Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rye-by-the-Sea Duathlon & Road Races

Rye, NH, June 3, 2000

[10K Age Group Winners | 5K Age Group Winners | 5K Walk Age Group Winners | Top Ten 10K | Top Ten 5K | Overall Individual Duathlon | Overall Team Duathlon | Overall 10K | Overall 5K | Overall 5K Walk | Duathlon Age Group Winners ]

Top Ten Duathletes


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                             4TH ANNUAL  RYE BY THE SEA
                                DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
June 3, 2000       5K RUN/WALK-10K RUN-DUATHLON (5K,18M BIKE,5K)        Rye, NH
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES        (603)863-2537   racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           DUATHLON INDIVIDUALS
                          FEMALE TOP TEN RESULTS
PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 WENDY STONE             31 F WOODSTOCK       CT   214 1:31:34
    2 SUE MCDONOUGH           39 F YORK            ME   168 1:37:15
    3 MELISSA SMITH           33 F NORTH BENNINGTO VT    17 1:37:39
    4 SONDRA LIEDER           17 F STRATHAM        NH    12 1:39:21
    5 MITZI TUCKER            30 F LACONIA         NH    40 1:39:28
    6 SANDY NOBLE             40 F KENNEBUNKPORT   ME   187 1:39:34
    7 LAURA HERRIN            38 F CLAREMONT       NH   114 1:40:24
    8 STACI PRINZ             31 F RYE             NH    52 1:41:17
    9 LISA PAPPAS             31 F DOVER           NH    79 1:41:50
   10 PARKIE BOLEY            39 F KITTERY POINT   ME     4 1:42:59
                           MALE TOP TEN RESULTS
PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 BRUCE BUTTERWORTH       47 M HAMPTON         NH     1 1:20:35
    2 JANDA RICCI-MUNN        24 M GLOUCESTER      MA   183 1:21:48
    3 JAY LADIEU              26 M BROOKLINE       MA    83 1:22:44
    4 TJ SABOTKA              27 M RUTLAND         VT   111 1:23:25
    5 THOMAS CROSS            41 M DOVER           NH     8 1:24:04
    6 SCOTT BROWN             40 M WRENTHAM        MA   130 1:25:34
    7 MICHAEL PAGE            34 M BEVERLY         MA   119 1:26:16
    8 DONALD DWIGHT           37 M MERRIMAC        MA   121 1:26:31
    9 RUBEN GUTIERREZ         26 M NEWMARKET       NH   147 1:27:35
   10 GARY PASSLER            45 M AMESBURY        MA    72 1:28:07




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News