Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brew Run

Brewster, MA, August 11, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com




         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:41  6:40    1 60-69   59 M    65 Dick Amato                                                                                
 2     40:57  7:53    2 60-69  249 M   729 Walter Brady                                                                              
 3     43:49  8:26    3 60-69  340 M   857 Robert Smith                                                                              
 4     44:31  8:34    4 60-69  362 M   817 Tom McIntosh                                                                              
 5     48:33  9:20    5 60-69  488 M   224 Thomas Stripling                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:43  6:06    1 50-59   24 M   611 Jaan Jogi                                                                                 
 2     33:42  6:29    2 50-59   43 M   785 Daryl Smith                                                                               
 3     33:49  6:30    3 50-59   46 M   501 John Babington                                                                            
 4     33:59  6:32    4 50-59   48 M   334 Duke Hutchinon                                                                            
 5     35:26  6:49    5 50-59   71 M   642 Clarence Eckerson                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:17  5:38    1 40-49    8 M   748 Hans Funke                                                                                
 2     29:37  5:42    2 40-49   13 M   424 Bob Collins                                                                               
 3     30:04  5:47    3 40-49   17 M    37 Phil Wright                                                                               
 4     31:55  6:08    4 40-49   25 M   854 Wayne Dwyer                                                                               
 5     33:34  6:27    5 40-49   40 M   570 Francis Guido                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:44  5:20    1 30-39    3 M  1141 Keiron Tumbleton                                                                          
 2     28:54  5:33    2 30-39    7 M   655 John Bradley                                                                              
 3     29:29  5:40    3 30-39   10 M   905 Chris Bianchi                                                                             
 4     30:10  5:48    4 30-39   18 M   282 Dave Mingori                                                                              
 5     31:22  6:02    5 30-39   21 M   726 Bob Ross                                                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:36  5:18    1 20-29    2 M   712 Chris Johnson                                                                             
 2     28:12  5:25    2 20-29    4 M   899 Erik Nedean                                                                               
 3     28:44  5:32    3 20-29    6 M   132 Pat Dennen                                                                                
 4     29:31  5:41    4 20-29   11 M   263 Derek Delanski                                                                            
 5     29:33  5:41    5 20-29   12 M   744 Matt Tytler                                                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:27  5:17    1 14-19    1 M    75 Tim Perry                                                                                 
 2     28:27  5:28    2 14-19    5 M   652 James Catano                                                                              
 3     29:21  5:39    3 14-19    9 M  1277 Matthew Vercollne                                                                         
 4     29:59  5:46    4 14-19   15 M   690 Tom Anderson                                                                              
 5     30:02  5:47    5 14-19   16 M   764 Danny Savukoski                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:49  8:03    1 01-13  278 M   201 Will Meier                                                                                
 2     43:16  8:19    2 01-13  328 M  1217 Mike Sheehan                                                                              
 3     48:08  9:15    3 01-13  475 M  1008 Kieran Lade                                                                               
 4     49:50  9:35    4 01-13  521 M   585 Sam Foreman                                                                               
 5     50:40  9:45    5 01-13  547 M   177 Bretton Fowler                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:52  9:12    1 60-69  186 F   186 Beverly Savage                                                                            
 2     51:23  9:53    2 60-69  270 F    42 Joanne Bleakley                                                                           
 3     55:07 10:36    3 60-69  344 F  1026 Lucy Duffy                                                                                
 4     58:26 11:14    4 60-69  377 F   578 Joy Schoenecker                                                                           
 5     59:44 11:29    5 60-69  390 F   765 Judy Faherty                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:28  7:35    1 50-59   34 F   987 Eleonora Mendonca                                                                         
 2     40:03  7:42    2 50-59   46 F   714 Janey Cawrych                                                                             
 3     41:32  7:59    3 50-59   64 F   276 Janet Jordan                                                                              
 4     41:35  8:00    4 50-59   67 F  1252 Mary Pelley                                                                               
 5     43:24  8:21    5 50-59   93 F    79 Pat Nally                                                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:51  6:42    1 40-49    4 F   310 Gail Breslow                                                                              
 2     37:45  7:16    2 40-49   16 F   156 Vianna Zimbel                                                                             
 3     38:04  7:19    3 40-49   19 F    30 Sarah De Giovanni                                                                         
 4     39:14  7:33    4 40-49   31 F   693 Denise Tatley                                                                             
 5     39:26  7:35    5 40-49   33 F  1087 Elaine Ryan                                                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:19  6:01    1 30-39    1 F   437 Lori Hurard                                                                               
 2     34:26  6:37    2 30-39    3 F   658 Colette Maynard                                                                           
 3     35:10  6:46    3 30-39    5 F   472 Julie Christian                                                                           
 4     35:24  6:48    4 30-39    7 F   637 Carol Penfield                                                                            
 5     35:29  6:49    5 30-39    8 F   898 Marcha Hogan                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:47  6:18    1 20-29    2 F   846 Amy Lyman                                                                                 
 2     35:11  6:46    2 20-29    6 F   949 Brynn Monoghan                                                                            
 3     35:33  6:50    3 20-29    9 F    39 Kerry Stevens                                                                             
 4     36:36  7:02    4 20-29   11 F  1018 Maura Clune                                                                               
 5     37:36  7:14    5 20-29   15 F    71 Stacy Lavin                                                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:52  7:40    1 14-19   43 F    38 Casey Miner                                                                               
 2     42:28  8:10    2 14-19   81 F   798 Meghan George                                                                             
 3     42:56  8:15    3 14-19   88 F   682 Stefanie Zopatti                                                                          
 4     43:28  8:22    4 14-19   97 F    35 Elizabeth Boyd                                                                            
 5     43:53  8:26    5 14-19  106 F   680 Meghan O'Toole                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:02  7:30    1 01-13   28 F   713 Sam Gonwrych                                                                              
 2     40:26  7:47    2 01-13   50 F   836 Ali Evans                                                                                 
 3     42:43  8:13    3 01-13   85 F   287 Kristin Knouse                                                                            
 4     52:36 10:07    4 01-13  296 F   179 Kaitlyn Fowler                                                                            
 5     54:04 10:24    5 01-13  324 F   589 Katie Tately                                                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:27  5:17    1 14-19    1 M    75 Tim Perry                                                                                 
 2     27:36  5:18    1 20-29    2 M   712 Chris Johnson                                                                             
 3     27:44  5:20    1 30-39    3 M  1141 Keiron Tumbleton                                                                          
 4     28:12  5:25    2 20-29    4 M   899 Erik Nedean                                                                               
 5     28:27  5:28    2 14-19    5 M   652 James Catano                                                                              
 6     28:44  5:32    3 20-29    6 M   132 Pat Dennen                                                                                
 7     28:54  5:33    2 30-39    7 M   655 John Bradley                                                                              
 8     29:17  5:38    1 40-49    8 M   748 Hans Funke                                                                                
 9     29:21  5:39    3 14-19    9 M  1277 Matthew Vercollne                                                                         
 10    29:29  5:40    3 30-39   10 M   905 Chris Bianchi                                                                              
 11    29:31  5:41    4 20-29   11 M   263 Derek Delanski                                                                             
 12    29:33  5:41    5 20-29   12 M   744 Matt Tytler                                                                                
 13    29:37  5:42    2 40-49   13 M   424 Bob Collins                                                                                
 14    29:48  5:44    6 20-29   14 M   265 Matt Koch                                                                                  
 15    29:59  5:46    4 14-19   15 M   690 Tom Anderson                                                                               
 16    30:02  5:47    5 14-19   16 M   764 Danny Savukoski                                                                            
 17    30:04  5:47    3 40-49   17 M    37 Phil Wright                                                                                
 18    30:10  5:48    4 30-39   18 M   282 Dave Mingori                                                                               
 19    30:28  5:52    7 20-29   19 M   626 Tim Gavin                                                                                  
 20    30:59  5:58    8 20-29   20 M   867 Brandon Mogayzel                                                                           
 21    31:22  6:02    5 30-39   21 M   726 Bob Ross                                                                                   
 22    31:28  6:03    9 20-29   22 M   709 Jim Shyne                                                                                  
 23    31:33  6:04    6 30-39   23 M   700 Paul Hufragel                                                                              
 24    31:43  6:06    1 50-59   24 M   611 Jaan Jogi                                                                                  
 25    31:55  6:08    4 40-49   25 M   854 Wayne Dwyer                                                                                
 26    32:01  6:09    7 30-39   26 M   946 Mike Roos                                                                                  
 27    32:05  6:10    6 14-19   27 M   477 Steve Cole                                                                                 
 28    32:07  6:11    8 30-39   28 M   847 Dino Di Biaso                                                                              
 29    32:09  6:11     Age?     29 M   417 Tim Archibald                                                                              
 30    32:15  6:12    7 14-19   30 M   209 Patrick Condon                                                                             
 31    32:32  6:15    8 14-19   31 M   640 Joe Coffey                                                                                 
 32    32:49  6:19    9 30-39   32 M   900 Shaun O'Brien                                                                              
 33    32:51  6:19   10 30-39   33 M   941 Mike Herlihy                                                                               
 34    32:53  6:19   11 30-39   34 M  1033 Matty McKenna                                                                              
 35    32:55  6:20    9 14-19   35 M   292 Patrick Jones                                                                              
 36    33:02  6:21   12 30-39   36 M   418 Franco Bonfii                                                                              
 37    33:10  6:23   13 30-39   37 M   283 Steven Porcella                                                                            
 38    33:17  6:24   14 30-39   38 M   739 Sean Heahy                                                                                 
 39    33:27  6:26   15 30-39   39 M    14 Jeff Kelly                                                                                 
 40    33:34  6:27    5 40-49   40 M   570 Francis Guido                                                                              
 41    33:37  6:28    6 40-49   41 M   439 Geoff Bichford                                                                             
 42    33:40  6:28   16 30-39   42 M   284 Jack Gryniewiez                                                                            
 43    33:42  6:29    2 50-59   43 M   785 Daryl Smith                                                                                
 44    33:43  6:29   10 20-29   44 M  1079 Tyler Blackwell                                                                            
 45    33:46  6:30    7 40-49   45 M   820 Paul Croft                                                                                 
 46    33:49  6:30    3 50-59   46 M   501 John Babington                                                                             
 47    33:52  6:31    8 40-49   47 M   597 Mark Dennen                                                                                
 48    33:59  6:32    4 50-59   48 M   334 Duke Hutchinon                                                                             
 49    34:19  6:36   11 20-29   49 M   781 Mike Smith                                                                                 
 50    34:20  6:36   17 30-39   50 M  1089 Vincent Smith                                                                              


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:19  6:01    1 30-39    1 F   437 Lori Hurard                                                                               
 2     32:47  6:18    1 20-29    2 F   846 Amy Lyman                                                                                 
 3     34:26  6:37    2 30-39    3 F   658 Colette Maynard                                                                           
 4     34:51  6:42    1 40-49    4 F   310 Gail Breslow                                                                              
 5     35:10  6:46    3 30-39    5 F   472 Julie Christian                                                                           
 6     35:11  6:46    2 20-29    6 F   949 Brynn Monoghan                                                                            
 7     35:24  6:48    4 30-39    7 F   637 Carol Penfield                                                                            
 8     35:29  6:49    5 30-39    8 F   898 Marcha Hogan                                                                              
 9     35:33  6:50    3 20-29    9 F    39 Kerry Stevens                                                                             
 10    35:38  6:51    6 30-39   10 F   998 Julie Moore                                                                                
 11    36:36  7:02    4 20-29   11 F  1018 Maura Clune                                                                                
 12    37:08  7:08    7 30-39   12 F  1219 Marjorie Hill                                                                              
 13    37:27  7:12    8 30-39   13 F   761 Erica Scalchard                                                                            
 14    37:30  7:13    9 30-39   14 F   874 Carol Lahiff                                                                               
 15    37:36  7:14    5 20-29   15 F    71 Stacy Lavin                                                                                
 16    37:45  7:16    2 40-49   16 F   156 Vianna Zimbel                                                                              
 17    37:54  7:17   10 30-39   17 F   793 Wendy Sjatek                                                                               
 18    38:02  7:19   11 30-39   18 F   675 Renee Dehash                                                                               
 19    38:04  7:19    3 40-49   19 F    30 Sarah De Giovanni                                                                          
 20    38:07  7:20    6 20-29   20 F   973 Kerry Lyons                                                                                
 21    38:16  7:22    7 20-29   21 F   841 Katie Hirtle                                                                               
 22    38:20  7:22    8 20-29   22 F   859 Kristy Rich                                                                                
 23    38:26  7:23     Age?     23 F   648 Ro Nelson                                                                                  
 24    38:27  7:24   12 30-39   24 F  1097 Karen Kelly                                                                                
 25    38:28  7:24   13 30-39   25 F  1015 Kathleen Walsh                                                                             
 26    38:40  7:26    9 20-29   26 F   411 Carrie Cerullo                                                                             
 27    38:52  7:28   14 30-39   27 F  1264 Marua Dolan                                                                                
 28    39:02  7:30    1 01-13   28 F   713 Sam Gonwrych                                                                               
 29    39:09  7:32   10 20-29   29 F   999 Adrienn Volassi                                                                            
 30    39:10  7:32   11 20-29   30 F  1128 Heather Smith                                                                              
 31    39:14  7:33    4 40-49   31 F   693 Denise Tatley                                                                              
 32    39:15  7:33   15 30-39   32 F   269 Lisa Sullivan                                                                              
 33    39:26  7:35    5 40-49   33 F  1087 Elaine Ryan                                                                                
 34    39:28  7:35    1 50-59   34 F   987 Eleonora Mendonca                                                                          
 35    39:29  7:36    6 40-49   35 F   873 Cassandra Clancy                                                                           
 36    39:30  7:36   16 30-39   36 F  1278 Tim Flaherty                                                                               
 37    39:31  7:36   17 30-39   37 F   662 Jennifer Ryan                                                                              
 38    39:32  7:36   12 20-29   38 F  1135 Kte Ftgerald                                                                               
 39    39:34  7:37   18 30-39   39 F    17 Kate Naples                                                                                
 40    39:34  7:37   19 30-39   40 F    74 Johanna Kaufman                                                                            
 41    39:42  7:38    7 40-49   41 F    53 Betty Syvari                                                                               
 42    39:50  7:40    8 40-49   42 F    21 Sally Edwards                                                                              
 43    39:52  7:40    1 14-19   43 F    38 Casey Miner                                                                                
 44    40:02  7:42    9 40-49   44 F   868 Sharyn Greenleaf                                                                           
 45    40:02  7:42   20 30-39   45 F  1120 Wendy Weber                                                                                
 46    40:03  7:42    2 50-59   46 F   714 Janey Cawrych                                                                              
 47    40:12  7:44     Age?     47 F    96 Lisa Morrissey                                                                             
 48    40:14  7:44   13 20-29   48 F  1142 Maureen Tumbleton                                                                          
 49    40:16  7:45   14 20-29   49 F   257 Melissa Davidson                                                                           
 50    40:26  7:47    2 01-13   50 F   836 Ali Evans                                                                                  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile