Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Aurelio Polci Memorial 5K

Somerville, MA, December 2, 2001

[Age Group Winners | Weight Division Winners | Clydesdale Teams | Male Open Teams | Female Open Teams | Coed Teams | Male Masters Teams ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades and Louie Rios Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Start of the race.
photo Jim Rhoades

PLACE NAME                S AG 190-210 211-225 226+ FILLY CITY       ST TEAM    TIME


===== =================== = == ======= ======= ==== ===== ========== == ======= =======
   1 DONALD FREDERIKSON  M 42                            NEWTON     MA ATAC      17:20
   2 PAUL HYMAN          M 25 X                          BOSTON     MA           17:21
   3 MATT CORCORAN       M 31                 X          WEYMOUTH   MA SSAC      18:48
   4 DEREK MESS          M 43 X                          CAMBRIDGE  MA GOOSERS   19:14
   5 DAVE MCLAUGHLIN     M 27                            EVERETT    MA GBTC      19:26
   6 NOLLIG MAC ROIBIN   M 54                            BOSTON     MA IATC      19:36
   7 MICHAEL BENNETT     M 41                            CAMBRIDGE  MA IATC      19:41
   8 MARK STERN          M 56                            W SOMERVIL MA IATC      20:14
   9 TIM WALSH           M 27 X                          NEWTON     MA USACFRF   20:17
  10 GLENN O'CONNOR      M 39 X                          WATERTOWN  MA CSU       20:34
  11 GORDON SIMS         M 25                            W SOMERVIL MA           20:41
  12 KEVIN NUGENT        M 36                            NAHANT     MA           20:46
  13 ROBERT SHEEHAN      M 37         X                  CAMBRIDGE  MA           20:47
  14 CATHERINE ROCHE     F 24                            SOMERVILLE MA IATC      20:48
  15 MANNY ARRUDA        M 50 X                          W SOMERVIL MA USACFRF   21:20
  16 RICHARD H PAULSEN   M 58                            WOBURN     MA DRS       21:33
  17 LAWRENCE DRISCOLL   M 39         X                  WATERTOWN  MA USACFRF   21:37
  18 BRIAN SMITH         M 36         X                  MANCHESTER NH SSAC      21:40
  19 JULIA RYAN          F 38                            WALTHAM    MA CSU       21:44
  20 MATTHEW NUGENT      M 40 X                          BEDFORD    MA GOOSERS   21:46
  21 ELLE NUGENT         F 34                            NEEDHAM    MA GOOSERS   21:54
  22 JIM GALLANT         M 44                            MEDFORD    MA SRC       21:55
  23 LENNY WAGNER        M 50                            LEXINGTON  MA BAA       22:03
  24 FRED KIRK           M 39                 X          PEABODY    MA SSAC      22:13
  25 ROBERT FLAHERTY     M 37                 X          SOUTH BOST MA SSAC      22:34
  26 MARK MCGINLEY       M 39                            EVERETT    MA           22:35
  27 JENNIFER SHULTIS    F 33                            WAYLAND    MA CSU       22:36
  28 PAULA DESMON        F 46                            MALDEN     MA IATC      22:36
  29 GENE KOSMAN         M 35 X                          ATKINSON   NH USACFRF   22:41
  30 MARTY FERRIS        M 38                            WATERTOWN  MA           22:42
  31 BRUCE LADD          M 27                            ANDOVER    MA           22:49
  32 HEN'EY              M 37                            SOMERVILLE MA           23:00
  33 BRIAN DONOVAN       M 44                            NEWTON     MA           23:01
  34 JAMIE MICHALAK      F 28                            SOMERVILLE MA SRR       23:03
  35 ADAM KELLY          M 26                            MEDFORD    MA           23:03


PLACE NAME                S AG 190-210 211-225 226+ FILLY CITY       ST TEAM    TIME


===== =================== = == ======= ======= ==== ===== ========== == ======= =======
  36 TOM BOGART          M 48         X                  LYNNFIELD  MA           23:04
  37 MARTHA HUSTON       F 40                      X     GLOCESTER  RI RIRR      23:12
  38 JOANNE BARRY        F 42                            S. BOSTON  MA           23:18
  39 JOHN W GRANT        M 57                            MEDFORD    MA           23:25
  40 MICHAEL QUIGLEY     M 48                            MELROSE    MA MELROSE   23:31
  41 PATRICIA FRENCH     F 39                      X     W SOMERVIL MA CSU       23:40
  42 PETER WALLAN        M 59                            SHARON     MA HSR       23:41
  43 PETER GILL          M 45         X                  TIVERTON   RI USACFRF   23:43
  44 ANDREW JOY          M 27                            STONEHAM   MA           23:51
  45 BILL ANDERSON       M 61                            MEDFORD    MA           23:58
  46 DAVID MORSE         M 49 X                          CAMBRIDGE  MA           24:04
  47 SHERRY GORDON       F 54                            ARLINGTON  MA SSAC      24:13
  48 CHARLES MCINTYRE    M 34 X                          QUINCY     MA USACFRF   24:18
  49 C MCCARTHY          M 30                            MILTON     MA           24:25
  50 BOB FITZGERALD      M 47         X                  NEWTON     MA CSU       24:35
  51 MICHAEL MALERBA     M 26                            STONEHAM   MA           24:42
  52 ROBERT MURPHY       M 52                            BRAINTREE  MA           24:46
  53 TOM MICKA           M 51 X                          NEWTON     MA RAT       24:50
  54 RICHARD FLEMING     M 41                            MEDFORD    MA           25:01
  55 JEFF DURSO-FINLEY   M 32                 X          LAWRENCEVI NJ USACFRF   25:04
  56 ANN FLECK-HENDERSON F 59                            CAMBRIDGE  MA CSU       25:09
  57 ERIC FISH           M 29 X                          ARLINGTON  MA USACFRF   25:15
  58 JOHN O'NEIL         M 34                 X          S BOSTON   MA STELLAR   25:21
  59 MICHAEL RICE        M 41                            READING    MA           25:27
  60 MARY MARTIN         F 49                            BRIGHTON   MA STELLAR   25:30
  61 KEVIN GARLICK       M 45                 X          GLASTONBUR CT USACFRF   25:34
  62 RYAN HANNA          M 30                            WATERTOWN  MA           25:45
  63 DEBBIE FICHTNER     F 42                            CHARLESTOW MA LSRC      25:50
  64 RICHARD KILBURN     M 36                            CAMBRIDGE  MA SRR       26:01
  65 TOM GORMAN          M 40         X                  MEDFORD    MA           26:04
  66 BOB PARSONS         M 32                            MALDEN     MA           26:11
  67 PAUL CLARK          M 34                            CANTON     MA           26:11
  68 GREG METO           M 40         X                  FRANKLIN   MA           26:22
  69 SUSAN DRISCOLL      F 38                            WATERTOWN  MA SSAC      26:23
  70 JAMES SCORZELLI     M 58                            W NEWTON   MA           26:25


PLACE NAME                S AG 190-210 211-225 226+ FILLY CITY       ST TEAM    TIME


===== =================== = == ======= ======= ==== ===== ========== == ======= =======
  71 KATE BAJAN          F 25                      X     NEWTON     MA USACFRF   26:30
  72 ANGELAMARIA VISCAMI F 14                            NEWTON     MA           26:41
  73 ED NOLAN            M 43                 X          MEDFORD    MA LSRC      26:52
  74 CHARLES MCCARTHY    M 56                            SOMERVILLE MA           27:00
  75 KEVIN LETCH         M 35                            MALDEN     MA           27:14
  76 JOHN DELUCA         M 47 X                          LYNNFIELD  MA           27:19
  77 EDDY NOONAN         M 50 X                          WALTHAM    MA USACFRF   27:21
  78 STEPHEN KOHANSKI    M 63         X                  DANVERS    MA NSS       27:29
  79 ROBERT COBURN       M 65                            MEDFORD    MA SRR       27:37
  80 MIKE WARREN         M 40                            WALTHAM    MA           27:38
  81 MITCH KEATING       M 48                            WAKEFIELD  MA LSRC      27:42
  82 JACK CONLIN         M 41                            ARLINGTON  MA           27:43
  83 WILLIAM BARRETT     M 26                            STONEHAM   MA           27:45
  84 STEVE BORBEE        M 39                            ROSLINDALE MA BPRC      27:50
  85 GARY MILLER         M 59                            E FALMOUTH MA           27:51
  86 ROBERTA ALLISON     F 49                      X     QUINCY     MA BBRR      27:55
  87 PHILIP KEELEY       M 58                            EVERETT    MA NMC       27:56
  88 BILL GRIEVER        M 40 X                          KINGSTON   MA USACFRF   28:02
  89 DAVID BRODY         M 29                            MEDFORD    MA           28:09
  90 KATHY HAMMOND       F 56                            BOLTON     MA           29:15
  91 HEATHER KISPERT     F 28                            BELMONT    MA DANA      29:34
  92 MICHELLE BURNS      F 32                            SOMERVILLE MA           30:09
  93 ELIZABETH BENEDIHT  F 39                            CAMBRIDGE  MA           30:14
  94 JOHN MURPHY         M 56                            BRAINTREE  MA TNT       30:17
  95 JACK CURTIN         M 70                            CAMBRIDGE  MA 65+       30:23
  96 STEVEN MATTEO       M 26 X                          SOMERVILLE MA           30:49
  97 NICK ANASTASI       M 66                            ATKINSON   NH SRR       31:11
  98 JAMI POMPEO         M 27                 X          W SOMERVIL MA           31:13
  99 DOUG HAMMOND        M 58                 X          BOLTON     MA           31:22
 100 PAUL MOONEY         M 52 X                          SAUGUS     MA           31:38
 101 STEVEN SALTMAN      M 36                            W SOMERVIL MA           31:44
 102 GREGORY ERNST       M 42                 X          WEYMOUTH   MA CCAC      32:04
 103 KARYN CORCORAN      F 31                            WEYMOUTH   MA SSAC      32:30
 104 DEBORAH RUHE        F 52                      X     CAMBRIDGE  MA           32:36
 105 SUZANNE DELUCA      F 45                      X     LYNNFIELD  MA           32:47


PLACE NAME                S AG 190-210 211-225 226+ FILLY CITY       ST TEAM    TIME


===== =================== = == ======= ======= ==== ===== ========== == ======= =======
 106 MIKE AVERY          M 39 X                                                  33:06
 107 LOUIS ACETO         M 57                            W SOMERVIL MA TNT       33:54
 108 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD F 64                            WEYMOUTH   MA           36:04
 109 DAVID MAYALL        M 61 X                          ACTON      MA           36:41
 110 LOUISE ROSSETTI     F 80                            SAUGUS     MA SRR       38:29
 111 DIANE TARR          F 57                            NEWTON     MA RAT     1:01:13



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News