Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Winners Circle Running Club High Street Mile

Newburyport, MA, August 5, 2001

[All Heats merged to one file | 1st Heat Youth | 2nd Heat Men's Masters | 3rd Heat Women | 4th Heat Men ]

Age Group Winners


        AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB    MENS OPEN HEAT #5
                           HIGH STREET MILE
                AUGUST 5,2001 10:00 A.M.  Weather: SUNNY, 75 degrees

MALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 99
    1     1 HINGA DAVID              25                                  4:06
    2     2 DOWNIN ANDY              28 HAMPSTEAD                        4:10
    3     3 NEDEAU ERIK              29                                  4:14
    4     4 ELY MATT                 25                                  4:16
    5     5 ALLIETTE KEVIN           20                                  4:18
    6     6 MEASE CARL               20                                  4:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 99
    1    18 WATCKE MOLLY             30                                  4:52
    2    21 COOGAN KRISTEN           27                                  4:57
    3    49 SLANE NICOLE             12                                  5:33
    4    50 JACOBS MIAE              41                                  5:33
    5    52 AIDOUR MILOUDA           20                                  5:36
    6    58 BRADBURY KELLY           34                                  5:42
MALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 09
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 09
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 12
    1    56 WHOLLEY PRESTON          12                                  5:42
    2    81 MOBERLY MATTHEW          12                                  6:08
    3    88 BARMAN ROSS              11                                  6:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 12
    1    89 RIVARD TASHA             11                                  6:17
    2   124 MCCORMICK MEGAN          12                                  7:07
    3   125 WELCH MAURA              10                                  7:07
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    43 WELCH CONOR              13                                  5:26
    2    47 KEARNEY MIKE             15                                  5:30
    3    53 NIMEROWSKI MICHAEL       15                                  5:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1   114 STEEVES STEPHANIE        14                                  6:46
    2   119 SHEEHAN MARGARET         13                                  7:00
    3   128 BIBEAU KATHERINE         15                                  7:10
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     8 GRANT MICHAEL            16                                  4:29
    2    15 COLON ERICK              18                                  4:46
    3    16 DUNFORD NICK             18                                  4:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    60 FRASH MARGARET           16                                  5:43
    2    69 ELLISON LAURA            16                                  5:50
    3    73 RUDD LAURA               18                                  5:58
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 ELY MATT                 25                                  4:16
    2     5 ALLIETTE KEVIN           20                                  4:18
    3     6 MEASE CARL               20                                  4:24
    4     9 CARRARA RYAN             24                                  4:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    52 AIDOUR MILOUDA           20                                  5:36
    2    66 MEADORS PAMELA           20                                  5:47
    3   109 BORIS KATE               24                                  6:40
    4   112 HIMMEL CATHERINE         22                                  6:42
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 BEKELE TESFAYE           31                                  4:28
    2    11 MCNATT TERRY             36                                  4:34
    3    12 KEALEY CHRIS             33                                  4:39
    4    14 LOPRIORE PETER           35                                  4:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    58 BRADBURY KELLY           34                                  5:42
    2    64 MCNATT SUSAN             35                                  5:45
    3    83 BROWN KARA               33                                  6:12
    4   134 VELLEA LORRI             38                                  7:28
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 LUNDQUIST SCOTT          40                                  4:30
    2    17 MCCUSKER KEVIN           44                                  4:52
    3    28 STROUT BOB               45                                  5:09
    4    32 BROWN KEN                41                    CLYDES        5:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    50 JACOBS MIAE              41                                  5:33
    2   132 RADLOW CAROLINE          44                    FILLY         7:24
    3   166 KING PEGGY               49                    FILLY         9:06
    4   167 SCOTT JOYCE              45                                  9:16
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    37 BRYANT CURTIS            52                                  5:22
    2    38 BABINGTON JOHN           56                                  5:23
    3    57 ARD ALAN                 50                                  5:42
    4    68 RUSSELL CHARLIE          51                                  5:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   101 GOUNERMAN BETSY          56                                  6:32
    2   145 COSCO SANDRA             56                                  7:54
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   104 NICKERSON DAVE           61                                  6:35
    2   111 MURRAY DON               66                                  6:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   154 WHITNEY ELEANOR          62                                  8:13
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   174 SHOPE JAMES              71                                 10:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   173 ROSSETTI LOUISE          80                                 10:43
    2   176 GRAY FRANCES             73                                 15:08




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile