Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Foxboro 5K and 10 Miler

Foxboro, MA, February 18, 2001

[Overall 5K | Age Group 5K | Age Group 10 Miler ]

Overall 10 Miler

           Foxboro 10 Miler                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1 0:52:04  5:12    1 40-49    1 M   247 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH                                                       
   2 0:52:11  5:13    1 30-39    2 M    22 Keven O'Neil                N Kingstown,RI       BAA                                          
   3 0:53:51  5:23    2 30-39    3 M    19 Wayne Levy                  Watertown,MA         BAA                                          
   4 0:54:27  5:27    3 30-39    4 M    20 Sean Livingston             Barrington,RI        BAA                                          
   5 0:54:31  5:27    1 20-29    5 M    26 Terrance Shea               Somerville,MA        BAA                                          
   6 0:55:20  5:32    4 30-39    6 M   316 John Noland                 Kington,MA           BAA                                          
   7 0:55:53  5:35    5 30-39    7 M     5 Mark Bell                   Maynard,MA           BAA                                          
   8 0:56:01  5:36    2 40-49    8 M   165 Andy Macdonald              Somerville,MA        BAA                                          
   9 0:57:09  5:43    6 30-39    9 M     8 Lars Dietrich               Boston,MA            BAA                                          
  10 0:57:19  5:44    2 20-29   10 M   311 Cem Dauler                  Boston,MA                                                         
  11 0:57:22  5:44    3 40-49   11 M   276 Bob Ruel                    Whitman,MA           Tri Valley Front Runner                      
  12 0:57:26  5:45    7 30-39   12 M     6 Paul Bolick                 Hopkinton,MA         BAA                                          
  13 0:57:50  5:47    8 30-39   13 M     9 Sean Dillon                 Boston,MA            BAA                                          
  14 0:57:54  5:47    3 20-29   14 M    16 Harley Johnson              Canton,MA            BAA                                          
  15 0:58:00  5:48    4 40-49   15 M   260 Steve Jackson               Worcester,MA         GLRR                                         
  16 0:58:42  5:52    1 30-39    1 F    32 Beth Whitney                Prov,RI              BAA                                          
  17 0:58:48  5:53    4 20-29   16 M   147 Chris Mertz                 Easton,PA                                                         
  18 0:58:50  5:53    9 30-39   17 M   359 Josh Merron                 Watertown,MA         Team Psycho                                  
  19 0:59:48  5:59    5 40-49   18 M    48 Steve Dutra                 Taunton,MA         F                                              
  20 1:00:13  6:01    6 40-49   19 M    81 Harvey Blonder              Canton,MA            Tri Valley Front Runner                      
  21 1:00:17  6:02    7 40-49   20 M   131 Don Henderson               N Kingstown,RI       Ocean State Athletic Cl                      
  22 1:00:23  6:02    8 40-49   21 M   154 Dan Hartnett                Wakefield,RI         SRIFF                                        
  23 1:00:30  6:03    9 40-49   22 M   334 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                       
  24 1:00:40  6:04   10 30-39   23 M   239  Larry Orlando              Westerly,RI          Westerly T & A Club                          
  25 1:00:56  6:06   10 40-49   24 M   301 Ken Jacobson                Holliston,MA         Tri Valley Front Runner                      
  26 1:01:15  6:08   11 40-49   25 M   188 Angus Ross                  Portsmouth,RI                                                     
  27 1:01:20  6:08   11 30-39   26 M   286 James Glavin                Natick,MA            GFRC                                         
  28 1:02:17  6:14   12 30-39   27 M    31 Jeff Tucker                 Belmont,MA           BAA                                          
  29 1:01:29  6:09   13 30-39   28 M   335 Scott Nanfelt               Newport,RI           BAA                                          
  30 1:01:53  6:11    5 20-29   29 M   282 Ryan Hunt                   Brookline,MA         BAA                                          
  31 1:02:17  6:14   12 40-49   30 M   279 George Olson                Mansfield,MA                                                      
  32 1:02:20  6:14   13 40-49   31 M   143 Paul Simone                 Middletown,RI        SRIFF                                        
  33 1:02:28  6:15   14 30-39   32 M   221 Michael Ericson             Ashland,MA           GFRC                                         
  34 1:02:32  6:15    6 20-29   33 M   201 Robert Corsi                Johnston,RI          RI Road Runners                              
  35 1:02:44  6:16   15 30-39   34 M   331 Mcihael Ford                Weehawkeen,NJ        NY Harriers                                  
  36 1:02:59  6:18     Age?     35 M   416 Tom Suendsen                N Attle,MA           RI Road Runners                              
  37 1:03:12  6:19   16 30-39   36 M    96 Martin Feeney               Milford,MA           Heartbreak Hill Strider                      
  38 1:03:13  6:19    1 50-59   37 M   340 Peter Carlsen               Westwood,MA                                                       
  39 1:03:14  6:19   17 30-39   38 M   349 Jim Belwell                 Chepachet,RI                                                      
  40 1:03:17  6:20    7 20-29   39 M   125 Dan Feehan                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
  41 1:03:20  6:20    2 50-59   40 M   265 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                      
  42 1:03:23  6:20   18 30-39   41 M    72 Dan McCarthy                Foxboro,MA                                                        
  43 1:03:46  6:23   19 30-39   42 M   355 Alan Stein                  Newton,MA                                                         
  44 1:03:48  6:23   14 40-49   43 M   212 Brian Mulligan              Providence,RI        Wampanoag                                    
  45 1:03:52  6:23   20 30-39   44 M   302 David Tetreault             Narr,RI                                                           
  46 1:03:56  6:24   21 30-39   45 M   358 Vinu Malik                  Cambridge,MA         Team Psycho                                  
  47 1:04:06  6:25   22 30-39   46 M   248 Stephan Ingemi                                   BAA                                       
  48 1:04:17  6:26   15 40-49   47 M   255 Kevin McCoy                 Johnston,RI          RI Road Runners                              
  49 1:04:23  6:26   16 40-49   48 M   110 Russell Haschke             Attleboro,MA         TI                                           
  50 1:04:26  6:27   23 30-39   49 M   345 Steve Brightman             Prov,RI                                                           
  51 1:04:33  6:27    2 30-39    2 F   303 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                     
  52 1:04:37  6:28    3 50-59   50 M    53 David Cobb                  Stow,MA              GFRC                                         
  53 1:04:53  6:29    3 30-39    3 F   252 Lynne Scituier              Charlestown,MA       BAA                                          
  54 1:04:59  6:30   17 40-49   51 M   256 Glenn Diamond               Lynn,MA              North Shore Striders                         
  55 1:05:11  6:31   24 30-39   52 M   390 Peter Denove                Rehoboth,MA          RI Road Runners                              
  56 1:05:18  6:32    1 40-49    4 F     7 Nanci Chanalane             Norfolk,MA           BAA                                          
  57 1:05:27  6:33    8 20-29   53 M    15 Matthew Herman              Newton,MA            BAA                                          
  58 1:05:28  6:33    9 20-29   54 M    27 Dan Stafford                Natick,MA            BAA                                          
  59 1:05:36  6:34    2 40-49    5 F   292 Nancy Corsaro               Methuen,MA           Whirlaway                                    
  60 1:05:56  6:36   18 40-49   55 M    51 Rick Pacheco                Greenfield,MA        Sugarload AC                                 
  61 1:06:00  6:36   19 40-49   56 M   144 Gregory Behie               Wakefield,RI         SRIFF                                        
  62 1:06:05  6:36   20 40-49   57 M   237 Mark Burbelo                Westerly,RI          Westerly T & A Club                          
  63 1:06:10  6:37   21 40-49   58 M   366 William Talosar             N Attleboro,MA                                                    
  64 1:06:14  6:37   25 30-39   59 M    25 Dan Schaffer                Camb,MA              BAA                                          
  65 1:06:48  6:41   26 30-39   60 M   415 Ron Trentin                 Framingham,MA        Team Psycho                                  
  66 1:06:52  6:41    1 20-29    6 F   294 Jen Delcolle                Montclair,NJ                                                      
  67 1:06:55  6:42    4 30-39    7 F    34 Nicole Wilson               Boston,MA            BAA                                          
  68 1:07:03  6:42   27 30-39   61 M   363 Chris Diehl                 Dedham,MA            HFC Striders                                 
  69 1:07:06  6:43   22 40-49   62 M   155 Pete Malinowski             Beverly,MA           SRIFF                                        
  70 1:07:10  6:43   23 40-49   63 M   153 Gary Freedman               Marblehead,MA        SRIFF                                        
  71 1:07:14  6:43    4 50-59   64 M   226 David Pember                Medfield,MA          RI Road Runners                              
  72 1:07:18  6:44   28 30-39   65 M   241 Wayne Cox                   Hopkinton,RI         Westerly T & A Club                          
  73 1:07:22  6:44    5 50-59   66 M   313 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag                                    
  74 1:07:26  6:45   24 40-49   67 M   321 Marty Ellowitz              Hubbaunston,MA       CMS                                          
  75 1:07:28  6:45   29 30-39   68 M   330 Bo Brown                    Natick,MA                                                         
  76 1:07:31  6:45   25 40-49   69 M   235 Don Baker                   Cranston,RI                                                       
  77 1:07:33  6:45   30 30-39   70 M   365 Gleen Cunhan                Boston,MA            Team Psycho                                  
  78 1:07:35  6:46   31 30-39   71 M   243 Jay Civilinski              N Attleboro,MA       Sunrise Striders                             
  79 1:07:40  6:46    5 30-39    8 F    86 Kelley Foresman             Boston,MA                                                         
  80 1:07:42  6:46    2 20-29    9 F   332 Liz Krueger                 Halifax,MA                                                        
  81 1:07:44  6:46    3 40-49   10 F   167 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA          RI Road Runners                              
  82 1:07:49  6:47   26 40-49   72 M    29 James Thompson              Newton,MA            BAA                                          
  83 1:07:50  6:47   32 30-39   73 M   240 Jim Cherenzia               Westerly,RI          Westerly T & A Club                          
  84 1:07:52  6:47    6 50-59   74 M   293 Lenny Levin                 Newton,MA                                                         
  85 1:07:55  6:48    1 60-69   75 M    59 Richard Silva               Johnston,RI          RI Road Runners                              
  86 1:07:58  6:48   33 30-39   76 M   238 Stephen Schonning           Westerly,RI          Westerly T & A Club                          
  87 1:08:00  6:48   34 30-39   77 M   280 Andy Harris                 Hopkinton,MA                                                      
  88 1:08:10  6:49   35 30-39   78 M   360 Patrick West                Boston,MA            Team Psycho                                  
  89 1:08:13  6:49   27 40-49   79 M   262 Brian Savage                W Roxbury,MA         Parkway RC                                   
  90 1:08:16  6:50   28 40-49   80 M   266 Kevin Couglan               Foxboro,MA                                                        
  91 1:08:18  6:50     Age?     81 M   352 Bob Zaccardi                Brighton,MA                                                       
  92 1:08:20  6:50    3 20-29   11 F    33 Livvy Williams              Manomet,MA           BAA                                          
  93 1:08:21  6:50    6 30-39   12 F    17 Barbara Kelley              Maynard,MA           BAA                                          
  94 1:08:26  6:51   36 30-39   82 M   341 Stephen Langloir            Medford,MA                                                        
  95 1:08:35  6:52    7 50-59   83 M    14 Dennis Herman               Newton,MA            BAA                                          
  96 1:08:49  6:53   29 40-49   84 M   156 Clif Ennis                  S Attleboro,MA       SRIFF                                        
  97 1:09:00  6:54    1 01-19   85 M   405 Chris Green                 Scituate,MA                                                       
  98 1:09:25  6:56   30 40-49   86 M    69 Donald Malloy               Cambridge,MA         Somerville Road Runners                      
  99 1:09:28  6:57   10 20-29   87 M   284 Anthony Chamberas           Somerville,MA                                                     
 100 1:09:29  6:57    8 50-59   88 M    30 Ernie Torricelli            Belmont,MA           BAA                                          
 101 1:09:30  6:57   31 40-49   89 M   409 Bill Tharran                Framingham,MA                                                     
 102 1:09:33  6:57   32 40-49   90 M   263 Jim Lalonde                 W Roxbury,MA         Parkway RC                                   
 103 1:09:36  6:58    9 50-59   91 M   389 Dimitrios Karamanlidis                                                                     
 104 1:09:43  6:58   33 40-49   92 M   258 Michael Giarrusso           Johnston,RI          RI Road Runners                              
 105 1:09:48  6:59   37 30-39   93 M   347 Jim Mott                    Fishkill,NY                                                       
 106 1:09:54  6:59    4 40-49   13 F    64 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA            Parkway RC                                   
 107 1:10:05  7:00   10 50-59   94 M   368 Jostein Pedersen            Millis,MA            Somerville Road Runners                      
 108 1:10:10  7:01    4 20-29   14 F   161 Amy Marchand                Seekonk,MA           RI Road Runners                              
 109 1:10:18  7:02   34 40-49   95 M   233 Tim Finkenstaedt            Wrentham,MA                                                       
 110 1:10:22  7:02     Age?     96 M   273 Ron Senosk                  Sutton,MA            CMS                                          
 111 1:10:26  7:03   38 30-39   97 M   290 Rick Alterio                Stoughton,MA                                                      
 112 1:10:29  7:03    5 40-49   15 F   306 Nancy Deroma                Roslindale,MA                                                     
 113 1:10:32  7:03   35 40-49   98 M   264 Stephan Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA        Parkway RC                                   
 114 1:10:36  7:04   39 30-39   99 M   246 Keith [urrier               Mansfield,MA                                                      
 115 1:10:52  7:05    5 20-29   16 F    12 Adrienne Garrow             Cambridge,MA         BAA                                          
 116 1:11:03  7:06    2 60-69  100 M   267 Fred Tanner                 E Greenwich,RI       RI Road Runners                              
 117 1:11:08  7:07    6 20-29   17 F    10 Mara Fitzpatrick            Worcester,MA         BAA                                          
 118 1:11:13  7:07    7 20-29   18 F    92 Stephanie Crawford          Framingham,MA        GFRC                                         
 119 1:11:18  7:08   36 40-49  101 M   299 Matt Lynch                  Wellesley,MA         HFC Striders                                 
 120 1:11:23  7:08   37 40-49  102 M    80 Peter Brasch                Lincoln,RI                                                        
 121 1:11:28  7:09   38 40-49  103 M   152 Mike Cummings               Narragansett,RI      SRIFF                                        
 122 1:11:30  7:09   40 30-39  104 M   304 Robert Ocks                 Charlestown,MA       BAA                                          
 123 1:11:32  7:09   39 40-49  105 M    71 Scott Martin                Walpole,MA                                                        
 124 1:11:36  7:10   11 20-29  106 M   396 Brian Healy                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 125 1:11:42  7:10   40 40-49  107 M   120 Jim Henry                   Mendon,MA                                                         
 126 1:11:46  7:11   41 40-49  108 M    42 Joe Green                   Roslindale,MA        Parkway RC                                   
 127 1:11:49  7:11   11 50-59  109 M   271 Allan Rube                  Nashua,NH            Gate City Striders                           
 128 1:11:50  7:11    3 60-69  110 M   408 Ronald McDougald            Lincoln,MA                                                        
 129 1:11:52  7:11   42 40-49  111 M   245 Raymond Mulry               Centrall Falls,RI    Wampanoag                                    
 130 1:12:02  7:12   12 50-59  112 M   268 John Curran                 Norfolk,MA           Wampanoag                                    
 131 1:12:08  7:13    8 20-29   19 F   329 Heather Buker                Walpole,MA                                                       
 132 1:12:14  7:13   13 50-59  113 M   373 Don Pray                    Greene,RI                                                         
 133 1:12:24  7:14   14 50-59  114 M   119 Ted Ridout                  Wayland,MA           GFRC                                         
 134 1:12:38  7:16   41 30-39  115 M   157 Jack Hughes                 Portsmouth,RI                                                     
 135 1:12:49  7:17     Age?     20 F    23 Susan Pearson               Boston,MA            BAA                                          
 136 1:13:01  7:18   43 40-49  116 M   281 Gary Rose                   Cranston,RI          Ocean State Athletic Cl                      
 137 1:13:06  7:19   44 40-49  117 M   197 Robert Chartrand            Wrentham,MA                                                       
 138 1:13:10  7:19   42 30-39  118 M   128 Ian Fownes                  Cumberland,RI        RI Road Runners                              
 139 1:13:14  7:19   15 50-59  119 M    13 Eric Hall                   Newton,MA            BAA                                          
 140 1:13:19  7:20    4 60-69  120 M    37 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                        
 141 1:13:22  7:20   43 30-39  121 M   320 David Rothstein             N Easton,MA                                                       
 142 1:13:24  7:20   45 40-49  122 M   287 Paul Glavin                 S Easton,MA                                                       
 143 1:13:27  7:21    6 40-49   21 F   328 Heather Johnson             N Attleboro,MA       Wampanoag                                    
 144 1:13:30  7:21   12 20-29  123 M     1 Krik Bogardus                                                                              
 145 1:13:42  7:22    2 01-19  124 M   361 Ed McNamara                 Cambridge,MA         Team Psycho                                  
 146 1:13:59  7:24    9 20-29   22 F   259 Linda Dunlee                Somerville,MA                                                     
 147 1:14:04  7:24   44 30-39  125 M   103 Mark Bettencourt            Stoughton,MA                                                      
 148 1:14:08  7:25     Age?    126 M   344 Frederick Macdonald         Seekonk,MA                                                        
 149 1:14:11  7:25   46 40-49  127 M   151 Gary Riggott                Walpole,MA                                                        
 150 1:14:14  7:25     Age?     23 F    63 Michelle Patuto             Milford,MA                                                        
 151 1:14:18  7:26   47 40-49  128 M   372 Chris Eliis                 Rvierside,RI                                                      
 152 1:14:21  7:26    7 40-49   24 F    54 Linda Urko                  Sheldonville,MA    F Tri Valley Front Runner                      
 153 1:14:28  7:27   48 40-49  129 M   192 Chuck Burton                Coventry,RI          RI Road Runners                              
 154 1:14:43  7:28   49 40-49  130 M   163 Peter Cohn                  S Walpole,MA                                                      
 155 1:14:46  7:29   50 40-49  131 M   249 Frank Killoren              Woburn,MA                                                         
 156 1:14:49  7:29   45 30-39  132 M   399 Robert Dealy                N Andover,MA                                                      
 157 1:14:58  7:30   46 30-39  133 M   172 Eric Harrison               Arlington,MA                                                      
 158 1:15:06  7:31     Age?    134 M   391 Tom Spadoni                 Greenville,RI        RI Road Runners                              
 159 1:15:22  7:32   47 30-39  135 M   288 Billy Allen                 Quincy,MA            Gutter Hawk                                  
 160 1:15:44  7:34     Age?        U   251  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 161 1:15:49  7:35   16 50-59  136 M   114 Bob Ward                    West Warwick,RI      RI Road Runners                              
 162 1:15:54  7:35   17 50-59  137 M   231 John Martino                Norton,MA                                                         
 163 1:16:02  7:36   13 20-29  138 M   206 William Coughlan            Somerville,MA                                                     
 164 1:16:09  7:37   48 30-39  139 M    57 Anthony Rossetti            Westwood,MA                                                       
 165 1:16:16  7:38   49 30-39  140 M   169 Rick Smith                  Andover,MA                                                        
 166 1:16:18  7:38    7 30-39   25 F   398 Kelly Darling-Fess          Plainville,MA                                                     
 167 1:16:20  7:38   50 30-39  141 M   191 John Santillo               Portsmouth,RI        RI Road Runners                              
 168 1:16:24  7:38   51 40-49  142 M   223 W Comery                    Needham,MA           GFRC                                         
 169 1:16:43  7:40     Age?        U   421  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 170 1:16:46  7:41    5 60-69  143 M   117 Robert Smith                Holliston,MA         GFRC                                         
 171 1:16:48  7:41   52 40-49  144 M    43 David McGrith               Norwood,MA           Parkway RC                                   
 172 1:16:49  7:41   53 40-49  145 M   411 Joseph Smith                Sharon,MA                                                         
 173 1:16:50  7:41   54 40-49  146 M   139 Bob McColgan                Dedham,MA            Thirsty Irish Runners                        
 174 1:16:53  7:41   51 30-39  147 M   362 Kevin Sapeich               Allston,MA                                                        
 175 1:17:00  7:42   55 40-49  148 M   354 Steve Terrien               E Hampton,MA         NMC                                          
 176 1:17:03  7:42    8 40-49   26 F   140 Joyce Peiperts              Barrington,RI                                                     
 177 1:17:06  7:43    6 60-69  149 M    58 Art French                  Shrewsbury,MA        NMC                                          
 178 1:17:10  7:43   56 40-49  150 M   315 Conrad Clark                Billerica,MA                                                      
 179 1:17:14  7:43   52 30-39  151 M    47 Steven Windwer              Milton,MA            L Street                                     
 180 1:17:18  7:44    8 30-39   27 F   386 Debbie Keefe                Marlboro,MA                                                       
 181 1:17:21  7:44   14 20-29  152 M    50 John MacBlane               Boston,MA                                                         
 182 1:17:28  7:45   18 50-59  153 M   124 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 183 1:17:32  7:45   19 50-59  154 M   270 Ted Washburn                Lexington,MA         GLRR                                         
 184 1:17:35  7:46   53 30-39  155 M   319 Kevin Christian             Quincy,MA            Sunrise Striders                             
 185 1:17:42  7:46   20 50-59  156 M    46 Eric Averill                E Bridgewater,MA     Bay State Triathlon Tea                      
 186 1:17:49  7:47   21 50-59  157 M   318 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA            GFRC                                         
 187 1:17:56  7:48    1 50-59   28 F   130 Linda User                  Upton,MA             CMS                                          
 188 1:18:02  7:48   54 30-39  158 M   102 Richard Blanchette          Hopkinton,MA                                                      
 189 1:18:04  7:48    9 30-39   29 F   250 Sue Plant                   Norton,MA                                                         
 190 1:18:06  7:49   10 20-29   30 F   109 Sue Kim                     Providence,RI                                                     
 191 1:18:09  7:49   22 50-59  159 M   314 Tony Hatoun                 Wellesley,MA                                                      
 192 1:18:11  7:49   55 30-39  160 M   209 Curt Morley                 Hingham,M                                                         
 193 1:18:23  7:50   10 30-39   31 F   269 Cindy Carroll               Easton,MA                                                         
 194 1:18:26  7:51   57 40-49  161 M   300 Mark Superko                Wellsley,MA          HFC Striders                                 
 195 1:18:28  7:51   56 30-39  162 M   407 Jon Medeiros                Exeter,RI            First Lap                                    
 196 1:18:30  7:51    7 60-69  163 M   254 Leo Tomasetti               Johnston,RI          RI Road Runners                              
 197 1:18:31  7:51   57 30-39  164 M   296 Michael Langton             Scituate,RI          RI Road Runners                              
 198 1:18:34  7:51   11 30-39   32 F   295 Gillian Langton             N Scituate,RI        RI Road Runners                              
 199 1:18:38  7:52   58 30-39  165 M   208 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                          
 200 1:18:42  7:52   59 30-39  166 M   283 Maichael McGarry            Plymouth,MA                                                       
 201 1:18:46  7:53   60 30-39  167 M   275 Jon Oliveri                 Shrewbury,MA                                                      
 202 1:18:50  7:53   61 30-39  168 M   371 Randy Forget                Attleboro,MA                                                      
 203 1:18:54  7:53    9 40-49   33 F   138 Cecilia Tavares             Bristol,RI           RI Road Runners                              
 204 1:18:57  7:54    8 60-69  169 M    44 Fred Gladu                  Woonsocket,RI        Woonsocket Harriers                          
 205 1:18:59  7:54   62 30-39  170 M   202 Randy Bissonnette           Danielson,CT                                                      
 206 1:19:14  7:55   63 30-39  171 M   346 Michael McCarthy            Mansfield,MA                                                      
 207 1:19:30  7:57   64 30-39  172 M   196 Tom O'Connell               Hingham,MA                                                        
 208 1:19:00  7:54   58 40-49  173 M   135 Michael O'Handley Sr        E Taunton,MA                                                      
 209 1:19:10  7:55   23 50-59  174 M   136 Wayne Southworth Sr         S Easton,M           Colonial Road Runners                        
 210 1:19:11  7:55   10 40-49   34 F   229 Deborah Inman               Riverside,RI                                                      
 211 1:19:13  7:55    9 60-69  175 M   113 Don Murray                  Dorchester,MA        Boston Police RC                             
 212 1:19:14  7:55   65 30-39  176 M   410 S Chapman                   Newton,MA                                                         
 213 1:19:15  7:56   59 40-49  177 M   171 Don Smith                   West Warwick,RI                                                   
 214 1:19:20  7:56   60 40-49  178 M   118 Jim Maloney                 Woonsocket,RI        CMS                                          
 215 1:19:21  7:56   12 30-39   35 F   309 Julianne Bloom              Sharon,MA                                                         
 216 1:19:22  7:56   13 30-39   36 F   327 Sally Souliere              Somerset,MA                                                       
 217 1:19:23  7:56   24 50-59  179 M   200 Andy Mills                  N Easton,MA                                                       
 218 1:19:24  7:56   61 40-49  180 M    68 Rocco Defabritiis           Cambridge,MA                                                      
 219 1:19:25  7:56   62 40-49  181 M   101 Robert Sullivan             Mansfield,MA                                                      
 220 1:20:06  8:01   63 40-49  182 M   214 Mark Zullo                  N Attleboro,MA       Runaways                                     
 221 1:20:10  8:01   15 20-29  183 M   388 Rich Wittman                Bedford,MA                                                        
 222 1:20:11  8:01   66 30-39  184 M   351 Michael Manoogian           Watertown,MA         Somerville Road Runners                      
 223 1:20:12  8:01   25 50-59  185 M   253 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                        
 224 1:20:15  8:02   64 40-49  186 M   234 Ron Teachman                New Bedford,MA       GNBTC                                        
 225 1:20:24  8:02   26 50-59  187 M   305 Bill Langmead               Walpole,MA                                                        
 226 1:20:29  8:03   11 40-49   37 F   380 Karen Pytka                 Seekonk,MA                                                        
 227 1:20:34  8:03   65 40-49  188 M   174 Mark Young                  N Attleboro,MA       Runaways                                     
 228 1:20:39  8:04   67 30-39  189 M   348 Kurt Kern                   Foster,RI                                                         
 229 1:20:52  8:05   66 40-49  190 M    73 Steven Wood                 N Easton,MA                                                       
 230 1:20:59  8:06   12 40-49   38 F    93 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                        
 231 1:21:06  8:07   67 40-49  191 M   378 Mark Sherlock               Pawtucket,RI                                                      
 232 1:21:25  8:08   68 30-39  192 M    62 Christopher Lambert         Attleboro,MA                                                      
 233 1:21:29  8:09   14 30-39   39 F    38 Heather Grey                Paxton,MA                                                         
 234 1:21:31  8:09   68 40-49  193 M   397 Anthony Zablocki            Warwick,RI           RI Road Runners                              
 235 1:21:33  8:09   69 40-49  194 M   126 George Carrick              Hingham,MA                                                        
 236 1:21:36  8:10   27 50-59  195 M   326 Tom Myers                   Cumberland,RI        First Lap                                    
 237 1:21:40  8:10   70 40-49  196 M   187 Donnie Braunstein           Sharon,MA                                                         
 238 1:21:49  8:11   28 50-59  197 M   412 Everett Reis                Fall River,MA        GNBTC                                        
 239 1:22:02  8:12   69 30-39  198 M   105 Jay Johnson                 Easton,MA                                                         
 240 1:22:04  8:12   70 30-39  199 M   213 Peter Lamothe               New Haven,CT                                                      
 241 1:22:06  8:13     Age?     40 F   146 Donna Goldstein             Attleboro,MA         Wampanoag                                    
 242 1:22:10  8:13   29 50-59  200 M    85 Dan Concessi                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 243 1:22:40  8:16   71 30-39  201 M   149 Paul Conlon                 Saunderstown,RI                                                   
 244 1:22:45  8:16   15 30-39   41 F   141 Rose Sakach                 N Attleboro,MA       SRIFF                                        
 245 1:22:50  8:17   16 30-39   42 F    84 Lori Dobbert                Salem,MA                                                          
 246 1:22:52  8:17   71 40-49  202 M   317 Tim Sulliven                Medway,MA                                                         
 247 1:22:54  8:17   13 40-49   43 F   324 Maryellen Taphen            S Attleboro,MA                                                    
 248 1:22:59  8:18   72 40-49  203 M    39 Al Mullitor                 Sharon,MA                                                         
 249 1:23:03  8:18   72 30-39  204 M    82 Ed Lopes                    Middletown,RI                                                     
 250 1:23:05  8:18   30 50-59  205 M   112 Donald Knight               Milton,MA                                                         
 251 1:23:06  8:19   14 40-49   44 F   307 Eurerice Flanders           Framingham,MA        GFRC                                         
 252 1:23:10  8:19   73 40-49  206 M   418 Scott Smith                 N Att,MA                                                          
 253 1:23:14  8:19   73 30-39  207 M   343 Kevin Collard               Rumford,MA                                                        
 254 1:23:17  8:20   74 40-49  208 M   142 Darryl Sakach               N Attleboro,MA       SRIFF                                        
 255 1:23:20  8:20   74 30-39  209 M   394 Dave Donnelly               Attleboro,MA                                                      
 256 1:23:26  8:21   11 20-29   45 F   393 Michelle Bolduc             Middletown,CT                                                     
 257 1:23:34  8:21   31 50-59  210 M   180 Gerard Cobleigh             Warwick,RI                                                        
 258 1:23:41  8:22   75 40-49  211 M    87 Philip Harrington           Brookline,MA                                                      
 259 1:23:46  8:23   76 40-49  212 M    99 Brian Ray                   N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 260 1:23:48  8:23   77 40-49  213 M   356 James Dupont                Raynham,MA           Mass GOP                                     
 261 1:23:50  8:23   32 50-59  214 M   285 Stephan Baker               N Attleboro,MA       Wampanoag                                    
 262 1:23:51  8:23   75 30-39  215 M   367 Brian Culham                Prov,RI                                                           
 263 1:23:52  8:23   15 40-49   46 F    78 Miriam Kiely                Mansfield,MA                                                      
 264 1:23:55  8:24   16 40-49   47 F   219 Mary Tolland                Walpole,MA           Boston Police RC                             
 265 1:23:58  8:24   17 40-49   48 F   184 Christy Rockwood            Walpole,MA                                                        
 266 1:23:59  8:24   18 40-49   49 F   148 Susan Eirmann               Norton,MA                                                         
 267 1:24:00  8:24   17 30-39   50 F   189 Kim Walsh                   Attleboro,MA         Wampanoag                                    
 268 1:24:16  8:26    1 70-98  216 M   400 Allen Monroe                Greenville,RI        RI Road Runners                              
 269 1:24:24  8:26   33 50-59  217 M   194 John McGuire                Plainville,MA        Wampanoag                                    
 270 1:24:31  8:27   18 30-39   51 F   228 Cara Nagle                  Mansfield,MA                                                      
 271 1:24:39  8:28   19 30-39   52 F    36 Maria Bovill                Framingham,MA                                                     
 272 1:24:47  8:29    2 50-59   53 F   111 Margie Lee                  Wayland,MA           GFRC                                         
 273 1:24:55  8:30   19 40-49   54 F    40 Nancy Mullitor              Sharon,MA                                                         
 274 1:24:59  8:30    3 50-59   55 F    61 Jean Connolly-Cochra        Marshfield,MA                                                     
 275 1:25:03  8:30   20 30-39   56 F    66 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA                                                        
 276 1:25:11  8:31   21 30-39   57 F   129 Tabitha Lumpkins            Shrewsbury,MA        CMS                                          
 277 1:25:26  8:33   34 50-59  218 M    89 Ronald Rege                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 278 1:25:29  8:33   76 30-39  219 M   215 Jeffrey Tnurbek             Ashland,MA                                                        
 279 1:25:32  8:33   12 20-29   58 F   150 Diane Sweet                 Harmony,RI           RI Road Runners                              
 280 1:25:39  8:34   20 40-49   59 F    91 Jeanne Sullivan             Brockton,MA          Colonial Road Runners                        
 281 1:25:51  8:35   78 40-49  220 M   310 Denise Ceonti               Bristol,MA                                                        
 282 1:26:04  8:36   13 20-29   60 F    67 Lisa Horvitz                Sharon,MA                                                         
 283 1:26:16  8:38   21 40-49   61 F   337 Audrey Bradley              N Attle,MA                                                        
 284 1:26:38  8:40   35 50-59  221 M   127 Angel Corbera               Taunton,MA                                                        
 285 1:26:50  8:41   22 40-49   62 F   193 Sue Dunne                   Pawtucket,RI                                                      
 286 1:27:02  8:42     Age?    222 M   257 Stephan McAvoy              Everett,MA           NMC                                          
 287 1:27:05  8:42     Age?     63 F   370 Ann Gredicgin               Watertown,MA                                                      
 288 1:27:07  8:43     Age?     64 F   392 Terryann Gawronski          Glastonbury,CT                                                    
 289 1:27:09  8:43   79 40-49  223 M   185 Nigel Machin                Sharon,MA                                                         
 290 1:27:13  8:43   36 50-59  224 M   325 Michael Cahn                Lincoln,RI           First Lap                                    
 291 1:27:25  8:44   23 40-49   65 F   186 Mary Connolly               Mansfield,MA                                                      
 292 1:27:27  8:45   22 30-39   66 F   420 Geri Hamel                  Rehoboth,MA                                                       
 293 1:27:30  8:45     Age?    225 M   417 Ssoba Tzancas               Norwood,MA                                                        
 294 1:27:34  8:45   80 40-49  226 M   159 John Jakobowski             Lakeville,MA                                                      
 295 1:27:43  8:46   81 40-49  227 M   383 Rick Gaulin                 Foxboro,MA                                                        
 296 1:28:02  8:48   37 50-59  228 M    70 Jim Horvitz                 Sharon,MA            Sharon Road Runners                          
 297 1:28:09  8:49   82 40-49  229 M   168 Brian Kenney                Somerset,MA          RI Road Runners                              
 298 1:28:15  8:50   24 40-49   67 F   333 Sue Carlson                 Lincoln,RI           RI Road Runners                              
 299 1:28:21  8:50   25 40-49   68 F    98 Susan Peters                Walpole,MA                                                        
 300 1:29:07  8:55   23 30-39   69 F   353 Tricia Zaccardi             Brighton,MA                                                       
 301 1:29:21  8:56   77 30-39  230 M   357 Cott Anders                 Rockland,MA                                                       
 302 1:29:24  8:56   38 50-59  231 M   379 Barry Singer                Needham,MA                                                        
 303 1:29:26  8:57   78 30-39  232 M    90 John Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI         Ocean State Athletic Cl                      
 304 1:29:28  8:57    4 50-59   70 F    79 Dianne Graeber              Rehoboth,MA          Ocean State Athletic Cl                      
 305 1:30:02  9:00   83 40-49  233 M    60 Arnie Pollinger             Holliston,MA         GFRC                                         
 306 1:30:16  9:02   84 40-49  234 M   377 Fred Mason                  Smithfield,RI                                                     
 307 1:30:29  9:03   79 30-39  235 M   203 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                        
 308 1:30:49  9:05   24 30-39   71 F   374 Rosamaris Carlozzi          Fall River,MA        GNBTC                                        
 309 1:30:57  9:06   25 30-39   72 F   121 Alison Blanchette           Coventry,RI          RI Road Runners                              
 310 1:31:16  9:08   26 30-39   73 F   395 Sharon Champagne            Berkly,MA                                                         
 311 1:31:30  9:09   26 40-49   74 F   104 Christine Zepeda            S Easton,MA                                                       
 312 1:31:39  9:10   27 30-39   75 F   336 Marie Bagarella             N Attleboro,MA       Wampanoag                                    
 313 1:31:44  9:10     Age?     76 F   384 Lynn Lumsden                Wayland,MA           GFRC                                         
 314 1:31:49  9:11   10 60-69  236 M   406 Bruce Migell                Watertwon,MA                                                      
 315 1:31:58  9:12   14 20-29   77 F   338 Darlie Edwards              Roxbury,MA                                                        
 316 1:32:10  9:13    1 60-69   78 F   375 Barabar Belanger            Fairhaven,MA         GNBTC                                        
 317 1:32:20  9:14   39 50-59  237 M   339 Gary Edwards                Hanover,MA           MRR                                          
 318 1:32:41  9:16   28 30-39   79 F    74 Cathy Donovan               Walpole,MA                                                        
 319 1:32:52  9:17   29 30-39   80 F    76 Cathleen DeSimone           Attleboro,MA                                                      
 320 1:33:02  9:18   30 30-39   81 F   382 Karen Gaulin                Foxobro,MA                                                        
 321 1:33:24  9:20   31 30-39   82 F    77 Laura Owens                 Attleboro,MA                                                      
 322 1:33:45  9:22   80 30-39  238 M   414 Joseph Loughnane            Canton,MA                                                         
 323 1:34:20  9:26   85 40-49  239 M   123 Mark Pare                   Cranston,RI          RI Road Runners                              
 324 1:34:30  9:27   40 50-59  240 M   308 R Lomus                     Foxobro,MA                                                        
 325 1:34:41  9:28   81 30-39  241 M   236 Eric Carlson                Braintree,MA                                                      
 326 1:34:48  9:29   32 30-39   83 F   182 Kathy Conlon                Saunderstown,RI                                                   
 327 1:34:51  9:29   86 40-49  242 M   402 Frank Gribos                Hingham,MA                                                        
 328 1:34:54  9:29   82 30-39  243 M   413 Ernest Quintanilna          Norton,MA                                                         
 329 1:35:05  9:30   87 40-49  244 M   272 Lou Lariviere               Pawtucket,RI         RI Road Runners                              
 330 1:35:16  9:32   27 40-49   84 F   170 Shellee Grover              Franklin,MA                                                       
 331 1:35:28  9:33   11 60-69  245 M   278 Wayne Peacock               E Greenwich,RI                                                    
 332 1:35:39  9:34   83 30-39  246 M   261 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA        Boston Police RC                             
 333 1:35:45  9:34   88 40-49  247 M    75 Mark Coholan                New Bedford,MA                                                    
 334 1:36:08  9:37   12 60-69  248 M    97 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,M         TUFR\GFRC                                    
 335 1:36:24  9:38   33 30-39   85 F   190 Amy Lopes                   Newport,RI                                                        
 336 1:36:40  9:40   34 30-39   86 F   179 Katherine Ryan              Norwood,MA                                                        
 337 1:36:55  9:42   89 40-49  249 M    88 Lloyd Davis                 Brookline,MA                                                      
 338 1:37:00  9:42   35 30-39   87 F    83 Cheryl Kilgallon            Dedham,MA                                                         
 339 1:37:04  9:42   13 60-69  250 M   199 Ronald Foster               Rochester,NH       F Rochester Running                            
 340 1:37:11  9:43   90 40-49  251 M   122 Paul O'Connor               Worcester,MA                                                      
 341 1:37:14  9:43   41 50-59  252 M   100 Richard Tucker              Northboro,MA         CMS                                          
 342 1:37:18  9:44   42 50-59  253 M   176 Martin Michelson            Taunton,MA           GNBTC                                        
 343 1:37:30  9:45   15 20-29   88 F   291 Kara Shanahan               Stoughton,MA         Bay State Triathlon Tea                      
 344 1:37:33  9:45   28 40-49   89 F   289 Roberta Allison             Quincy,MA            Back Bay RR                                  
 345 1:37:43  9:46   29 40-49   90 F    56 Sharon Cooper               N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 346 1:38:09  9:49   30 40-49   91 F   132 Martha Yules                N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 347 1:38:28  9:51   14 60-69  254 M   381 Phil Hershberg              Needham,MA                                                        
 348 1:39:16  9:56   43 50-59  255 M   158 Robert Schrater             Salem,MA                                                          
 349 1:39:21  9:56   15 60-69  256 M   177 Frank Rodrigues             Norton,MA            Falmouth TC                                  
 350 1:39:26  9:57    2 70-98  257 M   115 Carlton Mendell             Portland,ME          NE 65+ RC                                    
 351 1:39:36  9:58   36 30-39   92 F   218 Mary Ellen Connolly         Greenville,RI        RI Road Runners                              
 352 1:39:43  9:58   31 40-49   93 F   387 Jean Zaniewski              Sharon,MA                                                         
 353 1:41:23 10:08   37 30-39   94 F   376 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                        
 354 1:42:04 10:12   32 40-49   95 F   274 Sue Gordon                  Charlestown,RI       Westerly T & A Club                          
 355 1:42:23 10:14   91 40-49  258 M   166 Terry Coakley               S Boston,MA                                                       
 356 1:42:39 10:16    1 01-19   96 F    94 Lauren Gannon               Walpole,MA                                                        
 357 1:42:40 10:16   92 40-49  259 M    95 Brian Gannon                Walpole,MA                                                        
 358 1:43:01 10:18   16 20-29   97 F   350 Heather Kispert             Belmont,MA                                                        
 359 1:43:16 10:20   38 30-39   98 F   205 Jennifer Chase              Charlestown,MA                                                    
 360 1:44:07 10:25   93 40-49  260 M   364 Ed Hudner                   Dorchester,MA                                                     
 361 1:44:48 10:29   39 30-39   99 F   298 Paula Stagnone              Halbrook,MA                                                       
 362 1:44:49 10:29   33 40-49  100 F   297 Lynda Jacobs                Brockton,MA                                                       
 363 1:45:18 10:32   40 30-39  101 F   385 Stephanie Gill              Brighton,MA                                                       
 364 1:45:22 10:32   94 40-49  261 M   225 Dick Cherton                Newton,MA            Boston Hash House Harri                      
 365 1:45:27 10:33   95 40-49  262 M   322 Terry Moody                 Cumberland,RI        First Lap                                    
 366 1:47:03 10:42    5 50-59  102 F   369 Charlotte Jermey            Farmington,CT                                                     
 367 1:47:36 10:46   96 40-49  263 M   195 Paul Megani                 Woburn,MA                                                         
 368 1:48:16 10:50   97 40-49  264 M   207 John Waldron                Brockton,MA                                                       
 369 1:48:17 10:50   34 40-49  103 F   224 Jean Goudy                  Hudson,MA            GFRC                                         
 370 1:50:52 11:05   16 60-69  265 M   342 Edward Ginsberg             Boston,MA            GFRC                                         
 371 1:52:08 11:13   98 40-49  266 M    55 Robert Finnegan             Brockton,MA          TNSC                                         
 372 1:56:35 11:40   44 50-59  267 M    52 Mike Koppel                 Sharon,M             Wampanoag                                    
 373 1:56:39 11:40    3 70-98  268 M    45 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA           65+ & GFRC                                   
 374 2:01:00 12:06    6 50-59  104 F   227 Suzi Lawton                 Wayland,MA           GFRC                                         
 375 2:31:03 15:06    2 60-69  105 F   216 Jane Goodman                Dedham,MA                                                         

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile