Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/97/ma/mayc1026.htm

Boston Mayor's Cup

Boston, MA

October 26, 1997

Kids Results

Photos


Results courtesy of USATF-NE
Rarely, if ever, has a New England race attracted this much talent, both in terms of individual athletes and with respect to team competition.

In the women's 5017 meter run, Kathy Franey led from start to finish in besting Marie McMahon and Kristin Beaney. McMahon and Beaney finished one second apart. The Philadelphia based Asics Club East topped the Central Mass Striders by 21 second to win the women team championship.

Despite a 22:53 by defending champion Kenyan Silah Misoi of Georgia based Life University in the men's 7935 meter race, the New Balance Track Club topped Life University by ten seconds in the men's team competition.

	    Women's Team Results

1 Asics Club East 1:29:36.0 2 Central Mass Striders 1:29:57.0 3 Boston A.A. 1:30:31.0 4 Boston Running Club 1:30:40.0 5 Westchester TC - NY 1:32:06.0 6 Liberty A.C. 1:35:15.0 7 Springfield College 1:35:57.0 8 Life University 1:38:49.0 9 Greater Boston TC 1:48:05.0 10 Genesee Valley Harriers 1:39:18.0

Men's Team Results

1 New Balance 1:57:46.0 2 Life University 1:57:56.0 3 adidas 1:59:32.0 4 New Balance/Coastal TC 2:00:07.0 5 Central Mass Striders 2:01:48.0 6 Westchester TC - NY 2:03:06.0 7 Greater Lowell RR 2:03:13.0 8 Bryn Mawr RC 2:03:31.0 9 Syracuse Chargers NY 2:04:11.0 10 Boston A.A. 2:04:59.0 11 Boston Running Club 2:07:45.0 12 Greater Boston TC 2:08:56.0 13 Breakneck TC 2:09:46.0 14 Genesee Valley Harriers 2:10:01.0 15 Cambridge Sports Union 2:10:41.0 16 Merrimack Valley Stride 2:11:14.0 17 Athletics Anonymous 2:11:29.0 18 Bellmore Striders - NY 2:11:42.0 19 BAA Masters 2:14:23.0 20 North Shore Striders 2:17:19.0 21 ESF Stumpies 2:30:14.0

Women's 5,017 Meter Run

1 247 Kathy Franey 29 Nike 16:22.00 2 479 Marie McMahon 22 Unattached 16:42.00 3 2 Kristen Beaney 25 asics 16:43.00 4 233 Blake Phillips 22 New Balance 17:08.00 5 340 Caroline Zajac 25 Nike 17:10.00 6 11 Kate Fonshell 28 asics 17:12.00 7 251 Samantha Bates 22 Reebok Enclave 17:18.00 8 19 Lauren Gubicza 26 Asics Club East 17:27.00 1 9 143 Suzanne Walmsley 27 Boston Running Club 17:29.00 2 10 17 Julie Bowers 34 Asics Club East 17:30.00 3 11 406 Gina Braz-Rocha 30 Whirlaway Racing Team 17:31.00 12 181 Jen Waeger 22 Central Mass Striders 17:39.00 4 13 160 Mimi Cocoran 32 Central Mass Striders 17:41.00 5 14 103 Terrianne Mcgettrick-A 33 Boston A.A. 17:43.00 6 15 467 Laurie Feit 32 New Balance/Coastal TC 17:44.00 16 22 Madelyn Noe 36 Asics Club East 17:50.00 7 17 110 Christine Snow-Reaser 31 Boston A.A. 17:53.00 8 18 481 Suzannah Landreth 29 Winners Circle RC 17:55.00 19 120 Anne Curi-Preisig 30 Boston Running Club 17:57.00 9 20 274 Tonya Dodge 22 Unattached 17:58.00 21 165 Mary Lammi 41 Central Mass Striders 17:59.00 10 22 253 Kimberly Keenan 30 Sneaker Factory 17:59.00 23 297 Marsha Hanson 33 Westchester TC - NY 18:01.00 11 24 20 Tara Maguire 28 Asics Club East 18:02.00 12 25 211 Meredith Unger 22 Jenkintown Running Co. 18:02.00 26 123 Jill Gaitenby 30 Boston Running Club 18:03.00 13 27 365 Johanna Veltri 22 Greater Boston TC 18:03.00 14 28 97 Michelle Horgan 30 Boston A.A. 18:05.00 15 29 332 Johanna Grochowalski 20 Unattached 18:08.00 30 86 Amber Duncan 27 Boston A.A. 18:09.00 16 31 221 Paustine Kigen Life University 18:10.00 17 32 175 Amory Rowe 23 Central Mass Striders 18:18.00 18 33 304 Kate O'Hern 33 Westchester TC - NY 18:20.00 19 34 166 Jen Lincoln 25 Central Mass Striders 18:20.00 20 35 296 Alice Hanson 33 Westchester TC - NY 18:24.00 21 36 468 Beth Whitney 30 New Balance/Coastal TC 18:25.00 37 219 Josephine Kandie Life University 18:26.00 22 38 303 Chris Nooney 31 Westchester TC - NY 18:29.00 23 39 393 Andrea Gillespie 23 Greater Lowell RR 18:30.00 40 172 Sally Perkins 34 Central Mass Striders 18:32.00 24 41 188 Audra Knapp 27 Genesee Valley HarriersN 18:33.00 25 42 122 Alice Freid 36 Boston Running Club 18:34.00 26 43 418 Jennifer Rapaport 33 Greater Boston TC 18:36.00 27 44 429 Gretchen Hibben 32 Boston Running Club 18:37.00 28 45 132 Tracy Maher 27 Boston Running Club 18:39.00 29 46 266 Barbara Swallow Springfield College 18:40.00 30 47 112 Suzy Walsh 23 Boston A.A. 18:41.00 31 48 387 Judy Copley 37 Liberty A.C. 18:42.00 32 49 177 June Snow 27 Central Mass Striders 18:43.00 33 50 336 Pam Allie-Morrill 34 Liberty A.C. 18:44.00 34 51 83 Heather Couture 22 Boston A.A. 18:45.00 35 52 21 Cathy Miller 22 Asics Club East 18:47.00 36 53 335 Emer Moloy 25 Greater Lowell RR 18:48.00 54 368 Michelle Fobert 24 Unattached 18:49.00 55 116 Candy Angle Boston Running Club 18:51.00 37 56 301 Julie Lemond 30 Westchester TC - NY 18:52.00 38 57 403 Karen Thistle 31 Liberty A.C. 18:55.00 39 58 474 Amanda Dudley 28 Asics Club East 18:56.00 40 59 256 Sara Fasulo Springfield College 18:57.00 41 60 18 Christine Corey 27 Asics Club East 19:00.00 42 61 252 Jennifer Buccino 32 Sneaker Factory 19:02.00 62 390 Kelly Amonte 23 Boston Running