Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass Indoor Class C Meet Results

Boston - Reggie Lewis Track, MA, February 18, 2001

[Boys Team Scores & Event Results ]

Girls Team Scores & Event Results

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 1
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. IPSWICH, 46; 2. FRANKLIN HS, 34; 3. WAKEFIELD HS, 30; 
 4. NATICK HS, 28; 5. HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS, 24; 5. FITCHBURG HS, 24; 7.      
 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON, 23; 8. APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE, 21; 9. WALPOLE HS,  
 16; 10. KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM, 14; 10. J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY, 14; 12.  
 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD, 12; 13. NORTH ANDOVER HS, 11; 13. DUXBURY, 11; 15.  
 WINCHESTER HS, 10; 16. BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY, 9; 17. HOLLISTON HS, 8; 17.      
 HINGHAM HS, 8; 17. ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO, 8; 17. TEWKSBURY HS, 8; 21.      
 STONEHAM HS, 7; 21. NORTHAMPTON, 7; 23. MANSFIELD HS, 6; 23. LUDLOW, 6; 25.   
 DANVERS HS, 5; 26. SHARON HS, 4; 26. LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS, 4; 26. WESTFORD  
 ACADEMY, 4; 29. DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS, 2; 29. MIDDLEBORO HS, 2; 29. MARLBORO
 HS, 2; 32. MILTON HS, 1.                                                      
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Guenette, Kate               FITCHBURG HS               8.80  2    
          2 Smith, Beth                  APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE  8.86  3    
          3 Cullen, Lauren               STONEHAM HS                9.12  1    
          4 Sapienza, Christie           NATICK HS                  9.26  4    
          5 Thomas, Faith                HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS     8.99  2    
          6 Cunningham, Kelly            MILTON HS                  9.17  1    
          7 Guillory, Allison            BELMONT HS                 9.21  3    
          8 Henrick, Kiela               NORTH ANDOVER HS           9.51  4    
          9 McCarthy, Erin               DANVERS HS                 9.24  2    
         10 Renke, Meridith              SHARON HS                  9.29  1    
         11 Morris, Steph                KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   9.40  3    
         12 Maitland, Jen                ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO   9.55  1    
         13 Berggren, Jillian            WAKEFIELD HS               9.70  1    
         14 Brislin, Claire              HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS     9.74  3    
         15 Brown, Katrina               BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    9.82  1    
         16 Hughes, Sarah                DRACUT HS                  9.86  4    
         17 King, Angelee                BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   10.01  2    
         18 O'Mally, Katie               SHARON HS                 10.04  3    
         19 Cohen, Leigh                 SHARON HS                 10.06  2    
         20 Joyce, Sarah                 SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  10.15  3    
         21 Hatfield, Katy               HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    10.18  1    
         21 Maghusson, Nicole            KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  10.18  4    
         23 Cerino, Andrea               MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  10.33  2    
         24 Mahoney, Megan               MILTON HS                 10.34  2    
         25 Wilmot, Tiara                SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  10.38  1    
         26 Dale, Julia                  MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  10.43  3    
         27 Dimatteo, Megan              ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  10.44  2    
         28 Harrison, Nora               MANSFIELD HS              10.47  4    
         29 Finn, Kathryn                MILTON HS                 10.58  4    
         30 Davis, Kirsten               FRANKLIN HS               10.97  4    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 2
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                  
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Smith, Beth                  APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE  8.71  1    
          2 Guenette, Kate               FITCHBURG HS               8.76  2    
          3 Morris, Steph                KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   8.86  1    
          4 Cunningham, Kelly            MILTON HS                  9.02  2    
          5 Sapienza, Christie           NATICK HS                  9.08  2    
          6 Cullen, Lauren               STONEHAM HS                9.09  2    
          7 McCarthy, Erin               DANVERS HS                 9.30  1    
          8 Renke, Meridith              SHARON HS                  9.42  2    
          9 Brislin, Claire              HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS     9.53  2    
         10 Henrick, Kiela               NORTH ANDOVER HS           9.55  1    
         11 Maitland, Jen                ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO   9.56  2    
         12 Guillory, Allison            BELMONT HS                 9.57  1    
         13 Hughes, Sarah                DRACUT HS                  9.64  1    
         14 Brown, Katrina               BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    9.66  1    
         15 Berggren, Jillian            WAKEFIELD HS               9.90  2    
         16 Thomas, Faith                HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    11.94  1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Smith, Beth                  APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 8.54  10    
          2 Guenette, Kate               FITCHBURG HS              8.65   8    
          3 Morris, Steph                KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  8.92   6    
          4 Sapienza, Christie           NATICK HS                 8.97   4    
          5 Cullen, Lauren               STONEHAM HS               9.02   2    
          6 Cunningham, Kelly            MILTON HS                 9.04   1    
          7 McCarthy, Erin               DANVERS HS                9.24        
          8 Renke, Meridith              SHARON HS                 9.54        
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Plitt, Carrie                HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    7.38  4     
          2 Kimbrel, Jordin              BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      7.58  7     
          3 Louvitakis, Katie            LUDLOW                    7.66  3     
          4 Vannah, Jenna                TEWKSBURY HS              7.67  1     
          5 Woods, Kim                   WESTFORD ACADEMY          7.68  2     
          6 Oliver, Martha               FITCHBURG HS              7.71  6     
          7 Bouchard, Lauren             DANVERS HS                7.81  5     
          8 Watts, Libby                 IPSWICH                   7.50  4     
          9 Auld, Becky                  NATICK HS                 7.75  2     
          9 Wood, Deborah                J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 7.75  3     
          9 Nagel, Kirsten               WINCHESTER HS             7.75  4     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 3
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
         12 Hudson, Tatisha              DANVERS HS                7.80  4     
         13 Runstadler, Andrea           HOLLISTON HS              7.81  1     
         14 Bloom, Rachel                SHARON HS                 7.85  6     
         15 Simpson, Kara                TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 7.89  5     
         15 Smith, Cori                  IPSWICH                   7.89  5     
         17 Balogh, Kelan                DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   7.90  3     
         18 Ziaugra, Daina               SHARON HS                 7.92  7     
         18 Bing, Lakiia                 NATICK HS                 7.92  7     
         20 Castro, Elizabeth            MELROSE HS                7.94  7     
         21 MACDONOUGH, Erin             WAKEFIELD HS              7.95  3     
         22 Gentile, Kerri               ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  7.96  7     
         22 Jones, Filisha               GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH  7.96  5     
         24 Barone, Tricia               MILTON HS                 7.98  5     
         25 Hannus, Carolyn              TEWKSBURY HS              8.00  2     
         26 Cummings, Romaine            J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 8.04  2     
         27 Lewis, Rosaleen              LUDLOW                    8.07  5     
         28 Tonello, Nattie              HOLLISTON HS              8.08  3     
         28 Balash, Holly                DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   8.08  6     
         30 Montesion, Amy               MARLBORO HS               8.09  1     
         31 Tamburro, Larissa            TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 8.11  2     
         32 Herlihy, Caitlin             STONEHAM HS               8.12  2     
         32 Godard, Anna                 NORTHAMPTON               8.12  3     
         34 Dacey, Katie                 FRANKLIN HS               8.13  1     
         34 Small, Jen                   DANVERS HS                8.13  6     
         36 Colson, Kris                 WAKEFIELD HS              8.15  2     
         37 Jackson, Jill                KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  8.17  7     
         38 Alfredson, Nastassja         MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  8.21  6     
         39 Caffrey, Megan               NORTH ANDOVER HS          8.22  6     
         40 Ramos, Vilma                 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  8.23  7     
         40 Pare, Courtney               APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 8.23  4     
         42 Ferrecchia, Jenna            MARLBORO HS               8.26  5     
         43 Chiachio, Jessica            STONEHAM HS               8.27  1     
         44 Kelly, Sue                   DRACUT HS                 8.28  7     
         45 O'Connell, Catherina         ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  8.29  6     
         46 Sivilaythone, Marry          FITCHBURG HS              8.31  4     
         47 Murphy, Jessica              HINGHAM HS                8.35  1     
         48 Brescia, Casey               BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   8.39  4     
         48 Cameron, Allie               MIDDLEBORO HS             8.39  6     
         50 Liro, Marlie                 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 8.40  3     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 4
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                  
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Plitt, Carrie                HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    7.48  2     
          2 Kimbrel, Jordin              BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      7.51  1     
          3 Louvitakis, Katie            LUDLOW                    7.59  2     
          4 Watts, Libby                 IPSWICH                   7.63  1     
          5 Woods, Kim                   WESTFORD ACADEMY          7.66  1     
          6 Vannah, Jenna                TEWKSBURY HS              7.67  2     
          7 Oliver, Martha               FITCHBURG HS              7.68  1     
          8 Runstadler, Andrea           HOLLISTON HS              7.74  1     
          9 Nagel, Kirsten               WINCHESTER HS             7.76  2     
         10 Bloom, Rachel                SHARON HS                 7.78  1     
         11 Wood, Deborah                J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 7.79  1     
         12 Auld, Becky                  NATICK HS                 7.83  2     
         12 Bouchard, Lauren             DANVERS HS                7.83  2     
         14 Smith, Cori                  IPSWICH                   7.84  2     
         14 Simpson, Kara                TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 7.84  2     
         16 Hudson, Tatisha              DANVERS HS                7.85  1     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Plitt, Carrie                HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    7.38  10    
          2 Kimbrel, Jordin              BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      7.44   8    
          3 Louvitakis, Katie            LUDLOW                    7.52   6    
          4 Watts, Libby                 IPSWICH                   7.56   4    
          5 Oliver, Martha               FITCHBURG HS              7.66   2    
          6 Vannah, Jenna                TEWKSBURY HS              7.67   1    
          7 Woods, Kim                   WESTFORD ACADEMY          7.69        
          8 Runstadler, Andrea           HOLLISTON HS              7.70        
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Sheffield, Lindsay           IPSWICH                   42.53  5    
          2 Shea, Erica                  IPSWICH                   42.64  1    
          3 Carey, Katie                 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    43.33  1    
          4 Legentil, Marie              NORTHAMPTON               43.60  2    
          5 Bielenin, Lisa               WALPOLE HS                43.88  4    
          6 Dedonato, Laura              OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    43.90  3    
          7 Taranto, Lauren              FRANKLIN HS               43.98  2    
          8 Esrosito, Kristen            NATICK HS                 44.24  3    
          9 Labella, Ashley              SAUGUS HS                 44.65  2    
         10 Ryan, Michelle               BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      44.69  5    
         11 McGarr, Hillary              DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   45.11  4    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 5
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
         12 Elderton, Courtney           DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   45.14  1    
         12 Cornett, Rochelle            RANDOLPH HS               45.14  4    
         14 Cavanaugh, Katie             MILTON HS                 45.57  5    
         15 Kennedy, Kathryn             BELMONT HS                45.79  3    
         16 Cassidy, Heather             KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  46.00  2    
         17 Willey, Jen                  TEWKSBURY HS              46.14  3    
         18 Vaughn, Melanie              MANSFIELD HS              46.39  1    
         19 Dussault, Sarah              HOLLISTON HS              46.94  4    
         20 Bryne, Jill                  MARLBORO HS               47.07  5    
         21 Garber, Rebecca              MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  47.19  2    
         22 Navarro, Vanessa             DANVERS HS                47.21  4    
         23 Hamlin, Brandi               KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  47.48  3    
         24 Murray, Vanessa              J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 48.21  5    
         24 Deninno, Katharine           HINGHAM HS                48.21  1    
         26 Oberlander, Kristin          MANSFIELD HS              48.54  3    
         27 Gagnon, Sara                 STONEHAM HS               48.62  2    
         28 Hazaro, Rachel               MIDDLEBORO HS             49.34  4    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Sheffield, Lindsay           IPSWICH                   42.22  10    
         2 Shea, Erica                  IPSWICH                   42.70   8    
         3 Legentil, Marie              NORTHAMPTON               43.09   6    
         4 Carey, Katie                 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    43.22   4    
         5 Bielenin, Lisa               WALPOLE HS                43.69   2    
         6 Dedonato, Laura              OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    43.95   1    
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Johnson, Claudine            J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 1:40.26  6 10  
       2 Amendola, Alison             FRANKLIN HS               1:41.10  6  8  
       3 Borges, Oly                  FITCHBURG HS              1:42.51  6  6  
       4 McCarron, Chelsea            IPSWICH                   1:42.77  6  4  
       5 McCarthy, Meghan             DANVERS HS                1:43.67  6  2  
       6 Frank, Ellen                 TEWKSBURY HS              1:44.33  6  1  
       7 Cataldo, Lauren              SAUGUS HS                 1:45.50  5     
       8 Rousseau, Jen                GARDNER HS                1:46.71  5     
       9 Maryansel, Lynda             HOLLISTON HS              1:46.89  3     
      10 Daly, Ciara                  MILTON HS                 1:47.40  5     
      11 Hoffman, Erica               IPSWICH                   1:47.47  4     
      12 Bennett, Heather             MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  1:47.61  4     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 6
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 600 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
      13 Ryberg, Amber                OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    1:47.72  2     
      14 Cosgrove, Kate               WINCHESTER HS             1:48.74  3     
      15 Thibou, Olivia               J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 1:48.82  5     
      16 Mahoney, Patrice             BELMONT HS                1:48.84  3     
      17 Williamson, Elizabeth        MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  1:49.21  5     
      18 Dirvolanne, Geraldine        BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      1:49.48  1     
      19 Falzone, Melissa             STONEHAM HS               1:49.54  2     
      20 Hynes, Rebecca               MILTON HS                 1:49.89  3     
      21 Guild, Jaime                 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  1:49.93  1     
      22 Clarke, Claudia              LYNN CLASSICAL HS         1:50.06  4     
      23 Marieni, Christy             MARLBORO HS               1:50.29  1     
      24 Russell, Sara                WESTFORD ACADEMY          1:50.37  2     
      25 Bourque, Melissa             FITCHBURG HS              1:50.47  3     
      26 O'Toole, Meghan              WALPOLE HS                1:50.53  4     
      27 Casey, Rebecca               MELROSE HS                1:51.02  2     
      28 Kinney, Liz                  KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  1:51.13  3     
      29 Hagerty, Blair               DUXBURY                   1:51.37  2     
      29 Theberge, Nicole             DANVERS HS                1:51.37  5     
      31 Shostah, Nicole              HINGHAM HS                1:51.47  4     
      32 Knox, Sara-Rose              TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 1:52.40  4     
      33 Devin, Courtney              MILTON HS                 1:53.63  1     
      34 Loomos, Courtney             WELLESLEY HS              1:54.87  2     
      35 Slattery, Sarah              DUXBURY                   1:55.81  1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Mount, Karen                 NORTH ANDOVER HS          3:07.56  2 10  
       2 Plunkett, Kara               MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  3:08.26  2  8  
       3 Leenhout, Meredith           FRANKLIN HS               3:10.07  2  6  
       4 Heyde, Jennifer              NATICK HS                 3:10.18  2  4  
       5 McGuirk, Erin                DANVERS HS                3:10.54  2  2  
       6 Walter, Jenn                 DUXBURY                   3:13.95  2  1  
       7 Walter, Jenn                 SHARON HS                 3:14.03  1     
       8 Diver, Amanda                MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  3:15.50  1     
       9 Littlefield, Besty           WELLESLEY HS              3:15.54  2     
      10 Freedman, Racheal            LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    3:18.59  1     
      11 Monohan, Christine           WALPOLE HS                3:19.69  1     
      12 Szamrej, Melissa             WESTFORD ACADEMY          3:20.46  1     
      13 Henderson, Rachel            MANSFIELD HS              3:21.64  1     
      14 Seratra, Amie                LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    3:23.20  1     
      15 Mello, Suzanne               OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    3:24.96  1     
      16 Haker, Jackie                MELROSE HS                3:25.22  1     
      17 Eranio, Sara                 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    3:25.56  1     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 7
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
      18 Bacigalupo, Shelly           TEWKSBURY HS              3:37.11  1     
       - Hansberry, Heidi             WELLESLEY HS                   DQ  2     
                                                                               
                                Girls 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Hincman, Julia               WAKEFIELD HS              5:07.45  2 10  
       2 Swenson, Mia                 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    5:10.29  2  8  
       3 0'Brien, Erin                OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    5:20.44  2  6  
       4 Connelly, Erin               WESTFORD ACADEMY          5:26.38  2  4  
       5 Haapanen, Laura              MARLBORO HS               5:31.04  2  2  
       6 Christofi, Marelle           STONEHAM HS               5:31.39  2  1  
       7 Arnold, Maggie               LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    5:31.58  2     
       8 MACKENZIE, Kate              KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  5:37.98  2     
       9 Massurow, Ashley             DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   5:38.48  2     
      10 George, Christina            IPSWICH                   5:42.29  2     
      11 Richard, Courtney            HOLLISTON HS              5:42.57  1     
      12 Weinmann, Katie              SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  5:47.60  1     
      13 Robbins, Samantha            FRANKLIN HS               5:47.84  2     
      14 Wicks, Kathleen              EAST LONGMEADOW           5:49.18  1     
      15 O'Connell, Cha-Ling          WINCHESTER HS             5:49.44  1     
      16 Wiseman, Liz                 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   5:58.06  1     
      17 Moore, Kristin               STONEHAM HS               6:01.11  1     
      18 Carr, Colleen                MILTON HS                 6:01.61  1     
      19 Bogle, Rosanne               KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  6:03.14  1     
      20 Carlucci, Haley              FRANKLIN HS               6:10.54  1     
      21 Plunkett, Caitlin            MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  6:17.89  1     
      22 Bloomer, Molly               KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  6:39.34  1     
                                                                               
                                Girls 2 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Whipple, Justine             DUXBURY                   11:40.00  2 10  
      2 Donovan, Allison             HINGHAM HS                11:45.23  2  8  
      3 Davidson, Ashley             NATICK HS                 11:48.08  2  6  
      4 Chivakos, Dianna             HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    11:51.31  2  4  
      5 Romain, Sarah                LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    11:51.83  2  2  
      6 Poole, Michelle              HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    11:52.85  2  1  
      7 O'Brien, Katie               OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    11:57.39  2     
      8 Bell, Grace                  WESTFORD ACADEMY          12:12.56  2     
      9 Gabriel, Ellen               FITCHBURG HS              12:29.13  2     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 8
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 2 Mile Run (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
     10 Wilson, Heather              DANVERS HS                12:32.81  2     
     11 Dahlberg, Amanda             GARDNER HS                12:40.89  1     
     12 Hoffman, Stefany             OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    12:42.30  1     
     13 Perry, Rebecca               MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  12:42.37  2     
     14 Linehan, Caroline            MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  12:46.03  1     
     15 Chaisson, Kelly              BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   12:47.35  1     
     16 Fisher, Sarah                KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  12:49.36  1     
     17 Tower, Johanna               MELROSE HS                12:50.95  1     
     18 Trahan, Meghan               FRANKLIN HS               12:52.39  1     
     19 Stomski, Katie               SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  12:53.21  1     
     20 Entomingel, Lindsay          NORTH ANDOVER HS          12:53.44  1     
     21 Charbanney, Gabby            DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   13:14.81  1     
     22 Roy, Caitlyn                 MANSFIELD HS              13:42.39  1     
     23 O'Regan, Laura               HOLLISTON HS              13:52.48  1     
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  IPSW      IPSWICH                   1:47.63  4 10           
                2  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              1:49.30  4  8           
                3  WAKE      WAKEFIELD HS              1:50.86  3  6           
                4  SHAR      SHARON HS                 1:51.32  1  4           
                5  DR        DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   1:51.43  4  2           
                6  BLAT      BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      1:51.58  4  1           
                7  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              1:51.65  3              
                8  NAT       NATICK HS                 1:51.68  4              
                9  HOLL      HOLLISTON HS              1:51.94  3              
               10  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS               1:52.04  3              
               11  HW        HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    1:54.23  3              
               12  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY          1:55.06  3              
               13  ALG       ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  1:55.45  2              
               14  TANT      TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 1:55.75  2              
               15  MILT      MILTON HS                 1:56.25  1              
               16  KP        KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  1:56.43  2              
               17  BFEE      BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:57.04  2              
               18  STON      STONEHAM HS               1:57.87  1              
               19  LS        LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    1:58.19  2              
               20  SHEP      SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  1:58.65  1              
                -  JDOB      J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY      DQ  4              
                -  WINC      WINCHESTER HS                  DQ  2              
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 9
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  NAT       NATICK HS                 10:01.21  10           
                 2  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS               10:07.13   8           
                 3  WAKE      WAKEFIELD HS              10:16.98   6           
                 4  MASC      MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  10:23.13   4           
                 5  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              10:24.27   2           
                 6  DANV      DANVERS HS                10:28.30   1           
                 7  APP       APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 10:33.61               
                 8  KP        KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  10:37.69               
                 9  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              10:38.22               
                10  LS        LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    10:42.96               
                11  OA        OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    10:55.77               
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS               4:09.92  4 10           
                2  WAKE      WAKEFIELD HS              4:14.26  4  8           
                3  OA        OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    4:15.30  4  6           
                4  NAT       NATICK HS                 4:19.37  4  4           
                5  WALP      WALPOLE HS                4:19.92  4  2           
                6  NAND      NORTH ANDOVER HS          4:25.74  2  1           
                7  MARL      MARLBORO HS               4:28.99  3              
                8  MASC      MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  4:29.50  2              
                9  MILT      MILTON HS                 4:29.53  3              
               10  HW        HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    4:31.70  3              
               11  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              4:32.38  2              
               12  KP        KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  4:34.33  2              
               13  JDOB      J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 4:36.90  4              
               14  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              4:38.48  3              
               15  SHEP      SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  4:38.95  1              
               16  ELON      EAST LONGMEADOW           4:39.22  2              
               17  NHMP      NORTHAMPTON               4:48.73  2              
                -  LC        LYNN CLASSICAL HS              DQ  1              
                -  DUX       DUXBURY                        DQ  1              
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Frederick, Megan           IPSWICH             38'04.25" 11.69m 10   
        2 Sullivan, Leah             ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT 35'05.00" 10.80m  8   
        3 Ferrerra, Stacie           OLIVER AMES-NO. EAS 32'04.00" 9.86m  6    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 10
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        4 Garcia, Patty              TEWKSBURY HS        31'03.75" 9.54m  4    
        5 Freitas, Jamie             MIDDLEBORO HS       30'05.25" 9.28m  2    
        6 Carney, Jen                HAMILTON-WENHAM REG 30'05.25" 9.28m  1    
        7 Malo, April                DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 30'02.00" 9.19m       
        8 Dixson, Antonia            EAST LONGMEADOW     30'01.50" 9.18m       
        9 Conley, Meg                KING PHILIP REG-WRE 29'07.00" 9.02m       
       10 Porawski, Felicia          APPONOQUET REG.-LAK 29'04.00" 8.94m       
       11 Maghusson, Nicole          KING PHILIP REG-WRE 29'03.50" 8.93m       
       12 Thompson, Stacy            GARDNER HS          29'03.25" 8.92m       
       13 Anammateros, Caitlyn       WAKEFIELD HS        29'02.50" 8.90m       
        - Harrison, Tricia           MANSFIELD HS               ND             
        - Ethier, Kady               BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE        ND             
        - Hendrickson, Timily        ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT        ND             
        - Hanley, Eileen             WAKEFIELD HS               ND             
        - Myrthil, Ezechaelle        J.D.O'BRYANT HS - R        ND             
        - Magyar, Natlie             BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE        ND             
        - Diemand, Regina            NORTHAMPTON                ND             
        - Pond, Lauren               FRANKLIN HS                ND             
        - Williams, Susan            NATICK HS                  ND             
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Looby, Erin                WINCHESTER HS       5'06.00" 1.68m 10    
         2 Russini, Shawna            HOLLISTON HS        5'04.00" 1.63m  8    
         3 Oberlander, Kristin        MANSFIELD HS        5'02.00" 1.57m  6    
         4 Cullen, Lauren             STONEHAM HS         5'02.00" 1.57m  4    
         5 Davis, Kirsten             FRANKLIN HS         5'00.00" 1.52m  2    
         6 Neilsen, Kendyl            APPONOQUET REG.-LAK 5'00.00" 1.52m  1    
         7 Kornuchuk, Shanna          DANVERS HS          5'00.00" 1.52m       
         8 Runstadler, Andrea         HOLLISTON HS        4'10.00" 1.47m       
         - Kiernan, Courtney          MILTON HS                 NH             
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Smith, Beth                APPONOQUET REG.-LAK 17'05.50" 5.32m 10    
        2 Morris, Steph              KING PHILIP REG-WRE 16'09.50" 5.12m  8    
        3 Carberry, Meryl            WALPOLE HS          16'08.75" 5.10m  6    
        3 Carberry, Meryl            WALPOLE HS          16'08.75" 5.10m  6    
        4 Wood, Deborah              J.D.O'BRYANT HS - R 16'08.50" 5.09m  4    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 11
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        5 Adams, Steph               LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG 16'04.50" 4.99m  2    
        6 Legentil, Marie            NORTHAMPTON         16'02.00" 4.93m  1    
        7 Balash, Holly              DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 15'09.75" 4.82m       
        8 Nagel, Kirsten             WINCHESTER HS       15'09.25" 4.81m       
        9 Van Tassel, Julie          NATICK HS           15'03.25" 4.65m       
       10 Pezzarossi, Jenn           WAKEFIELD HS        15'01.75" 4.62m       
       11 Rice, Erin                 WESTFORD ACADEMY    15'01.25" 4.60m       
       12 Bloom, Rachel              SHARON HS           14'11.50" 4.56m       
       13 Johnson, Emily             EAST LONGMEADOW     14'10.50" 4.53m       
       14 Herlihy, Caitlin           STONEHAM HS         14'07.50" 4.46m       
       15 Halpin, Sara               EAST LONGMEADOW     14'05.50" 4.41m       
       16 Michaelis, Diane           WESTFORD ACADEMY    14'00.50" 4.28m       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile