Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brewery Exchange Classic 5K

Lowell, MA, September 10, 2000

[Men Overall | Women Overall | Men Age Group Winners | Women Age Group Winners | Men Teams ]

Women Teams

 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                       FEMALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BAA
            16:54   17:30   17:34   18:09   18:11 = 1:28:18
         DIANA BOWSER, AMY LYMAN, CHRISTY MAE MARTIN, SUZY WALSH, CANDY ANGLE
   2.  GLRR
            17:16   17:42   17:43   17:45   17:55 = 1:28:21
         SARA HANN, GRACE TUCKER, ANDREA GILLISPIE, YOLANDA FLAMINO, KARA
         MOLLOY
   3.  CMS
            17:10   18:14   18:31   19:09   19:13 = 1:32:17
         MIMI CORCORAN, SUSANNAH LANDARETH, MARGE BELLISLE, ELLEN MACGILURAY,
         MAUREEN BURNS
   4.  GSH
            18:02   18:41   18:45   19:12   19:20 = 1:34:00
         SEANA CARMEAN, DEBBIE GOULD, KRISTINE ROSS, DANA HACHIGIAN,
         HEATHER ANN WENNINGER
   5.  WRT
            18:27   18:29   19:00   19:18   19:18 = 1:34:32
         BRENDA CLARK-WARNE, TAMMIE BROOKS, NANCY CORSARO, KELLY RODRIGUE, MIAE
         JACOBS
   6.  MVS
            17:38   18:51   18:57   19:12   20:14 = 1:34:52
         MOLLY TABER, SUE KILEY, IRENE PFEFFERMAN, LAURA SHEJEN, ANNMARIE
         STARRETT
   7.  GBTC
            18:56   19:01   19:32   20:20   20:24 = 1:38:13
         MAURA MCDONALD, MEGAN DAY, SHARON BENEDICT, KATIE CARDA, MICHELLE LANG
   8.  CSU
            18:22   19:10   19:56   20:27   20:37 = 1:38:32
         SUE LACHANCE, SUSAN MCNATT, HALE PINAR ZENGINGONUL, PATRICIA ROBINSON,
         DELWYN WILLIAMSON
   9.  SRR
            18:22   18:27   20:34   21:23   23:14 = 1:42:00
         CLAIRE RYAN, WENDY JOHNECHECK, NANCY GIVEN, JULIA RYAN, ROBIN SHOR
  10.  GCS
            21:16   21:56   22:17   25:40   26:59 = 1:58:08
         KIMBERLY MCAULIFFE, ALLISON PINTAL, STEPHANIE PINTAL, SHARON MCAULIFFE,
         SUSAN PINTAL
                        
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CMS
            18:31   19:09   19:13 (  19:25) (  19:27) =   56:53
         MARGE BELLISLE, ELLEN MACGILURAY, MAUREEN BURNS, SIANEY LETENDRE,
         CYNTHIA GAUDERE
   2.  GSH
            19:12   19:47   20:08 =   59:07
         DANA HACHIGIAN, CHERYL PLACE, CAROL L'ESPERANCE
   3.  CSU
            18:22   20:27   20:43 (  21:16) (  21:51) =   59:32
         SUE LACHANCE, PATRICIA ROBINSON, LISA DOUCETT, ELEONORA MENDONCA,
         DEBORAH SHEEDY
   4.  GLRR
            18:52   20:33   20:38 (  20:58) (  21:00) = 1:00:03
         JOANNE MURPHY, PATTY FOLTZ, LIANE PANCOAST, NANCY BYRNE, SUE MASLOWSKI
   5.  GBTC
            20:48   22:36   22:41 = 1:06:05
         ALDA COSSI, JUDY ROMVOS, CYNTHIA HASTINGS
   6.  MVS
            22:09   22:44   23:12 (  24:01) (  24:45) = 1:08:05
         DEBRA JOHNSON, ANN DALY, KIM REDDINGTON, ELIZABETH WALDMEN, DEBBIE IAN
   7.  BAA
            22:03   23:18   25:43 = 1:11:04
         EMMA BARRERA, CELY BARRERA, CINDY JACOBY
                        
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE SENIORS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CSU
            21:16   22:20   22:29 (  24:42) = 1:06:05
         ELEONORA MENDONCA, CATHERINE FARRELL, GINGER ARTHUR, JANE HIGGINS
   2.  CMS
            21:47   22:40   23:39 = 1:08:06
         MARY RYCZEK, LINDA USHER, LAURA BECKWITH
   3.  MVS
            24:01   24:45   25:31 (  26:02) (  33:58) = 1:14:17
         ELIZABETH WALDMEN, DEBBIE IAN, ROSA DELMONTE, DOLLY LEMOINE, DEBBERA
         DRAKE



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile