Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Virginia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Potomac Valley Track Club All-Comers Track Meet

Alexandria, VA, August 20, 2000

T.C. Williams High School Track

Results courtesy of the Potomac Valley Track Club.


Results prepared by Rolland Elliott


F = Fully Automatic Times
S = Hand times
P = Recorded by observer

?#2 100 Meter Dash - Women's
      13.20 S              Lillian Awidi 32
      13.30 S              Junique Morris 16
      13.76 F              Fortune Meriwether 16
      14.90 S              Assante Johnson  9
      15.40 S              Megan Cooper 15
      17.00 S              Suzanne Giunta 11
      17.30 S              Danielle Britton  7
      18.30 S              Pamela H Wusthof 47
      18.95 F              Tara Maxberry 26
      19.90 S              Amirah Abdullah  7
      25.30 S              Carla C Convery 80
      35.10 S              Maria Aukward  5

#4 200 Meter Dash - Women's
      27.49 F              Junique Morris 16
      28.79 F              Lillian Awidi 32
      30.02 F              Fortune Meriwether 16
      31.44 F              Assante Johnson  9
      39.33 F              Danielle Britton  7
      48.67 F              Amirah Abdullah  7
      59.32 F              Carla C Convery 80

#6 400 Meter Dash - Women's
      57.03 F              Adina Valdez 39
      59.68 F              Evelynn Mendoza 17
    1:11.45 F              Sheri Liebschner 34
    1:13.45 F              Assante Johnson  9
 
#8 800 Meter Run - Women's
    2:29.76 F              Evelynn Mendoza 17
    2:42.81 F              Sheri Liebschner 34
    2:48.48 F              Kora Boufflert 34
    3:16.97 F              Destiny White  7

#12 3,000 Meter Run - Women's
   11:26.40 S              Pam McGonigle 32
   11:34.20 S              Kora Boufflert 34
   14:31.10 S              Julie Trapp 55
   17:13.50 S              Christina Caravoulias 45

#10 1 Mile Run - Women's
    5:46.30 F              Kelly O'Connor 22
    6:15.30 F              Stephanie Giunta  9
    6:48.07 F              Jessica Lee 14
    7:28.67 F              Julie Trapp 55
    8:26.50 S              Christina Caravoulias 45
 
#16 1,600 Meter Race Walk - Women's
   11:51.30 S              Christina Caravoulias 45
 
#18 3,000 Meter Race Walk - Women's
   17:52.10 S              Lois C Dicker 60
   23:02.50 S              Christina Caravoulias 45
 
#46 4x100 Meter Relay - Women's
    1:15.80 S              Pvtc "A"     4th
1) Lillian Awidi
2) Carla C Convery
3)
4) Evelynn Mendoza
 
#47 4x400 Meter Relay - Women's
    4:43.00 S              Pvtc "A"     1st
1) Adina Valdez       59.80
2) Evelynn Mendoza  1:04.40
3) 1:30.70
4) 1:08.10

#43 High Jump - Women's
   4'06.00" F              Trinette Price 17

#27 Long Jump - Women's
  13'08.00" F              Trinette Price 17
   5'02.50" F              Carla C Convery 80
 
#37 Shot Put - Women's
  25'06.25" F              Kristi Link 16
  17'00.50" F              Bernie M Kleinschmidt 78
  16'11.75" F              Sharon E Good 67
  13'04.50" F              Carla C Convery 80
 
#31 Discus Throw - Women's
  95'10.00" F              Alice A Chong 23
  74'08.00" F              Megan Cooper 15
  73'04.00" F              Kristi Link 16
  39'07.00" F              Bernie M Kleinschmidt 78
  35'11.00" F              Sharon E Good 67
  29'08.00" F              Carla C Convery 80
 
#33 Hammer Throw - Women's
 111'01.00" F              Alice A Chong 23

#35 Javelin Throw - Women's
  98'10.00" F              Ashley Palmer 17
  76'09.00" F              Alice A Chong 23
  76'08.00" F              Kristi Link 16
  49'07.00" F              Trinette Price 17
  37'05.00" F              Bernie M Kleinschmidt 78
  35'04.00" F              Carla C Convery 80
  33'11.00" F              Sharon E Good 67

#1 100 Meter Dash Open - Men's
      10.74 F              Derwin Davis 22
      10.75 F              Joel Mascoll 23
      10.81 F              Pete Frederick 24
      11.10 S              Stephen Higgins 17
      11.30 S              Andrew Higgins 31
      11.30 S              Duane Jackson 24
      11.31 F              Kendrick Morgan 26
      11.50 S              Sean Hill 15
      11.60 S              Stephen P Knighten 19
      11.64 F              Adrian Bostic 18
      11.81 F              Royal Mitchell 17
      11.90 F              Antone Melton-Meaux 27
      12.10 S              James Barr 32
      12.40 S              Mark Gleason 30
      12.60 S              Stephen Jackson 43
      12.62 F              Andre Asbury 30
      12.80 S              Robert D Koontz 56
      12.84 F              Marcus Burke 15
      12.92 F              Mike McDaniel 54
      12.96 F              Dennis Newton 53
      12.98 F              Edward Munro 25
      12.98 F              Lorenzo M Thomas 36
      13.00 S              Wendell F Williams 49
      13.02 F              Lawrence Finley 42
      13.37 F              Del Meriwether 57
      13.67 F              Chris Nguyen 24
      13.99 F              Joseph Aukward 39
      14.24 F              Larry Nolly 51
      14.44 F              Tom Cooper 45
      15.34 F              Phillip Jackson 10
      15.71 F              Austin Cotton 63
      16.01 F              Don Bramante 70
      16.27 F              Gurpreet S Gill 26
      16.44 F              Andre Perkins 10
      17.11 F              Joe D'Ambrosio 12
      18.00 S              Jay J Wind 50
      18.58 F              Greg Giunta  7
      22.41 F              Sidney Johnson  5
      56.20 S              Joseph F Aukward  3
 
#3 200 Meter Dash - Men's
      22.09 F              Fitz A Crick 28
      22.90 S              Duane Jackson 24
      23.46 F              Adrian Bostic 18
      23.48 F              Stephen Higgins 17
      23.69 F              Terrence Hannahan 23
      23.69 F              Andrew Higgins 31
      23.82 F              Trent Blair 17
      24.06 F              Sean Hill 15
      24.10 S              Royal Mitchell 17
      25.20 S              Stephen P Knighten 19
      25.56 F              Del Meriwether 57
      26.16 F              Lawrence Finley 42
      26.19 F              Edward Munro 25
      27.89 F              Chris Richardson 11
      28.09 F              Chris Nguyen 24
      28.30 S              Nicholas LaBastide 25
      29.73 F              Joseph Aukward 39
      30.50 F              Roland Hill 61
      30.55 F              D J Bertagnoli 54
      31.30 F              Richard L Moon 53
      32.00 F              Ed Abramic 67
      33.00 F              Austin Cotton 63
      33.90 F              Don Bramante 70
      36.94 F              Andre Perkins 10
      41.04 F              Dan Richards  7
      42.47 F              Amanuel Richards 12
      44.70 S              Jay J Wind 50
      49.71 F              Sidney Johnson  5
 
#5 400 Meter Dash - Men's
      48.75 F              Desmond Robinson 26
      52.89 F              Trent Blair 17
      55.36 F              Brad Moder 15
      56.29 F              Aladdin Glasco 15
      56.48 F              Del Meriwether 57
      56.71 F              Lawrence Finley 42
      58.08 F              Mark Gleason 30
    1:01.34 F              Chris Nguyen 24
    1:05.85 F              Norman Thomas 50
    1:06.84 F              John O Haubert 57
    1:07.15 F              Richard L Moon 53
    1:07.52 F              D J Bertagnoli 54
    1:08.88 F              Kirk Gordon 44
    1:08.92 F              Lano Meriwether 12
    1:11.38 F              Ed Abramic 67
    1:15.68 F              Don Bramante 70
    1:16.49 F              Jay J Wind 50
    1:16.58 F              Austin Cotton 63

#7 800 Meter Run - Men's
    1:57.19 F              Paul Bristow 29
    2:07.63 F              Randy Ward 38
    2:09.27 F              Jon Morgan 18
    2:10.97 F              Jason Leslie 17
    2:11.43 F              Lorenzo Nelson 35
    2:14.00 F              Jon Line 26
    2:15.70 F              George Hayes 21
    2:19.11 F              Peter Rendial 15
    2:20.69 F              Willes Lee 44
    2:20.99 F              John Arbab 40
    2:32.17 F              Eric J Gyaki 51
    2:32.63 F              Norman Thomas 50
    2:36.87 F              D J Bertagnoli 54
    2:37.40 F              Jay J Wind 50
    2:38.17 F              Kirk Gordon 44
    2:39.87 F              James M Verdier 58
    2:42.29 F              Sharif Sabur 15
    3:20.14 F              Bill Price 65

#11 3,000 Meter Run - Men's
    9:35.30 S              Ted Poulos 38
    9:42.30 S              Kenneth Bair 29
    9:48.20 S              Craig J Chasse 30
    9:48.40 S              Michael Castle 37
    9:55.20 S              Tim Willis 29
   10:06.00 S              John Rusinko 40
   10:28.70 S              Lynn M Wachtell 39
   10:29.00 S              John Arbab 40
   10:50.60 S              Jim Lombardi 57
   10:51.80 S              Jay J Wind 50
   11:20.70 S              Jerry Pentoney 24
   11:35.80 S              John O Haubert 57
   11:57.40 S              David Uy 32
   12:06.30 S              Kirk Gordon 44
   12:24.80 S              James Moreland 47
   13:14.10 S              Peter L Blank 45
   16:44.80 S              Joseph T Ross 10
   17:06.00 S              Bill Price 65
 
#9 1 Mile Run Men's
    4:49.23 F              Craig J Chasse 30
    4:53.60 F              Ted Poulos 38
    4:56.74 F              Lorenzo Nelson 35
    4:57.10 F              Michael Castle 37
    4:59.61 F              John Arbab 40
    5:00.77 F              Jerry Pentoney 24
    5:04.71 F              Peter Rendial 15
    5:05.14 F              Dan M Eddy 49
    5:05.96 F              Chris Nguyen 24
    5:07.85 F              George Hayes 21
    5:24.95 F              Brad Moder 15
    5:25.50 F              Kenneth Bair 29
    5:34.46 F              Eric J Gyaki 51
    5:37.53 F              John O Haubert 57
    5:39.43 F              Robert Wiles 43
    5:47.57 F              Jim Darr 45
    5:48.30 S              Jay J Wind 50
    5:50.62 F              Steven Schaeffer 51
    5:56.54 F              Kirk Gordon 44
    5:57.01 F              Kevin Cason 47
    6:00.92 F              Geoffrey Ross 12
    6:09.36 F              Peter L Blank 45
    6:13.33 F              Tyler Wills 10
    6:15.00 F              Wintrell Phillips 11
    6:15.43 F              Joe Giunta 51
    6:16.97 F              Joseph Quintanilla 24
    6:17.10 F              David Strauss 50
    6:20.34 F              Winslow Phillips 12
    6:33.75 F              Alex De La Paz 12
    7:06.62 F              Greg Giunta  7

#15 1,600 Meter Race Walk - Men's
   10:50.10 S              Peter L Blank 45
   12:28.70 S              Roger Webb 62

#17 3,000 Meter Race Walk - Men's
   18:34.90 S              Victor N Litwinski 56
   18:51.60 S              Michael Schwed 59
   21:57.60 S              Peter L Blank 45
   22:43.90 S              Roger Webb 62
   24:21.70 S              Marvin Dicker 70

#22 300 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's
      45.30 S              Jon Morgan 18

#24 400 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's
      51.88 F              Fitz A Crick 28

#19 100 Meter High Hurdles - Men's
      25.15 F              Joe D'Ambrosio 12

#21 110 Meter High Hurdles - Men's
      15.30 S              Terrence Hannahan 23
      15.95 F              Lloyd Jeremiah 42

#40 4x100 Meter Relay - Men's
      41.30 S              Pvtc "A"                  1st
1) Fitz A Crick
2) Joel Mascoll
3) Damani Thomas
4) Desmond Robinson
      46.20 S              Pvtc "B"                  2nd
1) Aladdin Glasco
2) Jon Morgan
3) Stacey Durham
4) Sean Hill
      47.90 S              Pvtc "C"                  3rd
1) Andre Asbury
2) Royal Mitchell
3) Edward Munro
4) Trent Blair
 
#42 High Jump Men's
   6'04.00" F              Immanual Kharigub 25
   5'08.00" F              James Barr 32
   4'00.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
   3'10.00" F              Larry Nolly 51
   3'06.00" F              Joe D'Ambrosio 12
 
#26 Long Jump Men's
  20'05.50" F              Michael Patterson 25
  20'03.00" F              Antone Melton-Meaux 27
  20'02.50" F              Stacey Durham 16
  19'08.00" F              James Barr 32
  18'08.50" F              Edward Munro 25
  18'01.00" F              John McKenzie 35
  16'09.00" F              Aladdin Glasco 15
  15'09.75" F              Stephen Jackson 43
  15'08.00" F              Larry Nolly 51
  14'08.00" F              Tom Cooper 45
  13'05.00" F              Justin Jackson 13
  12'03.50" F              Phillip Jackson 10
  10'04.50" F              Andre Perkins 10
  10'03.00" F              Joe D'Ambrosio 12

#28 Triple Jump - Men's
  45'03.00" F              Stacey Durham 16
  36'02.00" F              Aladdin Glasco 15
  33'05.00" F              Justin Jackson 13
  31'04.50" F              Stephen Jackson 43
  24'06.00" F              Phillip Jackson 10
  20'01.50" F              Andre Perkins 10

#36 Shot Put Men's
  40'08.75" F              James Barr 32
  35'01.25" F              Colin Dwyer 17
  31'07.50" F              Alec Cianfichi 15
  31'06.75" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
  30'11.25" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
  30'06.50" F              Roger Peterson 63
  28'09.25" F              Ed Cooper 72
  25'10.25" F              John McKenzie 35
  20'01.00" F              Geoffrey Ross 12
  19'05.00" F              Joseph T Ross 10
  17'09.50" F              Ryan Comisky 11

#30 Discus Throw - Men's
 142'11.00" F              Chris Pendergrass 38
 126'11.00" F              James Barr 32
 123'00.00" F              Colin Dwyer 17
 117'10.00" F              Edward Munro 25
 106'10.00" F              Roger Peterson 63
 102'09.00" F              Norman E Johnson 59
 101'10.00" F              Vince Martin 35
 100'09.00" F              Leif Crago 15
 100'04.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 15
  90'10.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
  90'07.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
  77'11.00" F              John McKenzie 35
  74'06.00" F              Eric J Gyaki 51
  71'08.00" F              Ed Cooper 72
  67'10.00" F              Geoffrey Ross 12

#32 Hammer Throw - Men's
 224'07.00" F              Jerry Ingalls  ?
 109'04.00" F              John Priestley 49
  30'06.00" F              Tommy Priestley 15
 
#34 Javelin Throw - Men's
 198'10.00" F              Kevin Kanyan 30
 176'00.00" F              James Barr 32
 116'00.00" F              Jeremy Mitchell 13
 109'06.00" F              Edward Munro 25
 108'00.00" F              Jim Eyer 67
 100'10.00" F              John McKenzie 35
  93'00.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
  91'00.00" F              Ed Cooper 72
  87'09.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 15
  85'00.00" F              Eric J Gyaki 51
  81'06.00" F              Leif Crago 15
  72'05.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
  54'11.00" F              Ryan Comisky 11
  46'11.00" F              Geoffrey Ross 12

#38 Weight Throw - Men's
  29'09.50" F              Colin Dwyer 17
  25'08.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile