Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Breakheart Reservation 5K Road Race

Saugus, MA, April 27, 2001

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Top Ten Males & Feamles

                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                BREAKHEART RESERVATION ANNUAL 5K ROAD RACE
  April, 27,2001   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA99025RN)   Saugus, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME     PACE
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  =====
    1   1 M2029 RAYMOND REGANND           26 M     426 WINCHESTER MA             17:31   5:39
    2   2 M2029 MATT NORAN                24 M     449 SOMERVILLE MA             17:55   5:46
    3   1 M3039 DAVID AUDET               36 M     410 CONCORD NH                18:16   5:53
    4   1 M1619 CHRIS BONAIUTO            16 M     396 PEABODY MA                18:41   6:01
    5   1 M4049 JEFF MADER                45 M     385 WAKEFIELD MA              19:00   6:07
    6           BOB GILLON                   M     405 LYNNFIELD MA              19:14   6:12
    7   2 M4049 ANDREW S GOLDBERG         43 M     145 SAUGUS MA                 19:29   6:16
    8   3 M4049 DEAN LEVESTMAN            44 M     389 BRIGHTON MA               19:40   6:20
    9   4 M4049 PAUL QUINN                42 M     457 LYNN MA                   19:44   6:21
   10   5 M4049 STEPHEN MCCAFFREY         42 M     397 WOBURN MA                 19:58   6:26




             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME     PACE
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  =====
    1   1 F3039 LINDA FORD                37 F     159 MALDEN MA                 21:31   6:56
    2   1 F2029 GAYLE REH                 28 F     443 CAMBRIDGE MA              23:58   7:43
    3   1 F0115 ELIZABETH DONOGHUE        14 F     157 SAUGUS MA                 24:00   7:44
    4   2 F2029 TARA BENNETT              25 F     408 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA        24:04   7:45
    5   1 F1619 SARAH PHILLIPS            18 F     370 MEDFORD MA                24:06   7:46
    6   3 F2029 JANA DIXON                27 F     407 SWAMPSCOTT MA             24:55   8:01
    7   4 F2029 KIM COLEMBESKI            27 F     391 WAKEFIELD MA              25:03   8:04
    8   1 F4049 SUSAN WORRALL             45 F     435 MELROSE MA                25:13   8:07
    9           ANN DUBIEL                   F     445 EAST BOSTON MA            25:27   8:12
   10   2 F4049 MULLEN DOERRER            42 F     425 MELROSE MA                25:36   8:15







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile