Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Edward Neves Scholarship 5K

Taunton, MA, August 16, 2001

Overall Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:34  08/16/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Kent         Taylor         17:01.0    1     20 M 5.29   Taunton     MA                          
Jack         Fahey          17:14.2    2     45 M 5.34   Belmont     MA                          
Michael      Jack           17:18.0    3     30 M 5.35   Weymouth    MA                          
Steven       Dutra          17:29.9    4     45 M 5.39   Taunton     MA                          
Paul         Powell         17:49.9    5     41 M 5.45   Framingham  MA                          
Abel         Poirier        18:15.3    6     31 M 5.53   Taunton     MA                          
Madalena     Boudreau       18:35.3    7     39 F 5.60   Fall River  MA                          
Bruce        Tavares        18:36.4    8     36 M 6.00   Somerset    MA    Fall River Police     
David        Dziedzic       18:49.9    9     40 M 6.04   Rehoboth    MA                          
Stephen      Sypole         18:58.2    10    17 M 6.07   Dighton     MA                          
Angel        Martin         19:03.9    11    32 M 6.09   New Bedford MA                          
Scott        Whittle        19:15.8    12    18 M 6.13   N. Dighton  MA                          
Joseph       Kvilhaug       19:15.9    13    50 M 6.13   Taunton     MA                          
Eddie        Fromm          19:16.2    14    63 M 6.13   Coventry    RI                          
Lynne        Clay           19:20.4    15    46 F 6.14   Buzzards Ba MA                          
David        Pember         19:38.1    16    58 M 6.20   Medfield    MA                          
William      Schwartz       19:51.7    17    27 M 6.24   Taunton     MA                          
Susan        Kenney         19:55.9    18    45 F 6.26   Somerset    MA                          
Kyle         Sousa          20:05.9    19    15 M 6.29   N. Dighton  MA                          
Michael      Kearwan        20:08.4    20    34 M 6.30   Taunton     MA                          
Unknown      Entrant        20:11.3    21    0    6.31                                           
Robert       Jose           20:12.6    22    42 M 6.31   Taunton     MA                          
Lori         Boyce          20:14.4    23    16 F 6.32   Hopedale    MA                          
Steven       Tardy          20:17.4    24    41 M 6.33   Carver      MA                          
Robert       Oconnell       20:31.1    25    33 M 6.37   Norwood     MA    Wrentham Police       
Rosemarie    Lyons          20:40.0    26    35 F 6.40   Wareham     MA                          
Joe          Drugan         20:42.4    27    59 M 6.41   Hopedale    MA                          
Paul         Donahue        20:44.8    28    51 M 6.42   Walpole     MA                          
Leo          Cournoyer      20:48.9    29    43 M 6.43   Acushnet    MA    SECC                  
Paul         Taber          20:52.9    30    29 M 6.44   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Daniel       Rose           20:54.1    31    15 M 6.45   N Dighton   MA                          
Greg         Morrell        20:55.7    32    14 M 6.45   Rehoboth    MA                          
Peter        Murphy         20:57.2    33    47 M 6.46   E. Taunton  MA                          
Raymond      Olivier        20:59.5    34    47 M 6.46   Rehoboth    MA                          
Justin       Loyd           21:11.3    35    32 M 6.50   Norton      MA    IPT 2                 
Francisco    Balaquer       21:18.9    36    34 M 6.53   Fitchburg   MA                          
James        Barrett        21:24.3    37    31 M 6.54   Wrentham    MA    Wrentham Police       
Maurice      Joyce          21:27.6    38    17 M 6.55   Dighton     MA                          
Carol        Geddes         21:29.1    39    19 F 6.56   Seekonk     MA                          
Gabrielle    Charbonneau    21:31.4    40    18 F 6.57   Rehoboth    MA                          
Kathryn      Rose           21:32.5    41    17 F 6.57   Ndighton    MA                          
Dean         Hardy          21:38.3    42    32 M 6.59   W. Bridgewa MA                          
Jim          Goldstein      21:39.9    43    30 M 6.59                     IPT 3                 
Mike Sr.     O'Handley      21:48.1    44    48 M 7.02   E. Taunton  MA                          
Terry        Downing        21:58.6    45    99 F 7.05   Taunton     MA                          
Rob          Hellstrom      21:59.8    46    31 M 7.06   Bridgewater MA                          
John         Andrade        22:02.5    47    37 M 7.07   Taunton     MA                          
Glenn        Nieuwenjuis    22:04.5    48    49 M 7.07   Taunton     MA                          
Kenneth      Robbins        22:07.6    49    47 M 7.08   Marlboro    MA                          
Brian        Pinto          22:09.4    50    32 M 7.09   Taunton     MA                          
Rick         Harraghy       22:10.6    51    42 M 7.09   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
Dave         Fiorillo       22:15.3    52    31 M 7.11   Mansfield   MA    IPT 5                 
Shane        Taylor         22:17.3    53    31 M 7.11   Quincy      MA    IPT 3                 
Stephen      Olson          22:19.9    54    48 M 7.12   S. Attlebor MA                          
Ron          Bourque-       22:29.5    55    54 M 7.15   Mashpee     MA                          
Charlie      Borges         22:31.8    56    34 M 7.16   Taunton     MA                          
Stephen      Hearon         22:32.9    57    30 M 7.16   Blackstone  MA    Wrentham Police       
Timothy      Harrington     22:34.0    58    39 M 7.17   Bridgewater MA    SECC 4                
Paterson     LeMay          22:43.3    59    45 M 7.20   Raynham     MA    SECC 2                
Oxto         Bonn           22:49.9    60    18 M 7.22   Reheboth    MA                          
Michael      Dimond         22:52.6    61    31 M 7.23   Middleboro  MA                          
Ryan         Lonergan       22:54.9    62    16 M 7.24   Sandwich    MA                          
Robert       Marshall       22:56.5    63    35 M 7.24   Plymouth    MA    SECC 3                
Jeffrey      Costello       23:00.3    64    36 M 7.25   Bridgewater MA                          
Gary         Baker          23:01.4    65    33 M 7.26   Fall River  MA                          
David        Stephenson     23:02.8    66    38 M 7.26   Taunton     MA                          
Brian        Clark          23:06.2    67    31 M 7.27   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Al           Cuddy          23:11.0    68    49 M 7.29   Milford     MA    General Dynamics      
William      Nasser         23:17.3    69    41 M 7.31   Fall River  MA    Fall River Police     
Jeff         Beaton         23:24.7    70    40 M 7.33   Mansfield   MA    IPT 3                 
Unknown      Entrant        23:27.7    71    0    7.34                                           
Philip       Harrington     23:28.9    72    41 M 7.34   Brookline   MA                          
Tina         Demarco        23:31.9    73    25 F 7.35   Natick      MA    General Dynamics      
Michael      McAvoy         23:32.9    74    22 M 7.36   Acushnet    MA    General Dynamics      
Stephen      Cote           23:35.0    75    43 M 7.36   Taunton     MA                          
Juan-pedo    Antunes        23:36.2    76    34 M 7.37   Brockton    MA    SECC 7                
Marc         Dubois         23:36.4    77    25 M 7.37   E. Freetown MA    SECC 5                
Peter        Whithers       23:39.5    78    47 M 7.38   Rehoboth    MA                          
Everest      Reis           23:40.5    79    59 M 7.38   Fall River  MA                          
Marc         Tancrell       23:41.3    80    41 M 7.38   Norton      MA                          
Tricia       Boehner        23:42.4    81    28 F 7.39   Taunton     MA                          
Christy      Warish         23:43.8    82    26 F 7.39   Taunton     MA                          
Patrick      Cleary         23:48.8    83    20 M 7.41   New Bedford MA                          
Christine    Whitty         23:50.1    84    21 F 7.41   Mansfield   MA                          
Robert       Paulson        23:51.3    85    38 M 7.42   Foxboro     MA                          
Patrcia      Everett        23:52.8    86    48 F 7.42   W Bridgewat MA                          
Jim          Boehna         23:53.9    87    39 M 7.43   Taunton     MA                          
Don          Murray         23:55.2    88    66 M 7.43   Dorchester  MA                          
Cham         Phin           23:58.8    89    27 M 7.44   Providence  RI    IPT 2                 
Rebecca      Dennett        24:01.8    90    26 F 7.45   Taunton     MA                          
Unknown      Entrant        24:08.5    91    0    7.47                                           
Amy          McQuilkin      24:10.3    92    25 F 7.48   Quincy      MA    IPT 3                 
Joe          Prado          24:11.5    93    44 M 7.48   Taunton     MA                          
Debbie       Alegi          24:12.9    94    39 F 7.49   Raynham     MA                          
Scott        Palmer         24:14.2    95    41 M 7.49   Pawtucket   RI    IPT 2                 
Van          Johnson        24:16.7    96    41 M 7.50   Middleboro  MA                          
Paul         Bliss          24:17.7    97    36 M 7.50   Plymouth    MA    SECC                  
Frank        Connors        24:18.5    98    48 M 7.50   Taunton     MA                          
Brian        Kenney         24:19.7    99    48 M 7.51   Somerset    MA                          
Hal          Shurtleff      24:20.6    100   29 M 7.51   Taunton     MA                          
James        Costa          24:22.8    101   43 M 7.52   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Dave         Nieviera       24:25.0    102   20 M 7.53   Berkley     MA                          
Michael      Pleiss         24:29.3    103   40 M 7.54   Dartmouth   MA    Fall River Police     
Paul         Wilson         24:32.0    104   14 M 7.55   Reheboth    MA                          
Nancy        Bernier        24:38.6    105   34 F 7.57   Taunton     MA                          
David        Maddigen       24:43.2    106   37 M 7.58   Middleboro  MA                          
Laura        Champagne      24:50.3    107   14 F 8.01   Reheboth    MA                          
Linda        Richard        24:51.3    108   30 F 8.01   Bridgewater MA                          
John         Deveney        24:52.7    109   37 M 8.02   Middletownr RI                          
Jason        Richardson     24:54.7    110   27 M 8.02   Norton      MA    Wrentham Police       
Normand      Menard         24:55.8    111   51 M 8.03   Taunton     MA                          
Hillary      Hewitson       24:57.2    112   28 F 8.03   Taunton     MA    IPT 2                 
Dony         Michaels       24:58.7    113   37 M 8.03   Middleboro  MA                          
Jesse        Strawbridge    24:59.8    114   24 M 8.04   Taunton     MA                          
Christine    Martin         25:00.2    115   23 F 8.04   Taunton     MA                          
Shawn        Perkins        25:01.8    116   35 M 8.04   Carver      MA    SECC 8                
Lenny        McCarty        25:02.5    117   28 M 8.05   Fall River  MA    General Dynamics      
Frank        Mullins        25:03.4    118   53 M 8.05   Somerset    MA                          
Tom          Cooper         25:05.0    119   0  M 8.05   Franklin    MA    IPT 4                 
Robert       Hayes          25:08.9    120   26 M 8.07   Braintree   MA    General Dynamics      
Roxanne      Zaccardi       25:10.1    121   28 F 8.07   Norton      MA                          
Thomas       Keating        25:13.3    122   35 M 8.08   Fall River  MA                          
Chris        Flynn          25:14.7    123   34 M 8.09   Bridgewater MA                          
Robert       Lima           25:15.7    124   31 M 8.09   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Stephen      Cushing        25:16.5    125   39 M 8.09   Raynham     MA                          
Howard       Jones          25:17.7    126   26 M 8.10   Ashaway     RI                          
Michael      Cook           25:24.8    127   40 M 8.12   Wakefield   MA    General Dynamics      
Jim          Goldrick       25:26.1    128   50 M 8.12   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
Anthony      Demaral        25:26.4    129   57 M 8.12   E Taunton   MA                          
Bob          Rivers         25:26.7    130   22 M 8.12   Berkley     MA    SECC                  
Tom          Hoye           25:28.8    131   32 M 8.13   Taunton     MA                          
Michael      Warish         25:40.5    132   99 M 8.17   N. Dighton  MA                          
Tony         Figueiribu     25:42.2    133   54 M 8.17   Taunton     MA                          
Jeffrey      Gonsalves      25:43.6    134   31 M 8.18   Taunton     MA    SECC 6                
Tim          Kehoe          25:44.8    135   37 M 8.18   Norton      MA                          
Robert       Murphy         25:47.3    136   42 M 8.19   Quincy      MA                          
Martin       Michelson      25:50.4    137   54 M 8.20   Taunton     MA                          
Michael      Bonenfant      25:52.9    138   40 M 8.21   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Bryan        Sullivan       25:56.2    139   35 M 8.22   E. Taunton  MA                          
Jeffrey      Martin         25:57.3    140   26 M 8.22   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Keith        Leite          25:58.4    141   37 M 8.23   E Taunton   MA    IPT 3                 
Claudia      Abreau         25:59.3    142   39 F 8.23   Taunton     MA                          
Laurie       Warish         26:00.2    143   36 F 8.23   N Dighton   MA                          
Michael      Levasseur      26:01.3    144   27 M 8.24   N Attleboro MA                          
Joseph       O'Brien        26:02.5    145   29 M 8.24   E. Taunton  MA                          
Jonathan     Goodwin        26:03.5    146   29 M 8.24   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Daniel       Raposa         26:04.6    147   56 M 8.25   E. Taunton  MA                          
Joseph       Tello          26:07.1    148   34 M 8.26   Wareham     MA                          
Brent        Mesler         26:20.7    149   40 M 8.30   Portsmouth  RI                          
Gerald       Motta          26:24.9    150   14 M 8.31   Taunton     MA                          
Laura        Petrelli       26:28.2    151   25 F 8.32   Stoughton   MA    General Dynamics      
Jerry        Galizio        26:29.4    152   42 M 8.33   Norton      MA                          
David        Lonergan       26:30.7    153   42 M 8.33   Sandwich    MA                          
Courtney     Evans          26:36.6    154   25 F 8.35   Waltham     MA    General Dynamics      
Kevin        Colby          26:38.0    155   34 M 8.35   Bridgewater MA    SECC                  
Andrew       Stott          26:40.1    156   45 M 8.36   Fairhaven   MA                          
John         McKenna        26:41.2    157   33 M 8.37   New Bedford MA    SECC                  
Brian        Brosnan        26:45.0    158   40 M 8.38   Attleboro   MA                          
Christopher  Ciccio         26:46.2    159   32 M 8.38   Attleboro   MA                          
Alison       Demaral        26:49.9    160   31 F 8.39   Taunton     MA                          
Jeffrey      Richard        26:52.7    161   37 M 8.40   Bridgewater MA                          
Michelle     Tancrell       26:54.3    162   39 F 8.41   Blackstone  MA                          
Brain        Flannery       26:57.1    163   99 M 8.42   Taunton     MA                          
Amanda       Charbonneau    26:59.5    164   14 F 8.42   Rehoboth    MA                          
                            27:01.2    165   0    8.43                                           
Andy         Warren         27:03.5    166   38 M 8.44   Swansea     MA                          
Jennifer     Pearson        27:05.3    167   12 F 8.44   Taunton     MA                          
Stephen      Santos         27:10.4    168   45 M 8.46   Taunton     MA                          
Mark         Bennett        27:13.9    169   43 M 8.47   Taunton     MA                          
Renee        Bright         27:15.5    170   28 F 8.48   Cumberland  RI                          
David        Goldman        27:25.5    171   17 M 8.51   Taunton     MA                          
Ellen        Deveney        27:30.9    172   33 F 8.53   Middletwon  RI                          
Teddy        Roberts        27:38.5    173   50 M 8.55   Taunton     MA                          
Jane         Williams       27:41.4    174   49 F 8.56   Taunton     MA                          
Walter       Ambrose        27:42.7    175   57 M 8.56   Norton      MA                          
Robert       Spearin        27:43.7    176   25 M 8.57   N Dighton   MA                          
Nicole       Silvia         27:44.8    177   26 F 8.57   N Dighton   MA                          
Marc         Robichaud      27:48.3    178   30 M 8.58   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Cindy        Linehan        27:49.4    179   35 F 8.59   N. Attlebor MA                          
Chris        Clapp          27:50.3    180   30 M 8.59   Bridgewater MA                          
Melissa      McDonald       27:53.1    181   22 F 8.60   Fitchburg   MA                          
Laurie       Hellstrom      27:54.0    182   28 F 9.00   Bridgewater MA                          
John         Donahue        27:59.9    183   36 M 9.02   Raynham     MA                          
Jill         Wholley        28:09.0    184   45 F 9.05   Taunton     MA                          
Melissa      Pimental       28:10.5    185   19 F 9.05   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
Amy          Willoughby     28:30.2    186   25 F 9.12   Taunton     MA                          
Michelle     Whitty         28:37.1    187   14 M 9.14   Mansfield   MA                          
Cheryl       Whitty         28:37.3    188   19 F 9.14   Mansfield   MA                          
Donna        Trucchi        28:47.1    189   46 F 9.17   Taunton     MA                          
Frank        Walker         28:48.4    190   50 M 9.18   Taunton     MA                          
Erin         Sullivan       28:57.3    191   41 F 9.20   Middleboro  MA                          
Cheryl       Ferreira       29:00.5    192   39 F 9.21   Taunton     MA                          
Raymond      Francisco      29:04.5    193   33 M 9.23   Taunton     MA                          
Dennis       Demers         29:10.0    194   26 M 9.25   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
                            29:17.8    195   0    9.27                                           
Katie        Goldrick       29:19.2    196   22 F 9.27   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
Dylan        Doyle          29:22.1    197   14 M 9.28   Bridgewater MA                          
Kevin        McInnis        29:25.5    198   46 M 9.30   S. Easton   MA                          
Daniel       Stewart        29:26.5    199   21 M 9.30   Taunton     MA                          
Sheryl       Fredette       29:30.3    200   44 F 9.31   New Bedford MA                          
Holly        McInnis        29:31.4    201   18 F 9.31   S Easton    MA                          
Janet        Van Bochoven   29:32.8    202   24 F 9.32   Allston     MA    IPT 5                 
Lou          Vicente        29:33.8    203   64 M 9.32   Acushnet    MA                          
Diane        Menard         29:35.4    204   49 F 9.33   Taunton     MA                          
Todd         Bramwell       29:37.1    205   35 M 9.33   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Gary         Barr           29:38.4    206   33 M 9.34   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Richard      Mallette       29:44.5    207   68 M 9.36   E. Taunton  MA                          
Cheryl       Benjamin       29:46.5    208   28 F 9.36   Taunton     MA                          
Donna        Rose           29:48.1    209   0  F 9.37   Dighton     MA    IPT 4                 
Sandra       Gonslaves      29:49.9    210   25 F 9.37   Taunton     MA                          
Peter        MacDougall     29:53.3    211   27 M 9.38   Brockton    MA                          
Guy          Cloonan        29:56.2    212   42 M 9.39   Taunton     MA    IPT 2                 
Lisa         Costa          30:00.0    213   31 F 9.41   Taunton     MA                          
Kerry        Armour         30:01.1    214   23 F 9.41   Quincy      MA    IPT 5                 
Matt         Travers        30:03.2    215   9  M 9.42   N. Dighton  MA                          
Patti        Travers        30:17.3    216   38 F 9.46   N. Dighton  MA                          
George       Gifford        30:20.4    217   67 M 9.47   W Wareham   MA                          
Robert       Maresca        30:22.0    218   99 M 9.48   Lincoln-    RI                          
Michael      Michno         30:23.3    219   35 M 9.48   Somerset    MA                          
Anette       St Germaine    30:51.3    220   34 F 9.57   Wareham     MA                          
Robert       Costa          30:58.7    221   31 M 9.60   Taunton     MA                          
Richard      Charbonneau    31:10.0    222   53 M 10.03  Rhoboth     MA                          
Diane        Perry          31:16.8    223   34 F 10.05  Taunton     MA                          
Tom          Rogers         31:23.9    224   51 M 10.08  Marion      MA                          
James        Cumiskey       31:25.8    225   50 M 10.08  Taunton     MA                          
Joseph       Griego         31:27.5    226   33 M 10.09  Woonsocket  RI    IPT 5                 
Diane        Stott          31:48.5    227   42 F 10.16  Taunton     MA                          
Lester       Stott          31:49.9    228   45 M 10.16  Taunton     MA                          
Paul         Everett        31:58.3    229   49 M 10.19  W Bridgewat MA                          
William      McNearney      32:01.7    230   54 M 10.20  Taunton     MA                          
Bill         Keating        32:04.7    231   60 M 10.21  Fall River  MA                          
Michael      McCarthy       32:08.4    232   41 M 10.22  Bridgewater MA                          
Dave         Turkalo        32:19.2    233   44 M 10.26  Seekonk     MA                          
Al           Siekman        32:22.7    234   56 M 10.27  Wrentham    MA                          
Gary         Langton        32:25.4    235   41 M 10.28  Mansfield   MA    IPT 5                 
Rachel       Wright         32:48.9    236   32 F 10.35  Attleboro   MA                          
Bonny        Mears          32:55.2    237   51 F 10.37  Jamaica Pla MA                          
Crystal      Wade           32:56.9    238   21 F 10.38  Wareham     MA                          
Kevin        Gobin          33:14.2    239   40 M 10.43  Taunton     MA                          
Angla        Santos         33:15.9    240   44 F 10.44  Taunton     MA                          
John         Fernandes      33:17.8    241   52 M 10.44  Taunton     MA                          
Mary Ann     Marshall       33:39.4    242   48 F 10.51  New Bedford MA                          
Melissa      Corr           34:37.1    243   30 F 11.10  Taunton     MA                          
Kimberly     Vieira         34:38.6    244   31 F 11.11  Bridgewater MA    IPT 5                 
Michael      Hayes          35:00.5    245   25 M 11.18  Fall river  MA    General Dynamics      
Paul         Johnson        35:02.5    246   50 M 11.18  Wareham     MA                          
Michelle     Baum           35:09.0    247   36 F 11.20  Wareham     MA                          
Catherine    Charbonneau    35:14.0    248   48 F 11.22  Rehoboth    MA                          
Thomas       Hoye           35:28.3    249   57 M 11.27  Taunton     MA                          
Andrew       Lavoie         35:36.1    250   20 M 11.29  Acushnet    MA                          
Asia Maria   Lucido         35:56.5    251   41 F 11.36  Taunton     MA                          
Shelby       Lewis          35:57.4    252   32 F 11.36  Taunton     MA                          
Maggie       Kilguss        36:42.6    253   18 F 11.51  Reheboth    MA                          
Unknown      Entrant        36:56.6    254   0    11.55                                          
Melanie      Cotter         37:27.7    255   28 F 12.05  Raynham     MA                          
Carlton      Smith          37:41.5    256   58 M 12.10  Fall River  MA                          
Maria        Price          37:44.9    257   41 F 12.11  Taunton     MA                          
Susan        Mallette       38:01.5    258   42 F 12.16  Taunton     MA                          
Janet        Pouliot        38:06.5    259   33 F 12.18  Attleboro   MA                          
Rose         Pouliot        38:21.8    260   99 F 12.23  Taunton     MA                          
Elizabeth    Soares         38:23.0    261   45 F 12.23  Taunton     MA                          
Kathleen     Simkins        38:26.2    262   46 F 12.24  N Dighton   MA    IPT 4                 
Bill         Bosse          38:36.3    263   35 M 12.27  New Bedford MA                          
Edwin        Simmons        38:40.7    264   45 M 12.29  Wareham     MA                          
Ian          Murray         38:43.0    265   19 M 12.29  N. Dighton  MA                          
Mary         Brierly        38:44.7    266   18 F 12.30  Reheboth    MA                          
Amy          Bosse          38:57.6    267   25 F 12.34  New Bedford MA                          
Cheryl       Bender         39:02.6    268   42 F 12.36  Acushnet    MA    IPT 3                 
John         Bender         39:03.8    269   43 M 12.36  Acushnet    MA    General Dynamics      
Ann Marie    Murray         39:06.4    270   38 F 12.37  Attleboro   MA                          
David        Westcoat       39:08.9    271   65 M 12.38  Taunton     MA                          
Charles      Roderick       39:27.6    272   57 M 12.44  E Wareham   MA                          
Susan        Serpa          39:40.9    273   42 F 12.48  W Warwick   RI    IPT 2                 
Brad         Tinklam        40:21.5    274   18 M 13.01  Reheboth    MA                          
Maureen      Colton         40:48.4    275   48 F 13.10  Taunton     MA                          
Mary         Gallagher      40:49.7    276   48 F 13.10  Raynham     MA                          
Kevin        Sullivan       41:48.9    277   37 M 13.29  E. Taunton  MA                          
Melissa      Pina           41:59.6    278   11 F 13.33  Taunton     MA                          
Robert       Vicino         42:00.7    279   55 M 13.33  Wareham     MA                          
Jo           Deck           42:02.4    280   54 F 13.34  Lakeville   MA    IPT 6                 
Christine    Soares         42:03.8    281   24 F 13.34  Somerset    MA    IPT 6                 
Rachel       Gobin          42:05.3    282   34 F 13.35  Taunton     MA                          
Bonnie       Neves          42:09.6    283   43 F 13.36  Raynham     MA                          
Steven       Goldman        43:48.9    284   13 M 14.08  Taunton     MA                          
Normand      Benoit         44:03.1    285   46 M 14.13  Taunton     MA                          
Kelly        Silvia         44:28.3    286   31 F 14.21  Taunton     MA                          
Christina    Andrade        44:29.1    287   28 F 14.21  Taunton     MA                          
Elaine       Corr           44:37.9    288   50 F 14.24  Taunton     MA                          
Peter        Woodward       44:39.7    289   65 M 14.24  Taunton     MA                          
Jake         Nieviera       44:52.5    290   9  M 14.29  Berkley     MA                          
Ken          Nieviera       44:54.0    291   53 M 14.29  Berkley     MA                          
Sue          Sullivan       44:59.8    292   37 F 14.31  E. Taunton  MA                          
Gail         Lopes          45:50.5    293   45 F 14.47  Tiverton    R.I                         
Melynda      Robinson       46:02.2    294   18 F 14.51  Taunton     MA                          
Lynne        Pina           46:03.4    295   37 F 14.51  Taunton     MA                          
Charles      Cardoza        46:07.2    296   46 M 14.53  E. Taunton  MA                          
Debi         Sylvia         46:18.5    297   53 F 14.56  Taunton     MA                          
John         Sylvia         46:20.9    298   54 M 14.57  Taunton     MA                          
Dave         Vale           46:23.9    299   60 M 14.58  Cumberland  RI    IPT 6                 
Stefanie     Chitwood       46:25.0    300   23 F 14.58  Medway      MA    IPT 6                 
Amy          Chabot         46:27.6    301   29 F 14.59  Seekonk     MA    IPT 6                 
Larry        Silvia         46:28.9    302   50 M 14.60  Taunton     MA                          
Nicole       Truccni        46:32.2    303   29 F 15.01  Taunton     MA                          
Mary         MacDougall     46:34.3    304   28 F 15.01  Brockton    MA                          
Brenda       Silvia         46:36.2    305   50 F 15.02  Taunton     MA                          
Rosemary     Labonte        47:25.3    306   37 F 15.18  Berkley     MA                          
William      Perry          47:26.7    307   41 M 15.18  Taunton     MA                          
Debra        Araujo         48:02.2    308   47 F 15.30  Taunton     MA                          
Gerald       Araujo         48:03.2    309   45 M 15.30  Taunton     MA                          
Brittany     Bushee         48:20.1    310   12 F 15.36  Taunton     MA                          
Heather      Martin         48:46.9    311   26 F 15.44  Taunton     MA                          
Carolyn      Pearson        48:47.3    312   45 F 15.44  Taunton     MA                          
Elsie        Michelson      49:02.4    313   52 F 15.49  Taunton     MA                          
Heidi        Santos         49:23.6    314   31 F 15.56  Taunton     MA                          
James        Dykas          49:24.3    315   45 M 15.56  Taunton     MA                          
Susan        Dykas          49:43.8    316   35 F 16.03  Taunton     MA                          
Joseph       Straub         50:05.6    317   30 M 16.10  Taunton     MA                          
Lois         Haskins        50:07.2    318   41 F 16.10  Raynham     MA    IPT 4                 
Larry        Amaral         50:11.4    319   42 M 16.11  Taunton     MA    IPT 4                 
Sue          Adams          50:14.8    320   38 F 16.13  E Taunton   MA    IPT 4                 
Lauren       Ferreira       50:35.5    321   13 F 16.19  Taunton     MA                          
Molly        Costa          50:37.7    322   13 F 16.20  Taunton     MA                          
Edward       Corr           51:13.2    323   65 M 16.31  Taunton     MA                          
Jeanne       Goldman        51:54.5    324   40 F 16.45  Taunton     MA                          
Susan        Zuromski       52:11.8    325   45 F 16.50  Taunton     MA    IPT 4                 
Karen        Marotte        52:37.1    326   49 F 16.58  Taunton     MA                          
Yvette       Raposa         52:38.0    327   49 F 16.59  Taunton     MA                          
Barbara      Harrison       52:54.6    328   42 F 17.04  Lincoln     RI    IPT 6                 
Pauline      Hubert         52:56.4    329   50 F 17.05  Plainville  MA    IPT 6                 
Anne         Moore          53:09.6    330   59 F 17.09  Westport    MA                          
Peter        Nasiff         53:11.8    331   57 M 17.10  Fall River  MA                          
Edward       Neves          53:15.9    332   66 M 17.11  Taunton     MA                          
Heather      Correia        53:17.8    333   11 F 17.12  Taunton     MA                          
Stephen      Correia        53:18.8    334   43 M 17.12  Taunton     MA                          
Dennis       Scully         53:22.7    335   53 M 17.13  Middleboro  MA                          
Falco        Scully         53:26.4    336   0  M 17.14  Middleboro  MA                          
Ashley       Correia        53:29.5    337   14 F 17.15  Taunton     MA                          
Diane        Martin         54:41.6    338   52 F 17.39  Taunton     MA                          
Jean         Pearson        54:42.5    339   15 F 17.39  Taunton     MA                          
Unknown      Entrant        54:43.7    340   0    17.39                                          
Unknown      Entrant        54:54.2    341   0    17.43                                          
Beth         Correia        58:59.0    342   43 M 19.02  Taunton     MA                          
Joanne       Ferreira       58:59.0    343   52 F 19.02  Taunton     MA                          
Tom          Ferreira       58:59.0    344   52 M 19.02  Taunton     MA                          
********************************************************************************
     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:37  08/16/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Kent         Taylor         17:01.0    1     20 M 5.29   Taunton     MA                          
Jack         Fahey          17:14.2    2     45 M 5.34   Belmont     MA                          
Michael      Jack           17:18.0    3     30 M 5.35   Weymouth    MA                          
Steven       Dutra          17:29.9    4     45 M 5.39   Taunton     MA                          
Paul         Powell         17:49.9    5     41 M 5.45   Framingham  MA                          
                              DIVISION MALES 0-14        
Greg         Morrell        20:55.7    32    14 M 6.45   Rehoboth    MA                          
Paul         Wilson         24:32.0    104   14 M 7.55   Reheboth    MA                          
Tom          Cooper         25:05.0    119   0  M 8.05   Franklin    MA    IPT 4                 
Gerald       Motta          26:24.9    150   14 M 8.31   Taunton     MA                          
Michelle     Whitty         28:37.1    187   14 M 9.14   Mansfield   MA                          
                              DIVISION MALES 15-19       
Stephen      Sypole         18:58.2    10    17 M 6.07   Dighton     MA                          
Scott        Whittle        19:15.8    12    18 M 6.13   N. Dighton  MA                          
Kyle         Sousa          20:05.9    19    15 M 6.29   N. Dighton  MA                          
Daniel       Rose           20:54.1    31    15 M 6.45   N Dighton   MA                          
Maurice      Joyce          21:27.6    38    17 M 6.55   Dighton     MA                          
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
Kent         Taylor         17:01.0    1     20 M 5.29   Taunton     MA                          
William      Schwartz       19:51.7    17    27 M 6.24   Taunton     MA                          
Paul         Taber          20:52.9    30    29 M 6.44   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Michael      McAvoy         23:32.9    74    22 M 7.36   Acushnet    MA    General Dynamics      
Marc         Dubois         23:36.4    77    25 M 7.37   E. Freetown MA    SECC 5                
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Michael      Jack           17:18.0    3     30 M 5.35   Weymouth    MA                          
Abel         Poirier        18:15.3    6     31 M 5.53   Taunton     MA                          
Bruce        Tavares        18:36.4    8     36 M 6.00   Somerset    MA    Fall River Police     
Angel        Martin         19:03.9    11    32 M 6.09   New Bedford MA                          
Michael      Kearwan        20:08.4    20    34 M 6.30   Taunton     MA                          
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Jack         Fahey          17:14.2    2     45 M 5.34   Belmont     MA                          
Steven       Dutra          17:29.9    4     45 M 5.39   Taunton     MA                          
Paul         Powell         17:49.9    5     41 M 5.45   Framingham  MA                          
David        Dziedzic       18:49.9    9     40 M 6.04   Rehoboth    MA                          
Robert       Jose           20:12.6    22    42 M 6.31   Taunton     MA                          
                              DIVISION MALES 50 PLUS     
Joseph       Kvilhaug       19:15.9    13    50 M 6.13   Taunton     MA                          
Eddie        Fromm          19:16.2    14    63 M 6.13   Coventry    RI                          
David        Pember         19:38.1    16    58 M 6.20   Medfield    MA                          
Joe          Drugan         20:42.4    27    59 M 6.41   Hopedale    MA                          
Paul         Donahue        20:44.8    28    51 M 6.42   Walpole     MA                          
********************************************************************************     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:38  08/16/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Madalena     Boudreau       18:35.3    7     39 F 5.60   Fall River  MA                          
Lynne        Clay           19:20.4    15    46 F 6.14   Buzzards Ba MA                          
Susan        Kenney         19:55.9    18    45 F 6.26   Somerset    MA                          
Lori         Boyce          20:14.4    23    16 F 6.32   Hopedale    MA                          
Rosemarie    Lyons          20:40.0    26    35 F 6.40   Wareham     MA                          
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-14      
Laura        Champagne      24:50.3    107   14 F 8.01   Reheboth    MA                          
Amanda       Charbonneau    26:59.5    164   14 F 8.42   Rehoboth    MA                          
Jennifer     Pearson        27:05.3    167   12 F 8.44   Taunton     MA                          
Donna        Rose           29:48.1    209   0  F 9.37   Dighton     MA    IPT 4                 
Melissa      Pina           41:59.6    278   11 F 13.33  Taunton     MA                          
                              DIVISION FEMALES 15-19     
Lori         Boyce          20:14.4    23    16 F 6.32   Hopedale    MA                          
Carol        Geddes         21:29.1    39    19 F 6.56   Seekonk     MA                          
Gabrielle    Charbonneau    21:31.4    40    18 F 6.57   Rehoboth    MA                          
Kathryn      Rose           21:32.5    41    17 F 6.57   Ndighton    MA                          
Melissa      Pimental       28:10.5    185   19 F 9.05   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Tina         Demarco        23:31.9    73    25 F 7.35   Natick      MA    General Dynamics      
Tricia       Boehner        23:42.4    81    28 F 7.39   Taunton     MA                          
Christy      Warish         23:43.8    82    26 F 7.39   Taunton     MA                          
Christine    Whitty         23:50.1    84    21 F 7.41   Mansfield   MA                          
Rebecca      Dennett        24:01.8    90    26 F 7.45   Taunton     MA                          
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Madalena     Boudreau       18:35.3    7     39 F 5.60   Fall River  MA                          
Rosemarie    Lyons          20:40.0    26    35 F 6.40   Wareham     MA                          
Debbie       Alegi          24:12.9    94    39 F 7.49   Raynham     MA                          
Nancy        Bernier        24:38.6    105   34 F 7.57   Taunton     MA                          
Linda        Richard        24:51.3    108   30 F 8.01   Bridgewater MA                          
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Lynne        Clay           19:20.4    15    46 F 6.14   Buzzards Ba MA                          
Susan        Kenney         19:55.9    18    45 F 6.26   Somerset    MA                          
Patrcia      Everett        23:52.8    86    48 F 7.42   W Bridgewat MA                          
Jane         Williams       27:41.4    174   49 F 8.56   Taunton     MA                          
Jill         Wholley        28:09.0    184   45 F 9.05   Taunton     MA                          
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Bonny        Mears          32:55.2    237   51 F 10.37  Jamaica Pla MA                          
Jo           Deck           42:02.4    280   54 F 13.34  Lakeville   MA    IPT 6                 
Elaine       Corr           44:37.9    288   50 F 14.24  Taunton     MA                          
Debi         Sylvia         46:18.5    297   53 F 14.56  Taunton     MA                          
Brenda       Silvia         46:36.2    305   50 F 15.02  Taunton     MA                          
********************************************************************************
     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:39  08/16/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
                              DIVISION Law Enforcement   
Paul         Donahue        20:44.8    28    51 M 6.42   Walpole     MA                          
Francisco    Balaquer       21:18.9    36    34 M 6.53   Fitchburg   MA                          
Charlie      Borges         22:31.8    56    34 M 7.16   Taunton     MA                          
Jeffrey      Costello       23:00.3    64    36 M 7.25   Bridgewater MA                          
Peter        Whithers       23:39.5    78    47 M 7.38   Rehoboth    MA                          
********************************************************************************
     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:44  08/16/01
  TEAM_NAME               CODE TEAM_TIME TOT_PLACE PLACE
  Industrial Park Team 3    3   3969.09    147     1         
  Industrial Park Team 2    2   4165.16    219     2         
  General Dynamics          1   4217.02    215     3         
  Industrial Park Team 5    5   4909.56    468     4         
  Industrial Park Team 4    4   5599.35    590     5         
  Industrial Park Team 6    6   7831.40    860     6         
  Industrial Park Team 3   Place=  1 Team Time  3969.09 Total Place   147
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Jim          Goldstein      21:39.9    43    30 M 6.59                     IPT 3                 
Rick         Harraghy       22:10.6    51    42 M 7.09   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
Shane        Taylor         22:17.3    53    31 M 7.11   Quincy      MA    IPT 3                 

  Industrial Park Team 2   Place=  2 Team Time  4165.16 Total Place   219
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Justin       Loyd           21:11.3    35    32 M 6.50   Norton      MA    IPT 2                 
Cham         Phin           23:58.8    89    27 M 7.44   Providence  RI    IPT 2                 
Scott        Palmer         24:14.2    95    41 M 7.49   Pawtucket   RI    IPT 2                 

  General Dynamics         Place=  3 Team Time  4217.02 Total Place   215
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Al           Cuddy          23:11.0    68    49 M 7.29   Milford     MA    General Dynamics      
Tina         Demarco        23:31.9    73    25 F 7.35   Natick      MA    General Dynamics      
Michael      McAvoy         23:32.9    74    22 M 7.36   Acushnet    MA    General Dynamics      

  Industrial Park Team 5   Place=  4 Team Time  4909.56 Total Place   468
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Dave         Fiorillo       22:15.3    52    31 M 7.11   Mansfield   MA    IPT 5                 
Janet        Van Bochoven   29:32.8    202   24 F 9.32   Allston     MA    IPT 5                 
Kerry        Armour         30:01.1    214   23 F 9.41   Quincy      MA    IPT 5                 

  Industrial Park Team 4   Place=  5 Team Time  5599.35 Total Place   590
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Tom          Cooper         25:05.0    119   0  M 8.05   Franklin    MA    IPT 4                 
Donna        Rose           29:48.1    209   0  F 9.37   Dighton     MA    IPT 4                 
Kathleen     Simkins        38:26.2    262   46 F 12.24  N Dighton   MA    IPT 4                 

  Industrial Park Team 6   Place=  6 Team Time  7831.40 Total Place   860
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Jo           Deck           42:02.4    280   54 F 13.34  Lakeville   MA    IPT 6                 
Christine    Soares         42:03.8    281   24 F 13.34  Somerset    MA    IPT 6                 
Dave         Vale           46:23.9    299   60 M 14.58  Cumberland  RI    IPT 6                 
                                                                WAIT 5 SECONDS
     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:47  08/16/01
                                          PLACE
Wrentham Police           1         
Fall River Police         2         
SECC 2                    3         
Taunton Police            4         
SECC                      5         
Norton Police             6         
  Wrentham Police          Place=  1 Team Time  3869.10 Total Place   119
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Robert       Oconnell       20:31.1    25    33 M 6.37   Norwood     MA    Wrentham Police       
James        Barrett        21:24.3    37    31 M 6.54   Wrentham    MA    Wrentham Police       
Stephen      Hearon         22:32.9    57    30 M 7.16   Blackstone  MA    Wrentham Police       

  Fall River Police        Place=  2 Team Time  3983.45 Total Place   180
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Bruce        Tavares        18:36.4    8     36 M 6.00   Somerset    MA    Fall River Police     
William      Nasser         23:17.3    69    41 M 7.31   Fall River  MA    Fall River Police     
Michael      Pleiss         24:29.3    103   40 M 7.54   Dartmouth   MA    Fall River Police     

  SECC 2                   Place=  3 Team Time  4094.24 Total Place   180
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Timothy      Harrington     22:34.0    58    39 M 7.17   Bridgewater MA    SECC 4                
Paterson     LeMay          22:43.3    59    45 M 7.20   Raynham     MA    SECC 2                
Robert       Marshall       22:56.5    63    35 M 7.24   Plymouth    MA    SECC 3                

  Taunton Police           Place=  4 Team Time  4232.57 Total Place   255
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Paul         Taber          20:52.9    30    29 M 6.44   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
James        Costa          24:22.8    101   43 M 7.52   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Robert       Lima           25:15.7    124   31 M 8.09   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        

  SECC                     Place=  5 Team Time  4234.49 Total Place   256
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Leo          Cournoyer      20:48.9    29    43 M 6.43   Acushnet    MA    SECC                  
Paul         Bliss          24:17.7    97    36 M 7.50   Plymouth    MA    SECC                  
Bob          Rivers         25:26.7    130   22 M 8.12   Berkley     MA    SECC                  

  Norton Police            Place=  6 Team Time  4618.44 Total Place   391
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Brian        Clark          23:06.2    67    31 M 7.27   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Jonathan     Goodwin        26:03.5    146   29 M 8.24   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Marc         Robichaud      27:48.3    178   30 M 8.58   Norton      MA    Norton Police         










                                                                WAIT 5 SECONDS



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News