Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #3

Boston, Ma @RLATC, MA, January 17, 2001

[Boys Scores | Girls Results | Girls Scores ]

Boys Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates-Notre Dame Academy-Hingham


Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 1
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Russell, Jay                 Acton Boxboro             6.84        
          2 Whitmore, Chris           02 Boston Latin              6.90        
          3 Porter, Dave                 Westford Academy          7.06        
          4 Levy, Robert                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        7.11        
          4 Blum, Noaam                  Newton South              7.11        
          6 Cannata, Brandon             Westford Academy          7.13        
          7 Wong, William                Acton Boxboro             7.18        
          8 Sax, Eric                    Lincoln Sudbury HS        7.18        
          9 McDonough, Chris             Lincoln Sudbury HS        7.25        
         10 Rosenoff, Mike               Wayland                   7.32        
         11 Lorentzen, John              Westford Academy          7.34        
         12 Sobers, Jason                Newton South              7.37        
         13 Tutor, Dave                  Newton South              7.38        
         14 Purchia, Jamie               Bedford                   7.40        
         15 Cullen, Matt                 Bishop Fenwick            7.41        
         15 Aderer, Brian                Acton Boxboro             7.41        
         17 Bagget, Corey                Bedford                   7.46        
         18 Bonventre, Andy              Wayland                   7.60        
         19 Chou, Vincent                Wayland                   7.67        
         20 Cheng, Eric                  Weston                    7.76        
         21 Murphy, Desi                 Bishop Fenwick            7.82        
         22 Gittens, Matthew          05 Boston Latin              8.07        
         23 O'Leary, Dan                 Bishop Fenwick            8.09        
         24 Unknown, Runner              Weston                    8.67        
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Unknown, Runner3             Bedford                   37.40        
         2 Lucy, Dan                    Westford Academy          38.10        
         3 Anderson, Brandon            Wayland                   38.50        
         4 Bartlett, Nicholas           Acton Boxboro             38.70        
         5 Western, Chris               Westford Academy          39.00        
         5 Tropodi, Paul                Bishop Fenwick            39.00        
         7 Porter, Dave                 Westford Academy          39.30        
         8 Chun, Nick                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        39.50        
         9 Haist, Peter                 Wayland                   39.70        
        10 Karasch, Joe                 Weston                    39.80        
        10 Kamen, Dan                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        39.80        
        12 Kaufman, Eric                Wayland                   40.00        
        13 Yee, Alhambra             02 Boston Latin              40.10        
        14 O'Connell, Scott             Lincoln Sudbury HS        40.60        
        15 Sengupta, Sandip             Acton Boxboro             40.80        
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 2
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
        16 Tutor, Dave                  Newton South              40.90        
        16 Caloggero, Fred              Westford Academy          40.90        
        18 Wilson, Ryan                 Bedford                   41.10        
        19 Eckler, Zachery              Acton Boxboro             41.20        
        20 Wu, Kevin                    Acton Boxboro             41.40        
        20 Angelos, Damien              Wayland                   41.40        
        22 Katz, Phillip                Weston                    41.60        
        23 Barrows, Brian               Bedford                   42.50        
        24 Griswald, Dan                Newton South              42.90        
        25 Cheng, Eric                  Weston                    43.00        
        26 Murphy, Desi                 Bishop Fenwick            43.50        
        27 Wolf, Alex                   Weston                    43.60        
        28 Chabot, Andrew               Lincoln Sudbury HS        43.90        
        29 Swanson, Brandon          02 Boston Latin              44.00        
        30 O'Neil, Brendan              Bishop Fenwick            44.70        
        31 Wicker, John              03 Boston Latin              45.60        
        32 Kobialka, Dan                Bishop Fenwick            48.90        
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Jones, Logan                 Weston                    1:23.20       
        2 Duran, Joan               02 Boston Latin              1:27.50       
        3 Hansberry, Shawn             Westford Academy          1:29.80       
        4 Lowe, Brian                  Acton Boxboro             1:30.70       
        5 Riely, Andrew                Newton South              1:30.80       
        6 Frieling, Grant              Wayland                   1:33.00       
        7 Mutch, James                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:33.40       
        8 Romain, Jack                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:34.50       
        9 Porter, Tim                  Newton South              1:35.10       
       10 Unkown, Runner               Boston Latin              1:36.30       
       11 Demeranville, Scott          Westford Academy          1:37.00       
       12 Aiken, Phil                  Bedford                   1:37.20       
       12 Cloyd, Matt                  Bishop Fenwick            1:37.20       
       14 Nunez, Pablo                 Acton Boxboro             1:37.40       
       15 Jenkins, Garrett             Wayland                   1:37.50       
       16 Dallos, Matthew              Weston                    1:39.70       
       17 O'Connell, Peter             Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:40.00       
       18 Gilber, Tyler                Westford Academy          1:42.00       
       19 Shimizu, Chris               Acton Boxboro             1:42.70       
       20 Wheelock, Matt               Bishop Fenwick            1:44.20       
       21 Fava, Jimmy                  Bishop Fenwick            1:45.00       
       22 Ecker, Christopher           Weston                    1:52.40       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 3
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 McCadie, Pat                 Acton Boxboro             2:45.30       
        2 Schneider, Chris             Newton South              2:46.70       
        3 Smith, Travis                Westford Academy          2:47.90       
        4 Reed, Aaron                  Wayland                   2:48.00       
        4 Henry, Cipolla               Weston                    2:48.00       
        6 Grey, Tyler                  Bedford                   2:48.30       
        7 Noyes, Tim                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        2:51.50       
        8 Panerse, Joey                Newton South              2:51.70       
        8 Steinhauser, Chad            Westford Academy          2:51.70       
       10 Reilly, Matthew              Acton Boxboro             2:53.90       
       11 Chen, Kevin                  Lincoln Sudbury HS        2:54.30       
       12 O'Neil, Chris                Bishop Fenwick            2:55.20       
       13 Damiani, Tom                 Westford Academy          2:59.90       
       14 Gates, Steven                Westford Academy          3:00.40       
       15 Coletta, Chris            01 Boston Latin              3:01.60       
       16 Sway, Henry                  Wayland                   3:03.00       
       17 Stewart, Thomas              Weston                    3:04.20       
       18 Smith, Steve                 Wayland                   3:06.50       
       19 Wang, Dave                   Newton South              3:08.20       
       20 Unknown, Runner2             Bedford                   3:09.90       
       21 Hatton, Kent                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:11.40       
       22 Isarel, Issac                Acton Boxboro             3:12.30       
       23 Bradford, Mark               Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:16.20       
       24 Coppolla, Brian              Bedford                   3:16.70       
       25 Yee, Jonathan             04 Boston Latin              3:30.90       
       26 Miller, Dan                  Acton Boxboro             3:34.70       
       27 Cloyd, Dave                  Bishop Fenwick            3:41.70       
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Philips, Zeke                Newton South              4:39.60       
        2 Athan, Larry                 Wayland                   4:52.10       
        3 Woodward, Jeff               Newton South              4:54.20       
        4 Leipzig, Ben                 Newton South              5:02.60       
        5 Smith, Travis                Westford Academy          5:03.10       
        6 Bye, Andrew                  Westford Academy          5:04.20       
        7 Brandon, Carl                Acton Boxboro             5:04.30       
        8 Bradford, Greg               Lincoln Sudbury HS        5:07.70       
        9 Haber, Ben                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        5:09.50       
       10 Barnett, Jake                Acton Boxboro             5:12.20       
       11 Maximov, Volvka              Wayland                   5:13.90       
       12 McCarthy, Derek              Bishop Fenwick            5:17.40       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 4
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 1 Mile Run (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
       13 Unknown, Runner2             Weston                    5:18.00       
       14 Pierce, Matt                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        5:19.10       
       15 Lin, Andrew                  Acton Boxboro             5:23.60       
       16 McCarthy, Steve              Bishop Fenwick            5:28.60       
       17 Unkown, Runner               Wayland                   5:45.40       
       18 Bagley, Patrick              Weston                    6:08.00       
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 McCadie, Pat                 Acton Boxboro             10:35.70      
        2 Fisher, Michael              Newton South              10:40.80      
        3 Biron, Jeremy                Westford Academy          10:42.90      
        4 Smith, Travis                Westford Academy          10:46.80      
        5 Mutch, James                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        10:47.70      
        6 King, Stephen                Bishop Fenwick            10:58.60      
        7 Boutin, Craig                Westford Academy          11:12.60      
        8 Churella, Tim                Bedford                   11:16.70      
        9 Kurland, Jon                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        11:18.00      
       10 Davis, Thomas                Newton South              11:19.20      
       11 Herbert, John                Wayland                   11:27.80      
       12 Nadrews, Patrick             Acton Boxboro             11:32.70      
       13 Lim, Andrew                  Acton Boxboro             12:16.70      
       14 Flynn, Tom                   Bishop Fenwick            13:12.20      
       15 Peake, Jeremy                Bishop Fenwick            13:26.90      
       16 Goodhue, Charles             Wayland                   15:51.90      
        - Stott, Jon                   Lincoln Sudbury HS              NT      
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Dipace, Tyler                Acton Boxboro              8.75        
         2 Talvacchia, Matt             Newton South               8.79        
         3 O'Connell, Scott             Lincoln Sudbury HS         8.82        
         4 Brooks, Matt                 Lincoln Sudbury HS         8.86        
         5 Bagget, Corey                Bedford                    9.00        
         6 Cullen, Matt                 Bishop Fenwick             9.10        
         7 Dharp, Christopher           Acton Boxboro              9.12        
         8 Jin, Justin                  Newton South               9.13        
         9 Lin, Tim                     Newton South               9.13        
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 5
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
        10 Klempner, Jesse              Wayland                    9.17        
        11 Katz, Phillip                Weston                     9.20        
        12 Aderer, Brian                Acton Boxboro              9.29        
        13 Keung, Albert                Wayland                    9.32        
        14 Murray, John                 Wayland                    9.42        
        15 Demeranville, Scott          Westford Academy           9.44        
        16 Donahue, Tim                 Bishop Fenwick             9.56        
        17 Tate, Jeff                   Bedford                    9.66        
        18 Ciano, Steve                 Westford Academy           9.91        
        19 Stack, Tom                   Lincoln Sudbury HS         9.94        
        20 Lyman, Derek                 Westford Academy          10.19        
        21 Tropodi, Paul                Bishop Fenwick            11.53        
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  AB        Acton Boxboro             3:38.70                
                 2  WEST      Weston                    3:39.50                
                 3  WFRD      Westford Academy          3:40.10                
                 4  WAY       Wayland                   3:44.30                
                 5  LS        Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:44.90                
                 6  BED       Bedford                   3:45.40                
                 7  NS        Newton South              3:48.30                
                 8  BF        Bishop Fenwick            4:09.80                
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Jin, Justin                Newton South        5'08.00"            
          2 Lin, Tim                   Newton South        5'06.00"            
          3 Anderson, Brandon          Wayland             5'04.00"            
          4 Donahue, Tim               Bishop Fenwick      5'04.00"            
          4 McCarthy, Steve            Bishop Fenwick      5'04.00"            
          6 Kaufman, Eric              Wayland             5'04.00"            
          7 Talvacchia, Matt           Newton South        5'04.00"            
          8 Hansberry, Shawn           Westford Academy    5'02.00"            
          9 VonMertens, Nick \         Lincoln Sudbury HS  5'02.00"            
         10 Kim, Dave                  Lincoln Sudbury HS  5'02.00"            
         10 Newcomb, Pat               Lincoln Sudbury HS  5'02.00"            
         10 Katz, Phillip              Weston              5'02.00"            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 6
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
         13 Yee, Alhambra           02 Boston Latin        5'00.00"            
         13 Robichaud, Jesse           Bedford             5'00.00"            
          - Russell, Jay               Acton Boxboro             NH            
          - Wicker, John            03 Boston Latin              NH            
          - O'Neil, Brendan            Bishop Fenwick            NH            
          - Welch, Tim                 Westford Academy          NH            
          - Ciano, Steve               Westford Academy          NH            
          - Goodhue, Charles           Wayland                   NH            
          - Dharp, Christopher         Acton Boxboro             NH            
          - Soccolich, Adam            Acton Boxboro             NH            
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Dipace, Tyler              Acton Boxboro       20'00.50"            
         2 Whitmore, Chris         02 Boston Latin        19'04.25"            
         3 Blum, Noaam                Newton South        18'11.00"            
         4 Jin, Justin                Newton South        18'10.00"            
         5 Hansberry, Shawn           Westford Academy    18'09.00"            
         6 Kim, Dave                  Lincoln Sudbury HS  18'03.00"            
         7 Duran, Joan             02 Boston Latin        18'02.50"            
         8 Newcomb, Pat               Lincoln Sudbury HS  18'01.50"            
         9 Unkown, Runner             Boston Latin        18'00.50"            
        10 Fideler, Matt              Lincoln Sudbury HS  17'11.50"            
        11 Sobers, Jason              Newton South        17'08.00"            
        12 Haist, Peter               Wayland             17'07.75"            
        13 Ciano, Steve               Westford Academy    17'07.50"            
        14 Cullen, Matt               Bishop Fenwick      17'07.00"            
        15 Aderer, Brian              Acton Boxboro       17'02.50"            
        16 Karasch, Joe               Weston              17'02.00"            
        17 Wong, William              Acton Boxboro       17'01.25"            
        18 Gilber, Tyler              Westford Academy    16'08.00"            
        19 Bagget, Corey              Bedford             16'06.00"            
        20 Lucas, Ryan                Bedford             16'05.75"            
        21 Costa, Chris               Bedford             16'04.50"            
        22 Tropodi, Paul              Bishop Fenwick      16'02.00"            
        23 Frieling, Grant            Wayland             15'11.50"            
        23 O'Neil, Chris              Bishop Fenwick      15'11.50"            
        25 Wolf, Alex                 Weston              15'06.00"            
         - Rosenoff, Mike             Wayland                  FOUL            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #3                    Page 7
                                   Series #3                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 01/17/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 01/17/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Klempner, Jesse            Wayland             43'08.00"            
         2 Avery, Tim                 Westford Academy    39'03.00"            
         3 Tutor, Dave                Newton South        38'01.50"            
         4 Schoonmaker, Justin        Westford Academy    37'04.00"            
         5 Brooks, Matt               Lincoln Sudbury HS  37'01.00"            
         6 Wood, David                Newton South        35'05.00"            
         7 Unknown, Runner            Weston              35'01.00"            
         8 McPherson, Alex            Acton Boxboro       35'00.00"            
         9 Porter, Dave               Westford Academy    34'11.25"            
        10 Czaykowski, Dane           Acton Boxboro       34'09.00"            
        11 Ostrowsky, David           Newton South        34'05.00"            
        12 Shirron, Thomas            Acton Boxboro       34'04.50"            
        13 Chasen, Jeremy             Wayland             34'01.00"            
        13 Rotondo, Rob               Bishop Fenwick      34'01.00"            
        15 Heller, Matt               Wayland             33'08.50"            
        16 Leonard, Mike              Lincoln Sudbury HS  32'09.00"            
        17 Cannata, Brandon           Westford Academy    31'10.25"            
        18 Kaczmarsky, Chris          Lincoln Sudbury HS  30'11.00"            
        19 Volk, Alex                 Lincoln Sudbury HS  30'06.25"            
        20 Brooks, Andrew             Lincoln Sudbury HS  30'04.25"            
        21 Bonventre, Andy            Wayland             29'09.25"            
        22 Bobrek, John               Bishop Fenwick      28'07.00"            
        23 Emar, Doug                 Bishop Fenwick      28'05.50"            
        24 Arzumanian, Dave           Bedford             26'00.00"            
        25 Beckley, Jon               Bedford             25'07.00"            
        26 DeFrancesco, Joe           Bishop Fenwick      24'04.00"            
        27 Attia, Dan                 Newton South        23'01.00"            
        28 Restaino, Victor           Bishop Fenwick      20'06.25"            
        29 Iannuzzi, Joseph           Weston              19'06.00"            
        30 Bergdorf, James            Newton South        15'03.00"            
         - Stephen, Joseph         02 Boston Latin               ND            
         - Coletta, Chris          01 Boston Latin               ND            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News