Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Coby's Run 5 & 10K

Scitutate, MA, August 26, 2001

[Ten Overall | Five Overall | Five Age Group ]

Ten Age





         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:45:19  7:19    1 60-69   34 M   511 Ted Dachtera                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 2   0:49:02  7:55    2 60-69   66 M   276 Wayne Smith                 Abington,MA                                                      
 3   0:57:28  9:16    3 60-69  150 M   100 Jon Plotkin                 Hull,MA                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:41:24  6:41    1 50-59   16 M   136 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                      
 2   0:43:12  6:58    2 50-59   19 M   669 James Quadkus               Hingham,MA                                                       
 3   0:43:22  7:00    3 50-59   20 M   233 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:36:29  5:53    1 40-49    3 M   433 Bill Ramsay                 W Weymouth,MA                                                    
 2   0:37:23  6:02    2 40-49    5 M   519 Mike Kelleher               Scituate,MA                                                      
 3   0:37:53  6:07    3 40-49    6 M   189 Paul Powell Jr              Wrentham,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:35:53  5:47    1 30-39    2 M   434 Douglas Reardon             Arlington,MA                                                     
 2   0:40:13  6:29    2 30-39   11 M   199 Joseph Deveney              Hingham,MA                                                       
 3   0:40:18  6:30    3 30-39   12 M   393 Edward Evantash             Needham,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:34:00  5:29    1 20-29    1 M   665 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                          
 2   0:37:13  6:00    2 20-29    4 M   584 Tim Gavin                   S Boston,MA                                                      
 3   0:39:46  6:25    3 20-29   10 M   194 Justin DeLeach              Marshfield,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:44:14  7:08    1 15-19   27 M   350 Ted Keroshetz               Milton,MA                                                        
 2   0:49:59  8:04    2 15-19   72 M   349 T.j. Tondorf                Hingham,MA                                                       
 3   0:51:46  8:21    3 15-19   92 M   466 James Stearns               Norwell,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:44:11  7:08    1 01-14   26 M   154 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:52:29  8:28    1 60-69   37 F   535 Pat L Italien               Hanover,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:45:00  7:15    1 50-59    5 F   226 Maureen Zucker              Scituate,MA                                                      
 2   0:49:22  7:58    2 50-59   17 F   375 Sue Gates                   Scituate,MA                                                      
 3   0:51:07  8:15    3 50-59   26 F   485 Betsy Gladfelter            Woods Hole,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:49:10  7:56    1 40-49   14 F    44 Lisa Vaillancourt           Scit,MA                                                          
 2   0:49:13  7:56    2 40-49   15 F   580 Carole Bailey               N. Reading,MA                                                    
 3   0:49:17  7:57    3 40-49   16 F   442 Donna Sherman               Norwell,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:42:42  6:53    1 30-39    2 F   531 Ann Marie O'Brien           Braintree,MA                                                     
 2   0:44:20  7:09    2 30-39    3 F   448 Jennifer Cerilli            Hingham,MA                                                       
 3   0:44:53  7:14    3 30-39    4 F   210 Amy Gianino                 Scituate,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:22  6:31    1 20-29    1 F   144 Shannon Siragusa            Boston,MA                                                        
 2   0:46:30  7:30    2 20-29    8 F   310 Jennifer Holland            Brighton,MA                                                      
 3   0:49:28  7:59    3 20-29   18 F   168 Brooke Coady                Scituate,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:47:58  7:44    1 15-19   12 F   474 Adriane Muzzy               Holliston,MA                                                     
 2   0:48:00  7:45    2 15-19   13 F   476 Jennifer Parra              Holliston,MA                                                     
 3   1:01:46  9:58    3 15-19   87 F   271 Leiha Costa                 Rockland,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:34:00  5:29    1 20-29    1 M   665 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                          
 2   0:35:53  5:47    1 30-39    2 M   434 Douglas Reardon             Arlington,MA                                                     
 3   0:36:29  5:53    1 40-49    3 M   433 Bill Ramsay                 W Weymouth,MA                                                    
 4   0:37:13  6:00    2 20-29    4 M   584 Tim Gavin                   S Boston,MA                                                      
 5   0:37:23  6:02    2 40-49    5 M   519 Mike Kelleher               Scituate,MA                                                      
 6   0:37:53  6:07    3 40-49    6 M   189 Paul Powell Jr              Wrentham,MA                                                      
 7   0:38:41  6:14    4 40-49    7 M   411 Joel Richards               Millis,MA                                                        
 8   0:38:57  6:17    5 40-49    8 M   307 John McNamara               Dedham,MA                                                        
 9   0:39:44  6:25    6 40-49    9 M   240 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                      
 10  0:39:46  6:25    3 20-29   10 M   194 Justin DeLeach              Marshfield,MA                                                     
 11  0:40:13  6:29    2 30-39   11 M   199 Joseph Deveney              Hingham,MA                                                        
 12  0:40:18  6:30    3 30-39   12 M   393 Edward Evantash             Needham,MA                                                        
 13  0:40:32  6:32    7 40-49   13 M   652 Charles O'Connor            Marshfield,MA                                                     
 14  0:40:42  6:34    4 30-39   14 M   586 R. Nager                    Dedham,MA                                                         
 15  0:41:03  6:37    8 40-49   15 M   579 Stephen Bailey              N. Reading,MA                                                     
 16  0:41:24  6:41    1 50-59   16 M   136 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                       
 17  0:42:36  6:52    4 20-29   17 M   589 Brian Healy                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 18  0:43:02  6:56    9 40-49   18 M   484 James Dupont                Raynham,MA                                                        
 19  0:43:12  6:58    2 50-59   19 M   669 James Quadkus               Hingham,MA                                                        
 20  0:43:22  7:00    3 50-59   20 M   233 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 21  0:43:31  7:01   10 40-49   21 M   431 Kevin Curley                Milton,MA                                                         
 22  0:43:41  7:03   11 40-49   22 M   661 Don Cuddy                   Mattapoisett,MA                                                   
 23  0:43:56  7:05    5 20-29   23 M   314 Neal Noonan                 W Springfield,MA                                                  
 24  0:44:02  7:06   12 40-49   24 M   628 B Allen                                                                                    
 25  0:44:08  7:07    5 30-39   25 M   602 Jim Lane                    N Easton,MA                                                       
 26  0:44:11  7:08    1 01-14   26 M   154 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA                                                        
 27  0:44:14  7:08    1 15-19   27 M   350 Ted Keroshetz               Milton,MA                                                         
 28  0:44:27  7:10    6 20-29   28 M   624 Mark Anderson               Scituate,MA                                                       
 29  0:44:34  7:11    4 50-59   29 M    49 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                         
 30  0:44:40  7:12    6 30-39   30 M   505 Ricahrd Bickford            Hingham,MA                                                        
 31  0:44:47  7:13    7 30-39   31 M   526 Matthew Abrea               Natick,MA                                                         
 32  0:44:50  7:14   13 40-49   32 M    81 George Anderson             Scit,MA                                                           
 33  0:45:12  7:17   14 40-49   33 M   587 Kevin Whalen                Abington,MA                                                       
 34  0:45:19  7:19    1 60-69   34 M   511 Ted Dachtera                Dorchester,MA                                                     
 35  0:45:24  7:19    5 50-59   35 M   410 Arthur Dramin               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 36  0:45:59  7:25   15 40-49   36 M   330 Doug Kosak                  Hanover,MA                                                        
 37  0:46:08  7:26   16 40-49   37 M    90 Michael O'Handley Sr        E Taunton,MA                                                      
 38  0:46:16  7:28   17 40-49   38 M   251 Paul Tosi                   Sagamore Beach,MA                                                 
 39  0:46:25  7:29    8 30-39   39 M   503 Bob Dolan                   Milton,MA                                                         
 40  0:46:43  7:32    9 30-39   40 M   120 Jim Galvin                  S Boston,MA                                                       
 41  0:46:45  7:32    6 50-59   41 M   216 Paul Donahue                Walpole,MA                                                        
 42  0:46:46  7:33   10 30-39   42 M   386 Donald Walter               Scituate,MA                                                       
 43  0:46:48  7:33    7 50-59   43 M   512 Gil Peters                  Hull,MA                                                           
 44  0:46:50  7:33    8 50-59   44 M    78 David Simmons               Fairhaven,MA                                                      
 45  0:46:55  7:34   18 40-49   45 M   333 Paul Lemieux                Scituate,MA                                                       
 46  0:47:00  7:35   11 30-39   46 M   338 Jim Springer                Scituate,MA                                                       
 47  0:47:05  7:36   12 30-39   47 M   197 Scott Valcourt              Scituate,MA                                                       
 48  0:47:13  7:37   13 30-39   48 M   479 Kevin Dowd                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
 49  0:47:14  7:37   19 40-49   49 M    45 Genipro Almeida             Norton,MA                                                         
 50  0:47:16  7:37   20 40-49   50 M   430 James English               Milton,MA                                                         



               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:22  6:31    1 20-29    1 F   144 Shannon Siragusa            Boston,MA                                                        
 2   0:42:42  6:53    1 30-39    2 F   531 Ann Marie O'Brien           Braintree,MA                                                     
 3   0:44:20  7:09    2 30-39    3 F   448 Jennifer Cerilli            Hingham,MA                                                       
 4   0:44:53  7:14    3 30-39    4 F   210 Amy Gianino                 Scituate,MA                                                      
 5   0:45:00  7:15    1 50-59    5 F   226 Maureen Zucker              Scituate,MA                                                      
 6   0:45:28  7:20    4 30-39    6 F    79 Mary Ellen Cullity          Foxboro,MA                                                       
 7   0:46:21  7:29    5 30-39    7 F   611 Alexandra Cueto             Fairhaven,MA                                                     
 8   0:46:30  7:30    2 20-29    8 F   310 Jennifer Holland            Brighton,MA                                                      
 9   0:46:34  7:31    6 30-39    9 F   301 Marybeth Fassnacht          Scituate,MA                                                      
 10  0:47:10  7:36    7 30-39   10 F   392 Jennifer Maher              Marshfield,MA                                                     
 11  0:47:22  7:38    8 30-39   11 F   440 Bridget Gately              Braintree,MA                                                      
 12  0:47:58  7:44    1 15-19   12 F   474 Adriane Muzzy               Holliston,MA                                                      
 13  0:48:00  7:45    2 15-19   13 F   476 Jennifer Parra              Holliston,MA                                                      
 14  0:49:10  7:56    1 40-49   14 F    44 Lisa Vaillancourt           Scit,MA                                                           
 15  0:49:13  7:56    2 40-49   15 F   580 Carole Bailey               N. Reading,MA                                                     
 16  0:49:17  7:57    3 40-49   16 F   442 Donna Sherman               Norwell,MA                                                        
 17  0:49:22  7:58    2 50-59   17 F   375 Sue Gates                   Scituate,MA                                                       
 18  0:49:28  7:59    3 20-29   18 F   168 Brooke Coady                Scituate,MA                                                       
 19  0:49:35  8:00    9 30-39   19 F   173 Gail Black                  Scituate,MA                                                       
 20  0:49:54  8:03    4 40-49   20 F   101 Patricia Nagy               E Falmouth,MA                                                     
 21  0:50:04  8:05    5 40-49   21 F   227 Sharon Tassini              Scituate,MA                                                       
 22  0:50:20  8:07   10 30-39   22 F   355 Maria Vafiades              Norwell,MA                                                        
 23  0:50:25  8:08    4 20-29   23 F   249 Vickie Tuzik                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 24  0:50:54  8:13   11 30-39   24 F   643 Jeannene Grace              Braintree,MA                                                      
 25  0:50:59  8:13    5 20-29   25 F   502 Molly Dolan                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 26  0:51:07  8:15    3 50-59   26 F   485 Betsy Gladfelter            Woods Hole,MA                                                     
 27  0:51:15  8:16    6 20-29   27 F   600 Sue Ricahrdson              Boston,MA                                                         
 28  0:51:24  8:17    6 40-49   28 F   447 Mary Lemptash               Jamiaca Plain,MA                                                  
 29  0:51:34  8:19   12 30-39   29 F    42 Michele Smith               Scituate,MA                                                       
 30  0:51:38  8:20    7 20-29   30 F   590 Sarah Livesey               Boston,MA                                                         
 31  0:51:39  8:20   13 30-39   31 F   384 Lonise Silva                Scituate,MA                                                       
 32  0:51:43  8:20   14 30-39   32 F   272 Stephanie Costa             Rockland,MA                                                       
 33  0:51:51  8:22   15 30-39   33 F   577 Dominique Farrell           Boston,MA                                                         
 34  0:51:54  8:22    7 40-49   34 F   654 Lauren Dyer                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 35  0:52:01  8:23   16 30-39   35 F   174 Maura Mullen                Cohasset,MA                                                       
 36  0:52:12  8:25    8 40-49   36 F   417 Joan Wax                    Hanover,MA                                                        
 37  0:52:29  8:28    1 60-69   37 F   535 Pat L Italien               Hanover,MA                                                        
 38  0:52:41  8:30   17 30-39   38 F    56 Lisa Hocking                Halifax,MA                                                        
 39  0:52:44  8:30    8 20-29   39 F   193 Charlene DeLoach            Marshfield,MA                                                     
 40  0:52:55  8:32    9 40-49   40 F   443 Mary Ernst                  Cohasset,MA                                                       
 41  0:53:02  8:33   18 30-39   41 F   593 Tami Duggan                 Duxbury,MA                                                        
 42  0:53:08  8:34   10 40-49   42 F    96 Linda Galvin                Hamilton,MA                                                       
 43  0:53:10  8:35   19 30-39   43 F    53 Laura Buchanan              Scituate,MA                                                       
 44  0:53:17  8:36   20 30-39   44 F   494 Linda Farrell               Rockland,MA                                                       
 45  0:53:19  8:36   21 30-39   45 F   475 Dawn Parra                  Holliston,MA                                                      
 46  0:53:44  8:40   22 30-39   46 F     6 Kate Tempesta               Halifax,MA                                                        
 47  0:53:57  8:42   11 40-49   47 F   186 Victoria Hakenson           Scituate,MA                                                       
 48  0:53:59  8:42   23 30-39   48 F   263 Hillory Carlson             Warwick,RI                                                        
 49  0:54:10  8:44   12 40-49   49 F   446 Beverly Kenneally           Georgetown,MA                                                     
 50  0:54:26  8:47    9 20-29   50 F   123 Leah Baldwin                Bridgewater,MA                                                    






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile