Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rye-by-the-Sea Duathlon & Road Races

Rye, NH, June 3, 2000

[Top Ten Duathletes | 10K Age Group Winners | 5K Age Group Winners | 5K Walk Age Group Winners | Top Ten 10K | Top Ten 5K | Overall Individual Duathlon | Overall 10K | Overall 5K | Overall 5K Walk | Duathlon Age Group Winners ]

Overall Team Duathlon

                             4TH ANNUAL  RYE BY THE SEA
                                DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
June 3, 2000       5K RUN/WALK-10K RUN-DUATHLON (5K,18M BIKE,5K)        Rye, NH
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES        (603)863-2537   racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                                TEAM DUATHLON RESULTS

PLACE TEAM                           RACE# RANK 5K RUN  RANK BIKE    RANK 5K RUN  TIME
===== ============================== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1 FENDERSON                        253    9   27:37    3   42:01   13   25:47 1:35:25
    2 D BARRINGER, B BARRINGER         270    1   22:30    9   53:56    1   19:39 1:36:05
    3 LAWRENCE, LAWRENCE, LAWRENCE     256                              2   20:31 1:36:05
    4 A ST GERMAIN, D ST GERMAIN       299    2   23:08    6   52:30    3   20:55 1:36:33
    5 E DERBY, J WHITTET               257                              4   21:07 1:36:48
    6 T HOCHSCHWENDER, T MARDIN        267    5   25:38    4   48:43    7   23:15 1:37:36
    7 L LACOMBE, N LACOMBE             251                              6   22:22 1:38:22
    8 M KIDDER, A RIBANDO, J MCINTIR   258    3   23:25    7   53:03    5   21:57 1:38:25
    9 M AUSTIM, L WILSON, J BARRETT    260   14   35:29    1   32:58   15   30:22 1:38:49
   10 J WOOLLACOTT, M METZPORF         259    7   26:56    5   50:04   11   24:45 1:41:45
   11 L CENNAMO, J CENNAMO             250    4   25:12   10   55:45    8   23:37 1:44:34
   12 D MOREAU, L MOREAU, N FOSTER     255                              9   23:52 1:48:46
   13 L BROOKS, P ADAMS, E EATON       254    6   25:57    8   53:19   14   29:57 1:49:13
   14 J HOLLAND, R HOLLAND             252                             10   24:28 1:51:04
   15 T DERBY, T DERBY                 263    8   27:05   12   59:21   12   24:56 1:51:22
   16 M FEOLA, J NUCERA                261   12   33:49   11   57:21   18   31:09 2:02:19
   17 H BATCHELDER, P JONES            268   11   32:17   13 1:04:35   17   30:47 2:07:39
   18 T BARNARD, L WILLIAMS-BARNARD    269   13   33:55   15 1:08:31   16   30:31 2:12:57
   19 L DENNEHY, SCOTT                 266   10   32:13    2   38:15   20 1:04:13 2:14:41
   20 B LACHANCE, T MORGAN             298   15   35:36   14 1:06:50   19   32:40 2:15:06




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile