Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Ribbon

Kingston,MA Sacred Heart HS, MA, April 7, 2001

[Overall Male/Female Results ]

Age Group Results

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/07/01 1:00 PM               Run For The Ribbon                        Page 1
                  Sacred Heart High School - Saturday 04/07/01                 
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 10,000 Meter Run                     
                    Results by Age Group - Saturday 04/07/01                   
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE        TIME                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               
                       ---------- W15 & Under -----------                      
   1    63 Dolloff, Gigi          15  7:45    48:10.32                         
   2    50 Casserly, Joy          15  8:12    51:01.39                         
   3    52 Monks, Mylee           14  8:12    51:02.26                         
   4    43 Gili, Alison           14  9:25    58:34.58                         
   5    48 Bombardier, David      14 14:31  1:30:16.00                         
                                                                               
                       ------------- W16-29 -------------                      
   1    61 Riley, Tiffany         20  6:51    42:35.05                         
   2    29 Diegoli, Toni Marie    22  7:20    45:36.77                         
   3    88 Ahearn, Shauna         18  7:33    46:58.98                         
   4    44 Crooker, Jessica       17  8:16    51:26.99                         
   5    32 FaganWolter, Lynn      29  8:33    53:07.73                         
   6    47 O'Donnell, Caitlin     28  9:48  1:00:56.37                         
   7    78 Rose, Lynne            26 10:29  1:05:12.00                         
   8    82 McClellan, Catherine   22 10:53  1:07:39.00                         
                                                                               
                       ------------- W30-39 -------------                      
   1    71 Wright, Beth           32  6:47    42:12.06                         
   2    75 Coughlan, Elaine       34  7:14    45:02.85                         
   3    86 Haney, Franney         39  7:21    45:43.42                         
   4    89 Correy, Beth           36  7:22    45:51.88                         
   5    19 Eldridge, Kelly        36  7:46    48:17.29                         
   6    85 Butcher, Sam           37  8:36    53:31.11                         
   7   101 Viscanello, Kathy      36  9:14    57:28.03                         
                                                                               
                       ------------- W40-49 -------------                      
   1    27 Withington, Marianne   45  7:49    48:34.43                         
   2     6 Connolly, Mary         46  8:05    50:14.39                         
   3    10 Silvia, Kathy          46  8:14    51:13.04                         
   4    14 Rushton-Ellis, Debra   43  8:39    53:45.73                         
   5    13 Chartier, Lauren       43  8:53    55:17.01                         
   6    11 Prosper, Colleen       41  9:38    59:53.08                         
   7    42 Ivkovic, Kathy         42 10:56  1:07:59.00                         
   8    45 Blake, Ruth            44 11:29  1:11:26.00                         
   9    83 Cullivan, Dianne       47 11:30  1:11:28.00                         
                                                                               
                       -------------- W50+ --------------                      
   1     5 Connolly-Cochra, Jean  50  7:55    49:15.13                         
   2    72 Wright, Regina         55  8:03    50:01.47                         
   3    53 Bryan, Burt            57  8:48    54:44.43                         
   4    97 Harlini, Betsy         51  8:49    54:51.00                         
   5     4 Hunt, Meredith         50  9:44  1:00:34.06                         
   6    81 Conton, Sharon         75 11:30  1:11:28.00                         
                                                                               
                       ---------- M15 & Under -----------                      
   1     8 Crooker, Albert        15  6:22    39:38.40                         
   2    46 LaBrie, Colin          14  6:34    40:54.19                         
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/07/01 1:00 PM               Run For The Ribbon                        Page 2
                  Sacred Heart High School - Saturday 04/07/01                 
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 10,000 Meter Run                     
                    Results by Age Group - Saturday 04/07/01                   
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE        TIME                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3    55 Carr, Nick             15  6:45    41:58.24                         
   4    70 Wolfe, Kevin           15  7:37    47:22.84                         
   5    95 Kessinger, Stephan     14  7:54    49:08.39                         
   6    94 Stanton, Nick          15  8:49    54:51.96                         
   7    98 Balzarni, Jeff         13  8:55    55:24.59                         
   8    40 Klucevsek, Robert      14 11:35  1:12:01.00                         
                                                                               
                       ------------- M16-29 -------------                      
   1    62 O'Leary, Brendan       19  5:19    33:03.11                         
   2    92 Infa, Steve            21  5:45    35:48.92                         
   3    37 Taylor, Michael        17  6:22    39:38.11                         
   4    24 Williams, Eric         16  6:25    39:53.81                         
   5   100 Hess, Matthew          18  6:30    40:24.28                         
   6    51 Harrington, Tom        17  6:41    41:33.59                         
   7    58 Trostel, Mike          17  6:42    41:42.62                         
   8    57 Racti, Michael         17  7:01    43:40.74                         
   9    41 Rogers, Robert         28  8:46    54:34.13                         
  10    87 Allan, Chris           27  9:49  1:01:04.83                         
  11     1 Travi, Marcos          18  9:51  1:01:17.91                         
  12   103 Johnson, Marc          23 10:05  1:02:45.00                         
  13    79 Rose, Jason            27 10:29  1:05:12.00                         
  14    22 Bugbee, Michael        23 11:56  1:14:10.00                         
                                                                               
                       ------------- M30-39 -------------                      
   1    90 Peers, Ricard          31  5:27    33:57.25                         
   2    74 Bradley, John          34  5:37    35:00.00                         
   3    15 Coyle, Ted             38  6:20    39:24.58                         
   4    80 Dudley, Brian          33  6:41    41:35.71                         
   5     2 Economos, Paul         35  8:24    52:17.89                         
   6   104 McGaughey, Steven      31  8:44    54:16.54                         
                                                                               
                       ------------- M40-49 -------------                      
   1    96 Kessinger, John        43  5:50    36:15.75                         
   2    20 Newkirk, Scott         44  6:25    39:54.67                         
   3     7 Boretti, Richard       47  6:34    40:51.58                         
   4    93 Hanrahan, Jerry        40  6:39    41:24.89                         
   5   105 Smith, Tim             46  6:57    43:14.59                         
   6    60 Darsch, Michael        41  7:04    43:57.50                         
   7    28 Putney, Gerald         46  7:10    44:33.91                         
   8    21 McCarthy, Jack         46  7:16    45:11.08                         
   9    56 Fane-Hervey, Rory      46  7:20    45:38.29                         
  10    12 James, Arthur          45  7:40    47:42.05                         
  11    64 Struble, Robbie        44  7:47    48:26.72                         
  12    91 Delmonico, David       44  7:50    48:43.57                         
  13    54 Carr, Russ             43  7:52    48:58.38                         
  14    31 Cannata, Martin        42  8:14    51:15.41                         
  15    59 Hassett-Salley, Tim    41  8:15    51:20.04                         
  16    65 Pompeo, Richard        49  8:31    52:57.00                         
  17    69 Eichinger, John        42  8:34    53:19.71                         
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/07/01 1:00 PM               Run For The Ribbon                        Page 3
                  Sacred Heart High School - Saturday 04/07/01                 
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 10,000 Meter Run                     
                    Results by Age Group - Saturday 04/07/01                   
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE        TIME                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  18    35 Worrall, Dan           48  8:54    55:19.22                         
  19    66 DePolo, Michael        44  9:02    56:13.44                         
  20    67 McCarthy, Rich         44  9:03    56:14.20                         
                                                                               
                       -------------- M50+ --------------                      
   1    36 Whitehouse, Ralph      53  6:40    41:28.81                         
   2    26 Mumane, John           50  7:05    44:03.71                         
   3    33 Walsh, Tim             52  7:18    45:25.28                         
   4   102 O'Meara, Michael       51  7:29    46:32.55                         
   5    30 Diegoli, Dennis        53  7:30    46:41.84                         
   6    68 Rege, Ron              54  7:57    49:25.85                         
   7     3 Sousa, John            50  8:07    50:29.23                         
   8    77 Milt, Stephen          63  8:16    51:23.91                         
   9    34 Harley, Ben            52  8:54    55:18.76                         
  10    38 Downey, Daniel         57  9:52  1:01:23.02                         
  11    76 Farrell, Jim           76 10:50  1:07:21.00                         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile