Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tyngsboro Scholarship 5K

Tygnsboro, MA, April 1, 2001

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Winners


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KIRSTEN TILNEY      23 BRIGHTON        MA   20:23

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 CHRIS VOLANTE       27 NASHUA          NH   15:31

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    49 PATRICK REIDY       15 Tyngsborough    MA   27:04
    2    54 RYAN KEARNEY        19 TYNGSBORO       MA   27:14
    3    70 MIKE GREENLEAF      12 TYNGSBORO       MA   31:40

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    34 AMY CORRIGAN        19 Tyngsborough    MA   24:17
    2    35 JACKIE SCHNEIDER    13 TYNGSBORO       MA   24:29
    3    36 CHRYSTAL DUPUIS     12 DRACUT          MA   24:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    51 DAVID SWORD         29 Tyngsborough    MA   27:08
    2    73 JASON CARTER        23 TYNGSBORO       MA   31:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    26 COLLEEN MACDONALD   25 BURLINGTON      MA   22:33
    2    57 HEATHER TILNEY      21 Jackson         NH   27:53
    3    64 CHRISTA ROBINSON    21 GROTON          MA   29:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 MICHAEL COONEY      39 CHELMSFORD      MA   16:14
    2     3 KEITH O'BRIEN       36 CHELMSFORD      MA   17:19
    3     5 ANDREW GORDON       39 Chelmsford      MA   18:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 LORI BLAKE          37 ANDOVER         MA   20:41
    2    19 KASSIE RUBICO       37 CHELMSFORD      MA   21:21
    3    22 DEBBIE SMITH        30 BOSTON          MA   21:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 LANCE BURGESS       45 DRACUT          MA   17:48
    2     7 JANOS MAKO          40 N ANDOVER       MA   18:35
    3     8 CARL HEFFLEFINGER   40 AMHERST         NH   18:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    67 KAREN LACHAPELLE    41 Lowell          MA   30:56
    2    77 LINDA PANNY         40 Nashua          NH   37:24
    3    79 CAROL COOPER        44 N BILERICA      MA   50:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 ALLAN RUBE          53 NASHUA          NH   20:46
    2    18 LEE LESSARD         54 DRACUT          MA   21:06
    3    21 BARRY PEARSON       56 Lowell          MA   21:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    46 CHRISTINE BRENNAN   50 LOWELL          MA   26:07
    2    50 SUSAN RUBE          52 NASHUA          NH   27:06
    3    62 JANET HAYES         54 Chelmsford      MA   29:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    31 RICHARD NADEAU      61 Dracut          MA   23:32
    2    33 BEN FUDGE           65 Tewksbury       MA   23:42
    3    55 GEORGE C. LESLIE JR 68 Tyngsborough    MA   27:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    78 ELEANOR MCGARRY     63 Tyngsborough    MA   49:37




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile