Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Arizona Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Literacy 5K

Glendale, AZ, April 9, 2000

[5K Walk Results ]

5K Run Results

Results courtesy of the Arizona Road Racers.


    1  764 Deng Jany            21   M                      1 13:57   4:30 13:57
    2  768 Barrios Martin       34   M                      1 13:59   4:31 13:59
    3  735 Fuentes Alberto      26   M                      1 14:30   4:41 14:30
    4  725 Nielsen Phillip      40   M                      1 14:32   4:41 13:59
    5  761 Salazar Marcos       26   M                      2 14:36   4:43 14:36
    6  721 Bostwick Jim         38   M                      1 14:41   4:44 14:19
    7  641 Alatorre Gil         34   M                      2 15:29   5:00 15:29
    8  813 Wells Joseph         44   M                      2 15:30   5:00 14:29
    9  652 Begay Dannell        37   M                      2 15:34   5:01 15:17
   10  636 Bailey Dean          42   M                      3 15:39   5:03 14:50
   11   30 Fix Jay              48   M Cave Creek      AZ   1 16:25   5:18 14:53
   12  723 Pannuti Paul         32   M                      3 16:25   5:18 16:25
   13  672 Weber Pascal         39   M                      3 16:34   5:21 16:03
   14  679 Cavage Ron           36   M                      4 16:36   5:21 16:25
   15  643 Zampino Mike         33   M                      4 16:39   5:22 16:39
   16  783 Iacovelli Buzz       50   M                      1 16:42   5:23 14:54
   17  703 Berrelez Raul        51   M                      2 16:49   5:25 14:53
   18  732 Padilla Michael      25   M                      3 16:58   5:28 16:58
   19  755 Lichtenberg Kurt     33   M                      5 17:09   5:32 17:09
   20  729 Black Christopher    22   M                      2 17:23   5:36 17:23
   21  746 Rebb Mike            28   M                      4 17:26   5:37 17:26
   22  657 Becerra Victor       27   M                      5 17:30   5:39 17:30
   23  756 Tharp Michael        41   M                      4 17:32   5:39 16:45
   24  777 Gallardo Sam         51   M                      3 17:35   5:40 15:34
   25  417 Bonnette Thomas      34   M Glendale        AZ   6 17:37   5:41 17:37
   26  510 Janoff Norman        50   M Phoenix         AZ   4 17:38   5:41 15:44
   27  408 Averill Karla        37   F Phoenix         AZ   1 17:42   5:43 15:33
   28  611 Wright Larry         63   M Puyallup        WA   1 17:45   5:44 14:07
   29  747 Reger Barry          37   M                      5 17:46   5:44 17:27
   30  778 Lutz David           40   M                      5 17:57   5:47 17:16
   31  803 Stevens David        45   M                      2 17:59   5:48 16:41
   32  515 Kirksey Michael      40   M Avondale        AZ   6 18:01   5:49 17:20
   33  648 Wunsch Carl          25   M                      6 18:03   5:49 18:03
   34   41 Emanuelson Rick      36   M Glendale        AZ   6 18:04   5:50 17:52
   35  786 Rice Donna           42   F                      1 18:06   5:50 15:16
   36  658 Bolivar Louis        40   M                      7 18:09   5:51 17:28
   37  635 Synodis Jim          46   M                      3 18:22   5:55 16:55
   38  646 Cates Ron            41   M                      8 18:37   6:00 17:47
   39  800 Sam Norman           48   M                      4 18:42   6:02 16:57
   40  507 Hopes Kenneth        40   M Glendale        AZ   9 18:42   6:02 17:59
   41   50 Cox Declan           36   M Glendale        AZ   7 18:46   6:03 18:34
   42  668 Thomas Ian           46   M                      5 18:59   6:07 17:29
   43  530 Metallo Peter        12   M Glendale        AZ   1 19:11   6:11 17:17
   44  444 Day Ann              53   F Willmar         MN   1 19:12   6:12 14:40
   45  433 Coash Jerry Sr.      48   M Phoenix         AZ   6 19:18   6:14 17:30
   46  688 Domanico Joe         55   M                      1 19:22   6:15 16:35
   47   36 Seibert Stacey       34   F Glendale        AZ   1 19:23   6:15 17:26
   48  541 Olson Justin         22   M Phoenix         AZ   3 19:28   6:17 19:28
   49  745 Calhoun Mary         36   F                      2 19:29   6:17 17:15
   50  566 Roy Roger            30   M Avondale        AZ   7 19:33   6:18 19:33
   51  437 Cygan Jerry          58   M Surprise        AZ   2 19:40   6:21 16:24
   52  808 Valdez Maurice       27   M                      7 19:41   6:21 19:41
   53  700 Heiserman Joe        50   M                      5 19:43   6:22 17:36
   54  586 Stokes Tom           36   M Phoenix         AZ   8 19:49   6:24 19:36
   55  570 Schmitz Karl         59   M Mesa            AZ   3 19:50   6:24 16:23
   56  468 Eschler Joshua       12   M Phoenix         AZ   2 19:56   6:26 17:57
   57  440 Davis Karen          51   F Peoria          AZ   2 19:58   6:26 15:33
   58  811 Altamirano Cindy     26   F                      1 20:05   6:29 18:05
   59  706 Egger Mark           12   M                      3 20:14   6:32 18:13
   60   61 Scott Leo            45   M Peoria          AZ   7 20:14   6:32 18:46
   61  804 Burnell Patrick      34   M                      8 20:17   6:33 20:17
   62  714 Twyford Norm         27   M                      8 20:27   6:36 20:27
   63  531 Millard John         55   M Phoenix         AZ   4 20:28   6:36 17:32
   64  669 Geisen Brenda        35   F                      3 20:34   6:38 18:21
   65  748 Caudell Stacy        47   M                      8 20:35   6:38 18:48
   66  694 Murray Barbara       38   F                      4 20:39   6:40 18:00
   67  439 D'Orlando Lee        50   M Phoenix         AZ   6 20:46   6:42 18:32
   68   51 Rohrbacker Jim       37   M Phoenix         AZ   9 20:53   6:44 20:31
   69  409 Averill Steve        51   M Phoenix         AZ   7 20:58   6:46 18:34
   70  547 Peterson Duane       69   M Surprise        AZ   1 21:02   6:47 15:40
   71  797 Orr Mary             55   F                      1 21:12   6:50 15:53
   72  649 Gale-Begay Nancy     40   F                      2 21:26   6:55 18:22
   73  739 Simmons Richard      40   M                     10 21:39   6:59 20:50
   74  699 Nosie Angel          12   F                      1 21:40   6:59 17:48
   75  508 Humble Christine     46   F Scottsdale      AZ   1 21:45   7:01 17:44
   76  506 Holland Robert       31   M Phoenix         AZ   9 21:50   7:03 21:50
   77  774 Burley Eric          27   M                      9 21:53   7:04 21:53
   78  741 Stolzberg Ned        33   M                     10 22:01   7:06 22:01
   79   64 Werner Kevin         40   M                     11 22:06   7:08 21:16
   80   42 Ieronino Tom         11   M Phoenix         AZ   4 22:07   7:08 19:24
   81  789 Werner Winnifred     27   F                      2 22:10   7:09 19:58
   82  749 Torres Frank         29   M                     10 22:11   7:09 22:11
   83   56 Lopez Mario          38   M Glendale        AZ  10 22:12   7:10 21:40
   84  487 Garcia Frank         39   M Flagstaff       AZ  11 22:17   7:11 21:35
   85  680 Fowler Rebecca       35   F                      5 22:23   7:13 19:59
   86  421 Brown Jr. Alex       63   M Phoenix         AZ   2 22:24   7:14 17:49
   87  542 Palmer Jr. Francisco 52   M Phoenix         AZ   8 22:29   7:15 19:45
   88  569 Sapp Angela          26   F Fountain Hills  AZ   3 22:30   7:15 20:16
   89  791 Bildilli Candy       43   F                      3 22:32   7:16 18:51
   90  452 Derksen Frank        67   M Winnipeg Canada MB   2 22:37   7:18 17:14
   91  724 Chavez Johnny        46   M                      9 22:38   7:18 20:50
   92  467 Eschler Amanda       11   F Phoenix         AZ   2 22:42   7:19 18:07
   93  695 Geraghty Chrissie    30   F                      2 22:42   7:19 20:27
   94  698 Quinn Clark          30   M                     11 22:44   7:20 22:44
   95  661 Ribordy Terry        39   M                     12 22:44   7:20 22:01
   96  792 Babich Ron           32   M                     12 22:47   7:21 22:47
   97  676 Nosie Wendsler       40   M                     12 22:50   7:22 21:58
   98  576 Shimer William       76   M Phoenix         AZ   1 22:56   7:24 15:35
   99  414 Berg Earl            62   M Glendale        AZ   3 23:03   7:26 18:30
  100  551 Prigantano Anne      36   F Phoenix         AZ   6 23:05   7:27 20:27
  101  666 Armstrong Donald     60   M                      4 23:11   7:29 18:59
  102  471 Eschler Matthew       9   M Phoenix         AZ   5 23:20   7:32 19:04
  103  766 Park Brian           40   M                     13 23:29   7:35 22:36
  104   31 Esquevel Sonny       11   M                      6 23:43   7:39 20:48
  105  557 Reeder Tom           44   M Peoria          AZ  14 23:46   7:40 22:13
  106  759 Allen Teri           38   F                      7 23:48   7:41 20:45
  107  687 Corcoran Erin        26   F                      4 23:48   7:41 21:26
  108  830 Hooley Douglas       41   M                     15 23:54   7:43 22:50
  109  481 Frandsen Jack        67   M Morristown      AZ   3 23:55   7:43 18:13
  110  602 Walter Roger         30   M Glendale        AZ  13 23:55   7:43 23:55
  111  599 Vandenbosch Bill     52   M Glendale        AZ   9 23:58   7:44 21:03
  112  401 Allen Ed             72   M Sun City        AZ   1 24:02   7:45 17:15
  113  423 Callander Richard    69   M Scottsdale      AZ   4 24:03   7:45 17:55
  114   58 Anders Hal           59   M Glendale        AZ   5 24:06   7:46 19:55
  115  685 Janik Peggy          42   F                      4 24:07   7:47 20:20
  116  458 Drozdz Franceska     56   F Litchfield Park AZ   2 24:09   7:47 17:54
  117  754 Pennell Ron          57   M                      6 24:10   7:48 20:20
  118  472 Eschler Tanya        21   F Phoenix         AZ   1 24:16   7:50 21:51
  119  450 Deprez Leonard       39   M Cave Creek      AZ  13 24:24   7:52 23:38
  120  691 Gerard Maureen       45   F                      2 24:26   7:53 20:05
  121  497 Harris Mary          49   F Phoenix         AZ   3 24:27   7:53 19:24
  122  665 Rainwater Reta       48   F                      4 24:30   7:54 19:37
  123  631 Shields Cliff        55   M                      7 24:34   7:55 21:03
  124  460 Duffett Heather      25   F Phoenix         AZ   5 24:34   7:55 22:08
  125  459 Duffett David        64   M Glendale        AZ   5 24:35   7:56 19:21
  126  633 Jones William        49   M                     10 24:40   7:57 22:12
  127  710 MacFarlane Brian     26   M                     11 24:41   7:58 24:41
  128  762 Sammer Eileen        33   F                      3 24:46   7:59 22:18
  129  568 Sands Erich          46   M Phoenix         AZ  11 24:47   8:00 22:49
  130  509 Jaime Anita          44   F Tempe           AZ   5 24:49   8:00 20:35
  131  589 Thiss Kim            27   F Phoenix         AZ   6 24:51   8:01 22:23
  132  552 Prisby Steve         30   M Phoenix         AZ  14 24:51   8:01 24:51
  133  574 Selman John          37   M Glendale        AZ  14 24:52   8:01 24:26
  134  410 Badowich Bridget     59   F Phoenix         AZ   3 24:52   8:01 17:53
  135  719 Conn Ray             56   M                      8 24:56   8:03 21:10
  136  505 Hinrichs Gary        60   M Glendale        AZ   6 25:02   8:05 20:30
  137  712 Schneider Tori       34   F                      4 25:10   8:07 22:38
  138  496 Harris Kevin         51   M Phoenix         AZ  10 25:11   8:07 22:18
  139  662 Garcia Marvin        39   M                     15 25:13   8:08 24:26
  140  790 Nelson Erin          24   F                      2 25:18   8:10 22:47
  141  494 Gonzales Irene       47   F Glendale        AZ   5 25:21   8:11 20:28
  142  560 Reynoso Bryan        41   M Phoenix         AZ  16 25:30   8:14 24:21
  143  678 Omara Michael        56   M                      9 25:41   8:17 21:49
  144  809 Alaniva James        46   M                     12 25:44   8:18 23:42
  145  738 O'Dell Jodi          25   F                      7 25:48   8:19 23:14
  146  479 Fort Sheri           24   F Glendale        AZ   3 25:50   8:20 23:16
  147  578 Simon Nanette        25   F Glendale        AZ   8 25:50   8:20 23:16
  148  448 Dengler Alison       25   F Phoenix         AZ   9 25:52   8:21 23:18
  149  449 Dengler Timothy      31   M Phoenix         AZ  15 25:53   8:21 25:53
  150  533 Moses Nicole         29   F The Colony      TX  10 25:54   8:21 23:20
  151  434 Cobb Matthew         23   M Phoenix         AZ   4 25:59   8:23 25:59
  152  769 Park Karen           36   F                      8 26:02   8:24 23:03
  153  588 Summers Ken          42   M Phoenix         AZ  17 26:04   8:25 24:43
  154  744 Finkelstein Steve    43   M                     18 26:07   8:25 24:35
  155  681 Hamann Mike          31   M                     16 26:12   8:27 26:12
  156  538 O'Hayre Harold       58   M Glendale        AZ  10 26:19   8:29 21:57
  157  634 Beeson Amy           11   F                      3 26:20   8:30 21:01
  158  447 Dedonatis Kimberly   35   F Phoenix         AZ   9 26:24   8:31 23:34
  159  781 Brandt Katienne      11   F                      4 26:25   8:31 21:05
  160   44 Schwartz Larry       48   M Glendale        AZ  13 26:40   8:36 24:11
  161   43 Ieronino Matt        13   M Phoenix         AZ   1 26:45   8:38 24:39
  162  682 Goehring Lance       31   M                     17 26:46   8:38 26:46
  163  740 Langdon Mary         37   F                     10 26:50   8:39 23:35
  164  767 Hazlett David        27   M                     12 26:54   8:41 26:54
  165   24 Rodriguez Abelardo   11   M Phoenix         AZ   7 27:03   8:44 23:43
  166  451 Deprez Susan Marie   38   F Cave Creek      AZ  11 27:04   8:44 23:36
  167  424 Cammarata James      52   M Peoria          AZ  11 27:07   8:45 23:49
  168  419 Brignall Peggy       61   F Phoenix         AZ   1 27:08   8:45 19:05
  169  413 Bell Tom             48   M Glendale        AZ  14 27:08   8:45 24:36
  170  734 Challinor Ryan       14   M                      2 27:09   8:45 25:30
  171  605 West Rebecca         42   F Cave Creek      AZ   6 27:12   8:46 22:56
  172  416 Bloomberg Mort       63   M Chandler        AZ   7 27:18   8:48 21:42
  173  555 Ratliff Barbara      48   F Scottsdale      AZ   6 27:18   8:48 21:51
  174  689 Dawson Robert        24   M                      5 27:26   8:51 27:26
  175  674 Juba Kimberly        24   F                      4 27:27   8:51 24:43
  176  554 Quan Dora            37   F Phoenix         AZ  12 27:34   8:54 24:13
  177  737 Escarcega Chuy       46   M                     15 27:36   8:54 25:25
  178  628 Heath Becca          13   F                      1 27:42   8:56 23:17
  179  626 O'Donnell Jenna      14   F Glendale        AZ   2 27:42   8:56 23:43
  180  799 Williams Heather     38   F                     13 27:57   9:01 24:22
  181  717 Nygaard Sandra       53   F                      3 28:05   9:04 21:28
  182  802 Matthews Denise      45   F                      7 28:14   9:06 23:13
  183  775 Meisheid Barb        57   F                      4 28:15   9:07 20:45
  184  805 Civer Lauren         35   M                     16 28:27   9:11 28:20
  185  532 Moffitt Joy          24   F Glendale        AZ   5 28:29   9:11 25:39
  186  488 Garcia Jenny         41   F Flagstaff       AZ   7 28:36   9:14 24:20
  187  435 Connolly Chris       31   F Phoenix         AZ   5 28:46   9:17 25:55
  188  655 Bolivar Joanne       37   F                     14 28:56   9:20 25:25
  189  489 Garner Jason         19   M Avondale        AZ   1 29:07   9:24 28:53
  190  702 Nosie Alicia         12   F                      5 29:09   9:24 23:57
  191  608 Williams Lorna       27   F Phoenix         AZ  11 29:14   9:26 26:20
  192  498 Harris Tracey        22   F Scottsdale      AZ   6 30:04   9:42 27:05
  193  651 Dean Emily           26   F                     12 30:06   9:43 27:07
  194  606 Westrick Kerrlita    40   F Goodyear        AZ   8 30:06   9:43 25:49
  195  656 Thompson Jan         47   F                      8 30:17   9:46 24:28
  196  650 Thompson Pat         57   M                     11 30:18   9:46 25:30
  197  627 O'Donnell Colleen    44   F                      9 30:19   9:47 25:09
  198  543 Parker Roberta       65   F Morristown      AZ   1 30:23   9:48 20:23
  199  512 Joachim Arthur       74   M Canfield        OH   2 30:50   9:57 21:33
  200  696 Bighorse Lian        22   F                      7 30:58   9:59 27:54
  201  743 Cessna Vada          36   F                     15 31:38  10:12 28:01
  202  632 Hetzel Candy         25   F                     13 32:01  10:20 28:50
  203  771 Burley Joan          28   F                     14 32:09  10:22 28:58
  204  772 Cusiak Titus         70   M                      3 32:40  10:32 24:03
  205  504 Hinrichs Bonnie      58   F Glendale        AZ   5 32:59  10:38 23:57
  206  429 Chapko Walter        67   M Phoenix         AZ   5 34:06  11:00 25:59
  207  736 Estes Jacqueline     56   F                      6 35:00  11:17 25:58
  208  836 Young Kay            42   F                     10 35:10  11:21 29:40
  209  758 Baker Carol          44   F                     11 37:25  12:04 31:02
  210  476 Foggia Marianne      42   F Phoenix         AZ  12 37:25  12:04 31:34
  211  817 Morales Art          23   M                      6 39:35  12:46 39:35
  212  814 Chavez Adriane       22   F                      8 40:47  13:09 36:44
  213   28 Peterson Louise      53   F Peoria          AZ   4 42:25  13:41 32:26
  214  535 Nevelle Dee Dee      48   F Glendale        AZ   9 42:41  13:46 34:11
  215  577 Sigler Carey         51   F Glendale        AZ   5 42:48  13:48 33:21
  216   22 Finegan James        61   M Glendale        AZ   8 44:48  14:27 36:20
  217  785 Campbell Tiffany     10   F                      6 46:31  15:00 35:50
  218  788 Green Elaine         39   F                     16 46:32  15:01 40:15
  219  645 Whitney Sally        51   F                      6 51:33  16:38 40:11



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile