Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Coby's Run 5 & 10K

Scitutate, MA, August 26, 2001

[Ten Age | Five Overall | Five Age Group ]

Ten Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           COBY'S 10K RUN                                    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1 0:34:00  5:29    1 20-29    1 M   665 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                           
   2 0:35:53  5:47    1 30-39    2 M   434 Douglas Reardon             Arlington,MA                                                      
   3 0:36:29  5:53    1 40-49    3 M   433 Bill Ramsay                 W Weymouth,MA                                                     
   4 0:37:13  6:00    2 20-29    4 M   584 Tim Gavin                   S Boston,MA                                                       
   5 0:37:23  6:02    2 40-49    5 M   519 Mike Kelleher               Scituate,MA                                                       
   6 0:37:53  6:07    3 40-49    6 M   189 Paul Powell Jr              Wrentham,MA                                                       
   7 0:38:41  6:14    4 40-49    7 M   411 Joel Richards               Millis,MA                                                         
   8 0:38:57  6:17    5 40-49    8 M   307 John McNamara               Dedham,MA                                                         
   9 0:39:44  6:25    6 40-49    9 M   240 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                       
  10 0:39:46  6:25    3 20-29   10 M   194 Justin DeLeach              Marshfield,MA                                                     
  11 0:40:13  6:29    2 30-39   11 M   199 Joseph Deveney              Hingham,MA                                                        
  12 0:40:18  6:30    3 30-39   12 M   393 Edward Evantash             Needham,MA                                                        
  13 0:40:22  6:31    1 20-29    1 F   144 Shannon Siragusa            Boston,MA                                                         
  14 0:40:32  6:32    7 40-49   13 M   652 Charles O'Connor            Marshfield,MA                                                     
  15 0:40:42  6:34    4 30-39   14 M   586 R. Nager                    Dedham,MA                                                         
  16 0:41:03  6:37    8 40-49   15 M   579 Stephen Bailey              N. Reading,MA                                                     
  17 0:41:24  6:41    1 50-59   16 M   136 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                       
  18 0:42:36  6:52    4 20-29   17 M   589 Brian Healy                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  19 0:42:42  6:53    1 30-39    2 F   531 Ann Marie O'Brien           Braintree,MA                                                      
  20 0:43:02  6:56    9 40-49   18 M   484 James Dupont                Raynham,MA                                                        
  21 0:43:12  6:58    2 50-59   19 M   669 James Quadkus               Hingham,MA                                                        
  22 0:43:22  7:00    3 50-59   20 M   233 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                       
  23 0:43:31  7:01   10 40-49   21 M   431 Kevin Curley                Milton,MA                                                         
  24 0:43:41  7:03   11 40-49   22 M   661 Don Cuddy                   Mattapoisett,MA                                                   
  25 0:43:56  7:05    5 20-29   23 M   314 Neal Noonan                 W Springfield,MA                                                  
  26 0:44:02  7:06   12 40-49   24 M   628 B Allen                                                                                    
  27 0:44:08  7:07    5 30-39   25 M   602 Jim Lane                    N Easton,MA                                                       
  28 0:44:11  7:08    1 01-14   26 M   154 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA                                                        
  29 0:44:14  7:08    1 15-19   27 M   350 Ted Keroshetz               Milton,MA                                                         
  30 0:44:20  7:09    2 30-39    3 F   448 Jennifer Cerilli            Hingham,MA                                                        
  31 0:44:27  7:10    6 20-29   28 M   624 Mark Anderson               Scituate,MA                                                       
  32 0:44:34  7:11    4 50-59   29 M    49 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                         
  33 0:44:40  7:12    6 30-39   30 M   505 Ricahrd Bickford            Hingham,MA                                                        
  34 0:44:47  7:13    7 30-39   31 M   526 Matthew Abrea               Natick,MA                                                         
  35 0:44:50  7:14   13 40-49   32 M    81 George Anderson             Scit,MA                                                           
  36 0:44:53  7:14    3 30-39    4 F   210 Amy Gianino                 Scituate,MA                                                       
  37 0:45:00  7:15    1 50-59    5 F   226 Maureen Zucker              Scituate,MA                                                       
  38 0:45:12  7:17   14 40-49   33 M   587 Kevin Whalen                Abington,MA                                                       
  39 0:45:19  7:19    1 60-69   34 M   511 Ted Dachtera                Dorchester,MA                                                     
  40 0:45:24  7:19    5 50-59   35 M   410 Arthur Dramin               Weymouth,MA                                                       
  41 0:45:28  7:20    4 30-39    6 F    79 Mary Ellen Cullity          Foxboro,MA                                                        
  42 0:45:59  7:25   15 40-49   36 M   330 Doug Kosak                  Hanover,MA                                                        
  43 0:46:08  7:26   16 40-49   37 M    90 Michael O'Handley Sr        E Taunton,MA                                                      
  44 0:46:16  7:28   17 40-49   38 M   251 Paul Tosi                   Sagamore Beach,MA                                                 
  45 0:46:21  7:29    5 30-39    7 F   611 Alexandra Cueto             Fairhaven,MA                                                      
  46 0:46:25  7:29    8 30-39   39 M   503 Bob Dolan                   Milton,MA                                                         
  47 0:46:30  7:30    2 20-29    8 F   310 Jennifer Holland            Brighton,MA                                                       
  48 0:46:34  7:31    6 30-39    9 F   301 Marybeth Fassnacht          Scituate,MA                                                       
  49 0:46:43  7:32    9 30-39   40 M   120 Jim Galvin                  S Boston,MA                                                       
  50 0:46:45  7:32    6 50-59   41 M   216 Paul Donahue                Walpole,MA                                                        
  51 0:46:46  7:33   10 30-39   42 M   386 Donald Walter               Scituate,MA                                                       
  52 0:46:48  7:33    7 50-59   43 M   512 Gil Peters                  Hull,MA                                                           
  53 0:46:50  7:33    8 50-59   44 M    78 David Simmons               Fairhaven,MA                                                      
  54 0:46:55  7:34   18 40-49   45 M   333 Paul Lemieux                Scituate,MA                                                       
  55 0:47:00  7:35   11 30-39   46 M   338 Jim Springer                Scituate,MA                                                       
  56 0:47:05  7:36   12 30-39   47 M   197 Scott Valcourt              Scituate,MA                                                       
  57 0:47:10  7:36    7 30-39   10 F   392 Jennifer Maher              Marshfield,MA                                                     
  58 0:47:13  7:37   13 30-39   48 M   479 Kevin Dowd                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
  59 0:47:14  7:37   19 40-49   49 M    45 Genipro Almeida             Norton,MA                                                         
  60 0:47:16  7:37   20 40-49   50 M   430 James English               Milton,MA                                                         
  61 0:47:19  7:38   21 40-49   51 M   604 Jeff Grossman               Cohasset,MA                                                       
  62 0:47:22  7:38    8 30-39   11 F   440 Bridget Gately              Braintree,MA                                                      
  63 0:47:34  7:40   22 40-49   52 M   163 Peter Murley                Scituate,MA                                                       
  64 0:47:43  7:42   23 40-49   53 M   370 John Mullen                 Scituate,MA                                                       
  65 0:47:52  7:43   24 40-49   54 M   266 Bob McColgan                Dedham,MA                                                         
  66 0:47:55  7:44   14 30-39   55 M   148 Bob Gallagher               Scituate,MA                                                       
  67 0:47:58  7:44    1 15-19   12 F   474 Adriane Muzzy               Holliston,MA                                                      
  68 0:48:00  7:45    2 15-19   13 F   476 Jennifer Parra              Holliston,MA                                                      
  69 0:48:03  7:45   15 30-39   56 M   641 John Kaczynski              Marshfield,MA                                                     
  70 0:48:19  7:48   25 40-49   57 M   113 Steven Lanzillotta          Hanover,MA                                                        
  71 0:48:27  7:49    7 20-29   58 M    94 Michael Cesarini            Monponsett,MA                                                     
  72 0:48:35  7:50   16 30-39   59 M     3 Peter Flannery              Sagamore Beach,MA                                                 
  73 0:48:38  7:51   26 40-49   60 M   556 C Digiorammo                Belmont,MA                                                        
  74 0:48:42  7:51   17 30-39   61 M   666 Michael Macdonald           Braintree,MA                                                      
  75 0:48:45  7:52   27 40-49   62 M   184 Mahmoud Shotorbani          W Roxbury,MA                                                      
  76 0:48:48  7:52    9 50-59   63 M   582 Michael Reynolds            N Chelmsford,MA                                                   
  77 0:48:52  7:53   28 40-49   64 M   425 Clayton Gardner             Whitman,MA                                                        
  78 0:48:55  7:53   18 30-39   65 M   316 Lawrence Ryan               Scituate,MA                                                       
  79 0:49:02  7:55    2 60-69   66 M   276 Wayne Smith                 Abington,MA                                                       
  80 0:49:10  7:56    1 40-49   14 F    44 Lisa Vaillancourt           Scit,MA                                                           
  81 0:49:13  7:56    2 40-49   15 F   580 Carole Bailey               N. Reading,MA                                                     
  82 0:49:17  7:57    3 40-49   16 F   442 Donna Sherman               Norwell,MA                                                        
  83 0:49:19  7:57    8 20-29   67 M   492 Kyle Brien                  Scituate,MA                                                       
  84 0:49:22  7:58    2 50-59   17 F   375 Sue Gates                   Scituate,MA                                                       
  85 0:49:24  7:58   29 40-49   68 M   191 S Swight                    Weymouth,MA                                                       
  86 0:49:26  7:58   30 40-49   69 M   462 Robert Quinn                Scituate,MA                                                       
  87 0:49:28  7:59    3 20-29   18 F   168 Brooke Coady                Scituate,MA                                                       
  88 0:49:30  7:59   10 50-59   70 M   231 David Loney                 W Bridgewater,MA                                                  
  89 0:49:35  8:00    9 30-39   19 F   173 Gail Black                  Scituate,MA                                                       
  90 0:49:40  8:01   19 30-39   71 M   179 Bill McGuirk                Weymouth,MA                                                       
  91 0:49:54  8:03    4 40-49   20 F   101 Patricia Nagy               E Falmouth,MA                                                     
  92 0:49:59  8:04    2 15-19   72 M   349 T.j. Tondorf                Hingham,MA                                                        
  93 0:50:02  8:04   11 50-59   73 M   506 Bill Harkins                Hingham,MA                                                        
  94 0:50:04  8:05    5 40-49   21 F   227 Sharon Tassini              Scituate,MA                                                       
  95 0:50:10  8:05   31 40-49   74 M   596 Brian Murphy                Scituate,MA                                                       
  96 0:50:15  8:06   32 40-49   75 M   319 Michael Walsh               Marshfield,MA                                                     
  97 0:50:20  8:07   10 30-39   22 F   355 Maria Vafiades              Norwell,MA                                                        
  98 0:50:25  8:08    4 20-29   23 F   249 Vickie Tuzik                Marshfield,MA                                                     
  99 0:50:30  8:09   33 40-49   76 M   334 Walter Fuller Jr            Scituate,MA                                                       
 100 0:50:35  8:10   20 30-39   77 M   324 Ken Greeg                   Cohasset,MA                                                       
 101 0:50:44  8:11   34 40-49   78 M   290 Daniel Grant                Hanson,MA                                                         
 102 0:50:54  8:13   11 30-39   24 F   643 Jeannene Grace              Braintree,MA                                                      
 103 0:50:56  8:13   12 50-59   79 M   435 Brad Powers                 Marsfield,MA                                                      
 104 0:50:57  8:13   13 50-59   80 M    30 Mike Bickerstaff            Sagamore Beach,MA                                                 
 105 0:50:59  8:13    5 20-29   25 F   502 Molly Dolan                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 106 0:50:59  8:13   21 30-39   81 M   651 Peter O'Connor              Scituate,MA                                                       
 107 0:51:00  8:14   35 40-49   82 M   658 Peter Costa                 Pembroke,MA                                                       
 108 0:51:02  8:14   36 40-49   83 M   332 James Campbell              Pembroke,MA                                                       
 109 0:51:04  8:14   14 50-59   84 M   112 Jack Radley                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 110 0:51:07  8:15    3 50-59   26 F   485 Betsy Gladfelter            Woods Hole,MA                                                     
 111 0:51:09  8:15    9 20-29   85 M   558 Kevin Hickey                Dorchester,MA                                                     
 112 0:51:11  8:15   15 50-59   86 M   228 Joseph Murphy               N Weymouth,MA                                                     
 113 0:51:13  8:16   37 40-49   87 M   585 John McGourty               Dedham,MA                                                         
 114 0:51:15  8:16    6 20-29   27 F   600 Sue Ricahrdson              Boston,MA                                                         
 115 0:51:20  8:17   22 30-39   88 M   621 Daniel McMorrow             Boston,MA                                                         
 116 0:51:24  8:17    6 40-49   28 F   447 Mary Lemptash               Jamiaca Plain,MA                                                  
 117 0:51:29  8:18   38 40-49   89 M   538 Mark Gillespie              Hingham,MA                                                        
 118 0:51:34  8:19   12 30-39   29 F    42 Michele Smith               Scituate,MA                                                       
 119 0:51:38  8:20    7 20-29   30 F   590 Sarah Livesey               Boston,MA                                                         
 120 0:51:39  8:20   13 30-39   31 F   384 Lonise Silva                Scituate,MA                                                       
 121 0:51:41  8:20   23 30-39   90 M   539 Pat Connelly                Milton,MA                                                         
 122 0:51:43  8:20   14 30-39   32 F   272 Stephanie Costa             Rockland,MA                                                       
 123 0:51:44  8:21   24 30-39   91 M   603 David Hamilton              Hanson,MA                                                         
 124 0:51:46  8:21    3 15-19   92 M   466 James Stearns               Norwell,MA                                                        
 125 0:51:48  8:21   25 30-39   93 M   166 Kevin Duff                  Hingham,MA                                                        
 126 0:51:51  8:22   15 30-39   33 F   577 Dominique Farrell           Boston,MA                                                         
 127 0:51:54  8:22    7 40-49   34 F   654 Lauren Dyer                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 128 0:52:01  8:23   16 30-39   35 F   174 Maura Mullen                Cohasset,MA                                                       
 129 0:52:07  8:24   39 40-49   94 M   429 Pat Hussey                  Foxboro,MA                                                        
 130 0:52:12  8:25    8 40-49   36 F   417 Joan Wax                    Hanover,MA                                                        
 131 0:52:18  8:26   40 40-49   95 M   416 Tom McNichols               Hingham,MA                                                        
 132 0:52:24  8:27   26 30-39   96 M   277 Austin O'Malley             Scitute,MA                                                        
 133 0:52:29  8:28    1 60-69   37 F   535 Pat L Italien               Hanover,MA                                                        
 134 0:52:34  8:29   16 50-59   97 M   656 Michael Gilraine            Norwell,MA                                                        
 135 0:52:38  8:29   27 30-39   98 M   605 Eric Colon                  Taunton,MA                                                        
 136 0:52:41  8:30   17 30-39   38 F    56 Lisa Hocking                Halifax,MA                                                        
 137 0:52:44  8:30    8 20-29   39 F   193 Charlene DeLoach            Marshfield,MA                                                     
 138 0:52:48  8:31   41 40-49   99 M   653 Daniel Mardeu               Scituate,MA                                                       
 139 0:52:53  8:32   10 20-29  100 M   504 Chris Demeo                 Waltham,MA                                                        
 140 0:52:55  8:32    9 40-49   40 F   443 Mary Ernst                  Cohasset,MA                                                       
 141 0:52:58  8:33    4 15-19  101 M   483 Mike O'Handley              E. Taunton,MA                                                     
 142 0:53:02  8:33   18 30-39   41 F   593 Tami Duggan                 Duxbury,MA                                                        
 143 0:53:07  8:34   11 20-29  102 M   196 Christian DeLoach           Marshfield,MA                                                     
 144 0:53:08  8:34   10 40-49   42 F    96 Linda Galvin                Hamilton,MA                                                       
 145 0:53:09  8:34   28 30-39  103 M    97 Ted Vaillancourt            Salem,MA                                                          
 146 0:53:10  8:35   19 30-39   43 F    53 Laura Buchanan              Scituate,MA                                                       
 147 0:53:12  8:35   42 40-49  104 M   648 Mark Lonergan               N Reading,MA                                                      
 148 0:53:13  8:35   17 50-59  105 M    33 Jim Costello                Hingham,MA                                                        
 149 0:53:14  8:35   18 50-59  106 M   427 Tomy Luongo                 Stoughton,MA                                                      
 150 0:53:14  8:35   19 50-59  107 M    52 Cameron Bishop              Reading,MA                                                        
 151 0:53:15  8:35   29 30-39  108 M   612 Chris White                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 152 0:53:17  8:36   20 30-39   44 F   494 Linda Farrell               Rockland,MA                                                       
 153 0:53:18  8:36   20 50-59  109 M   262 Bob McIntrye                Scituate,MA                                                       
 154 0:53:19  8:36   21 30-39   45 F   475 Dawn Parra                  Holliston,MA                                                      
 155 0:53:20  8:36   30 30-39  110 M    22 Ken Girouard                Sagamore Beach,MA                                                 
 156 0:53:39  8:39   31 30-39  111 M   244 Ken Stranahan               Walpole,MA                                                        
 157 0:53:39  8:39     Age?        U   499  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 158 0:53:44  8:40   22 30-39   46 F     6 Kate Tempesta               Halifax,MA                                                        
 159 0:53:48  8:41   21 50-59  112 M   644 Jamie Grahan                Scituate,MA                                                       
 160 0:53:50  8:41   43 40-49  113 M   642 Andy Worloce                Walpole,MA                                                        
 161 0:53:52  8:41   32 30-39  114 M    99 Keith Morton                NY,NY                                                             
 162 0:53:57  8:42   11 40-49   47 F   186 Victoria Hakenson           Scituate,MA                                                       
 163 0:53:59  8:42   23 30-39   48 F   263 Hillory Carlson             Warwick,RI                                                        
 164 0:54:01  8:43   44 40-49  115 M   306 David Ackerman              Bedford,MA                                                        
 165 0:54:03  8:43   33 30-39  116 M   594 Bill Coffey                 Norwell,MA                                                        
 166 0:54:04  8:43     Age?    117 M   562 Mike Devine                 Hingham,MA                                                        
 167 0:54:06  8:44   45 40-49  118 M    29 Gary Najarian               Scit,MA                                                           
 168 0:54:08  8:44   12 20-29  119 M   250 Russ Eonas                  S Boston,MA                                                       
 169 0:54:10  8:44   12 40-49   49 F   446 Beverly Kenneally           Georgetown,MA                                                     
 170 0:54:12  8:45   46 40-49  120 M   104 Richard Zembruski           Scituate,MA                                                       
 171 0:54:18  8:45   34 30-39  121 M   318 Steve Summers               S Boston,MA                                                       
 172 0:54:21  8:46   47 40-49  122 M   450 George Simmons              Scituate,MA                                                       
 173 0:54:24  8:46   35 30-39  123 M   309 Michael Maix                Bryantville,MA                                                    
 174 0:54:26  8:47    9 20-29   50 F   123 Leah Baldwin                Bridgewater,MA                                                    
 175 0:54:29  8:47   24 30-39   51 F   491 Mary Lu Klum                Hollis,NH                                                         
 176 0:54:32  8:48   48 40-49  124 M    87 Phil Roberts                Lowell,MA                                                         
 177 0:54:35  8:48   22 50-59  125 M   595 Jeffery Starr               Abington,MA        M                                              
 178 0:54:38  8:49   49 40-49  126 M   284 Jim Ratto                   Scituate,MA                                                       
 179 0:54:42  8:49   25 30-39   52 F   253 Kathy Russo                 Kingston,MA                                                       
 180 0:54:43  8:50   23 50-59  127 M   157 Kevin Norton                Scituate,MA                                                       
 181 0:54:45  8:50   36 30-39  128 M   127 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                        
 182 0:54:48  8:50   50 40-49  129 M     7 David White                 Berlin,MA                                                         
 183 0:54:52  8:51   13 20-29  130 M   280 Ross Burbine                Hingham,MA                                                        
 184 0:54:54  8:51   51 40-49  131 M   445 E. Dowling                  Milton,MA                                                         
 185 0:54:56  8:52   26 30-39   53 F   495 Morry Sheehan               Rockland,MA                                                       
 186 0:54:59  8:52   52 40-49  132 M   340 Brian Morrissey             Hingham,MA                                                        
 187 0:55:01  8:52   27 30-39   54 F   337 Ann Corbo                   Scituate,MA                                                       
 188 0:55:03  8:53   53 40-49  133 M   114 Robert Murray               Scituate,MA                                                       
 189 0:55:05  8:53   37 30-39  134 M   507 Larry Kahrs                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 190 0:55:22  8:56   54 40-49  135 M   389 Charles Santoro             Cohasset,MA                                                       
 191 0:55:39  8:59   13 40-49   55 F   305 Mary Sears                  Dover,MA                                                          
 192 0:55:41  8:59   28 30-39   56 F    38 Linda Cugini                Randolph,MA                                                       
 193 0:55:44  8:59   38 30-39  136 M   103 Leonard Wall                S Boston,MA                                                       
 194 0:55:46  9:00   29 30-39   57 F   369 Paige Tobin                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 195 0:55:48  9:00   30 30-39   58 F   252 Pam Tosi                    Plymouth,MA                                                       
 196 0:55:50  9:00   24 50-59  137 M   320 John Walsh III              S Weymouth,MA      M                                              
 197 0:55:52  9:01     Age?        U   668  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 198 0:55:55  9:01   39 30-39  138 M   352 Brian Conley                Scituate,MA                                                       
 199 0:55:57  9:01   10 20-29   59 F     9 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 200 0:56:01  9:02   14 20-29  139 M   649 Tim Mullally                Maynard,MA                                                        
 201 0:56:05  9:03   40 30-39  140 M   662 John Fitzgerald             Cambridge,MA                                                      
 202 0:56:13  9:04   31 30-39   60 F   439 Sue Healy                   Hungtinton,NY                                                     
 203 0:56:18  9:05   15 20-29  141 M   213 Richard Lawless             Arlington,MA                                                      
 204 0:56:20  9:05   41 30-39  142 M   182 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA                                                     
 205 0:56:23  9:06   32 30-39   61 F    86 Elizabeth Ahern             Westford,MA                                                       
 206 0:56:27  9:06   42 30-39  143 M   329 Rich Byer                   Hull,MA                                                           
 207 0:56:31  9:07   33 30-39   62 F   560 Tina Hartnett               Hingham,MA                                                        
 208 0:56:35  9:08   25 50-59  144 M   325 Kevin Farrell               S Boston,MA                                                       
 209 0:56:40  9:08   34 30-39   63 F   378 Catherine McCarthy          Belmont,MA                                                        
 210 0:56:44  9:09   55 40-49  145 M   257 Joe Allen                   Scituate,MA                                                       
 211 0:56:48  9:10   16 20-29  146 M   559 Edward Walsh                Scituate,MA                                                       
 212 0:56:50  9:10   43 30-39  147 M   283 John Walsh                  Hingham,MA                                                        
 213 0:56:52  9:10   14 40-49   64 F   623 Ilene Rice                  Scituate,MA                                                       
 214 0:56:56  9:11   15 40-49   65 F    28 Katrina Bickerstaff         Sagamore Beach,MA                                                 
 215 0:57:02  9:12   16 40-49   66 F   591 Linda Martin                Scituate,MA                                                       
 216 0:57:06  9:13   17 40-49   67 F   622 Carol Walker                Scituate,MA                                                       
 217 0:57:09  9:13   44 30-39  148 M   564 Michael Dany                Braintree,MA                                                      
 218 0:57:12  9:14   56 40-49  149 M   121 Edward Murphy               Quincy,MA                                                         
 219 0:57:16  9:14   18 40-49   68 F   256 Patricia O'Connor           Kingston,MA                                                       
 220 0:57:22  9:15   35 30-39   69 F   327 Tracy D'Arpino              Quincy,MA                                                         
 221 0:57:24  9:15   36 30-39   70 F   326 Monica Manning              S Boston,MA                                                       
 222 0:57:26  9:16   37 30-39   71 F    88 Kristin Ahern               Westford,MA                                                       
 223 0:57:28  9:16    3 60-69  150 M   100 Jon Plotkin                 Hull,MA                                                           
 224 0:57:30  9:16   57 40-49  151 M   421 Mark Taber                  Choasset,MA                                                       
 225 0:57:32  9:17   58 40-49  152 M   610 Steve Leitch                Scituate,MA                                                       
 226 0:57:34  9:17   38 30-39   72 F   215 Sharon Neuwirth             Dorchester,MA                                                     
 227 0:57:36  9:17   59 40-49  153 M   438 Robert Faulkmer             Boston,MA                                                         
 228 0:57:38  9:18   60 40-49  154 M   110 Karen McLaughlin            Hingham,MA                                                        
 229 0:57:43  9:19   45 30-39  155 M   328 Stephan Burgie              Quincy,MA                                                         
 230 0:57:48  9:19   61 40-49  156 M   626 Doug Brandt                 S. Weymouth,MA                                                    
 231 0:57:53  9:20   46 30-39  157 M   287 Steve Sanchez               Scituate,MA                                                       
 232 0:57:58  9:21   26 50-59  158 M   264 Kenneth Keohane             Scituate,MA                                                       
 233 0:58:10  9:23   39 30-39   73 F   346 Linda Storm                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 234 0:58:21  9:25   62 40-49  159 M   211 John Gianino                Scituate,MA                                                       
 235 0:58:28  9:26   27 50-59  160 M   436 Mike Lozan                  S. Weymouth,MA                                                    
 236 0:58:34  9:27    4 60-69  161 M   348 Curtis Litchfield           Beaufort,NC                                                       
 237 0:58:40  9:28   40 30-39   74 F    69 Laura Vigneau               Hull,MA                                                           
 238 0:58:47  9:29   28 50-59  162 M    54 Robert Woods                Quincy,MA                                                         
 239 0:59:11  9:33   41 30-39   75 F   520 Shirlee Trozzi              Honolulu,HA                                                       
 240 0:59:16  9:34   17 20-29  163 M   259 Jeremy Cordon               Hull,MA                                                           
 241 0:59:22  9:35    5 60-69  164 M   321 Al Petersen                 Brockton,MA                                                       
 242 0:59:24  9:35   19 40-49   76 F   578 Mary Ann Hurley             Norwell,MA                                                        
 243 0:59:27  9:35   63 40-49  165 M   441 David Molliaros             Milton,MA                                                         
 244 0:59:32  9:36   20 40-49   77 F   217 Janet Babbin                Westwood,MA                                                       
 245 0:59:38  9:37   47 30-39  166 M   532 Michael Snow                Abington,MA                                                       
 246 0:59:43  9:38   48 30-39  167 M   645 Steven Collins              Abington,MA                                                       
 247 0:59:50  9:39   42 30-39   78 F   171 Kathryn Connelly            Scituate,MA                                                       
 248 0:59:57  9:40   43 30-39   79 F    14 Paula Lincoln               Scit,MA                                                           
 249 1:00:03  9:41   44 30-39   80 F   493 Tracy McSherry              Scituate,MA                                                       
 250 1:00:06  9:42   49 30-39  168 M   201 John Deanehcty              Scituate,MA                                                       
 251 1:00:09  9:42   11 20-29   81 F    51 Brenna Timlin               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 252 1:00:23  9:44   50 30-39  169 M   209 John Rogers                 Abington,MA                                                       
 253 1:00:37  9:47   18 20-29  170 M   315 James Dillon                S Weymouth,MA                                                     
 254 1:00:45  9:48   12 20-29   82 F   108 Nirit Simon                 Medford,MA                                                        
 255 1:00:53  9:49   13 20-29   83 F   293 Molly Seavey                Andover,MA                                                        
 256 1:00:59  9:50   14 20-29   84 F   260 Jill Reilly                 Hull,MA                                                           
 257 1:01:04  9:51   29 50-59  171 M    50 Edward Timlin               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 258 1:01:16  9:53   51 30-39  172 M   145 Mike Burke                  Scituate,MA                                                       
 259 1:01:31  9:55   45 30-39   85 F   390 Marybeth Harnish            Marshfield,MA                                                     
 260 1:01:38  9:56   21 40-49   86 F   581 Maureen Connors             Scituate,MA                                                       
 261 1:01:46  9:58    3 15-19   87 F   271 Leiha Costa                 Rockland,MA                                                       
 262 1:01:57 10:00   15 20-29   88 F   190 Amanda Englerth             Braintree,MA                                                      
 263 1:02:31 10:05   64 40-49  173 M   295 Jeff Dunn                   Hull,MA                                                           
 264 1:03:21 10:13   52 30-39  174 M   477 Keith Jenkins               Honvoer,MA                                                        
 265 1:03:30 10:15   53 30-39  175 M   563 Jack Smith                  Marshfield,MA                                                     
 266 1:03:35 10:15   54 30-39  176 M   395 Bill Hurloy                 Boston,MA                                                         
 267 1:03:40 10:16   22 40-49   89 F    15 Marybeth Obert              Scit,MA                                                           
 268 1:03:44 10:17   46 30-39   90 F   463 Michelle Gormley            Scituate,MA                                                       
 269 1:03:49 10:18   19 20-29  177 M    89 Kevin Loucks                Boston,MA                                                         
 270 1:03:58 10:19   65 40-49  178 M   454 John Margie                 E Bridgewater,MA   M                                              
 271 1:04:21 10:23   47 30-39   91 F   294 Jennifer Bagni              Dorchester,MA                                                     
 272 1:05:00 10:29   20 20-29  179 M   419 Geoff Macdonald             Marshfield,MA                                                     
 273 1:05:11 10:31   16 20-29   92 F   420 Karen County                Braintree,MA                                                      
 274 1:05:16 10:32   66 40-49  180 M   288 Greg Sanchez                Flanders,NJ                                                       
 275 1:05:22 10:33   48 30-39   93 F   339 Margaret Springer           Scituate,MA                                                       
 276 1:05:48 10:37   67 40-49  181 M    19 Daniel Burkhardt            Scituate,MA                                                       
 277 1:07:50 10:56   49 30-39   94 F   347 Maureen Shyne               Scituate,MA                                                       
 278 1:08:20 11:01   30 50-59  182 M   335 Jim Ellis                   Weymouth,MA                                                       
 279 1:08:41 11:05   50 30-39   95 F   657 Elaine Harrington           S Boston,MA                                                       
 280 1:09:45 11:15   31 50-59  183 M   455 Dennis Hanlon               E. Sandwich,MA                                                    
 281 1:10:37 11:23   55 30-39  184 M   618 John Earner                 Milton,MA                                                         
 282 1:16:50 12:24    4 50-59   96 F     4 Susan Cabana                Quincy,MA                                                         
 283 1:16:51 12:24   32 50-59  185 M     5 Andre Cabana                Quincy,MA                                                         
            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News