Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rye-by-the-Sea Duathlon & Road Races

Rye, NH, June 3, 2000

[Top Ten Duathletes | 5K Age Group Winners | 5K Walk Age Group Winners | Top Ten 10K | Top Ten 5K | Overall Individual Duathlon | Overall Team Duathlon | Overall 10K | Overall 5K | Overall 5K Walk | Duathlon Age Group Winners ]

10K Age Group Winners

                             4TH ANNUAL  RYE BY THE SEA
                                DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
June 3, 2000       5K RUN/WALK-10K RUN-DUATHLON (5K,18M BIKE,5K)        Rye, NH
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES        (603)863-2537   racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 TO 17

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 TO 21

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 KARYN SOLTIS            20 F GREENLAND       NH   660   50:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  22 TO 29

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 CORY FORTIER            23 F DOVER           NH   609   46:56
    2 DENISE ANSOTEGUI        27 F HAMPTON         NH   672   47:08
    3 ERIN MARTIN             27 F BELMONT         MA   646   47:48
    4 SUSAN HEAVERN           27 F BOSTON          MA   694   49:02
    5 ABIGAIL FOWLKES         23 F MANCHESTER      CT   657   49:02
    6 SARA CALABRO            22 F NORTH ATTLEBORO MA   627   49:14
    7 MICHELLE O'SHAUGHNESSY  28 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   647   51:57
    8 NICOLE RUSHTON          25 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   605 1:00:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 TO 34

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 DONNA MARSH             32 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   693   53:01
    2 KATE MAUL               32 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   677   53:25
    3 SARAH DORNIN            31 F DOVER           NH   661   54:40
    4 LISA BOURBEAU           33 F HAMPTON         NH   613   54:46
    5 HEATHER PARSONS         31 F DOVER           NH   663   57:05
    6 SUSAN SPAULDING         32 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   649   59:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 TO 39

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 HEATHER BOUCHER         39 F WOLFEBORO       NH   670   43:46
    2 ANN BURKE               37 F DOVER           NH   655   43:49
    3 MICHELLE LUNDGREN       36 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   680   47:40
    4 CARRIE KANE             36 F RYE             NH   654   48:08
    5 PATTY DAVAIS            35 F MANCHESTER      NH   686 1:02:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 TO 44

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JEAN SCHWAB             41 F DOVER           NH   656   44:13
    2 MARY SIVERTS            40 F HAMPTON         NH   690   52:42
    3 CONNIE EPPICH           44 F DOVER           NH   666   56:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 TO 49

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 L BURBINE               49 F RYE             NH   674   56:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 TO 54

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 CAROLYN LAWRENCE        51 F GARDINER        ME   675   53:04
    2 JOAN SCHAEFFER          51 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   642   54:34
    3 MARY MINAMI             53 F NASHUA          NH   620   58:39
    4 ROSANNE RUSHTON         53 F ROME            NY   651 1:03:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 TO 59

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 TO 64

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 TO 69

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JOYCE SUPPLE            69 F HAMPTON FALLS   NH   643 1:01:34

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 TO 17

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 WILL MOITOZA            15 M RYE             NH   624   50:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 TO 21

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JOEY TALBERT            21 M                      671   37:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  22 TO 29

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 MATTHEW PRINCE          27 M LYME            NH   676   42:14
    2 JOHN CUTTING            27 M ARLINGTON       MA   652   48:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 TO 34

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 PAUL HOLLAND            30 M SALEM           MA   669   37:48
    2 STEVEN PEDERSEN         32 M SEABROOK        NH   641   42:38
    3 JIM NUTE                31 M DOVER           NH   603   44:27
    4 STEVE LANKLER           30 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   668   44:43
    5 DANIEL O'SHAUGHNESSY    30 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   648   44:51
    6 TIM MAUL                33 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   678   48:50
    7 WILLIAM STEWART         33 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   650   57:27
    8 JAMES RAYCROFT          32 M DOVER           NH   659   58:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 TO 39

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 GEORGE MCGOATS          37 M GOFFSTOWN       NH   688   42:49
    2 ROGER GRINDE            38 M STRATHAM        NH   616   43:11
    3 PETER CARPENTER         39 M HAMPTON         NH   632   49:21
    4 MATTHEW GRINNELL        36 M MERRIMAC        MA   622   50:08
    5 ROY GIVETZ              37 M NEW DURHAM      NH   698   52:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 TO 44

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 GERJAN DIEPSTRATEN      42 M DONGEN/NETHERLA      689   38:07
    2 DJAMEL HAFIANI          44 M RYE             NH   628   41:01
    3 ROBERT NAJAR            43 M NEW CASTLE      NH   604   41:05
    4 KEVIN O'LEARY           42 M EXETER          NH   681   41:05
    5 JACK PANOPOULOS         42 M RYE             NH   618   41:29
    6 DANIEL NOLAN            42 M HOLYOKE         MA   626   46:56
    7 PAUL JOHNSON            43 M ELIOT           ME   602   48:20
    8 ALLAN GAHM              41 M STRAFFORD       NH   614   49:58
    9 BRUCE KIMBALL           43 M RYE             NH   684   54:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 TO 49

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 RICHARD GALERA          45 M ATKINSON        NH   645   42:55
    2 JEFF BEAN               45 M NAUGATUCK       CT   662   45:50
    3 DOUG FERGUSON           49 M RYE             NH   623   47:47
    4 CHUCK NAVIN             48 M HAMPTON         NH   631   47:59
    5 KEVIN BARTON            45 M DOVER           NH   611   50:23
    6 MARK LEVINE             45 M STRATHAM        NH   682   52:11
    7 STEVEN MUNOZ            46 M PLAISTOW        NH   679   53:00
    8 LEO KENNEALLY           48 M NEWBURYPORT     MA   638   53:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 TO 54

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 PAUL MARQUIS            53 M NORTH HAMPTON   NH   635   44:31
    2 HOWARD GREEN            50 M RYE             NH   673   52:31
    3 RUSSEL LIEDER           50 M STRATHAM        NH   634   52:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 TO 59

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 TED FULTON              58 M DURHAM          NH   658   48:05
    2 SPIRO KONSTANTOPOLOUS   59 M                      685 1:02:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 TO 64

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 SHUSUKE MINAMI          62 M NASHUA          NH   619   50:26
    2 WILLIAM MACHARDY        64 M DURHAM          NH   653   56:21
    3 TOM BENNETT             64 M                      664   56:32
    4 ROBERT CRONAN           61 M DOVER           NH   683   56:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 TO 69

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JIM MCLAUGHLIN          65 M RYE             NH   621   51:18
    2 DAVE MARSTON            65 M WATERFORD       ME   640 1:19:52

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JOHN NOFTLE             73 M LONDONDERRY     NH   606 1:07:32




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile