Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/vt/Oct26_Vermon_set17.shtml

Vermont State High School X-C Championships

Thetford, VT, October 26, 2013

[Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 1 Team | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 2 Team | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 3 Team | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 1 Team | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 2 Team | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 3 Team | Boys Challenge | Girls Challenge | Boys Combined Overall | Boys Combined Team | Girls Combined Team ]

Girls Combined Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1   822 Autumn Eastman           12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   18:47.4  6:03 
    2    2   648 Carmen Bango             10 Woodstock Union High School         II  19:19.5  6:14 
    3    3  1239 Quinn Bornstein          12 St Johnsbury Academy                I   19:35.1  6:19 
    4    4  1150 Katherine Cook           12 South Burlington High School        I   19:55.6  6:25 
    5    5   919 Emma Farrington           9 Essex High School                   I   20:05.0  6:28 
    6    6  1285 Katharine Ogden          10 Stratton Mountain School            I   20:15.0  6:32 
    7    7   824 Sophia Gorman             9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:16.0  6:32 
    8    8  1255 Robin Vincent            12 St Johnsbury Academy                I   20:28.6  6:36 
    9    9   927 Annemarie Martell         9 Essex High School                   I   20:30.2  6:36 
   10   10  1238 Riley Barter             12 St Johnsbury Academy                I   20:41.7  6:40 
   11   11   839 Emma Putre               11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:43.7  6:41 
   12   12   932 Rose Monahan             11 Essex High School                   I   20:46.1  6:42 
   13   13   835 Carly Neeld              11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   21:00.5  6:46 
   14   14   826 Hayler Harder            10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   21:01.6  6:47 
   15   15  1082 Avery Ellis               9 North Country Union HS              I   21:09.9  6:49 
   16   16   918 Jenna Emery              10 Essex High School                   I   21:10.6  6:49 
   17   17   370 Grace Butler             12 Harwood Union High School           II  21:13.1  6:50 
   18   18   828 Abby Keim                11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   21:14.9  6:51 
   19        301 Colleen McGovern         12 Stowe High School                   III 21:18.7  6:52 
   20   19   655 Lindsey Stuntz           11 Woodstock Union High School         II  21:19.8  6:52 
   21   20  1151 Meghan Cook              10 South Burlington High School        I   21:24.2  6:54 
   22   21   275 Stephanie Griffin        10 Richford High School                III 21:26.2  6:54 
   23   22  1030 Acadia Dinardo           11 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   21:27.9  6:55 
   24   23   747 Nevada Powers             9 Brattleboro Union High School       I   21:28.4  6:55 
   25   24  1251 Allie Peck               10 St Johnsbury Academy                I   21:31.0  6:56 
   26   25  1170 Eliza Thomas              9 South Burlington High School        I   21:32.2  6:56 
   27   26  1252 Jessica Remick           11 St Johnsbury Academy                I   21:34.8  6:57 
   28   27  1249 Mollie Mulcahy           11 St Johnsbury Academy                I   21:35.8  6:58 
   29   28   935 Charlotte Murphy         11 Essex High School                   I   21:36.8  6:58 
   30   29  1287 Tegan Thorley            10 Stratton Mountain School            I   21:43.8  7:00 
   31   30   381 Ellie Ramsey             12 Harwood Union High School           II  21:43.9  7:00 
   32   31   231 Haddie Lary              12 Randolph Union High School          III 21:44.3  7:00 
   33   32   923 Katie James               9 Essex High School                   I   21:46.0  7:01 
   34   33   151 Nicole Peatman           12 BFA - Fairfax                       III 21:46.1  7:01 
   35   34   499 Emma Preiss               9 Milton High School                  II  21:50.0  7:02 
   36   35   500 Katie Rayner             10 Milton High School                  II  21:52.8  7:03 
   37   36   375 Marla Davidson           12 Harwood Union High School           II  21:54.4  7:04 
   38   37   774 Emma Forbes              12 Burlington High School              I   21:54.5  7:04 
   39   38   336 Lauren Miskovsky         12 Burr and Burton Academy             II  21:58.1  7:05 
   40   39   926 Feora Leveillee          10 Essex High School                   I   21:58.3  7:05 
   41   40   276 Melissa Hango            12 Richford High School                III 21:58.8  7:05 
   42   41   144 Chace Carpenter          11 BFA - Fairfax                       III 21:59.3  7:05 
   43   42   609 Kaylyn Crompton          10 U-32 Union High School              II  22:00.9  7:06 
   44   43  1254 Macy Towle               12 St Johnsbury Academy                I   22:02.7  7:06 
   45   44   995 Erica Hale               12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   22:06.0  7:07 
   46   45   383 Alice Woodruff           12 Harwood Union High School           II  22:06.3  7:07 
   47   46   788 Eva Paradiso             10 Burlington High School              I   22:06.5  7:07 
   48   47  1028 Althea Devereux           9 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   22:07.7  7:08 
   49   48  1286 Mackenzie Rizio          10 Stratton Mountain School            I   22:08.1  7:08 
   50        328 Margaret Gish            12 The Sharon Academy                  III 22:08.8  7:08 




                                                                      Page 2
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   49   825 Kestrel Grevatt          12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   22:10.4  7:09 
   52   50  1146 Chandler Brandes         11 South Burlington High School        I   22:10.8  7:09 
   53   51   369 Charlotte Boyden         10 Harwood Union High School           II  22:15.4  7:10 
   54   52   512 Miranda Messeck          12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  22:18.9  7:11 
   55   53  1001 Molly O'Callaghan        11 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   22:19.6  7:12 
   56   54   766 Ella Causer               9 Burlington High School              I   22:23.0  7:13 
   57   55  1106 Brynn Cairns             12 Rutland High School                 I   22:24.9  7:13 
   58   56   654 Claire Spangler          11 Woodstock Union High School         II  22:31.7  7:16 
   59   57   146 Scout Donahue            10 BFA - Fairfax                       III 22:31.7  7:16 
   60   58   793 Sophie Watterson         10 Burlington High School              I   22:33.8  7:16 
   61   59   696 Taylor Rocheleau         10 BFA - St Albans                     I   22:39.1  7:18 
   62   60   201 Darby Smith              12 Northfield High School              III 22:40.2  7:18 
   63   61   214 Shelby Rosten            11 Oxbow High School                   III 22:42.5  7:19 
   64   62   376 India Harvey             12 Harwood Union High School           II  22:44.1  7:20 
   65        181 Aaliyah Jacobs            9 Green Mt Union High School          III 22:48.1  7:21 
   66   63   529 Laura Cassetty           11 Montpelier High School              II  22:49.1  7:21 
   67   64   618 Orli Schwartz            11 U-32 Union High School              II  22:49.7  7:21 
   68   65   228 Kyndal Ashworth           9 Randolph Union High School          III 22:52.8  7:22 
   69   66   763 Emma Boutcher            12 Burlington High School              I   22:54.5  7:23 
   70   67  1283 Alexandra Cobb           10 Stratton Mountain School            I   23:00.1  7:25 
   71   68   792 Leena Unger              10 Burlington High School              I   23:00.6  7:25 
   72   69  1021 Flannery Abbey            9 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   23:04.3  7:26 
   73   70   428 Claire Salerno           12 Lamoille Union High School          II  23:08.3  7:27 
   74   71   989 Kinsey Boudreau          12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   23:08.6  7:27 
   75   72   682 Jenna Heald              11 BFA - St Albans                     I   23:09.2  7:28 
   76   73   492 Katie Brouard            11 Milton High School                  II  23:13.1  7:29 
   77   74  1112 Masha Goodspeed          11 Rutland High School                 I   23:14.8  7:29 
   78   75  1025 Riley Carbone            12 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   23:17.1  7:30 
   79   76  1042 Molly Shallow            12 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   23:18.3  7:31 
   80   77   619 Ali Wolf                  9 U-32 Union High School              II  23:19.2  7:31 
   81   78   143 Katie Brown               9 BFA - Fairfax                       III 23:20.6  7:31 
   82   79   702 Paloma Valenta           11 BFA - St Albans                     I   23:20.9  7:31 
   83   80   649 Kathryn Bassette         11 Woodstock Union High School         II  23:27.1  7:33 
   84   81   242 Kayla Corrigan            9 Rice Memorial High School           III 23:28.4  7:34 
   85   82  1035 Sophie Homans            11 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   23:31.4  7:35 
   86   83  1113 Meghan Keefe             12 Rutland High School                 I   23:33.1  7:35 
   87   84   670 Julia Bernier             9 BFA - St Albans                     I   23:34.6  7:36 
   88   85   248 Sarah McDowell           12 Rice Memorial High School           III 23:36.0  7:36 
   89   86   241 Michelle Bolger          11 Rice Memorial High School           III 23:36.3  7:36 
   90   87   536 Sarah Rose                9 Montpelier High School              II  23:38.2  7:37 
   91   88   202 Rachael Townsend         11 Northfield High School              III 23:41.1  7:38 
   92   89   750 Catey Yost               10 Brattleboro Union High School       I   23:41.4  7:38 
   93   90   244 Quinn Difalco            10 Rice Memorial High School           III 23:42.1  7:38 
   94   91   879 Katrina Groseclose        9 Colchester High School              I   23:43.4  7:39 
   95   92   998 Asuka Kosaki             10 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   23:44.2  7:39 
   96   93   335 Anne Fisher               9 Burr and Burton Academy             II  23:44.7  7:39 
   97   94   883 Peri Navarro             10 Colchester High School              I   23:44.9  7:39 
   98   95   429 Olivia Shively            9 Lamoille Union High School          II  23:45.0  7:39 
   99   96  1004 Emily Smith              12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   23:45.5  7:39 
  100   97   615 Eliza Merrylees          10 U-32 Union High School              II  23:45.5  7:39 




                                                                      Page 3
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  101   98  1282 Tess Braddish            12 Stratton Mountain School            I   23:46.6  7:40 
  102   99   233 Kaitlyn Sargent           9 Randolph Union High School          III 23:48.4  7:40 
  103  100   780 Lucy Leith               12 Burlington High School              I   23:49.5  7:41 
  104  101   561 Natalie May              12 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  23:50.7  7:41 
  105  102   558 Genevieve Chiola         10 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  23:51.1  7:41 
  106  103  1156 Madison Duffy            10 South Burlington High School        I   23:51.9  7:41 
  107  104   232 Addie Luke-Currier        9 Randolph Union High School          III 23:52.3  7:41 
  108  105   999 Abby Malmborg            12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   23:59.1  7:44 
  109  106   155 Gianna Trono             10 BFA - Fairfax                       III 24:00.5  7:44 
  110  107   610 Anna Davis-Noe           10 U-32 Union High School              II  24:01.4  7:44 
  111  108  1164 Kayla Perrotte           12 South Burlington High School        I   24:07.9  7:47 
  112  109   515 Hannah Wells             11 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  24:09.2  7:47 
  113  110   651 Anna Ramsey              12 Woodstock Union High School         II  24:11.4  7:48 
  114  111   691 Eliana Pacheco           11 BFA - St Albans                     I   24:12.2  7:48 
  115  112   251 Carolyn Snell            11 Rice Memorial High School           III 24:14.3  7:49 
  116  113   491 Elizabeth Bashaw         10 Milton High School                  II  24:17.2  7:49 
  117  114   222 Emma Lodge               11 Peoples Academy High School         III 24:17.3  7:50 
  118  115  1110 Lauren Cozzens            9 Rutland High School                 I   24:19.9  7:50 
  119  116   878 Hannah Echo              11 Colchester High School              I   24:20.2  7:50 
  120  117  1107 Martina Comas-Altland     9 Rutland High School                 I   24:20.9  7:51 
  121  118   988 Emily Barlow             12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   24:21.3  7:51 
  122  119  1155 Samantha Donovan         12 South Burlington High School        I   24:21.8  7:51 
  123  120  1088 Emma Stuart               9 North Country Union HS              I   24:23.3  7:51 
  124  121  1116 Jillian Ladabouche        9 Rutland High School                 I   24:23.8  7:52 
  125  122   334 Isabelle Abs             11 Burr and Burton Academy             II  24:24.1  7:52 
  126  123   530 Julie Connor             12 Montpelier High School              II  24:24.6  7:52 
  127  124   115 Tegan Pellerin           12 Thetford Academy                    III 24:24.8  7:52 
  128        187 Ellen Emers              11 Hazen Union School                  III 24:26.3  7:52 
  129  125   495 Willow Kelly              9 Milton High School                  II  24:29.9  7:54 
  130  126  1284 Pippin Evarts            10 Stratton Mountain School            I   24:30.0  7:54 
  131  127   374 Sophie Dasaro            11 Harwood Union High School           II  24:34.0  7:55 
  132  128  1031 Samantha Elgin           12 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   24:36.3  7:56 
  133  129   875 Julia Bessy              11 Colchester High School              I   24:39.7  7:57 
  134        439 Kylie Harris             10 Lyndon Institute                    II  24:43.2  7:58 
  135  130   361 Emma Patriquin           12 Hartford High School                II  24:48.1  7:59 
  136  131   686 Leilani King             12 BFA - St Albans                     I   24:50.1  8:00 
  137  132   532 Willow Forbes            10 Montpelier High School              II  24:51.1  8:00 
  138        303 Paige Van Patten         10 Stowe High School                   III 24:52.5  8:01 
  139  133   204 Sienna Wuorinen          11 Northfield High School              III 24:52.9  8:01 
  140  134   613 Sylvia Gilbert           11 U-32 Union High School              II  24:53.9  8:01 
  141  135   273 Juliette Boone            9 Richford High School                III 25:03.4  8:04 
  142  136   592 Kyra Peoples              9 Springfield High School             II  25:05.0  8:05 
  143  137   514 Olivia Reynolds          10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  25:06.0  8:05 
  144  138   112 Autumn Cornelier         12 Thetford Academy                    III 25:07.2  8:06 
  145  139  1115 Emma Kimmel               9 Rutland High School                 I   25:08.1  8:06 
  146        302 Amelia Nuzzo             10 Stowe High School                   III 25:10.4  8:07 
  147  140   566 Laura Sundstrom          10 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  25:11.9  8:07 
  148        422 Emily Millar             12 Lake Region Union High School       II  25:14.3  8:08 
  149  141   526 Caitlin Acosta           10 Montpelier High School              II  25:16.0  8:08 
  150        423 April Streeter            9 Lake Region Union High School       II  25:18.0  8:09 




                                                                      Page 4
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  151  142   118 Mary Younce              12 Thetford Academy                    III 25:19.9  8:10 
  152        129 Lucy Lawlor              10 Bellows Falls Union High School     III 25:20.4  8:10 
  153  143   116 Maggie Pomeroy           12 Thetford Academy                    III 25:23.3  8:11 
  154  144   877 Libby Connors            11 Colchester High School              I   25:24.5  8:11 
  155  145   510 Abbey Chevalier          12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  25:28.1  8:12 
  156  146   249 Elise Prehoda            11 Rice Memorial High School           III 25:28.1  8:12 
  157  147   156 Katelyn Whitaker         12 BFA - Fairfax                       III 25:31.7  8:13 
  158  148   590 Makayla Davis            12 Springfield High School             II  25:32.5  8:14 
  159  149  1080 Jade Dandurand           12 North Country Union HS              I   25:32.5  8:14 
  160  150   560 Delaynah Leavitt          9 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  25:35.2  8:15 
  161  151  1085 Rachel Petzoldt           9 North Country Union HS              I   25:36.3  8:15 
  162  152   457 Indigo Woods              9 Middlebury Union High School        II  25:38.4  8:16 
  163  153   594 Julia Stein              12 Springfield High School             II  25:38.9  8:16 
  164  154   534 Anna Hamilton            11 Montpelier High School              II  25:40.0  8:16 
  165  155   653 Alyssa Rivera            11 Woodstock Union High School         II  25:41.4  8:17 
  166  156   533 Holly Gordon              9 Montpelier High School              II  25:47.2  8:18 
  167  157   145 Olivia Coon              12 BFA - Fairfax                       III 25:49.9  8:19 
  168        331 Hannah Achilles           9 Windsor High School                 III 25:55.1  8:21 
  169  158   565 Sarah Sodaro             11 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  25:57.9  8:22 
  170  159   705 Elizabeth Yandow         12 BFA - St Albans                     I   25:59.1  8:22 
  171        483 Carly Ward               11 Mill River Union High School        II  26:00.8  8:23 
  172  160   652 Kristin Ramsey           10 Woodstock Union High School         II  26:01.1  8:23 
  173        480 Tara Beattie             10 Mill River Union High School        II  26:01.6  8:23 
  174  161   562 Bakari Olivetti          12 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  26:02.1  8:23 
  175        130 Chapin Reis              12 Bellows Falls Union High School     III 26:17.2  8:28 
  176  162   449 Alison Cherrier           9 Middlebury Union High School        II  26:18.5  8:29 
  177  163   197 Mathilde Bjornstad       11 Northfield High School              III 26:23.0  8:30 
  178  164   454 Dannielle Morris         10 Middlebury Union High School        II  26:23.0  8:30 
  179  165   235 Sam Tullar               10 Randolph Union High School          III 26:23.4  8:30 
  180  166   337 Amanda Mulroy            12 Burr and Burton Academy             II  26:25.0  8:31 
  181  167   746 Eve Pomazi                9 Brattleboro Union High School       I   26:25.3  8:31 
  182  168   426 Josie Langlois            9 Lamoille Union High School          II  26:25.4  8:31 
  183  169   117 Jessie Shannon           12 Thetford Academy                    III 26:26.5  8:31 
  184  170   740 Dana Alexa               11 Brattleboro Union High School       I   26:35.7  8:34 
  185        332 Elizabeth Turco          11 Windsor High School                 III 26:36.7  8:34 
  186  171   564 Kiley Pratt              11 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  26:39.7  8:35 
  187  172   887 Hailey Thibault          10 Colchester High School              I   26:43.1  8:36 
  188  173  1089 Maggie Stuart            11 North Country Union HS              I   26:43.8  8:37 
  189  174   511 Lindsey Lavee            12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  26:46.5  8:38 
  190  175   497 Jordan Lehneman          10 Milton High School                  II  26:49.2  8:38 
  191        304 Rachael Wells            10 Stowe High School                   III 26:52.8  8:40 
  192        585 Maria Wiles               9 Otter Valley Union High School      II  26:54.1  8:40 
  193  176   493 Hannah Franzak           12 Milton High School                  II  26:55.2  8:40 
  194  177   246 Abbe Kind                11 Rice Memorial High School           III 27:00.6  8:42 
  195  178   455 Michelle Peterson        11 Middlebury Union High School        II  27:01.6  8:42 
  196  179   211 Leanne Burgess            9 Oxbow High School                   III 27:06.7  8:44 
  197        296 Sarah Dunkle              9 South Royalton School               III 27:17.5  8:48 
  198  180  1083 Gabriela Fort            11 North Country Union HS              I   27:18.6  8:48 
  199        179 Shania Gokey             12 Enosburg Falls High School          III 27:23.6  8:50 
  200  181   234 Libby Start              12 Randolph Union High School          III 27:24.3  8:50 




                                                                      Page 5
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  201  182   748 Katie Reynolds           11 Brattleboro Union High School       I   27:24.4  8:50 
  202  183   885 Maddie Prevost           10 Colchester High School              I   27:28.5  8:51 
  203        482 Aurora Burroughs         10 Mill River Union High School        II  27:31.6  8:52 
  204        440 Katey Harris              9 Lyndon Institute                    II  27:38.9  8:54 
  205        291 Michaela Sterling        10 Rochester High School               III 27:40.5  8:55 
  206  184   339 Utiger Raili             10 Burr and Burton Academy             II  27:41.8  8:55 
  207  185   358 Michaela Curley          11 Hartford High School                II  27:49.0  8:58 
  208  186   359 Halle Curley              9 Hartford High School                II  27:51.0  8:58 
  209  187   126 Jena Staab                9 Arlington Memorial High School      III 27:51.6  8:59 
  210  188   452 Careyanne Howlett        11 Middlebury Union High School        II  27:52.7  8:59 
  211  189   340 Abby Stalcup             12 Burr and Burton Academy             II  27:59.4  9:01 
  212  190   272 Sierra Archambault       12 Richford High School                III 27:59.7  9:01 
  213  191   745 Taylor Maynard           10 Brattleboro Union High School       I   28:03.4  9:02 
  214        282 Kayla Gould              11 Rivendell Academy                   III 28:05.5  9:03 
  215        583 Emma Cijka               10 Otter Valley Union High School      II  28:06.5  9:03 
  216  192   119 Sadie Shelton            11 Thetford Academy                    III 28:14.1  9:06 
  217  193   593 Sarah Schleimer          10 Springfield High School             II  28:23.3  9:09 
  218  194   616 Faith Orr                11 U-32 Union High School              II  28:23.7  9:09 
  219  195   114 Aibhlin Moye-Linehan     12 Thetford Academy                    III 28:28.6  9:10 
  220  196   213 Franni Hoag              10 Oxbow High School                   III 28:32.4  9:12 
  221  197   212 Savannah Fay             12 Oxbow High School                   III 28:43.4  9:15 
  222  198   198 Gabrielle Cicio           9 Northfield High School              III 28:49.0  9:17 
  223        281 Rachel Fauci             11 Rivendell Academy                   III 28:51.3  9:18 
  224  199   360 Eileen Curley            10 Hartford High School                II  29:01.1  9:21 
  225  200   513 Marissa Powell           10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  29:08.1  9:23 
  226  201   199 Markie Delude            12 Northfield High School              III 29:29.8  9:30 
  227  202   274 Katie Gesser             12 Richford High School                III 29:32.4  9:31 
  228  203   451 Greta Groves             10 Middlebury Union High School        II  29:37.8  9:33 
  229  204   338 Humphrey Olson           11 Burr and Burton Academy             II  29:38.6  9:33 
  230        288 Sara Chase                9 Rochester High School               III 29:40.0  9:33 
  231        290 Abby Leathers            11 Rochester High School               III 29:40.5  9:34 
  232        481 Samantha Bevier          11 Mill River Union High School        II  30:01.3  9:40 
  233        299 Moriah Post-Kinney       12 South Royalton School               III 30:03.2  9:41 
  234        180 Zoe Vanvlanderren        10 Enosburg Falls High School          III 30:09.0  9:43 
  235        283 Erin Lapine              10 Rivendell Academy                   III 30:16.1  9:45 
  236  205   591 Rayven Hersey            10 Springfield High School             II  30:20.7  9:47 
  237        441 Chantell Mathewson       11 Lyndon Institute                    II  30:38.2  9:52 
  238  206   127 Amber Welch              12 Arlington Memorial High School      III 30:38.5  9:52 
  239  207   123 Emily Lampoon            10 Arlington Memorial High School      III 30:41.8  9:53 
  240        298 Faith Pease              11 South Royalton School               III 31:12.2 10:03 
  241  208   122 Janessa Hoyt             10 Arlington Memorial High School      III 31:32.3 10:10 
  242  209   427 Zoe Rooney               11 Lamoille Union High School          II  31:39.9 10:12 
  243  210   362 Constance Yoder          10 Hartford High School                II  31:46.3 10:14 
  244  211   215 Eliza Russ               12 Oxbow High School                   III 32:10.9 10:22 
  245  212   277 Elizabeth Proper          9 Richford High School                III 32:31.6 10:29 
  246  213   220 Seychelle Duckworth      11 Peoples Academy High School         III 32:38.1 10:31 
  247  214   357 Meredith Boyle           11 Hartford High School                II  33:14.6 10:42 
  248        289 Chloe Graham-Frock        9 Rochester High School               III 33:48.5 10:53 
  249  215   431 Andrea Wescom             9 Lamoille Union High School          II  34:10.4 11:00 
  250  216   125 Celia Smith              11 Arlington Memorial High School      III 34:14.4 11:02 




                                                                      Page 6
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  251  217   221 Tricia Grube             11 Peoples Academy High School         III 34:56.5 11:15 
  252  218   223 Lily Merriam              9 Peoples Academy High School         III 35:24.1 11:24 
  253  219   430 Cassie Wescom            11 Lamoille Union High School          II  37:59.3 12:14 
  254  220   124 Bhumika Patel            12 Arlington Memorial High School      III 38:14.4 12:19 
  255        442 Alyssa Sanville          11 Lyndon Institute                    II  39:13.6 12:38 
  256  221   225 Allison Vannorden        12 Peoples Academy High School         III 39:23.3 12:41 
  257  222   425 Alison Carpenter         12 Lamoille Union High School          II  41:19.8 13:19 
  258        424 Katherine Whipple         9 Lake Region Union High School       II  43:44.5 14:05