Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Leahey Road Race

Fall River, MA, August 5, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:01  5:00    1 19-29    1 M   136 Brendan Doyle                                                                             



           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:03  5:41    1 19-29    1 F   159 Sheela Agrawal                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:38  6:33    1 60-98   28 M   151 Richard Silva                                                                             
 2     21:00  7:00    2 60-98   42 M   108 Fred Zuleger III                                                                          
 3     21:38  7:13    3 60-98   45 M    45 William Myers                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:28  6:29    1 50-59   25 M   121 David Pember                                                                              
 2     19:57  6:39    2 50-59   32 M   119 Phil Shea                                                                                 
 3     20:16  6:45    3 50-59   36 M    80 Paul Donnelly                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:06  5:42    1 40-49    5 M   176 Steven Dutra                                                                              
 2     17:13  5:44    2 40-49    8 M   143 Felix Almeida                                                                             
 3     17:36  5:52    3 40-49   12 M   181 Dave Ozug                                                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:57    1 30-39   13 M    96 James Flanagan Jr                                                                         
 2     18:19  6:06    2 30-39   17 M    64 Brian Grant Jr                                                                            
 3     18:42  6:14    3 30-39   19 M     7 Bruce Tavares                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:29  5:10    2 19-29    2 M   173 Steven Bishop                                                                             
 2     16:15  5:25    3 19-29    3 M   145 Jeff Reed                                                                                 
 3     16:27  5:29    4 19-29    4 M     6 Steven Myers                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:10  5:43    1 14-18    7 M    62 Paul Martin                                                                               
 2     17:22  5:47    2 14-18   11 M   141 Chad Rebello                                                                              
 3     18:00  6:00    3 14-18   15 M   180 Ben Ozug                                                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:39  8:13    1 01-13   75 M    92 Jimmy Callahan                                                                            
 2     25:02  8:21    2 01-13   78 M   123 Michael DiBiasio                                                                          
 3     25:35  8:32    3 01-13   83 M    60 Eric Hawes                                                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     57:53 19:18    1 60-98   53 F    55 Claudette LeComte                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:50  7:57    1 50-59   12 F    10 Penny Catalano                                                                            
 2     27:48  9:16    2 50-59   32 F    81 Maureen Donnelly                                                                          
 3     37:01 12:20    3 50-59   42 F    86 Nancy Canastra                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:46  7:55    1 40-49   11 F   192 Leslie Golden                                                                             
 2     25:25  8:28    2 40-49   18 F   208 Ellen Wright                                                                              
 3     25:55  8:38    3 40-49   21 F   114 Sue Gibeau                                                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:35  6:12    1 30-39    2 F     1 Madelena Boudreau                                                                         
 2     21:51  7:17    2 30-39    9 F   169 Frances Rousseau                                                                          
 3     23:56  7:59    3 30-39   13 F   161 Theresa Massoud                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:23  6:28    2 19-29    3 F   139 Jackie Gorski                                                                             
 2     19:24  6:28    3 19-29    4 F    99 Shelly Kenyon                                                                             
 3     20:36  6:52    4 19-29    5 F   190 Carolyn Conroy                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:22  8:07    1 14-18   14 F   179 Lindsay Sisca                                                                             
 2     24:43  8:14    2 14-18   15 F    52 Kate Walsh                                                                                
 3     27:19  9:06    3 14-18   28 F   126 Lauren Angelo                                                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:01  5:00    1 19-29    1 M   136 Brendan Doyle                                                                             
 2     15:29  5:10    2 19-29    2 M   173 Steven Bishop                                                                             
 3     16:15  5:25    3 19-29    3 M   145 Jeff Reed                                                                                 
 4     16:27  5:29    4 19-29    4 M     6 Steven Myers                                                                              
 5     17:06  5:42    1 40-49    5 M   176 Steven Dutra                                                                              
 6     17:08  5:43    5 19-29    6 M   146 Jason Caisse                                                                              
 7     17:10  5:43    1 14-18    7 M    62 Paul Martin                                                                               
 8     17:13  5:44    2 40-49    8 M   143 Felix Almeida                                                                             
 9     17:15  5:45     Age?      9 M   149 Nicholas Thibault                                Bishop Connolly Student                  
 10    17:17  5:46    6 19-29   10 M   203 Patrick Joyce                                                                              
 11    17:22  5:47    2 14-18   11 M   141 Chad Rebello                                                                               
 12    17:36  5:52    3 40-49   12 M   181 Dave Ozug                                                                                  
 13    17:51  5:57    1 30-39   13 M    96 James Flanagan Jr                                                                          
 14    17:57  5:59     Age?     14 M    21 Daniel Sheahan                                   Alumnus                                   
 15    18:00  6:00    3 14-18   15 M   180 Ben Ozug                                                                                   
 16    18:03  6:01    4 14-18   16 M    51 Michael LeBlanc                                                                            
 17    18:19  6:06    2 30-39   17 M    64 Brian Grant Jr                                                                             
 18    18:39  6:13     Age?     18 M    59 Adam Rucando                                     Alumnus                                   
 19    18:42  6:14    3 30-39   19 M     7 Bruce Tavares                                                                              
 20    19:05  6:22    4 30-39   20 M   195 George Masse                                                                               
 21    19:09  6:23    4 40-49   21 M   120 Doug Sullivan                                                                              
 22    19:25  6:28    5 30-39   22 M   144 Jose Gomes                                                                                 
 23    19:26  6:29    5 40-49   23 M   100 Fr Edward Murphy                                                                           
 24    19:27  6:29     Age?     24 M    48 Robert Costa                                     Bishop Connolly Student                   
 25    19:28  6:29    1 50-59   25 M   121 David Pember                                                                               
 26    19:33  6:31     Age?     26 M   148 Claude Yates                                     Alumnus                                   
 27    19:36  6:32    5 14-18   27 M   134 Joshua Berube                                                                              
 28    19:38  6:33    1 60-98   28 M   151 Richard Silva                                                                              
 29    19:41  6:34     Age?     29 M   196 Colin Confoey                                    Alumnus                                   
 30    19:51  6:37    6 14-18   30 M   177 Craig Martin                                                                               
 31    19:53  6:38    6 30-39   31 M   130 Brendan Murphy                                                                             
 32    19:57  6:39    2 50-59   32 M   119 Phil Shea                                                                                  
 33    20:02  6:41    7 19-29   33 M   147 Brendan McEvoy                                                                             
 34    20:06  6:42    7 30-39   34 M    56 Nick Pereira                                                                               
 35    20:09  6:43    6 40-49   35 M   186 Carlos Pimentel                                                                            
 36    20:16  6:45    3 50-59   36 M    80 Paul Donnelly                                                                              
 37    20:24  6:48    7 14-18   37 M   182 Jimmy Sousa                                                                                
 38    20:25  6:48    8 19-29   38 M   137 Rodrigo Borges                                                                             
 39    20:26  6:49    7 40-49   39 M   129 Raymond Olivier                                                                            
 40    20:49  6:56    8 40-49   40 M   184 Michael DeLuz                                                                              
 41    20:54  6:58    8 14-18   41 M   118 Matt Shea                                                                                  
 42    21:00  7:00    2 60-98   42 M   108 Fred Zuleger III                                                                           
 43    21:06  7:02    9 40-49   43 M   202 Fred Azar                                                                                  
 44    21:35  7:12    9 19-29   44 M     5 Billy Myers                                                                                
 45    21:38  7:13    3 60-98   45 M    45 William Myers                                                                              
 46    21:41  7:14    8 30-39   46 M     8 Matthew Sakell                                                                             
 47    21:43  7:14    9 14-18   47 M    74 Brian Pereira                                                                              
 48    21:46  7:15   10 40-49   48 M   175 Robert Mulhern                                                                             
 49    21:57  7:19   11 40-49   49 M    44 John Santillo                                                                              
 50    22:02  7:21    4 50-59   50 M   155 Steve Harris                                                                               


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:03  5:41    1 19-29    1 F   159 Sheela Agrawal                                                                            
 2     18:35  6:12    1 30-39    2 F     1 Madelena Boudreau                                                                         
 3     19:23  6:28    2 19-29    3 F   139 Jackie Gorski                                                                             
 4     19:24  6:28    3 19-29    4 F    99 Shelly Kenyon                                                                             
 5     20:36  6:52    4 19-29    5 F   190 Carolyn Conroy                                                                            
 6     21:24  7:08    5 19-29    6 F   204 Randi Sullivan                                                                            
 7     21:34  7:11     Age?      7 F   102 Lauren Daley                                     Alumnus                                  
 8     21:36  7:12    6 19-29    8 F   162 Amy Renard                                                                                
 9     21:51  7:17    2 30-39    9 F   169 Frances Rousseau                                                                          
 10    22:44  7:35    7 19-29   10 F   191 Melissa White                                                                              
 11    23:46  7:55    1 40-49   11 F   192 Leslie Golden                                                                              
 12    23:50  7:57    1 50-59   12 F    10 Penny Catalano                                                                             
 13    23:56  7:59    3 30-39   13 F   161 Theresa Massoud                                                                            
 14    24:22  8:07    1 14-18   14 F   179 Lindsay Sisca                                                                              
 15    24:43  8:14    2 14-18   15 F    52 Kate Walsh                                                                                 
 16    24:49  8:16    8 19-29   16 F   158 Danielle Souza                                                                             
 17    25:18  8:26    9 19-29   17 F   197 Shannon Taylor                                                                             
 18    25:25  8:28    2 40-49   18 F   208 Ellen Wright                                                                               
 19    25:31  8:30    4 30-39   19 F   174 Stacey Cabral                                                                              
 20    25:53  8:38     Age?     20 F    68 Rachel Fellows                                   Alumnus                                   
 21    25:55  8:38    3 40-49   21 F   114 Sue Gibeau                                                                                 
 22    26:18  8:46    5 30-39   22 F   105 Heidi Abdallah                                                                             
 23    26:26  8:49    4 40-49   23 F    37 Lori Levesque                                                                              
 24    26:35  8:52    6 30-39   24 F   122 Elizabeth White                                                                            
 25    26:55  8:58   10 19-29   25 F   167 Pamela Kelly                                                                               
 26    27:02  9:01    7 30-39   26 F   113 Cheryl Mattos                                                                              
 27    27:17  9:06     Age?     27 F   187 Kay Christiansen                                 Alumnus                                   
 28    27:19  9:06    3 14-18   28 F   126 Lauren Angelo                                                                              
 29    27:21  9:07    4 14-18   29 F   124 Kara Burns                                                                                 
 30    27:22  9:07    5 40-49   30 F   125 Noreen Burns                                                                               
 31    27:30  9:10    8 30-39   31 F    25 Stacia Powers                                                                              
 32    27:48  9:16    2 50-59   32 F    81 Maureen Donnelly                                                                           
 33    28:13  9:24    6 40-49   33 F   153 Karen Letendre                                                                             
 34    29:12  9:44   11 19-29   34 F   138 Betsy Macaraig                                                                             
 35    29:24  9:48    5 14-18   35 F   166 Keli Rupert                                                                                
 36    29:27  9:49   12 19-29   36 F   164 Jill Saxon                                                                                 
 37    29:56  9:59    7 40-49   37 F   206 Alice Smith                                                                                
 38    31:36 10:32    6 14-18   38 F   165 April-Anne Malo                                                                            
 39    32:04 10:41    7 14-18   39 F    97 Margaret Worthen                                                                           
 40    32:12 10:44     Age?     40 F   109 Elaine Turcotte O'Neil                           Alumnus                                   
 41    34:53 11:38    9 30-39   41 F    26 Vickie Settle                                                                              
 42    37:01 12:20    3 50-59   42 F    86 Nancy Canastra                                                                             
 43    42:33 14:11   13 19-29   43 F    31 Sarah Dufresne                                                                             
 44    43:05 14:22    4 50-59   44 F    58 Wanda Lukas                                                                                
 45    43:06 14:22    8 40-49   45 F    77 Diane Gemp                                                                                 
 46    43:08 14:23    9 40-49   46 F    35 Laury Turkalo                                                                              
 47    46:21 15:27   10 40-49   47 F    95 Lori Ethier                                                                                
 48    46:22 15:27   11 40-49   48 F   131 Debra Leffingwell                                                                          
 49    48:11 16:04    5 50-59   49 F    47 Elise Michelson                                                                            
 50    50:14 16:45   10 30-39   50 F    39 Celeste Dufresne                                                                           





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile