Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Peanut Butter Chip Chase 5K

Temple, NH, January 1, 2000

Overall Results

Results courtesy of Michael Amarello
Place  First Name  Last Name   Sex Age   Time   Club  Award
   1    David       Audet        M   34 0:17:21  GLRR   1 M
   2    Tim         Burke        M   36 0:17:55  GCS    2 M
   3    Brian       Bigelow      M   40 0:18:05  GCS    3 M
   4    Christopher Eaton        M   21 0:18:27  GCS   1 M 20
   5    Don         McCarty      M   39 0:18:42  GCS   1 M 30
   6    David       Posnick      M   15 0:18:55  GCS  1 M <20
   7    Jim         Shimberg     M   42 0:18:58  GCS   1 M 40
   8    Eric        Marsh        M   39 0:19:03  GCS   2 M 30
   9    Walter      Swanbon      M   45 0:19:09  GCS   2 M 40
   10   Peter       Hebert       M   42 0:19:31  GCS  1 Temple
   11   Scott       McGovern     M   45 0:19:32        3 M 40
   12   Marc        Ducharme     M   35 0:19:49        3 M 30
   13   Dan         Sullivan     M   16 0:19:58       2 M <20
   14   Bruce       Harrington   M   42 0:19:58  GCS
   15   Justin      Homsey       M   17 0:20:11       3 M <20
   16   Stephen     Moran        M   28 0:20:21        2 M 20
   17   Silas       Little       M   50 0:20:22  GCS   1 M 50
   18   Duane       Schillemat   M   39 0:20:35
   19   Mike        Hagerty      M   40 0:20:41  GCS
   20   Michael     Malone       M   30 0:20:43
   21   Bob         Veilleux     M   34 0:20:45
   22   Robert      Allwarden    M   37 0:20:50
   23   Kate        Jackson      F   24 0:20:53  GCS    1 F
   24   Terry       Turner       M   41 0:20:54
   25   Steven      White        M   36 0:21:06  MVS
   26   Damien      Rowe         M   44 0:21:08  GCS
   27   Todd        Souza        M   28 0:21:12  GCS
   28   Kevin       Hodge        M   46 0:21:12  GCS
   29   Nicole      Slane        F   10 0:21:22  GCS    2 F
   30   Anthony     Merra        M   11 0:21:26  GCS
   31   Lindsey     Burkhardt    F   17 0:21:26  GCS    3 F
   32   Daniel H.   Walsh        M   37 0:21:34
   33   Ian         Ramey        M   16 0:21:56
   34   Tom         Brumaghim    M   41 0:22:23
   35   Pamela      Hall         F   46 0:22:24  GCS   1 F 40
   36   Alois       Pazourek     M   31 0:22:26
   37   Bill        Earley       M   48 0:22:27
   38   Ben         Lawrence     M   9  0:22:32
   39   Ken         Therrien     M   41 0:22:41  GCS
   40   Neal        McBain       M   52 0:22:43        2 M 50
   41   David       Salvas       M   50 0:22:49  GCS   3 M 50
   42   Richard     MacDonald    M   50 0:22:55  GCS
   43   Peter       McDonough    M   58 0:22:57   AA
   44   David       Linton       M   55 0:22:59
   45   Swift       Corwin       M   42 0:23:13
   46   Chris       Merra        M   9  0:23:17  GCS
   47   Mark E      Fraser       M   42 0:23:18  GCS
   48   Charles     Giannotti    M   58 0:23:19  GCS
   49   Donna       Lemay        F   57 0:23:20  GCS   1 F 50
   50   Maggie      McMillan     F   40 0:23:27        2 F 40
   51   Kathy       Johnson      F   33 0:23:36  GCS   1 F 30
   52   Ollie       Holt         M   53 0:23:43
   53   Heidy       McGaffigan   F   54 0:23:47  GCS   2 F 50
   54   Mike        Merra        M   40 0:23:49  GCS
   55   Brad        Westgate     M   13 0:23:50
   56   Cathy       Garland      F   35 0:23:53        2 F 30
   57   Craig       Jones        M   49 0:23:56
   58   Laura       Trowbridge   F   42 0:23:59        3 F 40
   59   Kenneth     Mathis       M   33 0:24:06
   60   Michael     Amarello     M   36 0:24:14  GCS
   61   Steve       Moland       M   56 0:24:19  GCS
   62   Roger       Hall         M   46 0:24:28  GCS
   63   Roger       Hatt         M   47 0:24:38
   64   Andrew      Najberg      M   50 0:24:39  GCS
   65   Sydney      Moland       F   12 0:24:52  GCS  1 F <20
   66   Lars        Wilson       M   17 0:25:05
   67   Mark C      Fraser       M   11 0:25:07  GCS
   68   Peter       Wagoner      M   53 0:25:09
   69   Steve       Merrill      M   29 0:25:14
   70   Ed          MacLeod      M   57 0:25:23
   71   Ed          Freyenhagen  M   40 0:25:26
   72   Jodi        Maclellan    F   34 0:25:26        3 F 30
   73   Traci       Swanbon      F   36 0:25:27  GCS
   74   David       Eaton        M   19 0:25:29
   75   William     Trowbridge   M   9  0:25:30
   76   John        Pasquairiell M   44 0:25:38
   77   Kelly       Vaughn       F   28 0:25:42        1 F 20
   78   John        Parker       M   31 0:25:43
   79   Bob         Hiltor       M   37 0:25:45
   80   Garry       Lohman       M   44 0:25:52
   81   Steven      Brackett     M   43 0:25:59
   82   Jeffrey     Koczela      M   42 0:26:15
   83   Cathy       Merra        F   40 0:26:19  GCS
   84   Phil        Runyon       M   52 0:26:22
   85   L.P.        Runyon       M   30 0:26:34
   86   Jean        Laverdure    M   47 0:26:35  GCS
   87   Rick        Schnable     M   52 0:26:40  GCS
   88   Ronette     Malone       F   32 0:26:43
   89   Jenny       Dark         F   43 0:26:44
   90   Rich        Bishop       M   71 0:26:45        1 M 70
   91   Bill        Gray         M   38 0:26:47
   92   Robin       Reed         F   35 0:27:02
   93   Herb        Hardman      M   70 0:27:19  GCS   2 M 70
   94   Charles     Wagner       M   64 0:27:37        1 M 60
   95   Sam         Lawrence     M   11 0:27:47
   96   Lou         Springer     M   55 0:27:59
   97   Steve       Whitman      M   26 0:28:08
   98   Ed          McKeon       M   47 0:28:09
   99   Jeannie     Ferreira     F   44 0:28:24  GCS
  100   Sandra      Saball       F   29 0:28:42        2 F 20
  101   Judi        Moland       F   54 0:28:43  GCS   3 F 50
  102   Katharine   Schillemat   F   38 0:28:52
  103   James       Hyatt        M   33 0:28:53
  104   Jane        Young        F   35 0:28:58
  105   Brian       Tierney      M   40 0:28:59
  106   Judy        Slane        F   44 0:28:59  GCS
  107   Doreen      Cawley       F   47 0:29:08
  108   Roger       Cawley       M   52 0:29:10       1 M Walk
  109   Sarah       Tierney      F   40 0:29:13
  110   Cindy       Kacian       F   46 0:29:13
  111   Patrick     McGranaghan  M   14 0:29:30  GCS
  112   Deborah     Orre         F   45 0:30:04
  113   Alexandra   Hebert       F   11 0:30:43       2 F <20
  114   Philip      Waterman     M   51 0:30:52
  115   Heather     Waterman     F   25 0:30:52        3 F 20
  116   Steve       Dark         M   52 0:31:00
  117   Katherine   Ramey        F   18 0:31:08       3 F <20
  118   James       Ramey        M   12 0:31:09
  119   F. Ross     Ramey        M   46 0:31:10
  120   Steve       Brown        M   49 0:31:21
  121   Marc        Therrien     M   13 0:31:29  GCS
  122   Betsy       Gordon       F   39 0:31:31
  123   Lucy        McMillan     F   35 0:31:32
  124   Jim         Callahan     M   41 0:31:33
  125   George      Willard      M   59 0:31:44
  126   Beth        Corwin       F   40 0:31:51
  127   Melaney     Hodge        F   12 0:31:59  GCS
  128   Sarah       McGuire      F   22 0:32:06
  129   William     Groff        M   54 0:32:07
  130   Pauline     Brackett     F   45 0:32:08
  131   Al          Fenster      M   49 0:32:40
  132   Denise      Buzzell      F   45 0:32:44
  133   Arthur      Buzzell      M   52 0:32:45
  134   Albert      Euliano      M   49 0:32:56  GCS
  135   Kelly       Morse        F   38 0:33:28  GCS
  136   Linda       Bundy        F   48 0:33:41
  137   Wendy       Boxer        F   49 0:34:37
  138   Jeff        Boxer        M   50 0:34:38
  139   George      Ruppel       M   46 0:35:41
  140   Charlotte   Gray         F   37 0:36:13
  141   Allain      Schnable     F   52 0:36:34  GCS
  142   Deborah     Fraser       F   42 0:36:44  GCS
  143   Maureen     Petro        F   55 0:38:16       1 F Walk
  144   Woewee      Spalat       F   10 0:38:43
  145   Kathy       Chapman      F   47 0:38:44
  146   Lisa        Wilson       M   47 0:38:55
  147   Don         Kraemer      M   49 0:39:29
  148   Katie       Locke        F   14 0:39:42
  149   Marlee      Glover       F   13 0:39:43
  150   Donald      Locke        M   51 0:39:44
  151   Holly       McTague      F   32 0:40:35
  152   Rhonda      Lake         F   36 0:40:45
  153   Michelle    Urban        F   43 0:40:48
  154   Kathy       Boat         F   40 0:42:21
  155   Lisa        Ramey        F   44 0:42:26
  156   Betsy       Westgate     F   45 0:42:27
  157   Brad        Westgate     M   46 0:43:04
  158   Elizabeth   Sullivan     F   55 0:43:42
  159   Lois        Webster      F   56 0:43:42
  160   Diane       Kraemer      F   46 0:43:48
  161   Helen       Wilson       F   47 0:43:49
  162   Lynn        Heckathorn   F   50 0:43:57
  163   Stan        Heckathorn   M   52 0:43:58
  164   Doc         Porter       M   62 0:44:19        2 M 60
  165   Stephanie   Niemela      F   31 0:44:21
  166   Hannah      Morss-Fish   F   10 0:44:34  GCS
  167   Britta      Moore        F   10 0:44:35
  168   Kendall     Milkey       F   7  0:45:08
  169   Haley       Moore        F   8  0:45:47
  170   Karen       Hodge        F   45 0:46:11  GCS
  171   Charlene    Whitman      F   26 0:49:24
  172   Cheri       Fry          F   52 0:50:17
  173   Susan       Groff        F   52 0:50:18
  174   Cathie      Runyon       F   53 0:50:20
  175   Stan        Fry          M   49 0:50:21
  176   Connie      Porter       F   57 0:52:11
  177   Celeste     Porter       F   30 0:52:13
  178   Susan       Willard      F   52 0:52:15
  179   Thomas, Jr. Walko        M   13 0:56:23
  180   Bill        Walko        M   12 0:56:25
  181   Deana       Walko        F   31 0:56:29
  182   Cy          Gregg        M   -  0:58:39
  183   Joyce       Gregg        F   -  0:58:40
  184   Nancy       Beringer     F   36 0:59:18
  185   Richard     Beringer     M   42 0:59:21
  186   Wooda       McNiven      M   42 0:59:27
  187   Kerry       McNiven      F   39 0:59:38
  188   Linda       Goodman      F   52 1:07:28
  189   Joe         Pollock      M   45 1:07:29




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile