Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/14/fl/Feb16_Flatwo_set1.shtml

Flatwoods Ramble #4 10 Mi & 5K Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, February 16, 2014

[10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10 Mi Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Photos-By-Shack.

=========================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     59:06  Ondrej Fejfar               24   Vrchlabi, Czech Republic    1      5:55
   2   1:06:15  Luke Haara                  17   Tampa                       2      6:38
   3   1:08:03  Zvonko Smlatic              49   Sarasota                    3      6:48
   4   1:08:43  Jay Chancellor              42   Lutz                        4      6:52
   5   1:10:18  Ross McMahon                44   Incline Village, NV         5      7:02
   6   1:12:11  Josh Carroll                33   Tampa                       6      7:13
   7   1:14:56  Jerry Hewel                 56   Clearwater                  7      7:30
   8   1:15:06  Sean Black                  45   Melbourne                   8      7:31
   9   1:15:08  John Matter                 51   Palm Harbor                 9      7:31
  10   1:15:19  Grant Novitske              27   Valrico                    11      7:32
  11   1:15:21  Sean Brown                  41   Bowling Green              12      7:32
  12   1:15:23  Dan Kutina                  36   Tampa                      13      7:32
  13   1:16:07  Michael Guzan               32   Brandon                    14      7:37
  14   1:16:24  David Rothzeid              28   Cambridge, MA              15      7:38
  15   1:16:45  Rob Rhinesmith              36   Valrico                    17      7:40
  16   1:17:32  Chris Lawless               42   Bradenton                  18      7:45
  17   1:18:11  Martin Triplett             35   Tampa                      21      7:49
  18   1:20:42  Richard Lush III            50   Lutz                       24      8:04
  19   1:21:04  Jon Hall                    30   Brandon                    25      8:06
  20   1:21:49  Mitchell Marinack           20   Cape Coral                 26      8:11
  21   1:22:02  Sean Barry                  28   Lutz                       27      8:12
  22   1:23:01  Tom Dhans                   50   Brooksville                29      8:18
  23   1:23:07  Kevin Burger                40   Odessa                     30      8:19
  24   1:23:08  Darell Austin               42   Tampa                      31      8:19
  25   1:24:49  Bob Funk                    55   Treasure Island            35      8:29
  26   1:25:00  Dale Avery                  33   Georgetown, Cayman Islands 36      8:30
  27   1:26:32  Chris Martin                42   Windermere                 40      8:39
  28   1:26:42  Bill Cook                   45   Tampa                      41      8:40
  29   1:26:57  Cameron Holsinger           32   New York, NY               42      8:42
  30   1:27:23  James Nelson                30   Tampa                      45      8:44
  31   1:31:51  Lino Acdol                  44   Tampa                      55      9:11
  32   1:31:57  Aaron Craft                 40   Dunedin                    56      9:12
  33   1:32:34  Michael Miller              63   The Villages               59      9:15
  34   1:33:13  John Thompson               42   Wesley Chapel              61      9:19
  35   1:33:49  Marcelo Dillon              52   Tampa                      62      9:23
  36   1:35:05  Martin VonCannon            44   St. Petersburg             64      9:31
  37   1:35:06  Rodney Robison              62   Vero Beach                 65      9:31
  38   1:36:42  Matthew LaMonica            50   Wesley Chapel              70      9:40
  39   1:36:42  Trent Robinson              33   Temple Terrace             71      9:40
  40   1:37:00  Joseph Cahill               35   St. Petersburg             72      9:42
  41   1:37:17  Brian Lloyd                 61   Sarasota                   73      9:44
  42   1:37:25  Jesse Kokotek               36   Tarpon Springs             74      9:45
  43   1:38:56  Joe Szarko                  52   Wesley Chapel              78      9:54
  44   1:39:11  Flash Cunningham            62   New Port Richey            81      9:55
  45   1:39:13  Dustin Turcich              31   Tampa                      82      9:55
  46   1:39:14  David Shiner                42   St. Petersburg             83      9:55
  47   1:39:40  Brett Westland              22   Tampa                      84      9:58
  48   1:39:51  David Johnson               31   Wesley Chapel              85      9:59
  49   1:42:57  Dave Folds                  68   Brooksville                88     10:18
  50   1:45:19  Paul Citrin                 63   Wesley Chapel              90     10:32
  51   1:45:20  Vinod Raxwal                42   Tampa                      91     10:32
  52   1:46:27  James Geurts                48   Odessa                     94     10:39
  53   1:49:09  Chris Banting               47   Englewood                  99     10:55
  54   1:50:39  Ted Webster                 39   Lakeland                  100     11:04
  55   1:50:42  Bob Schaecher               41   Oldsmar                   102     11:04
  56   1:52:13  Sam Wright                  42   Bradenton                 103     11:13
  57   1:53:07  Richard Hanberg             31   Bonaire, GA               108     11:19
  58   1:55:53  Chris Kovac                 43   Sarasota                  111     11:35
  59   1:57:12  Ivan Sherman                52   Riverview                 115     11:43
  60   2:02:44  James Espich                66   Hudson                    116     12:16
  61   2:10:45  Joe Costas                  60   Altamonte Springs         122     13:05
  62   2:21:14  Kevin Connell               49   Tampa                     125     14:07
=========================================================================================