Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/99/nh/May22_25thBe_set2.html

25th Bedford Rotary Memorial 12k/5k

Bedford, NH, May 22, 1999

[Overall 12K | Teams | Clydesdale | Overall 5K | Agegroup 5K ]

Agegroup 12K

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              25th ANNUAL BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACES
                      1999 USATF-NE 12K CHAMPIONSHIP
        May 22, 1999   12K (USATF Certified #89004BT)   Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    99 CHRISTY MARTIN            23 F     274 WORCESTER MA              45:23
    2   109 TAMMIE BROOKS             24 F     369 N CHELMSFORD MA           45:48
    3   111 MICHELLE SARNEY           25 F     284 EASTON MA                 46:08
    4   114 KARA MOLLOY               28 F     332 WESTFORD MA               46:09
    5   139 ANDREA GILLESPIE          25 F     330 STONEHAM MA               47:19
    6   155 CHRISTINA MANOLATOU       27 F     226 CAMBRIDGE MA              48:01
    7   184 KAREN BARBERA             24 F     371 CHELMSFORD MA             49:15
    8   185 COREEN WHITE              26 F     417 NORTH BILLERICA MA        49:19
    9   196 KATIE CARDA               26 F     389 WELLESLEY MA              49:52
   10   243 LIZ HALL                  25 F     345 WESTON CT                 52:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     6 JESSE DARLEY              26 M     435 SOMERVILLE MA             38:17
    2     8 RYAN CARRARA              22 M     338 HOLLISTON MA              38:29
    3     9 DEON BARRETT              25 M     432 CANTON MA                 38:32
    4    11 RICHARD BOLT              28 M     211 PEPPERELL MA              38:46
    5    13 ERIC BEAUSHESNE           29 M     340 CHELMSFORD MA             38:53
    6    20 ERIC LAVIGNE              23 M     430 ASHLAND MA                39:40
    7    25 ANDY SPAULDING            28 M     334 NEW CANAAN CT             39:59
    8    28 ARNOLD SETO               23 M     249 CAMBRIDGE MA              40:16
    9    42 JAMES PAWLICKI            24 M     409 BEVERLY MA                41:12
   10    44 PAUL DUTTON               25 M     359 NASHUA NH                 41:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    75 MIMI CORCORAN             34 F     299 MENDON MA                 43:56#
    2    82 JILL GAITENBY             32 F     169 BOSTON MA                 44:26#
    3    83 MAGGI MURRAY              38 F     368 N ANDOVER MA              44:31#
    4   103 PATTY PEDERSON            35 F     331 SWAMPSCOTT MA             45:30*
    5   113 JENNIFER RAPAPORT         35 F      31 MELROSE MA                46:09*
    6   128 BRENDA CLARK WARNE        37 F     370 ANDOVER MA                46:47*
    7   141 NATALIE BLANCHARD         33 F      54 AMHERST MA                47:26
    8   148 DEBBIE GOULD              33 F      55 PELHAM MA                 47:36
    9   161 KRISTINE ROSS             35 F     293 WILBRAHAM MA              48:21*
   10   162 GWEN SEAGER               30 F     471 BEVERLY MA                48:22
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 ERIC MORSE                34 M     214 BERLIN VT                 37:14#
    2     2 DAVE DUNHAM               35 M       1 BRADFORD MA               37:24#
    3     3 CHRIS TEAGUE              30 M     339 CHELMSFORD MA             37:58
    4     4 TOM DOODY                 37 M     337 PELHAM NH                 38:06*
    5     5 BYRNE DECKER              32 M     457 YARMOUTH ME               38:09
    6     7 JAMES DANDENEAN           31 M     264 TAUNTON MA                38:24
    7    10 WAYNE LEVY                33 M     288 WATERTOWN MA              38:38
    8    14 JOHN NOLAND               36 M     278 KINGSTON MA               38:57*
    9    15 NIVALDO FILHO             38 M     357 CAMBRIDGE MA              39:06*
   10    16 THOMAS ANDERSON           34 M     217 KEENE NH                  39:06
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   100 MARY LAMMI                42 F     304 SPENCER MA                45:24*
    2   126 REBECCA STOCKDALE-WOOLLE  48 F     300 CHAPLIN CT                46:39*
    3   159 PEG DONOVAN               44 F     353 AUBURN NH                 48:09*
    4   164 JOANNE MURPHY             42 F     419 LANCASTER MA              48:28*
    5   168 SIDNEY LETENDRE           44 F     302 NORTHHAMPTON MA           48:50*
    6   183 JOANNE SCIANNA            44 F     285 MAYNARD MA                49:15*
    7   188 GAIL BRESLOW              44 F     314 WATERTOWN MA              49:22*
    8   189 REBECCA RANSOM-FERGUSON   45 F     280 WESTON MA                 49:23*
    9   199 SUSAN KENNEY              43 F      74 SOMERSET MA               50:03*
   10   200 LIANE PAWCOAST            40 F     329 WESTFORD MA               50:03*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    12 MARK DONAHUE              40 M     197 MIDDLETOWN RI             38:48*
    2    22 JIM GARCIA                40 M     198 WESTFORD MA               39:43*
    3    24 WAYNE JACOB               44 M     205 MYSTIC CT                 39:58*
    4    29 GEARY DANIELS             45 M     199 DUDLEY MA                 40:18*
    5    31 ROBERT CHASEN             44 M     230 WEYMOUTH MA               40:27*
    6    36 JIM MILLER                40 M     415 ESSEX JCT. VT             40:43*
    7    37 KEVIN RETELLE             42 M     361 METHUEN MA                40:44*
    8    38 BOB RUEL                  46 M     474 WHITMAN MA                40:47*
    9    40 LOU RISTAINO              40 M     364 EAST BOSTON MA            40:58*
   10    47 JOHN GORMAN               41 M     363 NORTH ANDOVER MA          41:25*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   258 PATTY FOLTZ               50 F     423 STOWE VT                  52:34*
    2   265 MARY RYCZEK               53 F     308 LONGMEADOW MA             52:55*
    3   310 DIANE MCLAUGHLIN          51 F     313 ARLINGTON MA              55:03*
    4   344 CATHERINE FARRELL         54 F     317 NEWTON MA                 57:00*
    5   351 JANE HIGGINS              50 F     469 LITTLETON MA              57:22*
    6   374 ALINE KENNEY              50 F     255 NASHUA NH                 58:25*
    7   390 LINDA USHER               50 F     309 UPTON MA                  59:12*
    8   401 JANE LEVESQUE             57 F     177 NASHUA NH               1:00:03*
    9   409 LAURA BECKWITH            55 F     306 HOLDEN MA               1:00:35*
   10   465 ELLEN ROUNSEVILLE         51 F     502 NEWTONVILLE MA          1:05:19
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    60 LAURENCE OLSEN            52 M     232 MILFORD MA                42:23*
    2    72 PAUL DUCEY                51 M     491 SALEM MA                  43:34*
    3    85 JOHN BOYLE                54 M     404 NEWBURYPORT MA            44:32*
    4    87 COLIN MCARDLE             55 M     559 BROOKLINE MA              44:34*
    5    88 SUMNER BROWN              55 M     319 BELMONT MA                44:41*
    6    96 JAMES IMPRESCIA           50 M     440 LEOMINSTER MA             45:07*
    7   108 MARK WIGLER               50 M      22 HUBBARDSTN MA             45:39*
    8   127 ROBERT HALL               53 M     576 HUDSON NH                 46:46*
    9   144 CHARLIE FARRINGTON        54 M     374 METHUEN MA                47:30
   10   145 THOMAS NORTON             51 M     160 FITCHBURG MA              47:30
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   393 BARBARA ROBINSON          65 F     462 FRANCONIA NH              59:19*
    2   471 ELSA MURPHY               61 F     196 HULL MA                 1:05:51*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   125 WILLIAM RILEY             61 M     281 MARSTON MILLS MA          46:39*
    2   147 JIM DALEY                 63 M     161 NEW IPSWICH NH            47:33*
    3   180 BILL SPENCER              63 M      90 LITCHFIELD NH             49:11*
    4   219 JACK KICK                 66 M     218 DUNSTABLE MA              50:53*
    5   230 JIM O'TOOLE               64 M     279 W. SPRINGFIELD MA         51:32*
    6   233 ELDON BURKINSHAW          60 M     132 LONDONDERRY NH            51:34*
    7   249 WALLY KURZ                62 M     171 MARBLEHEAD MA             52:15*
    8   262 HARRY CARTER              62 M     480 BLACKSTONE MA             52:47*
    9   274 TOM WRIGHT                62 M     291 MARSHFIELD MA             53:24*
   10   290 FRED ZULEGER III          61 M     146 COVENTRY RI               54:12*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   448 KENNETH FOLSOM            73 M     143 SALEM NH                1:03:56*
    2   454 HERB AARDMAN              70 M     550 MILFORD NH              1:04:26*
    3   523 JOHN NOFTLE               72 M     108 LONDONDERRY NH          1:19:01
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline