Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lexington Lions Patriot's Day Road Race

Lexington, MA, April 17, 2000

[Age-Group Winners | Team Results ]

Members of the winning team Kassie Rubico, Jim Rhoades, Marcello Scippa and Dave Camire
photo Tony Rubico


Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



PLACE NO.   NAME                DIV   TOWN            CLUB     TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ===== =============== ======== ======= =====
    1   291 WILL RONCO          M2029 LEXINGTON       FOLLEN C   25:58  5:12
    2   193 ROBERT O'HARA       M4049 JAMAICA PLAIN   TRI VALL   26:09  5:14
    3   407 FRED CRINITI        M4049 ARLINGTON                  27:43  5:33
    4    24 JOE FISCHETTI       M3039 WESTFORD                   27:53  5:35
    5   250 BRENT MACDONALD     M5059 NOVA SCOTIA CAN IRISH AM   28:11  5:39
    6   277 DAN KAHN            M3039 NEWTON                     28:14  5:39
    7   394 DAVID CAMIRE        M4049 DRACUT          4 STOOGE   28:23  5:41
    8   449 JAMES RHOADES       M3039 LOWELL          4 STOOGE   28:41  5:45
    9   304 NATHAN SWEET        M2029 ISLAND LAKE                28:51  5:47
   10   271 JIM SHIMBERG        M4049 CAMPTON                    28:55  5:47
   11   156 KEVIN HYNES         M3039 MEDFORD         IRISH AM   29:01  5:49
   12   393 MARCELLO SCIPPA     M3039 BRIGHTON        4 STOOGE   29:08  5:50
   13   312 JOHN SNYDER         M4049 HARVARD                    29:12  5:51
   14   353 STEVE CONNOR        M2029 ELLSWORTH                  29:16  5:52
   15   461 MARK WEBER          M4049 BEDFORD                    29:24  5:53
   16    32 ANDREW MCCARRON     M1319 LUNENBURG                  29:36  5:56
   17   387 STEPHEN GAY         M4049 MEDFORD         IRISH AM   29:43  5:57
   18   401 JAMES DEVELLIS      M3039 LEXINGTON                  29:56  6:00
   19   314 PETER MARGARITIS    M3039 SOUTHBOROUGH    GFTC       30:00  6:00
   20   329 STEPHEN LANGLOIS    M3039 ARLINGTON                  30:04  6:01
   21   330 SEAN LANDERS        M3039 SHIRLEY         NORTH ME   30:09  6:02
   22   355 CHRISTOPHER SMITH   M3039 CHELMSFORD      GLRR       30:18  6:04
   23   383 JOSHUA WALKER       M2029 SOMERVILLE                 30:23  6:05
   24   403 STEPHEN SARTORI     M4049 CHELMSFORD                 30:26  6:06
   25    43 DAVID ILSLEY        M4049 LEXINGTON                  30:43  6:09
   26    79 AARON ADLER         M2029 LEXINGTON       FOLLEN C   30:47  6:10
   27   336 DUKE HUTCHINSON     M5059 WATERTOWN                  30:51  6:11
   28   443 CHUCK ROSSI         M3039 NORTHBOROUGH    4 STOOGE   31:01  6:13
   29   391 SUE KILEY           F3039 ANDOVER                    31:03  6:13
   30   164 DOUGLAS OLNEY       M4049 BROOKLYN                   31:06  6:14
   31    17 PAUL QUINN          M4049 LYNN                       31:13  6:15
   32   454 TOMIS DARKO         M3039 WATERTOWN       IRISH AM   31:18  6:16
   33   472 RAY COLLINGS        M4049 LINCOLN                    31:20  6:16
   34   379 SCOTT STANTON       M3039 S DARTMOUTH                31:21  6:17
   35   301 DAVID GRACE         M3039 ARLINGTON                  31:23  6:17
   36   396 ADAM PENN           M3039 CAMBRIDGE                  31:29  6:18
   37   175 PATRICK MORIARTY    M5059 MEDFIELD                   31:37  6:20
   38    30 STEVE SOFEN         M4049 LEXINGTON       FOLLEN C   31:50  6:22
   39   209 WILLIAM LEE         M3039 WOBURN          IRISH AM   31:51  6:23
   40   305 PAUL REIM           M4049 SOMERVILLE                 31:54  6:23
   41   132 JOEL FRIEDLANDER    M2029 LEXINGTON                  31:57  6:24
   42   422 BOB WHITE           M5059 ROYALSTON                  31:57  6:24
   43   412 JANEL KILEY         F2029 SOMERVILLE                 31:58  6:24
   44    35 GARY NIELSON        M3039 BOSTON                     32:00  6:24
   45   144 JAMIE LIU           F3039 LINCOLN                    32:10  6:26
   46   120 GORDIE AXTMAN       M4049 ARLINGTON                  32:12  6:27
   47   266 DOUG BARTON         M4049 ARLINGTON                  32:14  6:27
   48    98 CONOR FITZPATRICK   M1319 LEXINGTON       FOLLEN C   32:20  6:28
   49   152 GREG BILLINGTON     M4049 CAMBRIDGE                  32:23  6:29
   50    29 LARRY POIRIER       M4049 ARLINGTON                  32:25  6:29
   51    71 ROBERT REAGAN       M6099 ARLINGTON       IRISH AM   32:33  6:31
   52   409 DAVID CHANDLER      M4049 WOODSTOCK                  32:45  6:33
   53   131 LARRY LICKLIDER     M4049 ARLINGTON       ZYCOS RO   32:51  6:35
   54    83 DEREK FEIFKE        M4049 LEXINGTON                  33:00  6:36
   55   424 SCOTT SMITH         M3039 BEDFORD                    33:05  6:37
   56    82 THOMAS MULLIGAN     M2029 WEST ROXBURY    PROMEDIC   33:06  6:38
   57    16 SCOTT BRIDGES       M2029 MILTON          PROMEDIC   33:07  6:38
   58   319 JOHN DUGDALE        M6099 BETHEL          WOLFPIT    33:13  6:39
   59   247 JOSEPH BUCKLEY      M1319 DRACUT                     33:15  6:39
   60   107 KEVIN HALLORAN      M3039 NASHUA          BAY FINA   33:18  6:40
   61    23 PETER BUTLER        M3039 BELMONT                    33:22  6:41
   62   230 ALEX FEE            M1319 LEXINGTON       FOLLEN C   33:23  6:41
   63   377 WILLIAM CALLAHAN    M4049 NATICK                     33:25  6:41
   64    26 BRIAN BRIDGES       M2029 QUINCY          PROMEDIC   33:33  6:43
   65   434 BERT SAVERIANO      M3039 WATERTOWN       VIKING     33:34  6:43
   66   210 ANDREW LEWIS        M6099 LEXINGTON                  33:34  6:43
   67   244 SEAN DURKEE         M3039 WALTHAM                    33:45  6:45
   68   186 BILL WIDNALL        M6099 LEXINGTON                  33:48  6:46
   69   259 TOM BRAUN           M4049 LEXINGTON                  33:51  6:47
   70   346 MIKE MULLO          M6099 FALMOUTH                   33:56  6:48
   71   190 PAUL BRZEZENSKI     M3039 WAKEFIELD       IRISH AM   34:02  6:49
   72   390 JAYNA MCCARRON      F1319 LUNENBURG                  34:03  6:49
   73    33 PETER MCCARRON      M4049 LUNENBURG                  34:05  6:49
   74   287 JEFF GORDON         M5059 NAHANT                     34:07  6:50
   75   118 RICHARD PAULSEN     M5059 WOBURN          DEAD RUN   34:10  6:50
   76    58 DAVID SHAUGHNESSEY  M4049 WESTFORD                   34:16  6:52
   77   333 RAYMOND LATNO       M4049 DERRY                      34:17  6:52
   78   279 JEREMIAH POWELL     M1319 LUNENBURG                  34:24  6:53
   79   292 MATTHEW BOUGAS      M3039 GLOUCESTER                 34:27  6:54
   80   331 BILL MULLEN         M5059 PEABODY         NORTH SH   34:29  6:54
   81   350 CLARK SINELTZER     M2029 SOMERVILLE                 34:30  6:54
   82   212 ALEXIA COREY-MONSEN F2029 WELLESLEY                  34:31  6:55
   83   430 KERRY O'DONOVAN     F3039 BELMONT                    34:31  6:55
   84   225 WILLIAM GALE        M3039 GROTON                     34:44  6:57
   85   215 JAN BELAND          F4049 MAGNOLIA                   34:51  6:59
   86     3 CAL PERHAM          M4049 LYNN                       34:54  6:59
   87   438 JACK DEMPSEY        M5059 LEXINGTON       BOLT       34:55  6:59
   88    96 DANIEL PERRY        M3039 LEXINGTON                  34:55  6:59
   89   441 DANIEL BRACKETT     M4049 LYNN            RAIN DOG   34:58  7:00
   90    95 BRIAN KELLEY        M1319 LEXINGTON                  35:05  7:01
   91    44 JOHN DUNCAN         M5059 WILLISTON                  35:11  7:03
   92   359 CURT JOHNSON        M4049 LEXINGTON                  35:12  7:03
   93   268 CAROLINE HILL       F1319 LEXINGTON                  35:17  7:04
   94    36 CHRIS HINKLE        M3039 SUDBURY                    35:20  7:04
   95    31 ERIC SOFEN          M1319 LEXINGTON       FOLLEN C   35:28  7:06
   96   239 THOMAS ENGEL        M3039 BEDFORD         PHASE FO   35:33  7:07
   97   172 FRED RAGNELLI       M5059 LEXINGTON                  35:36  7:08
   98   200 DMITRIV SHIROKOV    M3039 ACTON           PHASE FO   35:42  7:09
   99   373 KASSIE RUBICO       F3039 CHELMSFORD      4 STOOGE   35:44  7:09
  100   224 ALEXANDER CAMELIO   M5059 LEXINGTON                  35:49  7:10
  101    49 LARRY TELFORD       M5059 BEDFORD                    35:54  7:11
  102   369 PAUL MORRIS         M1319 LEXINGTON                  35:54  7:11
  103    69 SCOTT LOWELL        M2029 NEWTON          PROMEDIC   35:58  7:12
  104   363 LORI BLAKE          F3039 ANDOVER                    36:06  7:14
  105   338 DAVID GERBER        M4049 NEEDHAM                    36:07  7:14
  106   232 DAVID WRIGHT        M4049 LEXINGTON                  36:09  7:14
  107   276 JILL LARSON         F4049 LEXINGTON                  36:11  7:15
  108   360 JONATHAN NEWMAN     M2029 ARLINGTON                  36:15  7:15
  109    37 JONATHAN BERNAYS    M4049 LEXINGTON                  36:20  7:16
  110   102 JEFFREY LETENDRE    M3039 READING         BAY FINA   36:22  7:17
  111   307 JAMES KANE          M3039 ARLINGTON                  36:29  7:18
  112   167 KIRSTEN JOHNSON     F3039 BELMONT                    36:29  7:18
  113   323 DEBRA JOHNSON       F4049 GEORGETOWN                 36:30  7:18
  114   278 BARBARA DRISLANE    F3039 GLOUCESTER                 36:30  7:18
  115    25 RICHARD FORTIER     M5059 CONCORD                    36:31  7:19
  116   464 FREDERICK BARTLETT  M4049 LEXINGTON                  36:31  7:19
  117   414 RODERICK CROCKER    M4049 LEXINGTON                  36:32  7:19
  118   370 JOHN BREEN          M5059 LEXINGTON                  36:32  7:19
  119   165 CHET BALON          M5059 WESTFORD                   36:35  7:19
  120   123 JIM MALONEY         M4049 WOONSOCKET      CMS        36:37  7:20
  121    38 TINA WANG           F2029 BEDFORD                    36:39  7:20
  122   463 JIM LYONS           M3039 CAMBRIDGE                  36:42  7:21
  123   205 RON DARZEN          M5059 CONCORD                    36:43  7:21
  124   318 DOUG WILLARD        M5059 LEXINGTON                  36:55  7:23
  125   242 MICHAEL PULIZZI     M3039 BEDFORD                    36:59  7:24
  126   361 JOHN OHARA          M5059 ARLINGTON                  37:11  7:27
  127   158 UNA MCKEEVER        F4049 BELMONT         ZYCOS RO   37:13  7:27
  128   385 JOHN CASEY          M2029 S BOSTON        BAY FINA   37:14  7:27
  129   257 THOMAS CASHEL       M5059 WOBURN                     37:15  7:27
  130   245 THOMAS DEVEAU       M1319 LOWELL                     37:16  7:28
  131   288 RICH DOFF           M5059 NEEDHAM                    37:18  7:28
  132   368 DAVID MORRIS        M4049 LEXINGTON                  37:19  7:28
  133    55 STEPHEN LEICHTMAN   M4049 LEXINGTON                  37:20  7:28
  134    92 AMY KIRKLAND        F2029 MEDFORD                    37:23  7:29
  135    59 LARRY HYDE          M5059 LYNN                       37:29  7:30
  136   380 DAN CLARK           M4049 SOUTHWICK       EMPIRE O   37:38  7:32
  137   219 RICH BROUILLETTE    M4049 GROTON          TEAM GRO   37:40  7:32
  138   235 TOM O'HALLORAN      M5059 LITTLETON                  37:50  7:34
  139   465 BEN LYNCH           M4049 CAMBRIDGE                  37:51  7:35
  140   286 MICHAEL PRENSKY     M2029 LEXINGTON                  37:52  7:35
  141    70 MICHAEL SHAUGHNESSE M3039 ACTON                      37:53  7:35
  142   316 WILL TWOMBLY        M5059 WATERTOWN                  37:54  7:35
  143   221 JAMES WHITE         M4049 TOSFIELD                   37:55  7:35
  144   395 BOB FLANNERY        M4049 CAMBRIDGE                  37:55  7:35
  145   384 SARA WARD           F2029 BROOKLINE                  37:57  7:36
  146    74 ELLIOT ENTIN        M6099 LEXINGTON                  38:04  7:37
  147   208 BRUCE YAP           M3039 SOMERVILLE                 38:06  7:38
  148   372 FRED HUETTIG        M3039 BOSTON                     38:10  7:38
  149   405 JOEL SILBERMAN      M3039 LEXINGTON                  38:11  7:39
  150   417 SCOTT HUBERT        M4049 OWINGS MILLS               38:13  7:39
  151   229 KENNETH THORNTON    M4049 DANVERS                    38:15  7:39
  152   447 UNKNOWN RUNNER            UNKNOWN                    38:20  7:40
  153   122 DICK HOWE           M5059 LEXINGTON                  38:23  7:41
  154   297 SCOTT HURLEY        M2029 LEXINGTON                  38:25  7:41
  155   362 JOEY RIZZO          M0112 LONDONDERRY                38:26  7:42
  156    42 RANDY SLAUGHTER     M5059 CAMBRIDGE                  38:27  7:42
  157   457 TIM CARRUTHERS      M3039 LEXINGTON                  38:29  7:42
  158   343 PATRICIA NYE        F3039 FALMOUTH                   38:31  7:43
  159   124 NEIL SAVERIANO      M4049 LEXINGTON                  38:32  7:43
  160   302 PATRICIA PRESTON    F3039 SOMERVILLE                 38:35  7:43
  161   216 STEVE CONVERSE      M4049 GROTON                     38:35  7:43
  162   337 JOHN DECECCA        M5059 MELROSE                    38:36  7:44
  163   179 STEVE FOLEY         M4049 LEXINGTON                  38:37  7:44
  164   374 JUDY KING           F3039 BOSTON                     38:42  7:45
  165   163 MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY  M6099 ARLINGTON       MVS        38:42  7:45
  166   429 TIMOTHY SHEEHAN     M4049 READING                    38:45  7:45
  167   354 RYAN LIMERICK       M2029 LEXINGTON       BAY FINA   38:46  7:46
  168   290 JAY EBERLE          M4049 ARLINGTON                  38:47  7:46
  169   270 DAVID MEHARRY       M5059 LEXINGTON                  38:47  7:46
  170   376 CHRIS O'CONNELL     M3039 WABAN                      38:48  7:46
  171   280 ISABEL MROCZKOWSKI  F5059 LEXINGTON                  38:49  7:46
  172    56 LARRY FUHRMAN       M5059 LEXINGTON                  38:50  7:46
  173   298 JOHN CRAGAH         M6099 PEABODY                    38:53  7:47
  174   246 ERIC DIETRICH       M1319 WESTFORD                   38:54  7:47
  175   428 BOB AHEARN          M4049 TEWKSBURY                  38:57  7:48
  176   352 JOHN RUOCCO         M3039 LEXINGTON                  38:58  7:48
  177   431 FRANK WELLINGTON    M6099 CAMBRIDGE                  39:02  7:49
  178    61 NICHOLAS RUOCCO     M4049 LEXINGTON                  39:05  7:49
  179   203 RANDY JAMES         M2029 BOSTON          PHASE FO   39:13  7:51
  180   238 DIANE AMADEO        F3039 WOBURN          PHASE FO   39:15  7:51
  181   345 MERRITT FRIEDMAN    F2029 CHARLESTOWN                39:15  7:51
  182   364 FRANK PILATO        M4049 WILLIAMSON                 39:16  7:52
  183   295 JIM WILLIAMS        M5059 LEXINGTON                  39:17  7:52
  184   342 GREGORY NYE         M3039 FALMOUTH        TEAM NYE   39:18  7:52
  185    20 PHIL SCHAFFER       M6099 LEXINGTON                  39:20  7:52
  186    53 PHILIP HAMILTON     M5059 LEXINGTON                  39:21  7:53
  187    39 JOHN LAPOINTE       M5059 LEXINGTON                  39:26  7:54
  188   119 MICHAEL MCBRIDE     M4049 LEXINGTON                  39:30  7:54
  189    11 PAUL SHAY           M3039 NORTHBOROUGH               39:32  7:55
  190   471 GREG SHEMSTONE      M4049 LEXINGTON                  39:33  7:55
  191   325 JEFFREY RHODIN      M4049 LEXINGTON                  39:34  7:55
  192   382 PHILIP MATTSON      M5059 LEXINGTON                  39:35  7:55
  193   347 ELIZABETH JAZOWSKI  F6099 FALMOUTH                   39:43  7:57
  194    67 WILLIAM ANDERSON    M5059 MEDFORD                    39:47  7:58
  195   311 MICHAEL LANDERS     M5059 LEXINGTON                  39:54  7:59
  196   415 EDWARD FETTER       M3039 CAMBRIDGE                  40:03  8:01
  197   296 BARBARA FRANKS      F3039 LEXINGTON                  40:04  8:01
  198   260 RICHARD LEACH       M4049 MAYNARD                    40:07  8:02
  199   223 ROBERT GIUSTO       M4049 WINDHAM                    40:08  8:02
  200    50 RANDALL WARNIERS    M5059 ACTON                      40:11  8:03
  201   174 MICHAEL LYNCH       M3039 BURLINGTON                 40:14  8:03
  202    93 JIM PRUCHA          M5059 LONDONDERRY                40:15  8:03
  203   146 ALLY PARKER         F2029 BELMONT                    40:15  8:03
  204   421 SHIGARU MIYAGAWA    M4049 CAMBRIDGE                  40:17  8:04
  205   413 MARK AUCLAIR        M3039 BILLERICA                  40:18  8:04
  206   241 WALTER GOLDEN       M4049 LEXINGTON                  40:19  8:04
  207   204 THOMAS KEMPER       M3039 WAYLAND                    40:22  8:05
  208    18 HUGH SCOTT          M5059 BOSTON                     40:23  8:05
  209   335 KRIS MAEDE          F3039 LEXINGTON                  40:23  8:05
  210   178 DAN MCCARTHY        M5059 NEWTON                     40:25  8:05
  211    73 JOHN STAPELFELD     M5059 HUDSON                     40:25  8:05
  212   451 ANDREW SNYDER       M0112 LEXINGTON                  40:28  8:06
  213   201 DONNA MACAULEY      F3039 MARLBOROUGH     PHASE FO   40:29  8:06
  214   462 GERALD HARRIS       M6099 LEXINGTON                  40:31  8:07
  215   243 WILLIAM DURKEE      M6099 WALTHAM                    40:33  8:07
  216   211 DEAN BLACKBURN      M3039 EASTON                     40:40  8:08
  217   127 LISA SERETTO        F4049 BEDFORD                    40:41  8:09
  218   324 JANICE LANSKA       F2029 CAMBRIDGE                  40:44  8:09
  219    54 ROBERT HERTZIG      M5059 LEXINGTON                  40:46  8:10
  220   404 ANNETTE BROWN       F3039 BEDFORD                    40:46  8:10
  221   406 MIKE MCDADE         M3039 BURLINGTON                 40:47  8:10
  222   450 DONNA GREEN         F5059 WESTWOOD                   40:48  8:10
  223   154 MARLENE HEROUX      F5059 MEDFORD         IRISH AM   40:49  8:10
  224    77 MARTIN MICHELSON    M5059 TAUNTON         GNBTC      40:50  8:10
  225   133 JESSICA CHASET      F2029 NEWTON                     40:55  8:11
  226   273 MELISSA DOO         F1319 LEXINGTON                  40:56  8:12
  227    68 AIN SONIN           M6099 LEXINGTON       FOLLEN C   40:56  8:12
  228   321 RICHARD FORTUNA     M3039 STONEHAM                   40:57  8:12
  229   433 HEATHER WILSON      F3039 LYNN                       41:00  8:12
  230   356 JAMES DOBROVIC      M3039 WINCHESTER                 41:03  8:13
  231    64 PAMELA THOMAS       F5059 WALTHAM                    41:06  8:14
  232   272 ROBERT COUTU        M4049 LEXINGTON                  41:07  8:14
  233   199 DEBBIE O'HALLORAN   F4049 LITTLETON                  41:08  8:14
  234   231 NORMAN GAUTREAU     M5059 WAKEFIELD                  41:11  8:15
  235   444 KATHY KOSSEY        F4049 LEXINGTON                  41:13  8:15
  236   150 SAM WASS            M0112 LEXINGTON                  41:17  8:16
  237   162 HILDY MAZUR         F4049 LEXINGTON                  41:24  8:17
  238   341 PAUL MAZUR          M3039 LEXINGTON                  41:24  8:17
  239    94 ANTHONY MESSINA     M5059 LEXINGTON                  41:28  8:18
  240   135 AMY PROFERES        F2029 ARLINGTON                  41:29  8:18
  241   234 WILLIAM MCKAY       M5059 SAUGUS                     41:30  8:18
  242   397 CINDY DUNLEAVY      F3039 KENT                       41:40  8:20
  243   195 JOSHUA BROWN        M3039 BOSTON                     41:42  8:21
  244   262 EILEEN WOOD         F4049 LEXINGTON                  41:43  8:21
  245   108 ALICE REYNOLDS      F2029 MEDFORD         BAY FINA   41:48  8:22
  246   282 ANDREW GONEAU       M2029 MALDEN                     41:51  8:23
  247   281 WILLIAM KYLE        M5059 WATERTOWN                  41:51  8:23
  248   180 JACK JUSTICE        M0112 LEXINGTON                  41:53  8:23
  249    65 JANICE JUSTICE      F4049 LEXINGTON                  41:55  8:23
  250   137 NICK SARKISIAN      M0112 LEXINGTON                  42:01  8:25
  251   313 LINDA PATCH         F4049 LEXINGTON                  42:04  8:25
  252     9 BLAIR RUOCCO        F4049 LEXINGTON                  42:06  8:26
  253   456 MEGHAN DENNEHY      F3039 LEXINGTON                  42:07  8:26
  254   116 JACK SARKISIAN      M5059 LEXINGTON                  42:07  8:26
  255   138 DONNA DILILLO       F4049 LEXINGTON       WINCHEST   42:08  8:26
  256   249 PETER MILT          M2029 SOMERVILLE      IRISH AM   42:10  8:26
  257   129 THOMAS MARTIN       M4049 WALTHAM                    42:11  8:27
  258   439 FERN HART           F3039 LEXINGTON                  42:12  8:27
  259   440 WILL THOMPSON       M2029 BRIGHTON                   42:13  8:27
  260   420 ANNE MARIE SHEEHY   F2029 WATERTOWN                  42:14  8:27
  261   378 BOB SCARPONE        M4049 WOBURN                     42:16  8:28
  262   459 RANDY BING          M3039 E HAMPSTEAD                42:18  8:28
  263   130 MELISSA CHEN        F2029 CAMBRIDGE       ZYCOS RO   42:21  8:29
  264   432 KEVIN PILKINGTON    M5059 PROVIDENCE      OCEAN ST   42:22  8:29
  265   104 GARY PORTER         M3039 ROCKPORT        BAY FINA   42:29  8:30
  266     8 NEIL COMEAU         M4049 HAVERHILL                  42:30  8:30
  267    41 VINCENT ANDALORO    M5059 LEXINGTON                  42:31  8:31
  268   267 ANITA SMITH         F3039 VINEYARD HAVEN             42:33  8:31
  269   400 CHRISTINE MCVAY     F3039 BELMONT                    42:38  8:32
  270   255 DAVID SUN           M5059 LEXINGTON                  42:40  8:32
  271   399 KATIE GALVIN        F2029 BELMONT                    42:42  8:33
  272   398 CAROL FINNEY        F3039 BELMONT                    42:43  8:33
  273    19 SAM O'CLAIR         M5059 WESTFORD                   42:45  8:33
  274   143 JOHN TARRH          M5059 LEXINGTON                  42:46  8:34
  275   197 JOSEPH MAISTO       M5059 E WILLISTON                42:48  8:34
  276    62 EDDY NOONAN         M4049 WALTHAM                    42:48  8:34
  277    72 PHILIP MURPHY       M3039 LEXINGTON                  42:51  8:35
  278   386 HAL MILLER-JACOBS   M6099 LEXINGTON                  42:52  8:35
  279    99 BILL DOWNEY         M3039 CAMBRIDGE                  42:54  8:35
  280    12 MARVIN MASON        M6099 LEXINGTON                  42:55  8:35
  281   160 MARK PHILIP         M4049 LEXINGTON       ZYCOS RO   43:01  8:37
  282   269 RICHARD WELLS       M6099 LEXINGTON                  43:01  8:37
  283   252 ROY OUELLETTE       M1319 WALTHAM         BAY STAT   43:02  8:37
  284   134 TSUBASA TAKIZAWA    M1319 LEXINGTON                  43:03  8:37
  285   293 CHRISTINE O'CONNOR  F4049 GLOUCESTER                 43:04  8:37
  286     7 KEN BEHAR           M5059 LEXINGTON                  43:06  8:38
  287   375 GARY WEINBERGER     M3039 DORCHESTER                 43:07  8:38
  288    89 PHIL HURD           M3039 LEXINGTON                  43:11  8:39
  289   452 PAUL TENNANT        M4049 IPSWICH                    43:15  8:39
  290    13 ROBERT COBURN       M6099 MEDFORD                    43:18  8:40
  291   258 CATHERINE HIMMEL    F2029 LEXINGTON                  43:21  8:41
  292   254 DAVID MORITZ        M3039 WALTHAM         BAY STAT   43:27  8:42
  293   310 NANCY EDDY          F4049 LEXINGTON                  43:28  8:42
  294     1 LAUREN WILSON       F0112 LEXINGTON       SUPER SI   43:29  8:42
  295   322 RANDALL WOESSNER    M5059 LEXINGTON                  43:32  8:43
  296   411 JAMES HILL          M3039 LEXINGTON                  43:37  8:44
  297   410 ALEXA MANICKAS      F3039 LEXINGTON                  43:38  8:44
  298   136 ANDREA KEOHANE      F3039 STONEHAM        WINCHEST   43:39  8:44
  299   458 PATRICIA JENNESS    F3039 LEXINGTON                  43:45  8:45
  300   453 MIKE TRAVERS        M4049 WINCHESTER                 43:46  8:46
  301   171 DONNA YOUNG         F2029 WEST ROXBURY               43:47  8:46
  302   217 DON WEINTRAUB       M5059 BROOKLINE                  43:48  8:46
  303   275 NICHOLAS DOO        M0112 LEXINGTON                  43:48  8:46
  304   100 BOB BUXBAUM         M5059 WALTHAM         BAY FINA   43:51  8:47
  305   418 KRISTIN CONDON      F3039 NEW YORK                   43:58  8:48
  306   317 PETER DYER          M5059 HANOVER                    43:58  8:48
  307   220 SCOTT SHERBUNDY     M5059 GEORGETOWN                 44:00  8:48
  308   455 JOAN BROOKS         F3039 LEXINGTON                  44:02  8:49
  309   128 MATT COOGAN         M0112 CONCORD                    44:03  8:49
  310   294 TIMOTHY DUGAN       M5059 LEXINGTON       FOLLEN C   44:05  8:49
  311   419 JENNIFER KELLEY     F3039 NEWTONVILLE                44:07  8:50
  312   233 STEPHEN KOHANSKI    M6099 DANVERS                    44:19  8:52
  313     5 MARY CIAMPA         F5059 SAUGUS                     44:20  8:52
  314   213 NATHANIEL HEFFERMAN M3039 LEXINGTON                  44:29  8:54
  315   125 SHELLEY SAVERIANO   F3039 LEXINGTON                  44:32  8:55
  316   344 MICHELE MENDOZA     F2029 LEXINGTON                  44:36  8:56
  317   121 JENNIFER WOLCOTT-SC F3039 ARLINGTON                  44:38  8:56
  318   309 PETER WOLCOTT       M3039 ARLINGTON                  44:38  8:56
  319   416 BRIAN TIERNEY       M2029 CAMBRIDGE                  44:40  8:56
  320    34 DIDI WILSON         F3039 LEXINGTON       SUPER SI   44:41  8:57
  321    47 RUBEN ORDUNA        M4049 LEXINGTON                  44:42  8:57
  322   189 RUTH FETERIS        F3039 ACTON           SUPER SI   44:44  8:57
  323   435 JENNIFER COLES      F3039 MANCHESTER                 44:44  8:57
  324   467 HEATHER ANGUS       F3039 LYNN                       44:59  9:00
  325    87 RICHARD PAYNE       M6099 SUDBURY                    45:03  9:01
  326    15 ARTHUR SOTAK        M6099 LEXINGTON                  45:04  9:01
  327   110 KENNETH GOODMAN     M5059 LEXINGTON                  45:06  9:02
  328   106 ROBERT FREDO        M5059 NEWTON          BAY FINA   45:20  9:04
  329   159 JOHN ROCHA          M3039 BOSTON          ZYCOS RO   45:22  9:05
  330   161 LEA DIMASCIO        F2029 LEXINGTON                  45:23  9:05
  331    90 TOVA COHEN          F4049 LEXINGTON                  45:28  9:06
  332   103 MARY PETERSON       F3039 BOSTON          BAY FINA   45:29  9:06
  333   109 DAN MESSINA         M2029 WALTHAM         BAY FINA   45:29  9:06
  334   427 DENNIS DOOLIN       M4049 READING                    45:30  9:06
  335   349 DAVID REGAN         M6099 BROCKTON        NE 65+     45:34  9:07
  336   426 KIM COADY           F2029 SOMERVILLE      FOLLEN C   45:36  9:08
  337   425 BRENDAN YOUNG       M2029 BELMONT         FOLLEN C   45:36  9:08
  338   340 BARBARA SPRAKKIN    F4049 BURLINGTON                 45:43  9:09
  339   408 ROBERT FOSS         M3039 WILMINGTON                 45:56  9:12
  340   348 AL PETERSEN         M6099 BROCKTON                   46:02  9:13
  341   206 JO ANN GOLDEN       F4049 LEXINGTON                  46:06  9:14
  342    66 WENDY ROBERTS       F5059 DAVIDSON                   46:07  9:14
  343   389 DEB ZAFFIRO         F3039 LEXINGTON                  46:08  9:14
  344   388 CARLA MEZDORS       F3039 LEXINGTON                  46:08  9:14
  345    10 NEIL RUOCCO         M4049 LEXINGTON                  46:09  9:14
  346    57 JANE HEIFETZ        F4049 LEXINGTON                  46:15  9:15
  347   141 KRISTEN JORDAN      F1319 BUENA VISTA     SUPER SI   46:16  9:16
  348   145 ANDREA JUSTICE      F1319 LEXINGTON                  46:17  9:16
  349   371 RICHARD SIDES       M6099 N ANDOVER                  46:19  9:16
  350   442 ALTON FRABETTI      M6099 MEDFORD                    46:23  9:17
  351    46 RALPH KEE           M6099 BOSTON                     46:25  9:17
  352   423 COLLEEN MCDONALD    F3039 ARLINGTON       FOLLEN C   46:34  9:19
  353   214 JIM BELAND          M4049 MAGNOLIA                   46:37  9:20
  354   111 GILLIAN PAYNE       F3039 WABAN                      46:39  9:20
  355   253 JOSEPH MURITZ       M0112 FALMOUTH        BAY STAT   46:39  9:20
  356   326 GARY LARSON         M5059 LEXINGTON                  46:43  9:21
  357   157 ROMAN CHICZ         M3039 CAMBRIDGE       ZYCOS RO   47:00  9:24
  358    40 CINDY WILSON        F4049 LEXINGTON                  47:02  9:25
  359    48 ELIZABETH HILL      F4049 LEXINGTON                  47:08  9:26
  360   169 LYNN FINNEGAN       F4049 CHELMSFORD      WINCHEST   47:23  9:29
  361   392 KIM WALTERS         F3039 BEDFORD                    47:23  9:29
  362   446 RITA ONEIL          F3039 N ANDOVER                  47:24  9:29
  363   445 KAREN SHAW          F4049 LEXINGTON                  47:24  9:29
  364   240 GILBERT BENGHIAT    M3039 LEXINGTON       PHASE FO   47:38  9:32
  365   274 DANA DOO            M4049 LEXINGTON                  47:40  9:32
  366   469 JEFFREY ATWATER     M2029 QUINCY                     47:53  9:35
  367   153 KATRINA WATERS      F4049 LEXINGTON                  47:56  9:36
  368   437 DISTY PEARSON       F4049 BEDFORD                    47:57  9:36
  369   151 BRITTANY LOPES      F0112 LEXINGTON       SUPER SI   47:58  9:36
  370   436 MARY JANE HANLON-RO F4049 LEXINGTON                  47:58  9:36
  371   112 GREGORY PETERSON    M4049 WABAN                      48:00  9:36
  372   113 RICHARD CANALE      M5059 LEXINGTON                  48:04  9:37
  373   114 JEANNE CANALE       F5059 LEXINGTON                  48:04  9:37
  374   188 KAORU HATANO        F4049 LEXINGTON                  48:05  9:37
  375    80 SUSAN WOODS         F4049 LEXINGTON                  48:22  9:41
  376    52 GAILLE ANDERSON     F5059 CHARLESTOWN                48:24  9:41
  377   256 CHRISTEN WOOD       F2029 LEXINGTON                  48:34  9:43
  378   264 RANDY KINCAID       M4049 BESSEMER CITY              49:03  9:49
  379   207 ADAM GOLDEN         M0112 LEXINGTON                  49:10  9:50
  380    27 ANNE FORTIER        F5059 CONCORD                    49:20  9:52
  381   177 GERI SILVA          F3039 TEWKSBURY       SUPER SI   49:21  9:53
  382   466 GARY WEISEN         M4049 LEXINGTON                  49:24  9:53
  383   228 MARTHA MCCARTY      F4049 LEXINGTON                  49:28  9:54
  384   142 TINA BENTLEY        F4049 LEXINGTON                  49:39  9:56
  385    85 EDW. S. GINSBERG    M6099 LEXINGTON                  49:50  9:58
  386   182 SUSAN FLEISCHMANN   F4049 CAMBRIDGE                  49:51  9:59
  387    21 ROGER BORGHESANI    M5059 LEXINGTON                  49:52  9:59
  388   185 DONALD DRAGT        M5059 MEDFORD                    50:20 10:04
  389    84 JAMES OSTEN         M5059 LEXINGTON                  50:29 10:06
  390   237 CAROL CARR          F5059 MAYNARD         ROB HENR   50:29 10:06
  391   236 JOHN TUCKER         M5059 MAYNARD         ROB HENR   50:30 10:06
  392   308 CATHERINE CANNAN    F4049 SOMERVILLE                 50:32 10:07
  393    76 CARLTON SMITH       M5059 FALL RIVER      FLAG SWA   50:35 10:07
  394   218 JAMES MCGINN        M6099 LEXINGTON       LEXINGTO   50:52 10:11
  395   327 JANICE LARSON       F5059 LEXINGTON                  51:03 10:13
  396   357 LAURA JANSEN        F1319 LEXINGTON                  51:04 10:13
  397   306 CHRISTINE PATTERSON F3039 DORCHESTER                 51:25 10:17
  398     2 KATE WILSON         F0112 LEXINGTON                  52:27 10:30
  399   460 WILLIAM BLOVT       M5059 LEXINGTON                  52:45 10:33
  400   184 JOAN KLEINMAN       F5059 LEXINGTON                  52:57 10:36
  401    75 EILEEN ENTIN        F5059 LEXINGTON                  52:57 10:36
  402   155 MARGIE MCGAGH       F5059 STONEHAM                   53:02 10:37
  403   315 DAVID MAYALL        M5059 ACTON                      53:04 10:37
  404    63 IRENE BURKE         F6099 STORRS                     53:33 10:43
  405   339 ERIN SPRACKLIN      F1319 BURLINGTON                 53:40 10:44
  406   448 MARTI HODR          F4049 ARLINGTON                  53:40 10:44
  407   358 LINDSAY THOMPSON    F1319 LEXINGTON                  53:46 10:46
  408   248 COLLEEN KELLY       F2029 DRACUT                     54:23 10:53
  409   320 KELLY RAPP          F0112 LEXINGTON                  54:26 10:54
  410   284 LOIS GLASS          F4049 LEXINGTON                  54:31 10:55
  411   261 ANNA LOWDER         F2029 LEXINGTON                  55:15 11:03
  412   263 STEFFIE LOWDER      F5059 LEXINGTON                  55:16 11:04
  413   289 KATIE MCNAMARA      F0112 LEXINGTON                  55:32 11:07
  414    81 WILLIAM STERN       M6099 LEXINGTON       LEXINGTO   55:53 11:11
  415   265 HARRY PARS          M6099 LEXINGTON                  55:54 11:11
  416    78 RICHARD FIELDS      M6099 LEXINGTON                  56:20 11:16
  417   402 JASMINE HEGHINIAN   F4049 BOSTON                     56:56 11:24
  418   367 RUTH LADD           F4049 LEXINGTON                  57:34 11:31
  419    97 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD F6099 WEYMOUTH                   58:20 11:40
  420    22 JANE GOODMAN        F6099 DEDHAM                     58:25 11:41
  421   351 LYN WICKWIKE        F5059 CONCORD         CONCORD  1:01:29 12:18
  422   299 REBECCA GRUNBERG    F0112 LEXINGTON                1:01:50 12:22
  423   300 EVA MORESCO         F0112 LEXINGTON                1:01:50 12:22
  424   332 MATT JENKS          M0112 LEXINGTON                1:01:52 12:23
  425   166 MAUREEN COOK        F4049 BEDFORD                  1:02:58 12:36
  426   366 ANGELA GREEN        F4049 LEXINGTON                1:03:47 12:46
  427   365 JAN PHELAN          F4049 LEXINGTON                1:03:47 12:46
  428   139 LARRAINE DARBY      F5059 MESQUITE                 1:04:04 12:49
  429   140 FAYE WADE           F6099 BOUNTIFUL                1:04:16 12:52




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News