Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA - Auerbach Foundation Mass All State Meet

Boston - Reggie Lewis Track, MA, February 24, 2001

[Boys Team Scores and Event Results ]

Girls Team Scores and Event Results

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 1
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. HOPKINTON HS, 26; 2. CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN, 22; 3. 
 IPSWICH HS, 21; 3. BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD, 21; 5. DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS,  
 20; 6. LEXINGTON HS, 19; 7. BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL, 16; 7. WESTBOROUGH HS, 16; 9.
 BARNSTABLE HS, 14; 10. SPRINGFIELD CATHEDRAL, 13; 11. FRANKLIN HS, 12; 11.    
 NORTH READING HS, 12; 13. STOUGHTON HS, 10; 13. WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN, 10;
 13. WAKEFIELD HS, 10; 13. APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE, 10; 17. NOTRE DAME       
 ACAD-HINGHAM, 9; 17. HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS, 9; 19. SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON, 
 8; 19. BROOKLINE HS, 8; 19. FITCHBURG HS, 8; 19. FALMOUTH HS, 8; 19. MANSFIELD
 HS, 8; 19. SCITUATE HS, 8; 25. NATICK HS, 6; 25. DUXBURY, 6; 25. BEVERLY HS,  
 6; 25. BROCKTON HS, 6; 25. EAST BRIDGEWATER HS, 6; 25. BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM    
 REG., 6; 25. CHELMSFORD HS, 6; 25. LUDLOW, 6; 25. J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY,  
 6; 34. FRAMINGHAM HS, 5; 35. EVERETT HS, 4; 35. OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON, 4; 37.
 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS, 3; 37. HOLLISTON HS, 3; 37. HAVERHILL HS, 3; 40. KING 
 PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM, 2; 40. READING HS, 2; 40. BURLINGTON HS, 2; 43. HINGHAM  
 HS, 1; 43. WINCHESTER HS, 1; 43. MEDFIELD HS, 1.                              
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Smith, Beth               12 APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE  8.72  3    
          2 Stephenson, Julie         12 BARNSTABLE HS              8.87  1    
          3 Giardina, Kristen         11 EVERETT HS                 8.89  2    
          4 Riel, Tiana               09 HOPKINTON HS               8.89  3    
          5 Guenette, Kate            11 FITCHBURG HS               8.94  2    
          6 Morris, Steph             12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   9.00  1    
          7 Norberg, Kate             12 MEDFIELD HS                8.99  3    
          8 McGonagle, Kristen        12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS     9.04  1    
          9 Henry, Neressa            11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN   9.14  2    
         10 Patel, Sheena             12 ANDOVER HS                 9.09  3    
         11 Nolet, Ashley             10 LOWELL HS                  9.11  1    
         12 Cunningham, Kelly         10 MILTON HS                  9.16  1    
         12 Crutchfield, Olivia       12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS   9.16  1    
         14 Kieras, Sarah             11 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN  9.24  3    
         15 Moss, Kristin             11 MEDFIELD HS                9.27  2    
         16 Curran, Jess              10 HOPKINTON HS               9.31  2    
         17 Borodwka, Melanie         10 CHELMSFORD HS              9.31  1    
         18 Cullen, Lauren            11 STONEHAM HS                9.37  3    
         19 Pierce, Stephanie         12 ANDOVER HS                 9.44  2    
         20 McCarthy, Erin            12 DANVERS HS                 9.50  1    
         21 Sapienza, Christie        12 NATICK HS                  9.52  2    
         22 Thies, Jane               12 SCITUATE HS                9.54  3    
         23 Gambil, Sabrina           10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  11.47  2    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 2
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Smith, Beth               12 APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 8.76  2     
          2 Riel, Tiana               09 HOPKINTON HS              8.87  1     
          3 Giardina, Kristen         11 EVERETT HS                8.85  2     
          4 Norberg, Kate             12 MEDFIELD HS               8.89  1     
          5 Guenette, Kate            11 FITCHBURG HS              8.94  2     
          6 Nolet, Ashley             10 LOWELL HS                 8.97  1     
          7 Morris, Steph             12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  9.02  1     
          8 Henry, Neressa            11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  9.03  1     
          9 Stephenson, Julie         12 BARNSTABLE HS             9.03  1     
         10 McGonagle, Kristen        12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS    9.09  2     
         11 Moss, Kristin             11 MEDFIELD HS               9.13  2     
         12 Patel, Sheena             12 ANDOVER HS                9.15  2     
         13 Cunningham, Kelly         10 MILTON HS                 9.16  1     
         14 Kieras, Sarah             11 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 9.28  1     
         15 Curran, Jess              10 HOPKINTON HS              9.37  2     
         16 Crutchfield, Olivia       12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS  9.85  2     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Smith, Beth               12 APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 8.70  10    
          2 Guenette, Kate            11 FITCHBURG HS              8.79   8    
          3 Riel, Tiana               09 HOPKINTON HS              8.79   6    
          4 Giardina, Kristen         11 EVERETT HS                8.82   4    
          5 Morris, Steph             12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  8.83   2    
          6 Norberg, Kate             12 MEDFIELD HS               8.93   1    
          7 Nolet, Ashley             10 LOWELL HS                 9.07        
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Cort, Aisha               12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL       7.33  2     
          2 Kimbrel, Jordine          12 BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      7.43  1     
          3 Mason, Abra               12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL       7.56  3     
          4 Dickman, Kara             10 WESTBOROUGH HS            7.46  1     
          5 Judge, Aquila             11 SCITUATE HS               7.55  2     
          6 Plitt, Carrie             09 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    7.57  3     
          7 Anderson, Monica          10 BARNSTABLE HS             7.52  1     
          8 Woods, Kim                12 WESTFORD ACADEMY          7.58  2     
          9 Louvitakis, Katie         12 LUDLOW                    7.59  3     
         10 Mundry, Gillian           10 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 7.60  3     
         10 Watts, Libby              11 IPSWICH HS                7.60  2     
         12 Moulton, Ashley           11 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY   7.61  1     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 3
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
         13 Hurley, Caitlin           10 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.64  2     
         14 Kropp, Linda              10 FRAMINGHAM HS             7.66  2     
         15 Carr, Allison             12 WOBURN HS                 7.67  1     
         15 Oliver, Martha            11 FITCHBURG HS              7.67  2     
         17 Vannah, Jenna             12 TEWKSBURY HS              7.68  1     
         18 Wyman, Krissy             12 SHREWSBURY HS             7.69  3     
         19 Garcia, Dolly             12 SOMERVILLE HS             7.72  3     
         20 Lamons, Shakia            10 SOMERVILLE HS             7.75  1     
         21 McCuish, Rhiannon         09 MASHPEE HS                7.82  1     
         22 Carrette, Meghan          11 NORTH READING HS          7.86  3     
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Cort, Aisha               12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL       7.37  2     
          2 Dickman, Kara             10 WESTBOROUGH HS            7.41  1     
          3 Watts, Libby              11 IPSWICH HS                7.41  1     
          4 Judge, Aquila             11 SCITUATE HS               7.52  2     
          5 Kimbrel, Jordine          12 BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      7.44  1     
          6 Plitt, Carrie             09 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    7.53  1     
          7 Louvitakis, Katie         12 LUDLOW                    7.54  2     
          8 Hurley, Caitlin           10 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.57  2     
          9 Anderson, Monica          10 BARNSTABLE HS             7.58  2     
         10 Mundry, Gillian           10 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 7.59  1     
         11 Mason, Abra               12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL       7.65  1     
         11 Woods, Kim                12 WESTFORD ACADEMY          7.65  2     
         11 Carr, Allison             12 WOBURN HS                 7.65  2     
         14 Moulton, Ashley           11 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY   7.66  2     
         15 Kropp, Linda              10 FRAMINGHAM HS             7.73  1     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Cort, Aisha               12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL       7.29  10    
          2 Dickman, Kara             10 WESTBOROUGH HS            7.37   8    
          3 Louvitakis, Katie         12 LUDLOW                    7.50   6    
          4 Judge, Aquila             11 SCITUATE HS               7.51   4    
          5 Watts, Libby              11 IPSWICH HS                7.53   2    
          6 Plitt, Carrie             09 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    7.54   1    
          7 Kimbrel, Jordine          12 BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      7.55        
          8 Hurley, Caitlin           10 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.58        
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 4
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Moschella, Christine      12 HOPKINTON HS              40.67  4    
          2 Stevenson, Natasha        10 HAVERHILL HS              41.77  1    
          3 Sheffield, Lindsay        11 IPSWICH HS                42.10  3    
          4 Donoghue, Tessa           12 SPRINGFIELD CATHEDRAL     42.18  3    
          5 Incropera, Danielle       11 CHELMSFORD HS             42.30  1    
          6 Rodgers, Vanessa          11 NORTH READING HS          42.31  2    
          7 Kelley, Jessica           12 NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND  42.41  4    
          8 Dillard, Danyelle         11 WINTHROP HS               42.60  1    
          8 Evans, Troyanah           10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  42.60  2    
         10 Viera, Kate               11 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON  42.79  1    
         11 Carey, Katie              11 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    43.31  4    
         12 St. George, Jen           11 ST.PETER-MARIAN-WORC.     43.35  1    
         13 Madden, Stephanie         12 READING HS                43.43  2    
         14 Banks, Margaret           12 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 43.44  3    
         15 Legentil, Marie           11 NORTHAMPTON               43.71  2    
         15 Timmons, Suzanne          11 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM   43.71  3    
         17 Nunes, Gloria             09 BARNSTABLE HS             43.94  1    
         18 Shea, Erica               11 IPSWICH HS                43.97  4    
         19 Soccolich, Krista         11 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS  44.11  4    
         20 Dedonato, Laura           10 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    44.36  2    
         21 Bielenin, Lisa            11 WALPOLE HS                44.45  3    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Moschella, Christine      12 HOPKINTON HS              39.57  10    
         2 Donoghue, Tessa           12 SPRINGFIELD CATHEDRAL     41.65   8    
         3 Incropera, Danielle       11 CHELMSFORD HS             42.62   6    
         4 Rodgers, Vanessa          11 NORTH READING HS          42.67   4    
         5 Stevenson, Natasha        10 HAVERHILL HS              42.80   2    
         6 Sheffield, Lindsay        11 IPSWICH HS                43.56   1    
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Sherman, Melissa          12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS   1:34.50  4 10  
       2 Brown, Daviann            11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  1:35.50  4  8  
       3 Kelley, Kristen           11 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 1:36.70  4  6  
       4 Johnson, Claudine         12 J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 1:39.24  3  4  
       5 Joyce, Danielle           12 BURLINGTON HS             1:39.45  3  2  
       6 Walker, Katie             12 LEXINGTON HS              1:39.89  4  1  
       7 Caruso, Dominique         10 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 1:40.21  4     
       8 Pailes, Janet             12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        1:40.83  3     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 5
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 600 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       9 McCarron, Chelsea         09 IPSWICH HS                1:41.34  3     
      10 Borges, Oly               11 FITCHBURG HS              1:41.46  3     
      11 Klim, Kate                12 BARNSTABLE HS             1:42.15  3     
      12 Rummel, Caitlin           10 FALMOUTH HS               1:42.23  4     
      13 McCarthy, Meghan          12 DANVERS HS                1:43.09  1     
      14 O'Shea, Katie             10 NORWOOD HS                1:43.25  2     
      15 Woodford, Michelle        09 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  1:43.50  2     
      16 Kingston, Mary            12 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM    1:43.76  1     
      17 Yanikoski, Allie          11 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD  1:44.08  2     
      18 Rufo, Michaela            10 WILMINGTON HS             1:48.34  1     
      19 Gillespie, Kim            12 WILMINGTON HS             1:48.70  2     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Lambie, Ari               10 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD  2:55.70  2 10  
       2 Mazandi, Vanessa          12 BROOKLINE HS              2:58.08  2  8  
       3 Isbitz, Sarah             10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  2:59.43  2  6  
       4 Kane, Chrissy             12 SPRINGFIELD CATHEDRAL     2:59.71  2  4  
       5 Sheedy, Katie             12 READING HS                3:05.80  2  2  
       6 Perry, Jen                11 FRAMINGHAM HS             3:06.69  2  1  
       7 Plunkett, Kara            10 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  3:07.18  1     
       8 Mount, Karen              11 NORTH ANDOVER HS          3:07.79  2     
       9 Rosato, Pam               09 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD  3:08.08  2     
      10 Tansey, Emily             11 SCITUATE HS               3:10.02  2     
      11 Hassett, Eileen           12 ARLINGTON HS              3:10.45  1     
      12 Carter, Katie             12 BEVERLY HS                3:10.92  1     
      13 Desmond, Lily             12 SCITUATE HS               3:13.45  1     
      14 Billings, Laura           12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS    3:14.53  1     
      15 McGuirk, Erin             11 DANVERS HS                3:14.98  1     
      16 Eynation, Lauren          10 CHELMSFORD HS             3:15.58  1     
                                                                               
                                Girls 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Hincman, Julia            12 WAKEFIELD HS              5:03.40  2 10  
       2 Roetter, Natasha          11 LEXINGTON HS              5:04.06  2  8  
       3 Swenson, Mia              10 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    5:08.04  2  6  
       4 O'Brien, Erin             12 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    5:09.70  2  4  
       5 Beth, Ellen               12 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 5:12.88  2  2  
       6 Morse, Diana              11 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD  5:17.03  2  1  
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 6
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 1 Mile Run (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       7 Driscoll, Heather         10 FALMOUTH HS               5:17.79  2     
       8 Connolly, Erin            12 WESTFORD ACADEMY          5:19.92  2     
       9 Iannacci, Jessica         11 LUNENBURG HS              5:22.75  2     
      10 Clark, Caitlyn            11 ST.PETER-MARIAN-WORC.     5:25.40  1     
      11 Barber, Erika             12 STOUGHTON HS              5:25.78  1     
      12 Overholtzer, Gretchen     11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  5:26.51  2     
      13 Halloran, Kayla           11 NORWELL HS                5:28.25  2     
      14 Sherry, Meaghan           10 WOBURN HS                 5:32.49  1     
      15 DiFilipo, Gina            10 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  5:33.93  2     
      16 Christoforo, Nicole       10 ROCKLAND HS               5:34.98  1     
      17 Yalouris, Isabel          10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  5:36.36  1     
      18 Christofi, Marelle        12 STONEHAM HS               5:36.52  1     
      19 Sherman, Becca            11 NEEDHAM HS                5:37.15  1     
      20 Anderson, Karen           11 NEEDHAM HS                5:37.53  1     
      21 Haapanen, Laura           08 MARLBORO HS               5:37.84  1     
      22 Mansfield, Kylie          11 FONTBONNE ACAD. - MILTON  5:42.26  1     
                                                                               
                                Girls 2 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Smith, Samantha           11 LEXINGTON HS              11:19.84  10  
        2 Sullivan, Nora            11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  11:30.45   8  
        3 Whipple, Justine          10 DUXBURY                   11:31.86   6  
        4 Davidson, Ashley          09 NATICK HS                 11:36.05   4  
        5 Chivakos, Dianna          12 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    11:37.45   2  
        6 Donovan, Allison          11 HINGHAM HS                11:37.47   1  
        7 Gallo, Briannah           11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  11:39.62      
        8 White, Judy               09 ATHOL HS                  11:48.65      
        9 Poole, Michelle           10 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    11:54.27      
       10 Jensen, Sally             11 LEXINGTON HS              11:57.02      
       11 Heffernan, Kelley         10 BRAINTREE HS              12:08.38      
       12 Romain, Sarah             11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    12:09.67      
       13 Melaragni, Meaghan        12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS     12:12.14      
       14 Cantone, Amanda           10 WOBURN HS                 12:29.31      
        - O'Brien, Katie            09 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON         DNF      
        - Valeri, Cara              11 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN      DNF      
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 7
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  HOPK      HOPKINTON HS              1:47.31  4 10           
                2  IPSW      IPSWICH HS                1:47.61  4  8           
                3  BLAT      BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL       1:47.68  4  6           
                4  BARN      BARNSTABLE HS             1:49.00  4  4           
                5  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  1:49.45  4  2           
                6  NAT       NATICK HS                 1:49.59  2  1           
                7  NTNS      NEWTON SOUTH HS           1:49.83  3              
                8  CCAT      CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 1:49.93  4              
                9  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              1:50.04  3              
               10  MARS      MARSHFIELD HS             1:51.25  1              
               11  PENT      PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY   1:51.62  3              
               12  SHAR      SHARON HS                 1:51.84  3              
               13  WAKE      WAKEFIELD HS              1:51.94  3              
               14  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              1:52.16  2              
               15  DR        DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   1:52.36  2              
               16  SOM       SOMERVILLE HS             1:52.46  2              
               17  AND       ANDOVER HS                1:54.21  3              
               18  ORR       OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET 1:54.71  1              
               19  MEDF      MEDFIELD HS               1:55.11  1              
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  BROM      BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD   9:40.05  2 10           
               2  FALM      FALMOUTH HS                9:49.55  2  8           
               3  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN   9:56.24  2  6           
               4  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS                9:58.24  2  4           
               5  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN  9:59.76  2  2           
               6  NAT       NATICK HS                 10:03.22  2  1           
               7  SCIT      SCITUATE HS               10:11.75  1              
               8  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              10:14.39  2              
               9  NTNS      NEWTON SOUTH HS           10:15.91  1              
              10  LUN       LUNENBURG HS              10:16.20  2              
              11  DANV      DANVERS HS                10:17.72  1              
              12  MARF      MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM    10:18.49  1              
              13  DY        DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS   10:18.86  1              
              14  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              10:19.45  1              
              15  WAKE      WAKEFIELD HS              10:19.93  1              
              16  AND       ANDOVER HS                10:20.07  1              
              17  CHEL      CHELMSFORD HS             10:27.50  1              
              18  MASC      MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  10:28.42  1              
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 8
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  DY        DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS   4:03.12  4 10           
                2  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS               4:06.46  4  8           
                3  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  4:07.76  4  6           
                4  FRAM      FRAMINGHAM HS             4:12.09  3  4           
                5  NREA      NORTH READING HS          4:12.72  4  2           
                6  HAVR      HAVERHILL HS              4:12.73  3  1           
                7  SL        SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  4:13.10  3              
                8  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 4:13.11  4              
                9  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              4:13.50  2              
               10  OA        OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    4:14.25  3              
               11  AB        ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS  4:15.96  2              
               12  READ      READING HS                4:16.53  4              
               13  BEV       BEVERLY HS                4:16.75  2              
               14  CC        COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON  4:17.25  1              
               15  WAKE      WAKEFIELD HS              4:17.47  3              
               16  STPE      ST.PETER-MARIAN-WORC.     4:18.32  1              
               17  WALP      WALPOLE HS                4:18.61  1              
               17  NQ        NORTH QUINCY HS           4:18.61  2              
               19  NATT      NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        4:19.33  2              
               20  SPCA      SPRINGFIELD CATHEDRAL     4:21.87  2              
               21  HOPK      HOPKINTON HS              4:22.16  3              
               22  NAT       NATICK HS                 4:34.25  1              
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Frederick, Megan        11 IPSWICH HS          37'04.00" 11.38m 10   
        2 Cunningham, Grace       10 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HIN 36'11.00" 11.25m  8   
        3 Marciano, MariaLisa     12 NORTH READING HS    36'05.25" 11.11m  6   
        4 Harrison, Latoia        12 BROCKTON HS         36'02.50" 11.04m  4   
        5 Descartes, Jessica      12 BROCKTON HS         35'03.00" 10.74m  2   
        6 Sweeney, Kerri          12 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HIN 35'01.00" 10.69m  1   
        7 Robistow, Stephanie     12 FOXBORO HS          35'01.00" 10.69m      
        8 Jeffers, Stepanie       10 BARNSTABLE HS       34'06.25" 10.52m      
        9 Jones, Lindsay          11 FOXBORO HS          33'09.75" 10.31m      
       10 Bednarik, Jayde         12 SOMERSET HS         33'09.50" 10.30m      
       11 Constantino, Diana      11 NORWOOD HS          33'09.25" 10.29m      
       12 Mulligan, Casey            SOMERSET HS         32'11.75" 10.05m      
       13 Sullivan, Leah          12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT 32'04.50" 9.87m       
       14 Cuddihy, Kiely          12 SCITUATE HS         32'02.50" 9.82m       
       15 Cunningham, Laura       12 SILVER LAKE REG-KIN 31'08.75" 9.67m       
       16 McDonagh, Mary          11 NEWTON NORTH HS     31'06.25" 9.61m       
       17 Ferrerra, Stacie        11 OLIVER AMES-NO. EAS 31'04.00" 9.55m       
       18 Pacheco, Kim            12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 31'01.25" 9.48m       
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 9
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
       19 Garcia, Patty           11 TEWKSBURY HS        30'08.25" 9.35m       
       20 Kwiatek, M.C.           12 READING HS          30'01.00" 9.17m       
       21 Ibe, Ogechi             12 ANDOVER HS          29'05.50" 8.98m       
       22 Freitas, Jamie          12 MIDDLEBORO HS       29'04.25" 8.95m       
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Shephard, Amanda        12 STOUGHTON HS        5'04.00" 1.63m 10    
         2 Oberlander, Kristin     11 MANSFIELD HS        5'04.00" 1.63m  8    
         3 Harlow, Jen             10 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 5'04.00" 1.63m  6    
         4 Sears, Kim              11 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. 5'02.00" 1.57m  3    
         4 Rossini, Shawna         10 HOLLISTON HS        5'02.00" 1.57m  3    
         6 Looby, Erin             11 WINCHESTER HS       5'02.00" 1.57m  1    
         7 Rugg, Katherine         09 DOHERTY HS - WORCES 5'02.00" 1.57m       
         8 Long, Liz               11 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HA 5'02.00" 1.57m       
         9 Smith, Rachel           10 READING HS          5'02.00" 1.57m       
        10 Moss, Kristin           11 MEDFIELD HS         5'02.00" 1.57m       
        11 Waterman, Cassandra     11 ATTLEBORO HS        5'00.00" 1.52m       
        11 Whiting, Jana           12 SILVER LAKE REG-KIN 5'00.00" 1.52m       
        11 Thomson, Emily          11 BILLERICA HS        5'00.00" 1.52m       
        14 Ledda, Kim              11 DEDHAM HS           5'00.00" 1.52m       
        14 Vandoren, Vanessa       10 NORWOOD HS          5'00.00" 1.52m       
        14 McCall, Katie           11 SILVER LAKE REG-KIN 5'00.00" 1.52m       
        17 Davis, Kirsten          10 FRANKLIN HS         5'00.00" 1.52m       
         - Dwyer, Lexi             10 SWAMPSCOTT HS             NH             
         - Perry, Jen              11 FRAMINGHAM HS             NH             
         - Cullen, Lauren          11 STONEHAM HS               NH             
         - Murray, Katie           11 LEOMINSTER HS             NH             
         - Gillespie, Kim          12 WILMINGTON HS             NH             
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Stephenson, Elizabeth   12 BARNSTABLE HS       17'10.50" 5.45m 10    
        2 Dickman, Kara           10 WESTBOROUGH HS      17'09.00" 5.41m  8    
        3 Connolly, Jamie         12 BEVERLY HS          17'06.50" 5.35m  6    
        4 Judge, Aquila           11 SCITUATE HS         17'06.25" 5.34m  4    
        5 Wood, Deborah           11 J.D.O'BRYANT HS - R 17'04.00" 5.28m  2    
        6 Donoghue, Tessa         12 SPRINGFIELD CATHEDR 17'03.50" 5.27m  1    
        7 Smith, Beth             12 APPONOQUET REG.-LAK 17'02.50" 5.25m       
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Page 10
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        8 Cort, Aisha             12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL 17'02.00" 5.23m       
        9 Rawlins, Jessica        12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 16'10.00" 5.13m       
        9 Morris, Steph           12 KING PHILIP REG-WRE 16'10.00" 5.13m       
       11 Grandmaison, Nikki      11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LA 16'07.00" 5.05m       
       12 Carberry, Meryl         11 WALPOLE HS          16'06.50" 5.04m       
       13 Stephenson, Julie       12 BARNSTABLE HS       16'05.75" 5.02m       
       14 Woessner, Mel           12 LEXINGTON HS        16'02.50" 4.94m       
       14 Crutchfield, Olivia     12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH RE 16'02.50" 4.94m       
       16 Franklin, Jessica       11 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTA 16'00.25" 4.88m       
       17 Moschella, Christine    12 HOPKINTON HS        15'11.75" 4.87m       
       18 Adams, Steph            12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG 15'11.50" 4.86m       
       19 Doris, Christina        11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 15'11.25" 4.86m       
       20 Suarez, Lauren          12 METHUEN HS          15'10.75" 4.85m       
       21 Dancewicz, Diana        10 EVERETT HS          15'05.25" 4.71m       
       21 Legentil, Marie         11 NORTHAMPTON         15'05.25" 4.71m       
       21 Lawson, Lynne           12 DEDHAM HS           15'05.25" 4.71m       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile