Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVIAC Western Mass Championships

Northampton, MA, February 9, 2001

[Girl's Results | Team Scores ]

Boy's Results

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        PVIAC Western Mass Championships                 Page 1
                        Smith College - Friday 02/09/01                        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                 
                           8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Sikka, Sumit              01 Minnechaug Regional HS     6.5  4     
          2 Messina, Steve            01 Agawam High School         6.7  3     
          3 Spalding, Andrew          01 East Longmeadow HS         6.7  3     
          4 Burton, Ricky             02 Amherst High School        6.9  2     
          5 Sheldon, Jesse            03 Mohawk Regional HS         6.9  2     
          6 Gaspar, Brock             01 Ludlow High School         6.9  1     
          7 Weber, Jason              01 Minnechaug Regional HS     6.9  1     
          8 Amoaka, Kofi              03 Cathedral High School      6.9  4     
          9 Gelinas, Pete             03 East Longmeadow HS         7.0  1     
          9 Akpan, Inyang             03 East Longmeadow HS         7.0  3     
          9 Woodbury, Casey           01 Athol High School          7.0  4     
          9 Chagnon, Matt             01 Chicopee Comprehensive     7.0  4     
          9 Plouffe, Josh             03 Holyoke High School        7.0  2     
          9 Malone, Eric              03 Northampton HS             7.0  2     
         15 Farrell, Mike             02 East Longmeadow HS         7.1  3     
         16 Aponte, Jon               01 Holyoke High School        7.2  1     
         16 Santos, James             03 Northampton HS             7.2  4     
         16 Neveu, Ryan               01 Chicopee High School       7.2  2     
         19 Allan, Justin             03 East Longmeadow HS         7.3  1     
         20 Stolarik, Sean            03 Minnechaug Regional HS     7.5  4     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Sikka, Sumit              01 Minnechaug Regional HS     6.5  10    
          2 Messina, Steve            01 Agawam High School         6.6   8    
          3 Amoaka, Kofi              03 Cathedral High School      6.7   6    
          4 Spalding, Andrew          01 East Longmeadow HS         6.9   4    
          5 Burton, Ricky             02 Amherst High School        6.9   2    
          6 Weber, Jason              01 Minnechaug Regional HS     7.1   1    
          7 Sheldon, Jesse            03 Mohawk Regional HS         7.1        
          8 Gaspar, Brock             01 Ludlow High School         7.1        
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Oke, Wole                 01 Amherst High School       38.4  4 10    
        2 Karbarz, Marek            01 Northampton HS            38.4  4  8    
        3 Parra, Andres             01 Holyoke Catholic HS       38.4  4  6    
        4 Tedone, Chris             01 Agawam High School        38.8  4  4    
        5 Sommer, Andrew            01 Minnechaug Regional HS    38.8  4  2    
        6 Domingos, Ross            01 Chicopee Comprehensive    40.0  3  1    

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        PVIAC Western Mass Championships                 Page 2
                        Smith College - Friday 02/09/01                        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        7 Slachetka, John           03 Agawam High School        40.3  3       
        8 Magdalensky, William      02 Northampton HS            40.7  3       
        9 Powell, Ericc             02 Cathedral High School     40.7  3       
       10 Hedlund, Andy             02 East Longmeadow HS        40.7  3       
       11 Gomes, Anthony            03 East Longmeadow HS        40.9  3       
       12 Magdalensky, Peter        04 Northampton HS            41.1  2       
       13 Bagge, Andrew             03 Minnechaug Regional HS    41.2  1       
       14 Krause, David             04 Chicopee High School      41.7  1       
       15 Cotter, Robert            02 Minnechaug Regional HS    42.0  4       
       16 Giguere, Matt             04 East Longmeadow HS        42.4  2       
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Paris, Mike               01 Northampton HS            1:27.4  4 10   
       2 Brown, Eliot              01 Amherst High School       1:28.5  4  8   
       3 Rodriquez, George         02 East Longmeadow HS        1:28.7  4  6   
       4 Dini, Riaz                02 Minnechaug Regional HS    1:29.0  4  4   
       5 Deslisle, Ken             02 Chicopee High School      1:29.0  4  2   
       6 Comeau, Chris             01 Cathedral High School     1:32.6  3  1   
       7 Betancourt, Luis          03 Chicopee Comprehensive    1:34.8  3      
       7 Drewitz, Ray              03 Mohawk Regional HS        1:34.8  4      
       9 Zimmerman, Seth           02 Amherst High School       1:34.9  3      
      10 Turner, Steve             02 Agawam High School        1:35.1  3      
      11 Roy, Kevin                04 Chicopee High School      1:38.6  2      
      12 Federico, Paul            02 Cathedral High School     1:42.3  2      
      13 Szawlowski, Sean          04 Northampton HS            1:42.4  2      
      14 Slawski, Michael          03 West Springfield HS       1:44.0  2      
      15 Burke, Andrew             01 Holyoke High School       1:44.7  2      
      16 Grimaldi, Anthony         04 East Longmeadow HS        1:45.8  1      
      17 Goncalves, Joseph         03 Ludlow High School        1:48.5  1      
       - Carlton, Randy            04 Agawam High School            DQ  3      
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Walsh, Tom                02 Cathedral High School     2:45.6  2 10   
       2 Lacey, Matt               02 Amherst High School       2:47.1  2  8   
       3 White, James              01 Athol High School         2:48.0  2  6   
       4 Atkinson, Steve           02 Agawam High School        2:50.7  2  4   
       5 Rockwell, Graham          03 Minnechaug Regional HS    2:55.8  2  2   

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        PVIAC Western Mass Championships                 Page 3
                        Smith College - Friday 02/09/01                        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       6 Janusz, Robert            03 Holyoke Catholic HS       2:56.1  2  1   
       7 Williamson, Adam          02 Amherst High School       2:56.6  2      
       8 Ruszala, Andrew           03 Chicopee High School      2:57.1  2      
       9 Ries, Anthony             04 Northampton HS            2:59.6  1      
      10 Mardeuse, Kyle            01 Holyoke High School       3:00.1  1      
      11 Stinger, Andrew           02 East Longmeadow HS        3:00.4  1      
      12 Richardson, Colin         02 Amherst High School       3:03.6  1      
      13 Weber, Matt               02 Cathedral High School     3:06.6  1      
      14 Merkt, Tom                04 Cathedral High School     3:07.6  1      
      15 Forest, Michael           02 Minnechaug Regional HS    3:07.9  2      
      16 Cavanaugh, Michael        03 West Springfield HS       3:10.0  1      
      17 Ferraro, Peter            03 Cathedral High School     3:12.6  1      
      18 Breen, Jim                02 Mohawk Regional HS        3:27.1  1      
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Fiedler, Erich            01 Minnechaug Regional HS    4:30.0  2 10   
       2 Rigali, Chris             02 Holyoke High School       4:30.9  2  8   
       3 Kiely, Owen               02 Athol High School         4:41.7  2  6   
       4 Taylor, Simon             03 Mohawk Regional HS        4:44.8  2  4   
       5 Pena, John                   Amherst High School       4:47.1  2  2   
       6 Heady, Ryan               01 West Springfield HS       4:57.8  2  1   
       7 Farber, Jason             02 Amherst High School       5:01.5  2      
       8 Przybylowicz, Matt        02 Chicopee High School      5:13.4  1      
       9 Lepage, Ben               01 Holyoke Catholic HS       5:13.5  2      
      10 Crooks, Joe               03 Cathedral High School     5:18.1  2      
      10 Devine, Nick              03 East Longmeadow HS        5:18.1  1      
      12 Talmadge, Michael         03 Minnechaug Regional HS    5:22.7  1      
      13 Lynch, Michael            03 Minnechaug Regional HS    5:24.5  1      
      14 Boss, Owen                03 Cathedral High School     5:26.0  1      
      15 Swiszcz, Michael          01 Chicopee High School      5:31.9  1      
      16 Mol, Nick                 02 Ludlow High School        5:33.8  1      
      17 O'Shea, Finian            02 Chicopee High School      5:38.0  1      
      18 Ecker, Mark               03 East Longmeadow HS        5:47.5  1      
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Washburn, Owen            02 Amherst High School        9:43.6  2 10  
       2 Burnham, David            02 Mohawk Regional HS         9:43.9  2  8  

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        PVIAC Western Mass Championships                 Page 4
                        Smith College - Friday 02/09/01                        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 2 Mile Run (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       3 White, Josiah             02 Athol High School         10:14.9  2  6  
       4 Dietz, James              04 Amherst High School       10:15.3  2  4  
       5 Fournier, Brandon         03 Athol High School         10:16.4  2  2  
       6 Hegarty, Joe              02 Cathedral High School     10:35.5  2  1  
       7 Powell, William           01 Holyoke Catholic HS       10:43.5  2     
       8 Weckstrom, Stephen        02 Holyoke Catholic HS       10:56.2  2     
       9 Juravich, Nick            02 Amherst High School       10:56.6  2     
      10 Cavanaugh, Casey          02 Minnechaug Regional HS    11:07.6  1     
      11 Robichaud, Kyle           03 Athol High School         11:11.0  1     
      12 Tuohey, Dan               01 Cathedral High School     11:12.0  1     
      13 Ouimette, Jon             02 Holyoke High School       11:43.5  2     
      14 Merkt, Dave               02 Cathedral High School     11:47.3  2     
      15 Bagge, Mike               03 East Longmeadow HS        11:47.9  1     
      16 Prusik, Will              02 Athol High School         11:48.6  1     
      17 Fenton, Christopher       01 Minnechaug Regional HS    11:56.5  1     
      18 LeBlanc, Peter            02 Cathedral High School     12:06.9  1     
      19 Gastone, Jim              03 East Longmeadow HS        12:11.4  1     
      20 Moore, Matthew            04 Northampton HS            12:23.5  1     
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                 
                           8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Torres Jr, Luis           01 Chicopee Comprehensive     8.1  1     
          2 Peters, Rick              02 Pioneer Valley Regional    8.6  2     
          3 Patel, Bhrugesh           02 Northampton HS             8.8  4     
          4 Walker, Luke              02 Cathedral High School      8.8  4     
          5 Lull, Eric                01 East Longmeadow HS         9.1  3     
          6 Arsenault, Peter          02 Athol High School          8.9  1     
          7 McGurn, Ryan              03 Agawam High School         9.1  2     
          8 Cote, Steve               01 Holyoke Catholic HS        9.3  3     
          9 Steinberg, Michael        02 Northampton HS             9.3  4     
         10 Kerr, Dan                 01 Mohawk Regional HS         9.3  3     
         11 Nadolski, John            03 Minnechaug Regional HS     9.4  1     
         11 Henefield, Ian            01 Amherst High School        9.4  1     
         13 Haight, Andrew            01 Amherst High School        9.6  2     
         14 Tep, Suphin               02 Northampton HS            10.0  3     
         14 Pease, David              01 Athol High School         10.0  3     
         16 Desousa, Nick             03 East Longmeadow HS        10.1  1     
         16 Giacomoni, Anthony        03 Minnechaug Regional HS    10.1  3     
         18 Jackson, Larry            03 Holyoke High School       10.2  1     
         19 Wickman, Steven           03 Minnechaug Regional HS    10.3  2     

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        PVIAC Western Mass Championships                 Page 5
                        Smith College - Friday 02/09/01                        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Torres Jr, Luis           01 Chicopee Comprehensive     8.0  10    
          2 Peters, Rick              02 Pioneer Valley Regional    8.3   8    
          3 Patel, Bhrugesh           02 Northampton HS             8.4   6    
          4 Walker, Luke              02 Cathedral High School      8.7   4    
          5 Arsenault, Peter          02 Athol High School          8.8   2    
          6 McGurn, Ryan              03 Agawam High School         9.1   1    
          7 Cote, Steve               01 Holyoke Catholic HS       10.2        
          7 Lull, Eric                01 East Longmeadow HS        10.2        
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT             
              =====  =================================== ====== ==             
                  1  MINN      Minnechaug Regional HS    1:38.9  1             
                  2  ELNG      East Longmeadow HS        1:42.9  2             
                  3  ATHO      Athol High School         1:43.9  1             
                  4  HOLY      Holyoke High School       1:51.7  2             
                  5  PION      Pioneer Valley Regional   1:54.5  1             
                  6  CATH      Cathedral High School     1:56.4  2             
                  7  CHIC      Chicopee High School      1:57.8  2             
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           
            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           
                1  NORT      Northampton HS            3:41.0  2 10            
                2  AMHE      Amherst High School       3:44.5  2  8            
                3  AGAW      Agawam High School        3:46.9  1  6            
                4  HOCA      Holyoke Catholic HS       3:49.2  1  4            
                5  MOHA      Mohawk Regional HS        3:49.6  1  2            
                6  MINN      Minnechaug Regional HS    3:49.8  2  1            
                7  ELNG      East Longmeadow HS        3:49.9  1               
                8  CHIC      Chicopee High School      3:52.5  1               
                9  CATH      Cathedral High School     3:55.7  2               
               10  HOLY      Holyoke High School       3:57.7  2               
                -  ATHO      Athol High School             DQ  2               

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        PVIAC Western Mass Championships                 Page 6
                        Smith College - Friday 02/09/01                        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  HOLY      Holyoke High School        9:42.9              
                   2  CATH      Cathedral High School      9:44.4              
                   3  CHIC      Chicopee High School       9:59.3              
                   4  ATHO      Athol High School         10:02.6              
                   5  MINN      Minnechaug Regional HS    10:05.9              
                   6  ELNG      East Longmeadow HS        10:07.4              
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Parra, Andres           01 Holyoke Catholic HS 6'00.00" 1.83m 10    
         2 Hill, Justin            01 Chicopee Comprehens 5'10.00" 1.78m  8    
         3 White, James            01 Athol High School   5'10.00" 1.78m  6    
         4 Plouffe, Josh           03 Holyoke High School 5'06.00" 1.68m  4    
         5 Karbarz, Marek          01 Northampton HS      5'06.00" 1.68m  2    
         6 Domingos, Ross          01 Chicopee Comprehens 5'04.00" 1.63m  0.50 
         6 Hedlund, Andy           02 East Longmeadow HS  5'04.00" 1.63m  0.50 
         8 Rodriquez, George       02 East Longmeadow HS  5'04.00" 1.63m       
         9 Armida, Ryan            02 Minnechaug Regional 5'04.00" 1.63m       
        10 Peters, Rick            02 Pioneer Valley Regi 5'02.00" 1.57m       
        11 Pierce, Antoine         03 Chicopee Comprehens 5'02.00" 1.57m       
        12 Przybylowicz, Matt      02 Chicopee High Schoo 5'02.00" 1.57m       
        13 Patel, Bhrugesh         02 Northampton HS      5'00.00" 1.52m       
        14 McGurn, Ryan            03 Agawam High School  5'00.00" 1.52m       
        15 Stinger, Andrew         02 East Longmeadow HS  5'00.00" 1.52m       
         - Kerr, Dan               01 Mohawk Regional HS        NH             
         - Weber, Matt             02 Cathedral High Scho       NH             
         - O'Shea, Finian          02 Chicopee High Schoo       NH             
         - Wise, Robert            01 West Springfield HS       NH             
         - Forest, Michael         02 Minnechaug Regional       NH             
         - Czaplicki, Zach         03 East Longmeadow HS        NH             
         - Pozar, Michael          02 Amherst High School       NH             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Sikka, Sumit            01 Minnechaug Regional 20'10.00" 6.35m 10    
        2 Akpan, Inyang           03 East Longmeadow HS  20'01.25" 6.13m  8    
        3 Malone, Eric            03 Northampton HS      19'06.25" 5.95m  6    
        4 Burton, Ricky           02 Amherst High School 19'01.00" 5.82m  4    
        5 Neveu, Ryan             01 Chicopee High Schoo 18'07.25" 5.67m  2    

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        PVIAC Western Mass Championships                 Page 7
                        Smith College - Friday 02/09/01                        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        6 Slachetka, John         03 Agawam High School  18'04.75" 5.61m  1    
        7 Turner, Steve           02 Agawam High School  18'03.75" 5.58m       
        8 Nadolski, John          03 Minnechaug Regional 18'03.00" 5.56m       
        9 Gaspar, Brock           01 Ludlow High School  18'02.75" 5.56m       
       10 Janusz, Robert          03 Holyoke Catholic HS 18'02.25" 5.54m       
       11 Powell, Ericc           02 Cathedral High Scho 18'02.00" 5.54m       
       12 Walker, Luke            02 Cathedral High Scho 18'01.25" 5.52m       
       13 Sheldon, Jesse          03 Mohawk Regional HS  17'10.25" 5.44m       
       14 Amoaka, Kofi            03 Cathedral High Scho 17'05.75" 5.33m       
       15 Walsh, Tom              02 Cathedral High Scho 17'05.25" 5.31m       
       16 Goncalves, Joseph       03 Ludlow High School  16'05.25" 5.01m       
       17 Krause, David           04 Chicopee High Schoo 16'05.00" 5.00m       
       18 Allan, Justin           03 East Longmeadow HS  16'03.50" 4.97m       
       19 Giguere, Matt           04 East Longmeadow HS  15'11.50" 4.86m       
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Talbot, Matt            01 Athol High School   46'03.25" 14.10m 10   
        2 Jordan, Rafael          01 Amherst High School 44'07.00" 13.59m  8   
        3 Kowalczyk, Joseph       02 Minnechaug Regional 43'02.25" 13.16m  6   
        4 Yucka, Ryan             01 Chicopee High Schoo 42'10.75" 13.07m  4   
        5 Korepta, Greg           01 Chicopee High Schoo 41'10.50" 12.76m  2   
        6 Valentino, Scott        01 West Springfield HS 41'02.50" 12.56m  1   
        7 Gamble, Steven          03 Chicopee High Schoo 40'11.75" 12.49m      
        8 Picard, Matt            02 Agawam High School  39'08.25" 12.10m      
        9 Ferron, Charles         02 Chicopee High Schoo 39'04.50" 12.00m      
       10 Arsenault, Peter        02 Athol High School   37'02.00" 11.33m      
       11 Trevallion, Glen        02 Minnechaug Regional 35'07.00" 10.85m      
       12 Spalding, Andrew        01 East Longmeadow HS  35'04.50" 10.78m      
       13 Bettinelli, Andrew      02 Amherst High School 34'01.50" 10.40m      
       14 Luu, Cuong              02 West Springfield HS 33'05.50" 10.20m      
       15 Atkinson, Steve         02 Agawam High School  33'04.75" 10.18m      
       16 Burke, Andrew           01 Holyoke High School 33'02.00" 10.11m      
       17 Heng, Davy              04 Northampton HS      33'01.75" 10.10m      
       18 Schmaelzle, Matt        02 East Longmeadow HS  33'00.00" 10.06m      
       19 Krawiec, Tim            02 Cathedral High Scho 32'06.25" 9.91m       
       20 Farrell, Mike           02 East Longmeadow HS  31'11.00" 9.73m       
        - Baye, Greg              01 Northampton HS           FOUL             



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile