Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Doyle's 5 Mile Road Race

West Roxbury, MA, April 8, 2001

[Overall | Wheelchair ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com




         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:13  7:27    1 60-98  204 M  1182 Paul McDermott              Fitchburg,MA                                                     
 2     37:33  7:31    2 60-98  212 M   719 Dick Nickerson              Auburndale,MA                                                    
 3     38:11  7:38    3 60-98  240 M   128 Fred White                  Marshfield,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:05  5:49    1 50-59   23 M  1419 Richard Cowgill             Wesston,MA                                                       
 2     29:24  5:53    2 50-59   26 M  1034 Steve Reed                  Wiscasset,ME                                                     
 3     29:29  5:54    3 50-59   29 M   639 Peter Carlsen               Westwood,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:07  5:01    1 40-49    1 M  1398 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH                                                      
 2     25:34  5:07    2 40-49    3 M   505 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA                                                     
 3     26:34  5:19    3 40-49   10 M  1488 Scott Brown                 Leviston,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:31  5:06    1 30-39    2 M  1450 Eric Beauchesve             Chelmsford,MA                                                    
 2     25:38  5:08    2 30-39    4 M  1625 Jim Quadros                 Lowell,MA                                                        
 3     26:10  5:14    3 30-39    7 M  1346 Keivou Tumbleton            Hopkin,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:00  5:12    1 20-29    5 M  1436 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                          
 2     26:07  5:13    2 20-29    6 M  1411 Cary Richey                 Cambridge,MA                                                     
 3     28:22  5:40    3 20-29   17 M  1482 Kevin Gray                  Brighton,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:47  6:57    1 01-19  127 M  1098 Ricky Hughes                Fayetteville,NY                                                  
 2     39:15  7:51    2 01-19  298 M  1257 Nick Dowling                Milton,MA                                                        
 3     41:31  8:18    3 01-19  400 M  1365 David Allen Jr              Hull,MA                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     58:22 11:40    1 60-98  555 F     5 AnneMarie McDonald          Weymouth,MA                                                      
 2     72:32 14:30    2 60-98  593 F   698 Jane Goodman                Dedham,MA                                                        
 3     75:13 15:03    3 60-98  596 F   832 Karen Wepsic                Jamaica Plain,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:42  7:08    1 50-59   28 F  1552 Judy Romuos                                                                               
 2     37:22  7:28    2 50-59   44 F  1793 Leila Walden                Hingham,MA                                                       
 3     37:46  7:33    3 50-59   49 F  1700 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:29  6:18    1 40-49    7 F  1549 Maie Jacobs                 Atkinson,NH                                                      
 2     32:09  6:26    2 40-49   10 F   371 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                      
 3     34:22  6:52    3 40-49   15 F  1274 Claire McManus              J P,MA                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:20  5:52    1 30-39    1 F  1115 Jennifer Rapaport           Melrose,MA                                                       
 2     30:06  6:01    2 30-39    2 F  1521 Candy Angel                 Weymouht,MA                                                      
 3     30:07  6:01    3 30-39    3 F  1566 Kara Molley                 Westford,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:29  6:06    1 20-29    5 F  1494 Carrie Poole                Brookline,M                                                      
 2     31:32  6:18    2 20-29    8 F  1417 Sommer Settell              Medford,MA                                                       
 3     32:38  6:32    3 20-29   11 F  1462 Christy Mulden              Somerville,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:52  6:58    1 01-19   22 F  1435 Linda Nguyen                Hull,MA                                                          
 2     45:28  9:06    2 01-19  260 F   682 Molly Gouthro               Walpole,MA                                                       
 3     46:47  9:21    3 01-19  313 F   535 Cara Cedrone                Dedham,MA                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:07  5:01    1 40-49    1 M  1398 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH                                                      
 2     25:31  5:06    1 30-39    2 M  1450 Eric Beauchesve             Chelmsford,MA                                                    
 3     25:34  5:07    2 40-49    3 M   505 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA                                                     
 4     25:38  5:08    2 30-39    4 M  1625 Jim Quadros                 Lowell,MA                                                        
 5     26:00  5:12    1 20-29    5 M  1436 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                          
 6     26:07  5:13    2 20-29    6 M  1411 Cary Richey                 Cambridge,MA                                                     
 7     26:10  5:14    3 30-39    7 M  1346 Keivou Tumbleton            Hopkin,MA                                                        
 8     26:13  5:15    4 30-39    8 M  1588 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                       
 9     26:29  5:18    5 30-39    9 M  1197 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA                                                        
 10    26:34  5:19    3 40-49   10 M  1488 Scott Brown                 Leviston,MA                                                       
 11    26:51  5:22    6 30-39   11 M   385 Bobby Bligh                 Arlington,MA                                                      
 12    26:54  5:23    4 40-49   12 M    41 Robert O'Hara               Jamaica Plain,MA                                                  
 13    26:58  5:24    7 30-39   13 M  1165 T J Hesler                  Steep Falls,ME                                                    
 14    27:25  5:29    5 40-49   14 M  1584 Nivaldo Batista             Wakefield,MA                                                      
 15    27:57  5:35    8 30-39   15 M  1060 Brent Leighton              Worcester,MA                                                      
 16    28:05  5:37    6 40-49   16 M  1384 Jimmy Fallon                Newton,MA                                                         
 17    28:22  5:40    3 20-29   17 M  1482 Kevin Gray                  Brighton,MA                                                       
 18    28:31  5:42    9 30-39   18 M  1693 Chrostopher Hussey          W Roxbury,MA                                                      
 19    28:34  5:43    4 20-29   19 M  1660 Rich Molloy                 Waltham,MA                                                        
 20    28:38  5:44    5 20-29   20 M  1646 Michael Stpehan             Jp,MA                                                             
 21    28:47  5:45    6 20-29   21 M  1662 Richardo Sass               Roxbury,MA                                                        
 22    28:49  5:46    7 40-49   22 M  1455 Mark Mesler                 Boston,MA                                                         
 23    29:05  5:49    1 50-59   23 M  1419 Richard Cowgill             Wesston,MA                                                        
 24    29:11  5:50    8 40-49   24 M  1740 Garrett Mahorey             Ashland,MA                                                        
 25    29:22  5:52   10 30-39   25 M  1077 Kenneth Warren              Wilmington,MA                                                     
 26    29:24  5:53    2 50-59   26 M  1034 Steve Reed                  Wiscasset,ME                                                      
 27    29:25  5:53   11 30-39   27 M  1501 Michael Paglia              Lowell,MA                                                         
 28    29:27  5:53   12 30-39   28 M  1236 David Coppola               Roslindale,MA                                                     
 29    29:29  5:54    3 50-59   29 M   639 Peter Carlsen               Westwood,MA                                                       
 30    29:32  5:54    9 40-49   30 M  1426 Don Fredrikson              Newton,MA                                                         
 31    29:34  5:55    7 20-29   31 M  1371 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                         
 32    29:36  5:55   13 30-39   32 M   721 Jo Harvey                   Marlboro,MA                                                       
 33    29:49  5:58   14 30-39   33 M  1461 Jim Sullivan                Melrose,MA                                                        
 34    29:52  5:58   15 30-39   34 M   531 Christopher Smith           Roslindale,MA                                                     
 35    29:54  5:59   10 40-49   35 M   390 Jeffrey Mader               Wakefield,MA                                                      
 36    29:55  5:59    8 20-29   36 M   609 Tim Gavin                   S Boston,MA                                                       
 37    29:56  5:59   16 30-39   37 M   860 Don Foucher                 N Hampton,NH                                                      
 38    29:59  6:00   17 30-39   38 M  1534 David Farris                Arlington,MA                                                      
 39    30:00  6:00   18 30-39   39 M  1342 Kevin                       Bellevica,MA                                                      
 40    30:02  6:00    4 50-59   40 M  1550 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                      
 41    30:03  6:01    9 20-29   41 M   859 John Rilli                  Norwood,MA                                                        
 42    30:04  6:01   11 40-49   42 M    40 John Lupski                 Hicksville,NY                                                     
 43    30:12  6:02   19 30-39   43 M   797 Jeffrey Burm                Acton,MA                                                          
 44    30:17  6:03    5 50-59   44 M  1173 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                           
 45    30:31  6:06    6 50-59   45 M  1548 Brian Byrne                 Concord,NH                                                        
 46    30:35  6:07   12 40-49   46 M  1509 Sam Eid                     Cambridge,MA                                                      
 47    30:38  6:08   10 20-29   47 M  1732 Kevin Davis                 Salem,MA                                                          
 48    30:41  6:08   20 30-39   48 M   668 Ted Bowen                   Jamaica Plain,MA                                                  
 49    30:50  6:10   13 40-49   49 M  1769 Kivin Hickey                Wor,MA                                                            
 50    30:53  6:11   21 30-39   50 M   249 Rich Voto                   E Boston,MA                                                       


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:20  5:52    1 30-39    1 F  1115 Jennifer Rapaport           Melrose,MA                                                       
 2     30:06  6:01    2 30-39    2 F  1521 Candy Angel                 Weymouht,MA                                                      
 3     30:07  6:01    3 30-39    3 F  1566 Kara Molley                 Westford,MA                                                      
 4     30:27  6:05    4 30-39    4 F  1507 Marielle Yost               Lexington,MA                                                     
 5     30:29  6:06    1 20-29    5 F  1494 Carrie Poole                Brookline,M                                                      
 6     30:44  6:09    5 30-39    6 F  1736 Nancy Doherty               Woburn,MA                                                        
 7     31:29  6:18    1 40-49    7 F  1549 Maie Jacobs                 Atkinson,NH                                                      
 8     31:32  6:18    2 20-29    8 F  1417 Sommer Settell              Medford,MA                                                       
 9     31:46  6:21    6 30-39    9 F  1735 Kate Delaney                Marlboro,MA                                                      
 10    32:09  6:26    2 40-49   10 F   371 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                       
 11    32:38  6:32    3 20-29   11 F  1462 Christy Mulden              Somerville,MA                                                     
 12    32:47  6:33    4 20-29   12 F  1523 Kim Tobin                   South Boston,MA                                                   
 13    33:02  6:36    7 30-39   13 F  1587 Sue McNatt                  Needham,MA                                                        
 14    33:43  6:45    8 30-39   14 F  1161 Marion Conlin               S Boston,MA                                                       
 15    34:22  6:52    3 40-49   15 F  1274 Claire McManus              J P,MA                                                            
 16    34:32  6:54    5 20-29   16 F  1277 Kerry Hennessy              Jamaica Plain,MA                                                  
 17    34:40  6:56    6 20-29   17 F   948 Diane Lynch-Bartek          Readville,MA                                                      
 18    34:41  6:56    9 30-39   18 F  1379 Pi Downsbrough              Beverly,MA                                                        
 19    34:44  6:57    7 20-29   19 F  1400 Tricia Folan                S Boston,MA                                                       
 20    34:44  6:57   10 30-39   20 F   852 Jennifer Le Kaukas          Cambridge,MA                                                      
 21    34:46  6:57   11 30-39   21 F  1544 Robin Cox                   Quincy,MA                                                         
 22    34:52  6:58    1 01-19   22 F  1435 Linda Nguyen                Hull,MA                                                           
 23    34:54  6:59   12 30-39   23 F   842 Jennifer Sporzynski         Jamaica Plain,MA                                                  
 24    34:56  6:59    8 20-29   24 F   604 Tricia Kelleher             Braintree,MA                                                      
 25    35:02  7:00    4 40-49   25 F  1456 Angela Deleon               Brookline,MA                                                      
 26    35:29  7:06   13 30-39   26 F  1561 Julia Ryan                  Waltham,MA                                                        
 27    35:30  7:06   14 30-39   27 F  1269 Janet Moakley               Braintree,MA                                                      
 28    35:42  7:08    1 50-59   28 F  1552 Judy Romuos                                                                                
 29    35:44  7:09    5 40-49   29 F  1131 Darlene Murray              Sterling,MA                                                       
 30    35:46  7:09   15 30-39   30 F  1438 Roslyn Adam                 Brighton,MA                                                       
 31    35:50  7:10    6 40-49   31 F  1169 Deb Fontaine                Leominster,MA                                                     
 32    36:09  7:14    7 40-49   32 F   671 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                     
 33    36:13  7:15    9 20-29   33 F   710 Kerri Perusse               Jamaica Plain,MA                                                  
 34    36:24  7:17   10 20-29   34 F   508 Kristen O'Connell           Easton,MA                                                         
 35    36:25  7:17   11 20-29   35 F  1183 Caitlin Remby               S Boston,MA                                                       
 36    36:28  7:18   12 20-29   36 F  1278 Kristen Hennessy            Allston,MA                                                        
 37    36:33  7:19   13 20-29   37 F   111 Danielle Macknight          Brookline,MA                                                      
 38    36:36  7:19   16 30-39   38 F  1536 Bridget Cately              Braintree,MA                                                      
 39    36:48  7:22   17 30-39   39 F  1644 Kara Holmquist              Ja Pl,MA                                                          
 40    36:50  7:22   14 20-29   40 F  1598 Clare Conroy                W Roxbury,MA                                                      
 41    37:10  7:26   18 30-39   41 F  1357 Mary Kate Colbert           Hp,MA                                                             
 42    37:14  7:27   19 30-39   42 F   559 Christine Bell              Boston,MA                                                         
 43    37:16  7:27   20 30-39   43 F  1636 Mary Clarke                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 44    37:22  7:28    2 50-59   44 F  1793 Leila Walden                Hingham,MA                                                        
 45    37:24  7:29   21 30-39   45 F  1136 Susan Cervantes             Brookline,MA                                                      
 46    37:32  7:30   22 30-39   46 F  1356 Lesley Fine                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                                  
 47    37:38  7:32   15 20-29   47 F   509 Courtney Elf                Allston,MA                                                        
 48    37:42  7:32    8 40-49   48 F    23 Carolyn Shea                Braintree,MA                                                      
 49    37:46  7:33    3 50-59   49 F  1700 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                         
 50    37:48  7:34   23 30-39   50 F  1650 Mason Aileen                                                                               





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile