Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Running in Wrentham 5K

Wrentham, MA, August 23, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:18  5:15    1 30-39    1 M   506 Chris Lawrence                                                                            



           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:04  6:09    1 20-29    1 F   291 Taryn Kenney                Plainville,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:12  6:50    1 60-98   35 M   287 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                    
 2     23:26  7:34    2 60-98   60 M   251 Donald Murray               Dorchester,MA        Boston Police                               
 3     27:42  8:56    3 60-98  111 M  2131 Robert O'Connell            Revere,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:36  6:19    1 50-59   17 M   572 Ralph Moschella             Hopkinton,MA                                                     
 2     19:41  6:21    2 50-59   18 M  2171 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                      
 3     19:43  6:22    3 50-59   19 M   575 Jim Logan                                                                                 
 4     19:58  6:26    4 50-59   21 M   273 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA          Milton Police                               
 5     20:23  6:35    5 50-59   27 M   533 Jim Krantz                                       MA DOC                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:11  5:33    1 40-49    5 M   559 Bob Collins                 ,MA                                                              
 2     17:43  5:43    2 40-49    7 M   554 Ken Jacobson                ,MA                                                              
 3     17:44  5:43    3 40-49    8 M   142 Paul Powell                 Wrentham,MA          State Police                                
 4     18:00  5:48    4 40-49    9 M   528 Scott Brown                 Wrneham,MA                                                       
 5     18:38  6:01    5 40-49   11 M   564 Stephen Ludwig                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:16  5:54    2 30-39   10 M  2165 John Haggerty                                                                             
 2     18:45  6:03    3 30-39   12 M   229 Bruce Tavares               Somerset,MA          Fall River                                  
 3     18:50  6:05    4 30-39   13 M   241 Michael Oliver              New Bedford,MA                                                   
 4     18:56  6:06    5 30-39   14 M   502 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                                   
 5     19:56  6:26    6 30-39   20 M   526 Michael Kearnan             Taunton,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:02  5:30    1 20-29    4 M  2198 David Prosse                                                                              
 2     19:16  6:13    2 20-29   15 M   589 Brian Healy                                                                               
 3     22:26  7:14    3 20-29   48 M   326 Steve Brady                 Wrentham,MA        C Wrentham Police                             
 4     23:58  7:44    4 20-29   66 M  2185 Jason Richardson                                 Wrentham Police                          
 5     24:08  7:47    5 20-29   71 M  2132 Hal Shurfleff                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:47  5:25    1 15-19    2 M   587 Kyle Doran                                                                                
 2     16:52  5:26    2 15-19    3 M   536 Matt Picioway                                                                             
 3     17:39  5:42    3 15-19    6 M   503 Eric Monty                                                                                
 4     20:06  6:29    4 15-19   24 M   545 Sean Kern                   Wrentham,MA                                                      
 5     20:19  6:33    5 15-19   26 M   567 Pete Getty                  Worcester,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:53  8:02    1 01-14   79 M   584 Patrick Doran                                                                             
 2     25:48  8:19    2 01-14   93 M  2134 Kyle Calderiso                                                                            
 3     28:30  9:12    3 01-14  119 M   599 Josh Walker                                    5                                          
 4     28:32  9:12    4 01-14  120 M  2189 Stephen Saulnier Jr                            2                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:25 13:02    1 60-98   78 F   596 Louise Mason                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:58  9:21    1 50-59   52 F  2168 Lorraine Dematteo           Wrentham,MA                                                      
 2     41:02 13:14    2 50-59   79 F   232 Judy Oszewski               Plainville,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:08  6:30    1 40-49    2 F   225 Linda Urko                  Sheldonville,MA                                                  
 2     21:34  6:57    2 40-49    7 F   556 Eunice Flanders             Framingham,MA                                                    
 3     22:54  7:23    3 40-49   13 F   281 Alli Christian              Canton,MA                                                        
 4     23:46  7:40    4 40-49   22 F   280 Anita Hadlock               Sharon,MA                                                        
 5     24:09  7:47    5 40-49   23 F  2187 Martha Flaherty                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:04  6:48    1 30-39    5 F   276 Patti Jo Mullin             Wrentham,MA                                                      
 2     21:27  6:55    2 30-39    6 F  2183 Antoinette Decker                                                                         
 3     23:10  7:28    3 30-39   15 F   253 Jennifer Firth              Wrentham,MA                                                      
 4     23:35  7:36    4 30-39   20 F  2190 Andrea Lovely                                                                             
 5     23:42  7:39    5 30-39   21 F   233 Gert Sweeney                Milton,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    2 20-29    4 F   250 Candace Galvin              S. Boston,MA                                                     
 2     21:37  6:58    3 20-29    8 F   823 Erin Bruno                                                                                
 3     22:01  7:06    4 20-29   11 F   558 Jacquolyn Lewis             Milford,MA                                                       
 4     23:02  7:26    5 20-29   14 F  2182 Carrie Field                                                                              
 5     26:37  8:35    6 20-29   39 F   227 Tricia Constantine          Wrentham,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:27  6:36    1 15-19    3 F   532 Kerry Murphy                Mansfield,MA                                                     
 2     21:40  6:59    2 15-19    9 F  2197 Katelyn Mackanzie           ,MA                                                              
 3     22:17  7:11    3 15-19   12 F   531 Carol Geddes                                                                              
 4     23:16  7:30    4 15-19   16 F   540 Jaime Guild                 Wrentham,MA                                                      
 5     23:32  7:35    5 15-19   18 F   549 Kendra Willette             ,MA                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:42  7:00    1 01-14   10 F   563 Jen Hobin                   ,MA                                                              
 2     23:18  7:31    2 01-14   17 F   254 Leanna Godfey               Franklin,MA                                                      
 3     23:34  7:36    3 01-14   19 F   255 Jaclyn Godfey               Franklin,MA                                                      
 4     29:44  9:35    4 01-14   59 F  2162 Jessica Barrett             Wrentham,MA                                                      
 5     32:28 10:28    5 01-14   69 F   247 Jillian Dumont              Blackstone,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:18  5:15    1 30-39    1 M   506 Chris Lawrence                                                                            
 2     16:47  5:25    1 15-19    2 M   587 Kyle Doran                                                                                
 3     16:52  5:26    2 15-19    3 M   536 Matt Picioway                                                                             
 4     17:02  5:30    1 20-29    4 M  2198 David Prosse                                                                              
 5     17:11  5:33    1 40-49    5 M   559 Bob Collins                 ,MA                                                              
 6     17:39  5:42    3 15-19    6 M   503 Eric Monty                                                                                
 7     17:43  5:43    2 40-49    7 M   554 Ken Jacobson                ,MA                                                              
 8     17:44  5:43    3 40-49    8 M   142 Paul Powell                 Wrentham,MA          State Police                                
 9     18:00  5:48    4 40-49    9 M   528 Scott Brown                 Wrneham,MA                                                       
 10    18:16  5:54    2 30-39   10 M  2165 John Haggerty                                                                              
 11    18:38  6:01    5 40-49   11 M   564 Stephen Ludwig                                                                             
 12    18:45  6:03    3 30-39   12 M   229 Bruce Tavares               Somerset,MA          Fall River                                   
 13    18:50  6:05    4 30-39   13 M   241 Michael Oliver              New Bedford,MA                                                    
 14    18:56  6:06    5 30-39   14 M   502 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                                    
 15    19:16  6:13    2 20-29   15 M   589 Brian Healy                                                                                
 16    19:34  6:19    6 40-49   16 M   539 Ed Kern                     Wrentham,MA                                                       
 17    19:36  6:19    1 50-59   17 M   572 Ralph Moschella             Hopkinton,MA                                                      
 18    19:41  6:21    2 50-59   18 M  2171 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                       
 19    19:43  6:22    3 50-59   19 M   575 Jim Logan                                                                                  
 20    19:56  6:26    6 30-39   20 M   526 Michael Kearnan             Taunton,MA                                                        
 21    19:58  6:26    4 50-59   21 M   273 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA          Milton Police                                
 22    20:00  6:27    7 40-49   22 M  2164 Raymond Mulry               Central Falls,RI                                                  
 23    20:04  6:28    7 30-39   23 M   573 Jon Medeiros                                                                               
 24    20:06  6:29    4 15-19   24 M   545 Sean Kern                   Wrentham,MA                                                       
 25    20:16  6:32    8 30-39   25 M   264 Keith Purrier               Mansfield,MA                                                      
 26    20:19  6:33    5 15-19   26 M   567 Pete Getty                  Worcester,MA                                                      
 27    20:23  6:35    5 50-59   27 M   533 Jim Krantz                                       MA DOC                                    
 28    20:31  6:37    6 50-59   28 M   562 Joe Drugan                  ,MA                                                               
 29    20:35  6:38    9 30-39   29 M   215 Robert O'Connell            Wrentham,MA          Wrentham Police                              
 30    21:01  6:47    8 40-49   30 M  2170 Jesse Affonso                                                                              
 31    21:03  6:47    6 15-19   31 M   546 Justin Bowke                ,MA                                                               
 32    21:06  6:48   10 30-39   32 M   249 Jim Galvin                  S. Boston,MA         Boston Police                                
 33    21:08  6:49   11 30-39   33 M   560 Jim Angelo                  Wrentham,MA                                                       
 34    21:10  6:50    7 50-59   34 M   130 Paul Donohue                Walpole,MA           Boston Police                                
 35    21:12  6:50    1 60-98   35 M   287 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                     
 36    21:13  6:51    9 40-49   36 M   217 Rich Noone                  Canton,MA            State Police                                 
 37    21:23  6:54   12 30-39   37 M   582 Mark Eddy                                                                                  
 38    21:31  6:56   13 30-39   38 M   159 James Barrett               Wrentham,MA          Wrentham Police                              
 39    21:38  6:59    7 15-19   39 M   514 Nick Fontana                Wrentham,MA                                                       
 40    21:41  7:00   10 40-49   40 M   571 John Potyraj                Norfolk,MA                                                        
 41    21:54  7:04    8 50-59   41 M   272 John Martino                Norton,MA            MBTA Police                                  
 42    21:56  7:05   14 30-39   42 M   505 Raymond Taylor              Boston,MA            Wellesley                                    
 43    21:58  7:05   15 30-39   43 M  2173 Brien Lang                  Cranston,RI                                                       
 44    21:59  7:05   11 40-49   44 M  2174 Bill Moore                                                                                 
 45    22:10  7:09   12 40-49   45 M   269 John Santillo               Portsmouth,RI      C                                              
 46    22:22  7:13   13 40-49   46 M   260 William Coulter             Stoughton,MA         State Police                                 
 47    22:25  7:14    8 15-19   47 M   551 Ken Tellum                  Norfolk,MA                                                        
 48    22:26  7:14    3 20-29   48 M   326 Steve Brady                 Wrentham,MA        C Wrentham Police                              
 49    22:28  7:15   16 30-39   49 M  2177 Stephen Hearon                                   Wrentham Police                           
 50    22:30  7:15    9 15-19   50 M   259 Mike Poles                  Wrentham,MA                                                       


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:04  6:09    1 20-29    1 F   291 Taryn Kenney                Plainville,MA                                                    
 2     20:08  6:30    1 40-49    2 F   225 Linda Urko                  Sheldonville,MA                                                  
 3     20:27  6:36    1 15-19    3 F   532 Kerry Murphy                Mansfield,MA                                                     
 4     20:39  6:40    2 20-29    4 F   250 Candace Galvin              S. Boston,MA                                                     
 5     21:04  6:48    1 30-39    5 F   276 Patti Jo Mullin             Wrentham,MA                                                      
 6     21:27  6:55    2 30-39    6 F  2183 Antoinette Decker                                                                         
 7     21:34  6:57    2 40-49    7 F   556 Eunice Flanders             Framingham,MA                                                    
 8     21:37  6:58    3 20-29    8 F   823 Erin Bruno                                                                                
 9     21:40  6:59    2 15-19    9 F  2197 Katelyn Mackanzie           ,MA                                                              
 10    21:42  7:00    1 01-14   10 F   563 Jen Hobin                   ,MA                                                               
 11    22:01  7:06    4 20-29   11 F   558 Jacquolyn Lewis             Milford,MA                                                        
 12    22:17  7:11    3 15-19   12 F   531 Carol Geddes                                                                               
 13    22:54  7:23    3 40-49   13 F   281 Alli Christian              Canton,MA                                                         
 14    23:02  7:26    5 20-29   14 F  2182 Carrie Field                                                                               
 15    23:10  7:28    3 30-39   15 F   253 Jennifer Firth              Wrentham,MA                                                       
 16    23:16  7:30    4 15-19   16 F   540 Jaime Guild                 Wrentham,MA                                                       
 17    23:18  7:31    2 01-14   17 F   254 Leanna Godfey               Franklin,MA                                                       
 18    23:32  7:35    5 15-19   18 F   549 Kendra Willette             ,MA                                                               
 19    23:34  7:36    3 01-14   19 F   255 Jaclyn Godfey               Franklin,MA                                                       
 20    23:35  7:36    4 30-39   20 F  2190 Andrea Lovely                                                                              
 21    23:42  7:39    5 30-39   21 F   233 Gert Sweeney                Milton,MA                                                         
 22    23:46  7:40    4 40-49   22 F   280 Anita Hadlock               Sharon,MA                                                         
 23    24:09  7:47    5 40-49   23 F  2187 Martha Flaherty                                                                            
 24    24:10  7:48    6 40-49   24 F  2180 Sue Curmann                                                                                
 25    24:12  7:48    6 15-19   25 F   541 Katelyn Mackanzie           ,MA                                                               
 26    24:15  7:49    7 40-49   26 F   279 Katie Balzer                Wrentham,MA                                                       
 27    24:23  7:52    8 40-49   27 F   523 Mary Connolly                                                                              
 28    24:45  7:59    6 30-39   28 F   236 Gretchen Wiik               Wrentham,MA                                                       
 29    24:51  8:01    9 40-49   29 F   535 Jo Anne Vail                                                                               
 30    24:58  8:03    7 30-39   30 F   257 Clair Robbins               Franklin,MA                                                       
 31    25:09  8:07    8 30-39   31 F   240 Tina Rulevich               Wrentham,MA        A                                              
 32    25:13  8:08    9 30-39   32 F   537 Lisa Casey                  Sharon,MA                                                         
 33    25:35  8:15   10 40-49   33 F   289 Laura Hall                  Franklin,MA                                                       
 34    26:04  8:25   11 40-49   34 F   597 Carol Helliwell                                                                            
 35    26:09  8:26   12 40-49   35 F   586 Anne Doran                                                                                 
 36    26:13  8:27   13 40-49   36 F  2135 Linda Calderiso                                                                            
 37    26:20  8:30   10 30-39   37 F   283 Shirley Alejandro           Lowell,MA            State Police                                 
 38    26:32  8:34    7 15-19   38 F   512 Blair Rainsford                                                                            
 39    26:37  8:35    6 20-29   39 F   227 Tricia Constantine          Wrentham,MA                                                       
 40    27:02  8:43   11 30-39   40 F  2192 Michele Bray                                                                               
 41    27:04  8:44    8 15-19   41 F   598 Christina Cummings                                                                         
 42    27:06  8:45   12 30-39   42 F  2175 Dana Delorenzo Green                                                                       
 43    27:16  8:48   13 30-39   43 F   576 Barbara Duquette                                                                           
 44    27:29  8:52   14 30-39   44 F   577 Alison Demaral                                                                             
 45    27:54  9:00   15 30-39   45 F   231 Lisa Oszewski               Plainville,MA                                                     
 46    28:01  9:02    9 15-19   46 F   511 Jennifer Hall               Wrentham,MA                                                       
 47    28:05  9:04   16 30-39   47 F   325 Cathleen Haggerty           Holliston,MA                                                      
 48    28:11  9:05   10 15-19   48 F   295 Kate Moloney                N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 49    28:31  9:12     Age?     49 F   284 Noorul Rahman               Ashland,MA                                                        
 50    28:36  9:14   17 30-39   50 F   277 Laura Levesque              ,RI                                                               





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile