Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock League T&F Indoor Championship

Boston @RLATC, MA, February 10, 2001

[Girls ]

Boys

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. King Phillip Reg HS, 75; 2. Foxboro HS, 53; 3.          
 Mansfield, 50; 4. North Attleboro, 47; 5. Franklin HS, 31; 6. Oliver Ames, 24;
 7. Stoughton, 19; 8. Sharon, 7; 9. Canton, 4.                                 
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Tanzer, Greg                 Sharon                    6.92  2     
          2 Dargis, Rob                  North Attleboro           6.94  3     
          3 Sanchez, Matt                King Phillip Reg HS       6.94  2     
          3 Croteau, Andy                King Phillip Reg HS       6.94  1     
          5 Mier, Dan                    Foxboro HS                6.95  1     
          6 Vandette, Garret             North Attleboro           6.97  3     
          7 Bernstein, Matt              Stoughton                 6.99  1     
          8 Derosa, Lee                  Mansfield                 7.05  1     
          9 Daniels, Kevin               Foxboro HS                7.09  2     
         10 Smith, Wheeler               Franklin HS               7.12  3     
         11 Goldstein, Jason             Sharon                    7.18  2     
         12 Karanja, Tim                 Mansfield                 7.27  1     
         13 Phillips, Jon                King Phillip Reg HS       7.31  2     
         13 Anderson, Cliff              Franklin HS               7.31  3     
         15 Stevens, Nick                North Attleboro           7.41  1     
         16 Maio, Tom                    Franklin HS               7.46  1     
         16 Garon                        Canton                    7.46  3     
         18 Reddington                   Canton                    7.51  2     
         18 Finnegan, Jesse              Oliver Ames               7.51  3     
         20 Baker, Tom                   Oliver Ames               7.57  3     
         21 Flaherty, Bill               Mansfield                 7.65  3     
         22 Imbergamo, John              Stoughton                 7.70  1     
         23 Brine, Lee                   Sharon                    7.78  2     
         24 Wu, Colin                    Foxboro HS                7.85  2     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Dargis, Rob                  North Attleboro           6.79  10    
          2 Mier, Dan                    Foxboro HS                6.89   8    
          3 Bernstein, Matt              Stoughton                 6.91   6    
          4 Croteau, Andy                King Phillip Reg HS       6.91   4    
          5 Sanchez, Matt                King Phillip Reg HS       6.91   2    
          6 Vandette, Garret             North Attleboro           6.91   1    
          7 Tanzer, Greg                 Sharon                    6.92        
          8 Derosa, Lee                  Mansfield                 7.06        

                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 McCormack, Joe               King Phillip Reg HS       35.68  4 10   
        2 Saltzman, Dan                Foxboro HS                37.26  4  8   
        3 Ali, Rachud                  Mansfield                 38.05  4  6   
        4 Martin, Jamie                North Attleboro           38.13  3  4   
        5 Donovan, Josh                Franklin HS               38.57  4  2   
        6 Tellum, Ken                  King Phillip Reg HS       38.73  4  1   
        7 DosReis, Bryan               Stoughton                 38.99  3      
        8 Cividino, David              Franklin HS               39.04  3      
        9 Levesque, Kyle               North Attleboro           39.48  2      
       10 Llewellyn, Lance             North Attleboro           39.51  2      
       11 Jones, Jamaal                Oliver Ames               39.69  2      
       12 Lyon, Mike                   King Phillip Reg HS       40.23  3      
       13 Yunes, Jeff                  Sharon                    40.31  2      
       14 Hill, Pat                    Mansfield                 40.36  3      
       15 Correia, Dan                 Foxboro HS                40.73  2      
       16 Karwin                       Canton                    40.76  1      
       17 Patel, Rakesh                Sharon                    41.15  1      
       18 Murphy, Tom                  Oliver Ames               41.55  1      
       19 Keady, Pat                   Mansfield                 41.82  3      
       20 Robbins, David               Foxboro HS                42.18  2      
       21 DiCarlo, Tony                Oliver Ames               42.72  1      
       22 Chamberlain                  Canton                    48.32  1      
        - Eastman, Keith               Franklin HS                  DQ  4      
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Stoddard, Marc               King Phillip Reg HS       1:27.64  3 10  
       2 Lewis, Kyle                  Foxboro HS                1:29.77  3  8  
       3 Clark, Justin                Sharon                    1:30.10  3  6  
       4 McSheferey, Mike             Mansfield                 1:30.26  3  4  
       5 Ferguson, Darren             Franklin HS               1:30.41  3  2  
       6 Czepiel, Mike                North Attleboro           1:31.68  2  1  
       7 Griffith, Kevin              Franklin HS               1:32.41  3     
       8 Donovan, Joe                 North Attleboro           1:32.67  2     
       9 Zhadzeyer                    Canton                    1:33.74  2     
      10 Aronovitz, Alex              Franklin HS               1:34.85  2     
      11 Mikes, Brian                 Oliver Ames               1:35.95  2     
      12 Furbush, Brian               King Phillip Reg HS       1:36.04  1     
      13 Neviackas, Andrew            King Phillip Reg HS       1:39.54  2     
      14 Rawls-Payton, Jamaal         Stoughton                 1:39.90  1     
      15 Leco, Anthony                North Attleboro           1:40.22  1     
      16 Ivanoski, Chris              Oliver Ames               1:41.25  1     
      17 Mandell, Erik                Sharon                    1:41.65  1     
      18 Braun, Jon                   Oliver Ames               1:42.58  1     
      19 Mewikov, Fjodor              Foxboro HS                1:43.24  1     
      20 Rohr                         Canton                    1:49.88  1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Pinsoneault, Ryan            King Phillip Reg HS       2:40.88  2 10  
       2 Guardabascio, Fran           Mansfield                 2:43.65  2  8  
       3 Ferguson, Keith              Franklin HS               2:43.97  2  6  
       4 Demers, Justin               North Attleboro           2:45.46  2  4  
       5 Hill, Nate                   Franklin HS               2:46.52  2  2  
       6 Dickers, Dan                 Sharon                    2:47.05  2  1  
       7 Fox, Dan                     Sharon                    2:53.97  2     
       8 Jacobites, Brock             Franklin HS               2:55.57  1     
       9 Mattson, Rich                King Phillip Reg HS       2:56.72  2     
      10 Johnston, Adam               Mansfield                 2:57.59  2     
      11 Walker, Andrew               Foxboro HS                2:57.91  2     
      12 Borst, Mike                  Stoughton                 2:58.24  1     
      13 Cacciapaglia, Jake           King Phillip Reg HS       2:58.41  1     
      14 Cherewich, Rich              North Attleboro           3:08.49  2     
      15 Lewis, Malcolm               Foxboro HS                3:08.58  1     
      16 Pailes, Bobby                North Attleboro           3:09.15  1     
      17 Hopkins, Jake                Oliver Ames               3:11.18  1     
      18 Clark, Josh                  Canton                    3:14.10  1     
      19 Black, Greg                  Stoughton                 3:16.57  1     
      20 Crosby, Brian                Canton                    3:17.42  1     
      21 Regan, Joe                   Mansfield                 3:19.41  1     
      22 Hamilton, Colby              Foxboro HS                3:30.20  1     
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Paicos, Adam                 Oliver Ames               4:32.92  2 10  
       2 Stanley, Bill                Mansfield                 4:34.02  2  8  
       3 Newman, Eric                 Franklin HS               4:39.00  2  6  
       4 Finn, Brian                  Foxboro HS                4:44.57  2  4  
       5 Quintero, Tony               Stoughton                 4:52.42  2  2  
       6 Getty, Peter                 King Phillip Reg HS       4:52.80  2  1  
       7 Whitehouse, Gregg            King Phillip Reg HS       4:58.00  2     
       8 McHoul, Clint                North Attleboro           5:02.13  2     
       9 Mello, Dave                  Oliver Ames               5:02.44  2     
      10 Fleck, Tim                   Franklin HS               5:02.48  2     
      11 Dion, Jason                  North Attleboro           5:07.94  1     
      12 Rosenbault, Aaron            Stoughton                 5:08.89  1     
      13 Olson, Ryan                  Foxboro HS                5:13.25  1     
      14 Wirth, Nick                  Mansfield                 5:13.86  2     
      15 Perry, Tom                   Mansfield                 5:16.03  2     
      16 Johnson, Ryan                King Phillip Reg HS       5:19.46  1     
      17 Baryski, Tommy               Stoughton                 5:23.07  1     
      18 Casey, Ryan                  North Attleboro           5:24.51  1     
      19 Srinivasa, Vardhan           Sharon                    5:25.63  1     
      20 Harlow, Hugh                 Oliver Ames               5:26.06  1     
      21 Greenspan, Eric              Sharon                    5:32.15  1     
      22 Schleicher, Chris            Canton                    5:32.37  1     
      23 Drayton, David               Foxboro HS                5:44.80  1     
      24 Ilchenko, Val                Canton                    5:51.02  1     
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Santore, Rob                 Oliver Ames                9:56.99  10  
        2 Pieroway, Matt               King Phillip Reg HS        9:58.86   8  
        3 Sousa, Nick                  Foxboro HS                10:11.27   6  
        4 Graupen, Matt                Stoughton                 10:28.07   4  
        5 McDermott, Mark              Mansfield                 10:28.09   2  
        6 Guest, Ryan                  Franklin HS               10:36.54   1  
        7 Sharpe, Glen                 North Attleboro           10:43.86      
        8 Monty, Eric                  King Phillip Reg HS       11:04.86      
        9 Atwood, Mike                 Mansfield                 11:07.80      
       10 Black, Bob                   Stoughton                 11:23.53      
       11 Hobson, Ian                  North Attleboro           11:55.68      
       12 Lane, Nathan                 North Attleboro           12:21.00      
       13 Kafka, Andrew                Oliver Ames               12:27.90      
       14 Harrison, Peter              Canton                    12:41.99      
       15 Callaghan, Bill              Canton                    12:42.24      
       16 Mattar, Keith                King Phillip Reg HS       12:46.08      
       17 Sawain, Chris                Foxboro HS                13:24.70      
        - Jordan, Andrew               Oliver Ames                     DQ      
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Texieria, Miguel             Mansfield                  8.21  1    
          2 Teixeria, Andre              Mansfield                  8.42  2    
          3 Scott, Zack                  Foxboro HS                 8.68  3    
          4 Griggs, John                 Oliver Ames                8.33  1    
          5 Myers, Bill                  Foxboro HS                 8.56  2    
          6 Halpin, Brendan              King Phillip Reg HS        8.77  1    
          7 Burchard, Bryan              Franklin HS                8.79  1    
          8 Gorsky, Mike                 Sharon                     8.93  3    
          9 McCulluagh, Mike             King Phillip Reg HS        8.94  2    
         10 Phillips, Bobby              North Attleboro            9.11  3    
         11 Drennen, Mike                Franklin HS                9.28  3    
         12 Kelley, Ryan                 King Phillip Reg HS        9.33  2    
         13 Vartanian, Paul              Franklin HS                9.44  1    
         14 Whitman, Tim                 North Attleboro            9.71  3    
         15 McLaughlin, Mike             Foxboro HS                10.01  3    
         16 Lambrakis, Manolis           Oliver Ames               10.52  2    
         17 Khan, Darren                 Stoughton                 11.28  1    
         18 Donahue, Andrew              Oliver Ames               12.98  1    
         19 McGettigan                   Canton                    14.47  2    
          - Lapan, Zach                  North Attleboro              DQ  3    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Texieria, Miguel             Mansfield                 8.24  10    
          2 Teixeria, Andre              Mansfield                 8.36   8    
          3 Myers, Bill                  Foxboro HS                8.50   6    
          4 Griggs, John                 Oliver Ames               8.52   4    
          5 Burchard, Bryan              Franklin HS               8.53   2    
          6 Scott, Zack                  Foxboro HS                8.63   1    
          7 Halpin, Brendan              King Phillip Reg HS       8.74        
          8 Gorsky, Mike                 Sharon                    9.16        
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  KP        King Phillip Reg HS       3:33.95  10            
                 2  NA        North Attleboro           3:37.46   8            
                 3  FOXO      Foxboro HS                3:38.91   6            
                 4  MANS      Mansfield                 3:41.07   4            
                 5  FRAN      Franklin HS               3:41.22   2            
                 6  STOU      Stoughton                 3:44.64   1            
                 7  CANT      Canton                    4:06.72                
                 -  OLIV      Oliver Ames                    DQ                
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Kelley, Ryan               King Phillip Reg HS 6'00.00"     10     
          2 McCormack, Joe             King Phillip Reg HS 6'00.00"      8     
          3 Vecchio, Chris             North Attleboro     5'10.00"      6     
          4 Garon                      Canton              5'08.00"      4     
          5 Whitman, Tim               North Attleboro     5'06.00"      1.50  
          5 Phillips, Bobby            North Attleboro     5'06.00"      1.50  
          7 Mikes, Brian               Oliver Ames         5'06.00"            
          7 Burchard, Bryan            Franklin HS         5'06.00"            
          9 Clark, Justin              Sharon              5'06.00"            
         10 Conroy, Joe                King Phillip Reg HS 5'06.00"            
         11 Derosa, Lee                Mansfield           5'06.00"            
         12 Drennen, Mike              Franklin HS         5'04.00"            
         12 DiCarlo, Tony              Oliver Ames         5'04.00"            
         14 Ross, Chris                Franklin HS         5'04.00"            
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Cahill, Jon                North Attleboro     45'09.00"     10     
         2 Wayne, Bryan               Franklin HS         44'02.50"      8     
         3 Leferte, Jason             Stoughton           41'10.50"      6     
         4 Saltzman, Dan              Foxboro HS          41'04.50"      4     
         5 Emanuele, Dan              Foxboro HS          40'05.25"      2     
         6 Rose, Derek                King Phillip Reg HS 39'07.00"      1     
         7 Holmes, Tim                North Attleboro     39'06.25"            
         8 McCulluagh, Mike           King Phillip Reg HS 38'03.25"            
         9 Daniels, Kevin             Foxboro HS          37'03.50"            
        10 Salisbury, Andy            Oliver Ames         37'00.50"            
        11 Therian, Jay               Mansfield           36'09.50"            
        12 McCune, Derek              Mansfield           36'09.25"            
        12 Reddington                 Canton              36'09.25"            
        14 Hamilton, Brett            Franklin HS         36'07.25"            
        15 Howe, Phil                 Franklin HS         36'06.50"            
        16 Imbergamo, John            Stoughton           35'08.25"            
        17 Lattanzio, Antony          Mansfield           35'01.50"            
        18 Arthur, George             Oliver Ames         34'09.75"            
        19 Ogrady, Ryan               North Attleboro     33'08.50"            
        20 Karwin                     Canton              33'04.25"            
        21 Kinch                      Canton              25'09.00"            






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile