Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Santa Scamper

W Roxbury, MA, December 16, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:28  5:19    1 20-29    1 M   799 Immanuel Wineman            Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     16:33  5:20    2 20-29    2 M   682 Nick Richardson             Boston,MA                                                    
 3     16:41  5:23    3 20-29    3 M   660 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:49  6:24    1 30-39    1 F   701 Lisa Hines                  Roxbury,MA                                                   
 2     19:57  6:26    1 40-49    2 F   580 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     20:39  6:40    2 30-39    3 F   591 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:17  8:09    1 70-98   95 M   546 John DiComandrea            Revere,MA                                                    
 2     29:34  9:32    2 70-98  137 M   524 Andrew Bunie                Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     46:12 14:54    3 70-98  157 M   526 David Burke Sr              W Roxbury,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:22    1 60-69   59 M   656 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                   
 2     23:07  7:27    2 60-69   67 M   793 Joseph Gaughan                                                                        
 3     23:59  7:44    3 60-69   80 M   691 Bill Wyman                  Camb,MA                                                      
 4     24:05  7:46    4 60-69   82 M   600 Don Murray                  Dorchester,MA                                                
 5     24:30  7:54    5 60-69   89 M   507 Bill Anderson               Medford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    1 50-59   24 M   547 Arte Dionne                 E Weymouth,MA                                                
 2     20:13  6:31    2 50-59   31 M   617 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     20:34  6:38    3 50-59   36 M   663 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                  
 4     21:41  7:00    4 50-59   43 M   721 Eric Hall                   Dorchester,MA                                                
 5     21:52  7:03    5 50-59   47 M   736 Lenny Wagner                Lexington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:23  5:36    1 40-49    4 M   665 Christopher Hussey          W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     17:56  5:47    2 40-49    6 M   789 Robert Peattie              W Hartford,MA                                                
 3     18:30  5:58    3 40-49   10 M   648 Brian Savage                W Rox,MA                                                     
 4     18:34  5:59    4 40-49   11 M   658 Stephen Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA                                                
 5     19:04  6:09    5 40-49   14 M   590 Dean Leuetman               Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:40  5:42    1 30-39    5 M   750 Dan Connolly                Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     18:11  5:52    2 30-39    7 M   690 Michael Kraemer             Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     18:55  6:06    3 30-39   13 M   510 Richard Bagge               Milton,MA                                                    
 4     19:12  6:12    4 30-39   15 M   671 Darko Tomic                 Watertown,MA                                                 
 5     19:21  6:15    5 30-39   16 M   555 David Featherman            J P,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  5:55    4 20-29    8 M   731 Domingo Elias               J P,MA                                                       
 2     18:25  5:56    5 20-29    9 M   703 Michael Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     18:53  6:05    6 20-29   12 M   907 Patrick Kiley               Natick,MA                                                    
 4     20:00  6:27    7 20-29   26 M   501 Chris Alderson              Charlestown,MA                                               
 5     20:08  6:30    8 20-29   29 M   584 Kenneth Klau                Roslindale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:22    1 01-15   23 M   688 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     21:59  7:05    2 01-15   48 M   728 Nicholas Poges              Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     25:35  8:15    3 01-15   97 M   732 Tyler Martin                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 4     25:38  8:16    4 01-15   98 M   687 Jason Cerilli               Hingham,MA                                                   
 5     25:42  8:17    5 01-15   99 M   661 David Allen                 Hull,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:20  9:08    1 60-69   52 F   725 Kathy Bradford              S Hamilton,MA                                                
 2     37:34 12:07    2 60-69  105 F   595 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     48:30 15:39    3 60-69  111 F   765 Jane Goodman                Dedham,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:53  7:42    1 50-59   17 F   759 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                    
 2     24:24  7:52    2 50-59   21 F   672 Diane Brody                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     26:03  8:24    3 50-59   26 F   614 Linda Ozier                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 4     26:46  8:38    4 50-59   34 F   733 Jean Lee                    Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     27:05  8:44    5 50-59   39 F   554 Sara Fay                    Roslindale,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:08  6:49    2 40-49    6 F   698 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     22:18  7:12    3 40-49    8 F   645 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     22:24  7:14    4 40-49    9 F   704 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                
 4     22:34  7:17    5 40-49   10 F   695 Judy McIntyre               Brookline,MA                                                 
 5     24:13  7:49    6 40-49   19 F   706 Patricia Knight             Dedham,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:56  6:45    3 30-39    5 F   664 Julie Hussey                W Rox,MA                                                     
 2     21:27  6:55    4 30-39    7 F   792 Paula Hanley                S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     22:39  7:18    5 30-39   11 F   508 Janice Badessa              Dedham,MA                                                    
 4     23:30  7:35    6 30-39   15 F   772 Judith Baker                Annandale,VA                                                 
 5     23:43  7:39    7 30-39   16 F   662 Wendy Stone                 Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:42  6:41    1 20-29    4 F   720 Sarah Hall                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     22:42  7:19    2 20-29   12 F   603 Courtney O'Connor           Somerville,MA                                                
 3     22:53  7:23    3 20-29   13 F   502 Kelley Allardil             Watertown,MA                                                 
 4     23:14  7:30    4 20-29   14 F   762 Nini Khosrow-Shahi          Brookline,MA                                                 
 5     26:12  8:27    5 20-29   27 F   729 Cathleen Riley              Dartmouth,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:42  8:37    1 16-19   33 F   786 Angela Tragos               W Rox,MA                                                     
 2     31:41 10:13    2 16-19   89 F   666 Katy Meagher                W Roxbury,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:44 11:12    1 01-15   99 F   745 Lyndsay Kerwin              Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     40:36 13:06    2 01-15  106 F   807 Ann Power                                                                             
 3     41:40 13:26    3 01-15  107 F   558 Molly Galvin                W Rox,MA                                                     
 4     49:00 15:48    4 01-15  114 F   515 Amanda Bent                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 5     49:01 15:49    5 01-15  115 F   801 Nell Herberich              Chestnut Hill,MA                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:28  5:19    1 20-29    1 M   799 Immanuel Wineman            Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     16:33  5:20    2 20-29    2 M   682 Nick Richardson             Boston,MA                                                    
 3     16:41  5:23    3 20-29    3 M   660 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                      
 4     17:23  5:36    1 40-49    4 M   665 Christopher Hussey          W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 5     17:40  5:42    1 30-39    5 M   750 Dan Connolly                Woburn,MA                                                    
 6     17:56  5:47    2 40-49    6 M   789 Robert Peattie              W Hartford,MA                                                
 7     18:11  5:52    2 30-39    7 M   690 Michael Kraemer             Medfield,MA                                                  
 8     18:20  5:55    4 20-29    8 M   731 Domingo Elias               J P,MA                                                       
 9     18:25  5:56    5 20-29    9 M   703 Michael Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                
 10    18:30  5:58    3 40-49   10 M   648 Brian Savage                W Rox,MA                                                      
 11    18:34  5:59    4 40-49   11 M   658 Stephen Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA                                                 
 12    18:53  6:05    6 20-29   12 M   907 Patrick Kiley               Natick,MA                                                     
 13    18:55  6:06    3 30-39   13 M   510 Richard Bagge               Milton,MA                                                     
 14    19:04  6:09    5 40-49   14 M   590 Dean Leuetman               Brighton,MA                                                   
 15    19:12  6:12    4 30-39   15 M   671 Darko Tomic                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 16    19:21  6:15    5 30-39   16 M   555 David Featherman            J P,MA                                                        
 17    19:26  6:16    6 30-39   17 M   675 John Schaechter             Canton,MA                                                     
 18    19:28  6:17    7 30-39   18 M   654 Edward Doyle                Dedham,MA                                                     
 19    19:29  6:17    6 40-49   19 M   653 Bob Strout                  Salisbury,MA                                                  
 20    19:32  6:18    7 40-49   20 M   727 Bill Tharron                Framingham,MA                                                 
 21    19:34  6:19    8 30-39   21 M   760 Robert Bauer                Natick,MA                                                     
 22    19:39  6:20    8 40-49   22 M   667 Bob Wallace                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 23    19:44  6:22    1 01-15   23 M   688 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA                                                    
 24    19:46  6:23    1 50-59   24 M   547 Arte Dionne                 E Weymouth,MA                                                 
 25    19:54  6:25    9 40-49   25 M   696 Philmore Beazer             Randolph,MA                                                   
 26    20:00  6:27    7 20-29   26 M   501 Chris Alderson              Charlestown,MA                                                
 27    20:02  6:28   10 40-49   27 M   714 Michael Murray              W R,MA                                                        
 28    20:04  6:28    9 30-39   28 M   589 Matthew Lawlor              Roslindale,MA                                                 
 29    20:08  6:30    8 20-29   29 M   584 Kenneth Klau                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 30    20:10  6:30    9 20-29   30 M   742 Sean Jack                   Somerville,MA                                                 
 31    20:13  6:31    2 50-59   31 M   617 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 32    20:22  6:34   10 30-39   32 M   723 Paul Sweeney                Andover,MA                                                    
 33    20:24  6:35   11 40-49   33 M   719 Billy Allen                 N Quincy,MA                                                   
 34    20:27  6:36   11 30-39   34 M   570 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinze     Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 35    20:30  6:37   12 40-49   35 M   679 Don Allison                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 36    20:34  6:38    3 50-59   36 M   663 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
 37    20:44  6:41   13 40-49   37 M   647 John Donnelly               W Rox,MA                                                      
 38    20:54  6:45   12 30-39   38 M   659 David Allen Sr              Hull,MA                                                       
 39    20:58  6:46   14 40-49   39 M   806 John Guerin                 Weston,MA                                                     
 40    21:05  6:48   15 40-49   40 M   670 Larry Hurlick               Brookline,MA                                                  
 41    21:14  6:51   13 30-39   41 M   668 Ed Donovan                  N Easton,MA                                                   
 42    21:34  6:57   16 40-49   42 M   744 Peter Kiang                 J P,MA                                                        
 43    21:41  7:00    4 50-59   43 M   721 Eric Hall                   Dorchester,MA                                                 
 44    21:43  7:00   14 30-39   44 M   627 Stuart Rose                 Boston,MA                                                     
 45    21:45  7:01   15 30-39   45 M   730 Andy Morgan                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 46    21:48  7:02   16 30-39   46 M   735 Rubey Graham                Boston,MA                                                     
 47    21:52  7:03    5 50-59   47 M   736 Lenny Wagner                Lexington,MA                                                  
 48    21:59  7:05    2 01-15   48 M   728 Nicholas Poges              Quincy,MA                                                     
 49    22:02  7:06    6 50-59   49 M   649 Richard Paulsen             Woburn,MA                                                     
 50    22:04  7:07   17 40-49   50 M   518 Neil Comeau                 Haverhill,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:49  6:24    1 30-39    1 F   701 Lisa Hines                  Roxbury,MA                                                   
 2     19:57  6:26    1 40-49    2 F   580 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     20:39  6:40    2 30-39    3 F   591 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     20:42  6:41    1 20-29    4 F   720 Sarah Hall                  Boston,MA                                                    
 5     20:56  6:45    3 30-39    5 F   664 Julie Hussey                W Rox,MA                                                     
 6     21:08  6:49    2 40-49    6 F   698 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                    
 7     21:27  6:55    4 30-39    7 F   792 Paula Hanley                S Boston,MA                                                  
 8     22:18  7:12    3 40-49    8 F   645 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 9     22:24  7:14    4 40-49    9 F   704 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                
 10    22:34  7:17    5 40-49   10 F   695 Judy McIntyre               Brookline,MA                                                  
 11    22:39  7:18    5 30-39   11 F   508 Janice Badessa              Dedham,MA                                                     
 12    22:42  7:19    2 20-29   12 F   603 Courtney O'Connor           Somerville,MA                                                 
 13    22:53  7:23    3 20-29   13 F   502 Kelley Allardil             Watertown,MA                                                  
 14    23:14  7:30    4 20-29   14 F   762 Nini Khosrow-Shahi          Brookline,MA                                                  
 15    23:30  7:35    6 30-39   15 F   772 Judith Baker                Annandale,VA                                                  
 16    23:43  7:39    7 30-39   16 F   662 Wendy Stone                 Canton,MA                                                     
 17    23:53  7:42    1 50-59   17 F   759 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                     
 18    24:08  7:47    8 30-39   18 F   802 Denise Donovan              Braintree,MA                                                  
 19    24:13  7:49    6 40-49   19 F   706 Patricia Knight             Dedham,MA                                                     
 20    24:18  7:50    9 30-39   20 F   620 Teresa Prego                Mefield,MA                                                    
 21    24:24  7:52    2 50-59   21 F   672 Diane Brody                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 22    24:33  7:55    7 40-49   22 F   522 Jeanne Brady                Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 23    25:13  8:08   10 30-39   23 F   677 Marcela Norton              Woburn,MA                                                     
 24    25:21  8:11   11 30-39   24 F   711 Kim Manning                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 25    25:40  8:17   12 30-39   25 F   771 Stacy Brennan               W Rox,MA                                                      
 26    26:03  8:24    3 50-59   26 F   614 Linda Ozier                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 27    26:12  8:27    5 20-29   27 F   729 Cathleen Riley              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 28    26:20  8:30   13 30-39   28 F   529 Deena Cherenza              W Rox,MA                                                      
 29    26:31  8:33   14 30-39   29 F   632 Joanne Scaramuzzo           W Roxburyf,MA                                                 
 30    26:36  8:35    6 20-29   30 F   574 Eileen Imada                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 31    26:37  8:35    7 20-29   31 F   644 Bethany Williams            J P,MA                                                        
 32    26:40  8:36    8 40-49   32 F   582 Eileen Keough               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 33    26:42  8:37    1 16-19   33 F   786 Angela Tragos               W Rox,MA                                                      
 34    26:46  8:38    4 50-59   34 F   733 Jean Lee                    Mansfield,MA                                                  
 35    26:48  8:39    8 20-29   35 F   774 Elizabeth Mason             Springfield,MA                                                
 36    26:50  8:39   15 30-39   36 F   538 Angela Cote                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 37    26:52  8:40   16 30-39   37 F   684 Stephanie Schroot           Somerville,MA                                                 
 38    26:57  8:42    9 20-29   38 F   678 Eileen Lombardi             Dedham,MA                                                     
 39    27:05  8:44    5 50-59   39 F   554 Sara Fay                    Roslindale,MA                                                 
 40    27:07  8:45   17 30-39   40 F   625 Francine Ronan              Port Jeff,NY                                                  
 41    27:09  8:45   10 20-29   41 F   780 Julie Howard                Boston,MA                                                     
 42    27:13  8:47   11 20-29   42 F   710 Lauren Cence                Brighton,MA                                                   
 43    27:17  8:48   12 20-29   43 F   708 Annette Park                Rockland,MA                                                   
 44    27:20  8:49    9 40-49   44 F   781 Ann Murphy                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 45    27:22  8:50   18 30-39   45 F   776 Tracy Abber                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 46    27:36  8:54   19 30-39   46 F   608 Ann O'Keefe                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 47    27:38  8:55    6 50-59   47 F   504 Deborah Allen               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 48    27:50  8:59   10 40-49   48 F   805 Alma Lalonde                Boston,MA                                                     
 49    27:53  9:00    7 50-59   49 F   621 Sally Pym                   W Rox,MA                                                      
 50    28:03  9:03   13 20-29   50 F   543 Sharon DeThomaso            Cambridge,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile