Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchburg, MA, February 10, 2001

[Boy's Event Results | Boy's Team Scores | Girls Team Scores ]

Girls Event Results

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001             Page 1
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Division I Girls Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Sullivan, Leah          SR Algonquin           33'09.00"     10     
         2 Thompson, Stacy         JR Gardner             31'05.75"      8     
         3 Ferris, Korie           SO Wachusett           30'11.50"      6     
         4 Segrin, Leah            SR Shrewsbury          30'05.50"      4     
         5 Hebert, Cheryl          SO Shepherd Hill       29'10.75"      2     
         6 Shifrin, Pam            SO North Middlesex     29'09.25"      1     
         7 Fadden, Kerri           SR North Middlesex     28'11.50"            
         8 Henrickson, Timily      FR Algonquin           28'09.75"            
         9 Oliver, Martha          JR Fitchburg           28'00.00"            
        10 Guy-Hamilton, Rebecca   SO Doherty             27'08.75"            
        11 Woods, Virginia         JR Tantasqua           27'07.00"            
        12 Fitzgerald, Colleen     SR Shrewsbury          27'06.50"            
        13 Kaminski, Cathy         JR Westboro            26'07.00"            
        13 Kieras, Lana            SR Wachusett           26'07.00"            
        15 Albonesi, Laura         JR Marlboro            25'08.25"            
        16 Shea, Erin              JR Oakmont             25'06.00"            
        17 Stomski, Katie          JR Shepherd Hill       25'02.75"            
        18 Brogan, Jessica         SR Marlboro            24'00.00"            
        19 Bengston, Liz           JR Milford             23'00.00"            
        20 Landine, Mary           SR St. Peter-Marian    21'10.75"            
        21 Curboy, Christina       JR Tantasqua           21'01.50"            
                                                                               
                           Division I Girls High Jump                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Vostok, Joanna          SR Wachusett           5'02.00"     10     
          2 Rugg, Katherine         FR Doherty             5'00.00"      8     
          3 DiMatteo, Megan         SO Algonquin           4'11.00"      6     
          4 Murray, Katie           JR Leominster          4'10.00"      4     
          5 Lysakowski, Katie       JR Milford             4'10.00"      2     
          6 Georger, Celina         SR Wachusett           4'10.00"      1     
          7 Klash, Brittany         FR Gardner             4'10.00"            
          8 Cambpell, Katie         SO North Middlesex     4'06.00"            
          8 DePalo, Jessie          FR Westboro            4'06.00"            
          8 Higgins, Pearl          SR Tantasqua           4'06.00"            
          8 Duffy, Jen              SR North Middlesex     4'06.00"            
          - Taylor, Crystal         JR Oakmont                   NH            
          - Byrne, Megan            SR Westboro                  NH            
          - Weymouth, Emily         JR Shepherd Hill             NH            
          - Zackrewski, Kaitlyn     JR Marlboro                  NH            
          - Gentile, Kerry          SR Algonquin                 NH            
          - Hasi, Katie             SR Shepherd Hill             NH            
          - Shetrawski, Missy       SO Gardner                   NH            
          - Boniface, Sarah         SO Marlboro                  NH            
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001             Page 2
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Division I Girls High Jump (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          - Kys, Katie              JR St. Peter-Marian          NH            
          - Ferrante, Lauren        FR Doherty                   NH            
          - Looney, Bridgid         JR Tantasqua                 NH            
          - Dehal, Jenny            SR Shrewsbury                NH            
          - Karp, Jen               SR Milford                   NH            
          - Cuenod, Danielle        JR Shrewsbury                NH            
                                                                               
                         Division I Girls 2 Mile Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 WACH      Wachusett                                        10:46.5  10  
        1) Bradley, Aidan            2) Winacco, Emily                         
        3) Hackler, Stephanie        4) Beth, Ellen SR                         
     2 FITC      Fitchburg                                        10:53.4   8  
     3 DOH       Doherty                                          11:04.5   6  
     4 NMHS      North Middlesex                                  11:10.0   4  
     5 MARL      Marlboro                                         11:12.6   2  
     6 ALG       Algonquin                                        11:14.1   1  
     7 GARD      Gardner                                          11:15.1      
     8 STPM      St. Peter-Marian                                 11:22.4      
     9 OAK       Oakmont                                          11:24.6      
    10 WESB      Westboro                                         11:39.5      
    11 SHHS      Shepherd Hill                                    12:09.2      
    12 TAN       Tantasqua                                        12:44.9      
     - BURN      Burncoat                                              DQ      
                                                                               
                        Division I Girls 300 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Kelley, Jessica           SR North Middlesex           44.0  10    
          2 Banks, Margaret           SR Wachusett                 44.9   8    
          3 Taylor, Crystal           JR Oakmont                   45.0   5    
          3 St.George, Jen            JR St. Peter-Marian          45.0   5    
          5 Vostok, Joanna            SR Wachusett                 45.8   2    
          6 Brown, Katie              SR South                     45.9   1    
          7 Cuenod, Danielle          JR Shrewsbury                46.2        
          8 Kelley, Jen               SR North Middlesex           46.5        
          9 Mancuso, Jen              SR Westboro                  47.8        
         10 Byrne, Jill               JR Marlboro                  48.3        
         11 McPike, Annie             SO Marlboro                  48.4        
         12 Tamburro, Larissa         JR Tantasqua                 48.5        
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001             Page 3
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Division I Girls 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
         13 Sullivan, Kelly           JR Shrewsbury                48.6        
         14 Landry, Alison            JR Oakmont                   48.7        
         15 Dobson, Ayiesha           SR Fitchburg                 49.0        
         16 Lore, Becky               JR Gardner                   49.1        
         17 Guy-Hamilton, Rebecca     SO Doherty                   49.3        
         18 Mason, Lindsey            JR Tantasqua                 49.5        
         19 Kendrick, Lianne          SO Gardner                   49.6        
         20 Clergh, Jill              SO Shepherd Hill             51.3        
         21 Hewey, Kaylin             FR Shepherd Hill             53.4        
         22 Bronzo, Tara              SO Doherty                   54.0        
                                                                               
                     Division I Girls 50 Meter High Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Guenette, Kate            JR Fitchburg                  9.0  3     
          2 Kieras, Sarah             JR Wachusett                  9.5  4     
          3 Goldsby, Brittani         SO Leominster                 9.9  2     
          4 DiMatteo, Megan           SO Algonquin                 10.2  1     
          5 Elx, Rebecca              JR Wachusett                 10.4  2     
          6 Schoemberger, Laura       SO Westboro                  10.4  2     
          7 Shea, Erin                JR Oakmont                   10.4  3     
          8 Denning, Amanda           SR Tantasqua                 10.5  4     
          9 Joyce, Sarah              SO Shepherd Hill             10.5  4     
         10 Ferrante, Lauren          FR Doherty                   10.5  2     
         10 Sivilaythong, Marry       SO Fitchburg                 10.5  1     
         12 Hasi, Katie               SR Shepherd Hill             10.6  1     
         13 Paquette, Danielle        JR Oakmont                   10.7  4     
         14 Brennan, Maura            JR St. Peter-Marian          10.8  4     
         14 Lortie, Caitlyn            8 St. Peter-Marian          10.8  2     
         16 Minichiella, Jolse        SR Milford                   10.9  3     
         17 Martin, Danielle          JR Westboro                  11.1  1     
         18 Whitney, Melynda           8 Marlboro                  11.2  3     
         19 Croke, Corey              FR Tantasqua                 11.3  2     
         20 Smith, Shauna             JR Doherty                   11.7  3     
          - Sullivan, Kelly           SR Milford                     DQ  1     
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Guenette, Kate            JR Fitchburg                  9.1  2     
          2 Kieras, Sarah             JR Wachusett                  9.5  1     
          3 Elx, Rebecca              JR Wachusett                  9.6  2     
          4 Goldsby, Brittani         SO Leominster                 9.8  1     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001             Page 4
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
               Division I Girls 50 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)              
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          5 DiMatteo, Megan           SO Algonquin                 10.0  2     
          6 Schoemberger, Laura       SO Westboro                  10.3  1     
          7 Denning, Amanda           SR Tantasqua                 10.5  2     
          7 Joyce, Sarah              SO Shepherd Hill             10.5  2     
          9 Hasi, Katie               SR Shepherd Hill             10.6  2     
         10 Shea, Erin                JR Oakmont                   10.7  1     
         11 Ferrante, Lauren          FR Doherty                   11.4  1     
         12 Sivilaythong, Marry       SO Fitchburg                 11.9  1     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Guenette, Kate            JR Fitchburg                  9.1  10    
          2 Elx, Rebecca              JR Wachusett                  9.5   8    
          3 Kieras, Sarah             JR Wachusett                  9.6   6    
          4 Goldsby, Brittani         SO Leominster                 9.7   4    
          5 DiMatteo, Megan           SO Algonquin                 10.1   2    
          6 Schoemberger, Laura       SO Westboro                  10.6   1    
                                                                               
                         Division I Girls 50 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Oliver, Martha            JR Fitchburg                  7.7  4     
          2 Dickman, Kara             SO Westboro                   7.7  2     
          3 Bakanowski, Kristen       FR Algonquin                  8.0  3     
          4 Simpson, Kara             SR Tantasqua                  8.1  1     
          5 O'Connell, Catherina      SR Algonquin                  8.1  1     
          6 Montesion, Amy            SO Marlboro                   8.0  4     
          7 Karp, Jen                 SR Milford                    8.0  2     
          8 Northrop, Alison          JR North Middlesex            8.0  4     
          9 Roland, Heather           SR St. Peter-Marian           8.0  2     
         10 Parella, Elise            JR Wachusett                  8.0  2     
         11 Washkevich, Elizabeth     SO Wachusett                  8.1  3     
         12 DePalo, Jessie            FR Westboro                   8.1  3     
         13 Knight, Vanydea           FR Shrewsbury                 8.2  3     
         14 Wilmot, Tiaca             SR Shepherd Hill              8.4  4     
         14 Liro, Martie              FR Tantasqua                  8.4  2     
         14 Catalfamo, Angela         JR Fitchburg                  8.4  1     
         17 Ferrecchia, Jenna         SO Marlboro                   8.5  1     
         18 Beauregard, Kristen       SO Oakmont                    8.6  4     
         19 Thibault, Lauren          JR Oakmont                    8.8  3     
          - Wyman, Krissy             SR Shrewsbury                  DQ  1     
          - Scater, Carla             FR Shepherd Hill               DQ  2     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001             Page 5
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Division I Girls 50 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Dickman, Kara             SO Westboro                   7.6  1     
          2 Oliver, Martha            JR Fitchburg                  7.7  2     
          3 Roland, Heather           SR St. Peter-Marian           8.0  2     
          4 Karp, Jen                 SR Milford                    8.0  1     
          5 Bakanowski, Kristen       FR Algonquin                  8.0  1     
          5 DePalo, Jessie            FR Westboro                   8.0  2     
          7 Simpson, Kara             SR Tantasqua                  8.0  2     
          8 Washkevich, Elizabeth     SO Wachusett                  8.1  1     
          8 Northrop, Alison          JR North Middlesex            8.1  2     
         10 O'Connell, Catherina      SR Algonquin                  8.1  2     
         10 Montesion, Amy            SO Marlboro                   8.1  1     
         12 Parella, Elise            JR Wachusett                  8.1  1     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Dickman, Kara             SO Westboro                   7.6  10    
          2 Oliver, Martha            JR Fitchburg                  7.6   8    
          3 Karp, Jen                 SR Milford                    8.0   6    
          4 Roland, Heather           SR St. Peter-Marian           8.0   4    
          5 DePalo, Jessie            FR Westboro                   8.1   2    
          6 Bakanowski, Kristen       FR Algonquin                  8.1   1    
                                                                               
                          Division I Girls 1 Mile Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Beth, Ellen               SR Wachusett                 5:33.8  10   
         2 Leith, Kendra             JR Wachusett                 5:42.6   8   
         3 Clark, Caitlyn            JR St. Peter-Marian          5:48.1   6   
         4 Slayton, Alix             SO Oakmont                   5:51.7   4   
         5 Franke, Liz               SR North Middlesex           5:56.2   2   
         6 Dodd, Katie               SR Westboro                  6:02.1   1   
         7 Weinmann, Katie           JR Shepherd Hill             6:06.8       
         8 Kafel, Haniyah            FR Shrewsbury                6:08.1       
         9 Forest, Danica            JR Fitchburg                 6:11.9       
        10 Ng, Tina                  SO Algonquin                 6:14.1       
        11 Zompetti, Amanda          JR Marlboro                  6:20.2       
        12 Forte, Jen                SR Marlboro                  6:20.9       
        13 Butler, Liz               JR Doherty                   6:27.6       
        14 Gray, Lindsey             SO Gardner                   6:34.3       
        15 Moseley, Jen              FR North Middlesex           6:40.7       
        16 Hayes, Michelle           SR Tantasqua                 6:43.6       
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001             Page 6
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Division I Girls 600 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Kelley, Kristen           JR Wachusett                 1:44.9  10   
         2 Borges, Oly               JR Fitchburg                 1:47.4   8   
         3 Schakenback, Lindsay      JR Wachusett                 1:49.9   6   
         4 Bourgue, Melissa          JR Fitchburg                 1:53.3   4   
         5 Marieni, Christy          SO Marlboro                  1:54.5   2   
         6 Knox, Sara Rose           SR Tantasqua                 1:56.7   1   
         7 Cheffers, Liz             JR Doherty                   1:56.7       
         8 Upton, Cassandra          FR Shrewsbury                1:59.5       
         9 Leduc, Cassie             SO Shepherd Hill             2:01.0       
        10 MacLean, Emily            FR Algonquin                 2:01.1       
        11 Krauss, Laura             FR Doherty                   2:01.4       
        12 Byrne, Megan              SR Westboro                  2:04.5       
        13 Sullivan, Joanna          SR Shepherd Hill             2:05.4       
        14 Timmy, Allison            FR Milford                   2:05.9       
        15 Boniface, Leah            SO Marlboro                  2:06.8       
        16 Giroux, Kristen           JR Tantasqua                 2:09.7       
        17 Ahearn, Abbey             SR St. Peter-Marian          2:10.8       
                                                                               
                        Division I Girls 1,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Rugg, Katherine           FR Doherty                   3:13.0  10   
         2 Holbrook, Carly           JR Wachusett                 3:20.3   8   
         3 Leger, Nicki              SO Wachusett                 3:20.6   6   
         4 Poon, Shirleen            SR St. Peter-Marian          3:20.8   4   
         5 Lion, Clarissa            FR Marlboro                  3:21.1   2   
         6 Rousseau, Jen             JR Gardner                   3:24.8   1   
         7 Laakso, Christine         FR Fitchburg                 3:32.1       
         8 Cares, Stephanie          FR Algonquin                 3:36.3       
         9 Morin, Amber              FR Shepherd Hill             3:39.9       
        10 Butland, Tasha            SR Westboro                  3:40.6       
        11 Mantyla, Heather          SO Shrewsbury                3:40.8       
        12 Pelletier, Melissa        JR Shepherd Hill             3:41.5       
        13 Whitney, Blair            SR Marlboro                  3:41.6       
        14 Billings, Eileen          JR Shrewsbury                3:50.0       
        15 Brockway, Tracy           FR Doherty                   3:54.5       
        16 Knett, Jennie             SO Milford                   3:58.9       
        17 Bratica, Robyn            JR Milford                   4:33.8       
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001             Page 7
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Division I Girls 2 Mile Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Haapenen, Laura            8 Marlboro                  12:10.2  10   
        2 Valeri, Cara              JR Wachusett                 12:20.0   8   
        3 Durkin, Julie             SR North Middlesex           12:30.5   6   
        4 Gabriel, Ellen            SR Fitchburg                 12:46.1   4   
        5 Koziara, Kristen          JR Shrewsbury                12:52.5   2   
        6 Dahlberg, Amanda          SR Gardner                   12:53.7   1   
        7 Moran, Ann-Marie          JR Milford                   13:04.0       
        8 Banks, Elizabeth          SO Wachusett                 13:06.6       
        9 Stomski, Katie            JR Shepherd Hill             13:15.1       
       10 Baroni, Shana             SO Algonquin                 13:18.3       
       11 Durkin, Kimmie            FR North Middlesex           13:22.7       
       12 Baker, Mandy              FR St. Peter-Marian          13:30.5       
       13 Correa, Jenni             FR Marlboro                  13:48.4       
                                                                               
                       Division I Girls 4x220 Yard Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 FITC      Fitchburg                                        1:56.6  10  
         1) Guenette, Kate JR         2) Oliver, Martha JR                     
         3) Dobson, Ayiesha SR        4) Borges, Oly JR                        
      2 NMHS      North Middlesex                                  1:57.7   8  
      3 WESB      Westboro                                         1:59.8   6  
      4 ALG       Algonquin                                        2:00.4   4  
      5 SHRE      Shrewsbury                                       2:01.6   2  
      6 WACH      Wachusett                                        2:02.3   1  
      7 MILF      Milford                                          2:02.8      
      8 TAN       Tantasqua                                        2:02.9      
      9 LEOM      Leominster                                       2:04.0      
     10 SHHS      Shepherd Hill                                    2:05.4      
     11 MARL      Marlboro                                         2:07.9      
     12 STPM      St. Peter-Marian                                 2:08.1      
     13 DOH       Doherty                                          2:09.7      
     14 OAK       Oakmont                                          2:16.9      
                                                                               
                         Division I Girls 1 Mile Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 WACH      Wachusett                                        4:29.4  10  
         1) Bernier, Laurie           2) Vostok, Joanna SR                     
         3) Banks, Margaret SR        4) Kelley, Kristen JR                    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001             Page 8
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Division I Girls 1 Mile Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      2 STPM      St. Peter-Marian                                 4:31.8   8  
      3 OAK       Oakmont                                          4:37.5   6  
      4 MARL      Marlboro                                         4:39.3   4  
      5 FITC      Fitchburg                                        4:45.8   2  
      6 SHRE      Shrewsbury                                       4:52.3   1  
      7 SHHS      Shepherd Hill                                    4:54.9      
      8 TAN       Tantasqua                                        5:01.3      
      9 NMHS      North Middlesex                                  5:01.5      
     10 GARD      Gardner                                          5:06.8      
     10 MILF      Milford                                          5:06.8      
                                                                               
                           Division II Girls Shot Put                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Herbolsheimer, Stephani JR Bromfield School    33'01.50"     10     
         2 Staiti, Nicole          SO Quabbin             30'05.50"      8     
         3 Cyr, Catherine          JR Oxford              26'02.00"      6     
         4 Harrington, Andrea      JR Lunenburg           26'00.50"      4     
         5 Meisner, Staice         JR David Prouty        25'08.50"      2     
         6 McGinnis, Christine     JR Notre Dame Academy  25'05.25"      1     
         7 Michaud, Samantha       JR Hudson              25'02.50"            
         8 Newton, Amy             JR Northbridge         24'07.00"            
         9 Waters, Caity           FR Quabbin             24'03.75"            
        10 Curran, Margaret        SO Uxbridge            24'02.75"            
        11 BaKaya, Laura           SO Lunenburg           23'06.00"            
        12 Hamel, Jess             SO Oxford              22'10.75"            
        13 Mahler, Lauren          FR Sutton Jr/Sr        22'06.50"            
        14 Alexandrob, Danielle    FR Notre Dame Academy  21'11.75"            
        15 Miczek, Sarah           SO Leicester           21'04.00"            
        16 L'Esperonce, Danielle   FR Sutton Jr/Sr        21'03.50"            
        17 Blais, Leslie           SR Leicester           20'11.00"            
        18 Belletete, Dara         SR Murdock             20'00.75"            
        19 Epps, Morgan            JR Murdock             19'10.25"            
                                                                               
                          Division II Girls High Jump                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Long, Liz               JR Bromfield School    5'04.00"     10     
          2 Martino, Andrea         JR Uxbridge            5'02.00"      8     
          3 Miczek, Bethany         SR Leicester           5'00.00"      6     
          4 Gewantder, Morgan       JR Notre Dame Academy  5'00.00"      4     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001             Page 9
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Division II Girls High Jump (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          5 Gerhart, Ashley         SR Lunenburg           5'00.00"      2     
          6 Rochette, Andrea        FR Quabbin             4'10.00"      1     
          7 Lemoine, Jessica        FR Lunenburg           4'10.00"            
          8 Landine, Megan          SR Notre Dame Academy  4'08.00"            
          8 Rene, Patricia          SR Leicester           4'08.00"            
         10 Griffin, Amanda         FR Uxbridge            4'08.00"            
         11 Sharky, Tracey          JR Oxford              4'06.00"            
         11 McDougal, Caitlin       FR Quabbin             4'06.00"            
         11 Lynch, Susan            SR David Prouty        4'06.00"            
         11 O'Rourke, Erin          SO Sutton Jr/Sr        4'06.00"            
         11 Waite, Missy            SO Narragansett        4'06.00"            
         11 Gorecki, Elissa         SO Murdock             4'06.00"            
          - Fine, Julie             SO Bromfield School          NH            
          - LeClaire, Lauren        FR Sutton Jr/Sr              NH            
          - David, Kim              SO Hudson                    NH            
          - Dobro, Megan            SO Northbridge               NH            
          - Mathews, Melissa        SR Millbury                  NH            
          - Perkins, Amanda         JR Millbury                  NH            
                                                                               
                         Division II Girls 2 Mile Relay                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 BROM      Bromfield School                                 10:58.5  10  
        1) Williams, Emily SO        2) Rosatto, Pam                           
        3) Yanikoski, Allie JR       4) Morse, Diana JR                        
     2 LUN       Lunenburg                                        11:17.1   8  
     3 NARR      Narragansett                                     11:34.7   6  
     4 SUTN      Sutton Jr/Sr                                     11:41.6   4  
     5 HUD       Hudson                                           11:54.4   2  
     6 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               12:01.9   1  
     7 MILL      Millbury                                         12:02.6      
     8 QUAB      Quabbin                                          12:03.1      
     9 DPHS      David Prouty                                     12:03.3      
    10 UXB       Uxbridge                                         12:17.5      
    11 OX        Oxford                                           12:39.3      
                                                                               
                        Division II Girls 300 Meter Dash                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 DiPietro, Chrissy         JR Notre Dame Academy        45.6  10    
          2 Gerhart, Ashley           SR Lunenburg                 46.0   8    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001            Page 10
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Division II Girls 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          3 Rene, Patricia            SR Leicester                 46.5   6    
          4 Waite, Missy              SO Narragansett              46.9   4    
          5 Yanikoski, Allie          JR Bromfield School          46.9   2    
          6 Gorecki, Elissa           SO Murdock                   47.8   1    
          7 Agostinho, Lisa           FR Hudson                    48.7        
          8 Derner, Nicole            NA Lunenburg                 49.5        
          9 Moriarty, Kaitlin         SR Millbury                  49.6        
         10 O'Rourke, Erin            SO Sutton Jr/Sr              49.9        
         11 Taft, Heather             FR Northbridge               51.0        
         12 Blair, Julie              SO Northbridge               51.4        
         13 Ruscitti, Kate            SO Uxbridge                  53.3        
         14 Chagnon, Liz              FR Murdock                   53.6        
         15 Tapscott, Tanika          SR Uxbridge                  56.8        
         16 Fisher, Stephanie         SO Millbury                  56.8        
                                                                               
                    Division II Girls 50 Meter High Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Perkins, Amanda           JR Millbury                   9.9  4     
          2 Griffin, Jen              SR Uxbridge                   9.9  3     
          3 Dobro, Megan              SO Northbridge               10.2  1     
          4 David, Kim                SO Hudson                    10.2  1     
          5 Mardirosian, Jen          SO Millbury                  10.4  2     
          6 Auciello, Kaitlin         SR Uxbridge                  10.4  2     
          7 Hunt, Jackie              SO Lunenburg                 10.1  3     
          8 Gewantder, Morgan         JR Notre Dame Academy        10.5  4     
          9 Lemoine, Jessica          FR Lunenburg                 10.7  1     
          9 Lotterman, Meghan         SR Northbridge               10.7  4     
         11 Richard, Litani           FR Quabbin                   10.8  3     
         12 Parr, Emily               SR Notre Dame Academy        10.9  1     
         13 Fine, Julie               SO Bromfield School          11.0  1     
         14 Provost, Caela             7 Murdock                   11.4  3     
         14 LeClaire, Lauren          FR Sutton Jr/Sr              11.4  2     
         16 Lauder, Katie             FR Leicester                 11.6  2     
         16 Kaplan, Rachel            JR Auburn                    11.6  4     
         18 Plantier, Nicole           8 Oxford                    11.7  3     
         18 Baster, Elizabeth         SO Oxford                    11.7  1     
         20 Morin, Ellen              FR David Prouty              12.0  4     
         20 Ellsworth, Amanda         SO Murdock                   12.0  2     
         22 Smith, Jacy               SO Leicester                 12.1  3     
         23 Carney, Catherine         FR Hudson                    14.6  2     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001            Page 11
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Division II Girls 50 Meter High Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Perkins, Amanda           JR Millbury                   9.8  2     
          2 Griffin, Jen              SR Uxbridge                   9.9  1     
          3 Hunt, Jackie              SO Lunenburg                 10.0  1     
          4 Dobro, Megan              SO Northbridge               10.0  1     
          5 David, Kim                SO Hudson                    10.1  2     
          6 Gewantder, Morgan         JR Notre Dame Academy        10.3  2     
          7 Mardirosian, Jen          SO Millbury                  10.4  2     
          8 Auciello, Kaitlin         SR Uxbridge                  10.5  1     
          9 Lemoine, Jessica          FR Lunenburg                 10.6  2     
          9 Lotterman, Meghan         SR Northbridge               10.6  1     
         11 Parr, Emily               SR Notre Dame Academy        10.7  2     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Perkins, Amanda           JR Millbury                   9.6  10    
          2 Griffin, Jen              SR Uxbridge                   9.6   8    
          3 David, Kim                SO Hudson                    10.1   6    
          4 Hunt, Jackie              SO Lunenburg                 10.1   4    
          5 Dobro, Megan              SO Northbridge               10.1   2    
          6 Gewantder, Morgan         JR Notre Dame Academy        10.4   1    
                                                                               
                        Division II Girls 50 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Long, Liz                 JR Bromfield School           7.9  4     
          2 LeVasseur, Darcie          8 Narragansett               8.0  3     
          3 Rotatori, Tiffany         FR Auburn                     8.0  2     
          4 Stewart, Stacy            SO Lunenburg                  8.2  1     
          5 Rochette, Andrea          FR Quabbin                    8.1  3     
          6 Cameron, Ryan             JR Uxbridge                   8.1  4     
          7 Campo, Amy                SO Northbridge                8.1  3     
          8 McPartland, Ashley        SR Notre Dame Academy         8.2  2     
          9 Pattison, Emily           FR Hudson                     8.3  1     
         10 Walker, Kara              FR Narragansett               8.2  4     
         11 Friedman, Kara            FR Leicester                  8.3  2     
         11 Rosborough, Sarah         SR Uxbridge                   8.3  2     
         13 Greene, Jen               JR Oxford                     8.4  1     
         14 D'Amato, Laureen          SR David Prouty               8.6  1     
         14 Nelson, Kim               FR Lunenburg                  8.6  3     
         16 Pepin, Lindsey            JR Northbridge                8.8  1     
         17 Hassett, Heather          FR Oxford                     8.9  2     
         18 McNeil, Lea               FR Notre Dame Academy         9.0  4     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001            Page 12
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Division II Girls 50 Meter Dash (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
         19 Patient, Renee'           JR Sutton Jr/Sr               9.2  1     
         19 Rivard, Ashley             7 Murdock                    9.2  4     
         21 Laprise, Ashley            8 Murdock                    9.5  2     
         22 Ring, Nicole              SR Leicester                  9.7  3     
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Long, Liz                 JR Bromfield School           7.9  1     
          2 Campo, Amy                SO Northbridge                8.0  2     
          3 Rotatori, Tiffany         FR Auburn                     8.0  2     
          4 Rochette, Andrea          FR Quabbin                    8.0  1     
          5 Cameron, Ryan             JR Uxbridge                   8.1  2     
          5 LeVasseur, Darcie          8 Narragansett               8.1  2     
          7 Friedman, Kara            FR Leicester                  8.2  2     
          7 Rosborough, Sarah         SR Uxbridge                   8.2  1     
          7 McPartland, Ashley        SR Notre Dame Academy         8.2  1     
          7 Walker, Kara              FR Narragansett               8.2  2     
          7 Stewart, Stacy            SO Lunenburg                  8.2  1     
         12 Pattison, Emily           FR Hudson                     8.3  1     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Long, Liz                 JR Bromfield School           7.9  10    
          2 Rotatori, Tiffany         FR Auburn                     8.1   8    
          3 Rochette, Andrea          FR Quabbin                    8.1   6    
          4 Campo, Amy                SO Northbridge                8.1   4    
          5 Cameron, Ryan             JR Uxbridge                   8.2   2    
          6 LeVasseur, Darcie          8 Narragansett               8.2   1    
                                                                               
                          Division II Girls 1 Mile Run                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Hallquist, Caitlin        FR Murdock                   5:46.2  10   
         2 Pollack, Jen              SO Uxbridge                  5:55.1   8   
         3 Hunt, Stephanie           SR Lunenburg                 5:57.1   6   
         4 Walsh, Kelly              SO Oxford                    6:00.2   4   
         5 Hardy, Jen                JR Bromfield School          6:12.3   2   
         6 Campbell, Magie           FR Leicester                 6:15.6   1   
         7 Hand, Jessica              8 Millbury                  6:18.9       
         8 Burdett, Missy            SO Narragansett              6:21.9       
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001            Page 13
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Division II Girls 1 Mile Run (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         9 Dugucy, Kassie            FR Narragansett              6:23.6       
        10 Callahan, Jenny           JR Westboro                  6:24.2       
        11 Reardon, Kelly            SR Lunenburg                 6:31.7       
        12 Epstein, Sarah            JR Notre Dame Academy        6:34.2       
                                                                               
                        Division II Girls 600 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Lambie, Ari               SO Bromfield School          1:39.6  10   
         2 Cloutier, Karen           JR Quabbin                   1:46.7   8   
         3 Tessier, Christine        SO Murdock                   1:48.2   6   
         4 Miczek, Bethany           SR Leicester                 1:52.5   4   
         5 Mailloux, Jean-Marie      SO Lunenburg                 1:54.4   2   
         6 Griffin, Amanda           FR Uxbridge                  1:55.0   1   
         7 Betti, Laura               8 Sutton Jr/Sr              1:55.7       
         8 Landine, Megan            SR Notre Dame Academy        1:55.9       
         9 Hanley, Laura             SR Lunenburg                 1:57.0       
        10 Sharky, Tracey            JR Oxford                    1:57.5       
        11 Murphy, Beth              JR Northbridge               1:59.9       
        12 Blais, Leslie             SR Leicester                 2:01.2       
        13 Cassavant, Julia          FR David Prouty              2:04.6       
        14 Howe, Courtney            JR Notre Dame Academy        2:08.0       
        15 Herl, Emily               SR David Prouty              2:09.7       
                                                                               
                       Division II Girls 1,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Morse, Diana              JR Bromfield School          3:05.9  10   
         2 McCarron, Jayna           SO Lunenburg                 3:15.7   8   
         3 Shields, Lindsay          SO Millbury                  3:22.3   6   
         4 Cole, Julie               SO Notre Dame Academy        3:39.7   4   
         5 Shiebler, Katie           FR Murdock                   3:40.0   2   
         6 Piel, Amanda              SO Sutton Jr/Sr              3:46.7   1   
         7 Jones, Emily              SO Bromfield School          3:47.5       
         8 Dolan, Jen                SO Notre Dame Academy        3:50.5       
         9 Moriarty, Shannon         SR Uxbridge                  3:51.0       
        10 Bourgeois, Michelle        8 Sutton Jr/Sr              3:54.0       
        11 Pollack, Jessica          FR Uxbridge                  4:10.8       
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   District E Girls Indoor Invitational 2001            Page 14
             Fitchburg - Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Division II Girls 2 Mile Run                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ianacci, Jessica          JR Lunenburg                 12:17.3  10   
        2 Blaisdell, Erin           JR Lunenburg                 13:03.7   8   
        3 Davis, Tina               SR Narragansett              13:35.4   6   
        4 Moran, Hannah             SR Notre Dame Academy        13:42.0   4   
        5 Wentworth, Lindsay        FR David Prouty              13:46.2   2   
        6 Wilczynski, Shayna         8 Millbury                  14:08.4   1   
        7 Chalifoux, Cara           FR Notre Dame Academy        14:38.1       
                                                                               
                       Division II Girls 4x220 Yard Relay                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 LUN       Lunenburg                                        2:01.7  10  
         1) Gerhart, Ashley SR        2) Hanley, Laura SR                      
         3) Derner, Nicole NA         4) Stewart, Stacy SO                     
      2 UXB       Uxbridge                                         2:03.1   8  
      3 HUD       Hudson                                           2:05.2   6  
      4 NARR      Narragansett                                     2:06.0   4  
      5 QUAB      Quabbin                                          2:06.3   2  
      6 MILL      Millbury                                         2:08.3   1  
      7 SUTN      Sutton Jr/Sr                                     2:12.0      
      8 NORT      Northbridge                                      2:12.5      
      9 OX        Oxford                                           2:12.6      
     10 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               2:13.3      
     11 LEIC      Leicester                                        2:15.8      
     12 MURD      Murdock                                          2:19.2      
                                                                               
                         Division II Girls 1 Mile Relay                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 BROM      Bromfield School                                 4:27.0  10  
      2 LUN       Lunenburg                                        4:37.5   8  
      3 LEIC      Leicester                                        4:43.6   6  
      4 MURD      Murdock                                          4:44.4   4  
      5 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               4:47.3   2  
      6 UXB       Uxbridge                                         4:50.8   1  
      7 OX        Oxford                                           4:55.3      
      8 NORT      Northbridge                                      4:58.3      
      9 QUAB      Quabbin                                          5:05.6      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile