Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/14/ma/Mar29_BULawA_set1.shtml

BU Law Ambulance Chase

Boston, MA, March 29, 2014

[Team ]

Overall

           BU Ambulance Chase 5K                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:50  5:06    1 01-98    1 M   172 Chris York                  Student              Frisky Business                       
   2   17:37  5:41    2 01-98    2 M   170 Jacob Wimberly              Student                                                    
   3   17:43  5:43    1 01-98    1 F   116 Ravenna Neville             Student              Frisky Business                       
   4   18:50  6:05    3 01-98    3 M   164 Christopher Visentin        Student              Team Cool Runnings                    
   5   18:53  6:05    4 01-98    4 M    82 Edward Kim                  Student              The Flying Wombats                    
   6   19:05  6:09    5 01-98    5 M   104 Christopher Mercurio        Student                                                    
   7   19:08  6:10    6 01-98    6 M    66 Rob Hillenbrand             Student              The Flying Wombats                    
   8   19:09  6:11    7 01-98    7 M    73 Bryant Jiravisitcul         Student              Team Perkis                           
   9   19:28  6:17    8 01-98    8 M   146 Gregg Shapiro               Alumni/Friend                                              
  10   19:50  6:24    9 01-98    9 M    97 David Marshak               Alumni/Friend                                              
  11   19:54  6:25    2 01-98    2 F    96 Lane Marder                 Faculty/Staff        I Just Work Here                      
  12   19:57  6:26   10 01-98   10 M   102 Lawrence McNally            Alumni/Friend                                              
  13   19:59  6:27   11 01-98   11 M    52 Brian Goodrich              Student              Andrea                                
  14   20:08  6:30   12 01-98   12 M    90 Gerald Leonard              Faculty/Staff        Leonard                               
  15   20:17  6:33   13 01-98   13 M    57 Paul Gugliuzza              Faculty/Staff        Leonard                               
  16   20:21  6:34    3 01-98    3 F    39 Corrylee Drozda             Student              Team Cool Runnings                    
  17   20:25  6:35   14 01-98   14 M    17 Timothy Bolte               Student                                                    
  18   20:25  6:35   15 01-98   15 M     5 Omar Aniff                  Student              Hung Jurists                          
  19   20:30  6:37    4 01-98    4 F    15 Sarah Bidinger              Student                                                    
  20   20:53  6:44   16 01-98   16 M   157 Scott Taylor                Student              Team Cool Runnings                    
  21   20:55  6:45   17 01-98   17 M   105 Evan Miller                 Student              Team Perkis                           
  22   20:57  6:45   18 01-98   18 M    49 Grant Gendron               Student              Kullworth'S Army                      
  23   21:04  6:48   19 01-98   19 M    45 Thomas Fryska               Student                                                    
  24   21:11  6:50   20 01-98   20 M    40 Scott Eisen                 Student              Scott                                 
  25   21:29  6:56   21 01-98   21 M    42 Drew Eyman                  Student              Tiers Of Scrutiny                     
  26   21:45  7:01   22 01-98   22 M    41 Brendan Eva Evans           Student              The Flying Wombats                    
  27   21:48  7:02   23 01-98   23 M    91 Kevin Lin                   Student              Race Ipsa Loquiture                   
  28   22:02  7:06   24 01-98   24 M   176 Jorge Ventre                Student              Banking Law LLM Team 1                
  29   22:05  7:07    5 01-98    5 F    58 Jasmine Haddad              Student              Race Ipsa Loquiture                   
  30   22:08  7:08    6 01-98    6 F    63 Cara Hebard                 Faculty/Staff        I Just Work Here                      
  31   22:10  7:09   25 01-98   25 M   131 Frank Ren                   Student              Kullworth'S Army                      
  32   22:15  7:11   26 01-98   26 M    68 Teddy Hook                  Alumni/Friend                                              
  33   22:28  7:15   27 01-98   27 M    53 Michael Gregory             Student                                                    
  34   22:34  7:17    7 01-98    7 F   159 Lisa Terrasi                Faculty/Staff                                              
  35   22:40  7:19    8 01-98    8 F    38 Stacey Dogan                Faculty/Staff        Leonard                               
  36   22:46  7:21    9 01-98    9 F   143 Agnese Schinelli            Student              Star Runner                           
  37   22:51  7:22   28 01-98   28 M    34 Will Cushing                Student              Hung Jurists                          
  38   23:02  7:26   10 01-98   10 F   121 Erin Phelps                 Faculty/Staff        MarComm                               
  39   23:09  7:28   11 01-98   11 F   109 Meagen Monahan              Student                                                    
  40   23:13  7:29   12 01-98   12 F   125 Alexandra Putnam            Student              Race Ipsa Loquiture                   
  41   23:18  7:31   13 01-98   13 F    47 Caroline Galiatsos          Student              Learned Feet                          
  42   23:22  7:32   14 01-98   14 F    98 Alex Martin                 Student              Hung Jurists                          
  43   23:26  7:34   15 01-98   15 F    46 Lindsey Gabrielsen          Student                                                    
  44   23:28  7:34   16 01-98   16 F    50 Kathryn Gevitz              Student              The Trail Piercers                    
  45   23:31  7:35   29 01-98   29 M   141 Adam Santeusanio            Student              The Trail Piercers                    
  46   23:36  7:37   17 01-98   17 F   161 Tanya Trueheart             Alumni/Friend                                              
  47   23:39  7:38   30 01-98   30 M   167 Andrew Weinert              Alumni/Friend        Chasing Corgis                        
  48   23:42  7:39   18 01-98   18 F    29 Stephanie Cipolla           Student              Chasing Corgis                        
  49   23:54  7:43   31 01-98   31 M    93 Adam Logan                  Student              Will Run For Employment               
  50   24:25  7:53   19 01-98   19 F    80 Caroline Kernan             Faculty/Staff                                              
  51   24:28  7:54   32 01-98   32 M   153 William Sterling            Student              Frisky Business                       
  52   24:29  7:54   20 01-98   20 F    20 Amy Bruce                   Student                                                    
  53   24:30  7:54   21 01-98   21 F   140 Yareni Sanchez              Student              MESALSA 1                             
  54   25:08  8:06   22 01-98   22 F    31 Ann Comer-Woods             Faculty/Staff        MarComm                               
  55   25:11  8:07   33 01-98   33 M   154 Peter Sumners               Student              Team Perkis                           
  56   25:13  8:08   23 01-98   23 F   114 Dina Nathanson              Student              Race For The Core                     
  57   25:24  8:12   34 01-98   34 M     8 Scott Bailer                Student              Team Cool Runnings                    
  58   25:30  8:14   35 01-98   35 M   173 Robert Young                Alumni/Friend                                              
  59   25:36  8:15   24 01-98   24 F    61 Nicole Hanson               Student              Scott                                 
  60   25:46  8:19   36 01-98   36 M   110 Alex Mooradian              Student              MESALSA 1                             
  61   25:53  8:21   25 01-98   25 F   148 Kate Silbaugh               Faculty/Staff                                              
  62   25:58  8:23   26 01-98   26 F    92 Angela Linhardt             Student              Race For The Core                     
  63   26:03  8:24   27 01-98   27 F   118 Michelle Pascucci           Student                                                    
  64   26:06  8:25   28 01-98   28 F    67 Elizabeth Hines             Faculty/Staff        MarComm                               
  65   26:13  8:27   29 01-98   29 F   145 Maria Schoenmamers          Student                                                    
  66   26:21  8:30   37 01-98   37 M    54 David Griffin               Student                                                    
  67   26:27  8:32   30 01-98   30 F     7 Ana Badour                  Student              Banking Law LLM Team 1                
  68   26:30  8:33   31 01-98   31 F    51 Genevie Gold                Student                                                    
  69   26:38  8:35   32 01-98   32 F    18 Kaitlyn Bonham              Faculty/Staff        I Just Work Here                      
  70   27:04  8:44   38 01-98   38 M   133 Jeff Robble                 Alumni/Friend                                              
  71   27:13  8:47   33 01-98   33 F     6 Margaret Ashur              Student              MESALSA 1                             
  72   27:30  8:52   34 01-98   34 F    13 Loraine Belostock           Student              Scott                                 
  73   27:40  8:55   35 01-98   35 F    48 Lauren Geiser               Student              Tiers Of Scrutiny                     
  74   27:45  8:57   36 01-98   36 F    16 Cailey Biles                Faculty/Staff        Big Pappas                            
  75   27:52  8:59   39 01-98   39 M   128 Irvin Rakhlin               Alumni/Friend                                              
  76   27:59  9:02   37 01-98   37 F   168 Emily White                 Student              Gettin Jiggy Wit It                   
  77   28:02  9:03   38 01-98   38 F    99 Laura Masterson             Student              YO2LO                                 
  78   28:06  9:04   39 01-98   39 F    89 Avery Lehr                  Student              Hung Jurists                          
  79   28:30  9:12   40 01-98   40 M   162 Fred Tung                   Faculty/Staff        Leonard                               
  80   28:30  9:12   40 01-98   40 F    24 Sara Cannavo                Student               Unknown    Entrant                   
  81   28:30  9:12   41 01-98   41 F   174 Kathryn Zeiler              Faculty/Staff        Leonard                               
  82   28:39  9:15   42 01-98   42 F    21 Irene Burga                 Student              YO2LO                                 
  83   28:45  9:16   43 01-98   43 F    87 Anna Lawless                Faculty/Staff        Big Pappas                            
  84   28:47  9:17   41 01-98   41 M   101 Ryan McKenna                Student              1L Of A Team                          
  85   28:50  9:18   44 01-98   44 F   150 Kelly Soltis                Student                                                    
  86   29:00  9:21   45 01-98   45 F    28 Michelle Christodoulou      Student              Race Ipsa Loquiture                   
  87   29:30  9:31   46 01-98   46 F    32 Ashley Crutchfield          Student                                                    
  88   29:32  9:32   47 01-98   47 F   160 Andrea Titone               Student              Andrea                                
  89   29:33  9:32   48 01-98   48 F    60 Annie Hancock               Student              Andrea                                
  90   29:40  9:34   49 01-98   49 F    75 Jacquelyn Johnstone         Alumni/Friend                                              
  91   29:57  9:40   50 01-98   50 F   113 Caddie Nath                 Student                                                    
  92   30:04  9:42   42 01-98   42 M    76 Chia-Shyang Ju              Student              Star Runner                           
  93   30:17  9:46   51 01-98   51 F   166 Ali Watts                   Faculty/Staff                                              
  94   30:25  9:49   43 01-98   43 M    23 John Cahill                 Faculty/Staff        MarComm                               
  95   30:27  9:49   52 01-98   52 F   107 Julia Mitarotondo           Student              Gettin Jiggy Wit It                   
  96   30:27  9:49   53 01-98   53 F   122 Bridgette Pidgin            Student                                                    
  97   30:42  9:54   54 01-98   54 F    86 Christina Lau               Student              1L Of A Team                          
  98   30:57  9:59   55 01-98   55 F   152 Erica Spurlock              Student                                                    
  99   31:00 10:00   44 01-98   44 M    69 Aaron Horth                 Student              MESALSA 1                             
 100   31:25 10:08   56 01-98   56 F   100 Jenna McGrath               Student              YO2LO                                 
 101   31:58 10:19   57 01-98   57 F   119 Jessica Perry               Student              Learned Feet                          
 102   31:58 10:19   45 01-98   45 M   120 Mathieu Perry               Alumni/Friend        Learned Feet                          
 103   32:01 10:20   58 01-98   58 F     4 Viktoriya Alzhanova         Student                                                    
 104   32:07 10:22   59 01-98   59 F    59 Libby Hamilton              Faculty/Staff        Big Pappas                            
 105   32:46 10:34   60 01-98   60 F    55 Katie Griffin               Alumni/Friend                                              
 106   32:46 10:34   46 01-98   46 M    74 Steve Johnson               Alumni/Friend                                              
 107   32:59 10:38   47 01-98   47 M    22 Adrian Burgos               Student              Banking Law LLM Team 1                
 108   33:05 10:40   61 01-98   61 F    78 Meghan Kelly                Student              Will Run For Employment               
 109   33:13 10:43   62 01-98   62 F    81 Nadia Khan                  Student                                                    
 110   33:53 10:56   63 01-98   63 F   117 Ariel Nissan                Student              Race For The Core                     
 111   33:58 10:57   64 01-98   64 F     2 Suzanne Adler               Student                                                    
 112   34:32 11:08   65 01-98   65 F     3 Carmen Albert               Alumni/Friend                                              
 113   35:06 11:19   66 01-98   66 F   149 Sarah Simkin                Student              Chasing Corgis                        
 114   35:31 11:27   67 01-98   67 F    56 Corinne Griffiths           Faculty/Staff        Big Pappas                            
 115   35:56 11:35   48 01-98   48 M   156 Kitikorn Tassanakajohn      Student              TPP                                   
 116   36:55 11:55   49 01-98   49 M   115 Don Natividad               Student              Banking Law LLM Team 1                
 117   37:54 12:14   68 01-98   68 F    85 Melissa Langa               Faculty/Staff                                              
 118   39:02 12:35   50 01-98   50 M    26 Arcangelo Cella             Student              Kullworth'S Army                      
 119   39:47 12:50   69 01-98   69 F    70 Nina Hrebenko               Faculty/Staff        I Just Work Here                      
 120   40:32 13:05   51 01-98   51 M    77 Michael Kaplan              Student                                                    
 121   40:40 13:07   70 01-98   70 F   147 Irene Shui                  Alumni/Friend                                              
 122   40:48 13:10   71 01-98   71 F   158 Aida Ten                    Faculty/Staff                                              
 123   42:16 13:38   72 01-98   72 F    30 Nicole Clark                Alumni/Friend                                              
 124   43:43 14:06   73 01-98   73 F   138 Melissa Rybacki             Student              Learned Feet                          
 125   43:43 14:06   74 01-98   74 F    95 Sara Maldonado              Student              Learned Feet                          
 126   46:37 15:02   75 01-98   75 F    64 Alli Henry                  Student                                                    
 127   46:37 15:02   76 01-98   76 F   129 Camille Ramos-Klee          Student                                                    
 128   46:37 15:02   77 01-98   77 F   103 Roxie Mehdi                 Student              MESALSA 1                             
 129   48:39 15:42   78 01-98   78 F   151 Nichaya Soothipan           Student              TPP