:01.70       
        8 Wong, Jenny                  Weston                    6:02.10       
        9 Fisher, Michelle             Bishop Fenwick            6:02.60       
       10 Wells, Sophie                Lincoln Sudbury HS        6:04.00       
       11 Meade, Megan                 Notre Dame Academy        6:05.30       
       12 Enscore, Danielle            Lincoln Sudbury HS        6:16.60       
       13 Alessandro, Lauren           Acton Boxboro             6:19.20       
       14 Mihal, Christine             Notre Dame Academy        6:29.00       
       15 Carlin, Gretchen             Notre Dame Academy        6:32.30       
       16 Erlich, Eva                  Boston Latin              6:35.80       
       17 Robinson, Claire             Wayland                   6:39.50       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 4
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 1 Mile Run (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
       18 Glen, Christina              Weston                    6:41.00       
       19 McGaha, Sara                 Westford Academy          6:43.80       
       20 Doolan, Lauren               Bishop Fenwick            6:56.30       
                                                                               
                                Girls 2 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Balkema, Natalie             Newton South              12:20.00      
        2 McClary, Jordan              Weston                    12:20.80      
        3 Romain, Sarah                Lincoln Sudbury HS        12:21.70      
        4 Butler, Bridget              Boston Latin              12:25.90      
        5 Bell, Grace                  Westford Academy          12:35.50      
        6 Solomon, Jessica             Newton South              12:43.50      
        7 Rand, Lauren                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        12:43.90      
        8 Williams, Kerry              Acton Boxboro             12:46.30      
        9 Galvin, Kate                 Bishop Fenwick            12:56.30      
       10 Shah, Lisetta                Weston                    12:58.70      
       11 Inman, Jessica               Acton Boxboro             13:10.20      
       12 Merelis, Jill                Wayland                   13:12.60      
       13 Flanders, Yvonne             Westford Academy          13:37.60      
       14 O;brien, Orla                Boston Latin              14:10.60      
       15 Goodreau, Sarah              Bishop Fenwick            14:14.40      
       16 McCann, Nila                 Westford Academy          15:01.10      
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Cooley, Kat                  Newton South               9.66        
         2 Nurse, Therese               Bishop Fenwick             9.97        
         3 McCormack, Mary              Westford Academy          10.11        
         4 Berman, Eliza                Newton South              10.20        
         5 Swift, Tiffany               Wayland                   10.21        
         6 Stover, Kirsten              Lincoln Sudbury HS        10.24        
         7 Staples, Brittany            Notre Dame Academy        10.28        
         8 Weinkco, Staci               Notre Dame Academy        10.36        
         9 Davis, Kristan               Bishop Fenwick            10.39        
        10 McKillop, Vicky              Bishop Fenwick            10.43        
        11 Crutchfield, Olivia          Acton Boxboro             10.55        
        12 Shiggs, Sara                 Boston Latin              10.66        
        13 Stockley, Vicki              Acton Boxboro             10.79        
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 5
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
        14 Outman, Madeline             Newton South              10.89        
        15 Wohler, Stephanie            Wayland                   10.95        
        16 Bridegeo, Abby               Wayland                   11.08        
        17 Hardegen, Lauren             Westford Academy          11.23        
        18 Glandorff, Lee               Boston Latin              11.28        
        19 Greaton, Rachel              Lincoln Sudbury HS        11.45        
        20 Smoot, Beth                  Notre Dame Academy        11.46        
        21 Myrick, Amy                  Acton Boxboro             11.58        
        22 Boyle, Alexandra             Weston                    12.18        
        23 Tzovars, Alexandra           Lincoln Sudbury HS        12.22        
        24 Chan, Tiffany                Weston                    12.46        
        25 Glandorf, Lee                Boston Latin              12.95        
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  WEST      Weston                    4:15.10                
                 2  AB        Acton Boxboro             4:15.30                
                 3  NDA       Notre Dame Academy        4:26.90                
                 4  BL        Boston Latin              4:29.40                
                 5  WAY       Wayland                   4:33.90                
                 6  WFRD      Westford Academy          4:40.50                
                 7  LS        Lincoln Sudbury HS        4:42.80                
                 8  NS        Newton South              4:43.30                
                 9  BF        Bishop Fenwick            4:43.70                
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Cort, Aisha                Boston Latin        5'00.00"            
          2 Rose, Thrisha              Boston Latin        4'10.00"            
          3 Shepard, Samatha           Weston              4'10.00"            
          4 Adams, Stephanie           Lincoln Sudbury HS  4'10.00"            
          5 Parent, Svea               Westford Academy    4'08.00"            
          6 Mullaney, Megan            Notre Dame Academy  4'08.00"            
          6 Berman, Eliza              Newton South        4'08.00"            
          8 Conlin, Lindsay            Boston Latin        4'06.00"            
          9 Doyle, Lindsey             Wayland             4'06.00"            
         10 Outman, Madeline           Newton South        4'02.00"            
         10 Davis, Kristan             Bishop Fenwick      4'02.00"            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 6
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
         12 Chun, Michelle             Lincoln Sudbury HS  4'02.00"            
          - Soccolich, Krista          Acton Boxboro             NH            
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Cort, Aisha                Boston Latin        16'00.00"            
         2 Deward, Liz                Bedford             15'02.00"            
         3 Rice, Erin                 Westford Academy    15'01.25"            
         4 Biondolillo, Rachael       Weston              14'10.25"            
         5 Banerjee, Koni             Acton Boxboro       14'06.75"            
         6 Davis, Kristan             Bishop Fenwick      14'04.75"            
         7 Sullivan, Kerry            Boston Latin        14'03.50"            
         8 Michaelis, Diane           Westford Academy    14'03.00"            
         8 Staunton, Liz              Notre Dame Academy  14'03.00"            
        10 Roop-Karasch, Leah         Newton South        14'02.75"            
        11 Nurse, Therese             Bishop Fenwick      14'02.25"            
        12 Rose, Thrisha              Boston Latin        14'01.75"            
        13 Bulman, Jamie              Notre Dame Academy  14'00.75"            
        14 Cooley, Kat                Newton South        14'00.50"            
        15 Outman, Madeline           Newton South        14'00.25"            
        16 Flynn, Colleen             Wayland             13'09.00"            
        17 Ferguson, Colleen          Weston              13'08.50"            
        18 Maguire, Tory              Bishop Fenwick      13'07.50"            
        19 Stover, Kirsten            Lincoln Sudbury HS  12'09.75"            
        20 Marcelynag, Stacia         Lincoln Sudbury HS  12'09.00"            
        21 Gees, Meg                  Wayland             12'00.75"            
        22 Stockley, Emma             Acton Boxboro       11'10.00"            
        23 Smoot, Beth                Notre Dame Academy  11'00.75"            
         - Flynn, Shannon             Wayland                  FOUL            
         - Adams, Stephanie           Lincoln Sudbury HS       FOUL            
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Sweeney, Kerri             Notre Dame Academy  35'08.50"            
         2 Cunningham, Grace          Notre Dame Academy  32'05.50"            
         3 Starr, Becky               Newton South        29'09.25"            
         4 Kahan, Marissa             Weston              29'00.25"            
         5 Vargas                     Newton South        27'07.00"            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 7
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         6 Duestsch, Meghan           Lincoln Sudbury HS  27'05.00"            
         7 Cadin, Amanda              Notre Dame Academy  26'08.00"            
         8 Angeles, Lauren            Wayland             25'07.25"            
         9 Porter, Jessica            Boston Latin        25'07.00"            
        10 Stirgwolt, Nellie          Bishop Fenwick      25'04.00"            
        11 Whelan, Susie              Acton Boxboro       25'02.00"            
        12 Ricker, Liz                Lincoln Sudbury HS  25'01.50"            
        13 Hilbert                    Lincoln Sudbury HS  24'11.50"            
        14 Varelas, Zina              Bishop Fenwick      24'07.50"            
        15 Harrison, Jill             Notre Dame Academy  23'03.50"            
        15 Sullivan, Dana             Wayland             23'03.50"            
        17 Cohen, Lindsay             Wayland             23'01.00"            
        18 Boyle, Alexandra           Weston              22'10.00"            
        19 Diamond-Lenow, Sasha       Wayland             22'07.00"            
        19 Greene, Meghan             Boston Latin        22'07.00"            
        21 Sullivan, Meg              Bishop Fenwick      22'04.50"            
        22 Brooks, Sarah              Acton Boxboro       22'03.25"            
        23 Canata, Brittany           Westford Academy    22'03.00"            
        24 Hughes, Kathleen           Boston Latin        22'00.00"            
        25 Flynn, Katie               Bishop Fenwick      21'09.75"            
        26 Mooney, Sarah              Acton Boxboro       21'06.50"            
        27 Tomlak, Vered              Newton South        21'01.00"            
        28 Hauck, Laura               Boston Latin        20'09.00"            
        29 Wilson, Paige              Weston              18'11.00"            
        30 Silverman, Kayla           Newton South        18'09.00"            
        31 Celi, Kathleen             Westford Academy    18'07.00"            
        32 Lewis, Koriana             Boston Latin        17'09.00"            
        33 Calnan, Danielle           Wayland             17'03.00"            
        34 Yazdani, Negeen            Newton South        17'00.50"            
        35 Dovan, Ellie               Bishop Fenwick      15'10.00"            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile