Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Westminster Academy Alzheimer 5K

Fort Lauderdale, FL, January 13, 2001

Results courtesy of Split Second Timing.



The Following Results are based on a SHORT COURSE....With the exception of the FIRST FOUR Male Finishers....

  First TOP OVERALL MALE
PLACE O'All FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          AG TIME     
===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 
    1     1 RONNIE         HOLASSIE           29 00:15:08 
    2     2 CHRISTOPHER    MILLER             25 00:15:14 
    3     3 EDDIE          ERNEST-JONES       23 00:15:23 

First TOP OVERALL FEMALE PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 11 SYLVIA CORBETT 37 00:15:42 2 21 LARA BLOCK 32 00:17:12 3 30 CYNTHIA RAES-BARNARD 46 00:18:46

TOP MASTER MALE PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 4 ROBERT LEAF 41 00:15:24 2 9 ERIC FOURNIER 40 00:15:32 3 10 MICHAEL ROWE 50 00:15:41

TOP MASTER FEMALE PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 40 MONIQUE DANDRIDGE 40 00:19:31 2 51 LYNN ROBERTS 45 00:20:39 3 64 PAM LEABERRY 45 00:22:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 09 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 57 HAYDEN BROWN 09 00:21:22 2 76 DANIEL WEISSING 09 00:23:12 3 87 RYAN HUNTER 09 00:24:09 4 89 WARD CONINGSBY 09 00:24:11 5 117 DAVID LUZINSKI 09 00:27:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 09 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ========

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 25 EDDIE O'CONNOR 13 00:17:55 2 43 GEOFFREY ALBE 14 00:19:49 3 54 STEPHEN HUNTER 14 00:20:49 4 62 HOWARD DAYRINGER 14 00:22:01 5 108 JOSHUA HUNTER 13 00:26:27 6 130 ROBERT MUELLER JR. 11 00:29:01 7 132 MICHAEL LUZINSKI 11 00:29:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 50 LINDSEY ROYCRAFT 14 00:20:38 2 99 AMY MILLER 14 00:24:53 3 147 NECOLE MUELLER 14 00:36:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 25 EDDIE O'CONNOR 13 00:17:55 2 43 GEOFFREY ALBE 14 00:19:49 3 54 STEPHEN HUNTER 14 00:20:49 4 62 HOWARD DAYRINGER 14 00:22:01 5 108 JOSHUA HUNTER 13 00:26:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 50 LINDSEY ROYCRAFT 14 00:20:38 2 99 AMY MILLER 14 00:24:53 3 147 NECOLE MUELLER 14 00:36:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 5 WILLIE J. HOWARD 18 00:15:26 2 6 CHRISTOPHER WALKES 15 00:15:27 3 17 AUSTIN SCOTT 17 00:16:36 4 26 JOSEPH DELLA ROSSA 17 00:18:01 5 47 SEAN RILEY 15 00:20:05 6 59 MATT WOODBURY 15 00:21:49 7 105 ANDREW HUNTER 16 00:25:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 55 AVALON SAWER 15 00:20:52 2 124 KRISTINA MUELLER 17 00:27:50 3 145 TERRI LEIGH WILSON 15 00:34:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 13 ANDREW HENRY 22 00:15:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 61 CAROLINA SWIGERT 24 00:21:53 2 101 RACHEL DOERFLER 24 00:25:00 3 116 KARA FOX 24 00:27:03 4 151 DEBRA JACOBY 23 00:43:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 7 PAUL BLANEY 29 00:15:28 2 8 AGUSTIN FONTES 25 00:15:29 3 14 COURTNEY WARREN 26 00:16:18 4 16 KEVIN CALLAHAN 27 00:16:35 5 72 MATT MC DONOUGH 27 00:22:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 60 TANA P. MC LANEE 29 00:21:50 2 82 FANNY LUPTON 27 00:23:37 3 111 DOMONIQUE ABRAMOWITZ 25 00:26:41 4 121 JACQUELINE RAMIREZ 26 00:27:26 5 122 JENNIFER CARTAINO 26 00:27:26 6 140 DEBBIE ASHLEY 28 00:33:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 18 JOSH RENICK 30 00:16:47 2 32 MATTHEW PHYTHIAN 33 00:19:04 3 33 OSCAR' ALTURE 30 00:19:14 4 44 ARDEN ARCH III 32 00:19:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 41 SUSIE AXELROD 33 00:19:33 2 66 RHONDA BRENST 33 00:22:26 3 86 KATHY KREBS 32 00:23:58 4 91 LAURA HUNTER 32 00:24:21 5 95 SHANNON JOHNSTON 31 00:24:30 6 127 TRACEY WHELAN 33 00:28:39 7 136 JUNE LOOCHKARTT 33 00:31:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 15 DALE LANCE 38 00:16:23 2 22 WALTHON MAXWELL 38 00:17:21 3 29 RICHARD MC DONNELL 38 00:18:44 4 36 ROY REBOUCAS 36 00:19:23 5 38 JIM EDWARDS 39 00:19:30 6 58 DAVID SIMONS 39 00:21:38 7 83 JOE LUZINSKI 39 00:23:46 8 88 TIM HUNTER 38 00:24:10 9 92 CARL BERKEY-ABBOTT 36 00:24:26 10 93 RUSS CONINGSBY 36 00:24:28 11 103 STEPHEN YOUNG 39 00:25:20 12 134 HUMPHARY A. LOOCHKARTT 37 00:30:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 45 PATRICIA SODEN 39 00:19:54 2 77 AMALE ANDERSON 36 00:23:14 3 80 SOHIR RUSSELL 35 00:23:20 4 90 CHERYL DUKE 36 00:24:16 5 106 LARAINE HICKEY 37 00:25:44 6 123 KRISTIN BERKEY-ABBOTT 35 00:27:29 7 141 CAROL FOX 36 00:33:27 8 148 GEMMA MUELLER 39 00:37:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 19 BRIAN COPELAND 43 00:16:59 2 42 SCOTT MOYER 40 00:19:37 3 52 BOB MUELLER SR. 40 00:20:41 4 63 DANIEL J. WHELAN 42 00:22:04 5 78 ROGER A. ANDERSON 44 00:23:15 6 104 JOHN KIMBLER 43 00:25:28 7 118 DOUG VANCE 43 00:27:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 94 BETH WALDORF 40 00:24:29 2 133 MARTHA LUZINSKI 40 00:29:36 3 139 JANE TURNER 43 00:32:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 20 CLIFF PEEKE 48 00:17:11 2 31 DALE ROBERTSON 45 00:18:51 3 35 LEON GELLER 46 00:19:21 4 37 JOHN MC CALL 49 00:19:28 5 56 BOB LILLY 45 00:20:54 6 113 WALTER GOLDSCHECK 46 00:26:54 7 144 ROBERT A. BARNARD 49 00:34:29 8 146 GARY WILSON 45 00:34:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 65 DONNA COOPMAN 47 00:22:13 2 69 JANET HALASZ 47 00:22:37 3 97 SANDY SAWER 45 00:24:46 4 110 FAITH PITTILLA 47 00:26:39 5 114 ANNE BARON 49 00:26:56 6 119 JUDY VANCE 45 00:27:14 7 128 RETA LEONARD 45 00:28:55 8 152 ROBIN JACOBY 49 00:43:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 12 DAN HEALY 54 00:15:54 2 23 LARRY STARR 54 00:17:27 3 24 LARRY BYRNE 52 00:17:38 4 27 BERT SODEN 50 00:18:23 5 53 DAVID KLINE 50 00:20:43 6 67 MICHAEL GRIFFITH 54 00:22:29 7 73 JOHN PALMATEER 53 00:22:47 8 126 LEONARD ROTH 53 00:28:24 9 138 STUART BOE 52 00:32:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 84 PAT KRUMENACKER 53 00:23:50 2 96 SHIRLEY HILL 53 00:24:35 3 100 IRENE DISCIULLO 50 00:24:54 4 102 LINDA STARR 54 00:25:05 5 109 MARJORIE PEDERSEN 50 00:26:30 6 120 LYNNE WOLF 51 00:27:15 7 129 LIA ISACOWITZ 50 00:28:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 46 LANCE ELLIS 58 00:20:01 2 48 JOSE A. SANTIAGO 57 00:20:08 3 81 DON MULLAY 58 00:23:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 71 TERESA NOLEN 56 00:22:43 2 115 BARBARA ZARETSKY 55 00:27:00 3 125 BARBARA ANNUNCIATO 57 00:28:16 4 131 TRAUDI DEGIACOMI 59 00:29:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 28 LOUIS BEST 64 00:18:43 2 34 BILL ADAMS 60 00:19:16 3 49 ANTHONY OROFINO 64 00:20:14 4 68 ALFREDO GONZALEZ 63 00:22:33 5 70 HEBER CISNEROS 61 00:22:41 6 107 WILLIAM BRESLIN 63 00:25:56 7 112 AL ISACOWITZ 62 00:26:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 85 GERI BARRY 61 00:23:53 2 143 ROSANNE ELAKMAN 60 00:34:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 135 HERBERT PERSKY 68 00:31:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ========

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 74 CARMELO CRUPI 79 00:23:09 2 75 HOWARD ELAKMAN 71 00:23:09 3 79 ALAN DRUCKMAN 70 00:23:15 4 98 WALTER SOMMERFELD 74 00:24:49 5 149 HERMAN SMOLAR 73 00:37:18




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile