Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th Over the Hill/Young and the Restless 5K

Davie, FL, September 3, 2000

[Young and the Restless Results ]

Over the Hill Results

Results courtesy of Split Second Timing.


Walk/Clydesdale/Athena Results

 TOP Five OVERALL MALE
PLACE O'All FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          AG TIME     
===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 
    1     1 ROBERTO        CASTILLO           43 00:16:42 
    2     2 GARY           BLOOME             46 00:16:44 
    3     3 DAVID          KROUPA             42 00:17:47 
    4     4 DAN            HEALY              54 00:17:48 
    5     5 PAUL           CORBAN             41 00:18:16 

Top Five OVERALL FEMALE PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 12 SUZANNE O'MALLEY 40 00:19:33 2 17 DIANA BEESON 46 00:20:08 3 22 BARBARA EDWARDS 42 00:20:39 4 33 ELAINE RANCATORE 41 00:21:46 5 34 JOY WATSON 46 00:21:51

TOP Three MASTER MALE PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 6 TOM POBGEE 40 00:18:26 2 7 ULLI BEERMANN 45 00:19:03 3 8 DINO MARTINEZ 41 00:19:09

TOP Three MASTER FEMALE PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 35 JAN CALDER 41 00:21:52 2 36 LAURIE KRUZEL 46 00:21:58 3 38 PATTY DYE 51 00:22:00

TOP GRAND MASTER MALE PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 9 TONY NAVETTA 52 00:19:12

TOP GRAND MASTER FEMALE PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 57 ALICIA KELLEY 57 00:22:59

TOP SENIOR GRAND MASTER MALE PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 26 LOUIS BEST 63 00:21:05

TOP SENIOR GRAND MASTER FEMALE PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 152 GERI BARRY 61 00:27:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 13 SCOTT RICHARDS 41 00:19:42 2 19 MICHAEL MUMFORD 41 00:20:34 3 25 TOM KELLER 42 00:21:01 4 32 DAVID WIERSMA 42 00:21:45 5 37 GARY F. CALABRO 40 00:21:59 6 54 GLEN MICK 40 00:22:54 7 63 GLENN NICHOLS 40 00:23:22 8 69 PETE REILEY 43 00:23:41 9 78 DALE BEAMES 42 00:24:10 10 113 JEFF MURPHY 41 00:25:40 11 116 MARK KERSKI 43 00:25:50 12 124 KEITH LERNER 44 00:26:13 13 127 JOHN JABLANSKY 42 00:26:22 14 137 MARK TRAVERS 41 00:26:36 15 173 ALEX GUEVARA 43 00:28:45 16 268 ERIC JONES 41 00:33:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 43 JACKIE SHELLOW 40 00:22:21 2 47 JANE VARNELL 41 00:22:36 3 64 JO-ANNE MILLER 42 00:23:24 4 70 PAM FAZIO 41 00:23:41 5 73 JANET OMALLEY 41 00:23:51 6 79 MICKI RODRIGUEZ 43 00:24:11 7 84 PATRICIA JABLANSKY 40 00:24:39 8 105 BEKI BAUER 42 00:25:20 9 133 DAWN ANNESTY 44 00:26:30 10 147 LORRIE JONES 41 00:27:26 11 149 CAROLINE BAUER 43 00:27:29 12 166 MARTHA NERENHAUSEN 40 00:28:23 13 195 SALLY SPIELMAKER 42 00:29:28 14 214 CAROL BOUDREAU 42 00:30:48 15 216 BEA KNIGHT 40 00:30:50 16 220 DENISE RASKA 40 00:31:00 17 230 DIANE DAVIS 40 00:31:39 18 238 TERRY WEISS 42 00:32:12 19 277 MIDORI SICKEL 40 00:34:27 20 281 MARY TRAVERS 42 00:34:48 21 317 KIM DE JURA 41 00:48:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 11 ED NORTON 47 00:19:31 2 16 GARY BENNETT 46 00:20:07 3 28 JOHN O'MALLEY 47 00:21:28 4 45 JOHN MC CALL 49 00:22:28 5 50 DANIEL TEJADA 47 00:22:47 6 52 RJ SIMMS 49 00:22:51 7 53 CARMEN MORANO 49 00:22:53 8 60 PHIL TROSKEY 46 00:23:10 9 65 A NOGUERA 48 00:23:29 10 67 DENNIS SWEET 48 00:23:33 11 68 PETER MULTACH 47 00:23:37 12 93 JESUS SAHAGUN 45 00:25:04 13 98 ALAN GATZKE 46 00:25:11 14 104 ROBERT OPKINS 46 00:25:19 15 112 BRAD GANNON 45 00:25:39 16 121 ED TRAVERS 46 00:26:05 17 122 HARVEY GREENE 47 00:26:07 18 123 JEFF PRICE 47 00:26:10 19 128 PHILLIP SEMENICK 45 00:26:23 20 130 DAVID KINTZ 49 00:26:25 21 141 ALAN MONTGOMERY 45 00:26:57 22 143 WALTER GOLDSCHECK 46 00:27:17 23 190 ENRIQUE GOUDIE 47 00:29:20 24 260 FELTON PHILLIPS 48 00:33:27 25 273 CHRISTOPHER CALL 47 00:34:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 39 ROSA PINTO-ROGER 47 00:22:04 2 62 GINNY CARLIN 47 00:23:17 3 86 DONNA COOPMAN 47 00:24:41 4 148 ROSA BROYILLET 45 00:27:26 5 150 VELISA PHILLIPS 46 00:27:34 6 154 FULVIA DELISSERNUTTAL 46 00:27:48 7 157 DEBBIE MOLINA 46 00:27:54 8 177 FAITH PITTILLA 48 00:28:50 9 192 ANDI JACOBSON 46 00:29:23 10 203 PAULINE OLDHAM 45 00:29:55 11 206 SANDY SAWER 45 00:30:06 12 215 MELINDA BROWN 46 00:30:50 13 229 JOAN JONES 47 00:31:33 14 233 LIZ DEZENTJE 47 00:31:46 15 267 LOUANNE VEST 47 00:33:48 16 285 IRIS SCARFONE 49 00:35:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 10 TONY LEWAN 50 00:19:24 2 14 LOU CHILES 50 00:20:02 3 15 BOB MARREN 54 00:20:05 4 21 TONY FROST 50 00:20:39 5 24 LARRY BYRNE 51 00:20:56 6 31 GUSTAVO SCHMIDT 50 00:21:40 7 41 WILLIAM SZAKOVITS 52 00:22:09 8 48 ARYEH RUBIN 50 00:22:42 9 51 JOSEPH NERO 53 00:22:51 10 55 GUILLERMO MC CAUSLAND 50 00:22:55 11 59 FRED BURGESS 51 00:23:06 12 87 SAL BARBERA 50 00:24:42 13 90 FRANK SCARFONE 52 00:24:59 14 101 MICHAEL WAXMAN 51 00:25:16 15 102 STU MC IVER 50 00:25:17 16 106 STEVEN FEIGOFSKY 52 00:25:23 17 107 TOM BECHT 50 00:25:27 18 110 ALAN LOMBARDI 54 00:25:36 19 131 BELA KOVACS 53 00:26:27 20 138 JOHN PALMATEER 53 00:26:39 21 170 BILL COLOMBO 52 00:28:37 22 171 MARIO SOSTIZZO 50 00:28:39 23 212 RONALD SCHAGRIN 51 00:30:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 183 FRANCES SCHUSTER 52 00:29:07 2 211 CYNTHIA ANAIPAKOS 52 00:30:35 3 269 ELLE BRENNAN 52 00:33:57 4 289 SANDI SCAFFETTI 52 00:35:29 5 304 JODY DANCER 52 00:38:32 6 322 MARY ROWE 51 00:54:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 18 ALBERTO ECHEVERRIA 57 00:20:21 2 20 ROBERT HENDRICKS 57 00:20:36 3 23 BOB BOWEN 57 00:20:51 4 42 BILL ADAMS 59 00:22:17 5 46 AL SHAMOUN 56 00:22:33 6 66 HECTOR RODRIGUEZ 56 00:23:29 7 74 TIM REGIER 55 00:23:54 8 85 LARRY ABRAMS 55 00:24:39 9 89 JOE MEEROFF 57 00:24:58 10 94 JOSE SANTIAGO 57 00:25:06 11 97 JAMES STRUCHINS 56 00:25:09 12 126 BOB JOSLYN 58 00:26:21 13 165 DERMOTT BARR 59 00:28:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 196 MARIA CLAVIJO 55 00:29:34 2 247 MARTE MONTES 58 00:32:30 3 278 LINDA BLUM 57 00:34:31 4 305 MADELINE PASSANTINO 55 00:38:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 117 ALFREDO GONZALEZ 63 00:25:51 2 119 LEE SKINNER 61 00:26:00 3 151 JIM RICHARDSON 64 00:27:39 4 153 ART TRAPANI 61 00:27:42 5 164 GENE ROGERS 60 00:28:12 6 179 FRED HESSE 63 00:28:54 7 184 FRAN MARINELLI 61 00:29:10 8 232 ROBERT DOMBROWSKI 61 00:31:40 9 249 VINCE BRENNAN 61 00:32:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 181 LOIS ANNE ANDERSON 61 00:28:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ========

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 286 BARBARA MEYER 66 00:35:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 100 MARTIN QUINN 70 00:25:15 2 118 JIM HIGGINS 71 00:25:51 3 134 HERNANDO MOSCOSO 70 00:26:30 4 279 JOHN SEARS 70 00:34:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 297 DOROTHY BLASIK 71 00:37:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 97 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 323 ARTHUR HOROWITZ 76 00:54:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 97 PLACE O'All FIRST NAME LAST NAME AG TIME ===== ===== ============== ================== == ======== 1 318 BLANCHE WALDMAN 77 00:53:09




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile