Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rye-by-the-Sea Duathlon & Road Races

Rye, NH, June 3, 2000

[Top Ten Duathletes | 10K Age Group Winners | 5K Age Group Winners | 5K Walk Age Group Winners | Top Ten 10K | Overall Individual Duathlon | Overall Team Duathlon | Overall 10K | Overall 5K | Overall 5K Walk | Duathlon Age Group Winners ]

Top Ten 5K

                             4TH ANNUAL  RYE BY THE SEA
                                DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
June 3, 2000       5K RUN/WALK-10K RUN-DUATHLON (5K,18M BIKE,5K)        Rye, NH
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES        (603)863-2537   racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                                    5K

                          FEMALE TOP TEN RESULTS

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 MIAE JACOBS             40 F ATKINSON        NH   331   18:55
    2 PAULA WILKINSON         40 F DOVER           NH   314   19:42
    3 MADELINE LEWIS          15 F DURHAM          NH   425   22:30
    4 AYLA BROWN              11 F WRENTHAM        MA   368   23:00
    5 SUZANNE KLUNK           27 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   431   23:16
    6 DIANE LANGOIS           35 F EXETER          NH   312   23:52
    7 FADIA ENRIGHT           43 F NORTH ANDOVER   MA   351   24:02
    8 TERESA MARTURCELLO      29 F DOVER           NH   407   24:29
    9 SANDY LYNCH             22 F KITTERY POINT   ME   354   24:33
   10 CATHERINE REYNOLDS      39 F RYE             NH   421   24:34

                           MALE TOP TEN RESULTS

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 TODD HANSON             41 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   440   16:16
    2 NATHAN HUPPE            20 M BERWICK         ME   667   17:18
    3 PETER ROBERTS           43 M EXETER          NH   160   18:38
    4 BRIAN BYRNE             52 M LINCOLN         MA   332   18:46
    5 JUSTIN MONTIBELLO       15 M HAVERHILL       MA   446   19:16
    6 CHRIS LYDIARD           16 M RYE             NH   413   19:34
    7 ANDREW MORGAN           29 M STRATHAM        NH   448   19:45
    8 JACKSON MCFARLAND       20 M SOUTH HAMPTON   NH   428   20:08
    9 JOHN HABERLE            51 M EXETER          NH   401   20:11
   10 TIMOTHY ADAMOVAGE       15 M EXETER          NH   416   20:22




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile