Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

18th Annual Bonnell Bunny Hop

Winchester, MA, April 22, 2001

[Overall Results (5 Mile) | Top Ten Males & Females (5 Mile) | 2 Mile Results | Clydesdale/Filly Results (5 Mile) ]

Age Group Results (5 Mile)

                      AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN 2MILE RACE
                    EIGHTEENTH ANNUAL BONNELL BUNNY HOP
 April 22, 2001   8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA90008WN) Winchester, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    78 PATRICK MURRAY            14 M      24 HARVARD MA                37:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    81 ROBIN SHEEDY              26 F     174 BOSTON MA                 37:20
    2    89 MARY SCIMEMI              35 F      72 SOMERVILLE MA             37:50
    3    94 MELINDA RENO              30 F      29 WINCHESTER MA             38:26
    4    99 MICHELE MOTTOLA           23 F     150 STONEHAM MA               38:54
    5   100 PAM STAD                  32 F      68 MELROSE MA                38:58
    6   103 JENNIFER LANCASTER        30 F     122 CAMBRIDGE MA              39:02
    7   111 CARRIE STYGAR             25 F     149 NEWTON MA                 39:17
    8   122 ERIN DUFFY                33 F      44 MELROSE MA                40:19
    9   130 MONICA GORMLEY            34 F     160 ARLINGTON MA              41:00
   10   137 REGINA BRAZIER            38 F      40 WINCHESTER MA             41:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    31 MIKE DIMAVRO              33 M     215 WOBURN MA                 29:19
    2    41 DARKO TOMIC               39 M     153 WATERTOWN MA              31:29
    3    43 MATT KILLION              21 M      69 WINCHESTER MA             31:44
    4    45 JOSE SANCHEZ              19 M     157 WOBURN MA                 31:47
    5    47 DAVID ROOT                31 M     205 BRIGHTON MA               32:04
    6    48 BUNNY HYNES               36 M      91 MEDFORD MA                32:07
    7    51 RICHARD PERROTTI          34 M     125 MEDFORD MA                32:51
    8    53 PAUL DONAHUE              34 M     207 MELROSE MA                33:03
    9    60 JIM MCSWEENEY             29 M     219 BROOKLINE MA              34:05
   10    65 SCOTT IMPERATORE          26 M     129 ARLINGTON MA              34:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    88 LINDA JENNINGS            48 F      38 BURLINGTON MA             37:48
    2   113 BARBARA RICHARDSON        42 F     175 WINCHESTER MA             39:19
    3   128 MARGE HECK                48 F     171 READING MA                40:57
    4   162 SUSAN HANEY               46 F      42 WOBURN MA                 43:59
    5   181 TERESA KELLY              41 F     228 WOBURN MA                 45:06
    6   205 CATHERINE PRICE           42 F      39 BEDFORD MA                47:08
    7   206 ANNA MARIE MURPHY         48 F      56 WOBURN MA                 47:16
    8   210 JUDY DUFFEY               45 F      19 EVERETT MA                47:38
    9   215 SUSAN LYNCH               43 F     220 WINCHESTER MA             48:31
   10   223 KATHY GRAZIANO            43 F      81 WILMINGTON MA             49:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    30 TOM SULLIVAN              42 M     117 WOBURN MA                 29:11
    2    32 SAM EID                   42 M     177 CAMBRIDGE MA              29:57
    3    37 ANDY GOLDBERG             43 M     105 SAUGUS MA                 30:49
    4    39 RICHARD TABBUT            42 M     134 BEVERLY MA                31:23
    5    44 DEAN LEVENTMAN            44 M      76 BRIGHTON MA               31:45
    6    55 HOWARD SACKS              41 M     176 WORCESTER AVE MA          33:32
    7    56 EDIN CARDON               45 M     140 ALLSTON MA                33:34
    8    57 PETER HANSON              40 M      54 WOBURN MA                 33:36
    9    61 RICK CONROY               48 M     202 WOBURN MA                 34:18
   10    63 BILL THARION              43 M     229 FRAMINGHAM MA             34:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   107 BETSY GONNERMAN           56 F      58 SUDBURY MA                39:09*
    2   127 DIANE MCLAUGHLIN          53 F     152 ARLINGTON MA              40:51
    3   131 LENI WEBBER               53 F     173 NEWTON MA                 41:07
    4   141 PAMELA A. THOMAS          51 F      21 WALTHAM MA                42:17
    5   204 NORMA DEPROSPO            51 F     143 WATERTOWN MA              47:03
    6   229 KATHARINE MCNALLY         51 F      94 NO. ATTLEBORO MA          50:08
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    38 MICHAEL MENOVICH          50 M     156 LEXINGTON MA              31:11
    2    49 DAVID PEMBER              58 M      53 MEDFIELD MA               32:20
    3    50 DARRYL SMITH              51 M     155 WINCHESTER MA             32:27
    4    58 JOHN BABINGTON            55 M     154 CAMBRIDGE MA              33:39
    5    59 BILL DEVLIN               57 M      73 TEWKSBURY MA              33:57
    6    64 JORGE ESPADA              54 M     203 DORCHESTER MA             34:32
    7    69 MARK STERN                55 M     137 SOMERVILLE MA             35:56
    8    70 FRANK KILLOREN            50 M     126 WOBURN MA                 35:58
    9    73 JOHN T JONES              56 M      22 MILTON MA                 36:58
   10    75 DAVID LACEY               51 M      77 MELROSE MA                37:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   219 KATHY BRADFORD            60 F     214 SOUTH HAMILTON MA         48:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    90 RICHARD D. RUGGIERO       62 M      71 WOBURN MA                 38:02
    2   114 MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY        61 M      61 ARLINGTON MA              39:26
    3   116 PAUL SCHELL               63 M     114 MALDEN MA                 39:35
    4   133 BILL ANDERSON             60 M      28 MEDFORD MA                41:12
    5   160 DAVID DUNHAM              65 M     135 LINCOLN MA                43:54
    6   186 JERRY DELAZIZKY           68 M      99 MALDEN MA                 45:33
    7   195 GEORGE LESLIE             68 M     172 CHELMSFORD MA             46:18
    8   197 ROBERT W. COBURN          64 M      20 MEDFORD MA                46:26
    9   226 ALTON FRABETTI            63 M     113 MEDFORD MA                49:30
   10   247 JACK CURTIN               69 M      51 CAMBRIDGE MA              57:22

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   251 LOUISE M. ROSSETTI        79 F      49 SAUGUS MA               1:03:39*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   248 BETSY PAGE                70 M     136 LINCOLN MA                57:51





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile