Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/99/md/Jun6_Blackw_set1.shtml

Blackwater-Eagleman IQ Half-Ironman Tri

Cambridge, MD, June 6, 1999

[Relays | Ironman Qualifiers ]

Finish By Time

           RESULTS OF THE 1999 BLACKWATER EAGLEMAN HALF-IRONMAN
PLACE I BIB#  NAME                S AGE TOWN       ST penalty FTIME   DIV/TOT  DIV     SEX/TOT  S
===== = ===== =================== = === ========== == ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== =
    1 N    11 Rob Hacker          M  30 DOYLESTOWN PA         3:59:51   1/7    PRO-MA    1/671  M
    2 Y    17 Christian Bustos    M  33 SANTIAGO   XX         4:01:14   2/7    PRO-MA    2/671  M
    3 Y    15 Greg Watson         M  32 NEWARK     DE         4:03:41   3/7    PRO-MA    3/671  M
    4 Y    16 Jamey Yon           M  33 CHARLOTTE  NC         4:03:53   4/7    PRO-MA    4/671  M
    5 Y    12 Rick Hellard        M  33 OTTAWA,ONT XX    4:00 4:04:02   5/7    PRO-MA    5/671  M
    6 Y   675 Pat Johnston        M  35 CHARLOTTE  NC         4:07:01   1/129  M35-39    6/671  M
    7 Y    13 Ric Rosenkranz      M  28 MANHATTAN  KS         4:08:01   6/7    PRO-MA    7/671  M
    8 Y   469 Eric Hodska         M  31 HUNTINGTON CT         4:08:15   1/154  M30-34    8/671  M
    9 Y   480 Paul Kent           M  34 COATESVILL PA         4:08:39   2/154  M30-34    9/671  M
   10 Y   401 Steven Adams        M  33 CINCINNATI OH         4:08:58   3/154  M30-34   10/671  M
   11 Y   452 Richard Gizzie      M  30 SPRINGFIEL VA         4:11:34   4/154  M30-34   11/671  M
   12 N   731 Mario Souza         M  36 RUTHERFORD NJ         4:12:28   2/129  M35-39   12/671  M
   13 Y   536 Paul Ryan           M  34 ARNOLD     MD         4:14:22   5/154  M30-34   13/671  M
   14 Y   493 Anders Mannelqvist  M  34 CHARLOTTES VA         4:14:30   6/154  M30-34   14/671  M
   15 Y   406 John Baker          M  31 PADUCAH    KY         4:15:11   7/154  M30-34   15/671  M
   16 Y   649 Mark Deleon         M  36 LYNDHURST  NJ         4:15:20   3/129  M35-39   16/671  M
   17 Y   474 Andrew Jackson      M  32 CHAPEL HIL NC         4:15:28   8/154  M30-34   17/671  M
   18 Y   343 Joshua Urban        M  28 WOODLANDS  TX         4:15:33   1/128  M25-29   18/671  M
   19 Y   806 Joe Bonness         M  43 NAPLES     FL         4:15:38   1/96   M40-44   19/671  M
   20 Y   432 Kevin Dessart       M  30 E RUTHERFO NJ         4:15:47   9/154  M30-34   20/671  M
   21 Y   290 Cameron Loos        M  27 WAUSAU     WI         4:16:04   2/128  M25-29   21/671  M
   22 Y   305 Matthew Patout      M  26 LAFAYETTE  LA         4:16:19   3/128  M25-29   22/671  M
   23 Y   735 Mark Swanlund       M  35 COLUMBIA   MD         4:16:25   4/129  M35-39   23/671  M
   24 Y   701 George Murrell      M  38 VIRGINA BE VA         4:16:33   5/129  M35-39   24/671  M
   25 Y  1181 Scott D Miller      M  22 GOSHEN     NY         4:17:34   1/38   M20-24   25/671  M
   26 Y     2 Scott Duprex        M  31 BAYONNE    NJ         4:18:04  10/154  M30-34   26/671  M
   27 Y   517 Kevin Parks         M  34 FREEHOLD   NJ         4:18:23  11/154  M30-34   27/671  M
   28 Y   801 George Altieri      M  43 COLUMBIA   MD         4:18:38   2/96   M40-44   28/671  M
   29 Y   253 Sean Gettmann       M  26 ARLINGTON  VA         4:18:39   4/128  M25-29   29/671  M
   30 N   216 Mark Carey          M  28 MISSION    KS         4:18:51   5/128  M25-29   30/671  M
   31 Y   519 Rich Pelt           M  31 CARY       NC         4:19:29  12/154  M30-34   31/671  M
   32 Y   272 Michael Ingardia    M  29 BROOKLINE  MA         4:20:00   6/128  M25-29   32/671  M
   33 Y   504 Josh Merrow         M  31 WATERTOWN  MA         4:20:34  13/154  M30-34   33/671  M
   34 Y   570 Chris Whitlock      M  33 YORKTOWN   VA         4:20:37  14/154  M30-34   34/671  M
   35 Y    25 Martha Sorensen     F  32 WEST CHEST MA         4:20:39   1/5    PRO-FE    1/182  F
   36 N  1151 Christopher Arcouet M  23 SUFFIELD   CT         4:21:01   2/38   M20-24   35/671  M
   37 Y   754 Michael Wroblewski  M  36 WASHINGTON DC         4:21:17   6/129  M35-39   36/671  M
   38 Y   444 Chris Frank         M  34 CHATTANOOG TN    4:00 4:21:19  15/154  M30-34   37/671  M
   39 Y   330 Joseph Sheehan      M  27 MELROSE    MA         4:22:04   7/128  M25-29   38/671  M
   40 Y  1195 Todd Shatynski      M  23 RICHMOND   VA         4:22:12   3/38   M20-24   39/671  M
   41 Y   575 Naoto Yoshimura     M  34 YORKTOWN   VA         4:22:21  16/154  M30-34   40/671  M
   42 Y   895 John Schneider      M  40 CONCORD    NC         4:22:28   3/96   M40-44   41/671  M
   43 Y   334 Greg Sullivan       M  27 PAOLI      PA         4:22:29   8/128  M25-29   42/671  M
   44 Y   459 Michael Halstead    M  32 STONE RIDG NY         4:22:32  17/154  M30-34   43/671  M
   45 Y   333 Mark Speck          M  29 BRADLEY BE NJ         4:22:39   9/128  M25-29   44/671  M
   46 Y   227 Jay Crooker         M  28 CHAPEL HIL NC         4:23:12  10/128  M25-29   45/671  M
   47 Y   558 Ron Trentini        M  33 FRAMINGHAM MA         4:23:28  18/154  M30-34   46/671  M
   48 Y   488 Daniel List         M  33 RICHMOND   VA         4:23:44  19/154  M30-34   47/671  M
   49 N   725 Gary Slade          M  39 CHAPEL HIL NC         4:23:48   7/129  M35-39   48/671  M
   50 Y   475 Jeff Jewell         M  30 MIDDLETOWN OH         4:24:01  20/154  M30-34   49/671  M
   51 Y   550 Tim Streb           M  30 FENTON     MO         4:24:22  21/154  M30-34   50/671  M
   52 Y   559 Charles Vanek       M  33 MINNEAPOLI MN         4:24:58  22/154  M30-34   51/671  M
   53 Y   214 Terry Butts         M  29 LADYS ISLA SC         4:25:12  11/128  M25-29   52/671  M
   54 Y  1185 Louis Otremba       M  24 ABINGDON   MD         4:25:33   4/38   M20-24   53/671  M
   55 N   844 David Gworek        M  43 SOUTHINGTO CT         4:25:55   4/96   M40-44   54/671  M
   56 Y   205 William Barrick     M  28 SINKING SP PA         4:25:58  12/128  M25-29   55/671  M
   57 Y   622 Carl Bonner         M  36 GREENVILLE NC         4:26:22   8/129  M35-39   56/671  M
   58 Y   337 Paul Sullivan       M  26 RALEIGH    NC         4:27:15  13/128  M25-29   57/671  M
   59 N  1253 Donna Mcmahon       F  29 FARMINGDAL NY         4:27:20   1/34   F25-29    2/182  F
   60 Y   247 Jon Fiening         M  27 CHICAGO    IL         4:27:24  14/128  M25-29   58/671  M
   61 Y   431 Karl Debate         M  32 CHARLOTTE  NC    8:00 4:27:43  23/154  M30-34   59/671  M
   62 Y    10 Raymond Botelho     M  26 NEWPORT    RI         4:27:57   7/7    PRO-MA   60/671  M
   63 Y   298 Terry Mckeon        M  29 BOSTON     MA         4:28:42  15/128  M25-29   61/671  M
   64 Y  1156 Phillip Carter      M  19 RALEIGH    NC         4:28:54   1/6    M19&UND  62/671  M
   65 Y   496 Donald Martin       M  34 ARLINGTON  VA         4:29:30  24/154  M30-34   63/671  M
   66 Y   437 David Drouse        M  33 SCRANTON   PA    4:00 4:29:57  25/154  M30-34   64/671  M
   67 Y   680 Rob Kohnen          M  36 EAST LANSI MI         4:29:58   9/129  M35-39   65/671  M
   68 Y   232 Doug Day            M  26 CHICAGO    IL         4:30:13  16/128  M25-29   66/671  M
   69 N  1346 Catharine Payson    F  34 JAMAICA PL MA         4:30:14   1/53   F30-34    3/182  F
   70 Y   245 Raul Feliciano      M  28 STAFFORD   VA         4:30:54  17/128  M25-29   67/671  M
   71 Y   730 Chris Sorensen      M  37 WEST CHEST MA         4:31:07  10/129  M35-39   68/671  M
   72 Y   278 Jay Kahn            M  29 CINCINNATT OH         4:31:08  18/128  M25-29   69/671  M
   73 Y   417 Charles Brenke      M  32 BROUSSARD  LA         4:31:09  26/154  M30-34   70/671  M
   74 Y   879 Sean Moloney        M  41 BRADENTON  FL         4:31:30   5/96   M40-44   71/671  M
   75 Y   736 John Szalinski      M  35 PITTSBURGH PA         4:31:40  11/129  M35-39   72/671  M
   76 Y  1186 Kevin Palmer        M  24 CARLSBAD   CA         4:31:41   5/38   M20-24   73/671  M
   77 Y   221 Spence Cocanour     M  26 ALEXANDRIA VA         4:32:12  19/128  M25-29   74/671  M
   78 Y  1172 Bennett Johnson     M  24 ARLINGTON  VA         4:32:15   6/38   M20-24   75/671  M
   79 N   531 Bill Riester        M  33 RICHMOND   VA         4:32:26  27/154  M30-34   76/671  M
   80 Y   805 Michael Blair       M  40 ROMNEY     IN         4:32:38   6/96   M40-44   77/671  M
   81 Y   691 Albert Lyman Jr     M  39 UNCASVILLE CT         4:32:49  12/129  M35-39   78/671  M
   82 Y   462 William Hauser, Jr  M  30 WEST CHEST PA         4:33:00  28/154  M30-34   79/671  M
   83 Y  1196 Brian Shea          M  23 PT PLEASAN NJ         4:33:30   7/38   M20-24   80/671  M
   84 Y  1041 Tom Shinners        M  46 ALEXANDRIA VA         4:33:32   1/36   M45-49   81/671  M
   85 Y   669 Robert Hartman      M  39 ETTERS     PA         4:33:41  13/129  M35-39   82/671  M
   86 Y    22 Amy Hollingsworth   F  27 WINDHAM    VT         4:33:41   2/5    PRO-FE    4/182  F
   87 Y   837 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon M  42 BEDFORD    NH         4:33:54   7/96   M40-44   83/671  M
   88 Y  1356 Laurie Sigloch      F  34 SUNDERLAND VT         4:34:09   2/53   F30-34    5/182  F
   89 Y   215 Christopher Campos  M  28 REGO PARK  NY         4:34:15  20/128  M25-29   84/671  M
   90 Y   556 David Torres        M  34 NYC        NY         4:34:18  29/154  M30-34   85/671  M
   91 Y  1166 Eric Hardy          M  23 DURHAM     NC         4:34:19   8/38   M20-24   86/671  M
   92 Y   653 Douglas Eiel        M  37 MIDLAND PA NJ         4:34:44  14/129  M35-39   87/671  M
   93 Y   293 Cary Mcconlogue     M  27 MARLTON    NJ         4:34:45  21/128  M25-29   88/671  M
   94 Y   663 Brian Gearhart      M  37 CARY       NC         4:34:56  15/129  M35-39   89/671  M
   95 Y  1247 Hollie Hollis       F  26 BALTIMORE  MD         4:35:38   2/34   F25-29    6/182  F
   96 Y   625 David Bowman        M  39 BRIDGETON  NJ         4:35:47  16/129  M35-39   90/671  M
   97 Y   271 Scott Horns         M  28 SYLVANIA   OH         4:35:54  22/128  M25-29   91/671  M
   98 Y   448 David Gerst         M  34 ALSIP      IL         4:35:59  30/154  M30-34   92/671  M
   99 Y   741 Andrew Webb         M  37 MORRISVILL NC         4:36:16  17/129  M35-39   93/671  M
  100 N   256 David Glover        M  28 RESTON     VA         4:36:37  23/128  M25-29   94/671  M
                                                                      Page 2
           RESULTS OF THE 1999 BLACKWATER EAGLEMAN HALF-IRONMAN
PLACE I BIB#  NAME                S AGE TOWN       ST penalty FTIME   DIV/TOT  DIV     SEX/TOT  S
===== = ===== =================== = === ========== == ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== =
  101 Y   202 John Alsobrook      M  29 RICHMOND   VA         4:36:50  24/128  M25-29   95/671  M
  102 Y   222 Mark Coleman        M  26 DAYTON     MD         4:37:02  25/128  M25-29   96/671  M
  103 Y   752 Mark Wise           M  39 ARDMORE    PA         4:37:10  18/129  M35-39   97/671  M
  104 Y     3 Tjasa Crofoot       F  28 BETHLEHEM  PA         4:37:20   3/34   F25-29    7/182  F
  105 N   623 Brian Bortell       M  36 MIDLOTHIAN VA    4:00 4:37:21  19/129  M35-39   98/671  M
  106 Y  1187 Kervin Quinones     M  23 JERSEY CIT NJ         4:37:33   9/38   M20-24   99/671  M
  107 Y   733 Robert Spina        M  35 N MASSAPEQ NY         4:37:46  20/129  M35-39  100/671  M
  108 Y   463 Duane Hedlund       M  31 RESTON     VA         4:37:53  31/154  M30-34  101/671  M
  109 Y   507 Thomas Moleski      M  32 SHELTON    CT         4:37:56  32/154  M30-34  102/671  M
  110 Y   883 Scott Sullivan      M  43 SYOSSET    PA         4:38:04   8/96   M40-44  103/671  M
  111 Y   906 Joe Vagi            M  41 RICHMOND   VA    4:00 4:38:05   9/96   M40-44  104/671  M
  112 Y   734 Dan Stasz           M  36 NORTHAMPTO VA         4:38:08  21/129  M35-39  105/671  M
  113 Y    20 Lee Dipetro         F  41 RUXTON     MD         4:38:23   3/5    PRO-FE    8/182  F
  114 Y   516 Emilio Pane         M  31 NO ARLINGT NJ         4:38:29  33/154  M30-34  106/671  M
  115 Y   645 Charles Creel       M  37 YORKTOWN H NY    4:00 4:38:33  22/129  M35-39  107/671  M
  116 Y   677 Tim Kennedy         M  38 BEL AIR    MD         4:38:34  23/129  M35-39  108/671  M
  117 Y   626 Patrick Bransome    M  36 ARDMORE    PA         4:38:44  24/129  M35-39  109/671  M
  118 Y    21 Andrea Fisher       F  36 AUSTIN     TX         4:38:54   4/5    PRO-FE    9/182  F
  119 Y   486 Brendan Lenihan     M  33 BERGENFIEL NJ         4:39:24  34/154  M30-34  110/671  M
  120 Y   724 Daniel Shields      M  38 MONMOUTH B NJ         4:39:28  25/129  M35-39  111/671  M
  121 Y   251 Scott Forster       M  28 STRONGSVIL OH         4:39:29  26/128  M25-29  112/671  M
  122 Y   249 John Flores         M  28 HERNDON    VA         4:39:34  27/128  M25-29  113/671  M
  123 Y   898 Thomas Senff        M  41 TOMS RIVER NJ         4:39:44  10/96   M40-44  114/671  M
  124 Y   861 Mark Lemmon         M  40 COLUMBUS   OH         4:39:47  11/96   M40-44  115/671  M
  125 Y   719 Greg Schaffer       M  39 FINKSBURG  MD         4:39:59  26/129  M35-39  116/671  M
  126 Y    24 Jackie Lewis        F  32 LADYSMITH, XX         4:40:17   5/5    PRO-FE   10/182  F
  127 Y   283 John Kuriscak       M  29 MANASQUAN  NJ         4:41:19  28/128  M25-29  117/671  M
  128 Y   143 Janice Flynn        F  40 REDDING    CT         4:41:40   1/24   F40-44   11/182  F
  129 N   530 Troy Reisch         M  33 GAITHERSBU MD         4:41:40  35/154  M30-34  118/671  M
  130 Y   487 David Lipsius       M  30 GREAT NECK NY         4:41:45  36/154  M30-34  119/671  M
  131 Y  1400 Bodil Arlander      F  35 NEW YORK   NY         4:41:52   1/35   F35-39   12/182  F
  132 Y   641 John Conlon         M  38 KNOXVILLE  TN         4:42:02  27/129  M35-39  120/671  M
  133 Y   450 Don Gibbon          M  34 INDIANA    PA         4:42:06  37/154  M30-34  121/671  M
  134 Y   810 Daniel Campo        M  41 CATONSVILL MD         4:42:13  12/96   M40-44  122/671  M
  135 Y   648 Charles Decker      M  37 YOUNGSVILL LA         4:42:26  28/129  M35-39  123/671  M
  136 N  1349 Jocelyn Saunders    F  33 WILMINGTON DE         4:42:30   3/53   F30-34   13/182  F
  137 Y   824 Tom Decembrino      M  40 SINKING SP PA         4:42:39  13/96   M40-44  124/671  M
  138 Y  1430 Patt Loggins        F  37 CHARLESTON SC         4:42:44   2/35   F35-39   14/182  F
  139 Y  1362 Diann Sweeney       F  33 DENVER     CO         4:42:45   4/53   F30-34   15/182  F
  140 Y   574 Matthew Newman      M  30 DARIEN     CT         4:42:51  38/154  M30-34  125/671  M
  141 Y   151 Kathleen Hughes     F  41 COLUMBUS   OH         4:43:16   2/24   F40-44   16/182  F
  142 Y   868 Edward May          M  41 COLUMBIA   MD         4:43:16  14/96   M40-44  126/671  M
  143 N   503 Joseph Mcmaster     M  33 DOVER      PA         4:43:19  39/154  M30-34  127/671  M
  144 Y   233 William Deal        M  29 PAOLI      PA         4:43:26  29/128  M25-29  128/671  M
  145 Y  1157 Christopher Clarke  M  20 ELIZABETH  NJ         4:43:36  10/38   M20-24  129/671  M
  146 N   811 Clark Candee        M  40 BEAVER     PA         4:43:41  15/96   M40-44  130/671  M
  147 Y   699 Tony Mitchell       M  39 HERNDON    VA    4:00 4:43:44  29/129  M35-39  131/671  M
  148 Y   658 Michael Folan       M  38 CINCINNATI OH         4:43:51  30/129  M35-39  132/671  M
  149 Y   703 Bruce Novkov        M  38 SIGNAL MTN TN         4:43:59  31/129  M35-39  133/671  M
  150 N  1189 Matthew Rogos       M  24 PITTSBURGH PA         4:44:03  11/38   M20-24  134/671  M
  151 N   672 P Gardner Howe      M  36 SAN DIEGO  CA         4:44:04  32/129  M35-39  135/671  M
  152 Y   267 Lee Hebert          M  29 CHAMBERSBU PA         4:44:11  30/128  M25-29  136/671  M
  153 Y   913 Michael Youse       M  41 READING    PA         4:44:59  16/96   M40-44  137/671  M
  154 Y  1040 Terry Shiels        M  45 CHARLOTTE  NC         4:45:03   2/36   M45-49  138/671  M
  155 Y   279 A.j. Katinsky       M  29 WAYNE      NJ    4:00 4:45:27  31/128  M25-29  139/671  M
  156 Y  1363 Marybeth Thomas     F  34 PHOENIX    AZ         4:45:45   5/53   F30-34   17/182  F
  157 Y   820 Lawrence Costantino M  43 EAST MORIC            4:45:47  17/96   M40-44  140/671  M
  158 Y   289 Derek Liou          M  27 CARY       NC         4:45:54  32/128  M25-29  141/671  M
  159 Y  1105 Myron Baker Sr      M  50 ROSENDALE  NY         4:46:12   1/40   M50-54  142/671  M
  160 Y   534 Kevin Russell       M  34 FAIRPORT   NY    4:00 4:46:17  40/154  M30-34  143/671  M
  161 Y   538 Michael Sanchez     M  30 FRESNO     CA         4:46:39  41/154  M30-34  144/671  M
  162 Y   288 Kevin Leske         M  29 S ROYALTON VT         4:46:43  33/128  M25-29  145/671  M
  163 Y   476 Craig Johnson       M  33 ST LOUIS   MO         4:46:45  42/154  M30-34  146/671  M
  164 Y  1354 Lucy Shearn         F  31 LOUISVILLE KY         4:46:54   6/53   F30-34   18/182  F
  165 Y   910 John Wilson         M  41 NEW CANAAN CT         4:46:58  18/96   M40-44  147/671  M
  166 Y   484 Lou Laflamme        M  32 OTTAWA ONT            4:47:00  43/154  M30-34  148/671  M
  167 Y   732 Glenn Speller       M  36 AMHERST    NY    4:00 4:47:00  33/129  M35-39  149/671  M
  168 Y  1426 Claudia Kretschman  F  39 RINGWOOD   NJ         4:47:09   3/35   F35-39   19/182  F
  169 Y   500 James Mccormack     M  31 DERBY      CT         4:47:13  44/154  M30-34  150/671  M
  170 Y   451 Scott Gibbons       M  30 FAIRFAX    VA         4:47:36  45/154  M30-34  151/671  M
  171 Y  1160 Matthew Gaffigan    M  24 NEWPORT NE VA         4:47:37  12/38   M20-24  152/671  M
  172 Y   220 Scott Clarke        M  28 ELIZABETH  NJ         4:47:37  34/128  M25-29  153/671  M
  173 Y   628 R Clay Brock Jr     M  38 GAINESVILL VA         4:48:07  34/129  M35-39  154/671  M
  174 Y   529 Chris Reilly        M  33 CHARLESTON SC         4:48:13  46/154  M30-34  155/671  M
  175 Y   412 Ramon Bermo         M  31 HARRISON   NJ         4:48:15  47/154  M30-34  156/671  M
  176 Y  1108 Daniel Chasey       M  50 LONG BRANC NJ         4:48:15   2/40   M50-54  157/671  M
  177 Y   665 Keith Guinta        M  36 FAIRFIELD  CT         4:48:17  35/129  M35-39  158/671  M
  178 Y   670 Andrew Hewitt       M  36 POTOMAC    MD         4:48:56  36/129  M35-39  159/671  M
  179 Y   327 Douglas Schwartz    M  26 NORWALK    CT         4:48:59  35/128  M25-29  160/671  M
  180 Y   808 Glenn Bray          M  43 PEN ARGYL  PA         4:49:00  19/96   M40-44  161/671  M
  181 Y   727 Christopher Smith   M  38 COCKEYSVIL MD         4:49:07  37/129  M35-39  162/671  M
  182 N   637 Ray Campeau         M  37 UNION CITY NJ         4:49:12  38/129  M35-39  163/671  M
  183 Y   694 Michael Mays        M  39 HATFIELD   PA         4:49:17  39/129  M35-39  164/671  M
  184 Y   515 Alfred Olivetti     M  31 MORGANTOWN WV         4:49:26  48/154  M30-34  165/671  M
  185 Y   404 Geoffrey Ayers      M  33 AVIS       PA         4:49:36  49/154  M30-34  166/671  M
  186 Y   402 Brian Angelozzi     M  33 LAFAYETTE  PA         4:49:50  50/154  M30-34  167/671  M
  187 Y  1144 Tom Waldrop         M  53 MIDLOTHIAN VA         4:49:57   3/40   M50-54  168/671  M
  188 Y   650 Frank Cecere        M  39 WARREN     NJ         4:49:59  40/129  M35-39  169/671  M
  189 N  1034 Jeffrey Nielsen     M  45 CLIFTON PA NY         4:50:47   3/36   M45-49  170/671  M
  190 Y  1179 Andrew Luciano      M  22 MONROE     CT         4:50:48  13/38   M20-24  171/671  M
  191 Y   229 Jeffrey Davis       M  29 WASHINGTON DC         4:50:50  36/128  M25-29  172/671  M
  192 Y  1170 Keith Jackson       M  20 COLUMBIA   MD         4:50:54  14/38   M20-24  173/671  M
  193 Y   747 Karl Williams       M  35 GILBERT    AZ         4:51:07  41/129  M35-39  174/671  M
  194 Y   269 Brian Hingst        M  27 RICHMOND   VA         4:51:10  37/128  M25-29  175/671  M
  195 Y  1230 Amy Baribeau        F  28 ALEXANDRIA VA         4:51:15   4/34   F25-29   20/182  F
  196 Y   905 William Toepper     M  40 CHICAGO    IL         4:51:21  20/96   M40-44  176/671  M
  197 Y   508 Robert Morea        M  32 BROOKLYN   NY         4:51:24  51/154  M30-34  177/671  M
  198 Y  1209 Kate Jackson        F  24 NASHUA     NH         4:51:29   1/12   F20-24   21/182  F
  199 Y  1437 Julie Weinheimer    F  37 CINCINNATI OH         4:51:46   4/35   F35-39   22/182  F
  200 N   422 John Camele         M  32 CINCINNATT OH         4:51:48  52/154  M30-34  178/671  M
                                                                      Page 3
           RESULTS OF THE 1999 BLACKWATER EAGLEMAN HALF-IRONMAN
PLACE I BIB#  NAME                S AGE TOWN       ST penalty FTIME   DIV/TOT  DIV     SEX/TOT  S
===== = ===== =================== = === ========== == ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== =
  201 Y  1206 Desiree Ficker      F  22 POTOMAC    MD    4:00 4:51:50   2/12   F20-24   23/182  F
  202 Y  1360 Lynn Streb          F  31 FENTON     MO         4:52:02   7/53   F30-34   24/182  F
  203 N   262 Corey Hansen        M  27 MADISON    WI         4:52:10  38/128  M25-29  179/671  M
  204 Y  1174 Robert Keith        M  24 NEW YORK   NY         4:52:33  15/38   M20-24  180/671  M
  205 Y   310 Peter Priolo        M  29 HIGHLAND P NY         4:52:40  39/128  M25-29  181/671  M
  206 N   654 Michael Embler      M  35 NYC        NY    4:00 4:52:47  42/129  M35-39  182/671  M
  207 Y   714 David Reynolds      M  35 ALEXANDRIA VA         4:52:47  43/129  M35-39  183/671  M
  208 N   324 Peter Scacheri      M  26 WASHINGTON DC         4:53:02  40/128  M25-29  184/671  M
  209 Y  1406 Carol Butzow        F  36 PHOENIX    AZ         4:53:08   5/35   F35-39   25/182  F
  210 Y   335 Michael Sullivan    M  27 HADDONFIEL NJ         4:53:28  41/128  M25-29  185/671  M
  211 Y   549 Gregory Steis       M  34 CHEVY CHAS MD         4:53:41  53/154  M30-34  186/671  M
  212 Y   634 Mark Burnside       M  38 RICHMOND   VA         4:53:42  44/129  M35-39  187/671  M
  213 Y   890 Cliff Rigby         M  40 FAIRHAVEN  NJ         4:53:47  21/96   M40-44  188/671  M
  214 Y   656 Alex Flores         M  37 NORTH BERG NJ    4:00 4:53:51  45/129  M35-39  189/671  M
  215 N   851 Henry Jampel        M  43 BALTIMORE  MD         4:53:55  22/96   M40-44  190/671  M
  216 N   543 Blake Selzer        M  32 WASHINGTON DC         4:54:02  54/154  M30-34  191/671  M
  217 Y   553 Scott Temperine     M  30 HANOVER GR PA         4:54:05  55/154  M30-34  192/671  M
  218 N   231 Kent Davis          M  29 FLEMINGTON NJ         4:54:16  42/128  M25-29  193/671  M
  219 N   424 Lex Campbell        M  30 BETHESDA   DC         4:54:20  56/154  M30-34  194/671  M
  220 Y   277 John Jordan         M  28 SPRINGFIEL VA         4:54:21  43/128  M25-29  195/671  M
  221 Y   264 Jeremy Haugh        M  26 BALTIMORE  MD         4:54:28  44/128  M25-29  196/671  M
  222 Y   546 Mickey Singer       M  30 OWINGS MIL MD    4:00 4:54:36  57/154  M30-34  197/671  M
  223 Y  1347 Paula Pels          F  31 BETHESDA   MD         4:54:56   8/53   F30-34   26/182  F
  224 Y   869 Robert Mckinley     M  40 FREEHOLD   NJ         4:55:15  23/96   M40-44  198/671  M
  225 Y   707 Sean Phelps         M  36 BILLINGS   MT         4:55:25  46/129  M35-39  199/671  M
  226 Y   230 John W Davis        M  29 BOSTON     MA         4:55:41  45/128  M25-29  200/671  M
  227 Y   836 Gordon Fesenger     M  42 WOODBRIDGE VA         4:55:54  24/96   M40-44  201/671  M
  228 Y   889 Perry Rendina       M  43 SHALERSVIL OH         4:56:01  25/96   M40-44  202/671  M
  229 N   527 James Redmond Ii    M  31 LYNCHBURY  VA         4:56:09  58/154  M30-34  203/671  M
  230 Y   514 Garret Olin         M  33 NEW YORK   NY         4:56:13  59/154  M30-34  204/671  M
  231 Y   268 Michael Hessol      M  28 FAIRFIELD  CT         4:56:13  46/128  M25-29  205/671  M
  232 Y   849 Benjamin Hetzer     M  43 PHILADELPH PA         4:56:18  26/96   M40-44  206/671  M
  233 Y   853 Vince Kelly         M  40 WESTPORT   CT         4:56:24  27/96   M40-44  207/671  M
  234 Y   296 Rob Mchardy         M  25 HOLLY SPRI NC         4:56:40  47/128  M25-29  208/671  M
  235 N   885 Rick Panzak         M  40 LARKSVILLE PA         4:56:41  28/96   M40-44  209/671  M
  236 Y   873 Jim Merchant        M  42 NEWPORT    RI         4:56:45  29/96   M40-44  210/671  M
  237 Y   344 Joseph Volk         M  29 FAIRFAX    VA         4:56:50  48/128  M25-29  211/671  M
  238 Y   544 Craig Sheckler      M  30 MACUNGIE   PA         4:56:54  60/154  M30-34  212/671  M
  239 Y  1244 Elizabeth Hall      F  25 WESTON     CT         4:56:55   5/34   F25-29   27/182  F
  240 Y  1309 Laura Church        F  30 ARLINGTON  VA         4:57:02   9/53   F30-34   28/182  F
  241 Y   720 Donald Schlichtmann M  35 COLLEGEVIL PA         4:57:07  47/129  M35-39  213/671  M
  242 Y  1320 Angela Fox          F  33 LOUISVILLE KY         4:57:11  10/53   F30-34   29/182  F
  243 Y  1046 Dennis White        M  45 TRUMBULL   CT         4:57:24   4/36   M45-49  214/671  M
  244 Y   347 Christopher Ramsey  M  26 CAMBRIDGE  MA    4:00 4:57:35  49/128  M25-29  215/671  M
  245 Y  1141 Jay Tobin           M  53 FALLSTON   MD         4:57:44   4/40   M50-54  216/671  M
  246 Y   304 Brian O'sullivan    M  29 BAYONNE    NJ         4:57:49  50/128  M25-29  217/671  M
  247 Y  1314 Julie Denney        F  31 NEW YORK   NY    4:00 4:57:50  11/53   F30-34   30/182  F
  248 Y   213 David Buntin        M  25 CHATTANOOG TN         4:57:54  51/128  M25-29  218/671  M
  249 Y  1152 Blake Benke         M  22 ANNAPOLIS  MD         4:58:00  16/38   M20-24  219/671  M
  250 Y   236 Chris Dewing        M  26 NEW YORK   NY         4:58:07  52/128  M25-29  220/671  M
  251 Y   621 Eric Bonifield      M  39 MILLVILLE  NJ         4:58:24  48/129  M35-39  221/671  M
  252 N  1232 Stephanie Bracken   F  28 NEW ROCHEL NY         4:58:30   6/34   F25-29   31/182  F
  253 Y  1331 Lisa James          F  34 SOUTH BEND IN         4:58:37  12/53   F30-34   32/182  F
  254 N   483 Chris Kyle          M  31 WATERTOWN  CT         4:58:49  61/154  M30-34  222/671  M
  255 Y  1168 John Hirsch         M  24 BLOCK ISLA RI         4:58:49  17/38   M20-24  223/671  M
  256 Y   532 Richard Rodes       M  32 CHICAGO    IL         4:58:58  62/154  M30-34  224/671  M
  257 Y  1310 Laurie Cizek        F  30 STANFORD   CT         4:59:06  13/53   F30-34   33/182  F
  258 Y   630 Robert Buerger      M  39 ELDERSBURG MD         4:59:13  49/129  M35-39  225/671  M
  259 Y   688 Rick Loggins        M  39 CHATTANOOG TN         4:59:15  50/129  M35-39  226/671  M
  260 Y  1047 Philip Young        M  47 WOODBRIDGE VA         4:59:25   5/36   M45-49  227/671  M
  261 Y   468 Adolphus Hoch       M  34 PORT REPUB NJ         4:59:30  63/154  M30-34  228/671  M
  262 Y  1131 Ray Plotecia        M  52 RUXTON     MD         4:59:31   5/40   M50-54  229/671  M
  263 Y  1409 Peggy Cavanaugh     F  36 MARGATE    NJ    4:00 4:59:38   6/35   F35-39   34/182  F
  264 Y  1434 Susan Moleski       F  35 HUNTINGTON CT         4:59:43   7/35   F35-39   35/182  F
  265 Y   433 John Devine         M  34 ALEXANDRIA VA         4:59:44  64/154  M30-34  230/671  M
  266 Y   497 Chris Marzullo      M  31 BALTIMORE  MD         4:59:49  65/154  M30-34  231/671  M
  267 Y   526 Robert Rampolla     M  34 OCEANSIDE  NY         4:59:56  66/154  M30-34  232/671  M
  268 Y   567 Eric Weiss          M  32 BLUE BELL  PA         5:00:05  67/154  M30-34  233/671  M
  269 Y   329 Kent Seki           M  28 NYC        NY         5:00:12  53/128  M25-29  234/671  M
  270 Y   326 Eric Scheffler      M  29 NYC        NY         5:00:13  54/128  M25-29  235/671  M
  271 N   893 Mark Sajer          M  40 SUMMIT     NJ    4:00 5:00:15  30/96   M40-44  236/671  M
  272 Y   260 Ted Hall            M  25 WESTON     CT         5:00:37  55/128  M25-29  237/671  M
  273 Y  1311 Julie Cleveland     F  30 PHOENIX    AZ         5:00:44  14/53   F30-34   36/182  F
  274 Y  1335 Denise Knickman     F  31 BALTIMORE  MD         5:00:53  15/53   F30-34   37/182  F
  275 Y   254 Zachary Giegel      M  25 PITTSBURGH PA         5:00:56  56/128  M25-29  238/671  M
  276 Y  1425 Kathleen Kinz-Smith F  37 SOUTHBOROU MA         5:01:15   8/35   F35-39   38/182  F
  277 Y  1169 Timothy Horn        M  23 BRICK      NJ         5:01:27  18/38   M20-24  239/671  M
  278 Y   248 James Fletchall     M  27 BLACKSBURG VA         5:01:29  57/128  M25-29  240/671  M
  279 Y   865 Kevin Mallery       M  40 AVON       CT         5:01:58  31/96   M40-44  241/671  M
  280 Y   818 Patrick Connor      M  41 CHICAGO    IL         5:02:16  32/96   M40-44  242/671  M
  281 N   323 Sonny Rutkowski     M  28 SUMMIT     NJ    4:00 5:02:36  58/128  M25-29  243/671  M
  282 Y   506 Vincent Militello   M  33 PT PLEASAN NJ         5:02:43  68/154  M30-34  244/671  M
  283 N   211 Garth Brown         M  26 SUNDERLAND MA         5:02:46  59/128  M25-29  245/671  M
  284 Y  1411 Deborah Chaney      F  36 COLUMBIA   MD         5:02:47   9/35   F35-39   39/182  F
  285 Y    95 Jim Donaldson       M  55 SYLVANIA   OH         5:02:58   1/20   M55-59  246/671  M
  286 Y   712 Jack Rawls          M  38 HOMEWOOD   AL         5:03:01  51/129  M35-39  247/671  M
  287 N   341 T Michael Thornton  M  29 LITTLETON  MA         5:03:01  60/128  M25-29  248/671  M
  288 Y  1431 Amanda Martin       F  35 MARLTON    NJ         5:03:06  10/35   F35-39   40/182  F
  289 Y   605 Lewis Ase           M  36 RICHMOND   VA         5:03:11  52/129  M35-39  249/671  M
  290 Y   258 Chris Gray          M  28 HERNDON    VA         5:03:14  61/128  M25-29  250/671  M
  291 N   460 Danny Hanson        M  33 COLUMBIA   MD         5:03:17  69/154  M30-34  251/671  M
  292 Y  1402 Julie Bough         F  36 COLUMBIA   MD         5:03:23  11/35   F35-39   41/182  F
  293 Y  1439 Christa Winslow     F  35 BINGHAMTON NY         5:03:24  12/35   F35-39   42/182  F
  294 Y   674 Edward Jablonski    M  38 COCKEYSVIL MD         5:03:31  53/129  M35-39  252/671  M
  295 Y  1235 Ludmila Cosio-Lima  F  28 EASTHAMPTO MA         5:03:33   7/34   F25-29   43/182  F
  296 Y   825 Ted Depatie         M  41 SCITUATE   MA         5:03:35  33/96   M40-44  253/671  M
  297 Y  1044 Ken Stalter         M  45 FRANKLIN   NY         5:03:36   6/36   M45-49  254/671  M
  298 N   285 Ben Lawrence        M  26 PLAINS     PA         5:03:37  62/128  M25-29  255/671  M
  299 Y  1339 Christine Mackrides F  34 HOLLAND    PA         5:03:56  16/53   F30-34   44/182  F
  300 Y   668 Mark Hanlon         M  38 HARLEYSVIL PA         5:03:57  54/129  M35-39  256/671  M
                                                                      Page 4
           RESULTS OF THE 1999 BLACKWATER EAGLEMAN HALF-IRONMAN
PLACE I BIB#  NAME                S AGE TOWN       ST penalty FTIME   DIV/TOT  DIV     SEX/TOT  S
===== = ===== =================== = === ========== == ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== =
  301 N   749 Joseph Wilson       M  37 HARRINGTON DE         5:03:58  55/129  M35-39  257/671  M
  302 Y  1412 Sarah Crewe         F  38 CHICAGO    IL    8:00 5:04:03  13/35   F35-39   45/182  F
  303 Y   105 Chris Riley         M  55 ANNAPOLIS  MD         5:04:20   2/20   M55-59  258/671  M
  304 Y  1125 Rick King           M  52 LAKE FORES CA         5:04:21   6/40   M50-54  259/671  M
  305 Y  1252 Dawn Mattoon        F  26 WESTPORT   CT         5:04:23   8/34   F25-29   46/182  F
  306 N   340 Adam Thiel          M  26 FAIRFAX    VA         5:04:31  63/128  M25-29  260/671  M
  307 Y   447 Wayne Gerst         M  32 INDIANAPOL IN         5:04:38  70/154  M30-34  261/671  M
  308 Y   901 Ted Steinhauser     M  40 FAIRFAX    VA         5:04:49  34/96   M40-44  262/671  M
  309 Y   454 Bruce Gregory       M  34 LARCHMONT  NY         5:04:51  71/154  M30-34  263/671  M
  310 Y   522 Mitchell Petit      M  31 RICHMOND   VA         5:05:11  72/154  M30-34  264/671  M
  311 Y   662 Steve Gayner        M  35 MILWAUKEE  WI         5:05:11  56/129  M35-39  265/671  M
  312 Y  1190 Alexander Roloff    M  21 ANNAPOLIS  MD         5:05:20  19/38   M20-24  266/671  M
  313 N   880 Larry Moray         M  42 CHAPEL HIL NC         5:05:23  35/96   M40-44  267/671  M
  314 Y   551 David Swingle       M  33 PITTSBORO  NC         5:05:35  73/154  M30-34  268/671  M
  315 Y  1021 Ralph Heath         M  47 LA CROSSE  WI         5:05:47   7/36   M45-49  269/671  M
  316 Y   604 Hoyt Ammidon        M  38 PRINCETON  NJ    4:00 5:05:48  57/129  M35-39  270/671  M
  317 Y  1140 Win Thomas          M  50 RUTLAND    VT         5:05:51   7/40   M50-54  271/671  M
  318 N   632 Tim Burgess         M  35 GORDONSVIL VA         5:05:55  58/129  M35-39  272/671  M
  319 Y  1126 William Knarr       M  51 FT HUACHUC AZ         5:05:59   8/40   M50-54  273/671  M
  320 Y  1049 Steven Treble       M  47 BELLE MEAD NJ         5:06:03   8/36   M45-49  274/671  M
  321 Y  1148 Robert Wissolik     M  24 WARWICK    RI         5:06:11  20/38   M20-24  275/671  M
  322 N   710 Scott Powell        M  37 ELLICOTT C MD         5:06:14  59/129  M35-39  276/671  M
  323 Y  1028 Stephen Lee         M  47 RANDOLPH   NJ         5:06:15   9/36   M45-49  277/671  M
  324 Y   705 ??????? Peluso      M  36 NASHVILLE  TN         5:06:28  60/129  M35-39  278/671  M
  325 Y   564 Ted Waugh           M  30 ALEXANDRIA VA         5:06:38  74/154  M30-34  279/671  M
  326 Y   882 Steve Noone         M  40 GLENMOORE  PA         5:06:45  36/96   M40-44  280/671  M
  327 Y   485 Thomas Lee          M  30 DURHAM     NC         5:06:49  75/154  M30-34  281/671  M
  328 Y   217 Brian Carolan       M  25 MONTCLAIR  NJ    4:00 5:06:56  64/128  M25-29  282/671  M
  329 Y  1163 Jason Goyanko       M  24 SPRINGFIEL VA         5:07:15  21/38   M20-24  283/671  M
  330 Y    97 Eric Hansen         M  56 BATTLE CRE MI         5:07:22   3/20   M55-59  284/671  M
  331 Y   685 Greg Langer         M  36 ARLINGTON  MD         5:07:24  61/129  M35-39  285/671  M
  332 Y   832 Kenneth Eiszler     M  41 PITTSBURGH PA         5:07:24  37/96   M40-44  286/671  M
  333 Y  1353 Erin Semba          F  33 BANGOR     ME         5:07:31  17/53   F30-34   47/182  F
  334 Y   612 Robert Bayliss      M  38 LA JOLLA   CA         5:07:32  62/129  M35-39  287/671  M
  335 N  1312 Mary Cochran        F  31 FOREST HIL MD    8:00 5:07:41  18/53   F30-34   48/182  F
  336 Y   513 David O'brien       M  31 WORCESTER  MA         5:07:41  76/154  M30-34  288/671  M
  337 Y   708 John Phifer         M  36 AYLETT     VA         5:07:56  63/129  M35-39  289/671  M
  338 Y  1180 Matthew Mallet      M  24 CLEVELAND  OH         5:08:11  22/38   M20-24  290/671  M
  339 N   852 Kip Jawish          M  40 FREDERICK  MD         5:08:13  38/96   M40-44  291/671  M
  340 N  1164 Jeff Greene         M  24 RALEIGH    NC         5:08:13  23/38   M20-24  292/671  M
  341 Y  1178 Derek Lautenslager  M  18 CHAMBERSBU PA         5:08:20   2/6    M19&UND 293/671  M
  342 Y   125 Antonio Panizza     M  60 RESTON     VA         5:08:23   1/12   M60-64  294/671  M
  343 Y  1177 Andre Lapar         M  19 GLEN COVE  NY         5:08:26   3/6    M19&UND 295/671  M
  344 Y   441 Joseph Fitzgerald   M  33 CHICAGO    IL         5:08:34  77/154  M30-34  296/671  M
  345 Y  1120 Jospeh Hewlett      M  53 SCHWENKSVI PA         5:08:34   9/40   M50-54  297/671  M
  346 N   823 Garrett D'alessandr M  41 WATCHUNG   NJ         5:08:36  39/96   M40-44  298/671  M
  347 Y   270 Justin Holmes       M  26 WANTAGH    NY         5:08:40  65/128  M25-29  299/671  M
  348 N   436 Dana Dobbs          M  33 STEVENSVIL MD         5:08:54  78/154  M30-34  300/671  M
  349 N   255 Seth Gleiman        M  26 GOLDEN     CO         5:08:57  66/128  M25-29  301/671  M
  350 Y   639 Michael Cecatiello  M  37 PHILADELPH PA         5:08:57  64/129  M35-39  302/671  M
  351 Y   456 Paul Grimm          M  30 BLOOMINGTO MN         5:09:08  79/154  M30-34  303/671  M
  352 Y  1042 Les Solomon         M  45 WAYNE      NJ         5:09:17  10/36   M45-49  304/671  M
  353 Y   902 Michael Sullivan    M  41 E BRIDGEWA MA         5:09:49  40/96   M40-44  305/671  M
  354 Y   311 Jim Prussack        M  26 RED BANK   NJ         5:09:49  67/128  M25-29  306/671  M
  355 Y  1104 Cecil Bakalor       M  51 BROOKLYN   NY         5:10:05  10/40   M50-54  307/671  M
  356 Y   655 Peter Ferrigno      M  39 CROFTON    MD    4:00 5:10:09  65/129  M35-39  308/671  M
  357 Y   856 Larry Krieger       M  41 MANLIUS    NY    4:00 5:10:29  41/96   M40-44  309/671  M
  358 Y  1415 Lisa Foglio         F  37 HARLEYSVIL PA         5:10:32  14/35   F35-39   49/182  F
  359 Y   179 Susan Shafer        F  47 TEMPE      AZ         5:10:46   1/10   F45-49   50/182  F
  360 Y   696 Neil Mclaughlin     M  35 RESTON     VA         5:11:15  66/129  M35-39  310/671  M
  361 Y   100 Robert Maydole      M  57 DAVIDOSN   NC         5:11:33   4/20   M55-59  311/671  M
  362 N  1304 Jennifer Beck       F  32 RED BANK   NJ         5:11:51  19/53   F30-34   51/182  F
  363 Y  1421 Kim James           F  36 BROWNSBURG IN         5:12:00  15/35   F35-39   52/182  F
  364 N   482 Andrew Keyser       M  34 EAST BERLI PA         5:12:08  80/154  M30-34  312/671  M
  365 Y  1233 Kristin Bremer      F  27 BALTIMORE  MD         5:12:23   9/34   F25-29   53/182  F
  366 Y   636 Andrew Butler       M  36 NORTHAMPTO MA         5:12:32  67/129  M35-39  313/671  M
  367 Y  1364 Christina Underdonk F  30 ROCKVILLE  MD         5:12:34  20/53   F30-34   54/182  F
  368 Y   322 Daniel Rubenstein   M  29 WASHINGTON DC         5:12:37  68/128  M25-29  314/671  M
  369 Y  1367 Juli Watkins        F  30 OVERLAN PK KS         5:12:54  21/53   F30-34   55/182  F
  370 Y   495 David Markley       M  31 ALEXANDRIA VA         5:13:01  81/154  M30-34  315/671  M
  371 Y   425 Sean Cantrell       M  33 RICHMOND   VA         5:13:05  82/154  M30-34  316/671  M
  372 Y   841 Allen Gillespie     M  40 WINSTON-SA NC         5:13:11  42/96   M40-44  317/671  M
  373 Y  1317 Christine Dunnery   F  31 BALDWIN    NY         5:13:13  22/53   F30-34   56/182  F
  374 N   673 Paul Hughes         M  38 ARLINGTON  VA         5:13:22  68/129  M35-39  318/671  M
  375 Y   317 Nestor Rondon       M  25 FREDERICK  MD         5:13:30  69/128  M25-29  319/671  M
  376 Y   874 Bruce Messite       M  40 NYC        NY         5:13:38  43/96   M40-44  320/671  M
  377 N  1167 Douglas Herman      M  23 ELMONT     NY         5:13:39  24/38   M20-24  321/671  M
  378 Y   266 Tyson Havens        M  27 TROUT RUN  PA    4:00 5:13:43  70/128  M25-29  322/671  M
  379 Y   620 Thomas Bojanowski   M  35 SOUTH RIDI VA         5:14:09  69/129  M35-39  323/671  M
  380 N  1011 Paul Crowther       M  47 PALMYRA    VA         5:14:12  11/36   M45-49  324/671  M
  381 Y  1020 Terry Hemminger     M  47 SPRINGFIEL VA         5:14:15  12/36   M45-49  325/671  M
  382 Y   646 Gregory D'alessando M  36 BASKING RI NJ         5:14:16  70/129  M35-39  326/671  M
  383 N   226 Robert Cressen      M  26 TOMS RIVER NJ         5:14:37  71/128  M25-29  327/671  M
  384 Y   453 Scott Green         M  31 AMHERST    MA         5:14:43  83/154  M30-34  328/671  M
  385 Y  1143 John Vogel Ii       M  51 WHIPPANY   NJ         5:14:45  11/40   M50-54  329/671  M
  386 Y   881 Seamus Mulloy       M  42 PHOENIX    AZ         5:14:46  44/96   M40-44  330/671  M
  387 N   870 Brian Mcmahon       M  43 FARMINGDAL NY         5:14:50  45/96   M40-44  331/671  M
  388 Y   257 Ravi Gooneratne     M  29 PHILADELPH PA         5:14:53  72/128  M25-29  332/671  M
  389 Y   209 Mark Bower          M  29 ALEXANDRIA VA         5:14:55  73/128  M25-29  333/671  M
  390 Y   212 Jeffry Buechler     M  25 BLACKSBURG VA         5:15:07  74/128  M25-29  334/671  M
  391 Y  1408 Stephanie Carroll   F  39 NISKAYUNA  NY         5:15:10  16/35   F35-39   57/182  F
  392 N   664 Michael Genkin      M  39 SADDLE BRO NJ         5:15:11  71/129  M35-39  335/671  M
  393 N   693 Paul Martin         M  35 MOORESTOWN NJ         5:15:24  72/129  M35-39  336/671  M
  394 Y  1234 Megan Brenner       F  26 RICHMOND   VA         5:15:37  10/34   F25-29   58/182  F
  395 Y   640 William Chamberlain M  35 DECATUR    GA         5:15:45  73/129  M35-39  337/671  M
  396 Y   234 Matt Desmond        M  27 ANDOVER    MA         5:15:45  75/128  M25-29  338/671  M
  397 Y  1132 Larry Reed          M  50 READING    PA         5:15:53  12/40   M50-54  339/671  M
  398 Y   294 Brian Mcdonald      M  26 MERRICK    NY         5:16:06  76/128  M25-29  340/671  M
  399 Y  1115 Jim Green           M  54 ASHEVILLE  NC         5:16:09  13/40   M50-54  341/671  M
  400 Y   716 Laurent Rouaud      M  37 MANASSAS   VA         5:16:11  74/129  M35-39  342/671  M
                                                                      Page 5
           RESULTS OF THE 1999 BLACKWATER EAGLEMAN HALF-IRONMAN
PLACE I BIB#  NAME                S AGE TOWN       ST penalty FTIME   DIV/TOT  DIV     SEX/TOT  S
===== = ===== =================== = === ========== == ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== =
  401 N   888 Mark Reen           M  40 LAPLATTA   MD         5:16:13  46/96   M40-44  343/671  M
  402 N   871 Fritz Mehler        M  42 RICHMOND   VA         5:16:14  47/96   M40-44  344/671  M
  403 Y   280 Michael Kelly       M  29 WASH       DC         5:16:20  77/128  M25-29  345/671  M
  404 Y   149 Michelle Haller     F  40 PALINVIEW  NY         5:16:21   3/24   F40-44   59/182  F
  405 N   218 Dylan Carson        M  26 WILLIAMSBU MA         5:16:23  78/128  M25-29  346/671  M
  406 Y  1173 Brian Kall          M  22 DERWOOD    MD         5:16:29  25/38   M20-24  347/671  M
  407 Y   606 Brian Ashforth      M  37 WHITEHOUSE NJ         5:16:34  75/129  M35-39  348/671  M
  408 Y   458 Bernie Gumucio      M  34 ROCKVILLE  MD         5:16:39  84/154  M30-34  349/671  M
  409 N   698 Richard Mcmullen    M  35 MANAKIN-SA VA         5:16:40  76/129  M35-39  350/671  M
  410 Y  1200 Christopher Wells   M  22 TAKOMA PAR MD         5:16:43  26/38   M20-24  351/671  M
  411 Y  1322 Julie Gibbons       F  30 FAIRFAX    VA         5:16:55  23/53   F30-34   60/182  F
  412 Y  1336 Amanda Loudin       F  33 COLUMBIA   MD         5:17:04  24/53   F30-34   61/182  F
  413 N   490 Michael Mahlan      M  33 MASSAPEQUA NY         5:17:07  85/154  M30-34  352/671  M
  414 Y  1153 Edward Boardman     M  21 CHAMBERSBU PA         5:17:08  27/38   M20-24  353/671  M
  415 Y  1175 Daniel Knepper      M  18 CHAMBERSBU PA         5:17:08   4/6    M19&UND 354/671  M
  416 N   671 Michael Hodges      M  38 NORFOLK    VA         5:17:17  77/129  M35-39  355/671  M
  417 Y  1029 Bill Lentz          M  45 EMMAUS     PA         5:17:26  13/36   M45-49  356/671  M
  418 Y   642 Troy Conran         M  38 WESTMINSTE MD         5:17:26  78/129  M35-39  357/671  M
  419 N  1318 Lynn Fargnoli       F  32 CANTON     CT         5:17:32  25/53   F30-34   62/182  F
  420 Y  1427 Kim Kruse-Langer    F  35 ARLINGTON  VA         5:17:37  17/35   F35-39   63/182  F
  421 Y  1340 Jinx Mancini-Newman F  33 RICHMOND   VA         5:17:55  26/53   F30-34   64/182  F
  422 N   738 Will Trevillian     M  37 MCLEAN     VA         5:18:07  79/129  M35-39  358/671  M
  423 Y   862 Larry Lewis         M  41 BROOKLYN   NY         5:18:12  48/96   M40-44  359/671  M
  424 Y   299 Derek Miller        M  26 HUDSON     OH         5:18:12  79/128  M25-29  360/671  M
  425 N   434 Daren Dickerson     M  30 RESTON     VA         5:18:15  86/154  M30-34  361/671  M
  426 Y   610 Mario Bariona       M  38 MIAMI      FL         5:18:21  80/129  M35-39  362/671  M
  427 Y   342 Bryon Townsend      M  27 HOUSTON    TX         5:18:35  80/128  M25-29  363/671  M
  428 Y   545 Greg Sheehan        M  33 GREENSBORO NC         5:18:41  87/154  M30-34  364/671  M
  429 Y   552 Clayton Tebbetts    M  33 NORTH HAVE CT         5:18:46  88/154  M30-34  365/671  M
  430 Y  1302 Lisa Baker          F  34 BASKING RI NJ         5:18:47  27/53   F30-34   65/182  F
  431 Y   702 Peter Nalen         M  37 PRINCETON  NJ         5:18:55  81/129  M35-39  366/671  M
  432 N   866 Robert Maluso       M  41 NEWARK     DE         5:19:10  49/96   M40-44  367/671  M
  433 N   201 Greg Alden          M  28 ALEXANDRIA VA         5:19:15  81/128  M25-29  368/671  M
  434 Y  1128 Bernard Neiderer    M  50 MECHANICSB PA         5:19:16  14/40   M50-54  369/671  M
  435 Y   346 Brad Williamson     M  28 ARLINGTON  VA         5:19:16  82/128  M25-29  370/671  M
  436 N   689 Raymond Longbaugh   M  35 ROCKVILLE  MD         5:19:18  82/129  M35-39  371/671  M
  437 Y   166 Susan Zollin        F  40 BRIDGEPORT CT         5:19:21   4/24   F40-44   66/182  F
  438 Y   240 John Dunham         M  25 NORFOLK    VA    4:00 5:19:35  83/128  M25-29  372/671  M
  439 Y   418 Eric Brown          M  32 OAKLAND    ME         5:19:35  89/154  M30-34  373/671  M
  440 Y   729 Thaddeus Smith      M  39 RUTLAND    VT         5:19:39  83/129  M35-39  374/671  M
  441 Y  1237 Heather Curnutt     F  25 PITTSFORD  NY         5:19:42  11/34   F25-29   67/182  F
  442 Y   742 Paul Weber          M  39 RUMSON     NJ         5:19:45  84/129  M35-39  375/671  M
  443 Y   242 James Eagen         M  29 NEW YORK   NY    4:00 5:19:48  84/128  M25-29  376/671  M
  444 N   884 Edmund O'donnell    M  44 NEW YORK   NY         5:19:50  50/96   M40-44  377/671  M
  445 N   407 Doug Batcheller     M  32 ARLINGTON  VA         5:19:55  90/154  M30-34  378/671  M
  446 Y   644 Paul Coughlin       M  35 COS COB    CT         5:19:56  85/129  M35-39  379/671  M
  447 Y   239 John Drosner        M  29 ELLICOTT C MD         5:20:04  85/128  M25-29  380/671  M
  448 N   537 Raul Sanchez        M  30 WASHINGTON DC    4:00 5:20:08  91/154  M30-34  381/671  M
  449 N   614 Philip Bergman      M  39 WASHINGTON DC         5:20:12  86/129  M35-39  382/671  M
  450 N  1038 Ulrich Schier       M  46 PARK RIDGE NJ         5:20:26  14/36   M45-49  383/671  M
  451 N   828 Patrick Dickriede   M  43 LAKE RIDGE VA         5:20:47  51/96   M40-44  384/671  M
  452 Y   877 Mark Milligan       M  40 MEDFORD    MA         5:21:02  52/96   M40-44  385/671  M
  453 Y   521 John Pepke          M  33 NIAGARA FA NY    4:00 5:21:11  92/154  M30-34  386/671  M
  454 N   834 Dana Ericksen       M  43 VIENNA     VA         5:21:15  53/96   M40-44  387/671  M
  455 Y  1424 Sandra Kerr         F  38 PIPERSVILL PA         5:21:42  18/35   F35-39   68/182  F
  456 N   445 Thomas Fuller       M  33 SHORT HILL NJ         5:21:52  93/154  M30-34  388/671  M
  457 Y   300 Robert Mina         M  28 JEFFERSONV PA    4:00 5:22:00  86/128  M25-29  389/671  M
  458 N   405 Ryan Bailey         M  32 TIMONIUM   MD         5:22:23  94/154  M30-34  390/671  M
  459 Y   123 Robert Morrison     M  60 GREENVILLE NC         5:22:34   2/12   M60-64  391/671  M
  460 Y  1025 Timothy Kallman     M  45 CABIN JOHN MD         5:22:34  15/36   M45-49  392/671  M
  461 Y   643 Edward Cortright    M  39 ROCKLIN    CA         5:22:43  87/129  M35-39  393/671  M
  462 Y   533 Andrew Rosato       M  34 MILFORD    CT    8:00 5:22:46  95/154  M30-34  394/671  M
  463 Y    94 Michael Cook        M  57 FALLS CHUR VA         5:23:02   5/20   M55-59  395/671  M
  464 Y   246 Bob Felt            M  27 BATH       ME         5:23:17  87/128  M25-29  396/671  M
  465 N   141 Stephanie Cooper    F  40 STEVENSON  MD         5:23:18   5/24   F40-44   69/182  F
  466 Y  1248 Anne Kilpatrick     F  26 RICHMOND   VA         5:23:18  12/34   F25-29   70/182  F
  467 Y  1323 Elisabeth Gilbert   F  30 ANDOVER    MA         5:23:21  28/53   F30-34   71/182  F
  468 Y  1226 Amy Adcock          F  29 LEXINGTON  MA         5:23:22  13/34   F25-29   72/182  F
  469 N   443 Gregory Ford        M  32 WEST CHEST PA         5:23:29  96/154  M30-34  397/671  M
  470 Y  1337 Bethany Lyon        F  32 MILFORD    CT         5:23:33  29/53   F30-34   73/182  F
  471 Y   146 Rikki Furman        F  41 NYC        NY         5:23:33   6/24   F40-44   74/182  F
  472 Y   502 Steve Mcgarrity     M  34 ROCKLAND   XX         5:23:39  97/154  M30-34  398/671  M
  473 N   857 Chris Lahiff        M  41 FAIRFAX    VA         5:23:44  54/96   M40-44  399/671  M
  474 N  1002 Jim Bergan          M  48 BRICK      NJ         5:23:45  16/36   M45-49  400/671  M
  475 Y   510 Daniel Nascimento   M  33 HOBOKEN    NJ         5:23:51  98/154  M30-34  401/671  M
  476 N   274 Eric Ivey           M  27 COLUMBIA   MD         5:24:40  88/128  M25-29  402/671  M
  477 Y   560 Robert Vetal        M  33 SPRINGFIEL MA         5:25:08  99/154  M30-34  403/671  M
  478 N  1161 Chris Geary         M  23 ARLINGTON  VA         5:25:16  28/38   M20-24  404/671  M
  479 Y  1205 Shannon Donovan     F  24 ARLINGTON  VA    8:00 5:25:21   3/12   F20-24   75/182  F
  480 Y   909 Kevin Wilhelm       M  41 CAILFORNIA MD         5:25:41  55/96   M40-44  405/671  M
  481 Y   111 Richard Weatherford M  58 FOLLY BEAC SC         5:26:10   6/20   M55-59  406/671  M
  482 Y  1214 Hope Troman         F  21 RICHMOND   VA         5:26:22   4/12   F20-24   76/182  F
  483 N   887 Paul Rappa          M  43 FREDERICKS VA         5:26:33  56/96   M40-44  407/671  M
  484 Y  1440 Lori Yost           F  37 SEWICKLEY  PA         5:26:39  19/35   F35-39   77/182  F
  485 Y  1124 Jim Jacko           M  53 PARMA      OH         5:26:51  15/40   M50-54  408/671  M
  486 N   746 Willie Williams     M  38 JAMACIA    NY         5:27:04  88/129  M35-39  409/671  M
  487 Y   511 Kyle Neet           M  32 UNIV HTS   OH         5:27:07 100/154  M30-34  410/671  M
  488 Y    92 Joe Amato           M  55 ELLICOTT C MD         5:27:10   7/20   M55-59  411/671  M
  489 Y   168 Debra Cully         F  46 GIBSONIA   PA         5:27:11   2/10   F45-49   78/182  F
  490 N   113 Bob Wright          M  59 BRADFORD   NH         5:27:12   8/20   M55-59  412/671  M
  491 N   523 Ernest Piscitello   M  30 WASHINGTON DC         5:27:19 101/154  M30-34  413/671  M
  492 Y   134 Ed Wolfgram         M  66 ST LOUIS   MO         5:27:46   1/4    M65-69  414/671  M
  493 Y   244 Bill Faries         M  26 ARLINGTON  VA         5:27:46  89/128  M25-29  415/671  M
  494 N   743 David Wiesenhahn    M  38 SPRINGFIEL VA         5:27:47  89/129  M35-39  416/671  M
  495 N   815 Peter Christopher   M  43 GLADSTONE  NJ         5:27:51  57/96   M40-44  417/671  M
  496 Y   659 Woody Freese        M  36 BALLSTON S NY         5:28:00  90/129  M35-39  418/671  M
  497 Y   252 Patrick Gelinas     M  25 BRIGHTON   MA         5:28:08  90/128  M25-29  419/671  M
  498 Y  1413 Yvette De Boer      F  35 SYRACUSE   NY         5:28:18  20/35   F35-39   79/182  F
  499 Y  1015 Edward Downey       M  46 KENNER     LA         5:28:28  17/36   M45-49  420/671  M
  500 Y   318 Jonathan Rosado     M  27 JERSEY CIT NJ         5:29:05  91/128  M25-29  421/671  M
                                                                      Page 6
           RESULTS OF THE 1999 BLACKWATER EAGLEMAN HALF-IRONMAN
PLACE I BIB#  NAME                S AGE TOWN       ST penalty FTIME   DIV/TOT  DIV     SEX/TOT  S
===== = ===== =================== = === ========== == ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== =
  501 Y   911 John Yendt          M  42 HERNDON    VA         5:29:11  58/96   M40-44  422/671  M
  502 Y   872 John Meindl         M  42 GREENVILLE NC         5:29:23  59/96   M40-44  423/671  M
  503 N  1243 Michelle Gwozdo     F  28 NEW YORK   NY         5:29:24  14/34   F25-29   80/182  F
  504 Y   265 Bzur Haun           M  28 SAN FRANCI CA         5:29:34  92/128  M25-29  424/671  M
  505 Y   477 Knut Tjonneland     M  34 BETHESDA   MD         5:29:48 102/154  M30-34  425/671  M
  506 Y  1403 Lisa Bowerman       F  37 AUSTIN     TX         5:29:58  21/35   F35-39   81/182  F
  507 Y  1027 John Landry         M  48 MIDLOTHIAN VA         5:30:01  18/36   M45-49  426/671  M
  508 N  1123 Ken Indahl          M  50 MANASQUAN  NJ         5:30:10  16/40   M50-54  427/671  M
  509 Y   345 Richard Weeks       M  29 EGG HARBOR NJ         5:30:29  93/128  M25-29  428/671  M
  510 Y   108 Bill Schaefer       M  55 KOKOMO     IN         5:30:41   9/20   M55-59  429/671  M
  511 Y   611 John Bartram        M  39 W LONG BRA NJ         5:30:48  91/129  M35-39  430/671  M
  512 Y   555 Robert Toole        M  31 TRUMBULL   CT         5:30:49 103/154  M30-34  431/671  M
  513 N   576 Robert Zaccardi     M  30 BRIGHTON   MA         5:30:53 104/154  M30-34  432/671  M
  514 N  1433 Laurie Mehler       F  35 RICHMOND   VA         5:31:00  22/35   F35-39   82/182  F
  515 Y   891 Marc Rothenberg     M  41 WARREN     NJ         5:31:13  60/96   M40-44  433/671  M
  516 N   561 Richard Vicens      M  31 GROSSE PT  MI         5:31:18 105/154  M30-34  434/671  M
  517 N   908 Andrew Wiley        M  40 RICHMOND   VA         5:31:23  61/96   M40-44  435/671  M
  518 Y   489 Josh Loew           M  34 WINSTON-SA NC         5:31:33 106/154  M30-34  436/671  M
  519 Y  1262 Laura Stewart       F  25 WEST LAFAY IN         5:31:45  15/34   F25-29   83/182  F
  520 N   235 Jason Devine        M  28 ALEXANDRIA VA         5:31:45  94/128  M25-29  437/671  M
  521 Y  1348 Kathy Reilly        F  30 CHARLESTON SC         5:31:47  30/53   F30-34   84/182  F
  522 Y   907 Mark Vandenheede    M  42 CERESCO    MI         5:31:51  62/96   M40-44  438/671  M
  523 N  1154 Steve Boyd          M  24 EDEN       MD         5:31:52  29/38   M20-24  439/671  M
  524 Y   102 Ned Myers           M  55 BALTIMORE  MD         5:31:53  10/20   M55-59  440/671  M
  525 N   243 Gregory Engel       M  29 CHESAPEAKE VA         5:32:33  95/128  M25-29  441/671  M
  526 Y   709 Steven Pittler      M  37 HUNT VALLE MD         5:32:35  92/129  M35-39  442/671  M
  527 Y   518 John Pels           M  31 BETHESDA   MD         5:32:35 107/154  M30-34  443/671  M
  528 N   577 Paul Russo          M  32 BROOKLYN   NY         5:32:38 108/154  M30-34  444/671  M
  529 Y   104 Joseph Petitti      M  56 TRUMBULL   CT         5:32:46  11/20   M55-59  445/671  M
  530 Y  1018 Tom Grant           M  48 LOUISVILLE KY         5:32:51  19/36   M45-49  446/671  M
  531 Y  1030 Thomas Manzi        M  49 PT PLEASAN NJ         5:32:55  20/36   M45-49  447/671  M
  532 Y   306 Jesse Peters        M  27 RICHMOND   VA         5:32:57  96/128  M25-29  448/671  M
  533 Y   411 John Beintum        M  30 CHICAGO    IL         5:33:19 109/154  M30-34  449/671  M
  534 Y  1023 Al Huebner          M  45 SANDY HOOK CT         5:33:28  21/36   M45-49  450/671  M
  535 Y   430 Duane Davis         M  30 CORNELIUS  NC         5:33:37 110/154  M30-34  451/671  M
  536 N   509 Gregory Morrison    M  30 BETHLEHEM  PA         5:34:18 111/154  M30-34  452/671  M
  537 N   829 R Lee Dipetro       M  43 RUXTON     MD         5:34:27  63/96   M40-44  453/671  M
  538 Y   107 Murray Sarubin      M  57 BALTIMORE  MD         5:34:38  12/20   M55-59  454/671  M
  539 Y   142 Joan Donohue        F  42 COLUMBIA   SC         5:34:39   7/24   F40-44   85/182  F
  540 Y  1328 Robin Hastings      F  30 SOMERVILLE MA         5:34:41  31/53   F30-34   86/182  F
  541 Y   465 Mark Hemmig         M  31 ROCKVILLE  MD         5:35:01 112/154  M30-34  455/671  M
  542 Y   312 Hunter Purdom       M  27 GREENSBORO NC         5:35:04  97/128  M25-29  456/671  M
  543 Y   573 Ivan Wu             M  32 MIDLOTHIAN VA         5:35:19 113/154  M30-34  457/671  M
  544 Y   173 Jeanine Hartnett    F  48 NYC        NY         5:35:31   3/10   F45-49   87/182  F
  545 Y   325 Joseph Scalise      M  27 CHARLOTTE  NC         5:35:47  98/128  M25-29  458/671  M
  546 Y  1116 John Gregory        M  50 ROANOKE    VA         5:36:14  17/40   M50-54  459/671  M
  547 N  1118 R Davis Hart        M  52 SEAL HARBO ME         5:36:20  18/40   M50-54  460/671  M
  548 Y   676 Stephen Katz        M  35 MORTON GRO IL         5:36:31  93/129  M35-39  461/671  M
  549 Y   722 Al Sheppard         M  39 BELMAR     NJ         5:36:40  94/129  M35-39  462/671  M
  550 Y  1121 Jay Housaman        M  52 WOODBRIDGE VA         5:36:49  19/40   M50-54  463/671  M
  551 N   635 Ronald Busch        M  38 GERMANTOWN MD         5:37:04  95/129  M35-39  464/671  M
  552 Y  1145 Chuck Wienckowski   M  50 JARRETTSVI MD         5:37:11  20/40   M50-54  465/671  M
  553 N   210 Josh Bradshaw       M  28 WASHINGTON DC         5:37:22  99/128  M25-29  466/671  M
  554 Y  1327 Juliana Harris      F  34 ODENTON    MD         5:38:02  32/53   F30-34   88/182  F
  555 Y  1407 Colleen Campbell    F  36 MARGATE    NJ         5:38:10  23/35   F35-39   89/182  F
  556 Y   238 Mitchell Douglass   M  25 BRYN MAWR  PA         5:38:11 100/128  M25-29  467/671  M
  557 Y   427 Richard Clark       M  30 NIAGARA FA NY         5:38:23 114/154  M30-34  468/671  M
  558 N    98 William Jones       M  55 PT PLEASAN NJ         5:38:28  13/20   M55-59  469/671  M
  559 N   848 Ronald Harrison     M  44 POTOMAC    MD         5:38:36  64/96   M40-44  470/671  M
  560 Y   505 Mitchell Milby      M  30 QUANTICO   VA         5:38:51 115/154  M30-34  471/671  M
  561 N   219 Martin Cashin       M  27 NORWALK    CT         5:38:58 101/128  M25-29  472/671  M
  562 N   860 Franklin Leisey     M  42 WILLIAMSPO PA         5:39:03  65/96   M40-44  473/671  M
  563 Y    99 John Keenan         M  55 ASTON      PA         5:39:04  14/20   M55-59  474/671  M
  564 Y  1242 Suzie Flockart      F  28 ANNAPOLIS  MD         5:39:07  16/34   F25-29   90/182  F
  565 N   403 Rocco Armonda       M  34 PHILADELPH PA         5:39:11 116/154  M30-34  475/671  M
  566 Y  1438 Margie Williams     F  37 BOULDER    CO         5:39:12  24/35   F35-39   91/182  F
  567 Y   847 John Hampton        M  41 BALTIMORE  MD         5:39:43  66/96   M40-44  476/671  M
  568 Y  1338 Margit Macdougall   F  33 BRANFORD   CT         5:40:00  33/53   F30-34   92/182  F
  569 Y  1249 Caroline Lamothe    F  28 MONTREAL Q XX         5:40:03  17/34   F25-29   93/182  F
  570 Y   152 Christa Johnston    F  43 TOWSON     MD         5:40:11   8/24   F40-44   94/182  F
  571 N   512 Greg Nelson         M  39 OLNEY      MD         5:40:21  96/129  M35-39  477/671  M
  572 Y   876 Jim Micho           M  42 ROCKFORD   IL         5:40:58  67/96   M40-44  478/671  M
  573 Y  1246 Julie Hilson        F  28 MANLIUS    NY         5:41:12  18/34   F25-29   95/182  F
  574 Y   161 Laura Roman         F  43 BALTIMORE  MD         5:41:23   9/24   F40-44   96/182  F
  575 Y   282 Brian Krisler       M  27 MEDFORD    MA         5:41:43 102/128  M25-29  479/671  M
  576 Y   292 Uros Marter         M  25 HOBOKEN    NJ         5:41:45 103/128  M25-29  480/671  M
  577 N   332 Brian Shuster       M  25 ALEXANDRIA VA    4:00 5:41:55 104/128  M25-29  481/671  M
  578 Y   442 Barry Fitzpatrick   M  34 QUANTICO   VA         5:42:05 117/154  M30-34  482/671  M
  579 Y   150 Mary Hense          F  41 BALTIMORE  MD         5:42:16  10/24   F40-44   97/182  F
  580 Y   291 Richard Mandleur    M  29 FALLS CHUR VA         5:42:19 105/128  M25-29  483/671  M
  581 Y  1321 Lynn Fye            F  32 MANLIUS    NY         5:42:26  34/53   F30-34   98/182  F
  582 Y   118 Kurt Kahl           M  62 MADISON    IN         5:42:33   3/12   M60-64  484/671  M
  583 N   569 Matt Whelan         M  31 ELKRIDGE   MD         5:42:46 118/154  M30-34  485/671  M
  584 N  1231 Rachel Berry        F  29 CHARLOTTE  NC         5:42:47  19/34   F25-29   99/182  F
  585 N   281 Amir Korvalian      M  27 NYC        NY         5:42:52 106/128  M25-29  486/671  M
  586 Y   835 Andrew Eskin        M  42 BETHESDA   DC         5:42:57  68/96   M40-44  487/671  M
  587 Y  1441 Deborah Levine      F  37 COLUMBIA   MD         5:43:08  25/35   F35-39  100/182  F
  588 N   667 Joseph Hall         M  39 ELDERSBURG MD         5:43:23  97/129  M35-39  488/671  M
  589 N   548 David Spofford      M  33 CENTREVILL VA         5:43:26 119/154  M30-34  489/671  M
  590 Y   542 Michael Schwing     M  33 COCKEYSVIL MD         5:43:26 120/154  M30-34  490/671  M
  591 Y   903 Matthew Tate        M  43 RESTON     VA         5:43:38  69/96   M40-44  491/671  M
  592 Y  1138 Sompong Sombati     M  51 RICHMOND   VA         5:44:00  21/40   M50-54  492/671  M
  593 Y  1228 Diane Apa           F  28 PHILADELPH PA         5:44:02  20/34   F25-29  101/182  F
  594 Y  1254 Deborah Moore-Lai   F  25 ATHENS     OH         5:44:09  21/34   F25-29  102/182  F
  595 Y   302 Crist Myers         M  27 NYC        NY         5:44:16 107/128  M25-29  493/671  M
  596 N   571 Rich Wilson         M  30 COLUMBIA   MD         5:45:04 121/154  M30-34  494/671  M
  597 Y   745 Eric Williams       M  38 ROCKVILLE  MD         5:45:10  98/129  M35-39  495/671  M
  598 Y   479 Glenn Katon         M  32 ARLINGTON  VA         5:45:12 122/154  M30-34  496/671  M
  599 Y  1245 Kirsten Hansen      F  29 CINCINNATI OH         5:45:24  22/34   F25-29  103/182  F
  600 N   739 Gerry Valentine     M  36 NEW YORK   NY         5:45:28  99/129  M35-39  497/671  M
                                                                      Page 7
           RESULTS OF THE 1999 BLACKWATER EAGLEMAN HALF-IRONMAN
PLACE I BIB#  NAME                S AGE TOWN       ST penalty FTIME   DIV/TOT  DIV     SEX/TOT  S
===== = ===== =================== = === ========== == ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== =
  601 Y    90 Thomas Adams        M  55 BAINBRIDGE NY         5:45:33  15/20   M55-59  498/671  M
  602 Y   413 Howard Bernstein    M  32 NEW FLOREN PA         5:45:43 123/154  M30-34  499/671  M
  603 Y   681 Michael Kreft       M  38 ELLICOTT C MD         5:45:45 100/129  M35-39  500/671  M
  604 N  1045 John Thornton       M  46 CALDWELL   NJ         5:45:52  22/36   M45-49  501/671  M
  605     554 Douglas Tolle       M  33 BREMEN     IN         5:45:57 124/154  M30-34  502/671  M
  606 N   435 Dan Dillon          M  34 GIBSONIA   PA         5:46:29 125/154  M30-34  503/671  M
  607 Y   728 Fred Smith          M  39 HASKINS    OH         5:46:44 101/129  M35-39  504/671  M
  608 Y   723 Colin Sheridan      M  35 FOGELSVILL PA         5:46:55 102/129  M35-39  505/671  M
  609 N  1188 Phil Radzikowski    M  21 BETHESDA   MD         5:47:07  30/38   M20-24  506/671  M
  610 N  1227 Kristen Aldeman     F  29 COLUMBIA   MD    4:00 5:47:11  23/34   F25-29  104/182  F
  611 Y  1213 Jamie Alford        F  22 BROOKLYN   NY         5:47:29   5/12   F20-24  105/182  F
  612 N  1036 Hugh Robison        M  46 WEST CHEST PA         5:47:39  23/36   M45-49  507/671  M
  613 Y  1183 Jeremy Ney          M  23 LEOLA      PA         5:47:44  31/38   M20-24  508/671  M
  614 N   208 Sergio Borgiotti    M  28 BETHESDA   MD         5:48:15 108/128  M25-29  509/671  M
  615 Y  1048 John Young          M  45 MIDLOTHIAN VA         5:48:44  24/36   M45-49  510/671  M
  616 N   319 Brian Rosen         M  29 CHICAGO    IL         5:48:45 109/128  M25-29  511/671  M
  617 N  1139 Bill Taylor         M  52 GANSEVOORT NY         5:48:47  22/40   M50-54  512/671  M
  618 N   817 Rob Colburn         M  43 HERNDON    VA         5:48:55  70/96   M40-44  513/671  M
  619 N  1404 Susan Burgess       F  37 GORDONSVIL VA         5:49:04  26/35   F35-39  106/182  F
  620 Y   843 Peter Gutowski      M  43 MONTCLAIR  NJ         5:49:05  71/96   M40-44  514/671  M
  621 N   316 Jeff Robinson       M  29 CATONSVILL MD         5:49:10 110/128  M25-29  515/671  M
  622 N   839 Greg Foster         M  43 LANCASTER  PA         5:49:21  72/96   M40-44  516/671  M
  623 Y   704 Ken Pacileo         M  37 MYSTIC     CT         5:49:32 103/129  M35-39  517/671  M
  624 Y   225 Scott Crabb         M  27 CENTREVILL VA         5:49:50 111/128  M25-29  518/671  M
  625 Y   751 Steven Winslow      M  36 FORT LAUDE FL         5:49:52 104/129  M35-39  519/671  M
  626 Y   842 Joshua Gold         M  41 COMPOND    NY         5:49:57  73/96   M40-44  520/671  M
  627 N   461 Gary Hartmann       M  33 VIENNA     VA         5:50:02 126/154  M30-34  521/671  M
  628 N   803 Kevin Billings      M  43 WASHINGTON DC         5:50:17  74/96   M40-44  522/671  M
  629 N   106 Richard Rohn        M  58 JOHNSON CI NY         5:50:21  16/20   M55-59  523/671  M
  630 N  1418 Maryellen Haselden  F  35 QUANTICO   VA         5:50:22  27/35   F35-39  107/182  F
  631 Y   912 Roger Young         M  43 MARBLEHEAD MA         5:50:30  75/96   M40-44  524/671  M
  632 Y   308 Greg Pilarowski     M  27 CAMBRIDGE  MA         5:50:35 112/128  M25-29  525/671  M
  633 N   419 Barry Bruckman      M  32 MERION STA PA         5:50:58 127/154  M30-34  526/671  M
  634 Y   153 Kathleen Kelly      F  43 PITTSBURGH PA         5:51:03  11/24   F40-44  108/182  F
  635 Y  1405 Patricia Buttenheim F  38 BROOKLYN   NY         5:51:09  28/35   F35-39  109/182  F
  636 Y   121 Alan Melvin         M  61 SPRINGFIEL VA         5:51:14   4/12   M60-64  527/671  M
  637 Y  1026 Gary Knackmuhs      M  48 WYCKOFF    NJ         5:51:19  25/36   M45-49  528/671  M
  638 Y   802 Rich Ayres          M  43 LITTLE SIL NJ         5:52:21  76/96   M40-44  529/671  M
  639 Y   147 Janet Gates         F  41 SMITHFIELD PA         5:52:51  12/24   F40-44  110/182  F
  640 Y   501 Michael Mcdonough   M  30 STORRS     CT         5:52:56 128/154  M30-34  530/671  M
  641 N  1423 Linda Kennedy       F  38 FAIRFAX    VA         5:52:57  29/35   F35-39  111/182  F
  642 Y   715 Alan Romaner        M  36 BRONX      NY         5:53:01 105/129  M35-39  531/671  M
  643 Y  1127 John Mooney         M  51 BROOKLYN   NY         5:53:20  23/40   M50-54  532/671  M
  644 Y   180 Cindi Toepel        F  48 LITTLETON  CO         5:54:04   4/10   F45-49  112/182  F
  645 Y   188 Ann Marie Demonte   F  58 BLOOMFIELD CT         5:54:04   1/2    F55-59  113/182  F
  646 N    93 Richard Cohen       M  55 TOLEDO     OH         5:54:32  17/20   M55-59  533/671  M
  647 Y  1307 Karin Byers         F  33 PITTSBURGH PA         5:55:01  35/53   F30-34  114/182  F
  648 Y  1344 Janice Millward     F  33 CHARLOTTE  NC         5:55:02  36/53   F30-34  115/182  F
  649 Y   547 Brad Speierman      M  31 COLUMBIA   MD    4:00 5:55:08 129/154  M30-34  534/671  M
  650 Y  1110 Michael Fisher      M  50 GERMANTOWN MD         5:55:09  24/40   M50-54  535/671  M
  651 N   541 Paul Schwartz       M  31 CHERRY HIL NJ         5:55:30 130/154  M30-34  536/671  M
  652 Y  1351 Karen Scheffler     F  31 NYC        NY         5:55:37  37/53   F30-34  116/182  F
  653 N   603 Paul Ammann         M  38 VIENNA     VA         5:55:59 106/129  M35-39  537/671  M
  654 N  1306 Jennifer Buechler   F  32 SPRINGFIEL VA         5:56:15  38/53   F30-34  117/182  F
  655 Y   126 Lee Smith           M  60 HEBER SPRI AR         5:56:24   5/12   M60-64  538/671  M
  656 Y  1136 William Seyler      M  52 SANBORN    NY         5:56:29  25/40   M50-54  539/671  M
  657 Y  1158 James Fazio         M  21 STERLING   VA         5:56:48  32/38   M20-24  540/671  M
  658 Y  1341 Marianne Markey     F  30 BOWIE      MD         5:57:25  39/53   F30-34  118/182  F
  659 N   494 Mark Markley        M  30 AMBLER     PA         5:57:37 131/154  M30-34  541/671  M
  660 Y   309 Stephen Platt       M  29 GREAT FALL VA         5:58:01 113/128  M25-29  542/671  M
  661 Y   115 John Cook           M  64 STAMFORD   CT         5:58:09   6/12   M60-64  543/671  M
  662 N  1313 Susan Deagle        F  30 ALEXANDRIA VA         5:58:17  40/53   F30-34  119/182  F
  663 Y   827 Richard Dewitt      M  41 BETHEL     CT         5:58:26  77/96   M40-44  544/671  M
  664 N   700 Richard Morris      M  37 SALISBURY  MD         5:58:31 107/129  M35-39  545/671  M
  665 Y   638 Jaymee Carey        M  39 MANASQUAN  NJ         5:58:42 108/129  M35-39  546/671  M
  666 Y   159 Julia Peck          F  41 CULPEPER   VA         5:58:44  13/24   F40-44  120/182  F
  667 N   276 Doug Johnston       M  25 GAITHERSBU MD         5:58:53 114/128  M25-29  547/671  M
  668 Y   428 Phil Coupe          M  31 BETHESDA   MD         5:59:00 132/154  M30-34  548/671  M
  669 Y  1326 Elizabeth Hamlin    F  30 MONROE     CT         5:59:11  41/53   F30-34  121/182  F
  670 Y   687 Andrew Lewis        M  36 DAHLGREN   VA         5:59:13 109/129  M35-39  549/671  M
  671 N   651 Bernard Dowd        M  39 OCEANPORT  NJ         5:59:24 110/129  M35-39  550/671  M
  672 Y   163 Janet Spedden       F  41 CLARKSVILL MD         5:59:57  14/24   F40-44  122/182  F
  673 N   563 Daryn Walters       M  32 STERLING   VA         6:00:16 133/154  M30-34  551/671  M
  674 N   540 Michael Schafer     M  33 MADISON    NJ         6:00:19 134/154  M30-34  552/671  M
  675 N   301 Dariush Mohkami     M  29 VIENNA     VA         6:00:19 115/128  M25-29  553/671  M
  676 Y   755 Edward Zipf         M  36 EGG HARBOR NJ         6:00:25 111/129  M35-39  554/671  M
  677 Y  1035 Bruce Olster        M  48 TIERRA VER FL         6:00:25  26/36   M45-49  555/671  M
  678 Y  1256 Catherine O'grady   F  28 CHARLOTTE  NC         6:00:26  24/34   F25-29  123/182  F
  679 N   840 Edward Gibbs        M  42 MIDLOTHIAN VA         6:00:27  78/96   M40-44  556/671  M
  680 N   859 Brian Lavender      M  43 RHINEBECK  NY         6:01:30  79/96   M40-44  557/671  M
  681 N  1191 Stephan Samuel      M  24 NEW YORK   NY         6:02:21  33/38   M20-24  558/671  M
  682 N   185 Patricia Mcdonald   F  50 DENTON     MD         6:02:26   1/3    F50-54  124/182  F
  683 Y   122 Brian Mitchell      M  62 KIRKWOOD   MO         6:02:40   7/12   M60-64  559/671  M
  684 Y   127 James Swift         M  63 CALIFORNIA MD         6:02:41   8/12   M60-64  560/671  M
  685 Y  1155 Ryan Canales        M  23 RUTLAND    VT         6:02:56  34/38   M20-24  561/671  M
  686 N   303 Carlos Navarro Jr   M  28 MONTCLAIR  NJ         6:03:55 116/128  M25-29  562/671  M
  687 N   845 Joseph Haidul       M  43 HANOVER    MA         6:05:00  80/96   M40-44  563/671  M
  688 Y   423 Vincent Campbell    M  33 BLOOMFIELD NJ         6:05:21 135/154  M30-34  564/671  M
  689 N   410 Mark Beal           M  32 TOMS RIVER NJ         6:05:21 136/154  M30-34  565/671  M
  690 N  1109 John Faith          M  50 FT WASH    MD         6:05:22  26/40   M50-54  566/671  M
  691 Y  1198 Brad Suhr           M  24 LANGHORNE  PA         6:05:24  35/38   M20-24  567/671  M
  692 Y   130 Fred Bartlett Sr    M  68 MALVERN    PA         6:05:42   2/4    M65-69  568/671  M
  693 Y   157 Melody Morgan       F  41 TEMPE      AZ         6:06:07  15/24   F40-44  125/182  F
  694 Y  1369 Lisa Zang           F  33 CHICAGO    IL         6:06:09  42/53   F30-34  126/182  F
  695 Y   562 Dean Wagner         M  32 PT WASHING NY         6:06:16 137/154  M30-34  569/671  M
  696 Y   524 John Pottebaum      M  31 COLUMBUS   OH         6:06:43 138/154  M30-34  570/671  M
  697 N   426 Chris Carroll       M  33 SYKESVILLE MD         6:07:25 139/154  M30-34  571/671  M
  698 N  1101 Jim Adams           M  52 ALTONA     NY         6:07:49  27/40   M50-54  572/671  M
  699 Y   697 Thomas Mclaughlin   M  36 ENDICOTT   NT         6:08:07 112/129  M35-39  573/671  M
  700 Y  1435 Patricia Nunn       F  36 CENTREVILL VA         6:08:34  30/35   F35-39  127/182  F
                                                                      Page 8
           RESULTS OF THE 1999 BLACKWATER EAGLEMAN HALF-IRONMAN
PLACE I BIB#  NAME                S AGE TOWN       ST penalty FTIME   DIV/TOT  DIV     SEX/TOT  S
===== = ===== =================== = === ========== == ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== =
  701 Y  1043 Anthony Squire      M  48 NEW YORK   NY         6:08:41  27/36   M45-49  574/671  M
  702 N   175 Mona Juliano        F  48 VIENNA     VA         6:08:54   5/10   F45-49  128/182  F
  703 Y   119 Len Leshem          M  62 YORKLYN    DE         6:08:56   9/12   M60-64  575/671  M
  704 Y   568 Mark Wendling       M  30 MACUNGIE   PA         6:09:26 140/154  M30-34  576/671  M
  705 Y  1135 Myron Segal         M  51 SILVER SPR MD         6:09:31  28/40   M50-54  577/671  M
  706 Y   148 Kathy Goolsby       F  41 BIRMINGHAM AL         6:10:05  16/24   F40-44  129/182  F
  707 N  1334 Jackie Kallal       F  33 INDIANA    PA         6:10:08  43/53   F30-34  130/182  F
  708 Y  1257 Michelle Patuto     F  26 BRIGHTON   MA         6:10:18  25/34   F25-29  131/182  F
  709 N   629 Scott Brody         M  37 POTOMAC    MD         6:10:18 113/129  M35-39  578/671  M
  710 Y   429 Jeffrey Danner      M  33 KENNETT SQ PA         6:10:23 141/154  M30-34  579/671  M
  711 N  1117 Paul Grimm          M  50 ROCKVILLE  MD         6:10:46  29/40   M50-54  580/671  M
  712 N   900 Vernon Stark        M  43 COLUMBIA   MD         6:10:53  81/96   M40-44  581/671  M
  713 Y   896 Richard Schulman    M  40 WAYNE      PA         6:11:43  82/96   M40-44  582/671  M
  714 Y  1004 Eric Bressler       M  48 CUTCHOGUE  NY         6:11:44  28/36   M45-49  583/671  M
  715 Y  1184 Eamon O'brien       M  18 PARAMUS    NJ         6:11:46   5/6    M19&UND 584/671  M
  716 N  1332 Christine Jones     F  32 MCLEAN     VA         6:11:53  44/53   F30-34  132/182  F
  717 N   539 Louis Savastani     M  30 NARBERTH   PA         6:12:04 142/154  M30-34  585/671  M
  718 N  1239 Karolyn Emore       F  26 MANASQUAN  NJ         6:12:25  26/34   F25-29  133/182  F
  719 Y   822 Robin Crossman      M  42 RUTLAND    VT         6:12:26  83/96   M40-44  586/671  M
  720 N   439 Rodney Dutton       M  30 GREENVILLE SC         6:12:43 143/154  M30-34  587/671  M
  721 Y   897 Chris Sega          M  44 WHITE PLAI MD         6:12:53  84/96   M40-44  588/671  M
  722 Y  1241 Lisa Feliciano      F  28 STAFFORD   VA         6:13:00  27/34   F25-29  134/182  F
  723 N   838 Rick Flynn          M  43 REDDING    CT         6:13:33  85/96   M40-44  589/671  M
  724 Y  1210 Kiera Kociban       F  23 HATFIELD   PA         6:13:57   6/12   F20-24  135/182  F
  725 Y   117 Harry Jones Iii     M  64 BERNARDSVI NJ         6:14:35  10/12   M60-64  590/671  M
  726 N   647 Francois Dary       M  35 LIGONIER   PA         6:14:57 114/129  M35-39  591/671  M
  727 N  1428 Deborah Lasala      F  39 RIDGEFIELD CT         6:14:58  31/35   F35-39  136/182  F
  728 Y   718 Ward Sampson        M  38 MANASSAS   VA         6:15:11 115/129  M35-39  592/671  M
  729 Y   748 Charles Williamson  M  35 NEW YORK   NY         6:15:14 116/129  M35-39  593/671  M
  730 Y   711 Anders Randrup Iii  M  39 SALISBURY  MD         6:15:15 117/129  M35-39  594/671  M
  731 N  1007 William Clayton     M  49 GAINESVILL VA         6:15:36  29/36   M45-49  595/671  M
  732 N   683 Jack Lairdieson     M  38 NEWTOWN SQ PA         6:16:16 118/129  M35-39  596/671  M
  733 Y   160 Linda Peevey        F  40 SEAFORD    DE         6:16:20  17/24   F40-44  137/182  F
  734 N  1133 Steve Rivers        M  52 PORTSMOUTH VA         6:16:49  30/40   M50-54  597/671  M
  735 Y   178 Cheryl Pike         F  47 POLAND     OH         6:16:51   6/10   F45-49  138/182  F
  736 N   286 John Lee            M  28 RICHMOND   VA         6:17:06 117/128  M25-29  598/671  M
  737 Y    88 Brian Leske         M  29 WASHINGTON DC         6:17:09   1/1    MA-PHY  599/671  M
  738 Y   169 Carole Demetre      F  45 EASTHAMPTO MA         6:17:54   7/10   F45-49  139/182  F
  739 Y   892 Michael Rychel      M  43 KEARNY     NJ         6:17:56  86/96   M40-44  600/671  M
  740 Y  1146 Stephen Wyle        M  53 LEXINGTON  MA         6:18:39  31/40   M50-54  601/671  M
  741 Y   116 Mike Devereux       M  60 FARMINGDAL NJ         6:19:02  11/12   M60-64  602/671  M
  742 Y   886 Dave Pape           M  41 FREEHOLD   NJ         6:19:10  87/96   M40-44  603/671  M
  743 Y   177 Melissa Merson      F  45 ARLINGTON  VA         6:20:10   8/10   F45-49  140/182  F
  744 N  1129 Earl Nicewarner     M  52 GAITHERSBU MD         6:20:38  32/40   M50-54  604/671  M
  745 N  1229 Patricia Bankowski  F  25 BOSTON     MA         6:20:39  28/34   F25-29  141/182  F
  746 Y  1114 Vincent Giardina    M  51 DOWNINGTOW PA         6:21:09  33/40   M50-54  605/671  M
  747 Y   339 Bryan Theriot       M  29 SCOTT      LA         6:21:20 118/128  M25-29  606/671  M
  748 Y   415 Ted Blair           M  31 HERNDON    VA         6:21:26 144/154  M30-34  607/671  M
  749 N  1122 Bruce Hubbard       M  53 NEWARK     DE         6:21:44  34/40   M50-54  608/671  M
  750 Y   162 Sandra Ruprecht     F  42 KENSINGTON MD    4:00 6:22:24  18/24   F40-44  142/182  F
  751 N  1368 Christa Williams    F  33 PITTSBURGH PA         6:22:34  45/53   F30-34  143/182  F
  752 N  1416 Jenny Goldberg      F  36 RICHMOND   VA         6:23:24  32/35   F35-39  144/182  F
  753 N   609 William Baldwin     M  36 BRIGANTINE NJ         6:23:38 119/129  M35-39  609/671  M
  754 N  1420 Susan Jacobs        F  35 ARLINGTON  VA         6:23:54  33/35   F35-39  145/182  F
  755 N  1193 Matthew Schneider   M  18 PEARL RIVE NY         6:24:38   6/6    M19&UND 610/671  M
  756 N  1255 Lisa Most           F  29 PHILADELPH PA         6:24:44  29/34   F25-29  146/182  F
  757 N   261 Noah Hano           M  27 BROOKLINE  MA         6:25:19 119/128  M25-29  611/671  M
  758 Y   155 Francesca Mancuso   F  40 BRICK      NJ         6:25:43  19/24   F40-44  147/182  F
  759 Y   129 Charles Williamson  M  64 CRAB ORCHA WV         6:26:09  12/12   M60-64  612/671  M
  760 N  1159 James Fraser        M  24 ARLINGTON  VA         6:26:11  36/38   M20-24  613/671  M
  761 Y  1365 Bonita Vanderkooi   F  34 POMPTON PL NJ         6:26:16  46/53   F30-34  148/182  F
  762 N   314 Dennis Reynolds     M  28 ROCKVILLE  MD         6:26:33 120/128  M25-29  614/671  M
  763 N   572 Tom Wright          M  34 RICHMOND   VA         6:26:34 145/154  M30-34  615/671  M
  764 Y  1150 Matthew Zisler      M  20 PRINCETON  NJ         6:26:53  37/38   M20-24  616/671  M
  765 N  1436 Megg Todeschini     F  38 FRANKLIN   NJ         6:27:48  34/35   F35-39  149/182  F
  766 Y   186 Judith Tripp        F  52 NEW YORK   NY         6:27:55   2/3    F50-54  150/182  F
  767 Y   608 Ronald Bach         M  38 RESTON     VA         6:28:24 120/129  M35-39  617/671  M
  768 Y  1149 Sean-Michael Young  M  20 RICHMOND   VA         6:28:26  38/38   M20-24  618/671  M
  769 N   144 Janet Foster        F  43 LANCASTER  PA         6:28:34  20/24   F40-44  151/182  F
  770 N  1024 Gaylord Husk        M  45 RICHMOND   VA         6:29:09  30/36   M45-49  619/671  M
  771 Y   287 Edward Leeds        M  26 NYC        NY         6:29:47 121/128  M25-29  620/671  M
  772 Y   133 Ken Whitney         M  69 GREELY     CO         6:29:55   3/4    M65-69  621/671  M
  773 N  1137 Richard Smith       M  50 AUSTINTOWN OH         6:30:00  35/40   M50-54  622/671  M
  774 N  1263 Jodi Toth           F  27 ARLINGTON  VA         6:30:14  30/34   F25-29  152/182  F
  775 Y  1422 Sarah Kayson        F  38 ALEXANDRIA VA         6:30:21  35/35   F35-39  153/182  F
  776 Y   145 Ann Frischkorn      F  41 CHICAGO    IL    4:00 6:30:32  21/24   F40-44  154/182  F
  777 N   164 Cathy Taylor        F  42 GANSEVOORT NY         6:30:35  22/24   F40-44  155/182  F
  778 Y  1236 Ginger Craig        F  27 CHARLOTTE  NC         6:31:13  31/34   F25-29  156/182  F
  779 N   263 John Hare           M  29 BETHESDA   MD         6:31:17 122/128  M25-29  623/671  M
  780 Y   295 Michael Mcguire     M  27 NEW YORK   NY         6:31:31 123/128  M25-29  624/671  M
  781 N   633 Karl Burke          M  35 BROOKLYN   NY         6:32:05 121/129  M35-39  625/671  M
  782 N  1039 Ed Schultze         M  45 GAITHERSBU MD         6:32:20  31/36   M45-49  626/671  M
  783 N   831 Richard Dumene      M  40 LEESBURG   VA         6:32:21  88/96   M40-44  627/671  M
  784 N   613 William Benoit      M  37 SYKESVILLE MD         6:34:04 122/129  M35-39  628/671  M
  785 N   471 Doug Hunt           M  34 LAUREL     MD         6:34:32 146/154  M30-34  629/671  M
  786 N  1106 Alfred Barber       M  54 ELIZABETH  NC         6:34:58  36/40   M50-54  630/671  M
  787 N   819 Harold Cook         M  43 ALEXANDRIA VA         6:35:47  89/96   M40-44  631/671  M
  788 Y  1333 Kirstin Juzenas     F  30 MILWAUKEE  WI         6:36:24  47/53   F30-34  157/182  F
  789 N   421 Ralph Busch         M  33 BETHESDA   MD         6:38:49 147/154  M30-34  632/671  M
  790 N   618 Thomas Black        M  39 BETHLEHEM  PA         6:39:12 123/129  M35-39  633/671  M
  791 Y  1357 Ann Snoeyenbos      F  34 NYC        NY         6:39:42  48/53   F30-34  158/182  F
  792 N   183 Lynn Evans          F  52 BRIELLE    NJ         6:39:53   3/3    F50-54  159/182  F
  793 N  1202 Hollie Anderson     F  24 MCLEAN     VA         6:40:04   7/12   F20-24  160/182  F
  794 Y   455 Robert Grimes       M  32 MILFORD    DE         6:40:11 148/154  M30-34  634/671  M
  795 N   619 Andrew Black        M  38 SPRINGFIEL VA         6:40:23 124/129  M35-39  635/671  M
  796 N   814 Charles Chester     M  44 NO BETHESD MD         6:40:39  90/96   M40-44  636/671  M
  797 N  1130 Nicholas Pisculli   M  52 BROOKLYN   NY         6:40:51  37/40   M50-54  637/671  M
  798 Y   171 Joanne Furu         F  46 CERESCO    MI         6:41:38   9/10   F45-49  161/182  F
  799 N   499 Nick Mayer          M  30 FAIRFAX    VA         6:42:11 149/154  M30-34  638/671  M
  800 Y   601 Daniel Adrian       M  36 ENDICOTT   NY         6:42:27 125/129  M35-39  639/671  M
                                                                      Page 9
           RESULTS OF THE 1999 BLACKWATER EAGLEMAN HALF-IRONMAN
PLACE I BIB#  NAME                S AGE TOWN       ST penalty FTIME   DIV/TOT  DIV     SEX/TOT  S
===== = ===== =================== = === ========== == ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== =
  801 Y   187 Joseline Brestle    F  59 GARDEN RID TX         6:43:05   2/2    F55-59  162/182  F
  802 N   807 David Brackett      M  43 BURKE      VA         6:43:19  91/96   M40-44  640/671  M
  803 Y   816 Edgar Clawson       M  44 CAMBRIDGE  MD         6:43:51  92/96   M40-44  641/671  M
  804 Y  1212 Debra Mckelvey      F  24 ALEXANDRIA VA         6:43:55   8/12   F20-24  163/182  F
  805 N  1345 Stephanie Oelke     F  33 WAYNE      NJ         6:45:12  49/53   F30-34  164/182  F
  806 Y   259 Scott Greenstone    M  29 JERSEY CIT NJ         6:45:29 124/128  M25-29  642/671  M
  807 Y   812 Donald Capoccia     M  44 NEW YORK   NY         6:46:02  93/96   M40-44  643/671  M
  808 Y   176 Lois Krieger        F  47 PLAINSBORO NJ         6:46:22  10/10   F45-49  165/182  F
  809 N   154 Janet Little        F  42 LINCOLN PA NJ         6:46:28  23/24   F40-44  166/182  F
  810 Y   131 Bill Linder         M  65 COLUMBIA   SC         6:48:49   4/4    M65-69  644/671  M
  811 N   409 Gary Bauch          M  30 OLNEY      MD         6:49:04 150/154  M30-34  645/671  M
  812 N  1350 Sonya Sbar          F  30 VIENNA     VA         6:49:53  50/53   F30-34  167/182  F
  813 N   525 David Radomski      M  31 SPRINGFIEL VA         6:51:06 151/154  M30-34  646/671  M
  814 N  1001 Neal Barrett        M  45 ANNAPOLIS  MD         6:51:10  32/36   M45-49  647/671  M
  815 N  1005 Carl Case           M  47 SPRINGFIEL VA         6:51:33  33/36   M45-49  648/671  M
  816 N  1134 Chuck Rogers        M  51 PHOENIXVIL PA         6:52:07  38/40   M50-54  649/671  M
  817 Y  1203 Liesl Savage        F  23 BALTIMORE  MD         6:52:09   9/12   F20-24  168/182  F
  818 Y   237 Todd Dole           M  25 SOUTH HAMI MA         6:53:17 125/128  M25-29  650/671  M
  819 N  1207 Nicole Harrell      F  24 BALTIMORE  MD         6:53:24  10/12   F20-24  169/182  F
  820 N   204 Cory Bank           M  28 PHILADELPH PA         6:53:32 126/128  M25-29  651/671  M
  821 N   753 Robert Wolmer       M  39 EAST GRINS XX         6:55:18 126/129  M35-39  652/671  M
  822 Y   156 Anne Mcbride        F  40 PITTSBURGH PA         6:55:51  24/24   F40-44  170/182  F
  823 N   207 Jeff Bleile         M  28 CHICAGO    IL         6:55:56 127/128  M25-29  653/671  M
  824 N  1111 Christopher Forrest M  52 SHAMONG    NJ         6:56:52  39/40   M50-54  654/671  M
  825 Y  1208 Alexandra Henley    F  24 RICHMOND   VA         6:57:00  11/12   F20-24  171/182  F
  826 N  1352 Jodi Scholes        F  31 RESTON     VA         6:57:13  51/53   F30-34  172/182  F
  827 N  1107 Fred Briggs         M  50 GREAT FALL VA         6:58:17  40/40   M50-54  655/671  M
  828 Y   110 Carl Walker         M  58 DOWNINGTOW PA         6:58:45  18/20   M55-59  656/671  M
  829 Y   297 Gregory Mckelvey    M  25 ALEXANDRIA VA         6:58:56 128/128  M25-29  657/671  M
  830 N  1260 Lauri Sam           F  25 ST CLAIR S MI         7:03:06  32/34   F25-29  173/182  F
  831 N   464 Sean Heim           M  32 GLASSBORO  NJ         7:03:38 152/154  M30-34  658/671  M
  832 N   726 Lenny Smallacombe   M  36 MERIDEN    CT         7:09:56 127/129  M35-39  659/671  M
  833 Y   813 Robert Cene Jr      M  41 CANFIELD   OH         7:10:07  94/96   M40-44  660/671  M
  834 N  1010 Larry Cramer        M  49 MT AIRY    MD         7:11:30  34/36   M45-49  661/671  M
  835 Y    91 Hugh Allen          M  56 WASHINGTON DC         7:12:15  19/20   M55-59  662/671  M
  836 Y  1251 Roxanne Mapstone    F  28 JAMESVILLE NY         7:12:25  33/34   F25-29  174/182  F
  837 N  1006 Mark Chrusz         M  47 ROCHESTER  NH         7:12:38  35/36   M45-49  663/671  M
  838 Y    89 Clarinda Brueck     F  43 FAIRVIEW   NJ         7:15:13   1/1    FE-PHY  175/182  F
  839 N   408 Wendel Yee          M  34 GAITHERSBU MD         7:15:15 153/154  M30-34  664/671  M
  840 Y    96 Emmett Ellen        M  59 MECHANICSV VA         7:16:02  20/20   M55-59  665/671  M
  841 N   657 Michael Flynn       M  37 CAILFORNIA MD         7:19:20 128/129  M35-39  666/671  M
  842 N  1315 Denise Dorning      F  30 SAN FRANCI CA         7:22:45  52/53   F30-34  176/182  F
  843 N  1366 Priscilla Walmsley  F  31 ARLINGTON  VA         7:22:46  53/53   F30-34  177/182  F
  844 Y   850 Nedyalko Ivanov     M  41 CLEVELAND  OH         7:25:31  95/96   M40-44  667/671  M
  845 Y  1211 Jennifer Lidey      F  21 PITTSBURGH PA         7:30:19  12/12   F20-24  178/182  F
  846 N  1003 Donald Brennan      M  49 WARWICK    RI         7:31:43  36/36   M45-49  668/671  M
  847 N   804 Russell Black       M  40 TRAPPE     MD         7:40:52  96/96   M40-44  669/671  M
  848 Y   190 Ruth Kazez          F  68 STATE COLL PA         7:45:38   1/2    F65-69  179/182  F
  849 N  1201 Leah Black          F  19 TRAPPE     MD         7:48:57   1/1    F19&UND 180/182  F
  850 N  1238 Helene Dechappe     F  27 STAMFORD   CT         7:52:23  34/34   F25-29  181/182  F
  851 Y   713 Robert Reidy        M  37 SCARSDALE  NY         7:54:48 129/129  M35-39  670/671  M
  852 Y   438 Jack Dufrene        M  33 RESTON     VA         7:55:53 154/154  M30-34  671/671  M
  853 N   191 Marge Stahl         F  69 ANNANDALE  VA         8:24:43   2/2    F65-69  182/182  F