Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Indoor T&F Championship

Boston, MA @RLATC, MA, February 11, 2001

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates/Notre Dame Academy-Hingham


Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 1
                        Indoor Championship League Meet                        
                      Reggie Lewis Ctr - Saturday 02/10/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Acton Boxboro, 70; 2. Newton South, 69; 3. Boston     
 Latin, 68; 4. Notre Dame Academy, 64; 5. Westford Academy, 52; 6. Lincoln     
 Sudbury HS, 31; 7. Weston, 30; 8. Wayland, 12; 9. Bishop Fenwick, 7.          
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Woods, Kim                   Westford Academy          7.69  2     
          2 Porter, Jessica              Boston Latin              7.70  3     
          3 Mason, Abra                  Boston Latin              7.71  2     
          4 Timmons, Suzanne             Notre Dame Academy        7.75  1     
          5 Folkes, Tasheka              Boston Latin              7.80  1     
          6 Flynn, Shannon               Wayland                   7.82  1     
          7 Baumwoll, Jenny              Newton South              7.84  3     
          8 Schuettge, Anna              Newton South              7.95  1     
          9 Bulman, Julie                Notre Dame Academy        8.04  2     
         10 Benoit, Hilary               Lincoln Sudbury HS        8.05  2     
         11 Banerjee, Koni               Acton Boxboro             8.09  1     
         12 Adams, Stephanie             Lincoln Sudbury HS        8.14  3     
         13 Mauer, Cythnia               Wayland                   8.16  1     
         14 Bailey, Erin                 Notre Dame Academy        8.21  3     
         15 Tanguy, Krista               Notre Dame Academy        8.46  1     
         16 Stevens, Patricia            Westford Academy          8.49  3     
         17 Femino, Carala               Bishop Fenwick            8.52  3     
         18 Murphy, Caitlin              Bishop Fenwick            8.62  2     
         19 Geissert, Allison            Acton Boxboro             8.83  2     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Woods, Kim                   Westford Academy          7.63  10    
          2 Timmons, Suzanne             Notre Dame Academy        7.64   8    
          3 Porter, Jessica              Boston Latin              7.66   6    
          4 Mason, Abra                  Boston Latin              7.68   4    
          5 Baumwoll, Jenny              Newton South              7.78   2    
          6 Folkes, Tasheka              Boston Latin              7.79   1    
          7 Schuettge, Anna              Newton South              7.88        
          8 Flynn, Shannon               Wayland                   7.99        
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Cort, Aisha                  Boston Latin              43.23  1 10   
        2 Broderick, Erin              Notre Dame Academy        43.34  1  8   
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 2
                        Indoor Championship League Meet                        
                      Reggie Lewis Ctr - Saturday 02/10/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        3 Doyle, Lindsey               Wayland                   43.59  1  6   
        4 Soccolich, Krista            Acton Boxboro             43.84  1  4   
        5 Roop-Karasch, Leah           Newton South              44.72  2  2   
        6 Biondolillo, Rachael         Weston                    44.79  1  1   
        7 Myrick, Amy                  Acton Boxboro             44.90  3      
        8 Staunton, Liz                Notre Dame Academy        45.58  2      
        9 Kausek, Elizabeth            Bishop Fenwick            46.14  3      
       10 Carleton, Ashley             Bishop Fenwick            46.21  2      
       11 Ritter, Kristen              Acton Boxboro             46.25  2      
       12 Rothchild, Alissa            Newton South              46.52  3      
       13 Harrington, Krista           Bedford                   46.62  3      
       14 Leary, Brianne               Notre Dame Academy        49.31  3      
       15 Dyer, Sara                   Notre Dame Academy        49.76  4      
       16 Ferguson, Colleen            Weston                    50.37  2      
       17 Regan, Kiara                 Westford Academy          52.51  4      
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Schnieder, Leslie            Acton Boxboro             1:42.70  4 10  
       2 Viola, Ashley                Weston                    1:43.70  4  8  
       3 Cotter, Alisa                Notre Dame Academy        1:44.90  4  6  
       4 Owolewa, Adebola             Boston Latin              1:46.20  4  4  
       5 Tricco, Elizabeth            Boston Latin              1:46.50  4  2  
       6 Landry, Chrissy              Acton Boxboro             1:49.10  3  1  
       7 Nulk, Kate                   Bishop Fenwick            1:49.30  2     
       8 Freedman, Rachel             Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:50.50  4     
       9 Russell, Sarah               Westford Academy          1:51.20  2     
      10 Maguire, Kathleen            Notre Dame Academy        1:51.30  3     
      11 Twombley, Heather            Bedford                   1:52.10  3     
      12 Coffey, Meri                 Bishop Fenwick            1:52.30  3     
      13 Hall, Katie                  Notre Dame Academy        1:53.70  3     
      14 Carlson, Laura               Wayland                   1:54.90  2     
      15 Paine, Cassandra             Acton Boxboro             1:55.50  2     
      16 Browne, Eva                  Newton South              1:59.50  1     
      17 Obusek, Julie                Weston                    2:00.90  2     
      18 Outly, Amanda                Lincoln Sudbury HS        2:02.00  1     
      19 Fletcher, Christine          Newton South              2:02.20  1     
      20 Gallagan, Erin               Westford Academy          2:04.20  1     
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 3
                        Indoor Championship League Meet                        
                      Reggie Lewis Ctr - Saturday 02/10/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 McClary, Jordan              Weston                    3:12.04  10   
        2 Murray, Rebecca              Notre Dame Academy        3:13.64   8   
        3 Silverman, Liza              Newton South              3:18.75   6   
        4 Szamrej, Melissa             Westford Academy          3:19.57   4   
        5 Whelan, Susie                Acton Boxboro             3:20.84   2   
        6 Douglas, Meredeth            Acton Boxboro             3:23.87   1   
        7 Arens, Jenn                  Notre Dame Academy        3:27.75       
        8 Alla, Juliet                 Newton South              3:32.74       
        9 Enscore, Danielle            Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:35.47       
       10 Christopher, Angie           Bishop Fenwick            3:35.74       
       11 Maguire, Kelly               Notre Dame Academy        3:42.39       
       12 McGaha, Sara                 Westford Academy          3:56.90       
                                                                               
                                Girls 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Connelly, Erin               Westford Academy          5:23.70  10   
        2 Reuman, Liz                  Acton Boxboro             5:24.90   8   
        3 Arnold, Maggie               Lincoln Sudbury HS        5:26.20   6   
        4 Romain, Sarah                Lincoln Sudbury HS        5:26.80   4   
        5 Butler, Bridget              Boston Latin              5:30.20   2   
        6 Kulow, Torrey                Weston                    5:31.50   1   
        7 Johnson, Emily               Newton South              5:35.00       
        8 Fisher, Michelle             Bishop Fenwick            5:48.70       
        9 Inman, Jessica               Acton Boxboro             5:55.60       
       10 Wong, Jenny                  Weston                    5:57.00       
       11 Kennedy, Courtney            Bishop Fenwick            5:57.50       
       12 Rowan, Magali                Newton South              5:57.60       
       13 Flanders, Yvonne             Westford Academy          6:06.10       
       14 O'Donnell, Caroline          Boston Latin              6:10.70       
                                                                               
                                Girls 2 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Balkema, Natalie             Newton South              12:04.80  10  
        2 Bell, Grace                  Westford Academy          12:06.00   8  
        3 Horowitz, Jenny              Newton South              12:26.70   6  
        4 Barnett, Marie               Acton Boxboro             12:27.30   4  
        5 Solomon, Jessica             Newton South              12:30.00   2  
        6 Williams, Kerry              Acton Boxboro             12:35.60   1  
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 4
                        Indoor Championship League Meet                        
                      Reggie Lewis Ctr - Saturday 02/10/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 2 Mile Run (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        7 Galvin, Kate                 Bishop Fenwick            13:02.10      
        8 Glen, Christina              Weston                    13:14.60      
        9 Wells, Sophie                Lincoln Sudbury HS        13:17.20      
       10 Shah, Lisetta                Weston                    13:23.60      
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Cooley, Kat                  Newton South               9.36  1    
          2 Berman, Eliza                Newton South               9.68  3    
          3 McCormack, Mary              Westford Academy           9.91  1    
          4 Davis, Kristan               Bishop Fenwick             9.94  2    
          5 Weinkco, Staci               Notre Dame Academy        10.04  3    
          5 Stover, Kirsten              Lincoln Sudbury HS        10.04  2    
          7 Nurse, Therese               Bishop Fenwick            10.05  2    
          8 Crutchfield, Olivia          Acton Boxboro             10.07  3    
          9 Maguire, Tory                Bishop Fenwick            10.18  1    
         10 Stockley, Vicki              Acton Boxboro             10.70  1    
         11 Shaw, Lydia                  Westford Academy          10.91  2    
         12 Wohler, Stephanie            Wayland                   10.94  2    
         13 Smoot, Beth                  Notre Dame Academy        11.26  2    
         14 Glandorff, Lee               Boston Latin              11.39  1    
         15 Bridegeo, Abby               Wayland                   11.50  3    
         16 Greaton, Rachel              Lincoln Sudbury HS        11.56  3    
         17 Boyle, Alexandra             Weston                    11.67  1    
         18 Doherty, Meghan              Boston Latin              12.59  1    
         19 Swift, Tiffany               Wayland                   13.25  2    
         20 Chan, Tiffany                Weston                    14.39  3    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Crutchfield, Olivia          Acton Boxboro              9.12  10    
         2 Cooley, Kat                  Newton South               9.41   8    
         3 Berman, Eliza                Newton South               9.81   6    
         4 Stover, Kirsten              Lincoln Sudbury HS        10.01   4    
         5 Weinkco, Staci               Notre Dame Academy        10.03   2    
         6 Nurse, Therese               Bishop Fenwick            10.07   1    
         7 McCormack, Mary              Westford Academy          10.08        
         8 Davis, Kristan               Bishop Fenwick            10.25        
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 5
                        Indoor Championship League Meet                        
                      Reggie Lewis Ctr - Saturday 02/10/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  BL        Boston Latin              1:48.65  1 10           
                2  NS        Newton South              1:50.28  1  8           
                3  NDA       Notre Dame Academy        1:51.98  1  6           
                4  WFRD      Westford Academy          1:53.86  2  4           
                5  WEST      Weston                    1:54.06  1  2           
                6  LS        Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:55.98  2  1           
                7  WAY       Wayland                   1:58.15  1              
                8  AB        Acton Boxboro             2:01.71  1              
                9  BF        Bishop Fenwick            2:02.13  2              
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  AB        Acton Boxboro             4:17.42  10            
                 2  NDA       Notre Dame Academy        4:26.67   8            
                 3  WAY       Wayland                   4:29.10   6            
                 4  BL        Boston Latin              4:37.25   4            
                 5  BF        Bishop Fenwick            4:43.12   2            
                 6  WEST      Weston                    4:46.83   1            
                 7  NS        Newton South              4:47.76                
                 8  WFRD      Westford Academy          5:07.76                
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  LS        Lincoln Sudbury HS        10:20.04  10           
                 2  AB        Acton Boxboro             10:27.63   8           
                 3  NS        Newton South              10:42.32   6           
                 4  WFRD      Westford Academy          10:43.31   4           
                 5  BL        Boston Latin              10:44.72   2           
                 6  WEST      Weston                    10:56.99   1           
                 7  NDA       Notre Dame Academy        11:06.62               
                 8  WAY       Wayland                   11:14.41               
                 9  BF        Bishop Fenwick            12:31.65               
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 6
                        Indoor Championship League Meet                        
                      Reggie Lewis Ctr - Saturday 02/10/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Rose, Thrisha              Boston Latin        4'10.00"     10     
          2 Parent, Svea               Westford Academy    4'08.00"      8     
          3 Berman, Eliza              Newton South        4'08.00"      6     
          4 McKillop, Vicky            Bishop Fenwick      4'04.00"      3     
          4 Conlin, Lindsay            Boston Latin        4'04.00"      3     
          6 Davis, Kristan             Bishop Fenwick      4'02.00"      1     
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Cort, Aisha                Boston Latin        16'01.25"     10     
         2 Crutchfield, Olivia        Acton Boxboro       15'11.00"      8     
         3 Adams, Stephanie           Lincoln Sudbury HS  15'10.00"      6     
         4 Rice, Erin                 Westford Academy    15'05.25"      4     
         5 Baumwoll, Jenny            Newton South        15'02.75"      2     
         6 Banerjee, Koni             Acton Boxboro       15'01.00"      1     
         7 Burke, Erin                Boston Latin        14'11.25"            
         8 Maguire, Tory              Bishop Fenwick      14'08.75"            
         9 Murphy, Caitlin E          Notre Dame Academy  14'08.00"            
        10 Michaelis, Diane           Westford Academy    14'02.75"            
        11 Nurse, Therese             Bishop Fenwick      13'11.75"            
        12 Flynn, Colleen             Wayland             13'10.00"            
        12 Schuettge, Anna            Newton South        13'10.00"            
        12 Bulman, Julie              Notre Dame Academy  13'10.00"            
        15 Roop-Karasch, Leah         Newton South        13'08.75"            
        16 Ferguson, Colleen          Weston              12'06.50"            
         - Flynn, Shannon             Wayland                  FOUL            
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         - Kulow, Torrey              Weston              19'02.00"            
         - Duestsch, Meghan           Lincoln Sudbury HS  27'02.50"            
         - Hilbert                    Lincoln Sudbury HS  27'01.00"            
         - Canata, Brittany           Westford Academy    22'02.00"            
         1 Sweeney, Kerri             Notre Dame Academy  35'05.50"     10     
         2 Cunningham, Grace          Notre Dame Academy  33'08.75"      8     
         3 Kahan, Marissa             Weston              29'04.00"      6     
         4 Starr, Becky               Newton South        28'04.00"      4     
         5 Whelan, Susie              Acton Boxboro       28'03.00"      2     
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 7
                        Indoor Championship League Meet                        
                      Reggie Lewis Ctr - Saturday 02/10/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         6 Vargas, Victoria           Newton South        27'09.50"      1     
         7 Angeles, Lauren            Wayland             27'01.00"            
         8 Porter, Jessica            Boston Latin        27'00.50"            
         9 Cadin, Amanda              Notre Dame Academy  26'09.00"            
        10 Stirgwolt, Nellie          Bishop Fenwick      26'04.25"            
        11 Noblin, Tiarra             Lincoln Sudbury HS  24'03.50"            
        12 Varelas, Zina              Bishop Fenwick      24'02.25"            
        13 Sullivan, Dana             Wayland             24'01.00"            
        14 Green, Kaitlin             Acton Boxboro       22'05.25"            
        15 Hauck, Laura               Boston Latin        22'03.75"            
        16 Celi, Kathleen             Westford Academy    19'05.75"            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News