Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF Eastern Region Masters Track & Field Champ's

Springfield College, Springfield , MA, August 12, 2001

Complete Results - Women and men

Athletes age 30+. For more track & field info, check www.usatfne.org

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                  2001 USATF East Region Masters Championships           Page 1
                          Hosted by USATF New England                          
           Springfield College - Saturday 08/11/01 to Sunday 08/12/01          
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              W30+ 100 Meter Dash                              
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Nedenia West             W33 Unattached                13.57  3      
        2 Amy Carney               W34 Unattached                13.98  3      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Robin Moore              W36 Aura                      13.04  3      
        2 Denise Jones             W38 Aura                      17.31  3      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Sharon Warren            W50 Unattached                14.13  2      
        2 Hillen Stubendorff       W52 Maryland Masters          15.21  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Evelyn Wright            W64 Pvtc                      16.69  1      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Audrey Lary              W67 Pvtc                      16.12  1      
        2 Mary Roman               W65 Unattached                17.78  1      
        3 Gloria Lipton            W68 Unattached                24.19  1      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
        1 Patricia Peterson        W75 Syracuse Chargers TC      18.54  1      
                                                                             
                              W30+ 200 Meter Dash                              
   ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Amy Carney               W34 Unattached                28.48  2      
        2 Nedenia West             W33 Unattached                28.69  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Robin Moore              W36 Aura                      26.35  2      
        2 Shemayne Williams        W38 Aura                      26.98  2      
        3 Dawn Isaac               W36 Aura                      29.23  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Louise Clark-Feaster     W43 Aura                      29.74  2      
        2 Martha Lutz              W44 Mid-West Masters          31.25  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W48 Aura                      30.16  2      
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Sharon Warren            W50 Unattached                29.07  1      
        2 Hillen Stubendorff       W52 Maryland Masters          31.46  1      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Audrey Lary              W67 Pvtc                      34.41  1      
        2 Mary Roman               W65 Unattached                39.02  1      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
        1 Patricia Peterson        W75 Syracuse Chargers TC      39.49  1      
                                                                               
                              W30+ 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
       1 Amy Carney               W34 Unattached                1:03.32  2     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
       1 Shemayne Williams        W38 Aura                      1:01.24  2     
       2 Dawn Isaac               W36 Aura                      1:04.97  2     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
       1 Louise Clark-Feaster     W43 Aura                      1:08.76  1     
       2 Martha Lutz              W44 Mid-West Masters          1:09.04  1     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
       1 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W48 Aura                      1:05.83  1     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
       1 Patricia Peterson        W75 Syracuse Chargers TC      1:42.01  1     
                               W30+ 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Sonja Elltiann           W30 Central Park TC           2:20.43       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Kim Mannen               W36 Central Park TC           2:25.45       
        2 Kristine Ross            W37 Gr Springfield Harriers   2:28.95       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W48 Aura                      2:51.59       
                                                                               
                              W30+ 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Sheri Liebschner         W34 Puma Team Jock Stop       5:41.18       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Kristine Ross            W37 Gr Springfield Harriers   4:58.48       
        2 Karen Revere             W39 Syracuse Chargers TC      5:22.49       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Karen Lein               W43 Liberty AC                6:07.94       
        2 Erica Nodell             W40 Unattached                6:48.17       
                              W30+ 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Donna Levy               W33 Boston Athletic Assn      17:39.20      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Karen Revere             W39 Syracuse Chargers TC      18:55.80      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Karen Lein               W43 Liberty AC                22:30.50      
        2 Erica Nodell             W40 Unattached                24:42.70      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Carol Hurley             W49 Central Mass Striders     19:04.60      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women Exh  ----------                      
        1 xLeslie Gold             W26 Boston Athletic Assn      17:50.50  Exh 
                                                                    
                           W30+ 5,000 Meter Race Walk                          
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Marcia Gutsche           W39 Cambridge Sports Union    25:27.14      
        2 Jean Tenan               W38 Connecticut Race Walkers  29:13.29      
        3 Donna Masters            W39 Unattached                30:49.97      
        4 Ginger Armstrong         W38 Connecticut Race Walkers  30:56.46      
        5 Holly Wenninger          W36 Cambridge Sports Union    31:18.13      
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Joanne Harriman          W58 New England Walkers       32:17.95      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Jeanne Shepardson        W67 New England Walkers       36:30.05      
                                                                               
           
                          W40-69 80 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
         1 Irene Thompson           W47 Syracuse Chargers TC      13.65        
                                                                               
                       ----------  Women 50-59 ----------                      
         1 Skipper Clark            W53 Central Park TC           17.30        
                                                                               
                          W30+ 100 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
         1 Amy Carney               W34 Unattached                17.81        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
         1 Denise Jones             W38 Aura                      23.94        
                                                                               
                           W50+ 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Skipper Clark            W53 Central Park TC           1:05.70       
                                                                               
                           W30+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Amy Carney               W34 Unattached                1:09.47       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Irene Thompson           W47 Syracuse Chargers TC      1:11.87       
                                           
                                 W30+ High Jump                                
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
         1 Kimiko Nakatake        W30 Unattached          1.50m 4'11.00        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
         1 Hillen Stubendorff     W52 Maryland Masters    1.15m 3'09.25        
         1 Skipper Clark          W53 Central Park TC     1.15m 3'09.25        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
         1 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                1.20m 3'11.25        
         2 Kathleen BaltuazarHeit W60 Unattached          1.00m 3'03.25        
                                                                               
                                W30+ Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
         1 Hillen Stubendorff     W52 Maryland Masters    7'06.00" 2.29m       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
         1 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                5'11.00" 1.80m       
                                                                               
                                 W30+ Long Jump                                
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
         1 Kimiko Nakatake        W30 Unattached          4.70m 15'05.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
         1 Denise Jones           W38 Aura                3.30m 10'10.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
         1 Erica Nodell           W40 Unattached          2.44m 8'00.25        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
         1 Irene Thompson         W47 Syracuse Chargers T 4.53m 14'10.50       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
         1 Skipper Clark          W53 Central Park TC     4.13m 13'06.75       
         2 Hillen Stubendorff     W52 Maryland Masters    3.94m 12'11.25       
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
         1 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                3.43m 11'03.00       
         2 Norma Schilloff        W62 Unattached          2.90m 9'06.25        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
         1 Audrey Lary            W67 Pvtc                3.39m 11'01.50       
                                                                               
                                W30+ Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
         1 Kimiko Nakatake        W30 Unattached          9.33m 30'07.50       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
         1 Irene Thompson         W47 Syracuse Chargers T 8.59m 28'02.25       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
         1 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                7.34m 24'01.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
         1 Audrey Lary            W67 Pvtc                7.54m 24'09.00       
   
                                                                            
                                W30+ Shot Put                                
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Denise Houseman        W39 New Hampshire Track 10.68m 35'00.50       
        2 Denise Jones           W38 Aura                 7.21m 23'08.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W41 New York Masters    13.89m 45'07.00       
        2 Deborah Ecklund        W41 New York Masters     6.45m 21'02.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Barbara McCuen         W48 New York Masters     6.08m 19'11.50       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Skipper Clark          W53 Central Park TC      8.87m 29'01.25       
        2 Ellie Matthews         W54 Unattached           6.36m 20'10.50       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Joyce Bahr             W58 New York Masters     8.69m 28'06.25       
        2 Patricia Fogg          W55 Unattached           8.24m 27'00.50       
        3 Roslyn Katz            W59 New York Masters     7.64m 25'00.75       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
         1 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                8.94m 29'04.00       
         2 Norma Schilloff        W62 Unattached          8.09m 26'06.50       
         3 Kathleen BaltuazarHeit W60 Unattached          7.64m 25'00.75       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
         1 Mary Roman             W65 Unattached          8.70m 28'06.50       
         2 Audrey Lary            W67 Pvtc                7.79m 25'06.75       
         3 Marcia Crooks          W67 Unattached          6.73m 22'01.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 70 ------------                      
         1 Harriet Patch          W70 Unattached          5.96m 19'06.75       
                                                                               
                              W30+   Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Denise Houseman        W39 New Hampshire Track 27.00m 88'07.00       
        2 Judy Roehr             W39 Unattached          24.78m 81'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W41 New York Masters    41.65m 136'08.00      
        2 Deborah Ecklund        W41 New York Masters    19.44m 63'09.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Barbara McCuen         W48 New York Masters    19.85m 65'01.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Ellie Matthews         W54 Unattached          16.57m 54'04.00       
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Joyce Bahr             W58 New York Masters    20.89m 68'06.00       
        2 Patricia Fogg          W55 Unattached          20.38m 66'10.00       
        3 Roslyn Katz            W59 New York Masters    19.88m 65'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Ann Flynn              W62 Unattached          23.01m 75'06.00       
        2 Norma Schilloff        W62 Unattached          21.23m 69'08.00       
        3 Joan Youngs            W64 Unattached          19.34m 63'05.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Marcia Crooks          W67 Unattached          19.26m 63'02.00       
        2 Mary Roman             W65 Unattached          18.78m 61'07.00       
        3 Gloria Lipton          W68 Unattached          10.67m 35'00.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 70 ------------                      
        1 Harriet Patch          W70 Unattached          12.64m 41'06.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
        1 Doris Berlepsch        W78 NE 65+ Club         11.57m 37'11.00       
                                                                               
                              W30+  Hammer Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Denise Houseman        W39 New Hampshire Track 39.71m 130'03.00      
        2 Judy Roehr             W39 Unattached          20.65m 67'09.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W41 New York Masters    45.48m 149'02.00      
        2 Deborah Ecklund        W41 New York Masters    20.03m 65'08.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Barbara McCuen         W48 New York Masters    20.85m 68'05.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Ellie Matthews         W54 Unattached          17.45m 57'03.00       
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Roslyn Katz            W59 New York Masters    28.13m 92'03.00       
        2 Joyce Bahr             W58 New York Masters    21.70m 71'02.00       
        3 Patricia Fogg          W55 Unattached          20.80m 68'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Norma Schilloff        W62 Unattached          23.30m 76'05.00       
        2 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                22.59m 74'01.00       
        3 Kathleen BaltuazarHeit W60 Unattached          17.77m 58'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Mary Roman             W65 Unattached          22.19m 72'10.00       
        2 Marcia Crooks          W67 Unattached          17.64m 57'10.00       
        3 Lorelei Ruben          W68 Unattached          12.03m 39'06.00       
                                                                               
                              W30+   Javelin Throw                             
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Judy Roehr             W39 Unattached          19.23m 63'01.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Laura Charewicz        W41 Unattached          30.77m 100'11.00      
        2 Oneithea Lewis         W41 New York Masters    29.92m 98'02.00       
        3 Deborah Ecklund        W41 New York Masters    15.93m 52'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Barbara McCuen         W48 New York Masters    16.20m 53'02.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Skipper Clark          W53 Central Park TC     21.82m 71'07.00       
        2 June Fichter           W53 Unattached          15.73m 51'07.00       
        3 Ellie Matthews         W54 Unattached          15.70m 51'06.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Patricia Fogg          W55 Unattached          18.16m 59'07.00       
        2 Joyce Bahr             W58 New York Masters    17.36m 56'11.00       
        3 Roslyn Katz            W59 New York Masters    16.84m 55'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Ann Flynn              W62 Unattached          21.75m 71'04.00       
        2 Joan Youngs            W64 Unattached          17.93m 58'10.00       
        3 Norma Schilloff        W62 Unattached          16.68m 54'09.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Marcia Crooks          W67 Unattached          15.44m 50'08.00       
        2 Mary Roman             W65 Unattached          12.40m 40'08.00       
        3 Gloria Lipton          W68 Unattached          11.31m 37'01.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 70 ------------                      
        1 Harriet Patch          W70 Unattached          11.65m 38'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
        1 Doris Berlepsch        W78 NE 65+ Club         11.41m 37'05.00       
                                                                               
                                                                               
                              M30+ 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Cortez Grimes            M31 Supersonics TC            12.22 10      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Tim Gunn                 M35 Unattached                11.71 10      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 R.V. Biagioni            M42 Unattached                12.07  9      
        2 Daniel Patane            M41 Unattached                12.18  9      
        3 Craig Plummer            M42 Unattached                14.25  9      
        4 Robert Sherman           M43 Unattached                14.62  9      
        5 David Ruben              M43 Unattached                17.39  9      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 John Brooks              M46 Unattached                11.90  7      
        2 Neil Steinberg           M47 Unattached                11.99  7      
        3 Jeff Moore               M47 Shore AC                  12.34  7      
        4 Michael Fortunato        M48 Unattached                12.63  8      
        5 Donald Passman           M47 Shore AC                  12.69  7      
        6 Julio Rodriguez          M45 Central Park TC           12.99  7      
        7 Joe Serdakowski          M48 Unattached                14.93  8      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Rick Lapp                M52 Shore AC                  12.38  6      
        2 Dennis Brown             M50 Aura                      12.68  6      
        3 Michael Garrity          M51 Unattached                14.30  6      
        4 David Friedman           M50 Shore AC                  14.79  6      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Robert Koontz            M57 Maryland Masters          12.50  5      
        2 Roger Pierce             M56 Unattached                12.68  5      
        3 Melvin Fields            M56 Unattached                12.94  5      
        4 Thomas Toscano           M57 New York Masters          13.46  5      
        5 Jewell Wilson            M57 Unattached                14.22  5      
        6 Jim Burke                M57 Hurley's Heros            14.29  5      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Larry Colbert            M64 Sprint Force America      13.12  4      
        2 Dick Camp                M64 Unattached                13.48  4      
        3 Phil Byrne               M61 Unattached                13.69  4      
        4 David Rosenthaul         M61 Unattached                15.63  4      
        5 Spencer Parrish          M64 Unattached                15.68  4      
        - Bob Hassenger            M64 TendonitisTC                DNF  4      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Lloyd Williams           M67 Unattached                14.16  3      
        2 William Hufnagel         M68 Unattached                15.18  3      
        3 Dave Hanlon              M66 Unattached                16.60  3      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Robert Bruce             M73 Syracuse Chargers TC      15.37  1      
        2 Jack Lance               M71 Garden State AC           18.06  2      
        3 Burton MacIver           M73 Unattached                26.09  2      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75+ ------------                      
        1 Jim Manno                M80 New Jersey Masters TC     16.21  1      
        2 Howard MacMillan         M75 Syracuse Chargers TC      16.64  1      
        3 Frank Brako              M75 Boston RC                 16.93  1      
                                                                               
                              M30+ 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        - Cortez Grimes            M31 Supersonics TC              DNF 11      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Tim Gunn                 M35 Unattached                23.78 11      
        2 Philippe Neron           M38 Unattached                24.52 11      
        3 Alan Bautista            M38 Central Park TC           25.62 11      
        4 Bolivier Valentine       M38 Unattached                28.39 11      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Darnell Gatling          M41 Aura                      23.75  9      
        2 Paul Allon               M44 Maryland Masters          23.79  9      
        3 Keith Royster            M44 Aura                      23.88  9      
        4 David Neumann            M41 Unattached                24.76  9      
        5 Daniel Patane            M41 Unattached                25.11 10      
        6 Toney Mulhollan          M42 Cambridge Running Club    25.27  9      
        7 Clayton Carlisle         M40 Unattached                27.12  9      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 John Brooks              M46 Unattached                23.67  7      
        2 Neil Steinberg           M47 Unattached                24.39  7      
        3 Michael Fortunato        M48 Unattached                26.08  7      
        4 Julio Rodriguez          M45 Central Park TC           26.76  7      
        5 Donald Passman           M47 Shore AC                  27.55  7      
        6 Larry Zwick              M49 New Jersey Masters TC     27.56  8      
        7 Raphael DelValsi         M46 Unattached                28.13  8      
        8 Peter Stebinger          M46 Connecticut Race Walkers  29.19  8      
        9 Joe Serdakowski          M48 Unattached                30.52  8      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Rick Lapp                M52 Shore AC                  24.81  6      
        2 Stephen Bates            M52 Unattached                24.90  6      
        3 Dennis Brown             M50 Aura                      25.74  6      
        4 David Friedman           M50 Shore AC                  31.37  6      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Roger Pierce             M56 Unattached                24.89  5      
        2 Robert Koontz            M57 Maryland Masters          24.92  5      
        3 Jim Burke                M57 Hurley's Heros            30.04  5      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Larry Colbert            M64 Sprint Force America      26.74  4      
        2 Thomas Ranuga            M63 Boston RC                 27.25  4      
        3 Dick Camp                M64 Unattached                27.26  4      
        4 Phil Byrne               M61 Unattached                28.21  4      
        5 Spencer Parrish          M64 Unattached                32.00  4      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Lloyd Williams           M67 Unattached                29.14  3      
        2 William Hufnagel         M68 Unattached                31.42  3      
        3 Bruce Marsh              M67 TendonitisTC              32.27  3      
        4 Dave Hanlon              M66 Unattached                34.93  3      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 James Stookey            M71 Pvtc                      29.57  2      
        2 Robert Bruce             M73 Syracuse Chargers TC      31.48  2      
        3 Don Bramante             M71 Pvtc                      34.95  2      
        - Burton MacIver           M73 Unattached                  DNF  2      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75+ ------------                      
        1 Jim Manno                M80 New Jersey Masters TC     35.18  1      
        2 Frank Brako              M75 Boston RC                 35.84  1      
        3 YM Naci                  M78 Unattached                36.19  1      
                                                                               
                              M30+ 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
       1 Philippe Neron           M38 Unattached                  56.90  6     
       2 Bolivier Valentine       M38 Unattached                1:04.82  6     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
       1 Darnell Gatling          M41 Aura                        51.47  5     
       2 Paul Allon               M44 Maryland Masters            53.51  5     
       3 Keith Royster            M44 Aura                        53.54  5     
       4 Toney Mulhollan          M42 Cambridge Running Club      55.27  5     
       5 David Neumann            M41 Unattached                  56.39  5     
       6 Gino Caro                M40 Hartford TC                 58.37  5     
       7 Clayton Carlisle         M40 Unattached                1:01.08  5     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
       1 Francis Schiro           M48 Sprint Force America        56.04  4     
       2 Donald Passman           M47 Shore AC                    58.75  4     
       3 Jeffrey Elliot           M45 Florida Athletic Club       59.44  4     
       - Peter Michaelson         M46 Unattached                    DNF  4     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
       1 Michael Garrity          M51 Unattached                1:06.85  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
       1 Roger Pierce             M56 Unattached                  55.64  3     
       2 Richard Hamner           M56 Central Park TC             57.95  3     
       3 Melvin Fields            M56 Unattached                  59.68  3     
       4 John Kuhi                M57 Shore AC                  1:09.59  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
       1 Larry Colbert            M64 Sprint Force America        59.62  2     
       2 Thomas Ranuga            M63 Boston RC                 1:00.06  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
       1 Bruce Marsh              M67 TendonitisTC              1:11.14  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
       1 Don Bramante             M71 Pvtc                      1:27.66  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
       1 Ray Cherniak             M75 Unattached                1:17.43  1     
       2 Archie Messenger         M78 New York Masters          1:17.77  1     
       3 Howard MacMillan         M75 Syracuse Chargers TC      1:23.14  1     
       4 Tim Sugrue               M75 Sugarloaf Mt AC           2:02.21  1     
                                                                               
                              M30+ 800 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
       1 Isaya Okwiya             M31 Central Park TC           2:03.88  4     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
       1 Chuck Shields            M42 Philadelphia Masters      2:11.85  4     
       2 Craig Plummer            M42 Unattached                2:25.27  4     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
       1 Alston Brown             M52 Unattached                2:05.28  3     
       2 Stephen Viegas           M52 Athletics East            2:32.28  3     
       3 Charlie Russell          M50 Unattached                2:34.33  3     
       4 Joseph Burleson          M54 Hartford TC               2:36.65  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
       1 Ernest Heimberg          M56 Unattached                2:28.35  3     
       2 Jonathan Tetherly        M56 Gr Springfield Harriers   2:40.36  3     
       3 John Kuhi                M57 Shore AC                  2:50.54  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
       1 Christopher Rush         M65 TendonitisTC              2:34.01  2     
       2 Irwin Bernstein          M68 Shore AC                  2:53.03  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
       1 Archie Messenger         M78 New York Masters          3:07.96  1     
       2 Ray Cherniak             M75 Unattached                3:20.19  1     
                                                                               
                              M30+ 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
       1 Isaya Okwiya             M31 Central Park TC           4:20.17  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
       1 Rich Marion              M39 Athletics East            4:14.40  2     
       2 John McKenzie            M36 Maryland Masters          4:35.24  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
       1 Chuck Shields            M42 Philadelphia Masters      4:31.71  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
       1 Charles Lutz             M48 Unattached                4:39.13  2     
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
       1 Alston Brown             M52 Unattached                4:24.19  2     
       2 Tom Cunningham           M51 Boston RC                 5:24.75  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
       1 Sid Howard               M62 Central Park TC           5:17.04  1     
       2 Kenneth Skinner          M61 TendonitisTC              5:51.02  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
       1 Christopher Rush         M65 TendonitisTC              5:26.32  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
       1 Edward Doucette          M71 Unattached                6:46.91  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
       1 Douglas Blanchard        M75 Unattached                6:49.71  1     
       2 Tim Sugrue               M75 Sugarloaf Mt AC           9:21.24  1     
                                                                               
                              M30+ 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 W.F. Newhall             M43 Irish American TC         16:20.90      
        2 Douglas Miiller          M41 Taconic RR                17:04.20      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Richard Clark            M47 Sugarloaf Mt AC           18:21.20      
        2 Jeffrey Mader            M45 Mizuno                    18:31.80      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Edward Doucette          M71 Unattached                25:44.00      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
        1 Douglas Blanchard        M75 Unattached                26:17.20      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------                      
        1 Danforth Geer            M81 Unattached                34:14.80      
        2 Dudley Healy             M87 Unattached                36:52.40    
  
                           M30+ 5,000 Meter Race Walk                          
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 William Masters          M37 Unattached                33:37.11      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Stephen McCullough       M40 Unattached                29:50.67      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Jerry Gordon             M48 Unattached                33:45.07      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Bob Keating              M54 New England Walkers       24:39.33      
        2 Brian Savilonis          M51 New England Walkers       26:40.45      
        3 Stanley Sosnowski        M51 New England Walkers       27:03.03      
        4 Bill Harriman            M54 New England Walkers       28:44.01      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 David Baldwin            M58 Maine Race Walkers        25:49.46      
        2 Charles Mansbach         M56 New England Walkers       31:30.84      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Gustave Davis            M63 Connecticut Race Walkers  34:01.32      
        2 Spencer Parrish          M64 Unattached                35:32.05      
        3 Thomas Fitzgerald        M60 Capital Walkers           39:39.90      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Bill McCann              M71 New England Walkers       34:37.30      
        2 Chuck Dolecki            M70 Unattached                36:08.61      
                                                                               
                          M70-79 80 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 James Stookey            M71 Pvtc                      13.38        
                                                                               
                         M50-69 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Rick Lapp                M52 Shore AC                  16.28  2      
        2 Ivan Black               M52 New York Athletic Club    19.41  2      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        - Michael Milove           M56 Unattached                  DNF  2      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Phil Byrne               M61 Unattached                16.92  1      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Tom Butterfield          M65 Hartford TC               23.93  1      
                                                                               
                          M30+ 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
         1 Glenn Patterson          M39 Shore AC                  15.50        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
         1 Craig Plummer            M42 Unattached                21.84        
         2 Russ Bosbach             M44 Unattached                24.30        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
         1 Al Cestero               M47 Shore AC                  20.48        
         2 Joe Serdakowski          M48 Unattached                21.67        
         - John Brubaker            M48 High Street AC              DNF        
                                                                               
                           M60+ 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
       1 Phil Byrne               M61 Unattached                  50.24  2     
       2 Richard Rizzo            M64 Unattached                  52.37  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
       1 Tom Butterfield          M65 Hartford TC               1:01.63  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70+ ------------                      
       1 James Stookey            M71 Pvtc                        57.43  1     
                                                                               
                           M30+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
       1 Darnell Gatling          M41 Aura                        55.66  2     
       2 David Goldberg           M41 trrc                      1:10.12        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
       1 Larry Zwick              M49 New Jersey Masters TC     1:09.23  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
       1 Rick Lapp                M52 Shore AC                  1:00.82        
       2 Ivan Black               M52 New York Athletic Club    1:11.65  1     
       3 David Friedman           M50 Shore AC                  1:32.94  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
       1 Michael Milove           M56 Unattached                1:10.47  1     
                                                                               
                         M60+ 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                         
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 John Hurley              M64 Hurley's Heros            10:36.20      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65+ ------------                      
        1 Tom Butterfield          M65 Hartford TC                8:48.10      
        2 Douglas Blanchard        M75 Unattached                10:53.30      
                                                                               
                         M30-59 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                       
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Randy Miller             M39 Essex Running Club        11:01.90      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 David Friedman           M50 Shore AC                  15:47.10      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Steve Prouty             M56 Gr Springfield Harriers   12:28.60      
                                                                               
                             M30+ 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                       -------------  30-39 -------------                      
                  1  AURA      Aura                      47.42                 
                                                                               
                       -------------  50-59 -------------                      
                  1  NYM       New York Masters          52.55                 
                                                                               
                             M30+ 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                       --------------  30+ --------------                      
                 1  AURA      Aura                      3:34.98                
                 2  CPTC      Central Park TC           3:51.22                
                                                                               
                                M30 +  High Jump                               
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
         1 Joseph Patrone         M38 Merrimack Valley St 1.80m 5'10.75        
         2 Oleg Mysikov           M35 New York Athletic C 1.75m 5'08.75        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
         1 Russ Bosbach           M44 Unattached          1.65m 5'05.00        
         2 Tom Nodell             M42 Unattached          1.20m 3'11.25        
         - Craig Plummer          M42 Unattached             NH                
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
         1 Al Cestero             M47 Shore AC            1.55m 5'01.00        
         2 John Brubaker          M48 High Street AC      1.10m 3'07.25        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
         1 Richard Sobel          M52 Unattached          1.45m 4'09.00        
         2 Ivan Black             M52 New York Athletic C 1.45m 4'09.00        
         3 James Queeney          M50 Unattached          1.40m 4'07.00        
         4 David Friedman         M50 Shore AC            1.25m 4'01.25        
         - Charlie Russell        M50 Unattached            DNF                
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          1.45m 4'09.00        
         2 Jim Kenney             M60 Unattached          1.40m 4'07.00      
         3 Jerry Sullivan         M61 Garden State AC     1.10m 3'07.25        
         - John Hurley            M64 Hurley's Heros         NH                
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
         1 Joe Carlozzi           M65 Unattached          1.25m 4'01.25        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 James Stookey          M71 Pvtc                1.25m 4'01.25        
         2 Charles Stevenson      M71 Unattached          1.05m 3'05.25        
         3 Jack Lance             M71 Garden State AC     0.90m 2'11.50        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
         1 Frank Brako            M75 Boston RC           1.10m 3'07.25        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 85 -------------                      
         - Bob Detweiler          M87 Philadelphia Master    NH                
                                                                               
                               M30 + Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        - Duncan Littlefield     M37 Unattached                 NH             
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Craig Plummer          M42 Unattached           8'00.00" 2.44m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Peter Hischmann        M46 Unattached          11'06.00" 3.51m       
        2 Carlos Freytes         M46 Unattached          11'00.00" 3.35m       
        3 Curtis Neronski        M45 Unattached          10'06.00" 3.20m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Peter Fichter          M54 Unattached           9'06.00" 2.90m       
        2 Jim Bell               M53 Pioneer Vally Pole   8'00.00" 2.44m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Jeff Tindall           M58 Unattached          10'00.00" 3.05m       
        - Victor Radzevich       M56 Gr Boston TC               NH             
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Norm Cyprus            M63 New York Athletic C 8'00.00" 2.44m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 Charles Stevenson      M71 Unattached          5'11.00" 1.80m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
         1 Jack Doorlay           M76 Philadelphia Master 5'11.00" 1.80m       
                                                           
                    
                                M30 +  Long Jump                               
                                                                              
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
         1 Rod Weston             M32 Unattached          6.33m 20'09.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
         1 Terry Williams         M37 Supersonics TC      5.31m 17'05.25       
         2 John McKenzie          M36 Maryland Masters    5.27m 17'03.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
         1 Rick Choppa            M42 Unattached          5.46m 17'11.00       
         2 Marcus Battle          M43 Maryland Masters    5.00m 16'05.00       
         3 Tom Nodell             M42 Unattached          4.45m 14'07.25       
         4 Craig Plummer          M42 Unattached          4.26m 13'11.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
         1 Al Cestero             M47 Shore AC            5.12m 16'09.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
         1 Rick Lapp              M52 Shore AC            5.39m 17'08.25       
         2 John Oleski            M51 Unattached          5.23m 17'02.00       
         3 Ivan Black             M52 New York Athletic C 4.80m 15'09.00       
         4 Darryl Decker          M54 TendonitisTC        4.58m 15'00.50       
         5 Michael Garrity        M51 Unattached          4.05m 13'03.50       
         6 David Friedman         M50 Shore AC            3.47m 11'04.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
         1 Michael Milove         M56 Unattached          4.61m 15'01.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          4.95m 16'03.00       
         2 Jim Kenney             M60 Unattached          4.59m 15'00.75       
         3 David Rosenthaul       M61 Unattached          3.09m 10'01.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
         1 Joe Carlozzi           M65 Unattached          3.55m 11'07.75       
         2 Marshall Lipton        M68 Unattached          3.01m 9'10.50        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 James Stookey          M71 Pvtc                4.50m 14'09.25       
         2 Jack Lance             M71 Garden State AC     3.02m 9'11.00        
         3 Burton MacIver         M73 Unattached          1.37m 4'06.00        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
         1 Frank Brako            M75 Boston RC           3.41m 11'02.25       
         2 Jack Doorlay           M76 Philadelphia Master 2.84m 9'04.00        
                                                                               
                               M30 +  Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Rod Weston             M32 Unattached          13.55m 44'05.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Terry Williams         M37 Supersonics TC      11.61m 38'01.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Marcus Battle          M43 Maryland Masters    10.66m 34'11.75       
        2 Russ Bosbach           M44 Unattached           9.82m 32'02.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Al Cestero             M47 Shore AC             9.94m 32'07.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Rick Lapp              M52 Shore AC            10.62m 34'10.25       
        2 Ivan Black             M52 New York Athletic C 10.51m 34'05.75       
        3 John Oleski            M51 Unattached           9.93m 32'07.00       
        4 David Friedman         M50 Shore AC             7.83m 25'08.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Michael Milove         M56 Unattached           9.58m 31'05.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Jim Kenney             M60 Unattached          9.52m 31'03.00       
         2 Richard Rizzo          M64 Unattached          7.91m 25'11.50       
         3 David Rosenthaul       M61 Unattached          6.85m 22'05.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
         1 Tom Butterfield        M65 Hartford TC         7.87m 25'10.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 James Stookey          M71 Pvtc                9.13m 29'11.50       
         2 Jack Lance             M71 Garden State AC     6.62m 21'08.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
         1 Frank Brako            M75 Boston RC           7.19m 23'07.25       
         2 Jack Doorlay           M76 Philadelphia Master 6.16m 20'02.50       
                                                                               
                                M30 +  Shot Put                                
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Mark Stephenson        M36 Unattached           9.64m 31'07.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Thom Lanzalotto        M41 Unattached          12.67m 41'07.00       
        2 Peter DeStefano        M42 Shore AC            12.28m 40'03.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Toney Ciccone          M45 New Jersey Striders 14.13m 46'04.25       
        2 Carl Reichard          M48 Unattached          10.83m 35'06.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
         1 Michael Garrity        M51 Unattached          9.12m 29'11.25       
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Douglas Renwick        M58 Unattached          10.37m 34'00.25       
        2 Geoffrey Brown         M55 Adirondack AC        9.72m 31'10.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Glen Johnson           M62 Unattached          15.39m 50'06.00       
        2 Gary Crawford          M60 Syracuse Chargers T 11.27m 36'11.75       
        3 George Cormey          M64 Unattached          10.18m 33'04.75       
        4 Ed Smith               M62 Unattached           9.92m 32'06.50       
        5 Ed Joyce               M64 Unattached           9.80m 32'02.00       
        6 Robert Tosoni          M63 Unattached           9.73m 31'11.25       
        7 Jerry Sullivan         M61 Garden State AC      9.18m 30'01.50       
        8 Arthur Warner          M62 Unattached           9.08m 29'09.50       
        9 Walter Schilloff       M63 Unattached           8.92m 29'03.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Gerald Vaughn          M65 Unattached          13.83m 45'04.50       
        2 Leonard Rosen          M67 New Hampshire Track 11.68m 38'04.00       
        3 Louis Capano           M68 Unattached          10.94m 35'10.75       
        4 James Duncan           M69 Unattached          10.73m 35'02.50       
        5 Ray Feick              M69 Philadelphia Master 10.63m 34'10.50       
        6 Joe Carlozzi           M65 Unattached          10.17m 33'04.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Leonard Olson          M70 Florida Athletic Cl 12.28m 40'03.50       
        2 William Garrahan       M72 Unattached          10.77m 35'04.00       
        3 Burton MacIver         M73 Unattached           5.44m 17'10.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------                      
        1 Bob Detweiler          M87 Philadelphia Master  4.01m 13'02.00       
                                                                               
                              M30 +  Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Peter DeStefano        M42 Shore AC            42.57m 139'08.00      
        2 Thom Lanzalotto        M41 Unattached          38.26m 125'06.00      
        3 Stephen McCullough     M40 Unattached          26.58m 87'02.00       
        4 Tom Nodell             M42 Unattached          21.08m 69'02.00       
        5 Craig Plummer          M42 Unattached          20.70m 67'11.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Toney Ciccone          M45 New Jersey Striders 39.00m 127'11.00      
        2 Patrick Morris         M46 Unattached          38.64m 126'09.00      
        3 Michael Fortunato      M48 Unattached          34.41m 112'11.00      
        4 Bob Cedrone            M46 Gr Boston TC        30.44m 99'10.00       
        5 Carl Reichard          M48 Unattached          29.03m 95'03.00       
        6 Michael Sherrill       M49 Unattached          17.25m 56'07.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 John Oleski            M51 Unattached          25.18m 82'07.00       
        2 Michael Garrity        M51 Unattached          24.41m 80'01.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Geoffrey Brown         M55 Adirondack AC       35.09m 115'01.00      
        2 Victor Radzevich       M56 Gr Boston TC        29.14m 95'07.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Glen Johnson           M62 Unattached          54.26m 178'00.00      
        2 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          40.20m 131'11.00      
        3 Gary Crawford          M60 Syracuse Chargers T 37.77m 123'11.00      
        4 Russell Van Put        M63 Unattached          36.25m 118'11.00      
        5 Jim Kenney             M60 Unattached          35.73m 117'03.00      
        6 Walter Schilloff       M63 Unattached          33.20m 108'11.00      
        7 George Cormey          M64 Unattached          32.10m 105'04.00      
        8 Jerry Sullivan         M61 Garden State AC     31.00m 101'08.00      
        9 Arthur Warner          M62 Unattached          23.30m 76'05.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 William Smith          M66 Pvtc                44.09m 144'08.00      
        2 Leonard Rosen          M67 New Hampshire Track 39.94m 131'00.00      
        3 Joe Carlozzi           M65 Unattached          34.85m 114'04.00      
        4 Louis Capano           M68 Unattached          34.34m 112'08.00      
        5 James Duncan           M69 Unattached          34.01m 111'07.00      
        6 Ray Feick              M69 Philadelphia Master 33.18m 108'10.00      
        7 Marshall Lipton        M68 Unattached          28.75m 94'04.00       
        8 William Barker         M68 New York Masters     0.04m 1.00           
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 William Garrahan       M72 Unattached          36.23m 118'10.00      
        2 Leonard Olson          M70 Florida Athletic Cl 35.48m 116'05.00      
        3 Chuck Dolecki          M70 Unattached          29.98m 98'04.00       
        4 Burton MacIver         M73 Unattached          14.95m 49'00.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
        1 George Brown           M79 Unattached          22.67m 74'04.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------                      
        1 David Schlothauer      M83 Unattached          22.81m 74'10.00       
        2 Bob Detweiler          M87 Philadelphia Master 13.27m 43'06.00       
                                                                               
                              M30 + Hammer Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Anders Halvorsen       M32 Unattached          64.11m 210'04.00 10   
        2 Kevin Sullivan         M33 Unattached          47.17m 154'09.00  8   
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Mark Stephenson        M36 Unattached          30.67m 100'07.00 10   
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 David Ruben            M43 Unattached           8.75m 28'08.00 10    
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Bob Cedrone            M46 Gr Boston TC        44.22m 145'01.00 10   
        2 Carl Reichard          M48 Unattached          41.75m 137'00.00  8   
        3 Michael Sherrill       M49 Unattached          21.28m 69'10.00  6    
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Norm Cyprus            M63 New York Athletic C 39.95m 131'01.00      
        2 Gary Crawford          M60 Syracuse Chargers T 31.36m 102'11.00      
        3 George Cormey          M64 Unattached          24.35m 79'11.00       
        4 Arthur Warner          M62 Unattached          18.79m 61'08.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Patrick Lynn           M51 Syracuse Chargers T 41.28m 135'05.00      
        2 Ray Feick              M69 Philadelphia Master 32.70m 107'03.00      
        3 Geoffrey Brown         M55 Adirondack AC       27.60m 90'07.00    
   
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Leonard Olson          M70 Florida Athletic Cl 38.21m 125'04.00      
        2 William Garrahan       M72 Unattached          32.49m 106'07.00      
        3 Charles Stevenson      M71 Unattached          28.56m 93'08.00       
        4 Burton MacIver         M73 Unattached           9.27m 30'05.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
        1 A. James Crawford      M76 Unattached          30.71m 100'09.00      
        2 Lev Mozhaev            M75 Unattached          30.30m 99'05.00       
                       ------------  Men 85 -------------                      
        1 Bob Detweiler          M87 Philadelphia Master 11.54m 37'10.00       
                                                                               
                                                                               
                              M30+   Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Richard DeStefano      M30 Extreame Technique  56.00m 183'09.00      
        2 Dan Adams              M31 Shore AC            53.84m 176'08.00      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 R.V. Biagioni          M42 Unattached          42.44m 139'03.00      
        2 Craig Plummer          M42 Unattached          35.78m 117'05.00      
        3 Mike Spavakos          M42 Unattached          30.88m 101'04.00      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Buzz Gagne             M54 Unattached          43.59m 143'00.00      
        2 Richard Hudson         M53 Unattached          38.90m 127'07.00      
        3 James Queeney          M50 Unattached          38.14m 125'01.00      
        4 Michael Garrity        M51 Unattached          24.77m 81'03.00       
        5 David Friedman         M50 Shore AC            10.90m 35'09.00       
        - Steve Prouty           M56 Gr Springfield Harr   FOUL                
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Jim Kenney             M60 Unattached          47.27m 155'01.00      
        2 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          38.43m 126'01.00      
        3 George Cormey          M64 Unattached          31.06m 101'11.00      
        4 Walter Schilloff       M63 Unattached          30.65m 100'07.00      
        5 Jerry Sullivan         M61 Garden State AC     27.38m 89'10.00       
        6 Arthur Warner          M62 Unattached          24.00m 78'09.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Robert Youngs          M67 Unattached          41.46m 136'00.00      
        2 James Duncan           M69 Unattached          37.84m 124'02.00      
        3 Ray Feick              M69 Philadelphia Master 33.44m 109'08.00      
        4 Marshall Lipton        M68 Unattached          28.58m 93'09.00       
        5 Louis Capano           M68 Unattached          26.98m 88'06.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 William Garrahan       M72 Unattached          33.45m 109'09.00      
        2 Leonard Olson          M70 Florida Athletic Cl 30.36m 99'07.00       
        3 Burton MacIver         M73 Unattached          14.44m 47'04.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 85 -------------                      
        1 Bob Detweiler          M87 Philadelphia Master  8.52m 27'11.00       
                                                                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News