Club 19:05.00 63 313 Ann Marie Vermaelen 25 Westchester TC - NY 19:11.00 43 64 267 Sarah Thrall Springfield College 19:12.00 44 65 397 Karen Rappallo 39 Liberty A.C. 19:13.00 45 66 197 Gretchen Welch 22 Genesee Valley HarriersN 19:22.00 46 67 108 Elaine Scales 35 Boston A.A. 19:26.00 47 68 170 Stacey Mosely Central Mass Striders 19:27.00 69 290 Grace Behrens 30 Westchester TC - NY 19:28.00 48 70 264 Melissa Rotatori Springfield College 19:31.00 49 71 312 Adina Valdez 37 Westchester TC - NY 19:33.00 72 394 Karyn Ferdella 22 Greater Lowell RR 19:34.00 73 314 Tiffany Will 24 Westchester TC - NY 19:35.00 74 262 Jennifer Panarelle Springfield College 19:37.00 50 75 257 Sarah Goldman Springfield College 19:39.00 51 76 398 Karen Pattelena 29 Liberty A.C. 19:41.00 52 77 401 Alexandra Delaney 23 Unattached 19:42.00 78 289 Hale Pinar Zengingonul 33 Unattached 19:44.00 79 270 Stacey Graham 33 Tri-Athletics 19:45.00 80 254 Janelle Meyen 29 Sneaker Factory 19:49.00 81 191 Ann Messenger 20 Genesee Valley HarriersN 19:50.00 53 82 338 Kathleen Devlin 24 Liberty A.C. 19:57.00 54 83 261 Jennifer Martin Springfield College 20:13.00 55 84 265 Tracie Ryan Springfield College 20:14.00 85 337 Emily Hampson 14 Liberty A.C. 20:15.00 56 86 124 Donna Goff 28 Boston Running Club 20:15.00 87 258 Michelle Henningsen Springfield College 20:16.00 88 260 Christina Mangini Springfield College 20:17.00 89 471 Molly Dunlap 22 Unattached 20:17.00 90 109 Laura Shejen 32 Boston A.A. 20:20.00 91 473 Jennifer Wynn 36 Cambridge Sports Union 20:22.00 92 224 Bridget Krocak Life University 20:27.00 57 93 136 Mary Beth Powers 26 Boston Running Club 20:29.00 94 192 April Messenger 20 Genesee Valley HarriersN 20:29.00 58 95 284 Kim Pepe 30 Unattached 20:30.00 96 215 Nikpoleta Alexander Life University 20:31.00 59 97 135 Inka Mims 37 Boston Running Club 20:41.00 98 131 Nancy Krolewski 31 Boston Running Club 20:43.00 99 200 Julie Donohoe 33 Greater Boston TC 20:47.00 60 100 255 Erin Donahoe Springfield College 20:57.00 101 361 Lorena Barraza 25 Unattached 21:00.00 102 280 Vivian Hoch 37 Unattached 21:03.00 103 189 Chris Kozik 32 Genesee Valley HarriersN 21:04.00 61 104 472 Carrie Pars 58 Liberty A.C. 21:07.00 105 315 Debbie Farmer 41 Winners Circle RC 21:08.00 106 93 Lucia Greenough 41 Boston A.A. 21:13.00 107 227 Joell Perryman Life University 21:15.00 62 108 311 Sharon Sullivan 27 Westchester TC - NY 21:26.00 109 330 Elizabeth Riordan 49 Liberty A.C. 21:27.00 110 316 Stella McCormick 38 Winners Circle RC 21:28.00 111 500 Jenny Liu 22 Unattached 21:31.00 112 151 Patricia Robinson 44 Cambridge Sports Union 21:42.00 113 228 Zoila Stewart Life University 21:45.00 63 114 412 Sarah Clifford 17 Unattached 22:06.00 115 214 Debbie Judge 43 Liberty A.C. 22:13.00 116 399 Cynthia Hastings 40 Greater Boston TC 22:20.00 64 117 329 Karel Charles 16 Boston Road RUnners 22:29.00 118 213 Andrea Hatch 54 Liberty A.C. 24:28.00 119 333 Valerie ReJouis 14 Boston Road RUnners 24:34.00 120 328 Kate Ryan 14 Liberty A.C. 25:47.00 121 388 Joyce Hals 65 Liberty A.C. 26:11.00 122 91 Kate Gardner 29 Boston A.A. 26:34.00 123 325 Heather Spink 20 Unattached 27:03.00 124 201 Dotty Fine 53 Greater Boston TC 28:19.00 65

Men's 7,935 Meter Run

1 1 Silah Misoi Life University 22:53.00 1 2 4 Robert Gary 24 Nike 23:04.00 3 7 Sammy Nyamongo Life University 23:12.00 2 4 230 Brian Baker 27 New Balance 23:16.00 3 5 235 Scott Strand 29 New Balance 23:17.00 4 6 13 Bob Henes 29 adidas 23:18.00 5 7 239 Mike Donnelly 23 New Balance/Coastal TC 23:19.00 6 8 222 Jopheth Kirui Life University 23:28.00 7 9 3 Rob Cook 26 New Balance 23:32.00 8 10 494 Todd Lopeman 27 adidas 23:34.00 9 11 249 Eric Mack 23 Nike 23:38.00 12 174 Sandu Rebenciuc 28 Central Mass Striders 23:43.00 10 13 363 Paul Vandegriff 28 adidas 23:46.00 11 14 300 Elija Kitur 25 Westchester TC - NY 23:48.00 12 15 356 Andy Keith 25 New Balance 23:49.00 13 16 287 Jonathan Russell 22 Unattached 23:51.00 17 236 George Yianellis 26 New Balance 23:52.00 14 18 476 Bill Frawley 27 Unattached 23:53.00 19 232 Tim Gannon 32 New Balance 23:54.00 15 20 273 Brian Clas 25 Unattached 23:58.00 21 223 Francis Kirwa Life University 24:00.00 16 22 242 Nick Kent 22 New Balance/Coastal TC 24:02.00 17 23 171 Mike Nahom 30 Central Mass Striders 24:03.00 18 24 23 Art Gunther 26 Athletics Anonymous - NY 24:06.00 19 25 238 Jim Dandeneau 29 New Balance/Coastal TC 24:08.00 20 26 244 Chris Magill 24 New Balance/Coastal TC 24:10.00 21 27 421 David Honea 28 adidas 24:10.00 22 28 278 Chris Graff 22 Unattached 24:11.00 29 370 Kevin Cooke 28 Bryn Mawr RC 24:11.00 23 30 346 Jamie Lacance 27 Greater Lowell RR 24:12.00 24 31 326 Artie Green 28 Athletics Anonymous - NY 24:17.00 25 32 358 Karl Paranya 22 asics 24:18.00 33 348 Sean Tynan 25 Greater Lowell RR 24:20.00 26 34 369 Joe Warwick Bryn Mawr RC 24:21.00 27 35 382 Dave McMillan 34 Syracuse Chargers NY 24:21.00 28 36 466 Jesse Darley Greater Boston TC 24:21.00 29 37 220 David Kosgei Life University 24:23.00 30 38 310 Kevin Sullivan 28 Westchester TC - NY 24:27.00 31 39 114 Bob Winn 38 Boston A.A. 24:28.00 32 40 243 Jose Libano 23 New Balance/Coastal TC 24:28.00 33 41 82 Jim Brunswick 27 Boston A.A. 24:29.00 34 42 293 Jason Dejoy 22 Westchester TC - NY 24:30.00 35 43 308 Martin Ryan 28 Westchester TC - NY 24:31.00 36 44 285 Brian Quinn 22 Unattached 24:32.00 45 277 Brian Gallagher 22 Unattached 24:32.00 46 237 Alan Bernier 23 New Balance/Coastal TC 24:33.00 37 47 372 Eric Lorenz 27 Bryn Mawr RC 24:34.00 38 48 367 Timothy Dunn 28 Unattached 24:34.00 49 178 Rusty Snow 27 Central Mass Striders 24:36.00 39 50 283 David O'Keeffe 38 Unattached 24:37.00 51 176 Darrin Shearer 23 Central Mass Striders 24:41.00 40 52 364 Chad Kirts 25 Unattached 24:42.00 53 245 Jayson Pereira 22 New Balance/Coastal TC 24:43.00 41 54 12 Kristian Agnew 25 adidas 24:44.00 42 55 168 Mark Mayall 26 Central Mass Striders 24:45.00 43 56 376 John Trowse 31 Syracuse Chargers NY 24:46.00 44 57 341 Audy Bengston 22 Greater Lowell RR 24:46.00 45 58 350 John Barbour 43 Greater Lowell RR 24:47.00 46 59 164 Steve Kempainen 33 Central Mass Striders 24:49.00 47 60 478 Tim McCormick 21 Unattached 24:51.00 61 380 Lance Denning 36 Syracuse Chargers NY 24:53.00 48 62 128 Pete Hammer 31 Boston Running Club 24:54.00 49 63 187 Marcus Gage 25 Genesee Valley HarriersN 24:55.00 50 64 359 Gary Gardner 26 Central Mass Striders 24:58.00 51 65 205 Aaron Curry 25 Haverford Alumni 25:00.00 66 246 Chris Volante 23 New Balance/Coastal TC 25:02.00 67 85 Sean Dillon 28 Boston A.A. 25:02.00 52 68 173 Jamalh Prince 27 Central Mass Striders 25:03.00 69 121 John Fiola 35 Boston Running Club 25:04.00 53 70 374 Scott Weeks 26 Syracuse Chargers NY 25:04.00 54 71 180 Ted Towse 26 Central Mass Striders 25:05.00 72 150 Terry McNatt 32 Cambridge Sports Union 25:06.00 55 73 383 Kevin Collins 25 Syracuse Chargers NY 25:07.00 56 74 347 George Luke 31 Greater Lowell RR 25:08.00 57 75 159 Vince Connelly Central Mass Striders 25:11.00 76 371 Bob Schwelm 38 Bryn Mawr RC 25:12.00 58 77 373 Gene Mitchell 30 Bryn Mawr RC 25:13.00 59 78 269 Peter Dougherty 24 Tri-Athletics 25:14.00 79 130 Travis Keane 24 Boston Running Club 25:18.00 60 80 375 Chris Getmen 23 Syracuse Chargers NY 25:19.00 61 81 415 David Gagnon 23 Merrimack Valley Strider 25:21.00 62 82 98 Tom Kennedy 25 Boston A.A. 25:27.00 63 83 144 Rich Bostwick 29 Breakneck TC 25:28.00 64 84 499 Brian Cann 30 Unattached 25:30.00 85 154 Jon Waldron 39 Cambridge Sports Union 25:30.00 65 86 77 Harry Penn 36 Bellmore Striders - NY 25:31.00 66 87 344 Tom Doddy 35 Greater Lowell RR 25:32.00 67 88 423 Ben Ray 18 Unattached 25:32.00 89 88 Scott Field 29 Boston A.A. 25:33.00 68 90 357 Rich Marion 35 Central Mass Striders 25:34.00 91 105 Ron Moreau 32 Boston A.A. 25:36.00 69 92 194 Nathan Sacco 26 Genesee Valley HarriersN 25:37.00 70 93 101 Wayne Levy 32 Boston A.A. 25:38.00 71 94 495 Amondo Oliveira 30 Atlantic Sports 25:40.00 95 66 Adam Cigliano 25 Bellmore Striders - NY 25:42.00 72 96 268 Jim Clayton 41 Sugarloaf Mt AthleticClu 25:43.00 97 146 Chris Lohdell 22 Breakneck TC 25:46.00 73 98 392 Mike Toomey 25 Merrimack Valley Strider 25:46.00 74 99 475 Deon Barrett 24 Greater Boston TC 25:47.00 75 100 145 Peter Fixler 23 Breakneck TC 25:48.00 76 101 355 Ian Fraser 23 Haverford Alumni 25:49.00 102 307 Marc Reider 30 Westchester TC - NY 25:50.00 77 103 81 Paul Bolick 32 Boston A.A. 25:52.00 104 204 James Pawlicki 23 Greater Boston TC 25:54.00 78 105 206 Mark Gyandoh 22 Haverford Alumni 25:55.00 106 379 Bill Rathbun 29 Syracuse Chargers NY 25:56.00 79 107 366 Seamus McElligott 29 New Balance 26:02.00 80 108 345 Ted Horn 25 Greater Lowell RR 26:02.00 81 109 184 Jim Bathgate 30 Genesee Valley HarriersN 26:04.00 82 110 294 Tim Ensign 33 Westchester TC - NY 26:05.00 83 111 94 Harris Hardy 34 Boston A.A. 26:05.00 112 292 Chris Collins 30 Westchester TC - NY 26:06.00 84 113 353 Kevin Retelle 41 Greater Lowell RR 26:07.00 114 96 Pete Hogan 27 Boston A.A. 26:09.00 115 241 Dan Johnson 25 New Balance/Coastal TC 26:11.00 116 140 Stephen Tugwell 25 Boston Running Club 26:12.00 85 117 157 Bill Callahan 27 Central Mass Striders 26:13.00 118 84 Lars Dietrich 31 Boston A.A. 26:14.00 119 196 Dana Vosburgh 22 Genesee Valley HarriersN 26:15.00 86 120 385 John Ayers 31 North Shore Striders 26:15.00 87 121 422 Dan Taybe 24 Breakneck TC 26:16.00 88 122 161 Frank Elms 24 Central Mass Striders 26:16.00 123 52 Bob Clifford 43 BAA Masters 26:16.00 89 124 125 Jamie Goodberlet 35 Boston Running Club 26:17.00 90 125 127 Kevin Grant 31 Boston Running Club 26:18.00 91 126 351 Tom Carroll 47 Greater Lowell RR 26:19.00 127 56 John Goodwinn 42 BAA Masters 26:19.00 92 128 396 Thomas Cotter 36 Greater Boston TC 26:20.00 93 129 436 Miketian Jacka 34 Unattached 26:22.00 130 322 John LaChance 39 Cambridge Sports Union 26:24.00 94 131 229 Jim Hanna 26 Merrimack Valley Strider 26:25.00 95 132 147 Steve Mazut 23 Breakneck TC 26:28.00 96 133 381 Mark Gaffney 28 Syracuse Chargers NY 26:29.00 134 295 Brian Fullem 34 Westchester TC - NY 26:30.00 135 352 Marty Lechleider 40 Greater Lowell RR 26:31.00 136 69 Robis Degirmenci 28 Bellmore Striders - NY 26:32.00 97 137 61 Allen Muir 43 BAA Masters 26:33.00 98 138 488 Andy Rogovin 39 Greater Boston TC 26:34.00 99 139 484 Erik Nordman 24 ESF Stumpies 26:36.00 100 140 240 Kevin Flood 27 New Balance/Coastal TC 26:36.00 141 427 Bob Hodge 42 Central Mass Striders 26:37.00 142 218 Bryan Cotter Life University 26:38.00 101 143 433 John Blouin 23 Greater Boston TC 26:39.00 102 144 491 Dave Counts 31 Brookline Raptors 26:40.00 145 489 Michael Molloney 26 Greater Lowell RR 26:41.00 146 275 Chris Elgar 25 Unattached 26:42.00 147 407 John Mulligan 36 Merrimack Valley Strider 26:45.00 103 148 378 Dan Rohnke 32 Syracuse Chargers NY 26:46.00 149 152 Derek Sewyer 27 Cambridge Sports Union 26:47.00 104 150 68 Alex Cuozzo 39 Bellmore Striders - NY 26:51.00 105 151 349 Tim Blovin 40 Greater Lowell RR 26:52.00 152 149 Tommy Lynch 29 Cambridge Sports Union 26:54.00 106 153 470 Joseph Shairs 29 North Shore Striders 26:55.00 107 154 404 James Hebert 39 Merrimack Valley Strider 26:57.00 108 155 419 Jayson LaValley 20 Unattached 27:00.00 156 113 Bill Weschrob 28 Boston A.A. 27:03.00 157 67 Brian Cloherty 28 Bellmore Striders - NY 27:06.00 109 158 991 unKNOWN-318,378 Unattached 27:09.00 159 193 Jeffrey Rumbaugh 26 Genesee Valley HarriersN 27:10.00 110 160 24 Frank Visingardi, JR 29 Athletics Anonymous - NY 27:12.00 111 161 490 Jonathan Alizio 20 Unattached 27:15.00 162 377 Guy Wadas Syracuse Chargers NY 27:15.00 163 420 Adrien Grise 24 Greater Boston TC 27:16.00 112 164 395 Mike Dimauro 30 North Shore Striders 27:17.00 113 165 62 Walt Murphy 43 BAA Masters 27:21.00 114 166 424 David Kelly 24 HFC Striders 27:22.00 167 354 Phil Riley 46 Greater Lowell RR 27:24.00 168 416 Matt Sullivan 20 Merrimack Valley Strider 27:26.00 115 169 417 Bill Possidento 35 Athletics Anonymous - NY 27:30.00 116 170 343 Francis Burdett 32 Greater Lowell RR 27:36.00 171 73 Ronald Malone 30 Bellmore Striders - NY 27:36.00 117 172 202 Chris Hussey 35 Greater Boston TC 27:38.00 173 153 Joao Silva 32 Cambridge Sports Union 27:42.00 118 174 207 Dan Talbot 30 Haverford Alumni 27:43.00 175 469 Sean Dunleavy 27 North Shore Striders 27:45.00 119 176 493 Gregg Hansen 26 Unattached 27:48.00 177 342 Anthony Braccio 30 Greater Lowell RR 27:49.00 178 402 Don Towse 35 Gr Springfield Harriers 27:51.00 179 400 Marc Mangiacotti 22 Unattached 27:53.00 180 59 Brad Hurst 44 BAA Masters 27:54.00 120 181 208 Paul Corcoran 39 HFC Striders 27:58.00 182 80 Michael Arpin 35 Boston A.A. 28:06.00 183 55 Jack Fultz 49 BAA Masters 28:08.00 121 184 199 Tom Derderian 48 Greater Boston TC 28:10.00 185 195 Robb Smillie 30 Genesee Valley HarriersN 28:14.00 122 186 480 Jim Doherty 43 Unattached 28:15.00 187 282 Alejandro Mondolfi 35 Unattached 28:20.00 188 492 Rich Harrington 27 Athletics Anonymous - NY 28:24.00 123 189 291 Nick Caswell 47 Westchester TC - NY 28:26.00 190 185 David Bischoff 35 Genesee Valley HarriersN 28:27.00 124 191 496 Corey Modeste 23 Unattached 28:27.00 192 428 Richard Puckeris 47 Boston Running Club 28:29.00 125 193 324 Rob Jacobus 24 Unattached 28:34.00 194 63 Richard Murray 51 BAA Masters 28:35.00 126 195 76 Robert Ostroff 23 Bellmore Striders - NY 28:37.00 127 196 384 Don Miller 27 Syracuse Chargers NY 28:38.00 197 320 Keith O'Brien 33 Greater Lowell RR 28:39.00 198 87 Cedric Escalle 27 Boston A.A. 28:41.00 199 54 Jeffrey Dosdall 45 BAA Masters 28:51.00 200 60 Thomas Mather 42 BAA Masters 28:55.00 201 414 Jason Euzukonis 23 Merrimack Valley Strider 28:56.00 128 202 411 Michael Urquivla 30 Greater Boston TC 28:58.00 203 148 Henry Finch 48 Cambridge Sports Union 28:59.00 129 204 74 Scott McArdle 40 Bellmore Striders - NY 29:05.00 205 391 Mike Page 32 North Shore Striders 29:07.00 130 206 99 Mickey King 35 Boston A.A. 29:11.00 207 65 Brian Beswick 21 Bellmore Striders - NY 29:15.00 208 133 Colin McArdle 53 Boston Running Club 29:27.00 209 139 Chris Smith 31 Boston Running Club 29:29.00 210 487 Steve Connor 24 Unattached 29:32.00 211 408 Justin Thaire 19 ESF Stumpies 29:34.00 131 212 362 Jurgen Mainka 26 Unattached 29:35.00 213 117 Demian Bigelow 22 Boston Running Club 29:38.00 214 334 Thomas Conlon 33 North Shore Striders 29:41.00 132 215 483 Jeff Carmichael 34 Boston Running Club 29:51.00 216 425 Bill Sullivan 43 Boston A.A. 29:59.00 217 210 Greg Johnson 37 Hill N Harrier RC 30:04.00 218 430 Anthony Cate 24 Unattached 30:20.00 219 306 Justin Reid 27 Westchester TC - NY 30:47.00 220 497 James Doucett 43 Cambridge Sports Union 30:50.00 221 498 Aaron Caplice 26 Unattached 30:54.00 222 410 Tom Ebert 18 ESF Stumpies 30:56.00 133 223 104 Dave Menard 31 Boston A.A. 30:57.00 224 58 Dennis Herman 51 BAA Masters 31:01.00 225 434 David Hampson 45 Unattached 31:04.00 226 389 John Babington 52 North Medford Club 31:06.00 227 360 Guillermo Garsed 27 Unattached 31:08.00 228 305 Bob Pertak 45 Westchester TC - NY 31:15.00 229 409 Michael Franco 19 ESF Stumpies 31:18.00 134 230 250 Joesph Green 46 Parkway Running Club 31:29.00 231 486 Derek Simmonds 26 ESF Stumpies 31:50.00 135 232 432 George Atkinson 50 Unattached 32:10.00 233 162 Tom Fitzgerald 42 Central Mass Striders 32:11.00 234 203 Dino Konstantopoulos 32 Greater Boston TC 32:16.00 235 279 Harold Hatch 57 Unattached 32:31.00 236 70 Eric Fabiano, JR 21 Bellmore Striders - NY 32:46.00 237 288 Jim Woodman 33 Unattached 32:48.00 238 89 Thomas Fisher 39 Boston A.A. 33:02.00 239 485 John Wallmann 20 ESF Stumpies 33:42.00 136 240 119 Bob Clarke 58 Boston Running Club 34:49.00 241 477 William Jennings 54 Unattached 34:54.00 242 102 Ray Lussier 28 Boston A.A. 37:32.00 243 386 Stan Landergren 45 Unattached 37:39.00 244 Unknown 37:39.00 Exh 245 Unknown 37:39.00 Exh 246 Unknown 37:39.00 Exh